Martirok

Name Birth Date Parent's Name Birth and inhabitant Place fogllkozasa Martir Source
Abraham Abraham
1922
Herskovits Eszter
Mordechaj
Calinesti-Oas
deportationTestimony: Urnai (Marton) Piri, niece
Abraham Abraham

Golda Eszter
Mordechaj
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, nephew
Abraham Abraham Efraim Moshe
Farkas Cili is his wife
1898
Sara Rivka
Samuel
Trip
Certeze
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Dvora Verona, daughter
Abraham Abraham
1940
Farkas Lea
Jozsef
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Arie Jozsef, his father
Abraham Abraham

Bejle
Henja
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jakab (Abraham) Olga, cousin
Abraham (Abraham) Lea Mechelne
1905
1907
Tzipora
Mayer
Trip Bixad
Tarsolt
deportationTestimony: Abraham Jakab, brother
Abraham Aharon
1924
Tzipora
Mayer
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab, his brother
Abraham Anton

Matild
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Segev) Ruth, relative
Her brother Armin did not submit it to Yad Vashem
Abraham Bela
1910
Abraham Roza
Weisz Jozsef
Satu Mare
jeweler
75 Bev.Koz
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Abraham Elisabetha, brother, the State Archive birth register
Abraham (Hollander) Berta, Jozsef Davidne
1898
1896
Solomon Sara
Geszil
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Mozes Rivka, grandchild
Abraham Regina, daughter
Abraham (Farkas) Czili Efraim Moshene
1899
Dvora
Mendel
Moiseni
Certeze

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Dvora Verona, daughter
Abraham David Jozsef
Najovits Shirl is his wife
1900
Najovits Dvora
Mendel
Bixad
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Abraham) Sara, daughter
Abraham David
Steinberger Rivka is his wife
1884
Jakab
Trip
merchant, farm owner
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, nephew
Abraham (Najovits) Dvora, Mendelne
1874

Bixad
midwife
deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Abraham) Irena
Abraham Dov
1938
Farkas Lea
Jozsef
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Arie Jozsef, his father
Abraham Dov

Lea
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, cousin
Abraham (Braun) Edith Efraim Ferencne
1912
Margit
Armin
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 11
needlework shop
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vertes Itzhak, cousin
Abraham Efraim Ferenc
(Braun) Edith
1910

Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 11
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vertes Itzhak, relative
Abraham Tibor
1928
Braun Edith
Efraim Ferenc
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 11
merchant
deportation
Mauthausen P.K.
Abraham Efraim Moshe
Tzipora is his wife

Rivka
Samuel
Trip

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Rivka, cousin
Abraham Ejdle
1931
Berger Roza
Zwi
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, brother
Abraham Erno
Helen is his wife
1918
1910
Malka
Mordechaj
Livada Mica
butcher
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Paraschiva, his brother in law
Abraham Mordechaj, brother
Abraham Erzsebet
1898
Stern Betti
Jozsef
Cicarlau
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Lazar)
Jafa
Abraham (Herskovits) Eszter, Martonne
1879

Calinesti-Oas
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Urnai (Marton) Piri, grandchild
Abraham Eva
1937
Edith
Feri


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Abraham Gitel
1933
Matild Matel
Simon Shmuel Lejb
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Armin, brother
Schwartz (Segev) Ruth, relative
Abraham Gitel Moriczne

Rachel
David
Boinesti
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, his brother in law
Abraham Getzel Hersch
1936
1940
Holander Berta
Josef David
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Regina, his brother
Mozes Rivka, niece
Abraham Gizella
1927

Negresti

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Abraham Golda Eszter Mordechajne


Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, grandchild
Abraham child 1

Sara
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 2

Sara
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 3

Sara
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 4

Sejndl
Jakab
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab a husband, Avraham Sara, relative
Abraham child 5

Sejndl
Jakab
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab a husband, Avraham Sara, relative
Abraham child 6

Sejndl
Jakab
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab a husband, Avraham Sara, relative
Abraham child 7

Rivka
Mayer
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 8

Rivka
Mayer
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 9

Rivka
Mayer
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 10

Rivka
Mayer
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham child 11

Rivka
Mayer
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham Hana Jehuda Majerne
1912

Mediesu Aurit
Cluj, Dej

deportation
Testimony: cousin
Abraham Haym
child

Hana
Jehuda Majer
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: uncle
Abraham Abraham
child

Hana
Jehuda Majer
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: uncle
Abraham (Abraham) Haya Yente Ernone
1917
1912
Berger Roza Rachel
Zwi Herman
Bixad/Trip
Livada Mica

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eliezer brother-in-law, Avraham Mordechaj, brother
Abraham Haya
1943
Sejndl
Jakab
Trip
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab, his father
Abraham Haya
1939
Lowi Batzion Czili
Jakab
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abrahami Efraim, brother
Abraham Hava
1912

Mordechaj Mayer
Trip
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, cousin
Abraham Helen Ernone
1917

Livada Mica

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Paraschiva, his sister in law
Abraham Henja
Bejle is his wife

Matel
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jakab (Abraham) Olga, niece
Abraham Hersh

Bejle
Henja
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jakab (Abraham) Olga, cousin
Abraham Hershel
1913
Bejle
Josef David
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Rivka, brother
Abraham Hershel
1930
Najovits Shirl
David
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Abraham) Irena Sara brother
Abraham Ilona Hana
1900
Stern Betti
Jozsef
Cicarlau
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Lazar) Jafa
Abraham Ilona
1926
Fried Margit
Ignac
Bixad

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Abraham Ilonka
1920
Zali
Majer
Bixad

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Abraham Itzhak
1897
Dvora,
Mendel
Bixad
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham Itzhak
1926
Najovits Shirl
David
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena Sara, brother
Abraham Iren
1925
David
Negresti

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Abraham Jakab
Lowi Batzion Czili is his wife
1897
Haya
Samuel
merchant

deportation
Testimony: Abrahami Efraim, son
Abraham Jakab
1929
1924
Berger Roza Rachel
Zwi Herman
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eszter, Avraham Mordechaj, brothers
Abraham Jehuda Haym Idel
1828
Farkas Cili
Efraim Moshe
Certeze

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Dvora Verona, brother
Abraham Jehuda
1940
Abraham Haya Yente
Erno
Livada Mica

deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Malka, cousin,
Izsak Eliezer, nephew
Abraham Jeno
1922
Farkas Roza
Jozsef


deportationKlarsfeld: Names
Abraham Jozsef David
Hollander Berta Bejle is his wife
1882
1896
Sara Rivka
Samuel
Trip
Bixad
agricultor
baker
deportation
Testimony: Avraham Regina, daughter
Mozes Rifka grandchild
Abraham Joszef


Cicarlau
Viile Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Lazar) Jafa
Abraham Jozsef
Abraham Judit Ejdele is his wife

1932

Berger Roza Rachel Zwi Herman
Battyhany16
Bixad
produse
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Izsak Eszter, brother
Abraham Lea


Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, his father first wife
Abraham Lea

Matild
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Segev) Ruth, relative
Her brother Armin did not submit it to Yad Vashem
Abraham Lea

Sara Rivka
Samuel
Trip, Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Rivka, cousin
Abraham Leo
1920
Pepi
Mati
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Daniel, brother
Abraham Lucsi

Bejle
Henja
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jakab (Abraham) Olga, cousin
Abraham Malka
1943
1938
Haya Yente
Erno
Livada

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, Fuchs Malka cousins
Abraham Mayer
1939
Sejndl
Jakab
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab, his father
widow Abraham Matild Simonne


Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Segev) Ruth, relative
Her son Armin did not submit it to Yad Vashem
Abraham Menashe

Rachel
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Battyhany 16

Ukrajna, forced labor
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Abraham Michael
1933
Lowi Batzion Czili
Jakab
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abrahami Efraim, brother
Abraham (Steinberger) Mirijam Davidne
1885

Bixad
Trip

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, brother-in-law son
Abraham Mirijam
1936
Najovits Shirl
David
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena (Abraham) Sara, brother
Abraham Mirijam
1927
Matild Matel
Simon Shmue Lejb


deportation
Testimony: Abraham Armin, brother
Schwartz (Segev) Ruth, relative
Abraham Mirijam

Golda Eszter
Mordechaj
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, nephew
Abraham Mordechaj
Golda Eszter is his wife


Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Haym Abraham, grandchild
Abraham Mordechaj Marton
Herskovits Eszter is his wife
1877

Calinesti-Oas
Livada Mica
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Urnai (Marton) Piri, Fuchs Malka grandchildi
Abraham Mordechaj Mayer
1875
Jakab
Trip
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, nephew
Abraham Moricne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abraham Moricz Moshe
1935
1934
Hollander Berta
Josef David
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Regina, brother
Mozes Rivka, niece
Abraham Moshe
1941
1939
Sejndel
Jakab
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab,
his father
Abraham Moshe
Riza is his wife
1892

Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Golda
Abraham Moshe
Szendler Rachel is his wife
1903
Tzipora
Mayer
Bixad
Tarsolt
agricultor
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Sara niece
Abraham Jakab, brother
Abraham Moshe
1902
Najovits Dvora
Mendel
Bixad
Calinesti-Oas
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham Moshe
1904
Pesziia Tzipora
Samuel
Copalnic-Manastur
Satu Mare
independent
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham Moshe Moricz
Gitel is his wife
1912
1911
Rozalia Zlate
Mayer
Trip
Seini
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, brother
Abraham Mozes
1920
Farkas Roza
Jozsef


deportationKlarsfeld: Names
Abraham Mozes
1928
Jakob Budek
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly 93

deportation
Mathausen Personal Karte
Abraham Pepi
1912
1915

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Elisabeth, brother
deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, survivor
Abraham Peretz
1902
Rachel
Mendel
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, nephew
Abraham Pinchas

Matild
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Segev) Ruth, relative
Her brother Armin did not submit it to Yad Vashem
Abraham (Farkas) Rachel


Satu Mare, Battyhany 16

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Abraham Rachel
1931
Lowi Batzion Czili
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abrahami Efraim, brother
Abraham Rachel
1928
Gitel
Moritz
Boinesti
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, uncle
Abraham Rachel Lea
1908
Rozalia
Mayer
Trip

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, his brother
Abraham Rivka
1913
Rozalia
Mayer
Trip

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, his brother
Abraham (Avraham) Rivka Perl Josef, Haymne
1916
Berger Rachel
Zwi
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eliezer
Abraham Rivka Mayerne
1906
Najovits Dvora
Mendel
Calinesti-Oas
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham Rozalia Zlate Mayerne
1888
1879
Sara
Efraim
Trip
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, son
Abraham Rozsi
1920
Rozalia
Mayer
Trip

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, his brother
Abraham (Berger) Roza Rachel Zwine
1887
1890
Rivka
Samuel
Bixad
Trip
salesman
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eszter, daughter Abraham Mordechaj, son
Abraham Roza


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jakab (Abraham) Olga, niece
Abraham Roza Rudo
Weisz Jozsef
1879



deportation
Testimony: Abraham Elisabeth, daughter
unmarried
Abraham Samuel
1830
Farkas Cili
Efraim Moshe
Certeze

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Dvora Verona, brother
Abraham Samuel
1931
1928
Hollander Berta
Josef David
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Regina, brother
Mozes Rivka, niece
Abraham Samuel
1908
Bejle
Josef David
Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Rivka, his brother
Abraham Sara
1917
Rozalia
Mayer
Trip

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, his brother
Abraham Sara
1923
1928
Berger Roza Rachel
Zwi Herman
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Mordechaj, Izsak Eszter brother
Abraham Sara
1924
Gitel
Moritz
Boinesti
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Aron, uncle
Abraham Sara
1925
Pepi
Mati
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Daniel, brother
Abraham Sara
1910
Dvora
Mendel
Bixad
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Irena
Abraham Sejndl
Jakabne
1914
Haya
Moshe
Bixad
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Abraham Jakab a husband, Avraham Sara, relative
Abraham Shejna Davidne
1900
Izsak Matilda Mati
Mordechaj
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Abraham) Irena Sara, daughter
Abraham Shlomo
1935
Farkas Lea
Jozsef
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Arie Jozsef, his father
Abraham Szerena
1906



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Abraham Szerena
1926
Farkas Cecilia
Certeze

deportation
Yad Vashem
Abraham Tzipora
Efraim Moshene


Trip
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Rivka, cousin
Abraham Zseni
1920
Fried Margit
Ignac
Bixad

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Abraham Zeev

Lea
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, cousin
Abraham Zwi

Lea
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Haym, cousin
Abraham Zwi
Berger Roza is his wife
1890
1886
Gitel
Jakab
Trip
Bixad
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eszter, daughter Abraham Mordechaj, son
Abrahamovics Agnes


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abrahamovics Bela
1914
Strulovics Sara
Eizik
Satu Mare

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Abrahamovics Bernath


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abrahamovics Brame

Mirel
Itzhack
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abrahamovits Albert, nephew
Abrahamovics (Farkas) Ella, Mozesne
1918
Davidovics Rozalia
Baruch
Turt
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Abrahamovics Eva


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abrahamovics Gershon


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abrahamovits Albert, nephew
Abrahamovics Henrik


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abrahamovics Mozes
1909
Klein Zali
Turt

108/95
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Abrahamovics Rella


Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Abrahamovics Salamon


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abrahamovics Szerena


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Abramovics (Morgenstein) Margit
Hana Malka, Josefne
1920
Weisz Dina Lea
Leona, Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Czigler Frida, cousin
Abramovics kisleany
1942
Morgenstein
Margit, Josef


deportation
Testimony: Czigler Frida, aunt
Abramovics (Gluck) Fani Feige, Hertzelne
1911
Roza
Moshe
Ocna Sugatag
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Szabo Abraham
Bistricer (Abramovics) Sara, brother
Abramovics Hertzel
1910
Reize
Shlomo Eliezer
Valeni
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Szabo Abraham, nephew
Abramovics Izrael
Mirijam is his wife
1894
Mirijam
Izrael
Calinesti-Oas
Sighetul Marmatiei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Wolfovics (Abramovits) Ida, daughter
Abramovics Moshe
1908

Seini
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Hana
aunt
Ackerman Ignatz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ackerman (Schwartz) Eszter, Abrahamne


Sat Mare

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Adler Abraham Hersh and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adler
1936
Rosenfeld Feige
Moshe
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Klein Eszter
Adler Adolfne


Carei
Satu Mare, Avram Iancu str.
lawyer

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Adler Andrei
1927
Ella
Emanuel
Sanislau
Satu Mare, Teleki str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Katz Moshe, uncle
Adler Arpad
1912
Ickovits Gizella
Mihaly
Seini
Bucuresti
printer
deportation
Testymony: Kreiczer Margit, brother
Adler (Einhoren) Bejla Malka, Itzhak Aharonne
1904
Barna
Jehuda Lejb
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe, son
Adler Bela
1926
Bella


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Adler Sandor, brother founded, Yad Vashem
Adler Bella




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Adler Sandor, son founded
Adler Betzalel
1938
1940
Genuth Frida
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Perl Jehuda, nephew
Adler (Rosenfeld) Brejndel
Jozsef Abraham Haymne


Negresti

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adler Ella
1902

Sanislau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Katz Moshe, his brother
Adler Emanuel
1897

Sopron
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Katz Moshe, brother-in-law
Adler Emanuel
1941
Josephine
Joseph


deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer
Gitta, brother
Adler Emma
1921



deportation
Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Adler Eszter Lea
1931
Einhoren Malka Bejle
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, his brother
Adler Eszter
1926
Prager Haya
Aharon Eliahu
Negresti

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Klein Eszter, relative
Adler (Wieder) Eugenia Morne

Adler Kaba
edesanya
Petofi str. 13

deportation
Csirak Csaba: Adler Kaba monograph
Adler (Ickovits) Gizella Gitel Moshe Mor Mihalyne
1900
Stern Linka
Leopold Itzhak
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Szmuk Hana, cousin, Kreiczer Margit, daughter
Adler (Marton) Gitel Wolf Hershne
1878
Eszter
Jozsef Arie
Certeze

deportation
Testimony: Kramer Berta, niece
Adler Gitel

Brajndel
Jozsef
Negresti

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adler Golda
1941
Einhoren Malka Bejle
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, his brother
Adler (Prager) Hani Haya Feigele Aharon Eliahune
1884
Shik Brejndel
Jakab
Adae-Jugoslavia
Negresti

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Klein Eszter great-grandchildren
Adler Izsak Itzhak Aharon
Einhoren Bejle is his wife
1902
1896
Braun Eszter
Eliahu Arie
Boghis
Satu Mare
merchant
shochet
deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe, Adler Haym, son
the State Archive birth register
Adler Izidor and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adler Jehuda Abraham
1940
Einhoren Malka Bejle
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, his brother
Adler Jakob
1934
Einhoren Malka Bejle
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, brother
Adler Jeno Eugen Jehuda
1896
1880
Regina
David
Cluj
Satu Mare, Teleki str. 4
upholsterer
deportation
Testimony: Barel Malka, Barac (Adler)
Magda, Roth Iren, daughter
Adler Jeno and family


Satu Mare, Vajay str.9

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adler (Glancz) Jolan Misi Mihalyne
1913

Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 34

deportation
family: Adler Miki (Minyo),
his father first wife
Adler Josef David
1939
Einhoren Malka Bejle
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, brothers
Adler Jozsef

Beila
Ezra
Satu Mare, Gombos Gy. str.14
business man
deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer
Gita, daughter
Adler (Bergman) Josephine
Jozsene

Tzipora
Zeide
Satu Mare, Gombos Gy. str.14

deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer
Gita, daughter (civic school 1943-44)
Adler Jozsef
1942
Glancz Jolan
Misi
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 34

deportation
Testimony: Lebovics Neta Gyongyi,
Adler Miki Minyo, half brother
Adler Jozsef Abraham Haym
1912
Prager Haya Aharon Eliahu
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Klein Eszter, relative
Adler Judith

Bella


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Adler Sandor, brother founded
Adler Lea
1927
Rivka
Kalman
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Adler Adolf, brother
Adler Leicsu
1935
Bergman Josephin
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Gombos Gy. str.14

deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer Gita, brother
Adler Magda
1923



deportation
Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Adler (Samuel) Margit
Erno Kabane


Satu Mare, Hunyadi str.17

deportation
family: Mayer Robi
Adler Marton
1925

Izsak
Satu Mare, Tompa 19

deportation
Mathausen P.K.
Adler Mindu
1935
Bergman Josephine
Joseph
Satu Mare, Gombos Gy. str.14

deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer Gita,
brother
Adler Mirijam
1942
Prager Haya
Aharon Eliahu


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, his brother
Adler Moshe Mor Mihaly
Iczkovits Gizella is his wife
1897
Sara
Shmuel
Kisvarda
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Kreiczer Margit, daughter
Szmuk Hana, cousin
Adler Mor
Wieder Eugenia is his wife

Adler Kaba his father
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 13

deportation
Csirak Csaba: Adler Kaba monograph
Adler Nandor Nachum family
Nandor survivor




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adler Rachel Lea
1927
Prager Haya
Aharon Eliahu


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, his brother
Adler Rivka
1928
Prager Haya
Aharon Eliahu


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, brother
Adler Risa Rachel
1939
Bergman Josephine
Jozsef

deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer Gita, brother
Adler Samuel
1922

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Adler Sandor Alexander Shmuel
1931
Fried Sara
Jeno Eugen


deportation
Testimony: Barac (Adler) Magda, brother
civic school 1943-44
Adler (Fried) Sara Eugen Jenone
1900
1884
Regina
Abraham
Sighetu Marmatiei
Teleki str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Barel Malka, Barac (Adler) Magda, Roth Iren, daughter
Adler (David) Sarolta Davidne
1901
Rachel
Lazar Wolf
Tarna Mare
Valea lui Mihai

deportation
Testimony: Yarkoni Hind Marta, daughter
Adler Schmilu

Bergman Josephine
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Gombos Gy. str.14
Jeshiva student
deportation
Testimony: Aptowitzer Gita, brother
Adler Tzipora
1935
Einhoren Malka
Bejla, Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Adler Moshe Adler Haym, brother
Adler Zwi
1933
Einhoren Malka
Bejla, Itzhak


deportation
Testimony Adler Moshe
Adler Haym, brother
Adlerstein Haym Henrick

Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adlerstein Jozsef
1940
Schwartz Malka
Lajos Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Schwarz Sandor, cousin
Adlerstein Lajos Jehuda
Schwartz Malka is his wife
1904

Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 12
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwarz Sandor,
uncle
Adlerstein Mor and family


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
wine merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Adonyi (Krausz) Iren Perla Jehuda Jenone
1898
1890
Mirijam
Lajos Aron
Satu Mare/Cluj
Oradea
doctor
deportation
Testimony: Krausz (Hirsh) Dina, his sister in law
Adonyi Borbala, his sister in law
After (Feldman) Mirijam Jehezkelne
1900
Hava
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, brother
After Jozsef Jonathan
1934
Feldman Mirijam
Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, uncle
After Jitu
1930
Feldman Mirijam
Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, uncle
Ahron Aron David
Rottman Rozsi Rivka is his wife
1890


Sanislau
deportation
Testimony: Ehrenfeld Dov, nephew
Ahron (Rottman) Rozsi Rivka, Aron Davidne
1893
1897
Gotlieb Judit Mirijam
Moshe Josef
Galospetreu
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Ehrenfeld Dov, nephew
Aron Shmuel, son
Ahron Jeno Jeshajau
1928
Rottman Rozsi Rivka
Aron David
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Aron Shmuel, brother
Ahron Peszia Rachel
1935
Rottman Rozsi Rivka
Aron David
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Aron Shmuel, brother
Ahron Bernat Dov
1929
Rottman Rozsi Rivka
Aron David
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Ehrenfeld Dov, cousin
Ahron Margit
1932
Rottman Rozsi Rivka
Aron David
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Ehrenfeld Dov, cousin
Ahron (Polack) Sarolta
Ignacne





Deportalt hirado, julius 29, looking
Ahron Tibor

Polack Sarolta
Ignac



Deportalt hirado, julius 29, looking
Ahronovics child
1941
Riederman Sari
Lejbis
Ungvar

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Riederman Shlomo, uncle
Ahronovics Judith
1934
Riederman Sari
Lejbis
Ungvar

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Riederman Shlomo, uncle
Ahronovics Samuel
1936
Riederman Sari
Lejbis
Ungvar

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Riederman Shlomo, uncle
Ahronovics (Riederman)
Sari Sajndel, Lejbisnnne
1910
Joskovits Boriska
Lazar
Ungvar

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Riederman Shlomo, brother
Altman Andor
1904
Weisbrun Fani


106/78
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Bus Janos: Beke poraikra
Altman Dezso
Kunova Franceska is his wife
1884

Satu Mare
business man
deportation
Testimony: Altman David, grandchild
Altman Ede es Csaldja


Arany Janos str. 16

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczi
Altman (Kunova) Franceska
Dezsone



merchant
deportation
Testimony: Altman David, grandchild
Altman child 1

Reichman Henda
Izrael


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Altman child 2

Reichman Henda
Izrael


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Altman (Reichman) Helda Izraelne

Weinstock Fani
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Reichman Jehuda, brother
Altman Izrael
Reichman Helda is his wife




deportation
Testimony: Reichman Jehuda, brother-in-law
Altman Klara
1905

Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Jozsef: Memories
Yad Vashem
Altman Miklos
1907

Negresti
doctor
deportation
Herskovits Jozsef: Memories
Yad Vashem, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Altman Moshe and family


Halmeu
wooden warehouse, worker at Reitter
Reitternel
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Altman
Moricne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Altman Rifka
Jehudane

Hendel Eszter
Joel
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, nephew
Altman Sandor
1912
Reichman Tini
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Toltes str.

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Altman Sandor


Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Jozsef: Memories
Yad Vashem
Altman Shlomo Aharon

Rivka
Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Altman Regina
1897
Wolner Fani
Majer
Carei
Tiream


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
the State Archive, birth register
Altman Rivka Jehudane
1904
Joel
Hendel Eszter
Cluj


Tesztimony: Friedmann Abraham, nephew
Amschel Izidor and family


Satu Mare, Tompa str. 2
books dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Amschel Fajga
1877

Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Kohen Rivka, daughter in law
Amschel Mozes
1914
Izidor
Satu Mare, Toltes str.5

deportation
Registry of Mauthausen
Amschel Sandor
1915
Izidor
Satu Mare, Toltes str.5

deportation
Registry of Mauthausen
Amsel (Fischbein) Rivka
Dov Bernatne
1869

Vranov, Stropko (CZK)
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Naor Mirijam, Grunberger Lili, grandchild
Antal Ocsi
1939
Spitz Soson
Pal
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Spitz Gizella
Antal Pal
1908
Kaufman Anna
Pista
Carei
lawyer
110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Spitz Gizella
Antal Pista Istvan
1882

Carei
Jewish Community President
deportation
Testimony: Spitz Gizella
Antal (Spitz) Soson
1921

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Spitz Gizella
Antrag (Muller) Iren

Margareta
Mihaly
Camarzana

deportation
Testimony: Muller Abraham, brother
Apai Adolf
Veres Lujza is his wife


Craidorolt
butcher
deportation
Herskovits Jozsef: Memories
Yad Vashem
Apai Jozsef
1920
Weisz Bella
Mor
Viile Satu Mare

101/34
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Apai (Krausz) Ilona
1892
Sara
Eugen
Baia Mare
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Elena, his brother in law
Apai Lajos
1912
Weisz Bella
Mor
Viile Satu Mare

101/34
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Apai (Veres) Lujza Adolfne


Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Jozsef: Memories
Yad Vashem
Apai Margareta
1908


Antwerpen
peddler
deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Apfel Bella Blima
1908
Gitel Gizela
Jozsef
Seini
diamond polish
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Ella, niece
Apfel Bertalan


Carei
doctor

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Apfel David Zeev
1891
Gite Gizela
Jozsef
Seini
diamond polish
csiszolo
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Ella, niece
Apfel (Herskovits) Erzsebet Jenone
1904
Roth Maria Mirijam
Adolf Abraham
Carei
pharmacist
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Viorica, brother
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register.
Apfel Frida
1897
Gitel Gizela
Jozsef
Seini
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Ella, niece
Apfel Gitel Gizella Jozsefne
1874

Seini

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Ella, grandchild
Apfel Miklos


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Apfel Rachel Rozsi
1899
Gitel Gizela
Jozsef
Seini
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Ella, niece
Apfel Sandor
1912
Herskovics Margit
Zoltan
Sarkad
Budapest

106/4
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Appel Anna


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Appel (Gluck) Frida Rachel
Jakabne
1914
Haya
Haym
Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Gluck Antal, brother
Dratler Fruma brother-in-law
Appel Haym
1941
Gluck Frida
Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Antal, uncle
Dratler Fruma. aunt
Appel Izrael


Lazar
Carei
.

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Appel Jakab
Gluck Frida Rachel Manci is his wife
1910
Rivka
Tuvia
Borsa
tailor
forced labor
Testimony: Dratler Fruma, brother
Appel Klara
1926

Satu Mare, Vardomb str.15


Hungarian International Jewish Congress, martyir list
civic school 1933-34
Appel Lazar


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Appel Lazarne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Appel Malka


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Appel (Mermelstein) Malka Jozsefne


Satu Mare
Borsa

deportation
Testimony: Appel Itzhack, his brother in law
Appel Nathan


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Appel Menachem Mendel Izrael
Moskovits Rozalia is his wife
1884
Hanyja
Shlomo
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, son
Schwartz Zsiga Jehuda, nephew
Appel (Moskovits) Rozalia Menachem Mendelne
1888

Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Zsiga Jehuda, nephew
Appel (Friedman) Tzipora Cecilia Davidne
1911
Lowy Juliana
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Jozsef fo herceg str.22

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, husband
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Appel Fejge
1937
Friedmann Cecilia
David
Satu Mare, Jozsef fo herceg str.22

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, his father
Appel Jakab Shmuel
1920
Frimet Roza
Joel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Appel Samuel, relative
Appel Jehiel Zwi
1939
Friedmann Cecilia
David
Satu Mare, Jozsef fo herceg str.22

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, his father
Appel Jerahmiel
1922
Frimet Roza
Joel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Appel Samuel, relative
Appel Asher Zelig
1940
Friedmann Cecilia
David
Satu Mare, Jozsef fo herceg str.22

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, his father
Apsan Baruch Abraham
1942
Ellenbogen Lea
Shaul
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rozen (Apsan) Sara, brother
Apsan Hana
1936
Ellenbogen Lea
Shaul
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rozen (Apsan) Sara, brother
Apsan Jeshajau Asher
1940
Ellenbogen Lea
Shaul
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rozen (Apsan) Sara, brother
Apsan Juta
1938
Ellenbogen Lea
Shaul
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rozen (Apsan) Sara, brother
Apsan (Hendler) Mirel Ezrane
1914

Shaul
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Apsan Menachem, his brother in law
Apsan Sara
1934
Ellenbogen Lea
Shaul
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rozen (Apsan) Sara, brother
Apter Haya Reizel
1923
Mirijam
Jehezkel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hecht Sara, relative
Appel Sara
1943
Gluck Frida
Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Antal, uncle
Dratler Fruma. aunt
Apter Herschel
1912
Mirijam
Jechezkel
Satu Mare
Valea lui Mihai

deportation
Testimony: Hecht Sara, relative
Apter Jechezkel and family



shochet
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Apter Jechezkel
1894
Peszia Rachel
Hershel
Satu Mare
Sighetu Marmatiei
shochet
deportation
Testimony: Hecht Sara
Apter Jetu
1930
Mirijam
Jechezkel


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa
Apter Josef Jonathan
1934
Mirijam
Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa
Hecht Sara
Apter Mordechaj
1910
Mirijam
Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa,
Hecht Sara
Apt(p)er Sheva
1917
Malka
Jakab
Satu Mare
Valea lui Mihai

deportation
Testimony: Iczkovits Rachel, brother
Apter (Feldman) Mirijam Jechezkelne
1900
Feldman Hava
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, his brother
Aptergut Itzhack Hersh
1894
Kejle
Nissan
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Heller Efraim, relative
Apoi (Krausz) Ilona
1892
Sara
Eugen


deportation
Testimony: Krausz Elena, relative
Armin Elias
1921



deportation
Mauthausen
Klarsfeld: Names
Aron Ibolya





Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Aron Mor
Mordechaj Haym


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Satu Mare memorial plaque
Aron Moshe Dov

Sara Rivka
Abraham Itzhack


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Jidis felirat
Aron Morne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Auerbach Mihaly
1919
Popper Margit
Botiz

6 BEV
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Aschkenazi Abraham
1940
Tova
Shraga


deportation
Testimony: Drozdovsky Rivka
aunt
Aschkenazi Hava
1941
Tova
Shraga


deportation
Testimony: Drozdovsky Rivka
aunt
Aschkenazi Jaffa Sara
1931
Tova
Shraga


deportation
Testimony: Drozdovsky Rivka
aunt, civic school 1938-39
Aschkenazi Shraga
Tova is his wife
1888

Baruch
Lengyelorszag
Szatmar
Rabbi
deportation
Transnistria
Testimony: Drozdovsky Rivka
his brother in law
Aschkenazi Tova
Shragane
1890

Jakab
Tzfat
Szatmar

deportation
Testimony: Drozdovsky Rivka
brother
Augenstein child 1

Grosz Sari
Sandor


deportation
Testimony: Dr.Kronovitz Dov
Augenstein child 2

Grosz Sari
Sandor


deportation
Testimony: Dr.Kronovitz Dov
Augenstein child 3

Grosz Sari
Sandor


deportation
Testimony: Dr.Kronovitz Dov
Augenstein (Grosz) Sari Samuel Sandorne
1920
1918
Kronovitz Hermina
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Oberlander (Kronovitz) Hava, cousin
Dr.Kronovitz Dov
Augenstein Samuel Sandor
1916

Satu Mare
manufacturer
deportation
Testimony: Dr.Kronovitz Dov, his brother in law
Auschpitz Eszter
1932
Piri Perl
Jozsf
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Auschpitz Jozsef, his father
Auschpitz Karoly Lejb
1929
Piri Perl
Jozsf
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Auschpitz Jozsef his father
Auschpitz Margit
1912



deportation
Bergen-Belsen
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Auschpitz Pal Abraham
1939
Piri Perl
Jozsf
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Auschpitz Jozsef, his father
Auschpitz Piri Perl
Jozsefne
1902
Eszter
Jehuda
Simleul Silvaniei

deportation
Testimony: Auschpitz Jozsef, husband
Auschpitz Sandor Shmuel
1935
Piri Perl
Jozsf
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Auschpitz Jozsef, his father
Auschpitz Zoltan Jehezkel
1927
Piri Perl
Jozsef
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Auschpitz Jozsef, his father
widow Auschpitz Jeno
1923
Salamon E
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
widow Auschpitz (Weisz) Katalin, Martonne
1881
Klein Roza
Jozsef
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Auslander Bela Abraham
1896
Salamon Hani
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen Wien archive
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Auslander Laszlo



Bocskay str.10
officer
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Ball Jozsef
1911
Berkovics Juliana
Orasu Nou

101/37
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Ball Sandor
Junger Erzsebet is his wife
1913
Berkovics Juliana
Orasu Nou

101/37
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Balog George
1922
Helen
Kalman


deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby,
relative
Balogh (Grunfeld) Ilona Laszlone
1920

Ghirisa

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Klein Joli
Balogh (Schwartz) Helen Kalmanne
1897

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby, relative
Balogh Kalman
Schwartz Helen is his wife
1893

Miskolc
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby, relative
Balogh (Klein) Sara Sarolta
1875
Lefkovits Resi
Ignatz
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hercz A, niece
Ferlstein Perla, relative, parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1349
Banyasz Lajos and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Banyasz Ludovic
1882

Tudor Vladimirescu
(Csokonay) str. 10
Land Registry director
deportation
Testimony: Asher (Banyasz) Hana
Banyasz (Smilovits) Rozalia Ludovicne
1886
Regina
Sandor
Satu Mare, Tudor Vladimirescu, Csokonay str. 10

deportation
Testimony: Asher (Banyasz) Hana, daughter
Barabas Olga




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Barabas (Herskovics) Zali Saly Bertalanne


Bixad
Satu Mare, Petofi str.42

deportation
Testimony: Boros (Bardos) Eva, grandchild
Barabas Bertalan
Herskovics Zali is his wife
1881

Satu Mare, Petofi str. 42
tinsmith
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Boros (Bardos) Eva grandchild
Barabas Andor
Mici is his wife
1885

Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Boros (Bardos) Eva relative
Baradlai Eva
1935
Denes Kato
Laszlo
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Vadasz Pal, relative
Baradlai (Braun) Laszlo
1902
Borgida Helen
Braun
Satu Mare
journalist, actor, director
deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs; MauthausenWien archive
Testimony: Vadasz Pal, relative, the State Archive birth register
Baradlai (Denes) Kato
Laszlone
1915
1918
Deutch Bella
Sandor
Satu Mare
journalist
deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs
Testimony: Vadasz Pal, relative, Fleker Iby
Barany Andor
1913
Katz Cecilia
Marton


110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Barany (Katz) Cecilia
Martonne
1882

Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Grunstein (Weisz) Eva relative
Barany Erzsebet

Katz Cecilia
Marton
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Barany child

Friedmann Judith
Jozsef
Ocna Mures
Cluj


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Hilel, brother. Jozsef survivor.
Barany Marton Mihai
Katz Czeczilia is his wife
1879

Carei
roofs repair
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Grunstein(Weisz) Eva relative
Barany Pal
Szabo Sari is his wife


Samu



deportation
Status-Quo cemetery Barany Samu tombstone
Barany (Friedman) Judith Jolan
Jozsefne
1913
Stern Bejle Berta
Sinaj
Cluj


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Hilel, uncle.
Barany (Szabo) Sari
Palne





deportation
Status-Quo cemetery Barany Samu tombstone
Bardos Aladar and family


Arany Janos str.40
festek merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczi
Bardos (Lazar) Gizella
1884

Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Bardos (Bock) Arthur, son
Barna Antalne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
foundedk Imre es Istvan, son
Barna Armin
1894



deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Imre es Istvan, nephew, Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Barna bacsi, a vilanyoras cukorkas edeshis father




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Barna Laszlo
1918
Kolb Margit
Ferenc Jozsef str. 43
cardiolog

Jewishgen
Baron Irma
(Lehet Szegedrol deportaltak)
1908
Korosi Mari
Lajos


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive birth register
Baron Judit
1908



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
widow Barsony Berger Iren Andorne
1891
Franck Kamila
Vilmos


deportation
Testimony: Barsony Andras, cousin
widow Barth (Roth) Rozalia
Jozsefne



deportation
Neolog cemetery, husband tombstone
D.Bernadett, ukgrandchild
Bartha Jeno
Roth Margit is his wife
1888
Sara

soda water maker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Schwartz Lazar Jaffa, cousin
Basch (Fried) Eva
Jenone
1890
Eszter
Salamon
Carei
Timar str. 13

soda factory owner
deportation
Testimony: Hillman (Basch) Noy Joli, daughter
Basch Ezra
1900
Steinmetz Lea
Moshe Abraham
Micula
grapes-grower
deportation
Klein (Schwartz) Mirijam,
Batyia Winkler, niece
Basch (Klepner) Gizella
Reizel, Michael Emilne
1912
Hershko Mirijam
Izidor
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Basch Emil, husband
Klein (Schwartz) Mirijam, niece
Basch Golda
1942
1936
Klepner Gizi
Emil Jehiel
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Basch Emil, his father
Basch Hertzel, cousin, Basch Izrael, uncle
Basch Imre


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Basch Jente
1932
Klepner Gizi
Emil
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Basch Emil, his father
Basch Hertzel, cousin
Basch Marton


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Basch Martonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Basch Mihaly


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Basch Mirijam
1936
1940
Klepner Gizi
Emil
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Basch Emil, his father
Bash Hertzel, cousin
Basch Pal


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Basch Sarolta


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Basch Samuel Lejb
19389
Ganz Czila
Abraham
Satu Mare
Nagyszollos

deportation
Testimony: Puter (Basch) Sara Hedi, brother
Basch (Rottenstein) Sarolta Abrahamne
1897
Eszter
Emanuel
Satu Mare
Nagyszollos

deportation
Testimony: Follman Lea, daughter
Basch Simon
1920
Weisz Peppi
Jozsef

Batarci
7 BEV Koz
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Basch Zsigmond
1896
Roza
Satu Mare
Hust

deportation
Testimony: Nelkenbaum (Bash) Tova, grandchild
Basch Zuzsana
1938
Ganz Czila
Abraham
Satu Mare
Nagyszollos

deportation
Testimony: Puter (Basch) Sara Hedi, brother
Bass Bernat
1899
Herskovits Rozsi
Bathory str. 56

deportation
Mathausen Personal Karte
Bass (Friedman) Ilonka
Mor Moshene
1893

Micula

deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam, familiar
Bass Mor Moshe
Friedmann Ilonka is his wife
1889

Micula
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam, familiar
Baum Bandi
1939
Lovi Nely
Dezso
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Moldovan Elisabeth, aunt
Baum Bernat
1919
Fekete Jolan
Apa

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Baum
Bernathne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Baum Daniel

Eszter Sejndel
Majer



Ortodox cemeteryLili brother tombstonen
Baum Judit


Bernath
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Baum Miksa


Bernath
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Baum Mindel

Eszter Sejndel
Majer



Ortodox cemeteryLili brother tombstonen
Baum (Lovi) Nely Dezsone
1918
Samuel Helen
Alexander
Seini
butcher
deportation
Testimony: Moldovan Elisabeth, brother
Baumgarten Ester
1891
Jakabovits Ida
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Catalina, niece Uruguay
parish archives Satu Mare birth register 1354
Baumgarten Herman and family



seamstress
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
widow Baumgarten (Heilbraun) Ilona Lea Hermanne
1890
Weinberger Hani
Jozsef
Mediesu Aurit
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Avni (Steinfeld) Mordechaj Itzhack, nephew
Baumgarten Janos


Satu Mare
student
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Catalina, niece Uruguay
Baumgarten Peter
1913
Stieglitz Katalin
Zsigmond
Satu Mare

101/50
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Baumgarten Pepi
1886
Jakabovits Ida
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, friend
Schwartz Catalina, niece Uruguay, parish archives Satu Mare birth register 1353
Baumgarten Rozsi
1885
Jakabovits Ida
Samuel
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Catalina, niece Uruguay
parish archives Satu Mare birth register 1351
Baumoehl Fejge
1918
Haya Lea
Mordechaj
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Hanna, brother
Baumoehl Marcel
1900
Teschner Irma
Carei

110/14
forced labor
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Klarsfeld: Names
Baumoehl Marcelne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Baumoehl (Katz) Herman
1897

Carei
Tiszaujlak
Carei

Yad Vashem
Bech Zsigmond




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
a Klein, Herskovits, Glancz tablan
Becher Itzhack
1910


electrician
deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman, relative
Becher Klari
1936
Margot
Itzhack


deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman, uncle
Becher (Katz) Margit Itzhackne
Itzhackne
1910
Ehrenstein Roza
Samuel


deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman, cousin
the State Archive birth register
Becher Ocsi
1937
Margot
Itzhack


deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman, uncle
Beck Bat Tzion
1919
Engel Rachel Rozalia
Mendel
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Pollak Eszter
Engel Jozsef, uncle
Beck Bernath

Jozsef
Bercsenyi str. 55
horses dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Beck (Hartman) Rivka, relative, Tankoczy
Beck child 1

Malvin


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck child 2

Malvin


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck child 3

Malvin


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck child 4

Malvin


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck child 5

Szerena


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck child 6

Szerena


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck Haya
1921
Engel Rachel Rozalia
Mendel
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Pollak Eszter
Engel Jozsef, uncle
Beck Hermanne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Beck Malvin




deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beck Mendel
Engel Rachel Rozalia is his wife
1894
1900

Sanislau
soda factory owner
deportation
Testimony: Pollak Eszter
Engel Jozsef, brother-in-law
Beck (Gruenhutt) Regina
1884

Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Beck Gabrielle, daughter in law
Beck Rozsi
1888


szineszno
deportation
Csirak Csaba: Szatmári zsidók a művelődési életben
Beck (Engel) Rachel Rozalia Mendelne
1907
Rivka
Baruch
Sauca
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, brother
Beck (Hartman) Szerena

Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Beck (Hartman)
Rivka, relative
Beckmann Erno
Berger Erzsebet is his wife
1902
Hershkovits Roza
Jozsef
Carei
Valea lui Mihai
officer
deportation
Testimony: Bruck (Beckman) Judith Roza, niece
Beckmann (Toth) Erzsebet Terez Elisheva Jozsefne


Zilah
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Bruck (Beckman) Judith Roza, grandchild
Beckmann (Berger)
Erzsebet, Ernone


Carei
Valea lui Mihai


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony:Bruck Judith, niece
Beckmann Gitta

Berger Erzsebet
Erno
Carei
Valea lui Mihai


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Beckmann Pista Stefan
1920
1919
Toth Erzsebet
Terez, Jozsef
Carei
radio technician
6 BEV Koz
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names; Testimony: Bruck (Beckman), niece
Judith Roza, niece
Beckmann Jozsef
1865
Abraham
Krakow (PL)
jeweler
deportation
Testimony: Bruck (Beckman) Judith Roza, grandchild
Beckmann Klara

Berger Erzsebet
Erno
Carei
Valea lui Mihai


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Beckmann Zsuzsa Sosana
1936
Toth Erzsebet
Terez, Jozsef
Oradea
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Bruck (Beckman)
Judith Roza, niece
Becski Aron and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Becski (Jakab) Ella Miklosne
1914

Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Salamon Moshe, his brother in law
Becski Gitta
1937
Klein Olga
Sandor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Zayra (Klein) Asher, brother
Becski (Steinberger) Ida Martonne
1889

Livada Mica
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Becski (Solomon) Jolanda, daughter in law
Becski Jakab
1915
Ida
Marton Mordehaj
Gaya (CZK)
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Becski (Solomon)Jolanda, his sister in law
Becski Jeno
1912
Grunfeld Helen
Livada

109/31
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Becski Jozsef
Katz Szerena Sara is his wife
1895
1905
Hana
Abraham
Satu Mare, Csokonai str. 21
mechanical, engine driver
deportation
Testimony: Muszkal Moshe, his brother in law
Grunzweig Jehuda
Becski Miklos
1904
Lichtman Ida
Halmeu

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Becski Olga Sandorne
1908
Izsak Johanna
Samuel
Livada Mica

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Sandor survivor
Becski (Klein) Olga
Sandorne
1911
Weisz Berta
Arnold
Satu Mare
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Zayra (Klein) Asher, brother
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Becski (Katz) Szerena Sara Jozsefne
1898
1896
Katz Perl Josephina
Zsigmond Zwi
Mediesu Aurit
Satu Mare, Csokonai str. 21

deportation
Testimony: Grunzweig Jehuda, relative
Muszkal Moshe, relative
Becski Vilmos
1916
Izrael Janka
Livada

109/23
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Beer Erne
1920
Rivka
Miklos
Satu Mare, Arpad str.
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Elisabeth, familiar
Beer Erno
Braun Edit is his wife
1910
Auerbach Gizella
Miklos
Satu Mare

X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive birth register
Steingiszer Kovacs Lujza, relative
Beer Ferenc Franz
1892

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Beer (Auerbach) Gizella Miklosne
1884

Vasvar
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.


deportation
Testimony: Steingiszer Kovacs Lujza, relative
the State Archive birth register
Beer child 2

Rivka
Miklos
Satu Mare, Arpad str. 28

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Elisabeth, familiar
Beer child 3

Rivka
Miklos
Satu Mare, Arpad str. 28

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Elisabeth, familiar
Beer Laszlo
1916
Klein Sarolta
Satu Mare

106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Beer Lajos
1906
Polak Ilona
Vilmos


105/10
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Beer Jozsef
1905
Polak Ilona
Vilmos


5 Bev kozp
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Beer Karoly
1908
Polak Ilona
Vilmos


5 BEV Koz
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Beer Miklos
Rivka is his wife
1886

Satu Mare, Arpad str. 28
Csokonay str. 25
grocer shop owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gerendas Elisabeth, familiar, Tankoczy
Beer Miklos
Auerbach Gizella is his wife

1878
Czeisler Mali
Simon
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.


deportation
Testimony: Steingiszer Kovacs Lujza, relative
the State Archive birth register
Beer Pal
1905
Fried Helen
Vilmos
Satu Mare, Bercseni str.

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Beer Rivka Miklosne
1890

Satu Mare, Arpad str. 28

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gerendas Elisabeth, familiar
Beer Samu and family


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Beer Moritz and family



Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Benedek Alice
1932
Zicherman Maria
Istvan
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Friss (Benedek) Edit, brother
Yad Vashem
widow Benedek Aronne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Benedek Haym Mihaly
Friedmann Riza is his wife
1900

Jozsef
Caraseu
horses dealer
deportation
Testimony: Benedek Alexander, son
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary, 110/17 battalion
Benedek Istvan Aron Zwi
Zicherman Mirijam Mariska is his wife
1883
Matild
Mayer Salom
Piscolt
Oradea
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Friss (Benedek) Edit, daughter
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Benedek Istvan


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Benedek Janos
1926

Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
widow Benedek (Reiter) Ella Jozsefne
1882
Lenke
Adalbert
Satu Mare, Ham Janos str. 1
land owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony: Wieder Anna
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Tankoczy, the State Archive, Benedek Tibor birth register
Benedek Klara


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Benedek Lajos
Guttman Margit is his wife


Tasnad
Carei
doctor

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Vass Rachel, aunt
Benedek Lajosne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Benedek (Zicherman) Maria, Istvanne
1901
Weisz Hanna
Sandor
Piscolt
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Friss (Benedek)
Edit, daughter, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Benedek (Troplovits) Katalin Palne


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 8
lawyer
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Tankoczy, the State Archive, Pal birth register
Benedek Miklos


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Benedek (Friedman) Riza, Haym Mihalyne
1901
Fried Mili
Farkas
Caraseu

deportation
Testimony: Benedek
Alexander, son
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Benedek Sandorne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Benedek Tibor and family


Kazinczy str. 8
lawyer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Benedek Sara
1928
Levi Juszti
Dov Aron
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Benedek Donat,
his brother in law
Benedickt Abraham Adolf
1867
Tzurel
Eliezer
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Benedikt Dov, Kohen (Benedikt) Rachel, his children
Benedickt Aron Zwi
Zicherman Mirijam is his wife
1898
Shalom
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel
Benedickt Erzsebet
1920
Eisler Terez
Sandor
Seini

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Benedickt (Reiter) Eszter Jozsefne
1893
Hava Lea
Bela Szimcha
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, relative
Benedickt child 1

Zicherman Mirijam
Aron Zwi
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, familiar
Benedickt child 1

Zicherman Mirijam
Aron Zwi
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, familiar
Benedickt Jehezkel
1913
Eisler Terez
Sandor
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Benedikt Itzhak, brother
Benedickt Jozsef
1890


lawyer
deportation
Testimony Gerendas Jehiel,
relative
Benedickt Marta
1922
Eisler Terez
Sandor
Seini

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Benedickt Miklos Mordehaj
1913
Stern Zali Seindel
Abraham Adolf
Seini

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Benedikt Dov, brother
Benedickt (Zicherman) Mirijam Aron Zwine
1900
Shalom
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, familiar
Benedickt Sandor
1882
Stern Zali Seindel
Abraham Adolf
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Benedikt Itzhak, son
Kohn (Benedikt) Rachel, brother
Benedickt (Eisler) Terezia Sandorne
1887

Seini

deportation
Testimony: Benedikt Itzhak, son
Benedickt (Stern) Zali Seindel
Abraham Adolfne

Yeta
Seini


Testimony:Kohn (Benedikt) Rachel, daughter
Benko Pal
1907
Bloch Emma
Satu Mare

14 Bev Koz
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berall Adolf
1880

Boszormenyi 23
Kolcsey str. 1
pharmacist
deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , foundad a daughter
Berall (Keller) Henriette Adolfne
1892

Boszormenyi 23
Arany Janos str.18
internist
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Names (Beran neven)
Berall Fritz Frigyes
1917

Boszormenyi 23

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery founded a brother
Mauthausen
Beregi Zoltan
1904
Wiener Katalin Ilona
Armin
Halmeu

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive, birth register
Berek Izidor
1900
Sara
Samuel
Botiz
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berek Elisheva, her wife
Berek Margit
1932
Elisheva
Izidor
Botiz

deportation
Testimony: Berek Elisheva, his mother
Berger Abraham Ignatz
Frankel Hendel Hana is his wife
1887
Sara
Aharon Jakab
Kiralyhaza
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, daughter
Zweig (Lowi) Haya, grandchild
Berger Abraham
Rivka is his wife
1912

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Dov, Berger Moshe, cousins
Berger Abraham Adolf
1915
Rachel
Jehuda Moshe
Satu Mare
Marghita Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Malka, Jozsef, brother
Berger Abraham
1925
Sara
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Josef, uncle
Hager Eta
Berger Abraham
1941
Rejzel Babuka
Dov Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Pal Rivka, aunt
Berger Abraham Adolf
Zsenka is his wife
1887
Pollak Mari Hana Golda
Asher Zelig
Satu Mare
Oradea
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Josef, Berger Kalman, nephew
perished another 2 childs. parish archives Satu Mare birth register 1353
Berger Adolf Abraham Zwi
1921
Katz Eszter Etel
Salamon Jeku Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Tzipora, Berger Dov, Jozsef, brother
Berger Andor
1904
Rosenfeld Zseni
Salamon
Livada
Nagyszekeres

108/3
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, brother
Berger Andor

Borgida Gizi
elso husband


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Anna Golda Rachel
1933
1934
Katz Eszter Etel
Salamon Jeku Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Tzipora, Berger Dov, Jozsef, brother
Berger Bela


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Bernath
1876

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Bernath
1926

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Berger (Roth) Blanka Jenone
1912
Braun Helen
Jozsef
Szamossalja
Micu Klein str.

deportation
Testimony: Berger Mor, Karlsson (Berger) Rosita, brother
Tankoczy
Berger Borbala
1915
Kant Rozalia
Satu Mare, Hatvan str. 42


Jewishgen
Berger David

Avraham Hanoch

tailor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger David


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Dezso Dezideriu
Schonberger Iren Sara is his wife
1904
Weisz Hana Zali
Jehoshua Jozsef
Peles
Satu Mare, Petofi str.3
dentist
deportation
Testimony: Schonberger Jehuda, his brother in law, Schwartz (Barsony) Jozsef, nephew
the State Archive birth register
Berger Dezso
1905
Engel Cecilia
Cehalut

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Elias
1924

Izsak
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str.20

deportation
Mauthausen K.T.
Berger (Singer) Erzsebet Izidorne
1906
Weisz Gizella
Lajos
Fehergyarmat way 10
Culciu Mic


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register, birth register
Berger Erzsike
1931
Singer Erzsebet
Izidor
Fehergyarmat way 10

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Coeducational Jewish Civil School 1943-44
Farkas (Berger) Eta Eszter Jakabne
1906
Weinberger Eugenia
Zsigmond
Odoreu
Somcuta Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Winternitz (Berger) Vera, niece
the State Archive birth register
Berger (Katz) Etel Eszter Salamon Jekuel Jehudane
1880
Golda
Asher Zelig
Odoreu
soap manufacturer
deportation
Testimon: Berger Josef, Berger Jehoshua, nephew
Berger Eva Hava
1920
Sara
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Hager Eta, Grosser A, brother
Berger gy 1

Seinberger Iren
Dezso Hanania
Satu Mare, Petofi str.3

deportation
Testimony: Seinberger Jehuda, uncle
Berger gy
1931
Weinberger Sara
Zwi Dov Henrik


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam
Berger gy

Jakob


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jozsef,
cousin
Berger gy

Rivka
Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe
uncle
Berger Gabika


Mor
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Golda Rachel
1933
Eszter
Zalman


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Feige
1916
Mirijam
Abraham
Botiz

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, cousin
Berger Ferencz
1884
Lindenfeld Fani
Salamon
Sărăuad
Debrecen

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Haym
1939
Rejzel Babuka
Dov Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Pal Rivka, aunt
Berger Henja
1918
Mirijam
Abraham
Botiz

deportation
Testimon: Berger Moshe, cousin
Berger Frumed

Feuer Sarolta
Mor


deportation
Ortodox cemetery, Feuer Samuel tombstone
Berger Golda

Eszter
Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Hana
1893
Weinberger Zseni
Zsigmond
Satu Mare
Somcuta Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Jehoshua, brother
parish archives Satu Mare birth register 1355
Berger Hedvig
1925

Sandor


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names,
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Heidi
1937
Junger Iren
Itzhack
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Newman Margareta, aunt
Berger (Shreiber) Helen

Gluck Sifra Judit
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger (Frankel) Hendel Hana Abraham Ignatzne
1887
Moskovits Maria Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, son, Friedmann Mirijam, daughter
Weisz Mirijam, Zweig (Lowi) Haya, s parish archives Satu Mare birth register 1353
Berger Henrich
1922

Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen, Wien archive
Berger Henrich
1926

Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen, Wien archive
Berger Henrik
1918


Ignatz

deportation
Mauthausen P.K.
Berger (Iczkovits) Hentse Helena Jehoshua Jenone
1915
Feldman Tobe Terez
Zoltan Zalman
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Testimony: Friedman Sosi
Iczkovits Jakob, brothers
Berger Herman


Satu Mare, Deak square 24, 26
soap manufacturer
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Tankoczy
Berger Hermina
1906
Tischler Margit
Lazar


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Weinberger) Haya Sara Davidne
1856
Rachel
Josef
Orasu Nou
Somcuta Mare


Testimony: Itzkovits (Berger) Hana, daughter
Berger Haya Helen Lazar Wolfne
1896
Sejndel Jafa
Zise
Orasu Nou


Testimony: Itzkovits (Berger) Hana, brother-in-law
Berger Haym Hersh Henrik
Lewi Jente is his wife
1914
Rachel
Moshe Jehuda
Satu Mare
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, Berger Malka, brothers
Berger Hersh Zwi
1921
Katz Eszter Edit
Salamon Jeku Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Berger)
Tzipora Berger Dov, brother
Berger Hersh Zwi Dov Beer Henrik
Sara is his wife
1912
Frankel Hendel Hana
Abraham Ignatz
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, Berger Jozsef, brother
Weisz Mirijam, cousin, Lowi (Zweig), niece, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Berger Hinda

Eszter
Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Hinda Iren
1932
Katz Eszter Edit
Salamon Jeku Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Tzipora, Berger Dov, Jozsef brother
Berger Ignac
1908
Schwartz Eszter
Batarcs

108/67
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Ignatz
Junger Iren is his wife
1902
Mirel
Shlojme
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Newman Margaret (Montreal), nice
Berger Itzhack

Eszter
Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Itzhack
1876
Mirijam
Jakab
Odoreu
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Jehoshua, nephew
Berger Ilonka
1918
Frankel Hendel Hana
Abraham Ignatz


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, brother
Weisz Mirijam, cousin
Berger (Junger) Iren Itzhakne
1906
Grosz Hani
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Newman Margaret (Montreal) aunt
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Berger (Schonberger) Iren Hanania Dezsone
1908
Klein Terez Teszil
Haym Henrik Zeev
Satu Mare, Petofi str.3

deportation
Testimony: Schonberger Eugen Jehuda, brother, Schwartz Josef nephew
Stern: Emlekezz Szarmarra, the State Archive birth register
Berger (Szarvas) Iren Martonne
1908
Lichtman Lea
Mor
Dara

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Kiraly) Iren Martonne
1908
Flender Regina
Odon
Carei
Jenofalva

deportation
Yad vashem
Berger Izidor and family
Singer Erzsebet is his wife


Fehergyarmat str. 10
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Berger Izidor
Jitte is his wife

Golda
Asher Zelig

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, uncle
Berger Izidor

1860
Odoreu
haberdasher
deportation
Testimony: Winternitz (Berger) Vera, niece
Berger Izidorne


Odoreu
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Winternitz (Berger) Vera, niece
Berger Jakab
1887
Hana
Jehoshua

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jozsef, uncle
Berger Jakab
1942
Rejzel Babuka
Dov Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Pal Rivka, aunt
Berger Jakab
1940
Jeremias
Mordechaj


deportation
Testimony: Hager Eta, aunt
Berger Jakab Jeno
Friedman Gizella is his wife
1889

Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Berger Eli, son
Berger Jakab Mayer
1890
Jite Haya
Aharon Dov
Turulung
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Berger Dov, son
Berger Janos
1933
Margit
Marcel
Bercu

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Janos
1913
Schwartz Malka
Herman



deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Elza, relative
Berger Jehoshua

Eszter
Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Jeno



travel agency
a
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Jeno
1902
Rosenfeld Betti
Salamon
Livada

108/3
deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Jeno
1926
Frankel Hermina
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Hollo str.15

108/3
forced labor
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Berger Jeno
1909
Zali
Jozsef
Bercu

110/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Jeno
1907
David Maria
Seini

101/21
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Jeno Shmuel Asher
1928
Katz Eszter Edit
Salamon Jeku Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Dov, brother
Berger Jenoke

Erzsebet
Izidor



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
widow Berger Jenone


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Jenone
az utleveles




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Jehoshua Alexander
Gluck Ina her wife
1896
Sara
Aron Jakab
CZK
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam
Berger Jehoshua
Iczkovits Hinda is his wife
1903
1912
Sara
Jakab Zwi

Satu Mare
"Zoia" factory owner
deportation
Testimony: Hager Eta, brother
Iczkovits Jakab, his brother in law
Berger (Eckstein) Jente

Mirijam
Jidel
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Berger Malka
Berger (Levi) Jenta
Haym Hersh Henrikne

Sara
Jakab Zwi
Carei

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berger Josef, brother-in-law
Berger Jocheved Edith
1937
Levi Jente
Henrik Haym Hersh
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Berger Josef, nephew, Berger Malka
Berger Joel
1900
Deutsch Roza Rachel
Asher Zelig
Satu Mare, Matyas K. str.20

deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, relative
also perished, Elijau born 1927, Dov 1929, Shlomo 1931
Berger Jozsef

Jeno
Satu Mare, Arpad str.
Kazinczy str. 15
internist
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare, Tankoczy
Berger Jozsef
1927
Frankel Hermina
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Hollo str.15

deportation
Mauthausen K.T.
Berger Jozsef
1919
Klein Margit
Marton
Livada Mica

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Juditka


Mor
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger (Holits) Klara Adela
1886
Golda
Elimelech
Satu Mare
Orasu Nou
seamstress

Testimony: Berger Adela, Holits David, niecei
Berger Lajos Lazar Wolf
Haya is his wife
1895
1896
Sara
David
Orasu Nou
Somcuta Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Testimony: Itzkovits (Berger) Hana, brother
Berger Lajos


Odoreu

forced labor
Yad vashem
Berger Laszlo
1920
Friedman Gizella
Jakab
Satu Mare
Budapest


forced labor
Testimony: Berger Eli, brother
Berger Laszlo
1920
Izsak Regina
Jeno
Satu Mare

III KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Rosebberg) Lea
Naftali Hertzka Hirsh
1899
Matild
Abraham Matitijau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kohen Rachel, brother
Berger Lea Erna
1941
Katz Eszter Etel
Salamon Jeku Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern, Testimony: Schwartz Tzipora, Berger Dov, his brother
Grosser Ayala
Berger Lea
1942
Jeremias
Mordechaj
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Hager (Berger) Eta, aunt
widow Berger Leopoldne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Magda

Levi Jente
Henrik Haym Hersh
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Malka Eva
1941
Levi Jente
Henrik Haym Hersh
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Berger Josef, nephew, Berger Malka
Berger Malka Anci
1937
Itzkovits Helen
Jehoshua Zoltan


deportation
Testimony:Hager Eta, Itzkovits Jakab
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Berger Marcel
1922

Jozsef
Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.59


deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Mauthausen
Berger Margit Marcelne
1900


teacher
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Elza, relative
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Margit
1920
David


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Rosner) Mariska Jenone
1891
Roth Roza
Arnold
Munkacs
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Beer Tom, relative
Berger (Weiss) Mariska Moisene
1896

Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.39

deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Berger) Izabella, daughter
Berger Marton
1896
Weisz Veronika
Herman
Munkacs
Satu Mare, Banyai way 27
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Apel (Berger) Eszter Hana, daughter
Berger Marton
1914
Edelmann Regina


101/18
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Marton
1913
David Gizella



forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Marton
1920
Frankel Hermina


106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Marton Patyi




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Marton


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Miki

Lichtman Roza


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger (Weinberger) Ida Miklos Mordechajne
1886

Somcuta Mare
Kosice-Slovakia

deportation
Testimony: Kolber Jozsef, grandchild
Berger Miklos Mordechaj
Weinberger Ida is his wife
1882

Satu Mare
Kosice-Slovakia

deportation
Testimony: Kolber Jozsef, grandchild
Berger Miklos
Weisz Anna is his wife
1912
Wolf Helen
Jeno
Bercu

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Treibich) Mirel
1862
1865
Bejle
Jonas
Satu Mare


Testimony: Newman Margaret, Kaufman Josef, grandchilds
Berger Mirijam Magda
1919
Sara
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern, Testimony: Hager Eta, his brother
Berger Mirijam Rivka

Eszter
Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Berger Moritz Moise
Weiss Mariska is his wife
1893

Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.39

deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Berger) Izabella, daughter
Berger Mordechaj
Jeremias
1905
Sara
Jakab Zwi
Domokos
Halmeu

Ukrajna
forced labor
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Hager Eta, brother
Berger Mordechaj Itzhack Dov
1905
Neta
Odoreu

Ukrajna, forced labor
Yad Vashem
Berger Moritz
Izrael Rivka is his wife
1902
Salamon Zali
Shalom Zwi
Micula
Hust

108/2
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Berkovits Yta, brother
Berger Moritz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Mor
Feuer Sejndel Sarolta is his wife




deportation
Ortodox cemetery Feuer Samuel tombstone
Berger Moshe Jehuda Mozes
1939
Levi Jente
Henrik Haym Hersh
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Berger Josef, nephew, Berger Malka
Berger Moshe
1920

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Rachel, relative
Berger Mozes and family


Satu Mare, Hajnal str. 36

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Berger Nathan Jakab
1936
Herkovits Neha
Moritz Moshe Elijau
Turulung
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moritz Moshe Elijau, his father
Berger Aron Benjamin
1934
Herkovits Neha
Moritz Moshe Elijau
Turulung
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moritz Moshe Elijau, his father
Berger Jeshajau
1942
Herkovits Neha
Moritz Moshe Elijau
Turulung
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moritz Moshe Elijau, his father
Berger Peter
1939
Weisz Zelma
Samuel
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein (Weisz) Eva, cousin
Berger Rachel
a
1939
Izrael Rivka
Moritz
Hust


deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Yta, aunt
Berger (Rozman)) Rachel
1910
Gitel
Jakab
Carei
Targu Mures

deportation
Testimony: Rosman David, brother
Berger (Lindenfeld) Rachel Rozsi Shalomne
1922
Rivka
Moshe Zwi
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Porat (Berger) Gila, brother
Berger Rachel Buki
1917
Sara
Jakab Zwi
Domokos

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Hager Eta, brother
Berger Reizel Agi
1939
Itzkovits Helena
Jehoshua Zoltan


deportation
Testimony: Itzkovits Jakab uncle, Hager Eta, aunt
Berger Rivka Abrahamne
1914
Mirijam
Abraham
Visk(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Berger Dov, husband
Berger (Izrael) Rivka Moritzne
1913
Berta
Mordechaj
Certeze
Hust

deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker Grun Elisabet, cousin
Berger Rivka Regina
1890
1892
Jitte Haya
Andor Dov
Batarci
Turulung/ Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Alexander, Menachem, brother
Berger Dov, nephew
widow Berger Rivka Itzhakne
1885
1894
Shifra Jurtza
Jehuda Lejb
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zimroni Shlomo
aunt Natay Haym, familiar
Berger Roza
1922
Jeno
Atea

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Steiner) Roza Rachel Jehielne

1899
Haya Sara
Lipa
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Roth Moshe, nephew
Berger (Lichtman) Roza Jenone

1892
Sara
Jakab
Oar
Porcsalma
seller in clothes store
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Ben Jakob (Lichtman) Majer, brother
Berger Rozsi
1900
Weinberger Eugenia
Odoreu
Somcuta Mare

deportation
Testimony: Winternitz (Berger) Vera, niece
Berger Salamon Jekuel Jehuda
1889
Zif Lea
Abraham Zwi
Targu Lapus

deportation
Testimony: Berger Dov, son
Berger Samu

Lichtman Roza


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Samuel
Weisz Zelma is his wife
1899

Carei
Budapest
baker
deportation
Testimony: Grunstein (Weisz) Eva, niece
Berger Samuel
1925
Frankel Hermina
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Hollo str.15

deportation
Mauthausen K.T.
Berger Samuel
Klein Szerena is his wife



baker
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Berger Samuel Elijakim Haym

Feuer Sarolta
Mor


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Feuer Samuel tombstone
Berger Sandor



Lazuri
day laborer
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Berger Sandor and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Sandorne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berger Sandor
1902
Berger Lina
Adolf
Tarna Mare

110/34
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Sara
1923
Jeno
Atya

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger (Feuer) Sara Sarolta Morne
1909
Gizella
Itzhack
Satu Mare, Hunyadi str.35

deportation
Testimony: Feuer Abraham, Benedikt Mirijam, brother
Ortodox cemetery his grsndfather tombstone
Berger Sara Zwi Jakabne
1888
Lea
Abraham
Targu Mures

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Hager Eta, daughter
Berger (Szarvas) Sara Samuelne
1910

Dara

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berger Sara Hersh Beerne
1911

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zweig (Lowi) Haya, relative
Berger (Weinberger) Sara Zwi Dov Henrikne
1924



deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam
Berger Sejndel Lea Moshene
1907
Jitel
Itzhack Ejzik
Peles
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, husband
2 childs, Frimet and Samuel Elijakim, perished also
Berger Shalom
Lindenfeld Rozsi is his wife
1920

Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Porat (Berger) Gila, his sister in law
Berger Shlomo Charles
1939
Junger Iren
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Newman Margaret
aunt
Berger Shmuel Asher
1928
Eszter
Zalman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Tzipora brother
Grosser Ayala
Berger (Klein) Szerena Sara Samuelne


Menachem


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by their children
Berger Szima
a
1941
Izrael Rivk
Moritz
Hust


deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Ytta, aunt
Berger Terez
1917



deportation
Stutthof
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berger Tila Rachel
1929
Etelka
Itzhack Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lebel Edna, niece
Berger Tzipora
1942
Lindenfeld Rozsi Rachel
Shalom
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Porat (Berger) Gila, aunt
Berger Zalman Lejb


Zrinyi
Satu Mare, Karoly koz
lingerie industrialist
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger (Weisz) Zelma Samuelne
1903
Feuer Eszter
Bernat
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein (Weisz) Eva, niece
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Berger Zsigmond
Weinberger Eugenia is his wife
1868
Kolb Maria Mirijam
Jakab
Odoreu
Somcuta Mare
rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Winternitz (Berger) Vera, grandchild
Berger Jehoshua, son, parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1354
Berger and family


Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly
trough maker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger
1941
Sara
Hersh Beer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zweig (Lowi) Haya, cousin
Bergfeld Markusz and family



merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bergman Adolf


Satu Mare, Ham Janos str. 5
insurance agent

Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Bergman Bernath
1917
Koppel Cili
Satu Mare, Jozsef Herceg str.10


Mauthausen P.K.
Bergman Moshe
1910
Zeide
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak, familiar
Bergman Mozes Moshe
1904

Korosmezo

deportation
Testimony: Shreiber Baruch
brother-in-law. Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Bergman (Hess) Zisel
Moshene
1904
Beile
Jehoshua Valvel
Balaceana

deportation
Testimony: Shreiber Baruch. his brother in law
Bergman (Jakab) Piroska
1916

Vada

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Bergman Rozsi
1923



deportation
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berk Etel
Mordechajne


Crasna

deportation
Testimony: Berk Zwi, son
Berk Lea Shlomo Jehudane


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berk Zwi
Berk Mordechaj
1901
Lea
Shlomo Zwi
Crasna

deportation
Testimony: Berk Zwi, son
Berk Shlomo Jehuda
Lea is his wife


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berk Zwi
Berk Sosa


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berk Zwi
Berkes (Jeremias) Anna Belane
1915
Herskovits Etelka
Samuel
Potau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Noemi, niece
Berkes Bela



paint
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berki (Melchner) Gyongyi
1911



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berko Abraham Zwi
1941
Berger Roza
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Nagyszollos

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Lebovits Rivka, aunt
Berko Abraham
1899
Grosz Ida
Nuti Naczi
Negresti
Vama

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Stein Frida, daughter
the State Archive, birth register
Berko Sara
1931

Abraham
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Stein Frida, brother
Berko Evi
1938

Abraham
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Stein Frida, brother
Berko Shapsi Shabtaj
1936

Abraham
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Stein Frida, brother
Berko Shlomo
1943

Abraham
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Stein Frida, brother
Berko Adolf


Lipot
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Andras Endre
Weisz Margareta is his wife
1899
Szender Katalin
Mihaly
Madaras

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Berko Agnes


Lajos
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Bernat
1926

Lipot
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Berko Dov Arie Gyurika
1929
Stark Mirijam Rachel
Benjamin
Hoszufalu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kovari (Berko) Szidonia, brother
Kovari Erno, his brother in law
Berko Elike Ella
1944
Reich Hanna
Izrael


deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Berko Eugene, brother,
Shreiber Hava, relative
Berko child 1
1940
Maria
Jeno
Satu Mare
Rozsály

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef
masodik cousin
Berko child 2
1942
Maria
Jeno
Satu Mare
Rozsály

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef
masodik cousin
Berko Eva


Lajos
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Fanny Fejge
1935
Reich Hanna
Izrael


deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Berko Eugen, brother
Shreiber Hava, relative
Berko (Reich) Hanna Izraelne
1902
Klein Gizella
Eduard
Caraseu

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Berko Eugene, brother,
Shreiber Hava, relative. the State Archive birth register.
Berko Izrael Lejb
Reich Hanna is his wife
1904

Turt

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berko Jeno
Maria is his wife
1905
Etelka
Jozsef
Peles
Rozsály
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, nephew
Berko Jeno


Lipot
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Jeno
1927
Reich Hani
Izrael
Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str. 51

deportation
Mauthausen P.K.
Berko Jozsef and family


Udvari way 1

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Berko Lajos
1918
Lipsitz Klara
Carei

110/45
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berko Lajosne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Lipot


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Lipotne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berko Mirijam Maria Matza Jenone


Satu Mare
Rozsály

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, nephew
Berko Moric
1920
Katz Pepi
Bela
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berko Otto Elimelech
1931
Reich Hanna
Izrael


deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Berko Eugene
Shreiber Hava, relative
Berko Salamonne




deportation
Ortodox cemeteryBerko tombstone
Berko (Berger) Roza Sosana Jozsefne
1919
Haya Sara
Moshe Arie
Satu Mare
Nagyszollos
seamstress
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Lebovits Rivka, brother
Berko Shlomo Itzhack
1938
Berger Roza
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Nagyszollos

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Lebovits Rivka, aunt
Berkovics Abraham
1930
Schwartz Rachel
Gedalja


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, brother
Berkovics Abraham
1936
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Kolcsey str.
Apa

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Berkovics Abraham
1939
Lowy Jdesz
Lipot
Satu Mare, Bathory str.

deportation
Testimony: Scher Martin
Berkovics Akiva
1929
1928
Schwartz Rachel
Gedalja
Satu Mare, Kiraly Herceg 13

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Itzhack Zeev, brother
Berkovics Akiva
1902

Abraham
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, nephew
Berkovics Andris
1938
Samuel Olga
Arthur


deportation
family: Berkovics Eva
second wife of Arthur
Berkovics Anna
1909
1906
Regina
Moric
Satu Mare
Kaposvar

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovics Benjamin
1890

Tarsolt

deportation
Magyar forced laboralatosok kartotek
M34 Yad Vashem
Berkovics Benjamin
1900

Tarsolt

deportation
Magyar forced laboralatosok kartotek
M34 Yad Vashem
Berkovics (Katz) Blime


Jakab


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics David and family


Josika str.9

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Berkovics Dov
1927
Hollander Judit
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elimelech Shmuel, aunt
Berkovics Dov


Abraham


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Dov

1932
Akiva
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, cousin
Berkovics Eizik Dov
1925
1926
Schwartz Rachel
Gedalja
Satu Mare
worker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, brother
Berkovics Endre and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovits Erno


Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovics Erno Samuel
1913
1918
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Huszt
Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Berkovics Eugen Jeno
1903
Minczent Regina
Mor
Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
the State Archive, birth register
Berkovits Gabriella
1929
Burger Margit
Mor Moritz
Carei
Oradea ghetto


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Grunblatt Malka, aunt
Berkovics Gitel
1927
Judit
Jakab
Sarkad

deportation
Testimony: Berkovics Jehoshua
Abraham, brother
Berkovics Gedaljau
Schwartz Rachel is his wife
1895
1894
Sprince
Abraham
Satu Mare, Jozsef
Satu Mare, Kiraly herceg str.13
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, son
Berkovics (Weisz) Golda Gizella Zoltan Zalman Dovne
1898
Zisel
Zeev
Satoraljaujhely
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, daughter
Berkovics Hanna
1933
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zoltan Zalman Dov
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 43

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter a brother
Berkovics Haym Hersh Henrik
Rosenberg Sara Batsheva neje
1881
Rivka Mindel
Dov Bernath
Satu Mare, Bratianu 23
Inn owvner in "white house"
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Barkai Yehuda, son
Berkovics Itzhack
1936
Lowy Hanna
Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Petofi str.

deportation
Testimony: Scher Martin
Berkovics Izrael
1940
Fleishman Yite
Shmuel Erno
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, aunt
Berkovits Izidor


Valea Vinului
molnar
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Berkovics Jakab
1896
Malka
Shmaja
Miskolc
Sarkad

deportation
Testimony: Berkovics Jehoshua Abraham son
Berkovics Jakob Pinchas

Blime
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Jehuda Jozsef
1932
1930
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter, brother
Berkovics Jeno
1910
Klein Maria
Caraseu

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovics Jeno
1895

Gimes
Ukrajna, forced labor
wood dealer
deportation
Testimony: Shemtov (Berkovics) Szimha, daughter
Berkovics Jolan
1910

Pete

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovics (Holander) Judit
1892
Sara
Zwi Elimelech
Kriva (CZK)
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elimelech Shmuel, aunt
Berkovics Laszlo
1915
Markovits Gizella
Seini

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovics (Stern) Luiza Lipshe, Dov Bernatne
1894
1896

Mordechaj Abraham
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lea es
Barak Itzhak, him children
Berkovics Mendel

Blime
Smil


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Menachem Mendel
1933
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 43

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Berkovics Mihaly and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Mirijam
1933
1929
Schwartz Rachel
Gedalja


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, brother
Berkovics Moshe
1922
Judit
Jakab
Sarkad

deportation
Testimony: Berkovics Jehoshua Abraham, brother
Berkovics Moshe
1928
Hollander Judit
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elimelech Shmuel, aunt
Berkovics Olga Eszter
1917
Rosenberg Sara
Hersh Henrik
Bratianu 23

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, , familly tree
Testimony: Barkai Yehuda, brother
Berkovics Olga Hentshe
1929
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Berkovics (Samuel) Olga Arthurne
1911
Herskovits Johanna
Ignatz


deportation
family: Berkovics Eva
second wife of Arthur, the State Archive birth register
Berkovics Pinchas
1935
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Berkovics Rachel
1939
Lowy Hanna
Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Petofi str.

deportation
Testimony: Scher Martin
Berkovics (Schwartz) Rachel
1896
Jakab
Mateszalka

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, son
Berkovics Rase

Blime
Smil


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Rivka
1924
1925
Schwartz Rachel
Gedalja
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berkovics Zeev, brother
Berkovics Roza
1940
Lowy Hanna
Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Petofi str.

deportation
Testimony: Scher Martin
Berkovics Rozalia
1922

Vetis

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovics Samuel Smil Hersh



restaurant owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Sandor
1905
Klein Maria
Caraseu

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovics Sandor
1920
Moskovics Gizella
Salamon
Seini

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovits Sandor



Bethlen str.6
gepkocsivezeto
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Berkovics Sara
1930
Hollander Judit
Tarna Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elimelech Shmuel, uncle
Berkovics Sara Judit
1936
1937
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan

Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Berkovics Tibor

Rivka
Bernat


deportation
Geni, Nadav Barkai family
Berkovics Zalman
1907
Hanna
Dov Lejb


deportation
Testimony: Klein Perl,
her wife
Berkovics Zoltan Zalman Dov
Golda Gizella is his wife
1898
Rachel
Pinchas
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 43, 33
Apa
wine merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Mirijam
Singer Eszter Eta, daughter, Tankoczy
Berkovics Zwi Hershel
1932
Stern Luiza Lipshe
Bernard
Satu Mare


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lea, Barak Itzhak, brother
Berkovits Alfred


Mor
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Aniko

Teitelbaum Rella Rachel
Imre


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Berkovits Antal and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovits Bela


Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Belane


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Bernatne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Bertalan Berl
1931
Fani
Marton
Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Berkovits) Lea Maria brother
Zelikovics (Berkovits) Gitta, aunt
Berkovits David
1902
Rosenberg Sarolta
Satu Mare, Karoly koz str.2
carrier
110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovits Erno Eli
1924
Fani
Marton
Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Berkovits) Lea Maria, brother
Zelikovics (Berkovits) Gitta, aunt
Berkovits Eva
1932
Sara
David
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker (Grun) Elisabet, aunt
Berkovits Fani Fradel Martonne
1897
Steinberger Karolina
Bertalan
Visk-Ukrajna
Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Berkovits)
Lea Maria aunt
Berkovits Geza Eliakim,
Gedalia
1900
Tzipora
Jehuda

teacher
deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Moshe
brother
Berkovits (Kranczer) Golda Aronne
1906
Necha
Majer Arie
Satu Mare, Battyhanystr. 59

deportation
Testimony: Kranczer Eugen
relative
Berkovits Haym
1921
Pepi
Nathan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Mirijam, half brother
Berkovits Ibolya
1935
Czutrin Paula
Sandor
Carei
Kaplony str. 26

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, aunt
Berkovits Ignatz

Spiegel Rivka
Dov Berl Bernat
Halmeu
Oradea
baker
deportation
Testimony: Zelikovics (Berkovits) Gitta, brother
Berkovits Imre
1941
Czutrin Paula
Sandor
Carei
Kaplony str. 26

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, aunt
Berkovits Iren
valoszinu, Samuelne
1924

Sulelmed

deportation
Stutthof k.l.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovits Jakab Jeno
1895
Roza
Satu Mare
Gimes
wood dealer
forced labor
Testimony: Shemtov (Berkovits) Zseni Szimha, daughter
Berkovits Jehoshua
1916
Pepi
Nathan
Satu Mare
printer
ujsagiro
deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Mirijam, half brother
Berkovits Jeno


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Jeno


Bela
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Jeno


Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Jeno Eugen
1903
Minczent Regina
Mor
Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Berkovits Jeno Eugen
1938
Fani
Marton
Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Berkovits)
Lea Maria, brother
Berkovits Jeno

Mandel Bozske is his wife

Satu Mare, Arpad 22
Ferdinand str. 22
roengen doctor
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Berkovits (Mandel) Bozske Jenone
1909
Goldstein Margit
Jeno
Baia Mare
Satu Mare, Arpad 22

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Laci Zoli, familiar
Berkovits Tomy
1934
Mandel Bozske
Jeno
Satu Mare, Arpad 22
Baia Mare

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Laci Zoli, familiar
Berkovits Jozsef


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Jozsefne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Jozsef


Bela
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits Jozsef Jehuda
1939
Fani
Marton
Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Berkovits) Lea Maria, brother
Berkovits (Huber) Jozsef
1928
1933
Berkovits Haya Sara
Huber Jakab
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Huber Moshe, Jager Bluma, brother
Berkovits (Huber) Jakab
Berkovits Sure
1902
1892
Berkovits Haya Sara
Huber Majer
Sarb
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Huber Moshe, son
Jager Bluma, brother
Berkovits (Huber) Sara
Huber Jakabne
1900

Mendel
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Huber Moshe, son
Jager Bluma, sogonoje
Berkovits Lili
1915



deportation
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Bergen-Belseni sírfelirat, Yad Vashem
Berkovits (Steinberger) Luiza, Mordehajne
1902

Carei
Oradea deportation

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits David, relative
Berkovits Margit
1908
Rosenberg Mirijam
Johana, Bernat
Carei
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Spitz (Berkovits)
Gizella, brother
Berkovits Marton
1884
Rachel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Herman, son
Berkovits (Rosenberg) Mirijam Johana, Dov Bernatne
1880
Golda
Carei
textil
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Spitz (Berkovits) Gizella, daughter
Berkovits Mor Mordechaj
Steinberger Lujza is his wife
1888

Lazar
Carei
Oradea deportation
lawyer

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berkovits David, relative
Berkovits Ocsi
1934
Sara
David
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker (Grun) Elisabet, aunt
widow Berkovits (Stein) Paula Fejge, Samuelne


Moshe


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by his childs
Berkovits (Czutrin) Paula Sandorne
1909
Schwartz Sarolta
Ignatz
Berveni, Carei
Kaplony str. 26

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, brother
Berkovits (Teitelbaum) Rachel Rella, Imrene
1919
Leona
Henrik


deportation
Bergen Belsen
N.Stern; Deportalt hirado, julius 8
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Berkovits Regina
1924
Schwartz Roza
Daniel


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld:Names
Berkovits (Spiegel) Rivka Regina Dov Henrik Bernatne
1884
1880
Newman Sarolta Sejndl Fani
Shmuel Haym Jajnesz
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Zelikovics (Berkovits) Gitta,
Barkai Jeshajahu, Hayman Jaffa, him children
Berkovits Roza
1910
Brodman Zsenni
Leopold

Valea Vinului

deportation
Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovits Rozsi
1914
Rosen Hani
Bernat
Ujfeherto
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Berkovits Kati
1929
Steinberger Luiza
Mordehaj
Carei
Oradea deportation

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits David, relative
Berkovits Jeno
1926
Steinberger Luiza
Mordehaj
Carei
Oradea deportation

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits David, relative
Berkovits Rozsi
1924
Steinberger Luiza
Mordehaj
Carei
Oradea deportation

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits David, relative
Berkovits Salamon


Apa

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Berkovits Shalom

Spiegel Rivka
Dov Berl Bernat
Halmeu
Oradea
baker
deportation
Testimony: Zelikovics (Berkovits) Gitta, brother
Berkovits Samuel
Fleischman Iren is his wife
1917
1918
Golda
Zalman Dov
Satu Mare, Musolini str. 14
Hust

deportation
Mauthausen personal Karte
Testimony: Zinger Eszter, brother
Berkovits Sanyika


Mor
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
(Berkovits) Lenke
1900
Gottlieb Roza
Arnold

Vorosmarty str.40

deportation
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register
Berkovits (Gottdenker) Sara, Davidne
1912
Roza
Gedalja

seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker Grun Elisabet, brother-in-law
Berkowicz Bracha
1935
Watenstein Gizella
Akiva
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gokun Pnina, Rob Magda brother
Klein Tuvia, nephew
Berkowicz (Watenstein) Gizella
1903
1902
Gitle
Mendel


deportation
Testimony: Gokun Pnina
daughter, Teichhmann Alter
Berkowicz Karol Akiva
Watenstein Gizella is his wife
1905
Elefant Sprincze
Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Gokun Pnina, daughter, Klein Tuvia Betzalel, son
Berkowicz Sheli Shalom Alter Itzhack
1930
Watenstein Gizella
Akiva


deportation
Testimony: Gokun Pnina, Rob Magda, Klein Tuvia Betzalel, brother
Berla Edith
1935
Klein Magda
Emil
Satu Mare, Pta. Libertatii 13

deportation
e-mail Rosenbaum (Berla) Edith, half brother
Berla (Klein) Magda Emilne


Pta. Libertatii 13

deportation
e-mail Rosenbaum (Berla) Edith
his fathernak, first wife
Berla Izrael
Goldstein Lotti is his wife


Halmeu
tailor
deportation
Rosenbaum (Berla) Edith, grandchild
Bernath Aron and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath Aron
1880
Berko Sari
Batarcs

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Bernath Bela
1928
Helena
Izsak
Calinesti-Oas
farmer
deportation
Tesztimony: Rosenberg Malka, relativea
Bernath Bela Dov
1925
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Yad Vashem
Bernath Bela Adalbert
1902
1908
Herskovits Zseni
Vama/Negresti

deportation
MauthausenWien archive Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Yad Vashem
Bernath (Korai) Borbala Jozsefne
1913
Margaret
Arnold
Satu Mare
Oradea
gymnastics teacher
deportation
Testimony: Korn Jehuda, Korai Eugen, brother
Oren (Bernath) Adina, brother-in-law
Bernath David
1895


butcher
deportation
Tesztimony: Herskovits (BernatH) Elizabeth, daughter
Bernath Eszter Etu
1921
1920
Schwartz Malvin Malka
Moricz Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Rosenberg Malka
Bernath (Veres) Eszter
1880
Feldaman Netty
Dobra

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Bernath (Zelikovits) Gizella Gitel Eliezer Zwine
1914
Sassi
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, step daughter
Bernath Golda
1918
Herskovits Sejndel Jaffa
Nathan
Negresti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernath child
1940
Zelikovits Gitel
Eliezer Zwi
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, half brother
Bernath Fruma
1936
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernath Hana
1942
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernath (Roth) Hana Davidne
1890


butcher
deportation
Tesztimony: Herskovits Elizabeth
daughter
Bernath Herman


Satu Mare,Battyanyi str.1
rawhide dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath (Jakabovics) Ilona Hermanne


Satu Mare, Battyanyi str.1

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath Ibolya Ibi
1926
Jakabovics Ilona
Herman
Battyanyi str.1

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath Itzhack
1934
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernath Izsak
Helena is his wife
1886
Lea
Bela Dov
Calinesti-Oas
farmer
deportation
Tesztimony: Rosenberg Malka, relative
Bernath Jeno


Botiz

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Bernath Lea
1928
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernat Pinchas, brother
Bernath (Klein) Lenke Moshene
1910
Eszter
Lajos
Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.19

deportation
Testimony: Nachum (Itzkovits) Peszia, niece
Bernath Lili
1922
Jakabovics Ilona
Herman
Satu Mare, Battyanyi str.1

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath Lipot and family


Satu Mare, Udvari way 64, 66

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
(Bernath) Mirijam
1912
Herskovits Sejndel Jaffa
Nathan
Negresti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernath Mirijam
1895
Lea Lina
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Buchalter Leslie, nephew
Bernath (Schwartz) Malka Moshe Jehudane
1900
1895
Bejle
David Zwi
Berza Mica
Vama, Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, grandchild
Bernath Moshe Jehuda
Schwartz Malka is his wife
1889
Grunfeld Lea Bejle
Dov David Zwi
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, grandchild
Bernath Mor and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath Mor Moshe
Lea Lina is his wife
1867

Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Buchalter Leslie, grandchild
Bernath Piri Piroska

Lea Lina
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Buchalter Leslie, nephew
Bernath Tini
1900
Lea Lina
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Buchalter Leslie, nephew
Bernath Moshe
1924
Herskovits Sejndel Jaffa
Nathan
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernath (Schwartz) Rachel Samuelne
1902
1900
Eszter
Shlomo Zalman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Bernath Zwi, son
Bernath Elijau, grandchild
Bernath Rivka
1920
1921
Herskovits Sejndel Jaffa
Nathan
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernad Pinchas, brother
Bernath Sara
1932
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
<
Bernath Agnes (Sandor and family)


Sandor
Satu Mare, Vajay u/19
textile merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Coeducational Jewish Civil School 1938-39
Bernath (Herskovits) Sejndel Jaffa Nathanne
1888

Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, grandchild
Bernath Vera
1930
Schwartz Malka
Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Luna

deportation
Testimony: Izrael (Bernath) Malka, niece
Bernstein Bernat


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Bernstein Hersh
1902

Carei

deportation
Budapesti Holocausti Koszpont
Bervald Bernat


Salamon
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Bervald Malvin


Salamon
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
widow Bervald
Salamonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Berwald Izidor
Hartman Roza is his wife


Satu Mare, Arpad str. 35, 59
innkeeper
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery ; Tankoczy
Berwald (Hartman) Roza Izidorne


Satu Mare, Arpad str. 35, 59

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Bihari Zsigmond
Farkas Szerena is his wife
1882
Gottlieb Zali
Goldstein Mor
Resighea
Debrecen

deportation
Testimony: Gedein (Bihari) Judit, daughter
Biller Herman
1897
Silber Rozalia
Izsak
Ciumesti

deportation
Deportation list found in Slovakia
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register Sanislau
Bierman Jozsef
1866

Oradea
Bartfa

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongreszus 744/339 kerdoíve
Bierman Jozsefne
1900

Oradea

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 744/339 kerdoíve
Birnkrancz (Edelstein) Margit Izraelne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by hir children
Birnkrancz Izrael
Edelstein Margit is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Biro Albert and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 173/1 kerdoíve
Biro Albert
1897
Grosz Maria
Blau Samuel
Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
the State Archive birth register
widow Biro Belane


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Biro Elemer
Markus Malvin is his wife
1870
Gluck Rozsi
Oppenheim Jakab
Kossuth Lajos str.
lawyer

the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register, birth register
Testimony: Zsoldos Ilona, daughter. Biro Elemer kikeresztelkedet 1939.03.20
Biro Endre
1905

Seini

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Biro Geza
1909
Neuman Ilona
Seini

X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Biro Ica
1909

Seini

deportation
Testimony: Biro Erno,
nephew
widow dr.Biro (Frank) Etel Jenone and family


Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str.21

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy, Csirak
widow Biro Etel Lajosne and family


Satu Mare, Hajnal str. 39
Matyas Kiraly str. 83
beer merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Biro Mari
1907

Seini

deportation
Testimony: Biro Erno, nephew
Biro (Alter) Roza
1914

Seini

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Biro Tomi
1938
Ica
Pal
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Biro Erno, cousin
Blasz Anna
1924
Lowy Margit
Ambud

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Blasz Margit
1926
Lowy Margit
Ambud
Valea Vinului

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Blasz Margit
1906
Lowy Margit
Ambud
Valea Vinului

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Blasz Bela
1920
Braun Mina
Moric
Csengerujfalu
Zrinyi str.

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Blasz Bernat Dov
1886
Tzipora Fani
Jozsef
Mateszalka
Barthori str. 45
tailor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Blasz Tibor, son
Blasz (Rosenbluth) Etel
Eszter, Bernat Dovne
1891
Matild
Mordechai Zwi
Vamosperecs
Barthori str. 45

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Blasz Tibor, son
Blasz child 1

Katz Iren
Kalman
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman
uncle
Blasz child 2

Katz Iren
Kalman
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman
uncle
Blasz child 3

Katz Iren
Kalman
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman
uncle
Blasz child 4

Katz Iren
Kalman
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman
uncle
widow Blasz (Krausz) Ida
Karolyne
1900
Blum Fanny
Jozsef
Ardud
Rakasz

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Testimony:
Csillag Iren, daughter, Ortodox cemetery, husband tombstone
Blasz Imre
1912
Stern Roza
Sarkad

101/48
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Blasz Iren
1912

Belgia

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Blasz Iren
1923
Krausz Ida
Karoly


deportation
Stutthof
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Blasz (Katz) Iren
Kalmanne
1914
Roza
Shmuel
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Katz Herman
cousin
Blasz


Ambud

butcher
deportation
Yad Vashem
Blasz (Klein) Fani Tzipora Majerne


David
Vetis
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Ignatz, son in law
Blasz Eszter Etel
1930
Klein Fani Tzipora
Majer
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Ignatz, his brother in law
Blasz Moritz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Blasz Sandor
1899

Ambud

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Blasz Shlomo Zalman
1929
Rosenbluth Etel
Eszter, Bernat Dov
Barthori str. 45

deportation
Testimony: Blasz Tibor,
brother
Blasz Zoltan
1920
Stern Roza
Sarkad

III/KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Blau Abraham
Fejfe is his wife
1904

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Freizler Efraim
Blau Agi
Laszlone


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blau Blanka


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blau Feige Abrahamne
1906
Czerna
Jozsef Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freizler Efraim,
cousin
Blau Herman and family



wine merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Blau Laszlo
1910
Herskovics Szidonia
Carei
Hunyadi str.

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Blau Roza


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blau Samuel


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blau Sandor


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blau Sandor
Herskovits Szidonia is his wife


Haym


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Blau (Reizler) Sara

Zilberger Mirijam
Haym
Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Zweng (Reizler) Jula, brother
Blau (Herskovits) Szidonia
Sandorne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Blaum Jozsef
1915
Grosz Szerena


forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Blei (Weisner) Taube Salamon Shlomo Pinchasne
1890

Haym Jakab
Kolomea-Ukrajna
Carei

Kamens-Podolski
Testimony: Weisner Haym, son
Blei Salamon Shlomo Pinchas
Taube is his wife
1880
Rivka
Mordechaj
Carei
wine expert
Kamens-Podolski
Testimony: Weisner Haym, son
Bleier Albert
1920
Weisz Roza Basha
Antal
Satu Mare, Batthyany str.

6 Bev
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, Testimony: Apfel (Berger) Eszter, relative
Bleier Antal Anton


Satu Mare, Batthyany str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Apfel (Berger) Eszter, inokabrother
Bleier (Blau) Cecilia




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bleier (Lax) Gizi
Miksane


Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern : Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Miksa, birth register (tulelo)
Bleier child 1

Lax Gizi
Miksa
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Miksa, birth register
Bleier child 2

Lax Gizi
Miksa
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Miksa, birth register
Bleier child 3

Lax Gizi
Miksa
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Miksa birth register
Bleier child 4

Lax Gizi
Miksa
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Miksa birth register
Bleier (Weisz) Roza Basha, Antal Antonne


Satu Mare, Gh. Batthyany str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Apfel Eszter, relative
Bleier Sandor
Klein Czili is his wife


Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Miksa birth register
Bleyer Laszlo
1901
Szecsenyi Blanka
Mark
Carei
Satu Mare, Gh. Lazar str.3
doctor
forced labor
in Pusztavam 1944.10.16 executed martyrs
Blum Andras


Lipau
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella
Blum Adolf Abraham
Andor, Rosman Gabriella Ella, is his wife
1883
Sara
Jakab
Carei
Petofi str. 63
wholesaler
110/14
forced labor
Testimony:Arieli Sosana, daughter
Klarsfeld: Names, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 165/1 kerdoíve
Blum Andor
1913
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Budapest
doctor
forced labor 110/14 battalion
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Blum Ede
Molnar Erzsebet is his wife

1888


Konyok str.3, 10
borgyogyasz
forced labor
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Status-Quo cemetery Molnar tombstone
Blum (Molnar) Erzsebet
Edene

1890
Moskovits Fany
Henrik


deportation
Mijert? Hegedus Anna (brother) memorial book
Status-Quo cemetery Molnar tombstone
Blum Eszter Mirijam

1939

Reize

Carei


deportation

Testimony: Arieli Sosana, aunt
Blum Eszter Zelda
1918
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Adolf
Carei
actor
deportation
Testimony: Arieli Sosana, brother
Blum (Rosman) Gabriella Ella Adolf Abrahamne
1888
Johana
Wolf
Kezmarok-Slovskia
Carei, Petofi str. 63

deportation
Testimony: Arieli Sosana, daughter
Blum Etel


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blum Haya Sara
1941
Reizel
Moshe Arie
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Arieli Sosana, aunt
Blum Hermina


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Blum Ibolya
1919

Carei

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 165/1 kerdoíve

Blum Iren
1921
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Adolf
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Blum Jeno
1886
Braun Katalin
Lipau
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, familiar
Klarsfeld: Names
Blum Gabor
Irma is his wife
1859
Herman
Rozalia
Carei
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Sandor Jozsef dr., grandchild
Blum (Friedman) Jitte
1898
Reizel
Shmariahu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Rivka, brother
Blum Jozsef
1912
Aron Sarolta
Carei
dr.

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Blum Jozsef
1915
Glasz Szeren


VII/ TMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Blum Jozsef
Margit is his wife
1879
Braun Katalin
Lipau
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, familiar
Klarsfeld: Names
Blum Lili
1915

Carei

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 165/1 kerdoíve

Blum Magda
1940
Steinmetz Regina
Dezso
Lipau

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, relative
Blum Margit Jozsefne


Lipau

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, familiar
Blum Mor
1908
Grunberger Pepi


101/48
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Blum Pepi
1900
Jolanda
Aron
Livada
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 12

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Mirijam, brother
Blum Rozsi
1918
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Adolf
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Blum (Steinmetz) Regina Dezsone
1916

Lipau

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, relative
Blum (Amsel) Reizel Moshe Ariene
1911
Kahan Fani
Izrael
Satu Mare/Munkacs
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Arieli Sosana, brother-in-law, Scher Gitty, niece
the State Archive birth register
Blum (Kremer) Rosa Jozsefne

Rosenfeld Sara
Ignatz
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Steinhardt Ignatz nephew
Blum Sara Charlota Jenone


Aron
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Asulin (Blum) Eva Eszter, grandchild
Blum (Nuszbaum) Szerena Miklosne
1890

Carei
Oradea

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Testimony: Ehrenfeld Lili, niece
Blum Zseni Martonne
1898

Budapest

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Blutner Endre
1913
Weinberger Fani
Ignac

carpanter
deportation
Testimony: Segal (Blutner) Roza, brother
Bohm Alfred
1914
Klein Etelka
Eugen
Urziceni
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Angela, brother
Bohm (Bodek) Lili
1919
Klein Etelka
Jeno Eugen
Oradea
Urziceni

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Angela, brother
Yad Vashem
Bohm Gyula


Urziceni

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Angela, daughter
Bodek Bumi
1918

Samuel


deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
cousin
Bodek child 1

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 2

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 3

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 4

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 5

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 6

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 7

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 8

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 9

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 10

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek child 11

Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj
nephew
Bodek Jakab
1894
1899
Sejne
Haym Lejb
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.
milk production
deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj nephew
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bodek Moshe
1885
Sejne
Haym Lejb

Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.
wathchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj, nephew
Bodek Samuel
Weisz Helen is his wife
1885
Mutsnyik Pinya Sejne
Haym Lejb
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.
Solyva-Slovakia
business man
deportation
Testimony: Wees (Bodek) Elisabeth, daughter
Wiesel Mordechaj, nephew
Bohm Adolf Abraham
1892
Rivka
David
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Feld Malka, niece
Bohm Albert
1914
Roth Matild
Ignac
Sanislau

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Bohm Boriska Dvora Jeshajaune
1912
1920
Roth Matel
Ignac
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Braun Emanuel, brother-in-law
Feld Malka, cousin
Bohm David
Weisz Rivka Regina Hani is his wife
1861
1856
Hava
Menachem
Sanislau
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Braun Emanuel, relative
Livnat Emil, grandchild, Gruber Dvora, relative
Bohm Dezso
1907
Lazar Eszter
Berl Majer
Porumbesti
Halmeu, Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Kauffmann Lebi Eva, niece
Lebi Regina, brother
Bohm Dezso
Levi Neli is his wife
1893

Cidreag
Seini, Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen P.K.
Bohm (Lazar) Eszter Majerne
1884
Eszter
Orasu Nou
Porumbesti

deportation
Testimony: Kauffmann Lebi Eva, grandchild
Lebi Regina, daughter
Bohm (Weiszhausz) Fani Samuelne
1889



deportation
Magyarorszag aldozatok listaja Yad Vashem
Bohm Eva Hava
1922
1920
Malka
Menase
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Feld Malka, Kalman Hava, cousin
Gruber Dvora, relative
Bohm Haym
1936
Boriska
Jeshajau
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Braun Emanuel, uncle
Bohm Ignac
Roth Matel is his wife
1886
1885
Weisz Rivka Regina
Hani, David
Sanislau
Merk
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Braun Emanuel, brother-in-law
Livnat Emil, nephew
Bohm Ignac
1910
Rivka
David
Sanislau

deportation
Mauthausen
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Bohm Juliska
1918
Malka
Menase
Sanislau
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Feld Malka, cousin
Bohm Karoly


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Bohm Karolyne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Bohm Klara


Karoly
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Bohm Laszlo
1910

Urziceni

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Angela niece
Bohm Majer Berl
Lazar Eszter is his wife
1884
Eszter
Orasu Nou
Porumbesti

deportation
Testimony: Kauffmann Lebi Eva, grandchild
Lebi Regina, daughter
Bohm Malka Adolf Abrahamne
1896

Abraham
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Feld Malka, niece
Bohm (Pollak) Malvin Nandorne
1892
1890
Eckstein Fani
Abraham
Sibiu
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Kalman Hava, niece
Gruber Dvora, relative
Bohm Mata Matilda Ignatzne
1890

CSK
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Feld Malka, niece
Pollak Eszter, familiar
Bohm Menashe
1894
Rivka
David
Sanislau

deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Feld Malka, niece
Bohm Moshe Jehuda
1923
Pollak Malvin
Nandor
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Kalman Hava, cousin
Gruber Dvora, relative
Bohm Nandor
Pollak Malka Malvin is his wife
1892
1889
Weisz Rivka Regina
David
Sanislau
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Kalman Hava, niece, Livnat Emil, nephew
Braun Emanuel, his brother in law, Gruber Dvora, relative
Bohm Regina


Karoly
Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
<.
Bohm (Weisz) Rivka Regina Davidne
1861
Sosana
Abraham
Pir
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Braun Emanuel, son in law
Feld Malka, grandchild
Bohm Zoltan
1928
Rosenfeld Paula
Marton
Cean

deportation
Mauthausen P.K.
Bohm (Moldovan) Zseni
1897
Moldovan Irma
Abraham
Satu Mare
Supuru de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Gutfreund (Bohm) Barbara, brother-in-law
Bohm (Moldovan) Zseni Ferencne
1916
Weiss Szerena
Ferenc
Ambud
Sopron

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Moldovan) Iren, brother, Ortodox cemetery, his mothertombstone
Bohm

Malka
Menase
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Feld Malka,
cousin
Bock Cila Moshene
1916

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Rachel, neighbor
Bock Moshe
Cila is his wife
1914
Lizi
Satu Mare
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Rachel, neighbor
Borek Izidor
1896
Lezman Szerena
Samuel
Botiz

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
the State Archive, born's
Borgida Agnes
1934
Samuel Anna
Gabor


deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Borgida Lajos tombstone, Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida Agnes
1910



deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Borgida (Korodi) Anna

Steinberger Jusztina
Mihaly

lawyer
deportation
Testimony: Sharon Sosana, niece
Borgida (Samuel) Anna
Nusika, Gaborne
1915



deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
es Borgida Lajos tombstone, Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida Anna
1917
1916
Reiter Zelma
Lajos
Satu Mare, Perenyi u25

deportation
N.Stern, Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Testimony: Pop Kati, cousin, Borgida Lajos tombstone, Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida Bela Haym Dov
Krausz Iren is his wife
1885
Dina Ilka
Bernat
Oar
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Benedek Vera, daughter
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Ortodox cemetery his father tombstone
Borgida (Izrael) Beile
1916
Zelda
Mordechaj Shlomo
Calinesti

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Zwi,
cousin
Borgida (Markovits) Boriska Jozsefne
1902
Paneth Anna
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Majlath str. 15

deportation
Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Jozsef, husband, Bloch Herman, cousin
Borgida Celi


Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 37

deportation
Testimony: Klein Juli
Tankoczy
Borgida Dezso
Lobl Piroska is his wife
1900

Vetis

deportation
Testimony: Zaltzman Hana, niece
Borgida Endre
Keller Erzsebet is his wife
1880
Schonfeld Ida
Samuel
Vetis
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 22, 20, Oradea
lawyer
deportation
Testimony: Schatteless (Borgida) Agnes, niece
Tankoczy
Borgida (Izrael) Eszter
1924
Zelda
Mordechaj Shlomo
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Zwi, cousin
Borgida Eva

Felberbaum Szeren
Sandor


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Borgida Dezso familly tree
Borgida Flora

Felberbaum Szeren
Sandor


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Borgida Dezso familly tree
Borgida (Krausz) Iren




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Jozsef
Feldman Ella is his wife
1886
1883
Schonfeld Ida
Samuel
Vetis
Oradea
bank manager
deportation
Testimony: Schatteless (Borgida) Agnes, niece
Weisz Gabriel, relative, Tankoczy
Borgida (Neuman) Kato Zoltanne
1916


doctor
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Names, Borgida Lajos tombstone, Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida Lajos
Karadi Anna is his wife
1883
Schonfeld Ida
Samuel
Vetis
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 22; Hajnal str. 34
lawyer
deportation
Testimony: Schatteless (Borgida), Agnes, niece
Tankoczy
Borgida (Samuel) Marika
1915



deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Borgida Miklos
Hegyi Sara is his wife
1888
Schonfeld Ida
Samuel
Vetis

deportation
Testimony: Schatteless (Borgida) Agnes, niece
Weisz Gabriel, relative
Borgida Pal and family


Satu Mare, Gh. Lazar str. 7
mixt merchant
deportation
Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Borgida Pal
1911
Felberbaum Szeren
Sandor


deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Borgida Dezso family tree
widow Borgida Samuel
Schenfeld Ida is his wife
1859

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schatteless (Borgida)
Agnes, grandchild
Borgida Sanyika
1941
Samuel Anna
Gabor


deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Borgida Lajos tombstone, Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida (Felberbaum) Szeren Sandorne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida Tibor
1926
Markovits Boriska
Jozsef
Majlath str.15

deportation
Bloch Herman, cousin
Mauthausen Personal Karte, civic school 1933-34, Borgida Dezso family tree
Borgida (Reiter) Zelma
Lajosne
1883
1986
Mendel
Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Pop Kati; N.Stern;
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Boros Adolf
szuletet Weinberger
1867
Fogel Terez
Jakab
Deak square 3, Ham Janos str. 10
Szecsenyi str. 17 b
printer and book merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Boros (Grunstein) Fani Adolfne
1880
Berger Hani
Moric
Deak square 3

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Boros Janika

Fekete Zsuzska
Zoltan
Satu Mare, Arpad str. 22

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Neolog cemeteryFekete Samu tombstone
Boros Klara


Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Boros Zoltan
1908

Satu Mare, Arpad str. 22
mernok
deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs; Mauthausen P.K.
Testimony: Gerendas Elizabeth, Tankoczy, Neolog cemetery Fekete Samu tombstone, List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Boros (Fekete) Zsuzska Rozsi, Zoltanne
1912
1914
Reiter Rozsi
Samu
Satu Mare, Arpad str. 22

deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs; Testimony: Gerendas Elizabeth, familiar
Neolog cemeteryFekete Samu tombstone
Borsova Marika Mirijam
1939
Tobias Szeren
Jozsef
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony:AuschpitzSejndel brother
Borsova (Tobias)
Szeren Sara, Jozsefne
1914
Malka
Kopel
Carei
manicure
deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Testimony: Auschpitz Sejndel brother
Borzas Imrene


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Arie

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Blima Rejzel
1926
Rosenberg Roza Rachel
Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Brach Rivka

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach David
1916

Simon
Satu Mare, Vajay str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Shmuel
nephew
Brach Eliezer
Weisz Rachel is his wife

Rachel
Carei
Carei
rabbi
deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Eszter

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Eszter
1939
Rosenberg Roza Rachel
Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery, Yad Vashem
Testimony: Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Brach Eszter Sara
child

Weisz Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Fejge
1924
Weisz Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Brach Fejge

Rosenberg Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Brach Feige
1936
Jolan
David
Satu Mare, Vajay str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Shmuel, cousin
Brach Frimet
1941
Hartman Rozsi
Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Hartman Malka
brother
Brach Hana Libe
child

Weisz Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Hana Libe
child

Rosenberg Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Haya Rachel

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Haym

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Herman

Edelheid Lina
Jehuda
Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Brach Iszachar Dov

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Janka


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Jehuda
1933
Rosenberg Roza Rachel
Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery, Yad Vashem
Testimony: Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Brach Jolan Jette
Davidne
1916
Feige
Nahman
Vajay str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Shmuel
nephew
Brach Lazar Eliezer
Rosenberg Roza Rachel is his wife

Rivka
Shaul
Kasoly-Slovakia
Carei
narator
rabbi
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery, Yad Vashem
Testimony: Ejlon (Weinberger) Ahron Zwi, relative, Brach (Brodi) Bluma, daughter
Brach Lipot

Edelheid Lina
Jehuda
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Margit


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Menachem Zwi
1923
Weisz Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Brach Menachem Zwi

Rosenberg Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Naftali Zwi

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Rivka

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Rivka
1940
Weisz Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Brach (Weisz) Rachel
Eliezer

Rachel
Asher
Nusfalau
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Nahman
1938
Jolan
David
Vajay str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Shmuel
cousin
Brach Sara
1927
Rosenberg Roza Rachel
Lazar
Carei


Testimony: Brach (Brodi) Bluma, brother
Yad Vashem
Brach Samu


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Samuel

Edelheid Lina
Jehuda
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Samuel

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Samuel Jehuda

Rosenberg Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Samuel Jehuda
child

Weisz Rachel
Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Shlomo Jehuda and family



private
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Brach Shosa

Lea
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brach Simon

Edelheid Lina
Jehuda
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brach Ocsi
1943
Hartman Rozsi
Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Hartman Malka brother
Brach (Rosenberg) Rachel Lazarne
1896

Menachem
Nusfalau
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery, Yad Vashem
Brach (Hartman) Rozsi Jehudane
1915
Malka
Izrael


deportation
Testimony: Hartman Malka daughter
Brailer Livia Manone
1904

Havasmezo

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun Abraham
1932
Mermelstein Gitel Gizella
Izrael Haym
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, nephew
ifj. Braun Abraham


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Braun ifj. Abrahamne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Braun Abraham
1906
Klein Zali
Mihaly
Negresti
merchant
restaurant owner
deportation
Yad Vashem
Braun Abraham Haym
Iren is his wife
1908
Henda
Moshe Lejb
Negresti
merchant
restaurant owner
deportation
Testimony: Shaham Arie, nephew
Braun Abraham Baruch
Gitel is his wife
1888
Sara
Aron
Carei
merchant
restaurant owner
deportation
Testimony: Braun Emanuel, brother
Lazar Izrael, nephew
Braun Agnes
1932
Herskovits Hermin
lajos Ludwig


deportation
Testimony: Braun Zwi, brother az apa reszrol
Braun (Weisz) Anna Miklosne
1912
Schwartz Iren
Jeno


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
the State Archive birth register
Braun Hana Helena
1932
1937
Rappaport Helen
Ferenc
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Zwi, cousin
Neolog cemetery,Braun Mor tombstone
Braun Anna Hana
1936
Herskovits Hermina Helen
Feri
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Haym uncle
widow Braun Annus Morne



wife of Status Quo secretary
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Neolog cemetery, Braun Mor tombstone
Braun Armin
1880


butor merchant
karpitos
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vertes Itzhak, nephew
Braun Aron
1892
1893
Sara
Samuel
Bixad
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Jeger Ilana, Katz
Itzhak
Braun Aron
Frida is his wife
1887

Zwi
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, niece
Braun Aron
1935
Rozsi
Sandor
Satu Mare
Cluj
textile shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Fisher Itzhak, uncle
Braun Bandi
1939
1937
Czutrin Boske
Sandor
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str. 17

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, aunt
Braun Bracha
Zwine
1848



deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, az grandchild
widow Braun Davidne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Braun David and family


Toltes str. 29

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Braun David
Weisz Regina is his wife
1872
1870
Klein Roza Rivka
Mordechaj Zwi
Halmeu
Nagyszollos deportation
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Braun Ihijel, son
Gottdenker (Grun) Elisabet, relative
Braun David Dudi
1935
1931
Izsak Regina
Aron
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Jager Ilana,
Braun Mordechaj, brothers
Braun Dvora
Izrael Haymne
1905
Jakob


deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, his brother in law
Braun Ella
1940
Gotlieb Gitel
Jakab Moshe
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, uncle
Braun Emma
Moritzne
1871
Lea
Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina
Braun (Bohm) Erzsebet
1905
Emanuel
Sanislau
Oradea

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Braun (Lang) Erzsebet
1908
Feige
Pinchas
Sanmiclaus
Sauca/ Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Braun Dov Bernat, husband
the State Archive Bernat birth register
Braun (Czutrin) Erzsebet Boske
Sandorne
1910
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.17

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, brother
Braun Eva
1943
Rozsi
Sandor
Satu Mare
Cluj
textile shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Fisher Itzhak, uncle
Braun Eszter




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Braun Emil, son
Braun Fejge
1914
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Ferencz Efraim
1915
Friedmann Maria
Mirijam, Abraham
Carei
feathered dealer
deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer
Jehuda, brother
Braun Feri
Rappaport Helen is his wife
1906
1908
Schwartz Bella Berta
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare, Vardomb str. 1
tailor
deportation
Rosenberg Ilona, brother-in-law, Braun Zwi, nephew
Braun Haym, brother, Tankoczy, Neolog cemeteryBraun Mor tombstone
Braun Frida
1923
Izsak Regina
Aron
Bixad
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Jeger Ilana
Braun Mordechaj Miki, his brother
Braun Gabor
1899

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Braun Gitel
1925
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Gitel Baruch Abrahamne
1889

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Izrael, nephew
Braun Gitel Itzhackne




deportation
Ortodox cemeteryBraun Vilmos tombstone
Braun (Mermelstein) GitelGizella Izrael Haymne
1903

Carei
cummerbund maker
deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, his brother in law
Braun (Gottlieb) Gitel Jakab Moshene
1904

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, his brother in law
Braun child

Schonfeld Lea Iren
Vilmos


deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina
Braun Gyuri Ocsi
1942
Czutrin Boske
Sandor
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str. 17

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, aunt
Braun Haya
1935
Mermelstein Gitel Gizella
Izrael Haym
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, brother
Braun Haym
1911
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Haym
1937
Lang Erzsebet
Dov


deportation
Testimony: Braun Dov, his father
Braun Haym
Weisz Rozsi is his wife
1909
1908
Lea
Majer
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Haym Farkas
Braun Moshe, brother
Braun Haym Eliezer
1940
Grosz Lea
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, uncle
Braun Golda, niece
Braun (Rappaport) Helena Hana Hermina Ferine
1908
Leitner Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Ilona, brother,
Braun Haym his brother in law, Braun Zwi, Neolog cemeteryBraun Mor tombstone
Braun Hadasz
1930
Mermelstein Gitel Gizella
Izrael Haym
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, brother
Braun Henrik
1907
Weisz Lea
Majer
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Brunner (Braun) Greti, niece
Braun Hermina
1910
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Haym, his brother in law
Braun (Herskovits) Hermina Lajosne
1912
Botiz
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Zwi, his father first wife, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Neolog cemetery Braun Mor tombstone
Braun (Weisz) Ibolya Belane




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Braun Ibolya Haya Hana Sandorne
1912
Braun Mirel
Mirijam, Samuel
Sanislau
Oradeai ghetto
Koros str. 77
deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Braun),
Soson, brother
Braun Ignacz
Weisz Rozi is his wife
1894
Rachel
Wolf

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Roth Moshe, nephew
Braun Ignatz Naci




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Ignatznne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Ihiel



merchant
deportation
Testimony: Jehudit (Braun)
Levin, grandchild
Braun Ilona

Weisz Lea
Majer
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Brunner (Braun) Greti, niece
widow Braun (Markovits) Ilona Berta Bejle Morne
1880

Odoreu
Bathory str.67

deportation
Testimony: Braun Haym,
son
Braun Imre
1915
Schwartz Etel
Herman
Satu Mare

106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun (Zicherman) Ilus Lipotne

Farkas Fani
Samuel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded brother S. Cella
Braun Istvan
1925
Keszler Leona
Dezso Dr.
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.6

forced labor
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testimony: Steinberger (Zelig) Katalin, classmate
Braun (Katz) Iren Ignatzne
1898
Katz Roza
Aron
Zrínyi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Fisher Jakab Bela, brother
civic school 1933-34
Braun Itzhak
1887
Bracha
Zwi
Nyiregyhaza

deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, son
Braun Itzhak
Gitel is his wife

Rejzel
Vilmos


deportation
Ortodox cemeteryBraun Vilmos tombstone
Braun Isac



Antwerpen
peddler
deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Braun Izidor
1927
Izsak Regina
Aron
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Jeger Juliana
Braun Izrael and family


Satu Mare, Popa Coresi str. 14
mixt merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Braun Izrael Haym Mihaly
Kau Dvora is his wife
1905
Rachel
Itzhak Eizik
Satu Mare
galvanizing company
deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, brother
Braun Izrael Srul
1912
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Izrael

Grosz Lea
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, uncle
Braun Golda, niece
Braun Jakab
1924
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Jakab Moshe
1908
Friedmann Maria Mirijam
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, brother
Braun Jehezkel
1919
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Jeno Eugen
Mirijam is his wife
1906
Emma
Moritz
Satu Mare
manufactury owner
deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina, Shonfeld Haym, his brother in law
Braun Jozsef and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Jozsef
1910
Grunfeld Helen
Satu Mare

108/75
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun Jozsef
Grosz Tova is his wife
1907

Halmeu


deportation
Testimony: Grosz Moshe, brother-in-lawne
widow Braun (Klein) Julia
1867

Adolf


deportation
Testimony: Takacs (Klein) Eva niece
Braun (Gopldberger) Julia
1906

Moshe
Sanislau
Cehul Silvaniei

deportation
Testimony: Fux Mirijam
Braun Judit


Elemer


deportation
Neolog cemeteryBraun Mor tombstone
Braun Katalin


Ifj. Abraham
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Braun Kato Eszter
1927
Mirel Mirijam
Samuel
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Farkas(Braun) Soson, brother
Braun (Herskovits) Kato
1910

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Haym, his brother in law
Braun Klara
1926
Katz Iren
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Zrínyi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Fisher Jakab Bela, uncle
Braun Laszlo
1923
Katz Iren
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Zrínyi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Fisher Jakab Bela, uncle
Braun Laszlo
1916
Guttman Regina
Moritz

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Braun) Piroska, brother
Braun Lajos
Herskovits Hermin is his wife
1909
widow Markovics Ilona
Mor
Satu Mare

106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register, birth register
Braun Lajos



Satu Mare, Also-Szamospart str.1
tailor assistent
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Braun (Schonfeld) Lea Iren Vilmosne
1908
Braun Pepi
Mayer
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina, Schonfeld Haym, brother
the State Archive, birth register
Braun (Weisz) Lina Lea Majerne
1880



deportation
Testimony: Bruner (Braun) Greti, grandchild
Braun (Grosz) Lea Samuelne
1913
Blima
Moshe Elijahu


deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, his brother in law
Elias David, relative
Braun (Keszler) Leona Dezsone
1900

Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.6


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Ortodox cemeteryBraun Eva tombstone
Braun Lidia
1936
1926
Schonfeld Lea Iren
Vilmos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina, relative
Schonfeld Haym, uncle
Braun Majer
Weisz Lea is his wife
1879
1874

Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Stern Abraham, grandchild , Braun Moshe, son
Brunner (Braun) Greti, grandchild
Braun (Kramer) Margit Arminne
1885

Lipot Jehuda Arie
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vertes Itzhak, nephew
Braun (Friedman) Maria Mirijam, Abrahamne
1878
Frumet
Arie Lajbis
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, son
Braun Mariska Dezsone


Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Katz Zoltan
Braun Dezso
Mariska is his wife


Halmeu
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Katz Zoltan
Braun Menyhert and family


Satu Mare, Nyil str.4, Attila way 3
Szivarvany str.11
shoes maker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
"Szamos" marcius 1944, borton buntetes, Tankoczy
Braun Mihaly Izrael Haym
Mermelstein Gitel is his wife
1904
Friedmann Maria
Mirijam, Abraham
Carei
feathered merchant
deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, brother
Braun Miklos
Weisz Anna is his wife
1912

Satu Mare
Baia Mare

106/5
deportation
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Braun Mirijam Mira
1935
Braun Ibolya
Sandor
Koros str. 77
Oradeai ghetto

deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Braun)
Soson, aunt
Braun Mor and family



tailor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Jakab Moshe
Gottlieb Gitel is his wife
1908

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, brother
Braun Mor
1911
Szender Rozalia
Herman
Oar
Gamás

108/3
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun Moritz
Guttman Regina is his wife
1876
Rozalia
Armin


deportation
Testimony: Katz (Braun) Piroska, daughter
Braun Moritz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Moritz
Grosz Matilda is his wife
1904
Weisz Lea
Haym
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Haym, relative, Brunner (Braun) Greti, niece, Braun Moshe, brother
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Braun Moshe Lejb Moritz
Henda is his wife
1868
1867
Bella
Abraham
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina
Shaham Arie, grandchild
Braun Moshe Jehuda


Abraham


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Braun Moshe Lejb
1912
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Noah
1917
Rachel
Itzhak Eizik
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, his brother
Braun Note Shlomi
1921
Frida
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, cousin
Braun Olga
1905
Schwartz Etel
Herman

Satu Mare, Eotvos str.6

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive, birth register
Braun Oszkar1919
Grunbaum Berta
Haym
Satu Mare, Attila str.

X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun (Grun) Rachel Itzhakne
1887
Tzira
Neta Shlomo
Stropkov(PL)

deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, son
Elias David, cousin
Braun (Guttman) Regina Moritzne
1882
Hanna
Jozsef
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Braun) Piroska, daughter
Braun (Izsak) Regina Rivka Aronne
1894
Frida
David
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Braun Miki Mordechaj, son, Katz Itzhack
Braun Rachel Rezsi
1909
1910

Halmeu Turulung
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Braun Moshe
Braun Rejzi
child


Menachem Mendel


deportation
Ortodox cemeteryBraun Vilmos, his grsndfather tombstone
Braun Rivka

Grosz Lea
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Golda, niece
Elias David, cousin
Braun Rivka Mirijam

Slissel Frede
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Elias David, cousin
Braun (Weisz) Rozsi Haymne
1912
Lea
Haym
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Haym, relative
Braun (Dresner) Rivka Lea Samuel Mordechajne
1875
Rejzel
Izrael
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Sofer Russi, grand grandchild
Braun Samuel Haym
Mirel Margit Mirijam is his wife
1888
1887
Weisz Hanni
Lipot
Csepe
Sanislau
notary
deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Braun) Soson, daughter
Braun Samuel
Grosz Lea is his wife
1911
Rachel
Itzhak Eizik
Satu Mare
industrialist
deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, brother
Braun Samuel
1923
1925
Weisz Lea
Majer
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Stern Abraham, nephew, Braun Moshe, brother
Brunner (Braun) Greti, niece
widow Braun Samuelne

dr.Braun Dezso es
dr.Bela, edesanyuk


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Braun Sandor
Czutrin Erzsebet Boske is his wife


Piscolt
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str. 17
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, his brother in law
Braun Sandor
Rozsi is his wife
1907
Pepi
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Cluj
textile shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Fisher Itzhak, his brother in law
Braun Sandor Shalom
1920
Feige
Nachman
Vajay str.4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Szender, Samuel, son
Braun Sara
1934
Lang Erzsebet
Dov


deportation
Testimony: Braun Dov, his father
Braun Sara
1942
Mermelstein Gitel Gizella
Izrael Haym
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, uncle
Braun Sara Rivka
1913
Haya
Shmaja
Nasaud
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mendel Fejge, brother
J
Braun Stefi


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Braun Tilda
Moritzne
1896
Gross Eszter
Mordechaj
Almas
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Hoffman (Gross) Haya Adela
Braun Tomi
1939
Braun Ibolya
Sandor
Oradeai ghetto
Koros str. 77

deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Braun)
Soson, aunt
Braun Tomi


Elemer


deportation
Neolog cemeteryBraun Mor tombstone
Braun (Steinberg) Tzvia
Ihielne




deportation
Testimony: Jehudit (Braun)
Levin, grandchild
Braun Vera
1923
Steiner Szeren
Marton
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun Vili
1933
Rozsi
Sandor
Satu Mare
Cluj
textile shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Fisher Itzhak, uncle
Braun Vilmos
Schonfeld Lea Iren is his wife
1906
Emma
Moritz
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Zilberstein Regina, Shonfeld Haym, his brother in law
Braun Vilmos Benjamin
1906
Weisz Lina Lea
Lebi Mayer
Halmeu
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Braun Moshe, brother
Bruner (Braun) Greti, niece, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register.
Braun Wolf Zoli
1930
1929
Izsak Regina
Aron
Bixad

deportation
Testimony:Braun Mordechaj Miki,
Jeger Juliana, brother
Braun Zisel
1921
Rachel
Itzhak Eizik
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Braun Shalom, brother
Braun Zoltan1916
Weisz Gizella
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 4

106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun Zoltan
1914
Halmeu Matild
Sandor
Seini

VIII KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Braun Zwi
1940
Lang Erzsebet
Dov


deportation
Testimony: Braun Dov, his father
Braun Zwia




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Yehiel




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Elemerne



deportation
Neolog cemeteryBraun Mor tombstone
Braun and family



copper casting
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braunstein (Gluck) Gizi Gitel Davidne
1912
Haya Fruma
David
Hodisa
Valcau de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Braunstein David, husband
Braunstein Moshe
1939
Gluck Gizi Gitel
David
Hodisa
Valcau de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Braunstein David, his father
Braunstein Lea
1941
Gluck Gizi Gitel
David
Hodisa
Valcau de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Braunstein David, his father
Braunstein Gusztav
1875
1883
Ettinger Valburg
Camin
tailor
deportation
Debreceni emlellonyv
Braunwasser David
Berger Roza is his wife





deportation
N.Stern; Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded by hir son
Braunwasser Ferenc and family





deportation

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braunwasser Gizi

Berger Roza
David



deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, founded by his brother
Braunwasser Jozsef

Berger Roza
David



deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, founded by his brother
Braunwasser Matyas and family





deportation

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braunwasser (Berger) Roza
Davidne





deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, founded by his son
widow Braverman (Friedman) Debora
Moshe Davidne
1874
Bracha
Josef


deportation
Testimony: Braverman Hilel, son
Brecher Jehuda and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Brecher Elemer Itzhak Eizik
1915
Grinberg Sara Pnina
Haym Jehuda
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.4
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Brecher Zwi, brother
Grinberg Jeshajau, nephew
Brecher Haym Jehuda
Grinberg Sara Hanna is his wife


Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Brecher Lili Lea Ilona
1930
1932
Grunberg Sara Pnina
Haym Jehuda
Satu Mare, Vardomb str.14
Eotvos str.4

deportation
Testimony: Brecher Zwi, brother
Grinberg Jeshijahu, nephew
Brecher (Grinberg) Sara
Hanna Pnina, Haym Jehudane


Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Brecht (Frank) Ileana Shmuelne
1907
Jeshajahu
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, niece
Brecht Shmuel
1904



deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, niece
Breider Kalman
Szekely Erzsebet is his wife
1890
Sternberg Roza
Albert
Carei
Nyiregyhaza

deportation
Yad Vashem
Breider (Sternberg) Roza Albertne
1863
Nagy Juliana
Adolf
Carei
Debrecen

deportation
Yad Vashem
Breiner (Pollak) Gittel Naftaline
1887
Tzipora
David


deportation
Testimony: Sneirovits Tzipora, daughter
Breiner Naftali
1885
Rivka
Moshe Mendel

teacher
deportation
Testimony: Sneirovits Tzipora, daughter
Brettler Abraham
1928
Feige
Asher Jakob
Satu Mare, Bathory str.20

deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
civic school 1938-39
Brettler Abraham
1924



deportation
Mauthausen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Brettler Abraham
1929
Handler Karolina
Mendel


deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Handler Ernestina, brother
Brettler Baruch
1938
Handler Karolina
Mendel


deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
Handler Ernestina, brother
Breski (Singer) Eva


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Feher (Kamil) Elza, cousin
Brettler (Handler) Karolina Mendelne




deportation

Testimony: Handler Ernestina, daughter
Brettler family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Brettler Asher Jakob
1896
Gizella Gitel
Jehoshua
Bathory str. 20
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, brother
Brettler Erna
1927

Satu Mare

Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Brettler Eva
1937
Handler Karolina
Mendel


deportation

Testimony: Handler Ernestina, brother
Brettler Feige Asher Jakabne
1896
Dvora
Jehoshua
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, brother-in-law
Brettler Gitel
1930
Feige
Asher Jakob
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka aunt
Brettler Gitel
1933
Sara
Moshe Arie


deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
Brettler Gitel Shmuel Arine


Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ernster Simha, relative
Katz Elijau, his wife grandmother
Brettler Izsak
Freund Gitel is his wife
1902
Gitel
Jehoshua
Satu Mare
Marghita
jeshiva student
deportation

Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, brother
Brettler Lazar Ludovic
1938
Handler Karolina
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation

Testimony: Handler Ernestina, brother
Brettler Lea
1941
Handler Karolina
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Handler Ernestina, brother
Brettler Majer
1941
Handler Karolina
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Handler Ernestina, brother
Brettler Mendel
Handler Karolinis his wife

Satu Mare


deportation
Testimony: Handler Ernestina, daughter
Brettler Magdalena
1934
Handler Karolina
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Handler Ernestina, brother
Brettler Moshe Ariene
Sara is his wife
1905
Satu Mare
Rodna


deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
Brettler Samuel
1928
Feige
Asher Jakob
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
Brettler Samuel
Friedmann Zseni is his wife
1913

Satu Mare, Battyhany str. 18

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Brettler Samuel Arie
Gitel is his wife
1867
Jentel
Itzhack Zeev

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Ernster Simha, relative
Katz Elijau, his wife grandfather
Brettler Sara Moshe Ariene
1905
Satu Mare
Rodna


deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
Brettler Wolf Vilmos
1920
Feige
Asher Jakob
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Freund Hana Malka, aunt
Klarsfeld, Mauthausen k.t.
Brieder Baruch
1908
Itzhack
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Kahan Hugo, his brother in law
Brichta Max Miksa
1864
Regina
Emanuel
Carei
private
deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Edith, daughter
Brichta (Moskovits)
Szeren, Max Miksane
1871
Goldlatt Regina
Ignacz
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Edith, daughter
Brieder (Kahan) Lea Baruchne
1910
Eszter
Shmuel Benjamin
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kahan Hugo, brother
Brief David
Elek Janka Hana is his wife
1894
Frida
Moshe
Ilanda Mare
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Brief Abraham, brother
Apel Moshe, relative
Brief Herman Haym Zwi
1928
Janka Hana Lea
David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Brief Abraham, uncle
Brief (Elek) Perl Janka Hana Lea, Davidne
1892
1896
Eliezer Jehuda
Copalnc Manastur
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Brief Abraham, his brother in law
Etel Moshe, cousin
Brief Zsigmond Jehoshua Osias
1921
Janka Hana Lea
David
Copalnic Manastur
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Brief Abraham, uncle
Mauthausen P. K.
Brief Margit Malka
1915
1916
Elek Janka Hana
David
Carei
officer
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Testimony: Brief Abraham, uncle
Klarsfeld: Names
Brief Marton Mordechaj
1919
Janka Hana Lea
David
Carei
merchant
X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Brief Abraham, his brother in law
Brief Zoltan Izrael Ignatz
Singer Anna is his wife
1914
Elek Hana Lea
David
Carei
Baia Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Brief Abraham, uncle
Mauthausen P. K.
Brodi Bela


Satu Mare
journalist
deportation
Testimony: Vadasz Pal, relative
Brodi



ferfi sapka
keszito
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Brodi Bela and family


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
Diana drogeria
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Brody (Adler) Gitel Lejbne
1918
Prager Feigele
Aharon Eliahu
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Klein Eszter, brothernek grandchild
Brody Haym
1890


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Mittelman Jete, grandchild
Brody Ilona


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
kalapgyar

Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Brodi Izrael and family



man hat merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Brody Leopold
1914
Salamon Pepi
Satu Mare

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Brody Lipot
1915
1920
Freund Peszja Rejzel
Haym
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.
merchant
75 BEV KOZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names; Testimony: Mittelman Jete, cousin
Brody Menachem
Perl is his wife
1891


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Salamon Kalman, nephew
Brody Lipot
1920
1915
Freund Peszja Rejzel
Haym
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.
merchant
deportation.
Testimony: Mittelman Jete, cousin
Brody Moshe
1915
Freund Peszja Rejzel
Haym
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.
merchant
deportation.
Testimony: Salamon Kalman, cousin
Brody Naftali
1916
Freund Peszja Rejzel
Haym
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.
merchant
deportation.
Testimony: Mittelman Jete, cousin
Brody Perl Menechemne
1893
Liebe
Shmuel


forced labor
Testimony: Salamon Kalman, nephew
Brody Rachel Hermanne

Frida
Abraham Itzhack
Carei
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Mittelman Jete, grandchild
Brody Rejzel
1892
Peszil
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mittelman Jete, grandchild
Brody Sari
1899
Rosenberg Fani
Mihaly
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
the State Archive birth register
Brody Samuel
1917
Perl
Menechem
Satu Mare
merchant
forced labor
Testimony: Salamon Kalman, cousin
Brody (Brach) Sejndel Abrahamne


Shaul
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Brody (Weinberger) Terez Salamonne
1902
Tischler Matild
Lazar

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
(Weinberger) Etel
1902
Tischler Matild
Lazar Eliezer

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zur Ida, niece
Bron Frida
1941
Sara Rivka
Jakob


deportation
Testimony: Mendel Faige
brother
Bron Sara Rivka Jakobne
1913
Hava
Smaya


deportation
Testimony: Mendel Faige, brother
Bruckstein (Fruchter) Dora Dvora
1910
Berta
Menachem
Viseu

deportation
Testimony: Fruchter Asher, brother
Bruckstein Zino
1908


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Fruchter Asher, brother-in-law
Bruder Arthur Jeno
Weinberger Roza is his wife
1883

Satu Mare
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Ligeti Elisha, niece
Bruder Efraim, nephew, parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1351
Bruder Erno
Etelka is his wife
1887
Grunwald / Frankl Roza
Zsigmond
Satu Mare
Kispest
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Ligeti Elisha, niece, Broda Efraim, nephew
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1353, surname changed to Bedo in 1907
Bruder Eszter
1920
Meisels Amalia
Mor
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Bruder Gyula
1902
Frankel Roza
Zsigmond
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Ligeti Elisha, niece
Bruder (Freund) Ilona Jozsefne
1895
Braun Maria
Zsigmond
Kapolnasnyek
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Ligeti (Bruder) Elisha, daughter
Bruder Iren Arthur Jenone
1884

Budapest
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Ligeti Elisha, niece
Bruder Jozsef
Grosz Hermina is his wife
1877
Blum Roza
Jehezkel
Carei
Oradea

deportation
Stossel Rosalie, niece
Bruder Jozsef
Freund Ilona is his wife
1890
Grunwald / Frankl Roza
Zsigmond
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Ligeti (Bruder) Elisha, daughter
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1354
Bruder Jozsef
1910
Meisels Maria
Satu Mare

106/8
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Bruder Jozefin Pepi
1884
Frankl Roza Kati
Zsigmond
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Ligeti Elisha, niece, Broda Efraim, nephew
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1351, surname changed to Bedo
Bruder (Kohn) Lea Baruchne
1910
Eszter
Shmuel Benjamin
Sacuieni

deportation
Testimony: Kohen Hugo
Pollak Hanna, brothers
Bruder Matilda
1873
Blum Roza
Jehezkel
Carei
Oradea

deportation
Stossel Rosalie, niece
Bruder Mor and family
Meseles Amalia is his wife, daughter tulelok


Satu Mare, Toltes str. 23
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Bruder (Braun) Rachel
1889
Hana
Kalman
Nagydobos

deportation
Testimony: Bruder Efraim, son
Bruder (Weinberger) Roza Jenone
1893
Jonas Etelka
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Grosz (Jonas) Irma
Bruell Anna
1889
Donath Roza
Racsa

deportation
Auschwitzi halotak nevsora
Brull Aladar and family


Satu Mare, Vardomb str. 10
Micu Klein str. 1

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Brull David
1910
Fein Sarolta
Izsak


110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Brull (Sandor) Golda Olga Peszah Jehuda Jenone
1905
Weiner Hanna
Shlomo
Resighea
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Eszter, daughter
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 141/1 kerdoíve
Brull Herman
1894
Hanna
Samuel
Carei
Satu Mare, Mikszath Kalman 3 str.
produse
felvasarlo
deportation
Testimony: Brull Sandor, son
Brull Imre Michael Shabtaj
1932
Sandor Golda Olga
Peszah Jehuda Eugen
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Eszter, brother
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 141/1 kerdoíve
Brull Iren
1928
Klein Juliana
Herman
Carei
Satu Mare, Mikszath Kalman 3 str.

deportation
Testimony: Brull Sandor, brother
Brull (Klein) Juliana Hermanne
1893
Katalin
Sandor
Sacaseni
Carei, Mikszath Kalman 3 str.

deportation
Testimony: Brull Sandor, son
Brull Laszlo


Matyas
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brull Matyas


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brull Matyasne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brull Peszah Jehuda Eugen Sandor Jeno
Golda Olga is his wife
1895
Aron Hanna
Sandor
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Katz Eszter, daughter
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 141/1 kerdoíve
Brull Sandor


Matyas
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brull Shmuel Zanvel Pal Jozsi
1941
1936
Sandor Golda Olga
Peszah Jehuda Eugen
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Eszter, brother
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 141/1 kerdoíve
Brull Zoltan


Matyas
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Brunner Dezso
1894
Freund Paula
Samu
Cluj
Carei
wood merchant
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Brunner Tamas, nephew
Brunner Dezsone


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Buck (Katz) Blanka
1912

Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Wiesel (Bojdek Budek) Hana Jakabne
1896

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj, nephew
Bojdek (Budek) Lejbis

Hana
Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj, cousin
Bojdek (Budek) Michael
1927
Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vörösmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiesel Mordechaj, cousin
Burasi Albert
1890
Lazar Maria
Fulop
Culcio Mic
doctor
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Lazar Jafa, cousin
Burasi Marton
1888
Lazar Maria
Fulop
Seini
pharmacist
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Lazar Jafa, cousin
Burger Dezso and family


Satu Mare, Vajay str.16
iroda: Petofi str. 1
lawyer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Burger Edit
1923
Weisz Ilus
Jeno
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str. 16

deportation
Testimony: Gil (Kohn) Judit, cousin
civic school 1933-34
Burger (Friedman) Fani Karoly Samuel Hermanne
1876

Carei
Fehergyarmat-Porcsalma

deportation
Testimony: Grunblatt Malka, his brother in law
Schwartz (Burger) Gabriella, grandchild
Burger (Friedman) Golda Gizella Matyasne

Mirijam
Zalman

Satu Mare, Tompa str.26

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, nephew
Burger child(ek)

Rosenfeld Iren
Vilmos
Satu Mare, Istvan square 17

deportation
family: Maier Rolf, Testimony: Maier Ida
Burger Herman Zwi
1922
Rachel
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Heni, niece
Burger (Markovits) Ida dr.Dezsone
1892
Cecilia
Mor
Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zsoldos Ilona, friend
Burger (Weisz) Ilus Jenone
1902
Amalia
Ede
Debrecen
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str. 16

deportation
Testimony: Gil Judit, niece
Burger (Rosenfeld) Iren Vilmosne
1916
Maier Leona
Karoly
Satu Mare, Istvan ter 17

deportation
family: Maier Rolf
Testimony: Maier Ida, brother
Burger Jeno
Weisz Ilus is his wife
1886
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str. 16
szemelycarrier

deportation
Testimony: Gil Judit, niece
Tankoczy
Burger Jozsef


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Burger Jozsefne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Burger Jozsef
1919
Friedmann Gizella
Matyas
Satu Mare, Tompa str. 26

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Burger Karoly Herman
Wagner Fani is his wife
1887
Rivka
Shlomo
Carei
Leather Stocking Shop
deportation
Testimony: Grunblatt Malka, brother
Burger Lea Perl
1925
Rachel
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Hani,
aunt
Burger Lacika

Klein Szeren
Samuel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded by Rozsi, aunt
Burger Lili
1932
Wagner Fani
Karoly Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunblatt Malka,
aunt
Burger Magda
1930
Wagner Fani
Karoly Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunblatt Malka,
aunt
Burger Margit Mirijam Mayerne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Burger (Klein) Margit Martonne
1894
Klein Hanna
Emanuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
memorial plaque founded by brother Rozsi
Burger Matyas
Friedman Golda Gizella is his wife

Hanna
Pinchas
Satu Mare, Tompa str.26

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Berger Malka,
Burger Pinchas
1919
Friedmann Golda
Matyas
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Malka
Berger Josef, cousins
Burger (Baum) Rachel Mendelne
1892

Perl Lea
Zwi
Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Hani, brother
Burger Sajku
1922
Rachel
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Hani, aunt
Burger (Klein) Szeren
Samuelne

Klein Hani
Emanuel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded by Rozsi, brother
Burger Tova

Friedmann Golda
Matyas


deportation
Testimony: Berger Malka
Berger Josef, cousins
widow Bustin
Salamonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Buzasi Albert

Markovits Hermin
Fulop
Rakoczy str.31
internist
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Status-Quo cemetery tombstone
Ciment Gabor Jehoshua
1938
Spiegel Magda
Imre Emerik
Satu Mare, Cuza Voda str.17

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lea, relative
Fuchs (Guttman) Eszter, cousin
Ciment (Basch) Helen
1896
Lea
Salamon
Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Rottenstein Judit, daughter
Ciment Jakab
1933
Basch Helen
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Rottenstein
Judit, brother
Ciment (Spiegel) Magda
1912
Frankel Margit
Izidor
Satu Mare, Cuza Voda str.17

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lea, Roth Margit
Fuchs (Guttman) Eszter, cousins
Ciment Moricz
1925
Basch Helen
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rottenstein Judit, brother
Ciment Rivka
1927
Basch Helen
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rottenstein Judit, brother
Ciment Tamas
1933
Spiegel Magda
Imre Emerik
Satu Mare, Cuza Voda str.17

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lea, relative>
Fuchs (Guttman) Eszter, cousin
Ciocan (Wax) Lea

Pnina Sara
Benzion
Moiseni
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Faltzel Tehila, aunt
Tankoczy
Cinner Mor and family
1901

Satu Mare, Ham Janos str. 4
jeweler and watchmaker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
MauthausenWien archive
Citrom (Kolb) Anna
Lajosne
1911
Hoffman Szeren
Rezso
Viile Satu Mare
Targu Mures

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Csar (Gluck) Sari

Mirjam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csar Elka

Gluck Sari


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csar Eszter Ella

Gluck Sari


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csar Shaul

Gluck Sari


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csar Pityu Pinchas

Gluck Sari


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csar Rivka

Gluck Sari


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csendes Odon and family


Satu Mare, Hunyadi str. 17
grocer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Csendes Moritz
1902

Botiz
Satu Mare, Szivarvany str. 38

deportation
MauthauseniWien archive
Tankoczy
Csengeri Hedviga
1926
Motzo
Imre
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Levi Olga, friend
Csengeri Imre
Motzo is his wife
1890

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Levi Olga, friend
Csengeri Majer Emeric Imre
1932
Korach Rozalia
Mihaly
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Korach William, uncle
Ortodox cemeterytombstone
Csengeri Majer (Klaber) Gina Regina Sandorne
1884
1885
Bethelheim Szidonia
Adolf
Sopron
Caraseu, Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Testimony: Adler Eva, daughter
Csengeri Majer Lily
1925
Korach Rozalia
Mihaly
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Korach William,
uncle, Ortodox cemeterytombstone
Csengeri Majer Jozsef
1906
Klaber Gina
Sandor
Caraseu
Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str.

agyolottek Austriaba
Testimony: Adler Eva, brother
Csengeri Magda
1914
Klaber Gina
Sandor
Caraseu
Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str.

agyolottek
Austriaba
Testimony: Adler Eva, brother
Csengeri Marton


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Csengeri Martonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Csengeri Majer Mihaly
Korach Rozalia is his wife
1895

Satu Mare
land owner
deportation
Stern, Testimony: Korach William, brother-in-law
Ortodox cemeterytombstone
Csengeri Majer Miklos
1929
Korach Rozalia
Mihaly
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Korach William,
uncle
Csengeri Majer (Korach) Rosalia Mihalyne
1898
Sara
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Korach William, his brother
Ortodox cemeterytombstone
Csengeri Majer Sandor
Klaber Gina is his wife
1875
1870
Fried Regina
Salamon
Caraseu
Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str.
land owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Adler Eva, daughter
Csengeri Majer Zseni Jozsefne
1872
Herskovits Roza
Samuel
Nagypalad

meghalt
a ghettobba
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Csengeri Simon
187o
Klein Mali
Jakab
Satu Mare
Budapest
printer
deportation
Testimony: Gisar Julia, daughter
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1349
Csernin Mayer Lejb
1931
Mariska
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 13
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.27

Kamenec-Podolski
N.Stern, Testimony: Rothstein Aliza
civic school 1938-39
Csernin Stefi Herman
1923
Mariska
Jakab
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 13
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.27

Kamenec-Podolski
N.Stern, Testimony: Rothstein Aliza
civic school 1933-34
Csula Samu
1928

Orasu Nou

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Czeiger (Itczik) Berta, Izraelne
1912
Weisz Malka
Joel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Itczik Joel, nephew
Czeiger Dezso
1925
Guttman Laura
Ferenc


deportation
Mauthausen P.K.
Yad Vashem
Czeiger Haym
1927
Izsak Tzila
Kalman

carpenter
deportation
Testimony: Czeiger Simon, brother
Czeiger (Fahndrich) Hermina Szenderne
1879

Sighetul Marmatiei
Pir

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lili, grandchild
Czeiger Kalman
Izsak Tzila is his wife
1887

Simon

tailor
deportation
Testimony: Czeiger Simon, son
Czeiger Lajos
1899

Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
MauthausenWien archive
Czeiger Ludovic
1913
Kandel Berta
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Czeiger Miklos
1921
Kandel Berta


deportation
Yad Vashem
Czeiger (Izsak) Tzila Kalmanne
1896
Haya
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Czeiger Simon, son
Czeiger Zoltan
1904

Szilagypetri
Kinizsi str.41

deportation
Flossenburg
Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Czigler Sari
1923
Herskovits Roza
Samuel
Nagypalad

deportation
Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Czigler (Moldovan) Sarolta Sejndel Morne
1889
Haya
Zwi
Dara
Nagypalad-Ukrajna

deportation
Testimony: Czigler Frida, daughter in law
Czigler Zoltan
1913
Moldovan Sarolta
Mor
Dara

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Czitrom Adolf
Porel Paula is his wife
1882
Weiszberger Emma
Dindesti
Debrecen
baker
deportation
memorial book Debrecen
Czitrom (Kertesz) Elizabet Dezsone
1912
Weisz Gizella
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Czitrom (Porel) Paula Adolfne
1888
Klein Roza
Nyirhodasz
Debrecen
baker
deportation
memorial book Debrecen
Czukor Agnes
1932
Niederlander Viorica
Ladiszlo
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Czukor Karoly, brother
Czukor (Lukacs) Ibolya Palne
1898
Auguszta
Spitz Mor
Carei


Budapesti forced laboralatosok kartoteka
Czukor Lajosne


Carei
Dr.

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Czukor Gyula
1900
Reichenberg Szerena
Adolf


deportation
Yad Vashem
Czukor Ladiszlo
Niederlander Florica Viorica is his wife
1902
Reichenberg Szerena
Adolf
Satu Mare
furniture dealer
deportation
Testimony: Czukor Karoly, son
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Czutrin Alexander
1879
Rivka
Moshe
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Steiner (Czutrin) Sosana, daughter
Czutrin (Policzer) Eszter Alexanderne
1884
Fani
Samuel
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Steiner (Czutrin) Sosana, daughter
Czutrin Feri Rafael
1919
Policzer Eszter
Alexander
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Steiner (Czutrin) Sosana, brother
Czutrin Herman
1914
Policzer Eszter
Alexander
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Steiner (Czutrin) Sosana, brother
Czutrin Ignatz
Schwartz Sarolta aneje
1884
Kaufman Pepi
Mozes
Berveni
Kaplony way 26

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena, daughter
Czutrin Miklos
1902
Spitz Jolan
Carei

106/1
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Czutrin Miksa
1914
Schwartz Sarolta
Ignatz
Berveni
Kaplony way 26

107/7
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Czutrin Zoltan
1912
Schwartz Sarolta
Ignatz
Berveni
Kaplony way 26

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, Weisz
(Czutrin) Magdalena, brother
Dachs Gizella




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded a Jager Simon
Danczinger David
1891
Neuman Borbala
Ardud

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Darvas Armin
1891
Efraim

teacher
deportation
Testimony: Markusz Iren, his sister in law
Darvas Laszlo
1917
Reich Malvin
Armin


deportation
Testimony: Markusz Iren, aunt
Darvas Vilmos
1920
Reich Malvin
Armin


deportation
Testimony: Markusz Iren, aunt
Daszkal (Roth) Aranka Golda
1914
1910
Rachel Rozalia
Ludwig
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Jozsef, husband
Roth Itzhak, brother
Daszkal (Mendelovits) Bejle
1910
Haya
Jehuda
Zaltin
Satu Mare, Eroilor str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Mendel, husband
Daszkal (Genuth) Beila Itzhakne
1886
1892
Hinda
Shmuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri Perl, anyosa
Daszkal Mayer, son
Daszkal Betzalel
1934
Fuchs Helena
Majer Mano
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri,
aunt, Mayer, his father
Daszkal Edith
1923
Weisz Pepi
Satu Mare
Belgia

deportation
Belgium transport list
Daszkal Eliezer
1938
Roth Aranka Golda
Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Jozsef, his father
Daszkal Erno
1936
Mendelovits Bejle
Mendel
Satu Mare, Eroilor str 5

deportation
Testimony: Biterman (Daszkal) Sosana, relative
dr.Grosz Sanyi igazolvanya
Daszkal Eszter
1936
Mendelovits Bejle
Mendel Majer
Satu Mare, Eroilor str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Mayer, his father, Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri, aunt
Daszkal Gittel
1935
1930
Neumann Matilda
Hersh Zwi
Remete

deportation
Testimony: Nadler Rivka, Daszkal Mordrchaj, brother
Daszkal (Hercz) Golda




deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Daszkal Haya
1916
Roza
Mayer
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Michael, cousin
Daszkal Haym Anshel
1938
Mendelovits Bejle
Mendel
Satu Mare, Eroilor str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Mendel, his father
Daszkal Helen
1915
Appel Roza
Joel
Izakonyha

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Daszkal (Fuchs) Helen
Haym Majer Manone
1909
1908
Simon Eszter
Izrael Michael


deportation
Testimony:Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri, brother
Daszkal Mayer, husband
Daszkal Hersh Zwi
Neumann Matilda is his wife
1888
Matilda
Benjamin
Remete

deportation
Testimony: Nadler Rivka, Daszkal Mordechaj, him children
Daszkal Jermijau Nathan
1940
Mendelovits Bejle
Mendel
Satu Mare, Eroilor str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Mendel, his father
Daszkal Jeruham
1918
Roza
Mayer
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Michael, cousin
Daszkal Lea
1930
Genuth Beila
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Mayer, brother
Daszkal Lea
1940
Roth Aranka Golda
Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Jozsef, his father
Daszkal Malka
1938
Fuchs Helena
Majer Mano

Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri, aunt
Daszkal Majer, his father
Daszkal Mayer and family


Satu Mare
Ceremony is responsible
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Daszkal Mayer
1886

Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Daszkal Mayer
1930
1928
Neumann Matilda
Hersh Zwi
Remete

deportation
Testimony: Nadler Rivka, Daszkal
Mordechaj, brother
Daszkal Miklos
1939
Mendelovits Bejle
Mendel
Satu Mare, Eroilor str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Biterman (Daszkal) Sosana, relative
dr.Grosz Sanyi igazolvanya
Daszkal Mozes


Satu Mare, Csatorna str. 17
Spalajul Somesului str.7

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Daszkal (Weisz) Pepi
1897

Belgiumbol
deportaltak

deportation
Belgium transport list
Daszkal Rachel
1937
1932
Neumann Matilda
Hersh Zwi
Remete

deportation
Testimony: Nadler Rivka, Daszkal
Mordrchaj, brother
Daszkal Reizi
1937
Fuchs Helena
Haym Majer Mano
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony:Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri, aunt
Daszkal Mayer, his father
Daszkal (Goldstein) Rozsi
1923
Guttman Fanni
Vencel
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Daszkal Sara
1920
Hercz Golda
Mozes
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Daszkal Zseni
1925
Hercz Golda
Mozes
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
David Abraham


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
David Abrahamne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
David Agi
1939
Niederman Anna
Itzhak Hersh
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Hass Edith, aunt
David Albert


Beltiug
grocer
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
David (Niederman) Anna, Itzhak Hershne
1914
Csaszar Szerena
Abraham
Carei
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hass Edith, brother
David Andras
1930
Apfel Jolan
Matyas
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld
Deziderio, cousin
David Armin
1914
Goldstein Gizella
Carei

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
David (Klein) Betti
1874
Gluck Pepi
Benjamin
Odoreu
Gacsaly


deportation
Yad Vashem
David David
1942
Niederman Anna
Itzhak Hershn
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Hass Edith, aunt
David Elias Illes
1894
1896
Weisz Kato
Farkas
Seini

deportation
David Mordechaj, son Lindenfeld Deziderio, nephew
David Erzsebet


Abraham
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
David Herman Hilel Haym
Kohn Regina Rivka is his wife
1892
1894
Katz Lea
Moshe David
Halmeu
Satu Mare Battyhany str.18
fashion store merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: David Moshe es Itzhak, son
David Herman
1920
Krausz Szeren
Moric
Trip

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
David Herman
1915
Gitel
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Jagoda Mirijam,
cousin
David (Steuer) Ilka Lejb Leopold Berlne
1900

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schechter Haya, niece
David Jozsef, his brother in law
David Ilona


Moftinu Mic

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
David (Mark) Ilonka Illes Eliasne
1906
1903
Roth Sarolta Szerena,David
Seini
seamstress
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names Testimony:Keren
David Mordechaj, son
David (Apfel) Jolan Matyasne
1897



deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld
Deziderio, nephew
widow David Lazar Eliezer
Heilbrun Helen is his wife

Haya
Hersh
Bixad
Livada

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Alexander, son in law
David Lejb Leopold Berl
1898

Satu Mare, Vajay str. 22
bankofficer
deportation
Testimony: David Josef,
brother, Tankoczy
David Lili


Abraham
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
David (Weisz) Kato Farkasne
1871



deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld
Deziderio, grandchild
David Klari Frejde
1923
Kohn Rivka
Herman
Satu Mare, Battyhany str.18

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony:David Moshe brother, civic school 1933-34
David Klari


Abraham
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
David Margit

1925

Abraham
Carei

Bergen Belsen
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, szerint, tulelo
David Marton
1895
Rivka
Jakab

worker
deportation
Testimony: Katz Marton, nephew
David Matyas
1895
Weisz Kato
Farkas
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld
Deziderio, nephew
David Miklos
1928
Apfel Jolan
Matyas
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld
Deziderio, cousin
David Miksa
Renne is his wife
1908
Sali
Bernat
Kölcse
Satu Mare, Atilla str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Samuel (David) Elza, brother
David (Kohn) Rivka Regina Herman Hilelne
1894
Henrik Haym
Satu Mare, Battyhany str.18

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra,
Testimony: David Moshe, son
David Renne Miksane


Satu Mare, Atilla str. 5

deportation
Testimony: Samuel (David) Elza, brother-in-law
David Sara


Abraham
Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Davidovics Armin Aron
Kahan Etelka Tehila, neje
1889
Rejzel
Abraham
Dolha-Ukrajna
Satu Mare
secretary of the Jewish community
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Lenke, daughter
Davidovics (Reisner) Ejdel Ida Ilonka Alterne
1910
1905
Ferencz Hanna
Mayer
Moiseni
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Paraschiva, aunt,
Moskovics Jehuda, nephew, the State Archive birth register
Davidovics Baruch
1887
Eta
Eliahu

Talmud
teacher
deportation
Testimony: Izraeli Mirijam, Davis Alex, Steinmetz Ela, him children
Davidovics Bela



wood merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Belanne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics David
1903
Feige Yeta
Arie

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Yom Tov
Davidovics David Lev

Shlomovics Dina
Shlomo
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab, brother
Davidovics Dezso
1920
Grunbaum Jolan
Moric
Satu Mare
Bergen Belsen
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Grunbaum Rela, cousin
Davidovics (Slomovics) Dina Shlomone
1902
Josef
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab, son
Davidovics Efraim Eliezer
1926
Shlomovics Dina
Shlomo
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab,
brother
Davidovics Eva
1926

Belgia

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Davidovics Hanna Frida
1930
1932
Reizner Adela Ilonka
Alter
Huta Certeze

deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Jehuda,
cousin
Davidovics Ibolya


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Davidovics Itzhak Eizig
1898
Roza
Matot
Huszt

deportation
Testimony: Gentz Malka,
aunt
Davidovics Jehuda and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Josef

Shlomovics Dina
Shlomo
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab, brother
Davidovics (Grunbaum) Jolan Moritzne
1904
Rozalia
Leopold
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grunbaum Rela, niece
Davidovics Lajos
1939
Grunbaum Jolan
Moric
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grunbaum Rela, cousin
Davidovics Lipot and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Malka Itzhakne
1900

Huszt

deportation
Testimony: Gentz Malka,
aunt
Davidovics Malvin


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Davidovics Marci

Bela


deportation
N.Stern Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Matild
1879
Sosana
Adolf
Satu Mare
Zalau


Testimony: Igner Tzipora, aunt
Davidovics Mordechaj

Shlomovics Dina
Shlomo
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab, brother
Davidovics (Farkas) Rosa Reize Baruchne
1886
1887
Rivka
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Izraeli Mirijam, Davis Al,
Steinmetz Ela, him children
Davidovics Samuel and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Shlomo
1901

Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab, son
Davidovics Sidonia
1925



Holand deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Davidovics Simha

Shlomovics Dina
Shlomo
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 2

deportation
Testimony: Davidovics Jakab,
brother
Davidovics (Kahan) Tehila Etelka, Arminne
1892
Yeta
Josef Mayer
Lisicevo-CSK
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Lenke, daughter
Davidovics Zsigmond and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deblinger Arie Zeev
1905
Henda
Shlomo
Satu Mare
worker
deportation
Testimony: Appel Sara, relative
Deblinger (Kahan) Eszter Haym Mihalyne
1889
1885
Jita
Nissan Moshe
Viseul de Mijloc

deportation
Jakab Eva, daughter, Kopolovics, brother
Fruchter Haym, Spielman Tova, Kohen Hana, relativeok
Deblinger (Appel) Hana Shlomone
1882
Haya Jite
Wolf Lejb
Jaad

deportation
Testimony: Kliger Eszter, relative
Deblinger Haya Jente
1930
Stern Hanta
Michael David


deportation
Testimony: Deblinger Michael, his father
Kliger Eszter, relative
Deblinger Haym Mihaly
Kahan Eszter is his wife
1886
1880
Dvora
Shmuel
Seliste
teacher
deportation
Jakab Eva, daughter, Kopolovics,
brother, Fruchter Haym, Spielman Tova, Kohen Hana, relativeok
Deblinger (Stern) Handa
Michael Davidne
1910
Rivka
Jakab
Seliste

deportation
Testimony: Deblinger Michael, husband
Deblinger Itzhack Arie
1927
Stern Hanta
Michael David


deportation
Testimony: Deblinger Michael, his father
Kliger Eszter, relative
Deblinger Itzhack
1904



deportation
Testimony:Lax Jozsef, familiar
Deblinger Moshe Josef
1935
Stern Hanta
Michael David


deportation
Testimony: Deblinger Michael, his father
Kliger Eszter, relative
Deblinger Rachel
1934
Stern Hanta
Michael David


deportation
Testimony: Deblinger Michael, his father
Kliger Eszter, relative
Deblinger Reize
1915
Apel Henda Hana Shlomo


deportation
Testimony: Kliger Eszter,
relative
Deblinger Shlomo
Apel Hana is his wife
1870
1880
Sara Libe
Samuel

wood merchant
deportation
Apel Sara, Kliger Eszter, Deblinger
Michael, brother, Genz David, son in law
Deblinger Shmuel
1931
Stern Hanta
Michael David


deportation
Testimony: Deblinger Michael, his father
Dehner Shapira Henda
1903



deportation
Testimony: Beiner Tzipora, relative
widow Dellman Izidorne and family

1886

Satu Mare, Vardomb str. 14
Miku Klein str. 5

oil factory owner

deportation
Tankoczy
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Denes Anna
1918
1920
Deutch Bella
Sandor
Satu Mare

the ghetto suicide
Stern; Csirak; Vadasz Pal,
relative, Fleker Iby, Zsoldos Ilona
Denes Bela and family



merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Denes (Deutch) Bella Sandorne
1890
Brody
Mor
Satu Mare

deportation
Stern N; Csirak; Vadasz Pal, relative
Fleker Iby, Zsoldos Ilona
Denes (Grosz) Sandor
1880
1884

Emanuel
Micula
journalist, lawyer
deportation
Stern; Csirak; Vadasz Pal, relative
Fleker Iby, Zsoldos Ilona
Deutsch Abraham
1921
1914
Hana Gitel
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare
furrier
deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Kalman, brother
Weisz Frida, relative
Deutsch Abraham Zeev
Gottlieb Iren is his wife
1902
Weisz Judit
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Neuman Shulamit, daughter
Deutsch Adel


Moftinu Mic

deportation
Carei and surroundings, Martyr list
Deutsch Agnes
1924
Adler Sara
Zelig
Campulung la Tisa
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Deutsch Abraham Zelig
1879
Ajdu
Simon Szimha
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Hedva, daughter in law
Wexler Aige, daughter
Deutsch Haya Sara Abraham Zeligne


Botiz
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Hedva, daughter in law
Deutsch Anna


Moftinu Mic

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Deutsch Anna
1921



deportation
Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Deutsch Bela


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Deutsch Belane


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Deutsch Bela Dov

Weiszman Berta
Bernat Mayer
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, brother
Deutsch Bernat Mayer
Weiszman Bejle is his wife

Ajdu
Simon Szimha
Campulung la Tisa
Sapanta
baker
deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, son
Deutsch Berta


Moftinu Mic

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Deutsch (Weiszman) Berta Bejla Bernat Mayerne


Naftali Hercke
Rakoc (CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, son
Deutsch (Frisch) Bine
1916
Malka
Aron Eliazar


deportation
Testimony: Frisch Mordechaj,
brother
Deutsch Erno
1930
Weisz Regina
Jozsef Szimha
Visegrad str.25

deportation
Testimony: Goldsmith Mirijam,
brother
Deutsch Farkas


Moftinu Mic

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Deutsch (Feldman) Feige Fani Szimhane
1906
1916
Davidovics Sara
Samuel Smelke
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Feldman Jehuda, Antal,
brothers, Tirar Moshe uncle
Deutsch Ferenc
Stern Regina is his wife



haus painter
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch fiu

Nuszen Malka
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch child
1937
Gottlieb Iren
Abraham Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Jehezkel, uncle
Deutsch (Berger) Gitel Hana, Jakab Zwine
1892
Rachel
Zelig
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Frida, relative
Deutsch Gyuri
1939
Schwartz Ilona
Armin


deportation
Testimony: Sprenger (Deutsch) Gabriella
half brother
Deutsch Helen Hana

Weiszman Berta
Bernat Mayer
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, his brother
Deutsch Herman Hersh Henrik
1913
Weiszman Berta
Bernat Mayer
Carei
Victoriei 47
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, brother
Klarsfeld: Names, 1924 Romania yearbook
Deutsch Ilonka

Stern Regina
Ferenc
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vadasz Pal, relative
Deutsch Ilonka Blima

Weiszman Berta
Bernat Mayer
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, brother
Deutsch (Schwartz) Ilona Armine
1907

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Armin a husband tulelo
Deutsch Imre Lejb

Grosinger Szeren
Bela
Carei

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen, the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Shimor (Schirmer) Imre Abraham, relative
Deutsch Imre


Carei

forced labor
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Deutsch (Gottlieb) Iren Rachel Zeev Abrahamne
1903
1902
Eszter
Simson Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Shulamit, daughter, Gotlieb Jehezkel, brother
Deutsch Jakab
1927
Bernat
Carei

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Deutsch Jakab Hirdch
1915
1912
Rachel
Mordechaj
Satu Mare
furrier
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Frida, relative
Deutsch Jeno


Moftinu Mic

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Deutsch Jozsef and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch Jozsef Szimha
1894
Nuszen Pinchas son in law
Visegrad str.25

deportation
Testimony:Goldsmith Mirijam, daughter
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch Kalman
1907
Steiner Roza
Bocicau

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Deutsch Kati
1938
Weisz Regina
Jozsef Szimha
Visegrad str.25

deportation
Testimony: Goldsmith Mirijam,
brother
Deutsch Kato
1918

Sandor
Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Deutsch Laszlo
1908
Blum Zseni
Sandor
Carei

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Bus Janos: Beke poraikra
Deutsch Laszlo Lajos Eliezer
1924
Grosinger Szeren
Bela
Carei

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Shimor (Schirmer) Imre Abraham, relative
Deutsch (Nathan) Malka
Jozsefne
1911
Katz Judit
Pinchas


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony:Nathan Jozsef, relative
Deutsch Marton Mordechaj
Schwartz Haya Rachel is his wife
1915
1912
Berger Gitel Hana
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare
furrier
deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Kalman, brother
Weisz Frida, relative
Deutsch Marton
1931
Gotlieb Iren
Abraham Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Neuman Shulamit, brother
Deutsch Menyhert
1920
Kahan Szeren


VI/4 KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Deutsch Miksa
1898
Tobias Gizella
Seini

105/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Deutsch Miklos
1926

Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Deutsch Mor


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Deutsch Morne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Deutsch Moshe
1888


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gluck Hana,
daughter
Deutsch Mozes

Weiszman Berta
Bernat Mayer
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Szimha Simon, brother
Deutsch Olga


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Deutsch Oszkar
1920
Lowy Rozalia Rachel
Mor

Satu Mare
VI KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names; Testimony:Gluck Hana, brother
Deutsch Peter Mayer Lejb
1935
Ignacz Rozsi
Marton
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Ignacz Jakab, uncle
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 178/1 kerdoíve
Deutsch Rachel
1943
Schwartz Haya
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Kalman, uncle
Deutsch Rachel
1920
Hana Gitel
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Kalman, brother
Weisz Frida, relative
Deutsch (Drummer) Rachel Moshene
1921
Itta
Solomon
Poiana Codrului
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Drummer Elias
Deutsch (Stern) Regina Ferencne


Satu Mare

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Deutsch Regina Szimha Jozsefne


Visegrad str.25

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Goldsmith Mirijam, daughter
Deutsch Roza
1900



deportation
Testimony: Jakobi Rachel
Deutsch (Lowy) Rozalia Rachel Mor Moshene
1894
Braun Vilma
David
Seini
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jonas Valeria, niece
Deutsch (Kis) Rozalia Samuelne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded a Olga es Anna, daughters
Deutsch (Ignacz) Rozsi Rivka, Martonne
1907
Batsheva
Jona
Carei
doctor Marton, survivor
deportation
Testimony: Ignacz Jakab, brother
Szatmari cemetery emeleksator, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 178/1 kerdoíve
Deutsch Samuel
1926
Bernat
Carei

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Deutsch Samuel




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, tombstone fenykep
Deutsch Sandor
1870

Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 178/1 kerdoíve
Deutsch Sandorne
1880

Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 178/1 kerdoíve
Deutsch (Adler) Sara Haya Zeligne
1884
Rivka
Shmuel
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Deutsch Hedva, daughter in law
Wexler Aige, daughter
Deutsch Sanyi
1933
Weisz Regina
Jozsef Szimha
Visegrad str.25

deportation
Testimony: Goldsmith Mirijam,
brother
Deutsch Szimche

Mirijam
Akiva

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Feldman Jehuda, brother-in-law
Deutsch Tibor
1923
Grosinger Szeren
Bela
Carei

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Shimor (Schirmer) Imre Abraham, relative
Deutsch Zalman


Rosiori
prayer book merchant
deportation
Baia Mare Memorial book
Deutsch Zalmanne


Rosiori

deportation
Baia Mare Memorial book
Deutsch Zoltan
1922
Lowy Rozalia Rachel
Mor
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gluck Hana, brother
Jonas Valeria, cousin
Deutsch Zsuzsika
1942
Frisch Bine


deportation
Testimony: Frisch Mordechaj, uncle
Dezsi Abraham Istvan and family
Groszman Lea is his wife, Erzsebe a lanyuk
1879
Csokonai str.15

window cleaner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive, Erzsebet birth register
Diamant Arthur
Grosz Ella is his wife
1910
1899
Shmuel
Negresti
Balmazújváros
sawmill
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Klein Rachel, cousin
Sved Klara, his brother in law, Heiter Haya, aunt, Mauthausen Becsi Archive
Diamant Abraham Adolf
Matilda is his wife
1884
Zinger Lea Nina
Moshe
Negresti
business man
deportation
Testimony: Klein (Libi) Rachel, niece
Diamant Abraham Lejb
1933
Sarolta Sejne Jafa


deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher,
Zelinger Mirijam, uncle
Diamant Aron
1899
Zlate
Bela Dov


deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher
cousin
Diamant Bela Dov Berl
Zlate is his wife
1870
Mirijam
Itzhak
Negresti
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher,
nephew
Diamant Beril

Lea
Jehuda Farkas
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia, aunt
Diamant David
Rozi is his wife
1889
Zinger Lea Nina
Moshe
Negresti
Baia Mare
butcher
deportation
Testimony: Klein (Libi) Rachel, niece
Diamant child

Lea
Jehuda Farkas
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia, aunt
Diamant child

Gross Ela
Arthur
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Sved Klara,
relative
Diamant child


Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia
Diamant child 1


Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia
Diamant child 2


Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia
Diamant child 3


Henrik

Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 34

deportation
Diamant (Lazar) Anna beszelgetes Elefant Gyurival
Diamant child 4


Henrik

Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 34

deportation
Diamant (Lazar) Anna beszelgetes Elefant Gyurival
Diamant Gyorgy
1925




Testimony: Lazar Hofen, friend
Diamant Gyula Jehuda
Steinberger Lea is his wife
1874
Mirijam Lea
Itzhak
Negresti
Satu Mare, Csilag str.1
officer
deportation
Testimony: Zelinger Mirijam, daughter,
Diamant Asher, nephew
Diamant Hana
child

Gross Ella
Arthur
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Klein (Libi) Rachel,
aunt
Diamant (Grosz) Ella Arthurne
1908
Frida
Simon
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Sved Klara, brother
Diamant Henrik Lebi
1905

Syrovy str.
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 34
mixt merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy, Diamant (Lazar) Anna beszelgetes Elefant Gyurival
Diamant Henrikne


Syrovy str.
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 34

deportation
Diamant (Lazar) Anna beszelgetes Elefant Gyurival
Diamant (Hirsh) Reizel Rozsi
Moshe Moritzne
1910
Zelig Malka Malvin
Josef Itzhak
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Hirsh David, Vegh
(Hirsh) Ilona, brothers
Diamant Itzhak
1918
Zlate
Bela Dov
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher,
cousin
widow Diamant Jehuda Farkasne
1905
Mordechaj Reuven
Halmeu
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia, brother
Diamant Mordechaj Reuven

Lea
Jehuda Farkas
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Apel (Farkas) Peszia, aunt
Diamant (Steinberger) Lea Gyula Jehudane
1885
Rachel
Yona
Satu Mare, Csilag str.1

deportation
Testimony: Zelinger Mirijam, daughter
Diamant (Lebi) Matild Haymne
1896
Rachel
Leopold
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Klein (Libi)
Rachel, daughter
Diamant Matild
1916
1919
Steinberger Lea
Gyula Jehuda
Satu Mare, Csilag str.1

deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher, Zelinger Mirijam, brother
Diamant Menashe
1938
Hirsh Reizel Rozsi
Moshe Moritz
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Hirsh David, uncle
Diamant Moshe Moritz
Hirsch Rozsi is his wife
1900
1908
Samuel
Negresti
Bixad
forest owner
deportation
Testimony: Hirsh David, brother
Vegh (Hirch) Ilona, brother-in-law, List of camp forced laborers, Hungary, 110/17 battalion
Diamant Rachel Mirijam
1937
Sarolta Sejne Jafa


deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher,
Zelinger Mirijam, aunt
Diamant (Hirsh) Reizel Rozsi Moshe Moritzne
1910
Zelig Malka Malvin
Josef Itzhak
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Hirsh David, Vegh (Hirsh) Ilona, brothers
Diamant Rivka Regina
1900
Bluma
Aron Zwi
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher, cousin
Diamant Samuel
1926
Zlate
Bela Dov
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher, cousin
Diamant Samuel
1880
Zinger Lea Nina
Moshe
Negresti
butcher
deportation
Testimony: Klein (Libi) Rachel, niece
Diamant Samuel
1934
Hirsh Reizel Rozsi
Mosh Moritz
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Hirsh David, uncle
Diamant Sarolta Sejne Jafa Henrikne
1911
Steinberger Lea
Gyula Jehuda
Satu Mare, Csilag str.1
officer
deportation
Testimony: Diamant Asher, Zelinger Mirijam, brother
Diamant Simon


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Diamant Simonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Diamantstein Dezso
Kohn Ella is his wife
1896
Mermerstein Lena
Isaac
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.18
Produce dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Kohn Agnes, daughter
Diamantstein (Kohn) Ella Dezsone
1890
1899
Haupt Amalia Malvin
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.18

deportation
Testimony: Foldes Asher, relative
Kohn Agnes, daughter
Dicker Abraham Adolf

Haym Jakob
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Pinchas,
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Dicker (Marton) Berta Jakab Karolyne
Mayer Roza
Jakab
1902
Giungi
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Pinchas
Katz (Dicker) Klara, daughter
widow Dicker Isidor
1890

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Lieberman Aliz, niece
Dicker Abraham
1932
Marton Berta
Haym Jakob Karoly
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Pinchas
Katz (Dicker) Klara, brother
Dicker Jakab Karoly
Marton Berta is his wife
1889
1901
Schwartz Sari
Adolf Zeev
Carei
upholsterer
deportation
Testimony: Lieberman Aliz, niece, Katz (Dicker) Klara, daughter, Katz Pinchas
Yad Vashem
Dicker Samu
1895
Schwartz Sari
Adolf Zeev
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Lieberman Aliz, niece
Katz (Dicker) Klara, niece
widow Dicker (Schwartz) Sari Zeev Adolfne
1862
1861

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Lieberman Aliz, grandchild
Katz (Dicker) Klara, grandchild , the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Dicker (Klein) Szidonia, Sandorne
1897

Carei
Targu Mures

deportation
Testimony: Lieberman Aliz, niece
Dicker Bela Volvi Zeev
1928
Marton Berta
Haym Jakob Karoly
Carei

deportation
Katz Pinchas, the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Katz (Dicker) Klara, brother
Diener Abraham Adolf
1902
1896
Jozsef
Boghis
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Klein Mirijam
Manci, his brother in law, Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Diener Aliz
1933
Rosenberg Tobe
Abraham Adolf
Odoreu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Klein Mirijam Manci, aunt
Diener Ferenc
Mark Gizi is his wife
1909
Friedmann Etel
Jozsef
Martinesti
Satu Mare
textile trader
106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimomy: Keren David Mordechaj, nephew
Diener (Mark) Gizi Ferencne
1901
Roth Szerena
David


deportation
Testimony: Keren David Mordechaj, nephew
Diener Jozsef
1912
Braun Roza
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way

108/66
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Tankoczi
Diener Karoly
1940
Mark Gizi
Ferenc
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Keren David Mordechaj, cousin
Diener Oszkar
1939
Mark Gizi
Ferenc
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Keren David Mordechaj, cousin
Diener (Rosenberg) Tobe Tikva Abraham Adolfne
1900
1906
Rachel Zisa
Jozsef
Odoreu
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Klein Manci, Rosenberg Ilonka, brother
Dindas Ivan
1932
Salamon Lili
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Salamon Imre, relative
Dindas Janos
1936
Salamon Lili
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Salamon Imre, relative
Dioszegi Aladarne
the husband not Jewish


Craidorolt
pharmacist
deportation
Herskovits Lajos: author of "Memories"
Doblinger Mihaly and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Doblinger Salamon and family
Apfel Hentse is his wife

Samuel

Dobo str. 8
wood merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Yad Vashem
Doblinger (Apfel) Hentse Salamonne

Zeev



deportation
Yad Vashem
Dobrai Andras
1901

Carei

deportation
Mauthausen Wien archive
Dolf Herman
1917
Goldberger Veron
Abraham
Seini

107/1
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Doff Abraham Shlomo
1933
Malka
David
Bixad
Fo utca

deportation
Testimony: Schonbrun (Doff) Jehuda, uncle
Doff Asher David
Malka is his wife
1916
Dina
Shlomo Abraham
Negresti, Bixad
Fo utca
day laborer
deportation
Testimony: Schenbrun (Doff) Jehuda, uncle
Doff Izrael Zindel
1936
Malka
David
Bixad
Fo utca

deportation
Testimony: Schenbrun (Doff) Jehuda, uncle
Doff child 1

Malka
David
Bixad
Fo utca

deportation
Testimony: Schenbrun (Doff) Jehuda, uncle
Doff child 2

Malka
David
Bixad
Fo utca

deportation
Testimony: Schenbrun (Doff) Jehuda, uncle
Doff child 3

Malka
David
Bixad
Fo utca

deportation
Testimony: Schenbrun (Doff) Jehuda, uncle
Dominusz Simon and family



wathch repair
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Dominusz (Slezinger) Eliszabeth, Stefanne
1905
Tziril
Itzhak

officer
deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, brother
Dominusz Iren
elvalt
1907
Simon
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, relative
Dominusz Stefan
Sclesinger Elisabeta is his wife
1902
Simon
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, his brother in law
Donath Samuel


Carei


Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Doppelt Bernat
child
1919
Fuhrer Lina
Mayer
Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.19

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Doppelt Hana Fejge
1941
Helen
Dej
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Doppelt Moshe uncle
Doppelt Helen
1912
Zwia
Moshe
Dej
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Doppelt Moshe brother
Doppelt Helen
child

Fuhrer Lina
Mayer
Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.19


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Doppelt Erno Herman
1925
Fuhrer Lina
Mayer
Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.19

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Doppelt Emmi
child

Fuhrer Lina
Mayer
Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.19


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Doppelt Haym
1907
Zwia
Moshe
Negresti
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Doppelt Moshe brother
Doppelt Jeshajau Samu
1913
Zwia
Moshe
Negresti
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Doppelt Moshe brother
widow Doppelt (Fuhrer) Lina Mayerne


Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.19


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Doppelt Mihaly Ferenc
1914
Fuhrer Lina
Mayer
Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.19

110/34
forced labor
Klarsfeld;
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Doppelt Noah
1943
Helen
Dej
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Doppelt Moshe uncle
Doppelt Sara
1937
Helen
Dej
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Doppelt Moshe uncle
Dratler Abraham
1902
Herskovits Szeren
Rozalia
Satu Mare, Bathory str.45

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Dratler Abraham Jehuda
1932
Fischer Gitel
Efraim
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim,
his father
Dratler (Berger) Bella Zeevne
1907
Deutsch Roza Rachel
Asher Zelig
Satu Mare, Matyas K. str.20

deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, nephew
the State Archive birth register
Dratler David
1934
Fischer Gitel
Efraim

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim,
his father
Dratler Eszter
1936
Berger Bella
Zeev
Satu Mare Matyas K. str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, cousin
Dratler Eszter
1928
Zelda
Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, cousin
Dratler (Fischer) Gitel
Efraimne
1917
Haya Sara
Hanoch
Viseu

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim,
a husband
Dratler Izrael
1935
Fischer Gitel
Efraim
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim,
his father
Dratler Izrael Moshe
1932
Zelda
Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, cousin
Dratler Jozsef
1936
Fischer Gitel
Efraim
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim,
his father
Dratler Judith
1938
Fischer Gitel
Efraim
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim,
his father
Dratler Kalman
1930
Zelda
Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman,
cousin
Dratler Mayer
1890
Eszter
Nathan Zwi

teacher
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony:Jakabovics
Kalman, nephew
Dratler Mirel
1938
Berger Bella
Zeev
Satu Mare, Matyas K. str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, cousin
Dratler Rachel
1934
Berger Bella
Zeev
Satu Mare, Matyas K. str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, cousin
Dratler Sosana Roza
1939
Fischer Gitel
Efraim
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Dratler Efraim, his father
Dratler Tzadok
1940
Berger Bella
Zeev
Satu Mare, Matyas K. str. 20

deportation
Testimony: Jakabovics Kalman, cousin
Dratler Wolf Zeev
Berger Izabella is his wife
1911

Matyas K. str.20

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Dressner Erno
1910
Klein Sarolta
Aladar
Seini

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Testimony: Rosenbaum Herman
Dressner Klara
1917
Klein Sarolta
Aladar
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Rosenbaum Herman, relative
Drezdner Ignatz
Rozalia is his wife
1898
Braun Regina
Samuel Markusz
Satu Mare

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Drezdner Izrael
Grunbaum Berta is his wife
1902
Braun Regina
Samuel Markusz
Satu Mare

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Drezdner Jozsef
1914

Satu Mare, Toltes str.27


Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Drezdner (Braun) Regina Samuelne
1875
Braun Regina
Samuel Markusz
Satu Mare
Antwewpen

deportation
Yad Vashem, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Drummer Emil
1917
Weil Berta


108/21
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Drummer Mechel Elimelech
1932
Tabak Regina
David
Carei
Supuru de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Ehrman (Drummer) Ella, brother
Drummer (Tabak) Regina Davidne
1899
Moskovits Sejndel
Jozsef
Sighetu Marmatiei
Supuru de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Ehrmann (Drummer) Ella, daughter
Drummer Elias, brother
Drummer (Schwartz) Roza Elekne
1909
Pepi
Izidor
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Drummer Samuel and family


Karolykoz str. 1
Bathory str.23
currency exchange
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Drummer Shlomo Jozsef
1941
Tabak Regina
David
Supuru de Jos

deportation
Testimony: Ehrman (Drummer) Ella, brother
Dub (Reichman) Eda Mayerne

Frimet
Menachem Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Reichman Jehuda, brother
Dub David


Aron


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Dum (Gottlieb) Haya Salamon Itzhackne

Shifra
Naftali
Piscolt Resighea
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, nephew
Elias David, cousin
Dum Mirijam Necha
1929
Gottlieb Haya
Salamon
Piscolt Resighea

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, cousin
Elias David, cousin
Dum Rachel Itzhack Shlomone
1900

Carei
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Jehiel, familiar
Dum Moshe Arie Jehuda
1927
Gottlieb Haya
Salamon
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, cousin
Elias David, cousin
Dum Salamon Itzhack
Gottlieb Haya is his wife


Elimelech Noah Zwi
Ujfehero
Piscolt
shochet
deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, nephew
Elias David, cousin
Dum Shalom
1935
Gottlieb Haya
Salamon
Piscolt
Resighea

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, Elias David, cousins
Dux (Schreiber) Sara Rivka Menachemne

Friedel
Menachem
Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Schreiber Abraham, brother
Dux Eta

Fani


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Dux child 1

Schreiber Sara Rivka
Menachem



deportation
N.Stern;
Testimony: Schreiber Abraham, uncle
Dux child 2

Schreiber Sara Rivka
Menachem



deportation
N.Stern;
Testimony: Schreiber Abraham, uncle
Eckstein (Spitz) Aranka
Jeno Jehudane


Carei
Weselenyi str.


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Eckstein Bence Bentzion
1915
Spitz Aranka
Jeno
Carei
Weselenyi str.

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Fogel Aron, friend
Eckstein Jeno Jehuda Benjamin
Spitz Aranka is his wife
1892

Carei
Weselenyi str.
host

Testimony: Fogel Aron, neighbor
Edel Salamon


Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Yad Vashem
Edelmann Max family


Satu Mare, Batizi way 27
oil factory owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Edelmann (Felberman) Sara Salamonne
1916
Perl
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Edelmann Salamon, husband
Edelmann Haya
1940
Felberman Sara
Salamon
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Edelmann Salamon, his father
Edelmann Jakab
Lujza is his wife
1903
Etel Sheva
Abraham
Satu Mare
Paris

deportation
Auschwitz
Yad Vashen
the State Archive birth Register
Edelstein Anshel
1915
Haya
Itzhak Jakob
Satu Mare
Oradea
bookbinder
deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Mordechaj, nephew
Dov, brother
Edelstein (Izsak) Etia Eszter Shalomne
1906
Zelda Sara
Asher Zelig
Bixad
Satu Mare
teacher
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eliezer, brother
Edelstein David Haym
Goldberger Gizella is his wife
1897
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str. 13
teacher
deportation
Testimony: Laufer Rachel, relative
Edelstein Eszter Shalomne
1898

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Abraham, cousin
Edelstein (Goldberger) Gizella
Gitel, Haym Davidne
1905
Sara
Mordechaj
Cimpulung
Ady Endre str.13

deportation
Testimony: Laufer Rachel,
relative
Edelstein Gitza
1934
Nove Iren
Shalom
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str. 44

deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Shalom, his father
Edelstein gy
1939
Preisler Terez Taube
Shalom

Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Kozlovski Emilia, relative
Edelstein (Berger) Haya
Jakabne
1894

Brezov (CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Dov, son
Edelstein (Markovits) Ilu
Ileana, Manone
1909
Malvin
Maximilian
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Kahan Izrael, nephew
Edelstein (Nove) Iren Golda Rachel, Shalomne
1911
Indig Dora
Jakab
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str. 44

deportation
Testimony: Nove Herman, brother
Shalom, husband, Ortodox cemeterytombstone
Edelstein Jakab
1894
Idel
Moshe

shochet
deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Dov, son
Edelstein Jehoshua
1930
Berger Haya
Jakab
Bercu/Barsau

deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Dov, brother
Edelstein Jehuda
1935
Goldberger Gizella
David Haym
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str. 13

deportation
Testimony: Laufer Rachel, relative
Edelstein Lea
1936
Nove Iren
Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Shalom, his father
Edelstein Marton Mordechaj
1932
Goldberger Gizella
David Haym
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str. 13

deportation
Testimony: Laufer Rachel, relative
Edelstein Rachel
1932
Nove Iren
Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Edelstein Shalom, his father
Edelstein Rivka
1937
Preisler Terez
Taube, Shalom
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Kauffman Perl, aunt
Kozlovski Emilia, relative
Edelstein Terez Taube
Shalomne
1915
Rivka
Moshe Arie
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Kauffman Perl, brother
Kozlovski Emilia, relative
Edelstein Vilmos
1919
Lebovics Paula
Carei
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.

X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Eder Herman
Kleinfinger Henja is his wife
1910
Lampel Sara
Jehezkel
Satu Mare
Belgia
dentist
deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Auschwitzi halotak listaja
Eder Nathan
Freifeld Nacha is his wife
1908

Satu Mare
Belgia
diamond broker
deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Egri Abraham Adolf
Weisz Cecilia is his wife
1893
Haya Sejndel
Marton Mordechaj
Godehaza
private
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Eszter, daughter
Egri Alfred Mayer
1926
Weisz Cecilia
Abraham Adolf
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Eszter, brother
Egri (Weisz) Cecilia Abraham Adolfne
1896
Lichtman Lea
Jozsef
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Eszter, daughter
Egri Dezso
1905
Szobel Regina
Jakab
Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
the State Archive birth register
Egri Eli
1926
Lowinger Hava
Naftalin
Apa

deportation
Testimony: Egri Sandor, brother
Egri Erno
1939
Grunbaum Fani
Homorod

deportation
Testimony: Grunbaum Rella, uncle
Egri (Grunbaum) Fani Sandorne
1905
1910
Weiszberger Berta
Eduard
Hrip
Homorod Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grunbaum Rella, Grunbaum Ferenc, brothers
Zuszman Tova, cousin
Egri Hana
1942
Niederman Rachel
Sandor Jehezkel
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Niederman Isaak, uncle
Egri (Lowinger) Hava
Naftaline
1890

Jakab Shalom
Apa
baker
deportation
Testimony: Egri Sandor, son
Egri Jakab


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
jidish felirat
Egri Miklos Moshe
1924
Weisz Cecilia
Abraham Adolf
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Eszter, brother
Egri (Niederman) Rachel Sandor Jehezkelne
1920
Hana
Jakab
Satu Mare
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Niederman Isaak, brother
Egri Rivka
1939
Niederman Rachel
Sandor Jehezkel
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Niederman Isaak, uncle
Egri Sandor
1907

Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Egri Sandor
1911

Ambud

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Egri Sandor Jehezkel
Niederman Rachel is his wife

Rivka
Jakab
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Niederman Isaak, his brother in law
Egri Sandor Shlomo Zalman
Grunbaum Fani is his wife
1905
Rivka
Homorodu de Mijloc
merchant
flour mill owner
deportation
Testimony: Grunbaum Ferenc, brother-in-law
Krausz Sanyi, Weisner Shlomo, cousins
Friedmann (Egri) Sari
Hermanne
1893

Ambud
Satu Mare, Decebal 33
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Sandor, son
Ehrenfeld Abraham


Ruba


deportation
Testimony: Falkovics Rachel, cousin
Ehrenfeld Aranka
1928
1924

Herman
Satu Mare, Toltes str.12

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
civic school 1933-34
Ehrenfeld David




deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Ehrenfeld Ernestin
1938
Weisz Szidi Szerena
Vilmos Valvi
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, cousin
Ehrenfeld Gyula
1914
Blass Hermina
Mor

doctor
101/52
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Ehrenfeld Frida
1920
Abraham
Tamaseni

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Ehrenfeld (Weisz) Hencse

Lea
David Majer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stark Hentse, cousin
Ehrenfeld Jozsef Jaszi
1935
Weisz Szidi Szerena
Vilmos Valvi
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, cousin
Ehrenfeld Judith
1939
Regina Rezsi
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, cousin
Ehrenfeld Katalin
1944
Regina Rezsi
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, cousin
Ehrenfeld Lipot Zalman
1879
1884

Satu Mare, Eotvos str.
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, grandchild
Ehrenfeld (Bernath) Margit
1910
Veres Eszter
Erkenez kisdiofa 16

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Ehrenfeld Mor Moshe
Regina Rezsi is his wife
1916
Kahan Roza
Lipot Zalman
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, nephew
Ehrenfeld Moshe
Abramovits Rejze is his wife
1909

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Abramovics Hana, brother-in-law
Ehrenfeld Octavian
1940
Weisz Szidi Szerena
Vilmos Valvi
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, cousin
Ehrenfeld Oszkar
1940
Regina Rezsi
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, cousin
Ehrenfeld Regina Rezsi
Mor Moshene
1920
Abraham
Tamaseni

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, nephew
Ehrenfeld (Abramovics) Reizi, Moshe Haymne
1916
1913
Hentz Roza
Moshe
Ocna Sugatag
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Bisztricer (Abramovics) Sara Hana, brother
Ehrenfeld (Kahan) Roza
Lipot Zalmanne
1879
1884
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.

deportation
Testimony: Biro(Meislik) Erno Zwi, grandchild
Ehrenfeld Samuel
Rosenberg Fani is his wife
1883

Carei
Senta-Yugoslavia

deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, nephew
Ehrenfeld (Weisz) Szidi Szerena, Vilmos Valvine
1912



deportation
Testimony: Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi, nephew
Ehrenfeld (Izsak) Sara
1909
Abraham Zelda
Asher Zelig
Bixad
Turt

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eliezer, brother
Ehrenfeld Vilmos
1910


Satu Mare
deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Ehrenreich Bentzion

Katz Hinda
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Ehrenreich Debora
1912
Sara
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hertz Ernest
Ehrenreich Gitel

Katz Hinda
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Ehrenreich Gitel

Katz Hinda
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
widow Ehrenreich (Breider) Erzsebet Jenone
1898
Sternberg Roza
Abert
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Ehrenreich Feige
1937
Malka
Simon Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, brother
Ehrenreich Hana Malka

Freund Lea
Naftali


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi
Ehrenreich Haym

Ehrman Nehama
Shlomo Zalman

rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, nephew
Ehrenreich Haym Zwi

Malka
Simon Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, brother
Ehrenreich Hindel
1926
Malka
Simon Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, brother
Ehrenreich Hindel

Freund Lea
Naftali


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi cousin
Ehrenreich (Gluck) Kornelia
1895
Eszter
Simon


deportation
Testimony: Hertz Ernest
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Ehrenreich (Freund) Lea Hermanne




deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, nephew
Ehrenreich Mindel Menuha

Katz Hinda
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Ehrenreich Mindel

Malka
Simon Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, brother
Ehrenreich Mordrchaj Abraham

Katz Hinda
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Ehrenreich Moshe Jehuda
1891
Horovitz Hinda
Shlomo Zalman


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, nephew
Ehrenreich Naftali
Freund Lea is his wife
1897
Horovitz Hinda
Shlomo Zalman

rabbi, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, nephew
Freund Malka, brother-in-law
Ehrenreich (Ehrman) Neham Shlomo Zalmanne


Moshe Shmuel


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, stepgrandchild
Ehrenreich Pal
1912


lawyer
officer
deportation
Testimony: Hertz Emanuel
forced laboralat M.34 Yadvashem
Ehrenreich Rachel

Freund Lea
Naftali


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Ehrenreich Rivka

Sara
Moshe Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Ehrenreich (Rosenberg) Sara Moshe Jehudane


Shaul


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, nephew
Ehrenreich Simon




deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Helberstein (Ehrenreich) Hinda Zwia Haymne

Rosenberg Sara
Moshe Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, cousin
Shaul

Ehrenreich Zwia


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi, uncle
Ehrenreich Vilmos
1919
Perl Sari
Simon
Satu Mare

104/5 forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Ehrenreich Yeta

Freund Lea
Naftali


deportation
Testimony: Ehrenreich Tobi
Ehrenstein Lipot


Carei
Nyiregyhaza

deportation
Testimony: Grossman Rivka,
relative
Ehrenstein Moric
1858

Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 183/1 kerdoíve
Ehrlich Berl Erno
1924
Gluck Szerena Sara
Sandor
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, familiar
Ehrlich Erno
Schwartz Flora is his wife
1895
Spitzbetti
Abraham
Satu Mare
Nyiregyhaza
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Ehrenstein Magda, daughter in law
Ehrlich Jozsef
1921
Gluck Szerena Sara
Sandor
Piscolt

forced labor
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Ehrlich Sandor
Gluck Szerena is his wife
1890

Piscolt
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, familiar
Jakoby Mark, nephew
Ehrlich (Gluck) Szerena Sara, Sandorne
1890
1900

Haym
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihiel, familiar
Jakoby Mark, nephew
Eidlitz Berta
1912
Zauberer Fanni


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Eidlitz Elemer
1903
Berger Emma
Homorodu de Jos

101/33
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Eilender Lazar and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Eilovics Ilona
1914



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Eilovics Magda
1917



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Einhorn child 2

Shmuel
Brustov

deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron, uncle
Einhorn child 3

Shmuel
Brustov

deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron,
uncle
Einhorn child 4

Shmuel
Brustov

deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron,
uncle
Einhorn child 5

Shmuel
Brustov

deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron,
uncle
Einhorn Hava

Shmuel
Brustov

deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron,
uncle
(Einhorn) Iren Imrene
1891
Becski Emma
Marton
Satu Mare, Vardomb str. 11

deportation
Testimony: Abramovics Victoria, niece
Tankoczi, perished also Iren son, Gyuri. parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1355
(Einhorn) Margit Imrene
1893
Becski Emma
Marton
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Abramovics Victoria, niece
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1355
Einhorn Mor
Steiner Jozephin is his wife


Porumbesti
Nagybaracska
shochet
deportation
Testimony: Varadi (Einhorn) Agnes, grandchild
Einhoren Moshe Pszacya Mor
Rachel is his wife
1885
Perl
Shmuel
Satu Mare, Attila way 7
jeweler, optician and watchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron, son
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Tankoczy
Einhoren Pal
1912
Izsak Szerena
Herman
Racsa

108/46 forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Einhorn Piroska Perl
1921
Rachel
Moshe Ptachia
Brustov
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names; Testimony: Einhoren Aron, brother
Einhorn Roza


Porumbesti
Mateszalka
shochet
deportation
Yad Vashem
Einhorn Shmuel
1907
Rachel
Moshe Pszacya
Brustov
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Einhoren Aron, brother
Einstein Jozsef
Regina is his wife
1889
Weiszenfeld Rachel
Abraham
Satu Mare
France

deportation
Auschwitz data
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Eisenberg and family


Bathory str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Eisenberg Abraham Icse
1925
Lebovics Sara Liba
Itzhak
Satu Mare
jeshiva student
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen, brother
Eisenberg (Fischer) Berta Azrielne
1881
Bracha
David
Viseu de Sus

deportation
Testimony: Eisenberg Fishel, son
Eisenberg Haya Perl
1935
Lebovics Sara Liba
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen, brother
Eisenberg Hersh Moshe
1932
Lebovics Sara Liba
Itzhak
Satu Mare
jeshiva student
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen, brother
Eisenberg Itzhak
1901

Hust (CZK)
Satu Mare
Tora teacher
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen, daughter
Eisenberg Lazar Eliezer
1923
Lebovics Sara Liba
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen, brother
Eisenberg (Lebovics) Sara Liba Itzhakne
1903

Brezne (CZK)
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen, daughter
Eisenberg Samuel
1916
Weiszberger Berta
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Eisenberg Fishel, brother
Eisenberg Wolf
1918
Fischer Berta
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Eisenberg Fishel, brother
Eisenberger Pal
1915
Braun Szerena
Lajos
Satu Mare, Csokonay str.15

deportation
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Yad Vashem
Eisenreich Baruch Bernat
1878
Dina
Joel
Tiszaujlak
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Eisenreich Abraham, son
Eisenreich Blanka Bina
1916
Ackerman Hani
Baruch Bernat
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Eisenreich
Abraham, brother
Eisenreich (Ackerman) Hani Haya,Baruch Bernatne
1885
Frimet ,
Abraham
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Eisenreich Abraham
son
Eisenreich Sara Sajndel
1914
Ackerman Hani
Baruch Bernat


deportation
Testimony: Eisenreich
Abraham, brother
Eisenreich Samuel
1906
Ackerman Hani
Baruch Bernat
Halmeu

deportation
Yad Vashem
Eisenreich Szeren
1915
Ackerman Hani
Baruch Bernat
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Eisenreich Abraham, brother
widow Eisenstaedter
(Schwartz) Laura, Samuelne
1880
Satu Mare, a feherhazba

deportation
family: Markovits Guszti, grandchild
Eisikovits Adolf
1924

Satu Mare

deportation
Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Eisikovics Bernath
1919
Nussen Ethel
Satu Mare

deportation
Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Yad Vashem
Eisikovits Herman Elijahu Zwi
1892


Satu Mare
melamed
deportation
Testimony: Lebovics (Eisikovits)
Zahava, daughter
Eisikovits Izrael Izidor
1930
Nussan Eszter
Mendel
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 8

deportation
Testimony: Dagan (Eisikovits)
Olga, brother, Tzeler Pollak Eszter, niece
Eisikovics Jeno
1920
Berger Roza
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Eisikovits Jozsef
1932
Nussan Eszter
Mendel
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 8

deportation
Testimony: Dagan (Eisikovits) Olga, brother
Eisikovits (Berl) Eszter Mendelne
1892
Kaufman Dvora
Nissan
Sapanta
Satu Mare, Liliom str. 2

deportation
Testimony: Dagan (Eisikovits) Olga, daughter
Eisikovits Mendel
Berl Eszter is his wife
1886
Schnitzler Bella
Izrael
Huszt (CZK)

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Dagan (Eisikovits) Olga, daughter
Tzeler Pollak Eszter, niece
Eisikovits (Berger) Mirijam Elijahu Zwi Hermanne




deportation
Testimony: Lebovics (Eisikovits) Zahava, daughter
Eisikovits Mordechaj
1940
Berger Mirijam
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lebovics (Eisikovits) Zahava, daughter
Eisikovits Salamon
1936
Berger Mirijam
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lebovics (Eisikovits) Zahava, daughter
Eisikovits Salamon
1927




Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Eisikovits Simon
1930
Berger Mirijam
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lebovics (Eisikovits) Zahava, brother
Eisikovits Wolf
1938
Berger Mirijam
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lebovics (Eisikovits)
Zahava, brother
Eisner Asher
1937
Karniel Hermina
Jozsef Izrael
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25, 6
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Ilona, aunt
Eisner Emil
1910
Salamon Hani
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive birth register
Eisner Ferenc
1921
Kepecs Rozsi
Adorjan

VI/1 KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Eisner Heda Hadasza
Izraelne

Hartman Gizela
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25

deportation
Testimony: Yaniv (Weisz) Marta, niece
Eisner Herman Zwi
1873

Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25
grain agent
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Yaniv (Weisz) Marta, grandchild , Tankoczy
Eisner Ignatz Nissan
1876
Heda Hadasza
Izrael
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.18
officer
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Ilona, niece
Zayra (Klein) Asher, nephew
Eisner Majsi Maxi
1914
1912

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Hertz Erno
MauthausenWien archive
Eisner Marika Mirijam
1936
Nuszbecher Lea Lulu
Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25

deportation
Testimony: Yaniv (Weisz) Marta
Weisz Ilona, cousins
Eisner Marton Moritz Moshe Matu
Nuszbecher Lea is his wife
1900
Hartman Gizela Golda
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25, 6
Oradea
merchant
candle factory owner
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Ilona, brother
Yanir (Weisz) Marta, niece
Eisner Jozsef Izrael
Karniel Hermina is his wife
1907
Hartman Gizela Golda
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25, 6
Oradea
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Ilona, brother
Yanir (Weisz) Marta, niece
Eisner Sanyika Ishajau
1932
Nuszbecher Lea Lulu
Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.25

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Ilona, aunt
Yaniv (Weisz) Marta, aunt, civic school 1943-44
Eisner (Weisz) Sarlota
Ignatz Nissanne
1884

Alexander
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zeyra (Klein) Asher, nephew
Elefant Bandi Andrei
1939
Pollak Lili
Pityu
Valea lui Mihai
Satu Mare

deportation
family: Pollack Zwi
Elefant Gy
Elefant Eszter
1921
Weisz Hermina
Gabor
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Elefant Iren
1924
Weisz Hermina
Gabor
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Elefant Jeno Jakab
1883
Weisz Kati Gittel
Itzhak
Sanislau
Satu Mare, Koshuth L. str.23
merchant
deportation
family: Elefant Gy, Tankoczy
Testimony: Elefant Icu, son
Elefant Laci
1938
Pollak Lili
Pityu
Satu Mare

deportation
family: Pollack Zwi
Elefant Gy
Elefant (Polack) Lili Livia
Sandor Pityu first wife
1910
Paula
Shlomo
Valea lui Mihai
Satu Mare

deportation
family: Pollack Zwi
Elefant Gy
Elefant (Markovics) Szerena masodik Jakab Jenone
1897
Ida
Armin
Corod
Satu Mare, Koshuth L. str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gyuri
Elek (Lichtman) Amalia Martonne
1860


Satu Mare, Stefan cel Mare str.29

deportation
Testimony: Kredel (Frankel) Gabriella, grandchild
Elek Marton
Amalia is his wife
1859

Turda
Satu Mare, Stefan cel Mare str.29
shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Kredi (Frankel) Gabriella, grandchild
Elias Andor
1903
Szep Ida
Jakab
Sacaseni

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Elias (Weisz) Anna Karolyne
1920

Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Elias Aron
1925
Eisner Roza
Marton


deportation
Testimony: Elias (Adler) Irina, aunt
Elias Bejle
1932
Steinmetz Rachel Taube
Itzhak
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias Leopold Arie, brother
Elias Bela
1911
Frank Fanni
Fulop


101/8
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
(Elias) Boske

Smilovits Emma
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Elias (Grosz) Bozsi Elizabeth
Moshene
1918
1900
Frida
Simon
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Hiter Haya,
niece, Sved Klara, brother
Elias Elemer
1907
Stern Mirijam
Mor
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Elias (Adler) Irina
daughter in law
Elias (Smilovits) Emma Marton Mordehajne
1878

Csengersima
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elias Tibi, grandchild
parish archives Satu Mare, daughter Piri, birth register 1356 also the State Archive
Elias Szalpeter Etel
Moshe Morne
1897
Frimet
Jozsef
Korosmezo

deportation
Testimony: Zisman Tova,
(Elias) Eva

Smilovits Emma
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
(Elias) Gabi

Smilovits Emma
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Elias (Jakab) Hana Shayne
1910
Ida
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ida, daughter
Elias Illes
1908




Klarsfeld: Names
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Elias (Salamon) Ilonka
Martonne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery ,
founded by his son
Elias Itzhak
Steinmetz Rachel is his wife
1899
Abraham Sejndel
Jakab Hersh
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias Leopold, son
parish archives Satu Mare, reg. 1033 Elek brother, birth register
Elias Itzhak
1931
Jakab Hana
Shay
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ida, brother
Elias Izrael
1934
Steinmetz Rachel Taube
Itzhak
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias Leopold Arie, brother
Elias Jakab
1926
Rivka Fajvel
Tataresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias (Dieter) sona, niece
Elias Jeno

Smilovits Emma
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Elias Jeshajahu
1924
Eisner Roza
Marton


deportation
Testimony: Elias (Adler) Irina,
aunt
Elias Joska

Smilovits Emma
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Elias Jozsef Fredi Aron
1938
1936
Grosz Bozsi Elizabeth
Negresti
Moshe

deportation
Testimony: Hitter Haya,
unobrother, Sved Klara, aunt
Elias Jozsef

Salamon Ilonka
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery ,
founded by his brother
Elias Judit
1936
Steinmetz Rachel Taube
Itzhak
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias Leopold Arie, brother
Elias Lajos
1908
Frank Fanni
Fulop


101/9
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Elias Lajos
1916
Weiszhaus Fanni


110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
(Elias) Kato

Smilovits Emma
Marton


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Elias Karolyne
1922

Halmeu

deportation
Yad Vashem
Elias Karoly and family



car mechanic
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Elias Manci
1938
Szalpeter Etel
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zisman Tova, cousin, Elias (Adler) Irina, brother-in-law
Elias Maria
1930
Fejvel Rivka
Tataresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias (Dieter) Szinia, niece
Elias Marton
Salamon Ilonka is his wife



horses dealer
deportation
N.Stern
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by son
Elias Moritz Moshe
1914
1893

Negresti
grocer
deportation
Testimony: Hiter Haya,
niece, Sved Klara, brother-in-law, List of camp forced laborers, Hungary, 110/17 battalion
widow Elias Mor Moshe
Mirijam Lea is his wife
1878

Haym Jehuda
Somcuta Mare
Satu Mare, Major
tailor
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Elias (Adler) Irina, daughter in law
Zisman Tova, niece, Ortodox cemetery, neje tombstone
Elias Mordechaj Marton
Smilovits Emma is his wife
1864



deportation
Testimony: Elias Tibi, grandchild
parish archives Satu Mare, childs Piri and Karoly, birth register 1356, 1351 also the State Archive
(Elias) Ocsi

Smilovits Emma
Marton grandchild


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Elias Perla
1935
Jakab Hana
Shay
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ida, brother
Elias (Steinmetz) Rachel Taube Itzhakne
1901
Bauman Sejndel
Rozalia
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias Leopold Arie, son
Elias (Feivel) Rivka
1910

Shraga
Tataresti
shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Elias (Dieter) sona, grandchild
Elias (Eisner) Roza Rachel Martonne
1902
Hartman Gizella Golda
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Elias (Adler) Irina, brother
Yanir (Weisz) Marta, niece, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Elias Sandor
1912
Weisz Terez


deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Elias Shay
Jakab Anna is his wife
1904
Perla
David
Satu Mare
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ida, daughter
Elias Sejndel Jafa
1933
Jakab Hana
Shay
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ida, brother
Elkovits Bela


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Iboly


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Jozsef


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Lazar


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Laszlo


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Margit


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Miklos


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Robert


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Elkovits Tibor


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Ellenbogen Antal Naftali
1885

Satu Mare
accountant
deportation
Testimony: Landau Matitijau,
nephew
Ellenbogen Armin
1908



deportation
Mauthausen Wien archiv
Ellenbogen Asher Ushi Sandor
1929
Ruth
Mayer
Satu Mare, Banyai way 20
Munkacs

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, aunt
civic school 1938-39
Ellenbogen Fishi
1932
Ruth
Mayer
Satu Mare, Banyai way 20
Munkacs

deportation
Testimony: Blake Naomi, aunt
Ellenbogen Herman
1928

Salamon
Satu Mare, Foherceg str.9

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Ellenbogen Izrael

Haya Bluma
Batarci

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ellenbogen Izrael
1930

Salamon
Kolcsey str.26
Satu Mare, Foherceg str.9

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy, civic school 1938-39
Ellenbogen Izrael

Landau Margit
Antal
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Landau Matitijau, nephew
Halmeu Memorial book
Ellenbogen (Landau) Margit Eszter Antal Naftalinne
1889
Haya Bluma
Izrael
Batarci
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Landau Matitijau, nephew
Ellenbogen Mayer
Dum Roza Ruth is his wife
1901
Klein Berta Rivka
Shalom
Satu Mar, Banyai way 20
merchant
110/15 forced labor
Stern N.;Testimony: Blake Naomi, brother-in-law
Torgau, roman lista, Klarsfeld: Names, the State Archive, birth register
Ellenbogen Perl

Landau Margit
Antal


deportation
Testimony: Landau Matitijau,
nephew, Halmeu Memorial book
Ellenbogen Rozalia




deportation
Torgau koncentracio tabor
Yad Vashem
Ellenbogen Simon


Banyai way 20

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Ellenbogen Tova




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Emerich (Blum) Szerena

Lisa


deportation
Testimony: Lisa Emerich, daughter
Engel Abraham
1922

Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Engel Adolf


Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Say (Ben Noah) Nava, relative
Engel (Gross) Aidel Izrael Menachemne
1892
Eszter
Mordechaj
Almas
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Hoffman (Gross) Haya, grandchild
Engel Avigdor
1928
Sara
Samu
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: weiser Hana, cousin
Engel Bernat Baruch
Weisz Regina Rivkais his wife
1877
Jakab Golda
Herman Jehoshua
Pir
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, son
the State Archive birth register
widow Engel (Weisz) Etelka Benczene
1881
Jakab Sara
Abraham
Pir
Vamospercs

deportation
Yad Vashem
Engel (Jakab) Etelka Gezane
1911
Czili
Ferencz
Pir

deportation
Testimony: Mittelman Gizi, brother
Engel Eugen
1908
Sternthal Hermina
Pir

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Engel Eva Hava
1907
Hana
Zwi
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Say (Ben Noah) Nava,
relative, weiser Hana, niece
Engel child 3
1940
Sara
Samu
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: weiser Hana, cousin
Engel child 4
1942
Sara
Samu
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: weiser Hana, cousin
Engel child 5
1942
Sara
Samu
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: weiser Hana, cousin
Engel Feibel
1926
Gross Aidel
Izrael Menachem
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Hoffman (Gross) Haya,
niece
Engel Feri Froym
1925
Rotter Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare, Eovos str. 3

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gabel Stefania, brother, civic school 1933-34
Engel Hanna
1930
Rotter Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare, Eovos str. 3

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra,
Testimony: Engel Gershon, Gabel Stefania, brother
Engel Hanna
1938
Sara
Samu
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: weiser Hana, cousin
Engel Ida
1887
Jakab Golda
Herman Jehoshua
Pir
Buduslau

deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, nephew
the State Archive birth register
Engel Ilona Ilus Ella
1923
1921
Rotter Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare, Eovos str. 3

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gabel Stefania, Engel Gershon Mayer brother
Engel Iren
1917
Weisz Jolan
Pir

deportation
Stutthof
Klarsfel: Names
Engel Izrael Menachem
Grosz Ajdel is his wife
1892
Jakab Golda
Herman Jehoshua
Pir
Halmeu
flour mill tenant
deportation
Testimony: Hoffman (Grosz) rachel. grandchild
the State Archive birth register
Engel Jozsef
1918

Samuel
Pir
Marghita

forced labor
Testimony: Weiszman (Schlesinger) Margit, relative
Engel Jozsef Majer
1910
Perl
Jeshajau
Pir
Marghita

forced labor
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, cousin
Engel Karoly Haym
1887
Jakab Golda
Herman Jehoshua
Pir
Oradea
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, nephew
the State Archive birth register
Engel Kato


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Engel (Hirsch, Hegedus) Kornelia Jozsefne
1892
Stern Regina
Ignatz
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Lazar) Jafa, cousin
Engel Lajos
1904

Pir

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Engel Lajos


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Engel Lajosne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Engel Ludvig Hanania Yomtov
1904
Perl
Jeshajau
Pir
flour mill owner
deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, cousin
Engel Magda
1920




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Engel Helen, Stockholmi megemlekezes
Engel Malka
1934
Rotter Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Gershon, Gabel Stefania, brother
Engel Marton and family

Beck Roza
Jakab


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Engel Moshe
1925
Gross Aidel
Izrael Menachem
Halmeu
printer
deportation
Testimony: Hoffman (Gross) Haya, niece
Engel Olga
1920
Hirsh Kornelia
Jozsef
Seini

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Engel (Z)Olga

1909



deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Engel Helen, Stockholmi megemlekezes
Engel (Weisz) Regina Rivka Baruchne
1875
Gitel Shifra
Dov
Pir
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, son
Engel (Rotter) Roza Rachel, Samuel Haymne
1891
1892
Sejndel
Haym
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 3

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Gabel Stefania
Engel Gershon Mayer, childs
widow Engel (Beck) Rozalia Rachel Jakabne
1888
Szima
Aron
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str. 26

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Samuel, son, Tankoczy
Engel Samu
Sara is his wife
1898
Hana
Zwi
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Shay (Ben Noah) Nava, relative
Weiser Hana, niece
Engel Samuel
1882
Jakab Golda
Herman Jehoshua
Pir

deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, nephew
Engel Samuel



Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.26
clerk
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Engel Samuel Haym
Rotter Roza is his wife
1888
Sara
Moshe Joel
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 3
wine merchant
innkeeper
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gershon Mayer, son, Tankoczy
Engel Sara Samune
1898

Marghita
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: weiser Hana, niece
Engel Zelman


Andrid
worker
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Engel (Schwartz) Szeren Zsigmondne



Satu Mare
Sighetu Marmatiei
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Samuel (Dundi), his brother in law
Engel Zsigmond
1906
Perl
Jeshajau
Pir
Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Engel Jozsef, cousin
Engel Zsigmond
Schwartz Szeren is his wife
1909
Beck Roza Rachel
Jakab
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str.26
beer and wine warehouse
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Samuel (Dundi), brother
Engel Izso Dov
1939
Schwartz Szeren
Zsiga
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Samuel (Dundi), uncle
Engelsberg Sandor
1903
Steiner Ilona
Sarkad

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Engelstein Blanka
1922
Weisz Regina
Negresti

deportation
Yad Vashem
Engelstein Eszter
1925
Rivka
Natanel
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Fitman Mirijam, brother
Engelstein Natanel
Weisz Rivka is his wife
1895
1906
Brejndel
Samuel
Viseu
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Zwi, nephew
Fitman Mirijam, daughter
Engelstein Margit
1927
Weisz Regina
Negresti

deportation
Yad Vashem
Engelstein Matitijau
1935
Weisz Rivka
Natanel
Negresti

deportation
Fitman Mirijam, brother
Engelstein Moshe
1937
Weisz Rivka
Natanel
Negresti

deportation
Fitman Mirijam, brother
Engelstein Pesah Dov
1937
Weisz Rivka
Natanel
Negresti

deportation
Fitman Mirijam, brother
Engelstein (Weisz) Rivka Natanelne
1895
1904
Rachel
Itzhack Zwi
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Zwi, nephew
Fitman Mirijam, daughter
Engelstein Shlomo
1933
Weisz Rivka
Natanel
Negresti

deportation
Fitman Mirijam, brother
Englander Baruch Fejvel
Zicherman Malka is his wife
1904
Haya Sejndel
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zicherman (Englander) Aron, grandchild
Englander (Sternberg) Emma Eduard Edene




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Status-Quo cemetery Wohl tombstone
Englander Itzhack Salom
1932
Zicherman Malka
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zicherman (Englander) Aron, nephew
Englander (Lowensohn) Leona Lea
1899
Markovits Malka Amalia
David
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Lowensohn Mayer, nephew. the State Archive, birth register
Englander (Zicherman) Malka Baruch Fejvelne
1904
Genendel
Ishaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zicherman (Englander) Aron, grandchild
Englander Marton
1904

Trip
Somcuta Mare

deportation
Personal Karte Dachau
Englander Mayer
1923

Satu Mare, Toltes str.21

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Englander Mozes Moshe
1926
Lowensohn Leana
Lea
Viile Satu Mare
glazier
deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Lowensohn Mayer, cousin
Yad Vashem
Englander Rachel
1930
Zicherman Malka
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zicherman (Englander) Aron, nephew
Englander Rivka Bracha
1934
Zicherman Malka
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zicherman (Englander) Aron, nephew
Engler (Moskovits) Erzsebet Matyasne
1904
Cecilia
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas
Subotica-Slovenia

deportation
Testimony: Fay (Moskovits) Olga, brother
Engler (Moskovits) Magda Ernone
1914
Cecilia
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas
Subotica-Slovenia

deportation
Testimony: Fay (Moskovits) Olga, brother
Epstein Elimelech Zeevne




deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, brother-in-law
Epstein Abraham
1923
Perl Frida
Lipot Lejb
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Epstein Adolf
1900



deportation
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Epstein Aliz




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein Aron

Mermelstein
Muskat, Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
Epstein J. 5 child, say
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Bertalan
1909
Vinkler Hani
Dej Getto
day laborer
deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Epstein Cecilia
1922
Perl Frida
Lipot
Zrinyi str.

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Epstein Emanuel


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Efraim Fischel
1930
Perl Frida
Moshe Lejb Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, niece
Epstein Emanuelne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Elemer and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein Elimelech Zeev
1907
Hana
Elijahu


deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, brother
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
Epstein Elimelech Zeevne




deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, his brother in law
Epstein Eszter Jozsefne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein Eva




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein (Perl) Frida Frimed Moshe Lejb Jehudane
1896
Eszter
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, grandchild
Epstein Gitel Fishelne
1890

Haym Maor


deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, cousin
Epstein (Klein) Bluma Itzhak Eizikne
1896
Haya Sejndel
Shalom
Halmeu
Petrova

deportation
Testimony: Klein Nehemia, nephew
Epstein Itzhak Eizik
Klein Bluma is his wife
1894
Eszter
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Petrova, Viseu de Sus
dajan
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Klein Nehemia, nephew
Epstein Haya

Eszter
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein Haym Zwi
Frankel Rachel is his wife
1918
Gitel
Fishel

carpanter
deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, nephew
Epstein Helen

Mermelstein Muskat
Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Henrik
1913

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Epstein Herman

Mermelstein Muskat
Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Isachar
1938
Perl Frida
Moshe Lejb Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, niece
Epstein Izsak


Emanuel
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Jakab Hersh
1928
Perl Frida
Moshe Lejb Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, niece
Epstein Jakab

Mermelstein Muskat
Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Jozsef
Eszter is his wife



rabbi and TTM Scribe (Sofer Stam)
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein Menachem and family

Eszter
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein (Goldstein) Margit Mirijam Mordechajne
1902
Frida
Aron
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Iguda Mirijam, aunt
Epstein Mordechaj Eliezer
Mermelstein Muskat is his wife
1899
Hana
Elijahu
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, brother
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
Epstein Piri
1936
Perl Frida
Moshe Lejb Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, niece
Epstein (Mermelstein) Muskat Mordechajne
1901

Aron
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, his brother in law
Epstein Moshe Lejb Jehuda
Perl Frida is his wife
1896
Eszter
Jozsef
Satu Mare
wholesaler
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, grandchild
Epstein Rachel

Eszter
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein (Frankel) Rachel Haym Zwine
1920
Rivka
Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, uncle
Epstein Rafael

Mermelstein Muskat
Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, uncle
Epstein Rivka

Eszter
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein Rivka Kamela
1934
Perl Frida
Moshe Lejb Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: David (Trager) Eszter Hana, niece
Epstein Riza
1895
Mendel
Somcuta Mare
Caraseu

deportation
Testimony: Lebovics Ludwig, familiar
Epstein Rozsi
1925
Perl Frida
Lipot


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Epstein Salamon


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Salamonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Samuel
1913
Goldenberg Etel
Satu Mare
Hajdunanas

forced labor
106/16 battalion
Klarsfeld: Names
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Epstein Samuel

Margit
Mirijam, Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Sarolta


Emanuel
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Szerena

Mermelstein
Muskat, Mordechaj
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Epstein Zwi Hersh
1914
Eszter
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
David (Trager) Eszter Hana, niece
Epstein Zwi
1905
Hana
Elijahu

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, brother
Epstein Zwine




deportation
Testimony: Epstein Jozsef, his brother in law
Erber Istvan
1911

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Erdelyi Istvan
1910
Rothbart Margit
Moritz
Satu Mare

101/29
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1351
Erdelyi Zoltan Zwi
1895
Rachel
Mendel

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Erdelyi Jehijel Fajbish, brother
Erlich (Jakabovits) Beti Blanka Hermanne
1887
1893
Rachel
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 30

deportation
Testimony: Zaksz Margit, relative Riven (Zaksz) Haya, grandchild
Erlich Dvora Kati
1925
1928
Jakabovits Beti Blanka
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Riven (Zaksz) Haya, cousin
Zaksz Margit, relative
Erlich Feri Efraim
1926
1930
Jakabovits Beti Blanka
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Riven (Zaksz) Haya, cousin,
Zaksz Margit, relative
Erlich Herman Zwi
Jakabovits Beti Blanka is his wife
1892

Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 30
host
deportation
Testimony: Riven (Zaksz) Haya, grandchild
Erlich Mayer
1919
1917
Jakabovits Beti Blanka
Herman
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 30
Jozsef kiraly herceg str. 36
haus painter
deportation
Testimony: Riven (Zaksz) Haya, niece
Zaksz Margit, relative, Tankoczy
Erlich Rachel Rozsi
1932
1927
Jakabovits Beti Blanka
Herman
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 30

deportation
Testimony: Riven (Zaksz) Haya, cousin
Zaksz Margit, relative
Eros Anna Agnes
1929
Linder Eszter
Pal Pinchas
Satu Mare, Mikes Kelemen str. 16
Nyirbator

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
civic school 1943-44, Budapesti emlek koszpont
Eros Emil
Winkler Fani is his wife
1874

Belgium ghetto
Ilosva

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Budapesti emlek koszpont
Eros (Linder) Eszter
Etelka, Pinchas Palne

Sejndel
Abraham
Satu Mare, Mikes Kelemen str. 16

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Eros (Winkler) Fani
Emilne
1881
Frish Zali
Samuel
Belgium ghetto
Nyirbator

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Belgia lista
Eros Pinchas Pal
Linder Etelka is his wife
1906
Winkler Fani
Emil
Satu Mare, Mikes Kelemen str. 16
Nyirbator
private officer
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Eros Vorica
1923
Linder Eszter
Pal Pinchas
Satu Mare, Mikes Kelemen str. 16
Nyirbator

deportation
Belgia
widow Fabian (Reiter) Sarolta Jenone
1892
Roth Rozalia
Adolf
Carei
Pecs

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fajbersz Viktor
1937
Vadasz Klara
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Szabo Hana, familiar
Fajbersz child
1940
Vadasz Klara
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Szabo Hana, familiar
Falk Lajos
Eisenberg Roza is his wife





Klarsfeld: Names
Falk (Eisenberg) Roza Lajosne
1916
Fischer Berta
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Falkovics

Joszipovits Dvora
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, uncle
another 8 childs perished
Falkovics Abraham
Eszter is his wife
1884

Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
seller
deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, grandchild
Falkovics Aliza
1940
Berger Rachel
Haym
Satu Mare, Petofi str.32

deportation
Testimony: Landau (Berger) Frida, aunt
Falkovits Armin
Katz Roza is his wife
1915



deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Katz Roza the State Archive birth register, Porumbesti
Falkovics Batsheva Rozsi
1925
Lefkovics Sejne Hinde
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, brother
Klarsfeld: Names
Falkovics Eszter Abrahamne
1887

Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
seller
deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, grandchild
Falkovics Hana
1923
Lefkovics Sejne Hinde
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, brother
Falkovics Haym
1921
Lefkovics Sejne Hinde
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, brother
Falkovics Herman
1928
Lefkovics Sejne Hinde
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
Liliom str. 8

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Falkovics Ishai Emanuel
Berger Rachel is his wife
1899
Eszter
Abraham
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, daughter
Tankoczy
Falkovics Magdolna
1927
Lefkovics Sejne Hinde
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
Liliom str. 8

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Falkovics Mendel
Joszipovits Dvora is his wife

Eszter
Abraham
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, brother-in-law
Falkovits Moshe
1866
Debora
Menachem
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berkovics Dvora, daughter
Falkovits Mor and family


Satu Mare,Perenyi str. 52

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Falkovics Rachel
1927
Lefkovics Sejne Hinde
Emanuel Ishaj
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.

deportation
Testimony: Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam, brother
Falkovics (Berger) Rachel Ishajne
1911
Hoftman Cserna
Jakab Jozsef
Petofi str.32
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Landau (Berger) Frida
brother
Farago Sarolta


Satu Mare, Kossuth L. str. 11
Eotvos str.5, Miku Klein str. 6, 8

deportation
Tankoczy, Ortodox cemetery
Farago Dezso tombstone
Farago Istvan
1908
Lusztig Gizella
Feldstein Mozes Vilmos
Satu Mare

101/4
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive birth register
Farkas Abraham
1934
Sara Rivka
Mordechaj
Comlausa

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jehuda, brother, Zelig Haym, cousin
Farkas Adel
1940
Moskovics Roza
Jeno Eugen
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jeno Eugen, his father
Farkas Adela Jozsefne
1915
Frankel Matild
Herman
Caraseu
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Arthur
Farkas Ajdel Lea
1936
Sara Rivka
Mordechaj
Comlausa

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jehuda, brother
Farkas Adolf Abraham Bumi
Jeremias Zseni is his wife


Livada Mica

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Alexander, son
Farkas Agi
1926
Ella
Kalman
Satu Mare, Petofi str.

deportation
Testimony: Ron Aliza, cousin
Farkas Albert
Gotlieb Sarolta is his wife
1887

Ardud-Vii
Craidorolt
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Adel, daughter in law
Farkas Alexander
1894

Nagyszolos

deportation
Testimony: Tabor Sara, daughter
Farkas Andor
1920
Grosz Eszter
Marton
Orasu Nou

IV/2 TMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Andor
1926

Adolf
Satu Mare, Digesztor 13
Ardud


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Farkas Artur
1925

Zoltan
Satu Mare
Băbeni


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Farkas Bebi
1936
Jeremias Rachel
Lajos
Apa

deportation
Testimony: Verpel Jocheved, aunt
Farkas Bela Haym Dov
Max Szerena is his wife
1885

Jakab
Satu Mare
jewish community treasurer
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Farkas Jeno, son
Moldovan Vera, grandchild
Farkas Bela
1911
Frankel Regina
Negresti

107/7
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Bela


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Bela


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Belane


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Bela

Melchner Matild
Nathan
Bicau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Farkas) Edith brother-in-law
Farkas Bella Sejndel
1918
1916
Max Szerena Sara Fejge
Bela Berl Haym
Satu Mare
Paris
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Eugen, brother, Moldovan Vera, niece
Yad Vashem
Farkas Berci Dov
Korbli Tova her wife
1902
Malka
Jozsef
Rina
worker
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Arie Lejb
Farkas Bernath Dov
Izrael Ilona Rachel Lea is his wife
1907
1906
Tzipora
Moshe Jehuda
Calinesti-Oas
Satu Mare Petofi str. 7
teacher
deportation
Pers. Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Farkas Yona, his brother
Farkas Berl
1941
Rachel
Jakab David
Comlausa

deportation
Testimony: Zelig Haim
nephew
Farkas (Berkovits)
Berta Bluma Gitel

Feurstein Lina
Lazar
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Sari,
brother-in-law
Farkas (Jakabovits) Berta




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas (Grun) Berta
1909
Zeiger Amalia
Izsak
Micula
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Eva, brother
Farkas Bertalan



merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker (Grun)
Elisabeth, relative
Farkas
Jakabovits Berta is his wife

Moskovits Fani
Moshe Mozes

animal skin dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Betzalel

Izrael Ilona Rachel Lea
Bernath Dov
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Yona, uncle
Farkas (Friedman) Bozske Elekne
1915
Grozinger Zseni
Sandor Farkas
Micula
Fehergyarmat, Mateszalka ghetto

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Friedmann Arie Zoltan, brother, Shonstein Iren, niece
Farkas Vera
1936
Friedmann Bozske
Elek
Satu Mare/Fehergyarmat
Mateszalka, Csaholc

deportation
Testimony: Shonstein Iren, cousin
Friedmann Arie Zoltan, uncle, Yad Vashem
Farkas (Roth) Bozske Miksane
1901

Mor
Caraseu
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Jonas (Farkas) Rachel Rozsi, daughter
Farkas Dezso
1902
Lichtman Tilda
Csenger

108/66
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Dezso
1941
Jeremias Zseni
Adolf Bumi
Livada Mica

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Alexander, brother
Farkas Dezso


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Dov
1929
Fani Feige Rivka


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Liba, brother
Farkas Ella Shmuelne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas (Czutrin) Ella
1910
Eszter
Sandor
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Steiner Sosana, brother
Farkas (Popper) Ella Zsigane
1904
Weisz Berta Breine
Lajos Eliezer Zwi
Satu Mare, Banyai str.7

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Iliana, brother
the State Archive birth register, Yad Vashem Popper document
Farkas (Szobel) Ella
Kalmanne
1900

Satu Mare, Petofi str.

deportation
Testimony: Ron Aliza, niece
Farkas Elijahu
1940
Rosenberg Feige
Jakab
Negresti
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, brother
Farkas Elijahu
1941
Klara


deportation
Testimony: Zeisler Pnina, relative
Farkas Emanuel


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Emerik
1910
Frankel Matild
Herman
Caraseu
Satmarel

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Arthur
Farkas Emil
1924
Czeisler Maria Mirijam
Jozsef
Vetis
Satu Mare, Hortobagy str.2

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Farkas Klara, brother-in-law
Farkas Erna




deportation
in N.Stern book, Weisz Imre, Weisz Sandor son
Farkas Erno


Lazar
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Ervin
1938
Nove Margit
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Zisman Haym,
uncle
Farkas Erzsebet Feige
1920
Judit
Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Zwia, friend
Farkas (Lichtman) Erzsebet Jozsefne

Sara
Jakab
Oar
Satmarel

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Ben Jakob (Lichtman) Miklos Mayer, brother
Farkas (Szender) Eszter Kalmanne
1896
Rosenfeld Nina Nehama
Mozes
Madaras
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Miki Lili, daughter
Farkas (Izsak) Eszter Samuelne
1874

Mihaly
Medisa
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Adalbert, son
Farkas Eszter


Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Eszter
1933
Jeremias Rachel
Lajos
Apa

deportation
Testimony: Verpel Jocheved,
aunt
Farkas Eszter
1931
Fani Feige Rivka


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Liba,
brother
Farkas Etel
1919

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Etel


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas (Roth) Ethel Kalmanne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Eva
1930
Frankel Frida
Jeno
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Zoltan, brother
Farkas (Rosenberg) Feige Jakab Mendine
1903
Sara
Herman
Livada
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, step daughter
Rosenberg Herman, nephew
Farkas Fani Feige Rivka Jakabne
1891
Hendel
Aron Dov
Negru Voda str.

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Liba, daughter
widow Farkas Feige Jozsefne


Mordechaj


deportation
Ortodox cemetery, husband tombstone
Farkas Fishel
1890
Roza
Shmuel
Petrova

deportation
Testimony: Perl Rachel Lea,
niece
Farkas (Jakab) Frida Vilmosne
1899
1900
Lazar Helen
Jozsef
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Adel, daughter
Farkas Alexander, son
Farkas (Gerendas) Frida Moricne
1913

Bixad

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas (Frankel) Frida Jenone
1899
Sara Rachel
Arie


deportation
Testimony: Farkas Zoltan, son
Farkas Gitel
1884

Piscolt

deportation
Moskovits Rivka, relative
Farkas Gitel

Gitel
Jozsef


deportation
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
Farkas child 1

Adela
Jozsef
Caraseu
Darolc

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Arthur,
Farkas child 2

Adela
Jozsef
Caraseu
Darolc

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Arthur,
Farkas Gita
1940
David Roza
Haym
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Regina
cousin
Farkas child

Izrael Ilona Rachel Lea, Bernath Dov


deportation
Testimony: Farkas Yona, uncle
Farkas Hanna Lazar Eliezer Mordechajne
1887

Certeze

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, niece
Farkas (Salamon) Hanna
1905
Eta
Dov
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Fischman Jakab, nephew
Farkas (Schonfeld) Hanna Janka, Lajosne


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Joe, son
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Hanna
1895
Batya
Jehoshua-Shije


deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter,
cousin
Farkas Haya
1938
David Roza
Haym
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Regina
cousin
Farkas (Shapira) Haya Sara
Izrael Baruchne
1890
Shalom


deportation
Testimony: Farkas Haym,
a son
Farkas Haym
1937
Fani Feige Rivka


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Liba, brother
Farkas Haym Beer
1932
Sara Rivka
Mordechaj
Comlausa

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jehuda,
brother
Farkas Haym
1909
Freide
Bixad
officer
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Regina,
niece
Farkas (Majerovits) Helen Martonne
1900
Braun Tini
Izrael
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Kisfaludi str.54

deportation
Testimony: Salamon (Farkas) Jolanda, grandchild
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth registerr
Farkas Helena
1923
Feder Dora Samuel
Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Herman
1924

Livada Mica

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Farkas Herman
1923
Schwarcz Anna


77Bev.Koz.
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Hermann
1909
Klein Sarolta
Jeno


108/11
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Herman and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Herman
1931
Rosenberg Feige
Jakab
Negresti
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, brother
Farkas Herman
Judit Idush is his wife
1890
Rivka
Jakab
Carei
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Zwia, friend
Farkas Ibi Rivka
1900
Majerovits Helen
Marton
Satu Mare, Kisfaludi str.54

deportation
Testimony: Salamon (Farkas) Jolanda, niece
Farkas Jehudit Dina
1929
Jeremias Rachel
Lajos
Apa

deportation
Testimony: Verpel Jocheved,
aunt
Farkas Ignatz
1903

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Farkas (Frankel) Ilonka Helena Itzhakne
1893
Kopel


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam,
relative
Farkas Imre
1919
Klein Sarolta
Jeno
Satu Mare

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Imre

Roth Etel
Kalman


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Iren
1930
Jeremias Zseni
Adolf Bumi
Livada Mica

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Alexander, brother
Farkas Iren
elvalt
1912
Gotlieb Sarolta
Albert
Craidorolt
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Adel, brother-in-law, Hirsh Rozalia familiar
Farkas Izrael Baruch
Shapira Haya Sara is his wife
1882
Sara
Jakab Zeev
Micula
Munkacs
jeshivaba dolgozot
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Haym, son
Farkas Jakab
1924
Judit
Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Zwia, friend
Farkas Jakab


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Jakabne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Jakab
Rosenberg Fejge is his wife
1882

Negresti
Orasul Nou
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, daughter
Farkas Jakab
1916

Odoreu
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Hanna, brother-in-law
Farkas Jakab David
1914
Barel
Comlausa
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Zelig Haym, cousin husband
Farkas Jehuda
1921

Geza
Satu Mare
Korosmezo-Ukrajna


deportation
Mauthausen personal Karte
Farkas Jehoshua Shije Lejb
1862
1858
Wolf Mendel Aron
Jente
Livada/Turt
Negresti
accountant
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, niece
Farkas Aron, son
Farkas Jeno family


Satu Mare, Rakoczy str. 28
Csokonay str. 7
lawyer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Farkas Jeno
1913

Bela
Satu Mare, Deak Ferenc 22


deportation
Mauthausen personal Karte
Farkas Jeno Jakab
1924
Roth Bozsi
Miksa Jehiel
Vetis
Cig

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Jonas (Farkas)
Rachel Rozsi, brother
Yad Vashem
Farkas Jeno
1911
Klein Sarolta
Jeno


108/65
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Jeno
Frankel Frida is his wife
1894

Karoly
Ambud
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Zoltan, son
Farkas Jente Jolan Lejbne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Jente
1892
Batya
Jehoshua Shije
Turt
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter,
cousin
Farkas Jermijau
1937
Jeremias Rachel
Lajos
Apa

deportation
Testimony: Verpel Jocheved,
aunt
Farkas (Berger)Jolan
1888

Hajdu

deportation
Testimony:Solomon (Farkas) Joli, grandchild
Farkas Jonathan Benjamin
1936
1940
Grunzweig Roza
Lejb Leopold
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Grunzweig Jehuda
cousin, Muszkal Moshe
Farkas Jozsef


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Jozsef Itzhack
1900
Tzipora
Mozes Jehuda
Calinesti-Oas
CSK
shochet
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jona, brother
Farkas Jozsef

Farkas Samu uncle


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Jozsef
Moldovan Lenke is his wife
1909
Jolan
Satu Mare, Liliom str.

deportation
Testimony: Salamon (Farkas) Jolanda
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Jozsef
1915
Izsak Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Adalbert, brother
Farkas Jozsef
1942
Iren
Sandor
Craidorolt
lawyer
deportation
Tesztimony: Katz (Salamon) Rozalia, familiar
Farkas Jozsef
Lea Feierstein is his wife
1914


Satu Mare, Park str.18

deportation
Testimony: Roth Moshe, nephew
Farkas Jozsef
1914
1913
Melchner Matild
Nathan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Friedman) Edith, brother-in-law
MauthausenWien archive
Farkas (Stern) Josefine Pepi
1894

Mateszalka

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Farkas Edit, daughter
Farkas Judit Idush Hermanne
1890

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Zwia, friend
Farkas Judith
1932
Frankel Frida
Jeno
Ambud

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Zoltan, brother
Farkas Judit

Ella
Shmuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas (Berkovits) Julia Aladarne

Stein Paula
Samuel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded a brothers
Farkas Kalman
Roth Etel is his wife


Satu Mare, Toltes str. 27a
freight carrier
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Kalman
Szender Eszter is his wife
1890
Mirijam
Abraham
Madaras
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Miki Lili, daughter
Farkas Kalman
1892
Markovics Eszter
Ignatz
Petofi str.
construction engineer
deportation
Testimony: Ron Aliza, niece
Farkas Katalin


Mor
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Kato
1929
Roth Bozsi
Miksa Yehiel
Caraseu
Csog

deportation
Testimony: Jonas (Farkas) Rachel Rozsi, brother
Farkas Klara
1918
Sarolta
Elijahu


deportation
Testimony: Zeisler Pnina, relative
Farkas Lajos
Schonfeld Hanna Janka is his wife
1889
Mermelstein Kato
Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Joe, son
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Yad Vashem
Farkas Lajos


Samuel
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Lajos


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Laszlo

Lazar Laura
Salamon
Turt

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Miklos brother
Farkas Laszlo

Roth Ethel
Kalman


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas (Lazar) Laura
Salamonne


Turt

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Miklos a son
Farkas Lazar


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Lea
1936
Rosenberg Feige
Jakab
Negresti
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, brother
Farkas Lea
1938
1942
Grunzweig Roza Rachel
Leopold
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Grunzweig Jehuda, cousin, Muszkal Moshe
Farkas Lejb Leopold
Rachel Grunzweig is his wife
1910
1908
Lea
Mediesu Aurit
shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Grunzweig Jehuda, nephew, Muszkal Moshe
Farkas Lejb
1932
Jakobovics Maria Mirijam
Alexander
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Tabor Sara, brother
Farkas (Moldovan) Lenke, Jozsefne
1921
Weisz Szerena
Ferenc
Ambud
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Moldovan) Iren, brother
Ortodox cemetery, mother tombston eve
Farkas (Elefant) Lili
1911
Szalavetz Rivka
Jeno Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elefant Icu, brother
Farkas David, his brother in law
Farkas Lili
1925
Schonfeld Hana
Lajos
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 1

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Farkas Lili
1921
Szobel Ella
Kalman
Satu Mare, Petofi str.

deportation
Testimony: Ron Aliza, cousin
Farkas Livia


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Magda
1935
Roth Bozsi
Miksa Yehiel
Csog

deportation
Testimony: Jonas (Farkas)
Rachel Rozsi, brother
Farkas (Nove) Margit
1917
Eszter
Abraham
Micula
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Zisman Haym, his brother in law
Farkas (Bohm) Margit
1911
Eszter
Berl Majer
Porumbesti
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Lebi Regina, brother
Farkas (Jakobovics) Maria Mirijam, Alexanderne
1896

Csenger

deportation
Testimony: Tabor Sara, daughter
Farkas Marton
Majerovits Helen is his wife
1897

Kisfaludi str.54
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Salamon (Farkas)
Jolanda
Farkas Marton
1908
Kepecs Giza
Jakab
Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
the State Archive birth register
Farkas Martonne


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Marton




deportation
Testimony: Farkas Klara,
husbandnek uncle
Farkas Marton
1891

Livada

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Farkas Matild

Lichtman Erzsebet


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas (Frankel) Matild, Hermanne
1887
Mirijam
Benjamin
Satmerel

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Arthur
widow Farkas (Melchner) Matild, Nathanne
1880



deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Friedman)
Edith, anyosa
Farkas Menachem Bernad Dov Berl
Katz Tova Jona is his wife
1890
1891
Lea
Mordechaj
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Hans (Farkas) Hava, daughter
Farkas Shlomo, brother
Farkas Mendel
1938
Weisz Zsenka
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter
cousin
Farkas Michse
Zwi Hermanne




deportation
Testimony: Weisz David,
nephew
Farkas Mihaly
1923

Viile Satu Mare
haus painter
deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Farkas D. Mihalyne


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Miksa Yehiel
1898
Grunfeld Rozsi
Jozsef
Csog
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Jonas (Farkas) Rachel Rozsi, daughter
Farkas Miksa
1919
Frankel Lenke
Palfalva

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Mindel
Nute Zeevne

Zwi


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Mirjam

Lichtman Erzsebet


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Moshe Mozes
1916
Rivka Feige
Jakab
Satu Mare, Negru Voda str.

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Liba, brother
Farkas Mor
1912
Schonfeld Hanna
Lajos
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Kocseyi str.1

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Farkas Morne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Noemi
1937
Elefant Lili
Armin
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elefant Icu, Farkas David, unclek
Farkas Nute Zeev
Mindel is his wife



merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Ocsi
1940
Nove Margit
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Zisman Haym, uncle
Farkas Olga


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas (Mermelstein) Pepi, Izidorne
1887
Lotty Lea
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stememr Elza, niece
Farkas Perl
1893
Batya
Jehoshua-Shije
Turt
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter,
cousin
Farkas (Gottlieb) Piri Perl Jozsefne
1904
1905
Eszter
Simon Eliezer
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Yehezkel, brother
Neuman Sulamit, niece
Farkas (Izsak) Perl
Jakabne
1920
Hava Lea
Mordechaj
Seini
Udvari

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Hanna,
brother
Farkas (Izsak) Piroska Sandorne
1919
Kain Eszter
Antal
Homorod de Mijloc
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 24

deportation
Testimony: Ziman Mirjam Manci, brother
Ortodox cemetery his father tombstone
Farkas (Zelig) Rachel
Jakab Davidne
1909
Zelig Jente
Comlausa

deportation
Testimony: Zelig Haym, cousin
Lazar Frida, relative
Farkas (Jeremias) Rachel Lajosne
1906
Smuck Haya Lea
Feibish
Apa

deportation
Testimony: Verpel Jocheved, brother
Lajos born reg. the State Archive
Farkas Rachel
1941
Weisz Zsenka
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, cousin
Farkas Rebeka
1920

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas (Moldovan) Regina, Lajosne
1902
Roth Hana
Vilmos
Botiz
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Moldovan) Iren, brother
Farkas (Fogel) Rinza, Fishelne
1910

Borsa

deportation
Testimony: Perl Rachel Lea, niece
Farkas Rivka
1941
David Roza
Haym
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Regina, cousin
Farkas Robert
1943
Izsak Piroska
Sandor
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ziman (Izsak) Mirjam Manci, aunt
Farkas (Grunzweig) Roza Leopold Lejbne
1910
Rivka
Benjamin Jonathan
Chilia
Mediesu Aurit
wooden warehouse
deportation
Testimony: Muszkal Moshe, relative
Farkas (David) Roza Haymne
1911
Haya
Hersh
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Regina, niece
Farkas Rozsi
1923
Schonfeld Hana
Lajos
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 1
Halmeu

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Farkas (Moskovits) Rozsi
1918
1912

Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jeno Eugen, husband
Farkas (Weisz) Rozsi Adolfne
1890

Alexander
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zeyra (Klein) Asher, niece
Farkas Rozsi Rachel Leopold Lejbne
1908
Rivka
Jonathan Benjamin
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Grunzweig Jehuda
relative, Moshe Muszkal
Farkas Sajndel

Bela Haym Dov


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Samu

Melchner Matild
Nathan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Farkas) Edith, brother-in-law
Farkas Samuel


Samuel
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Samuel
1888
Herskovics Roza
Micula

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Samuel
Eszter is his wife


Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str.
horses dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Shmuel Dov

Mindel
Nute


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt hirado, julius 22
Farkas Sandor Alexander
Berger Eva is his wife
1907
Gottlieb Sarolta
Albert
Craidorolt
lawyer
deportation
Tesztimony: Katz (Salamon) Rozalia, familiar
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Farkas Sandor


Mor
Carei

deportation
he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Farkas Sandor
1916


glazier
deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Farkas Sandor
1920
Berger Jolan
Satu Mare

forced labor
6 Bev.Koz.
Klarsfeld: Names
Farkas Sandorne




deportation
in N.Sternbook, Weisz Imre
a Weisz Sandor son
Farkas Sara
1936
Weisz Zsenka
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, cousin
Farkas Sara
1891
Batya
Jehoshua-Shije
Turt
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, cousin
Farkas Sara
1935
Rosenberg Feige
Jakab
Negresti
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Gita, brother
Farkas (Zelig) Sara Rivka Mordechajne
1910
Ejdel Lea
Asher Jehuda
Comlausa

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Jehuda, son, Zelig Haym, cousin
Lazar Frida, relative
Farkas Rachel
1919

Comlausa
Nagyszollos ghetto

deportation
Lazar Frida, relative
Farkas Sari

Mindel
Nute


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Sari

Melchner Matild
Nathan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Farkas) Edith, brother-in-law
Farkas (Max) Szerena Sara Feige, Haym Dov Belane
1885
1888
Haya Sara
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Batizi ut

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Farkas Jeno Eugen, son
Moldovan Vera, grandchild, Tankoczi
Farkas Sudi Zisel
1907



deportation
Testimony: Weisz Liba,
brother-in-law
Farkas (Katz) Tova Jona Taube
Menachem Bernad Berl Dovne
1898
1891
Rachel
Itzhack
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Hans (Farkas) Hava, daughter
Farkas Shlomo, his brother in law
Farkas Tibike
1936
Moldovan Lenke
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Liliom str.

deportation
Testimony: Salamon (Farkas) Jolanda, cousin
Farkas Tuti Wolf
valoszinu Roth a family neve

Roth Sara
Izrael


deportation
Testimony: Roth Aliza, aunt
Farkas Viktor
1935
Elefant Lili
Armin
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Elefant Icu, Farkas
David, unclek
Farkas Vilmos Jakab Frida is his wife
1892
1898
Gottlieb Vilma
Asher
Ardud Vii
Viile Satu Mare
merchant
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Adel, daughter
Farkas Alexander, son
Farkas Vilmos Wolf
1864
Jente
Aron
Livada
Orkeny

deportation
Testimony: Daskal Eszter, cousin
Farkas Zoltan

Roth Ethel
Kalman


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Farkas Zoltan
1920
Weisz Roza
Adolf
Satu Mare

forced labor
VII KMSZ
N.Stern: Klarsfeld
Zeyra (Klein) Asher, cousin
Farkas Zoltan
Lazar Iren is his wife
1914
Klein Amalia
Bertalan
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker (Grun) Elisabet, cousin
Farkas (Jeremijas) Zseni Adolf Bumine

Lina
Mordechaj
Tataresti

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Alexander,
a son
Farkas (Weisz) Zseni


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Farkas Zuzsa




deportation
in N.Stern book, Weisz Imre,
a Weisz Sandor son
Farkas Zwi Mendel
1927
Frankel Regina
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Farkas Zwi
1925
Jocheved
Lev Bar
Valea Vinului

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jocheved,
cousin
(Farkas) Eszter

Mindel
Nute Zeev


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Eva

Farkas Eszter


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Sara

Farkas Eszter


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fay Bela and family
Reiter Irma is his wife


Arpad str.5
Deak square 19 a rendelo
dermatologist
deportation
Csirak Csaba; Szatmari zsido Memories
Feder Agi Elza
1933
1936
Manyi
Dezso
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Lebel Edna, Abraham Mordechaj, cousins
Feder Iren


Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feder Jozsef


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feder Jozsefne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feder Lili


Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feder (Weisz) Manyi Dezsone
1914
Rachel Rozalia
Lajos
Satu Mare
Budapest, Brasov

deportation
Testimony: Lebel Edna, niece, Abraham Mordechaj, nephew
Feher Gyorgy


Ferenc
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feher Ferenc


Carei
Dr.

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feher
Ferencne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feher Klara


Ferenc
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fejbersz (Vadasz) Klara
Hermanne
1916



deportation
Testimony: Szabo Hana, familiar
Fejbersz child
1940
Vadasz Klara
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Szabo Hana, familiar
Fejbersz Viktor
1937
Vadasz Klara
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Szabo Hana, familiar
Feier Jehezkel

Guttman Sheva
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Zacks Hinda, aunt
Feier (Guttman)
Sheva, Moshene

Freide
Arie


deportation
Testimony: Zacks Hinda, brother
Feierwerger Dina
1918
Eszter Haya
Elimelech
Calinesti-Oas
Boinesti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Grun Tova, cousin
Feierwerger Libe
1924
Eszter Haya
Elimelech
Calinesti-Oas
Boinesti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Grun Tova, cousin
Feierwerger Perl
1922
Eszter Haya
Elimelech
Calinesti-Oas
Boinesti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Grun Tova, cousin
Feierwerker Batya
Abraham Zwine
1887
Rivka
Nisan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Teszler Mirijam,
Friedmann Abraham, relative
Feierwerker Eszter Rejzel Lipane
1913
1895
Dina
Aron Abraham
Calinesti-Oas
Bujanhaza

deportation
Testimony: Teszler Mirijam, Grun Tova, niece
Friedmann Abraham, relative
Feierwerker Lipa
1916
1911
Batya
Abraham Zwi
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Teszler Mirijam, relative
Feierwerker Mirijam
1912
Batya
Abraham Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Teszler Mirijam, relative
Feig (Griffel) Aranka Malka, Davidne

Gluck Rivka
Gershon Haym
Budafalfa

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jechiel, brother
Feig Armin
1916
Hanna
Bocicau

108/72
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Feig David
1905
Hava
Shlomo

merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gluck Malka, aunt
Feig Emil
1927
Moskovits Aranka
Satu Mare, Tompa str.19

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Feig (Zuckerman) Gizella Michaelne
1915
Hana
Albert
Cheghea
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Zuckerman Jozsef, brother
widow Feig Golda Haym Mayerne
1906
1902
Berna
Jehuda

dish washer
deportation
Testimony: Moskovits Izidor, relative
Steinman Noam, grandchild
Feig Jeno
1926
Moskovits Aranka
Satu Mare, Tompa str.19

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Feig (Kremer) Margit
Ernone
1907
Sara
Moshe
Seini
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kramer Jehoshua, brother
Feig Rachel Davidne
1907



deportation
Testimony: Gluck Malka, aunt
Feigstober Eizik
1904
Hanna
Bocicau

108/67
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Fein Adolf
1913
Friedmann Hermina
Majer
Satu Mare

105/11
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Feher Istvan Pistuka
1928
Knopf Margit
Miklos
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Majer Ariela, cousin
Feher Miklos


Carei
Dr.

the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Mayer Ariela
Fejes (Berwald) Frida
Lajosne
1889
Hartman Roza
Izidor



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testimony: Motet (Fejes) Valeria, grandchild
Fejes Lajos
Berwald Frida is his wife

1884

lawyer

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Testimony: Motet (Fejes) Valeria, grandchild
Fejes (Adorjan) Marta
Laszlone
1920
Grunstein Eta
Jeno

Miskolc


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testimony: Motet (Fejes) Valeria, relative, Klarsfeld: Names
Fekete Erno

Feldman Helen
Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded: Fekete Jeno a brother
Fekete (Feldman)
Helen, Jakabne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded: Fekete Jeno a son
Fekete Gyuri
1921

Satu Mare

deportation
testimony: Gepar Iosef, friend
Fekete Iren

Feldman Helen
Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded: Fekete Jeno a brother
Fekete Jakab
Feldman Helen is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded: Fekete Jeno a son
Fekete Jeno

Kranitz Vilma
Samu

doctor
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Fekete Lajos

Feldman Helen
Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded: Fekete Jeno a brother
Fekete lany 2

Reiter Rozsi
Samu
Satu Mare, Arpad str.17

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare, Tankoczy
Fekete Mayer


Eliezer


deportation
Eisenlicht Zwi, Grunwald rabbi tanitvanya
Fekete (Reiter) Rozsi Samune

Jakab
Satu Mare, Arpad str.17

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare, Neolog cemeteryFekete Samu tombstone
Fekete Samu
1876
Schwartz Albert
Satu Mare, Arpad str.17
oculist
ghetto ongyilkosa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Felberbaum Andor

Grunfeld Helena
Lajos
Orasu Nou


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Felberbaum) Sosi, half brother
Felberbaum Aranka
1932
Grunfeld Helena
Lajos
Orasu Nou


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Felberbaum) Sosi, half brother
Felberbaum Emil

Grunfeld Helena
Lajos
Orasu Nou


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Felberbaum) Sosi, half brother
Felberbaum Haya Sara

Shmuel
Hana
Carei
Nyiregyhaza


deportation
Testimony: Feshofer Mirijam, cousin
Felberbaum (Grunfeld) Helena Lajosne


Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Sosi, his father elso felesege
Felberbaum Mor
1920
Markovics Eszter
Herman
Seini

6 Bev.Kozp.
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Felberbaum Jakab
Csengeri Sari is his wife
1879

Livada Mica


deportation
Yad Vashem
children's birth register
Felberbaum Rella

Grunfeld Helena
Lajos
Orasu Nou


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Felberbaum) Sosi, half brother
Felberbaum Oszkar
1941
Grunfeld Helena
Lajos
Orasu Nou


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Felberbaum) Sosi, half brother
Felberbaum Rivka

Grunfeld Helena
Lajos
Orasu Nou


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Felberbaum) Sosi, half brother
Felberman Bracha
Vilmos Zeevne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery,
jidis nevsor
Felberman Elimelech
Reisz Frida is his wife
1905
Neiderman Haya Hermina
Leopold
Kobler-CSK

deportation
Testimony: Kopel (Felberman) Eszter, brother
Felberman fiuk

Felberman Bracha
Vilmos Zeev
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
jidis nevsor
Felberman Gyula


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Felberman Gyulane


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Felberman Ilona


Gyula
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
widow Felberman Morne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Felberman (Friedenstein) Perl Piroska Abrahamne
1874
Haya
Zeev
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedenstein Zeev, nephew
Felberman Sara
1912
Friedenstein Perl Piroska
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedenstein Zeev, cousin
Felberman Vilmos Zeev
1910
Friedenstein Perl Piroska
Abraham
Carei
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedenstein Zeev, cousin
Feldman Abraham
1909
Berger Frida
Busag

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Feldman Abraham Itzhack
Jakab Lea is his wife
1900
Hava
Moshe
Satu Mare
Napradea
shochet

deportation
Testimony: Gluck Haya Rachel, daughter
Feldman Abraham
1905
Davidovics Sara
Shmuel Shmelke
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Feldman Jidu Jehuda, brother
Strauber Josef, Tirnauer Moshe
Feldman Bela
1918
Waldman Hanna
Seini

101/37
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Feldman (Levi) Feige Shmuel Eliezerne
1897

Satu Mare, Tulipan str.

deportation
Testimony: Feldman Feld Mordechaj
Kaspi (Zilber) Anshel, Strauber Josef
Feldman Fredi
Kahan is his wife


Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Tirnauer Moshe, nephew
Feldman Freide
1914

Shmuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Strauber Josef, cousin
Feldman Gizi
1909



deportation
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Feldman child

Ignatz


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman (Grunfeld) Hanni Moricne
1878

Satu Mare
Belgia

deportation
Belgium transport list
Feldman (Tishler) Hava Moshene
1878
Malka
Zwi
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, son
Feldman Hava Vika
1940
Jakab Lea
Abraham Itzhack
Satu Mare
Napradea


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Haya Rachel, brother
Feldman Haym
1932
Levi Feige
Shmuel Eliezer


deportation
Feldman Feld Mordechaj, Kaspi
(Zilber) Anshel, cousin
Feldman Haym Hersh
1938
Jakab Lea
Abraham Itzhack
Satu Mare
Napradea


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Haya Rachel, brother
Feldman Ignatz Ejzik
Klein Rezsi is his wife
1896
Grunfeld Toni Taube
Samuel Meshulam Zusa
Satu Mare
Valea lui Mihai

deportation
Feldman Haym, son
the State Archive birth register
Feldman Ignatz and family


Satu Mare, Toltes str. 11
Satu Mare, Bathori str.10
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Feldman Izrael Jehuda
1928
Levi Feige
Shmuel Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Feldman Feld Mordechaj
Kaspi (Zilber) Anshel, cousin
Feldman Istvan
1937
Blum Anna
Sandor
Mediesu Aurit
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Sandor Jozsef, cousin
Feldman Jakab
1936
Levi Feige
Shmuel Eliezer
Satu Mare, Tulipan str.

deportation
Feldman Feld Mordechaj, Kaspi (Zilber) Anshel, cousin
Feldman Jeno
Wiener Juliska is his wife


Satu Mare, Szamospart str.
Zsadanyi way 49

deportation
Testimony: Wiener Mordechaj, his brother in law
Feldman (Friedman) Jente Zseta Mozes Moshene
1890
Schwartz Rachel
Itzhak
Micula
Satu Mare, Werboczi str.4

deportation
Testimony: Landau (Feldman) Lea, daughter, Lando Shlomo, relative
Jidis memorial plaque in Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Feldman Jozsef and family


Satu Mare, Erzsebeth kir. str. 1
Vajay str.2

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Feldman Jozsef
1919
Kohan Piroska
Ignac
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 10

X KMSZ
Klarsfeld: Names
Feldman Jozsef Johanan
1936
Jakab Lea
Abraham Itzhack
Satu Mare
Napradea


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Haya Rachel, brother
Feldman Jozsef
1929
Wiener Juliska
Jeno
Satu Mare, Zsadanyi way 49

deportation
Testimony: Weiner Mordechaj, uncle
civic school 1938-39
Feldman (Wiener) Juliska Jenone

Farkas Fani Perl
Zwi
Satu Mare, Szamospart str.
Zsadanyi way 49

deportation
Testimony: Wiener Mordechaj, brother
Feldman Lazar and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Lajos and family


Satu Mare, Toltes str.49

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczi
Feldman Lipot
Grunspan Roza is his wife
1908
Tischler Eva
Mozes
Borsa

deportation
Mauthausen personal card
the State Archive birth register
Feldman Maria
Morne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feldman Miklos Mozes
1908
Kohn Hermina
Carei

106/4
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names,
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feldman Morne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Kalocsai family plaque
Feldman Mor
1882
Betti
Odon
Santau
Carei
lawyer
deportation
Testimony: Spitz Gizela, cousin
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feldman Mor and family


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 16
clock repare
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Feldman Mor and family



bags maker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Moric
Grunfeld Hanni is his wife
1876

Satu Mare
Belgia

deportation
Yad Vashem
Feldman Moshe and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Moshe
1876
Malka
Jozsef Jonathan


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, son
Feldman Moshe Izrael
1880
1870

Satu Mare
Dragomiresti

deportation
Testimony: Feldman Lipa, son
Edelstein Sandor, familiar
Feldman Moshe Mozes Majsi
Friedmann Jente is his wife
1889
Hoch Fradel
Haym Jehuda Mordechaj
Simleu
Satu Mare, Werboczi str.4; Rozsa str.4

deportation
Testimony: Landau (Feldman) Lea, daughter, Lando Shlomo, relative
Jidis he memorial plaque in Ortodox cemetery, mother in law tombstone, Tankoczy,
Feldman Oskar

Grunfeld Hanni
Moric
Satu Mare
Belgia

deportation
Yad Vashem
Feldman Perl
1916
Davidovics Sara
Shmuel Shmelke


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Jidu Jehuda, brother,
Strauber Josef, Tirnauer Moshe
Feldman (Shaj) Rozalia Rachel Michelne
1862

Halmeu
Barkaszo-Ukrajna

deportation
Testimony: Feldman Alexander, grandchild
Feldman Rozalia
1903

Satu Mare
France

deportation
Auschwitz data base
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feldman Salom
1942
Jakab Lea
Abraham Itzhack
Satu Mare
Napradea


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Haya Rachel, brother
Feldman Salamon


Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 2

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Sandor
Blum Anna is his wife
1897
Markusz
Mediesu Aurit
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Sandor Jozsef, nephew
Feldman (Davidovics) Sara Shmuel Shmelkene
1879
Haya Reizel
Nathan
Satu Mare, Karoly koz str.3


Testimony: Feldman Jidu Jehuda,
a son, Tirnauer Moshe, grandchild, Tankoczy
Feldman Shmil Eliezer
Fejge Levi is his wife
1897
Bejle
Abraham
Satu Mare, Tulipan str.20
broom maker
N.Stern
deportation
Testimony: Feldman Feld Mordechaj, Kaspi (Zilber) Anshel nephew
Feldman Shmuel Shmelke
1879
Rosenberg Haya Jente
Fishel Efraim
Satu Mare, Karoly koz str.3
wine merchant
N.Stern
deportation
Testimony: Feldman Jidu Jehuda, son,
Strauber Josef, Tirnauer Moshe, grandchild, Tankoczy
Feldman Samuel
1893
Klein Lotti
Satu Mare, Weselenyi 40

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Feldner Bernath
Weinstein Riza is his wife

Josef
Satu Mare, Vardomb str. 39
grocer

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Tankoczy
Feldner Gyorgy

Weinstein Riza
Bernath



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded by his brother
Feldner Istvan

Weinstein Riza
Bernath



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded by his brother
Feldner (Weinstein) Riza Bernatne





Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded a son
Fahndrich Miklos Bubi
1914
Eizler Antonia
Zoltan
Satu Mare
Oradea
lawyer

forced labor
Mauthausen kartotek
Testimony: Benyovits Eva, brother
Fenster Adolf
1902
Taub Hani
Carei

101/6
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 21/2 kerdoíve
Fenster Sandor
1900
Taub Hani
Carei

101/6
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
widow Fenyes
Albertne


Carei
.
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fenyes Elemer
1912
Weisz Rozalia
Borlesti

108/11
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Fenyes Pal Janos
1923
Glancz Klara
Endre
Carei
Dr.
deportation
Magyar Holocaust koszpont
Fenyo Bela
1888
Adolf
Seini
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Katz Eliezer
cousin
Fenyo (Weisz) Frida
Belane
1891
Fani
Lajos
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Katz Eliezer, relative
Fenyves Armin
Klein Ilona is his wife
1901
Lebi Linka
Klein Tevel
Oradea
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.1, Karoly koz 1, Kazinczy str.4

deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Fenyves (Klein) Ilona
Armine
1908
Spitz Ida
Mor
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.1

deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Fenyves child 1




deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Fenyves child 2




deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Ferber (Grosz) Boske Jenone
1912
Stefka
Ignac

nurse
deportation
family: Maior Peter
Ferber Gyuri
1937
Grosz Boske


deportation
family: Maior Peter
Ferber George
1942
Sheffer Ethel
Bandi Andrei
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ferber Zoli Jehuda, uncle
Schwartz Aurora
Ferber Herman Menachem Zwi
1885

Haym
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str.
Kazinczy str. 30
house painter
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ferber Zoli Jehuda, son, Tankoczy
Ferber (Mermelstein) Hanna Lea, Hermanne
1889
Betti
Fischl
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ferber Zoli Jehuda, son
Ferber Jakab
Malvina is his wife
1892

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Ferber Abraham, son
Ferber Jeno
1907

Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Ferber Malvina Jakabne
1892

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Ferber Abraham, son
Ferenc Aranka Golda
1921
Heimovits Faigi Hana
Hana Bela Haym David
Certeze
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Ferenc Nikola Elias, brother
Ferenc Bela Haym
Heimovits Hani is his wife
1894
Lea
Eliezar Ferenc
Certeze
Satu Mare
building contractor
deportation
Testimony: Ferenc Nikola Elias, son
Ferenc (Heimovits) Faigi Hani Bela Haym Davidne
1897
Brane
Shmuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ferenc Nikola Elias, son
Heimovits Lipot, brother
Ferenc Jeno
1920
Hirsch Eszter
Satu Mare

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
MauthausenWien archive, Klaresfeld: Names
Ferenc Kato Lea
1936
Heimovits Faigi Hani
Bela Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ferenc Nikola Elias, brother
Ferenci Klara

Friedmann Berta Brendel
Jona Jeno
Negresti

deportation
Izsak Eliezer, relative
Ferenc Klari Sara
1936
Heimovits Faigi Hani
Bela Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ferenc Nikola Elias, brother
twin
Ferenc Manci Malka

1929

Heimovits Faigi Hani
Bela Haym
Certeze
Satu Mare


deportation

Testimony: Ferenc Nikola Elias, brother
Ferenc Moric
1906
Weinstein Mali
Certeze

108/20
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Ferenc Sandor
1902
Weiszkorn Maria
Certeze

108/70
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Ferenc Sandor
1911
Katz Berta
Samuel
Carei
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Hagaj Bozsi, brother
Ferenci Armin


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Ferenci Berl

Izsak Berta Brendel
Jona
Negresti

deportation
Izsak Eliezer, relative
Ferenci (Izsak) Berta Brendel Jonane

Rivka
Simon
Negresti

deportation
Izsak Eliezer, relative
Ferenci (Friedman) Berta Brendel Jona Jenone
1900
Frankel Zali
Mor
Negresti

deportation
Izsak Eliezer, relative
Ferenci Hermina Arminne
1895
Eszter
Levi
Carei
.
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Auschpitz Sejna, niece
Ferenci Iren
1925
Sternberg Hermina
Armin
Carei
shop worker
deportation
Testimony: Ferenci Neli brother,
Auschpitz Sejna, cousin
Ferenci Jona Jeno
Friedmann Berta Brendel is his wife


Negresti

deportation
Izsak Eliezer, relative
Ferenci Moshe

Izsak Berta Brendel
Jona
Negresti

deportation
Izsak Eliezer, relative
Ferenci Moshe
1913

Menachem
Negresti
Cernovitz


deportation
Testimony: Ferenczi Gita, niece
Ferenci Piroska Perl
1926
Sternberg Hermina
Armin
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Ferenci Neli Cornelia, brother, Auschpitz Sejna, cousin
widow Ferencz Antal Asher
1880

Itzhak
Ghirisa
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Markovics Shmuel, grandchild
widow Ferencz Bela
1927
Friedmann Berta
Jeno
Negresti

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Ferencz (Klein) Etel Eszter, Moshe Moricne
1908


the kosher hotel manager
deportation
Testimony: Kolszki Eszter, grandchild
Ferencz (Roth) Eszter
Jakabne
1856

Craidorolt

deportation
Testimony: Ferencz Abraham, son
Hollander (Ferencz) Judit, grandchild
Ferencz Friderika
1907
Katzender Roza
Izrael
Seini

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Ferencz Hersh Zwika
1930
Klein Etel Eszter
Moric Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kolszki Eszter, niece
Ferencz Samuel
1914
Lea
Jehuda
Negresti
baker
deportation
Testimony: Najovits Jozsef, brother
Ferencz Sandor
1928
Klein Etel Eszter
Moric Moshe
Bixad

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Ferencz Sandor
1928
Klein Etel Eszter
Moric Moshe
Bixad

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Ferenczi Sandor
1911

Carei

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Ferenczi Albert Abraham Moshe
1930



deportation
Testimony: Kolszki Eszter, niece
Ferenczi Alizka Eszter

Ilonka Jidel
(Albert grandchild )


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Ferenczi Bela and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ferenczi Ferike Efraim

Ilonka Jidel
(Albert grandchild )


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Ferenczi Ilonka Jidel

Albert daughter in law


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Ferenczi Jeno
1907
Fried Regina
Albert
Micula

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fesztinger Abraham

Fogel Malka
Jn
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Yad Vashem
<
Fesztinger Eizik Zsigmond
1936
Rosenberg Judit
Jente, Marton
Carei
Weselenyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tibi, cousin
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 10/1 kerdoíve
Fesztinger Emanuel
1916

Jonas
Attila str. 21

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names ;
Mauthausen, Auschwitz
Fesztinger Jehoshua Jozsef
1938
Rosenberg Judit
Jente, Marton
Carei
Weselenyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tibi, cousin
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 10/1 kerdoíve
Fesztinger (Rosenberg) Judit Julianna
Jente, Mordechaj Martonne
1906
Kepecs Berta
Zsigmond Jehoshua
Carei
Weselenyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tibi, nephew
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 10/1 kerdoíve. the State Archive birth register
Fettmann Bela
1928
Perl Cecilia
Lazar
Piscolt

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fettmann Ida Edit Moshene
1924
Mirijam Zwia
David
Piscolt
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Fettmann Mordechaj, brother
Fettmann Lazar
Perl Cecilia is his wife
1904

Satu Mare, Piscolt
Oradea, Baros str.8

deportation
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Feuer Adolf

1914


deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feuer Adolfne


Carei

deportation
he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Feuer Anci

Weisz Gizella
Itzhak


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuer Bela
1923
Landau Perl
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Banyai way 9

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Feuer) Gizella, brother
Feuer (Guttmann) Batsheva Moshene
1922
Kahana Frida
Arie
Timisoara
Satu Mare, Banyai way 18

deportation
Testimony: Schonberger (Guttman) Edit, Zaksz Hinda, brother
Feuer Arpad Eliezer
1930
Frank Regina
Itzhak
Lazuri

deportation
Testimony: Szobel Rozalia, brother
Feuer Arpad Abraham
Blumenthal Aranka is his wife
1894
Rachel
Jozsef
Halmeu
Budapest
doctor
deportation
Auschwitz
Testimony: Weisz Simon, his brother in law
Yad Vashem
Feuer David
Sosana Sasze is his wife
1879


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Regner Agota, grandchild
Feuer Emil
1908

Satu Mare, Banyai way 9
Spalajul Somesului str.3

deportation
Melk an der Donau
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
MauthausenWien archive, elpusztult forced laboralatosok, Yad Vashem, Tankoczy,
Feuer Frimcsu

Weisz Gizella, Ignatz grandchilds


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuer child
1929
Berger Sara
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Roth Moshe, cousin
Feuer child
1934
Berger Sara
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Roth Moshe, cousin
Feuer (Weisz) Gizella Gitel Ignatzne
1887
Frimet
Moshe
Fehergyarmat

deportation
N.Stern, Testimony: Feuer Abraham, son, Roth Moshe, his brother in law
Feuer Abraham, his brother, Bloch Kato, daughter in law, Berger Moshe, son in law, Ortodox cemeteryaposa tombstone
Feuer Izsak Ignatz
Landau Perl is his wife
1882
1887
Berta Beile
Shmuel Arie
Peles
Micula, Satu Mare, Kinizsi str. 31
produce dealer
deportation
N.Stern, Testimony: Roth Moshe, his brother in law
Feuer Abraham, brother, Bloch Kato, daughter in law, Berger M., son in law, Benedikt Mirijam, Weisz (Feuer) Gizella, daughter
Feuer Itzhak
Frank Regina is his wife
1894
Lili
Abraham
Lazuri
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Szobel Rozalia, daughter
Feuer Itzhak Eizik
Gizella Gitel is his wife
1888
1884
Bejle
Arie Shmuel
Peles Micula
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, son in law
Ortodox cemetery his father tombstone
Feuer Jehezkel
1939
Guttman Batsheva Mirijam
Moshe
Satu Mare, Banyai way 18

deportation
Testimony: Seinberg (Guttman) Edit, aunt
Feuer Jeno Mendel
1932
Regina Rivka
Itzhak
Lazuri

deportation
Testimony: Szobel Rozalia, brother
Feuer Jeno
1918
Landau Perl
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Banyai way 9

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Feuer) Gizella, brother
Feuer Jetel Itzhakne
1887
Frumet
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, son in law
Feuer Jozsef Moshe Lejb
1924
Regina
Itzhak
Lazuri

deportation
Testimony: Szobel Rozalia, brother
Feuer Leopold
1925
Landau Perl
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Banyai way 9

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Feuer) Gizella, brother
Feuer (Fogel) Lujza Lea
1903
Friedmann Rivka Regina
Samuel
Satmarel

deportation
Testimony: Brauman Mayer Jehuda, cousin
the State Archive, birth register
Feuer Miksa
1907
Jakab Gizella
Viile Satu Mare

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Feuer Moshe Haym
Guttman Mirijam Batsheva is his wife
1914

Satu Mare, Banyai way 18
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Zaksz Hinda, his sister in law
Guttman (Schonberger) Edith, his sister in law
Feuer Piri Perl
1942
Guttmann Batsheva Mirijam
Moshe
Satu Mare, Banyai way 18

deportation
Testimony: Seinberg (Guttman) Edit, aunt
Feuer (Frank) Regina Rivka Itzhackne
1897
Lea
Abraham
Bercu
Lazuri

deportation
Testimony: Szobel Rozsi, daughter
Feuer (Hartstein) Rozsi Ernone
1912
Wilhelm Hani
Majer
Petrilla

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Feuer (Berger) Sara Moshene
1909
Weisz Gizella Beile
Ignatz
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Roth Moshe, nephew
Feuer Abraham, brother
Feuer Smilu

Weisz Gizella,
Ignatz, grandchildjuk


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuer Sandor
1916
Sarolta
Ignac
Satu Mare
Pestlorinc

110/56
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Feuer Szasze Sosana
1882

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ragner Agneta, grandchild
Feuerberger Sari
1922
Rebeka
Rezmovics Nathan


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Feuerstein Andriska

Altman Ilus
Marci


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Feuerstein Gabriel
1942
Frankel Ilona
Marcel Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Taube Judit, aunt
Feuerstein (Weisz) Margit Sandorne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Feuerstein Marton Marci
Altman Ilus is his wife
1904
Friedmann Eszter
Lipa
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str.16
stockings, knitwear factory
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Roth Moshe, List of camp forced laborers, Hungary, 110/17 battalion
Feuerstein (Frankel) Ilona, Marcelne
1909
Fisher Rella
Moshe
Kisvarda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Taube Judit, cousin
Feuerstein (Altman) Ilus, Marci Martonne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuerstein Marcel
Frankel Ilona is his wife
1907

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Taube Judit, cousin husband
Feuerstein Sandor
Weisz Margit is his wife




deportation
Satu Mare cemetery Memorial tent
Finiasz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Finiasz Aliz
1930
Bach Mirijam
Eliezer


deportation
Testimony: Jardeni (Finiasz) Zwi, Miklos brother
Finiasz Bela


Sandor
Berveni


Carei and surroundings
Memorial book
Finiasz Benzion
1928
Bach Mirijam
Eliezer


deportation
Testimony: Jardeni (Finiasz)
Zwi, Miklos brother
Finiasz Eliezer Lajos
1899
Rivka
Mayer
Batthany str.
wood merchant

deportation
Testimony: Jardeni (Finiasz) Zwi, son
Finiasz Elza
1924
Sandor


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Finiasz Eszter
1933
Bach Malvin Mirijam
Eliezer


deportation
Testimony: Jardeni (Finiasz ) Zwi Miklos, brother
widow Finiasz (Weisz) Frida Laszlone
1886
Abraham Pepi
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
memorial book Debrecen
Finiasz Izrael Haim
Singer Rivka is his wife
1864

Satu Mare, Weselenyi str.80
Hatar str. 11, Istvan ter 45

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Mayer, grandchild
Tankoczy, Kleinman Avraham Jozsef, son in law, Jerusalim library
Finiasz Izsak Ignatz
1913
Levi Terezia
Salamon
Satu Mare, Szabadsag ter 4

deportation
Testimony: Samuel (Finiasz) Margareta, brother
Finiasz Lea Shmuelne

Eszter


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Finiasz Lenke
1918

Sandor


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Finiasz (Bach) Malvin Mirijam Eliezer Lajosne
1900
Hana
Abraham
Satu Mare, Batthany str.

deportation
Testimony: Jardeni (Finiasz ) Zwi Miklos, son
Finiasz (Singer) Rivka Izraelne
1866
1869

Satu Mare, Weselenyi str.80

deportation
Testimony: Lax Aszaf, Weisz Mayer, grandchildk
Kleinman Avraham Jozsef, son in law, Jerusalim library
Finiasz Sandor


Berveni


Carei and surroundings
Memorial book
Finiasz Sandorne


Berveni


Carei and surroundings
Memorial book
Finiasz Shmuel
Lea is his wife


Shaul


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Finiasz Simon
Helen is his wife
1902
Levi Terez
Shaul Shraga
Satu Mare
Homonna-Slovakia

deportation
Testimony: Samuel (Finiasz) Margareta, brother
Finiasz Szerena
1922
Sandor
Berveni

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Finiasz Szimha
1890
Mirijam
Haym
Satu Mare
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Testimony: Lax Asaf, nephew
Finiasz (Levi) Terezia Tamara Shraga Meshulamne
1886
Sejndl
Lipot
Satu Mare, Udvari way 52

deportation
Testimony: Samuel (Finiasz) Margareta, daughter
Finiasz Zalman Lejb

Lea
Shmuel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Finkelstein David


Pomi
grocer
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Finkelstein Izidor
1906
Klein Hermina
Pomi 181

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Finkelstein Lazar
1916
Klein Hermina
Pomi

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Finkelstein (Zimlichman) Klara Haya, Mihalyne
1901
Frida
Jozsef
Pomi
Jasina-Slovakia

deportation
Mihaly ujra nosult 1949
Testimony: Idelman Mordechaj, his brother in law
Finyas (Willinger) Ruczi Rachel
1913
Groszman Lana,
Efraim


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; TesTestimony:
Willinger Zwi, brother
Finyas
Willinger Rachel is his wife




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Finyas (Willinger) Ruczi Rachel him children

Willinger Ruczi
Rachel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
First (Izsak) Olga
1886
Rozalia
Dezso

agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Fenyo Sosana,
niece
Fisch Azriel and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch Betzalel Haym
Lea is his wife
1884
Moshe
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Levi Nathaniel, nephew
Fisch Fulop Shraga
Elefant Terez is his wife
1889

Beregszasz
Satu Mare
textil merchant
cantor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fisch Jona, Winston Geofry, grandchilds
Fisch Gitel
1930
Sara
Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Levi Nathaniel, cousin
Fisch (Neuman) Hanna Nandorne
1910
Mirijam
Mendel Lejb
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Samuel, brother
Fisch Haym and family


Satu Mare, Vagohid str.
vessel merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch Haym Moshe
1913
Lazar, son of Bixad rabbi

rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Weintraub Nathan,
brother-in-law
Fisch Haym
Richter Lea is his wife
1892
Yte
Baruch
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Freund Sara, brother
Fisch Zwi
Kohn Hava is his wife
1882
Yte
Baruch
Carei
Sighetu Marmatiei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Freund Sara, brother
Fisch Henrik


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fisch Herman and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch (Schwartz) Haya Hinda Haym Moshene
1922
Reizel
Benjamin Zeev
Kapolnok Monostor

deportation
Testimony: Kleiman Sara,
Weintraub Menachem, his brother
Fisch Hinda Mordechajne
1916


seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Fisch Moshe, brother-in-law
Fisch Izidor
1913
Berger Eszter
Satu Mare, Pomi
shoemaker
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Yad Vashem
Fisch Juliana
1920



deportation
Testimony: Levi Nathaniel,
nephew
Fisch Lazar Eliezer
Lipsha is his wife
1880

Moshe
Bixad, Moiseni
Bekessy Karoly str. 5
rabbi of Bixad
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Yad Vashem, Tankoczy
Fisch Lipsha Matl Lazarne


Bixad
Bekessy Karoly str.5

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Yad Vashem
Fisch Lea Betzalel


Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Levi Nathaniel, nephew
Fisch (Richter) Lea Haymne
1893
Frimet
Baruch
Nagyszollos
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Rothkirchen Olga, niece
Fisch Henrikne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fisch Mihaly and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch Sara Mayerne

Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Levi Nathaniel, nephew
Fisch (Elefant) Teri Taube Fulopne
1881
Weisz Kati Gittel
Itzhak
Sanislau
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
family: Fisch Jona, Winston Geofry, Elefant Gy
Fisch Sane
Frankel Hana is his wife
1910
Lea
Betzalel
Satu Mare
Budapest
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Fish Hana, relative
Fisch Tibor
1910
Neuman Hanna
Nandor
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Samuel, uncle
Fischbein Abraham
1934
Tennenhaus Regina Rachel
Herman
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1

deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, cousin
Fischbein Eszter
1939
Tennenhaus Regina Rachel
Herman
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1

deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, cousin
Fischbein (Herskovits) Etus Eszter
1893
Helena Linka
Shmuel


deportation
Testimony: Ofer (Herskovits) Zwi, brother
Fischbein Herman Haym Hersh Fishel
Tenenhaus Regina Rachel is his wife
1896

Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, niece, another 6 children perished
Fischbein Meshulam
1935
Tennenhaus Regina Rachel
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, cousin
Fischbein Moshe
1937
Tennenhaus Regina Rachel
Herman
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1

deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, cousin
widow Fischbein Salamonne and family


Teleki str.52

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fischbein Sara
1941
Tennenhaus Regina Rachel
Herman
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1

deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, cousin
Fischbein (Tenenhaus) Sejne Regina Rachel Haym Hersh Fishelne
1896
Sara Tila
Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, niece
Fischbein Zeev Samuel
1932
Tennenhaus Regina Rachel
Herman
Satu Mare, Hegyi way 1

deportation
Testimony: Weinshel Charny, relative
Rosner Rose, cousin, civic school 1943-44
(Fischer) Batsheva

Rachel
Izrael


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Anton
1913
Schwartz Margit
Satu Mare, Gombos str. 30

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Fischer Azriel
Weiszberger Fani is his wife
1876
Bracha
David
Viseu de Sus
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Eizenberg Fischel, nephew
Fischer Bela
Zicher Ilona Bozske is his wife
1898
Blau Fani
Abraham
Lipau/Ciucea
Cluj
engineer chemist
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Yad Vashem
Testimony: Steinberger (Zelig) Katalin, niece
Fischer Baruch Mordechaj
1912
Gitel
Zwi Haym
Satu Mare
Valea lui Mihai
worker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Wertheimer Joszef, relative, Klein Jakab, his brother in law
Fischer Bernat
1927
Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel
Satu Mare, Hermann Mihaly str.12

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Andor, brother
MauthausenWien archive, iakolai kivonat 1938-39
Fischer (Gold) Blima Moshene
1898
Perl
Aron
Moiseni

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Sara, daughter
Fischer David
1928

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer Boris
1932
Szeren Sara
Sandor Abraham Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Remeti Alex, cousin
Fischer Elizabeth
1930
Schwartz Helen
Mihaly


deportation
Testimony: Weiss (Fischer) Szeren, niece
Fischer Eliezer-David
1932
Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fischer Andor, brother
Fischer Elvira
1932



deportation
Bergen Belsen k.t.
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer (Szinetar) Emma
Morne
1896



deportation
Testimony:Weiss (Fischer) Szeren, daughter
Fischer Endre
1920
Funk Gizella
Ervin
Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names; Testimony:
Spiro Susan, brother
Fischer Etel
1915

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Etel
1926
Schwarcz Helen
Mihaly


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony:Weisz (Fischer) Szeren, cousin
Fischer Ferenc
1920
Rosenberg Margit
Miklos
Carei

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Ferencz
1914

Miklos


deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 634 kerdoíve
Fischer (Frank) Frida, Jakabne
1902
Hermina
Zsigmond
Carei
Oradea ghetto

deportation
Grunstein (Weisz) Eva Rose, relative
Fischer (Rosenfeld) Frida Shmuel Moshene
1900

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Jozsef Mayer, relative
Fischer Gizella Ignatzne
1902

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein (Weisz) Eva Rose, relative
Fischer (Kremer) Gizella
1916

Certeze

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer (Steinberger) Gizella Gitel Nissanne

Ganz Sejndel
Asher Lemil
Halmeu
Marghita

deportation
Testimony: Edelheid (Steinberger) Rachel, niece
Fischer Gitel Herman Zwine Hershelne
1885

Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak, Josef, relative
Fischer Herman Zwine Hershel
Gitel is his wife
1883

Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak, cousin
Fischer Gitel
1943
Rahel
Jehuda Alexander
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Frei Jehudit, cousin
Fischer child 1

Rachel
Shmil Aron


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer child 2

Rachel
Shmil Aron


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer child 3

Rachel
Shmil Aron


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer child boy

Frida
Shmuel Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Josef
Mayer, relative
Fischer child girl

Frida
Shmuel Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Josef
Mayer, relative
Fischer Gyongyike

Berkovits Helena
Laszlo


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fischer Gyorgy


Sandor
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fischer Gyula
Hirsch Szerena is his wife
1896
Steiner Jente Zseni
Daniel
Craidorolt
Satu Mare
mixed dealer
deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Rozalia, relative
MauthausenWien archive, Herskovits Lajos: Memories, the State Archive, birth register
Fischer (Hirsch) Szerena Gyulane
1902
Zlati
Moshe
Caraseu
Satu Mare, Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Lajos: Memories
Testimony: Hirsch Rozalia, relative
widow Fischer (Hercz) Hanna Baruchne
1860
1869
Bracha Reizel
Jakab
Peles
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Nabel Abraham, Hercz Ernest, relativeok
Fischer Haym Jozsef
Sejndel is his wife
1874
1890
Tabak Sara Rivka
Jehoshua
Satu Mare
spirits and essences dealer
deportation
Frei Jehudit, grandchild , Wertheimer Itzhak, Josef, Azriel, nephew
Fischer (Schwartz) Helen Mihalyne
1904



deportation
Testimony:Weiss (Fischer) Szeren, niece
Fischer (Berkovits) Helena Hanna Rivka Laszlone

Stein Paula
Samuel Yeshajau
Baia Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded brothers
Fischer Herman Zwi Hersh
Schwarz Szerena is his wife
1885
1874
Szeren
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Deak square 21
Bathori str.14
wood merchant
deportation
N.Stern, Testimony: Fischer Tibi, son
Wertheimer, Azriel, Itzhak, Ortodox cemeteryFischer tombstone
Fischer Hermina
1922
1924

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Fischer Ignatz
Lilienfeld Roza is his wife
1879

Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Benedek Eva, niece
Fischer Ihiel
1917

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer (Zicher) Ilona Bozske Belane
1908
Fichter Regina
Markusz Moric
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testimony: Steinberger (Zelig) Katalin, niece, the State Archive birth register
Fischer Ilona
1912
Kata
Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Fischer (Mermelstein) Ilona Haya
1907

Satu Mare
Senta-Serbia

deportation
Testimony: Hitahdut Olei Yugoslavia
Fischer Eliezer, his brother in law
Fischer Iren
1922

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer Iren
1920
1921
Lilienfeld Roza
Ignatz
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek Eva, Schwartz Rachel, cousin
Fischer Izrael


Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. az uzlet
Farkas Antal str. 5
furrier, fur dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fischer Jakab
Frank Frida is his wife
1899

Carei
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein (Weisz) Eva Rose, relative
Fischer Jakab Kapli and family



feather collector
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Jehoshua
1927
Sejndl Noa
Jozsef Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Frei Jehudit, niece
Fischer Jehoshua Shije
1915
Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wertheimer Itzhak, cousin
Fischer Jehuda
1940
Steinfeld Lea
Zeev
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Josef,
brother
Fischer Jehuda Alexander
Rachel is his wife
1914
Gitel
Zwi Haym
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Frei Jehudit, niece
Fischer Jehudit
1932
Gold Blima
Moshe Lejb


deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Sara, brother
Fischer Jene
1939

Ignatz
Satu Mare
Senta-Serbia

Ignatz
deportation
Testimony: Hitahdut Olei Yugoslavia
Fischer Jeno
Elkovits Anna is his wife
1898

Satu Mare
Baia Mare

deportation
Mauthausen K.T.
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Fischer Jozsef


Sandor
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fischer Jozsef
1925

Satu Mare

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
MauthausenWien archive
Fischer Jozsef Dov

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer (Izsak) Katalin Dina
Haym Mihalyne
1896
Sara
Zeev
Satu Mare, Honved str.74

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Zeev, son
Fischer Lajos Lajcsi
1926
Samuel
Satu Mare, Attila str. 14

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
civic school 1933-34
Fischer Lajos
Klein Roza is his wife

Halmeu
Nagyszollos

deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker (Grun) Elisabet, relative
Fischer Laszlo
Berkovits Helena is his wife


Baia Mare
tinker
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , alitottak his brother in lawi
Fischer (Steinfeld)
Lea, Zeevne
1905
Debora
Eliezer
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Jozsef, a son
Fischer Lea
1878
Szobovits Fani
Peter Filip


deportation
Testimony: Moskovits Haya, daughter
Fischer Lea
1926

Dara
Bistrita

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Lea
1930
Weinberger Fani
Azriel


deportation
Testimony: Eizenberg Fischel, cousin
Fischer (Reichman) Lili Filipne

Weinstock Fani
Menachem Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Reichman Jehuda, brother
Fischer Lili Livia
1922
Piroska Perl
Vilmos
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Folian Anna, Fischer Tibi, cousins
Fischer Lipot
1935

Ignatz
Satu Mare
Senta-Serbia

deportation
Testimony: Hitahdut Olei Yugoslavia
Fischer Ludwig
1897
Bella
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Katz Moshe, his brother in law
Fischer Malvin
1938

Ignatz
Satu Mare
Senta-Serbia

deportation
Testimony: Hitahdut Olei Yugoslavia
Fischer Maor
1935
Gold Blima
Moshe Lejb

Moiseni
deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Sara, brother
Fischer Maria
1907



atu Mare
Eilenburg
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Fischer (Goldfarb) Maria
1919
Weisz Roza
Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Matyu

Gitel
Henrik


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Mihaly
Helen is his wife
1902



deportation
Testimony: Weiss (Fischer) Szeren, niece
Fischer Mihaly Haym
1891
Baruch
Satu Mare, Honved str.74
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Fischer Zeev, son
Fischer Miklos Nicolae
1923

Satu Mare

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Yad Vashem
Fischer Miklos

F. Jozsef brother
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 1
pediater
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 534 kerdoíve
Fischer Miklosne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 634 kerdoíve
Fischer Miksa
1897

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fischer Mirijam
1932
Weinberger Fani
Azriel


deportation
Testimony: Eisenberg Fischel, cousin
Fischer Mor
Szinetar Emma is his wife
1894

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Testimony: Weisz (Fischer) Szeren, daughter
Fischer Mordechaj
1910
Steinfeld Lea
Zeev
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Josef, brother
Fischer Mordechaj
1920
Sejndl Noa
Jozsef Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak, cousin
Fischer Peszia Peszil
1914
Sara Haya
Hanoh
Satu Mare, Piac ter

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Abraham, brother
Fischer (Weisz) Peszil Pepi
Jozsef Samuelne
1895
Tabak Matel
Bernat
Fekete Erdo

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Andor, son, Wertheimer Azriel, Itzhak, relativeok
Fischer (Lazar) Piroska Perl Vilmosne
1891
1892
Bertha Bejle Blima
Lorinc Eliezer Elia
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Stammer Elza, Folian Anna, relative
Fischer Rachel Izraelne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer (Knecht) Rachel Rozalia, Joelne
1919
1918
Sara Eszter
Salamon
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Fischer Judit, brother
Eisenberg Fishel, cousin
Fischer (Lilienfeld) Roza Ignatzne
1884
1882
Weisz Malka
Jozsef
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek Eva, Schwartz Rachel, niece
Fischer Roza
1926

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer Roza
1922

Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Rozsi
1927
Lebovics Zsenni
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Salamon
1930
Weisz Peszil Pepi
Jozsef Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Andor, brother
Fischer Samuel and family



konfekcios
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Samuel
1887
Sara Rivka
Jehoshua
Satu Mare
shoe cream chemical factory
deportation
Testimony: Fischer Andor, son, Wertheimer Azriel, Itzhak, relativeok, N.Stern
Fischer Samuel
1926

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fischer Samuel
1906

Satu Mare

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer Samuel

Fischer Jozsef brother
Satu Mare, Attila str. 14
lawyer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Samuel
1919
Lebovics Zseni
Bernath
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.

X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Sandor
1926

Carei

deportation
Mauthausen
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Fischer Sandorne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fischer Sandor
1919

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer Sandor
1910

Satu Mare

deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer Sandor
1912



deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fischer Sandor
1924

Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak, cousin
Fischer Sara
1916
Herzberger Feige
Azriel
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Sejndel Haymne
1878
1895
Seinfeld Rivka
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Frei Jehudit, grandchild
Wertheimer, Itzhak, Josef, Azriel, cousin
Fischer Sejndel Zeevne
1915

Satu Mare

deportation
Wertheimer Josef, relative
Fischer Shlomo Arie

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Shlomo Hirsh
1930
Gold Blima
Moshe Lejb
Moiseni

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Sara, brother
Fischer Samuel Shmil Moshe
Rosenfeld Frida is his wife
1912
1910
Gitel
Zwi Haym
Satu Mare
merchant
jeshiva student
deportation
Frei Jehudit
Wertheimer Itzhak, Josef, Azriel, relativeok
Fischer Simon Simi
1924

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer Shiju

Gitel
Henrik


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Szendi

Gitel
Henrik


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Szeren Sara
Sandor Abraham Mayerne




deportation
Testimony: Remeti Alex, nephew
Adler Rachel, relative
Fischer (Schwartz) Szerena Hermanne
1891

Satu Mare, Deak square 21
seamstress
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fischer Tibi, son, Ortodox cemeteryFischer tombstone
Fischer Terezia
1921

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fischer Tomi
1937
1931
Hirsch Szerena
Gyula
Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Lajos: Memories
Testimony: Fischer Daniel, brother
Fischer Vilmos
Lazar Piroska Perl his wife
1889
Jakabovits Sali
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1353
Testimony: Folian Anna, relative, Fischer Tibi, nephew
Fischer Zeev

Gitel
Zwi Haym


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Zeev
1890
Mirijam
Josef Eliezer
Bixad
tinker
deportation
Testimon: Fischer Josef, son
Fischer Zisel
1900
Rivka
Viseu de Sus
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hefetz Batya, niece
Fischer Zoltan
1909
Weil Hani
Sărăuad

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fischer Zoltan
1919
Weisz Paula
Satu Mare
merchant
X KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Fischer Andor, brother
Fischer Zseni Danielne


Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Lajos: author of Memories
Fischer Zwi Herman
1872
Sara
Jehoshua

wood merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischkopf Fishhof (Fleishman) Regina
Aurel Endrene
1923
Lenke

Szombathely

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischman Edit
1930
Daszkal
Salamon
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.14

deportation
civic school 1943-44
Fischman (Daszkal) I. Salamonne


Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.14

deportation

Fischman (Kahan) Rezsi Shaulne
1899
Haja
Jakob
Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Tamir (Kahan) Eszter, niece
Fischman Salamon and family
Daszkal I. is his wife


Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.14
carpenter
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fleger Abraham
1885
1878
Tova Frida
Jakab
Sandra
Viile Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Levinshon Mayer, cousin
Fleger Samuel
Fleger Azriel
1937
Levinson Sara
Shmuel
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleger Samuel, son
Fleger David
1936
Levinson Sara
Shmuel
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleger Samuel, son
Fleger (Weisz) Haya
Fani, Abrahamne
1894
Brejna
Jehuda Mayer
Sandra
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Levinson Mayer, cousin
Fleger Haym
Weiser Zali Sara is his wife


Jakab

Satu Mare, Erkel Ferenc str.3

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fleger Izidor
1905
Katz Rozalia
Bernat
Ambud

110/2
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive birth register
Fleger Jakab
1933
Levinson Sara
Shmuel
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleger Samuel, son
Fleger Mihaly and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fleger (Levinshon) Szerena Sara Shmuelne
1902
Markovits Malka
David
Viile Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Fleger Samuel, husband
the State Archive birth register
Fleger (Weiser) Zali Sara Haymne
1883
Aidel
Asher Zelig
Munkacs
Erkel Ferenc str.3

deportation
Testimony: Rupp Shalom, relative
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
(Fleger) Perl es husband
Itzhak Eizikne


Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fleischer Abraham
1884


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Drumer Jozsef, nephew
Fleischer Ezra

Holinger Dvora
Mordechaj


deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella, cousin
Fleischer Golda

Meizik Etel
Shlomo Haym

Satu Mare, Bathory str.

deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella, brother
Fleischer Jerahmiel
1928
Meizik Etel Debora
Shlomo Haym Mordechaj

Satu Mare, Bathory str.

deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella, brother
Kem Eugene, nephew
Fleischer Itzhack

Meizik Etel
Shlomo Haym

Satu Mare, Bathory str.

deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella, brother
Fleischer (Meizik) Eszter Etelka Shlomo Haymne
1896
Eszter
Samuel

Satu Mare, Bathory str.

deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella, daughter
Fleischer Mordechaj
Holinger Dvora is his wife

Brajne


deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella,
niece
Fleischer Shlomo Haym
Meizik Eszter Etelka is his wife
1896
Brejne
Farkas Shmuel

Satu Mare, Bathory str.

dairy products distributor
deportation
Testimony: Halpert Ella, daughter
Fleischman Dvora
1864



deportation
Testimony: Freund Malka Hana, relative
Fleischman Jehoshua
1862
1868

Satu Mare
textil merchant
deportation
Wertheimer Gita, Friedmann Samuel,
Freund Malka, familiar
Fleischman (Friedman) Judit Zeevne
1917
Rosenberg Haya
Avraham Hanoch
Jibou

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel, brother
Fleischman (Goldstein) Hinde Jehezkelne
1910
Grosz Zseni
Zoltan
Carei
Nyiregyhaza

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Fleischman Mor

1911

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fleischman Rozi
1925

Tobias
Satu Mare, Kazinczy 14

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
civic school 1933-34
Fleischman (Paskesz) Fejge Tuvia Daniel Gedalijane
1884
Freund Lina Lea
Mor
Satu Mare, Carei
Satu Mare, Kisvarda
shoe store
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Fejge, relative
Klein (Fleishman) Lenke, daughter
Fleischman (Perlstein) Rachel Arine
1901
Gitel
Itzhack Aron
Satu Mare
Kisvarda

deportation
Testimony: Willinger Benjamin, relative
Fleischman Tobias
1883

Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 48
Kazinczy 14

deportation
Buchenwald
Yad Vashem, forced laboralatos nevlista
Tankoczy
Fodor (Rooz) Emma Samuelne

Eszter
Emanuel
Carei
Karcag

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fodor Henrik

1884
Eszter
Emanuel
Carei
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Gizella, niece
Fodor Marton
Lobl Piroska is his wife

1871
Eszter
Emanuel
Carei
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Gizella, niece
Fogel Abraham

1918
Gross Rachel
Aron
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Fogel Abraham, relative
Fogel Abraham Adolf Moshe
1908
1912
Czinner Mili Mirijam
Simon, talmud teacher
Satu Mare
furier
deportation
Dachau
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel) Fruma, brother
the State Archive, Yad vashem
Fogel Berta
1918
Fruma
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Slomovics Bluma, brother
Fogel Blima
1915
Ferencz Hana Zwia
Elijau
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Maderer Ada, brother
Fogel (Abramovits) Berta Lipotne
1903
Mirel
Itzhack Ejzik
Satu Mare
Sapanta

deportation
Testimony: Frjg (Fogel) Olga, daughter
Fogel David and family


Satu Mare, Udvari way 12
spirit dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fogel David Dezso
1902
Sara
Samuel
Satu Mare, Udvari way 12
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Zuszman Haym, nephew
Fogel Eliezer Lazar

Rachel
Jehiel
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Vidal (Fogel) Haya, niece
Fogel Eszter
1924
Fischman Sara
Hersh


deportation
Testimony: Strigberger Hela, aunt
Fogel (Lehner) Etel Morne
1895
Fischman Sara
Hersh
Carei
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Lehner Stefan, aunt
Fogel (Landesman) Frida Gittel Shlomo Lejbne
1907
Bluma
Haym Eliezer


deportation
Testimony: Landesman Meshulam, brother
Fogel (Zuszman) Fani Faige David Dezsone
1900
Haya Sara
Haym
Satu Mare Udvari way

deportation
Testimony: Zuszman Haym, nephew
Fogel child twin 1
1941
Fischman Sara
Hersh


deportation
Testimony: Strigberger Hela, aunt
Fogel child twin 2
1941
Fischman Sara
Hersh


deportation
Testimony: Strigberger Hela, aunt
Fogel child 1

Weinstock Roza Rachel
Tuli Naftali
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fried (Weinstock) Eva Tzipora, cousin
Fogel child 2

Weinstock Roza Rachel
Tuli Naftali
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fried (Weinstock) Eva Tzipora, cousin
Fogel Hersh
Fishman Sara is his wife
1906

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Strigberger Hela, brother-in-law
Fogel Imre


Armin
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fogel Jakab
1909

Avas Lechinta

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fogel Lea

Gross Rachel
Aron
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Fogel Abraham
Fogel Lea
1937
Samuel Haya Reize


deportation
Testimony: Betzalel Elimelech, uncle
Fogel Mendel
Lebovits Lena is his wife
1915

Bathory str. 23
Alsokalinfalva


Klarsfeld: Names
Mauthausen, Auschwitz
Fogel Miklos Hersh Elimelech
1917
Czinner Mili
Simon
Satu Mare
Debrecen

VI/7 KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, the State Archive birth register
Iczkovits (Fogel) Fruma, brother
Fogel Minga
1918
Rivka
Simson
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Taub Moshe, brother
Vidal (Fogel) Haya, his father first wife volt
Fogel (Czinner) Mili Mirijam Simonne
1889



deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel) Fruma, daughter
the State Archive
Fogel Nachum
1892

Satu Mare
carpenter
deportation
Testimony: Goldman Bluma,
cousin
Fogel Perl
1942
Berta


deportation
Testimony: Slomovits Bluma,
aunt
Fogel Pnina
1929
Fischman Sara
Hersh


deportation
Testimony: Strigberger Hela,
aunt
Fogel (Grosz) Rachel Aronne
1918
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Fogel Abraham, relative
Fogel (Weinstock) Roza Rachel Tuli Naftaline
1908
Weisz Eszter
Ignatz Menachem
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Teltzer Bela Zeev, brother, Fried (Weinstok) Eva, niece
the State Archive, birth register
Fogel Rachel Rashku
1920
Czinner Mili Mirijam
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel) Fruma, brother
the State Archive
Fogel (Moskovics) Rinza Fishelne
1906
Rivka
Arie
Borsa

deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Moshe Eliezer, brother
Fogel Samuel and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fogel (Friedman) Rivka Samuelne
1874
Frimed
Arie Lejbish
Carei
Satu Mare
meat shop
deportation
Testimony: Brauman Mayer Jehuda, nephew
Fogel Samuel
Friedmann Rivka is his wife
1869

Satmarel
Satu Mare
husuzlet
deportation
Testimony: Brauman Mayer Jehuda, nephew
Fogel Samuel
Shechter Sosa is his wife
1904

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Teszler, Farkas) Pnina, niece
Fogel Sara
1914

Roza
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fogel Sara


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fogel Sara
1939
Samuel Haya Reize


deportation
Testimony: Betzalel Elimelech,
uncle
Fogel (Fischman) Sara Zwi Hershne
1902
1906
Strigberger Rivka
Jakab Shlomo
Coruia
Huta Certeze
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Strigberger Hela, brother
Donat (Verzberger) Sara Hava, niece
Fogel Simon
1904
Rachel
Jehiel
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Vidal (Fogel) Haya, niece
Fogel Simon
Czinner Mili Mirijam is his wife
1888


talmud teacher
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel) Fruma, daughter
Fogel Simson

Minga
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Taub Moshe, uncle
Fogel Tuli Naftali
Weinstock Roza is his wife




deportation
Testimony: Fried (Weinstock)
Eva Tzipora, aunt
Fogel Tzirel
1919
Czinner Mili Mirijam
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel) Fruma, brother
Frank Agnes

Rose
Lajos
Carei


Carei cemetery
Grunstein Eva Roza
Frank Andor
Cecilia is his wife
1887
Friedmann Hermina
Zsigmond
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, cousin
Frank Aron


Rosiori
cattle trader
deportation
Baia Mare Memorial book
Frank Jonatan, familiar
Frank Bela Baruch
1912
Gitel Gizella
Kopel David
Satu Mare
brush maker
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony:
Holits Lea, brother, Holits David, nephew, Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Frank (Treiszer) Berta Moshe Morne
1900
Berta
Anshel
Korosmezo-Ukrajna
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak, son
Frank (Hertz) Cili Sprincze Shlomone
1895
Weiss Malka
David Dov Berl
Carei
Nyirbator

deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, daughter
Muller Moshe, family tree, genealogy researcher
Frank Ede
Iren Roza is his wife
1889
Grosz Roza
Beni
Satu Mare
Debrecen
business man
deportation
Testimony: Abrams (Frank) Maria, daughter
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1353
Frank (Hirsch) Eszter Jakab Kalmanne
1903
1912
Vilmos
Rosiori

deportation
Testimony:Herskovits, Frank Jonathan
Frank Ignac brother-in-lawok
Frank Ferenc Mordechaj
1941
Treiszer Berta
Moshe Mor
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak,
brother
Frank Ferenc and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
widow Frank Haya Helen
1862

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Eszter, grandchild
Frank Gita Gizella
1940
Katz Rachel


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dvora, brother
Frank (Fisher) Gizella Miklosne


Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Lajos: Memories
Frank (Fisher) Gizella Ignatzne
1902

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, grandchildbrother-in-law
Frank child

Fisher Gizella
Miklos
Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Lajos: Memories
Frank (Berger) Helen Jenone
1899
Czinner Natalia
Moritz
Satu Mare
Czegenydanyad

deportation
Testimony: Herskovits, Frank Jonathan
Frank Ignac brother-in-law
Frank Ignatz
Fisher Gizella is his wife
1890
Friedmann Hermina
Zsigmond
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, cousin
Frank Ibolya
1929
Katz Rachel


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dvora, brother
Frank Ilona
1927
Hertz Sprincze Czili, Shlomo
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, brother
Frank Izrael
1934
Katz Rachel


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dvora, brother
Frank Jakab Kalman
Eszter is his wife
1896
1908
Sara Rivka
Izrael
Rosiori
agricultor
shop and pub owner
deportation
Testimony: Frank Michael, relative
Frank Ignac, brother
Frank Janos

Rose
Lajos
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza
Frank Jeno Jakab
1915
Gitel Gizella
Kopel Dezso

brush maker
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Holits Lea, daughter
Holits David, nephew, Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Frank Jona
1900

Rosiori
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Herskovits
niece
Frank Josef Haym
1931
Katz Rachel


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dvora,brother
Frank Jozsef Moshe
1916
Krausz Gizella
David Kopel
Satu Mare
brosh maker
deportation
Mauthausen, Wien archive
Testimony: Holits Lea, brother, Holits David, nephew, Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Frank Klari
1928
Fisher Gizella
Ignatz
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, aunt
Frank Kopel David
Krausz Gittel Gizella Tova is his wife
1887
Mirijam
Shalom

brush maker
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Holits Lea, daughter
Holits David, grandchild, Ortodox cemetery, neje tombstone
Frank Lajos


Rosiori

deportation
Baia Mare, memory book
Frank Lajos Ludwig
Rose is his wife
1894
Friedmann Hermina
Zsigmond
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, cousin
Frank Rose Lajosne
1896

Carei


Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, wife of cousin
Frank Lili Lea
1935
Treiszer Berta
Moshe Mor
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak, brother
Frank Margaret Manci
1933
Hirsch Eszter
Jakab
Rosiori

deportation
Testimony: Frank Jonathan, Frank Ignac, unclei
Frank (Lehner) Magda Ignatzne
1920
Regina
Moshe Moritz
Satu Mare
Lazuri

deportation
Testimony: Lehner Arthur, brother
Frank Margaret Mirijam
1930
Treiszer Berta
Moshe Mor
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak, brother
Frank Mendel
Schwartz Matild is his wife
1897

Ishajau
Carei
Nyirbator
feather and wine merchant
deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, niece
Frank Mendel
1933
Hertz Sprincze Czili
Shlomo
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, brother
Frank Mihaly
Mandel Pepi is his wife
1889
Jakab Leni
Majer
Mediesu Aurit
Chelinţa

deportation
Testimony: Salamon Imre, grandchild
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Frank Miklos
Mermelstein Ida Judit is his wife
1892
Grosz Roza
Beni
Satu Mare
Debrecen
business man
deportation
Testimony: Federman (Frank) Vera, daughter
Frank Miklos
1941
Lehner Magda
Ignatz
Satu Mare
Lazuri

deportation
Testimony: Lehner Arthur, uncle
Frank Moshe Mor
Treiszer Berta is his wife
1871
Shlomo
Vetis
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak, son
Frank (Mandel) Pepi Mihalyne
1889
Rivka
Mediesu Aurit
Chelinţa

deportation
Testimony: Salamon Imre, grandchild
Frank (Katz) Rachel
1897
Tisha
Menachem
Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Katz Dvora,daughter
Frank Rozi Rachel
1937
Treiszer Berta
Moshe Mor
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak, brother
Frank Sara Rivka Rozsi
1921
Krausz Gizella Tova
Kopel David
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony:
Holits Lea, brother, Holits David, nephew, Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Frank Salamon Shlomo
Stein Hinda Helen is his wife
1894

Satu Mare
Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Gershon (Frank) Lili, daughter
Frank Salamon Shlomo
Hercz Cili is his wife
1894

Ishajahu
Carei
feather merchant
deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez daughter
Frank Samuel Jehuda
1925
Treiszer Berta
Moshe Mor
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frank Itzhak, brother
MauthausenWien archive
widow Frank Zsigmond
Friedmann Hermina is his wife
1874

Carei
feather merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grunstein Eva Roza, niece
Frank Zwi Hershi Herman
1931
Hertz Sprincze Czili
Shlomo
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, brother
Frank Herman
Brach Roza is his wife
1900

Carei
Tiszapolga

deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terez, brother
Frankel Andor
Schwartz Bozske is his wife
1906
1902
Diosi Sarolta
Simon
Carei
Cluj

76 Bev.Koz.
Klarsfeld: Names; Testimony: Josef Abraham, relative
Frankel (Schwartz) Bozske Andorne
1902

Carei
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Sara, grandchildresnhis sister in law
Frankel Dezso
Rosenberg Terez is his wife
1881

Tokaj
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Alexander, son
Frankel (Garfinkel) Fejga
1892
Malka
Michael
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Nisonov Malka, niece
Frankel Gabi
1939
Schwartz Bozske
Andor
Carei
Cluj ghetto

deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Sara, aunt
Frankel (Paszternak) Hermin, Lajosne
1901

Tiszaheteny

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Karoly
1925
Rosenberg Terez
Dezso
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Alexander, brother
Frankel Katalin
1944
Roth Eva
Andor
Budapest
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Zybert Frankel Eva, his mother
Frankel Marton
1906

Sighetu Marmatiei
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Frankel Martonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Frankel Mihaly
1906

Carei

108/64
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Miklos
1915
Rosenberg Terez
Dezso
Carei

forced labor
Testimony: Frankel Alexander, brother
Frankel Moshe Zwi
1942
Schwartz Bozske
Andor
Carei
Cluj ghetto

deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Sara, aunt
Frankel Rivka
1920
Feige
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Nisonov Malka, cousin
widow Frankel (Diosi) Sara Sarolta Simonne
1885
Roza
Bernath Dov
Carei
merchant
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Schwartz Agneta, niece
Frankel (Rosenberg) Terez Dezsone
1891

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Alexander, son
Frankel Tibor


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Freiman Bela
1902
Schreiber Matild
Henrik
Satu Mare

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Freiman Jozsef, brother, Londoni lista
Freiman (Rub) Frida
1905

Petroseni

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Freiman Abraham es Jozsef, brother-in-lawok
Freiman Greti Eszter Judit

Tevjovics Hajnal
Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Freiman Abraham, his father
Freiman (Tevjovics) Hajnal Hanna Abrahamne
1911
Zseni
Emil Tuvia Jehiel
Baia Mare
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Freiman Abraham, husband
Freiman Jozsef, his brother in law, Londoni lista
Freiman Hanna Dumine
1922
Jona
Mechl Elimelech
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Klein Mirijam, relative
Dumi survivor
Freiman Haym Jehoshua
1941
Friedmann Ica
Lishu


deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Elizabet, aunt
Freiman Abraham
Freiman (Friedman) Ica Lishune
1914
1916
Grozinger Eugenia
Sandor
Micula
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmara
Testimony: Friedmann Arie Zoltan, brother, Berger Moshe, Gerendas Elizabet, cousins
Freiman Ilona
1920

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Freiman Katalin
1935
1933
Friedmann Ica
Lishu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Elizabet,
aunt, Freiman Abraham es Jozsef, uncle
Freiman Lea
1909

Satu Mare

deportation
Freiman Jozsef, his brother in law,
Londoni lista
Freiman (Schreiber) Matild Henrikne
1886
Gluck Shifra Judit
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Freiman Abraham es Jozsef, son
Freiman Noemi
1940
Rub Frida
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freiman Abraham, uncle
Freiman Viktor

Schreiber Matild
Henrik, grandchild


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Freimovits Efraim
Eszter is his wife
1886
Eszter
Odoreu
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Iczkovits Rachel, niece
Freimovits Moritz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freimovits Sheva
1920
Eszter
Efraim
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Iczkovits Rachel, cousin
Frankel Arie
1931
Guttman Haya
Benjamin Jozsef
Bajog
Halmeu
drink merchant
deportation
Testimony: Heimlich Zwi Iszer, cousin
Frankel Aron
1924
Epstein Rivka
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horn Margareta, brother
Frankel Bela Beer
1886
1894
Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, niece
Friedmann Mirijam
Frankel Berl
1935
Weiszkircher Feige
Haym
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Bobo
1922
Ilonka
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, cousin
Frankel Bella Bejle
1906
Feige
Zalman Lejb
Negresti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, niece
Frankel Benjamin Jozsef
Guttman Haya is his wife
1900
1908
Mirijam
Jehuda Arie
Bajog
Halmeu
drink merchant
deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Eszter, niece
Heimlich Zwi Iszer, nephew
Frankel Bozsi Haymne
1884

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, niece
Frankel Bracha
1938
Feige
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Ede and family


Satu Mare, Arany Janos str. 31

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczi
Frankel Elijahu
Friedenstein Eszter is his wife
1887
Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, daughter
Frankel Emanuel
1935
Epstein Rivka
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horn Margareta, brother
Frankel (Stern) Erzsebet Zoltanne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery founded her husband
Frankel Erzsike Haya
1929
Friedenstein Eszter
Elijahu Eduard
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Eva Sara
1927
Friedenstein Eszter
Elijahu Eduard
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Eszter Malka
1940
Guttman Haya
Benjamin Jozsef
Bajog
Halmeu
drink merchant
deportation
Testimony: Heimlich Zwi Iszer, cousin
Frankel Eva
1941

Bela Beer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, relative
Frankel Feige
1898
Bejle
Azriel Aron
Kiralyhaza
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, brother-in-law
Frankel (Weiszkircher) Feige Haymne
1909

Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, brother-in-law
Frankel (Muller) Feige Csarne Majerne
1920
Farkas Etelka
Shmuel Shlomo
Satu Mare
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Muller) Jocheved, brother
Frankel Ferenc Pinchas
Gizella is his wife
1900
1890
Moskovits Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare
spirit merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam niece
Friedmann Mirijam
Frankel (Katz) Freida Teri Jakab Jankelene
1920
Satu Mare


deportation
Stutthof
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother-in-law
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Frida Freide
1925
Feige
Zalman Lejb
Negresti
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Gizella Pinchas Ferencne
1896

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel)
Mirijam, niece
Frankel child

Klein Berta


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Frankel Gizella Gitel
1938
Epstein Rivka
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horn Margareta, brother
Frankel Hajcsu
1926
Friedenstein Eszter
Elijahu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel)
Mirijam, brother
Frankel (Guttman) Hana Benjamin Jozsefne
1905
1912

Borsa Viseu de Sus
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Eszter, niece
Heimlich Zwi Iszer, unokocse
Frankel Haya Szuri
1924
Friedenstein Eszter
Elijahu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother
Frankel (Marton) Haya Rachel Pinchasne
1900
Benjamin
Marghita
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, brother-in-law
Frankel Haym
1906
Roza
Abraham Alter
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, brother
Frankel Haym
Bozsi is his wife
1902
1880
Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, niece
Frankel Hava
1921
Berl
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, cousin
Frankel (Paszternak) Hermina Lejbish Lajosne
1901
1894

Tiszaheteny
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, aunt
Frankel (Farkas) Ilonka Itzhak Jenone
1886
1892
Satu Mare


deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, niece, Friedmann Mirijam
Frankel Izrael
1927
Zuszman Hana
Benjamin Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Eszter, cousin
Frankel Ita
1931
Zuszman Hana
Benjamin Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Eszter, cousin
Frankel Izidor
Spitz Karola is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by his son
Frankel Jankele
1930
Feige
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Jankele Jakab
1912
Friedenstein Eszter
Elijahu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother
Frankel Jeno Itzhack
1891
1884
Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare, Felso Szamospart str. 8
candy factory owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam
Frankel Jente
1932
Weiszkircher Feige
Haym
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Jolan Mendel Andorne
1924
Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, relative
Frankel Josef Haym Zwi
1893
Rachel
Arie Jakab
Nyirbator
merchant,
teacher
deportation
Testimony: Epstein Josef, his brother in law
Horn Margareta, daughter
Frankel Jente
1936
Feige
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter,
aunt
Frankel Jurcze
1927
Fejge a Kiralyhazi
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel (Spitz) Karola Izidorne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by his son
Frankel Kato
1931
Jolan
Mendel Andor


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, relative
Frankel Lajos Zeev Lajbish
1895
1893
Moskovits Mirijam
Jakab
Satu Mare
spirit factory owner
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam niece
Friedmann Mirijam
Frankel Lea

Stern Erzsebet
Zoltan


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , founded by his father
Frankel Lea
1941
Feige
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Lea
1937
Weiszkircher Feige
Haym
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Leopold Lipa
1933
Epstein Rivka
Josef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horn Margareta, brother
Frankel Lili
1919
Bela Berl
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, cousin
Frankel Magda
1931
Epstein Rivka
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horn Margareta, brother
Frankel Malka
1920
Brejndel
Shmuel
Satu Mare
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Levi Nathanel, relative
Frankel Malka
1890

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, step brother
Frankel Marton
1914

Negresti

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Mayer
1922
Feige
Zalman Lejb
Negresti
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Miklos
Rosenberg Peszi is his wife
1890
Katalin
Karoly
Mediesu Aurit
Acas
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Katz Edith, niece
Frankel Mirijam
1916
Farkas Ilonka
Itzhak Jenone
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, cousin
Frankel Moshe
1942
Weiszkircher Feige
Haym
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel (Rosenberg) Peszia Miklosne
1898
Berger Etelka
Jozsef
Acas

deportation
Testimony: Katz Edith, niece
Frankel Moshe Lejb Bubu
1915
1918
Friedenstein Eszter
Elijahu
Satu Mare
merchant
forced labor
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother
Frankel Pinchas
1920
Farkas Ilonka
Itzhak Jenone
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, brother
Frankel Pinchas
Marton Haya is his wife
1898
Farkas Roza
Abraham Alter
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, brother
Frankel (Epstein) Rivka Rachel Haym Zwi Josefne
1897
1899
Hana
Elijahu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Epstein Josef, brother
Horn Margareta, daughter
Frankel (Farkas) Roza Abraham Alterne
1860
Jente
Aron
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, daughter
Frankel Rozalia
1920
Epstein Rivka
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horn Margareta, brother
Frankel Sandor
1920
Klein Berta


101/37
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Frankel Sara
1933
Zuszman Hana
Benjamin Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Eszter, cousin
Frankel Sheindy
19327
Peszel
Efraim Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Harari Ruchama, relative
Frankel (Levi) Stefi Feige Zahariane
1905
1904
Eta
Haym
Marghita
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Levi Jakab, his brother
Daszkal Eszter, brother-in-law
Frankel Tova
1925
Zuszman Hana
Benjamin Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Eszter, cousin
Frankel Valvi Vilmos Wolf
1918
Farkas Ilonka
Itzhak Jeno
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Weisz (Frankel) Mirijam, cousin
Frankel Zaharia
1939
Weiszkircher Feige
Haym
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Frankel Zaharia Zakarias
Levi Fejge is his wife
1901
Farkas Roza
Abraham Alter
Negresti
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, brother
Levi Jakab, brother-in-law
Frankel Zelda
1928
Fejge
Negresti
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal Eszter, aunt
Freier Armin and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freuer Aron
1856



deportation
Neolog cemetery Freuer tombstone
widow Freuer (Goldstein) Bella Aronne
1894



deportation
Neolog cemetery Freuer tombstone
Freuer Jeno
1902
Hammer Helen
Hersh
Satu Mare

deportation
Ebensee
MauthausenWien archive
Neologi cemetery tombstone, Ebensee korhazi kartotek
Freuer Jenone
1905

Satu Mare

deportation
Neolog cemetery Freuer tombstone
Freuer Sanyika
1942

Jeno
Satu Mare

deportation
Neolog cemetery Freuer tombstone
Freuer Tibike
1938

Jeno


deportation
Neolog cemetery Freuer tombstone
Freund Abraham
1914
Perlstein Rivka
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
MauthausenWien archive
Freund Abraham Itzhack

Bluma
David Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Abraham
1938
Willinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Abraham
1890

Itzhack
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger Benjamin, relative
perished 4 childrens
Freund Adalbert
1926
Dretler Eszter
Tobias
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 4
Kolcsey str.12

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Freund Adam

Weisz Margit
Fulop


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freund Alexander
Haya is his wife


Haym


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Ancsel and family


Satu Mare, Karoly koz str. 5, 8

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Freund Anschel
1896

Haym
Satu Mare
Oradea
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Teichman Itzhak Alter, relative
Freund Anschel
1927
Braun Janka Hana
Satu Mare, Vajay str.4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Szender, Samuel, brother
Freund Asher Jakob
1899
Haya
Haym

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Freund Sara,
step aposa
Freund Jehoshua
Teichman Hodaja is his wife
1922

Anschel
Satu Mare
Oradea
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Teichman Itzhak Alter, relative
Freund Baruch
1884

Itzhack
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger Benjamin, relative
Freund Baruch
1925

Mozes
Satu Mare, Bathori str. 8

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Freund Benjamin and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freund Benjamin Mordechaj
Lea is his wife
1906

Satu Mare
Valea lui Mihai
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo, relative
Freund Benzion

Bar Josef Eszter
Jehezkel Shraga



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Bluma Haymne




deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund David Mayer
Lea is his wife

Weisz Haya Jecht
Nachum Mordechaj



Testimony: Weisz Simon, uncle
Freund David Mayer

Katz Sara Lea
Jakab



Testimony: Weisz Simon, uncle
Freund David Mayer

Bar Josef Fejge
Haym
Satu Mare


Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Dina Itzhackne


Uziel
Satu Mare


Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Dora Dvora Freide
1923
Recsi Rejze
Shalom

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Moskovits Eszter, brother
Freund Ede Nachum
Mordechaj
1924
Dretler Eszter
Tobias
Zrinyi str. 4
Kolcsey str.12

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Freund Edit
1930
Wilinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Endre
1904
Grosz Berta
Samuel Jozsef
Satu Mare
Budapest
doctor
109/29
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Freund Erwin

Weisz Margit
Fulop


deportation
Testimony: Jedidia (Weisz)
Rachel, aunt
Freund (Bar Josef) Eszter Shraga Jehezkelne


Jozsef



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund (Dratler) Eszter Tobiasne
1900

Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 4
Kolcsey str.12

109/29
deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
(Freund) Ethel

Dretler Eszter
Tobias

Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.12

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Freund (Bar Avigdor) Gitel Moshe Ariene

Haya Fejge
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Hana Alexanderne


Nachman


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Hana Malka Asher Jakabne
1899
Lea
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freund Sara, step anyosa
Freund Haya Gitel
1926
Malka
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freund Nathan, brother
Freund Haya Rachel

Bar Avigdor Gitel
Moshe Arie


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Haya Rachel

Dina Bluma
David Mayer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund (Weisz) Haya Jecht Nachum Mordechajne

Gottlieb Roza
Kalman



Testimony: Weisz Simon, brother
Freund Itzhak
1940
Braun Janka Hana
Satu Mare, Vajay str.4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Szender
Samuel, brother
Freund Fulop Filip
1894
Marta
Zwi Herman


deportation
N.Stern: N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Jedidia (Weisz) Rachel, brother-in-law
Freund Ilona Helen
1926

Anschel
Satu Mare, Karoly Koz str.8

deportation
civic school 1933-34
Freund Ilona
1924
Willinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Itzhack
Dina is his wife

Haya
Alexander
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Jakab

Bluma
David Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Jakab Jehoshua
child

Weisz Haya Jecht
Nachum Mordechaj
Satu Mare


Testimony: Weisz Simon, uncle
Freund Jakab Asher

Haya
Alexander


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Janos




deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Freund (Braun) Janka Hana
1895
Fejge
Nahman
Satu Mare, Vajay str.4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Szender, Samuel, son
Freund Jetel
child

Weisz Haya Jecht
Nachum Mordechaj



Testimony: Weisz Simon, uncle
Freund Jetel

Dina
Itzhack
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Jolan
1900
Recsi Rejze
Shalom

wood merchant
deportation
Testimony: Moskovits Eszter,
brother
Freund Jonatan

Hana
Alexander


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Josef
child
Bar Josef Eszter
Jehezkel Shraga



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Josef Jonatan

Bluma
David Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Josef Jonatan

Bar Josef Fejge
Haym



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Judit
1934
Willinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Klara
1926
Jetti
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Freund Kornelia
1927
Jetti
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Freund Lazar
1939
Willinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Lea David Mayerne


Jonathan



Testimony: Weisz Simon, aunt
Freund (Farkas) Lina Janosne
1922
Farkas Adolf
Botiz

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Freund Malka

Bluma
David Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund (Weisz) Margit Fulopne
1899
Zseni
Gyula cloth merchant
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Stern Mirijam, daughter, Jedidia (Weisz) Rachel, brother-in-law
Freund Mihaly
1908
Adler Aranka
Satu Mare, Szamospart

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Freund Miklos
1942
Willinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Miksa
1924

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Freund Marton and family


Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 27
flour merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Freund Marton
Weisz Jolan is his wife
1911

Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 27
flour merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Tankoczy
the State Archive birth register
Freund Menase

Dina
Itzhack


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Moshe

Haya
Alexander


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Moshe
1887

Itzhack
Satu Mare
Iasi

deportation
Testimony: Willinger Benjamin, relative
Freund Moshe Arie
1930
1925
Braun Janka Hana
Haym
Satu Mare, Vajay str.4

deportation
Testimony: Freund Szender Samuel, brother
Freund Sarfa, relative
Freund Moshe Arie
Bar Avigdor Gitel is his wife
1925
Haya Fejge
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Freund Sara, relative
Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Moshe Arie

Dina
Itzhack
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Moshe Moricz
1913
Rivka
Itzhak
Satu Mare
oil factory owner
in Iasi pogrom
Testimony: Freund Toni, felesege
Freund Moshe Zeev
child

Weisz Haya Jecht
Nachum Mordechaj



Testimony: Weisz Simon, uncle
Freund Mozes
1921
Rosenwaser Debora
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 5

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Freund Nachum Mordechaj
Haya Jecht is his wife


Tuvia Gedalja


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Peszil
1856

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mittelman Jeta, grandchild
Freund Peszil Nachum Mordechajne


Shmuel



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Rachel

Bar Josef Eszter
Jehezkel Shraga



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Rachel
1922
Willinger Terez
Tobias
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Rejzel
1930
Rosenfeld Szerena Malka
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freund Nathan, brother
Freund Rivka Sara
1932
Rosenfeld Szerena Malka
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freund Nathan, brother
Freund Rivka

Bar Josef Eszter
Jehezkel Shraga
Satu Mare


Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Salamon
1936
Willinger Terez
Tobias

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund) Lea, brother
Freund Samuel Szimha
1897
Gitel
Henrich Hanoch
Satu Mare, Rakoczy str. 1

deportation
Testimony:Freund Nathan, son
Steinberger Eszter, his brother in law, Tankoczy
Freund Samuel

Bar Avigdor Gitel
Moshe Arie


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Samuel
1926
Rosenwasser Debora
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 5

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Freund Samuel Shaul
Perlstein Helen Haya is his wife
1906
1885

Itzhack
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 40

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Willinger Benjamin, relative, also perished 8 childrens
Freund Sejndel
1935
Rubin Rachel
Jehezkel
Satu Mare


Testimony: Freund Mordechaj, brother
Freund Shalom Ahron

Lea
David Mayer



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Shalom Ahronne





Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Shraga Jehezkel
Bar Josef Eszter is his wife

Lea
David Mayer



Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freund Zsigmond Sigismund
1921

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Freund (Rosenfeld)
Szerena Szeril Malka, Samuelne
1899
Sajndel
Haym Shlomo


deportation
Testimony:Freund Nathan, son
Steinberger Eszter, brother
Freund (Willinger) Terez
Tobiasne
1900



deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund)
Lea, daughter
Freund Tobias
Willinger Terez is his wife
1899



deportation
Testimony: Willinger (Freund)
Lea, daughter
Freund Tobias
Drettler Eszter is his wife
1895

Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 9
Kolcsey str.12
liszt merchant
deportation
N.Stern; MauthausenWien archive
forced laboral victime Archive, Tankoczy
Freund Tobias
grandchild , Jehezkel Shraga

Freund Ethel
Moshe


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Freund Tuvia Gedalja


Haym


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Simon, relative
Freundlich
1888


scrap merchant
deportation
Holocaustul evreilor Romani
Ed.Institutului Roman
Freundlichne
1888



deportation
Holocaustul evreilor Romani
Ed. Institutului Roman
Fried Sandor
1912
Klein Fani
Berindan

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Abraham
1936
Goldfarb Hermin
Eva, David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Abraham
1916
1914
Zelda
Haym
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Wertheimer Itzhack, his brother in law
Fried Abraham Baruch
1922
Jakabovits Rachel
Alter
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Fried Abraham Mayer




forced labor
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Adolf and family


Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str. 69

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fried Adolf
Wertheimer Erzsebet a masodik neje
1919
Goldfarb Hermin Eva
David
Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Adolf Abraham
1908
Rosenfeld Matild Tobe
Izsak Moshe
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.
accountant
merchant
110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld, Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak, his brother in law
Bar Josef Sara, Fried Jehuda, tesverei
Fried (Wohl) Agnes
Laszlone
1928
1919
Braun Emma Lenke
Istvan
Petofi str. 45

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Weinberger Katalin,
daughter, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Fried Alexander
1931
Ella
Zoltan
Somcuta Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby, relative
Fried Alexander
1902

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, Fleker Iby, relative
Fried Sandor Alexander
1924

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fried Alexander Jehuda
1925
Levendel Helen
Salamon
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 9

deportation
Fried Jehuda, brother
Fried Alfred
1936
Iren
Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Alter



rabbi
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Alter
1892
Malka
Elijahu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia,
relative
Fried Alter Zise Arie
Lejb, Golda is his wife
1894
Gitza
Aron Hershtik

mill worker
deportation
Testimony: Fried Abraham,
son
Fried Antalne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Armin Aron
1894

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Artur
1932
Nemet Gizella
Armin
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Bela



Odoreu

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fried Bela Adalbert
Klein Maria is his wife
1894

Carei
Buchin
produse dealer
deportation
Testimony: Fried Pali, son
Fried Beno and family


Satu Mare, Arpad str. 34
private
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fried Beno Benjamin
1895
Eva Hava
Jakab
Mateszalka

deportation
Testimony: Pacham (Fried)
Judit, niece
Fried Benone
1898



deportation
Testimony: Pacham ( Fried)
Judit, niece
Fried Bluma Bella
Hermanne
1900
Bejla
Izrael
Csehszovakia ghetto

deportation
Testimony: Spiegel Olga
daughter
Fried (Wertheimer) Sejndel Bozske Abrahamne
1916
Rivka
David Jehuda
Livada Noua
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak,
brother
Fried Daniel

Borgida Eszter
Ignatz


deportation
Borgida Dezso familly tree
Fried Danielne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Dezso and family

Jolan
Emil
Satu Mare, Arpad str. 29
private
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fried Dezso
1925

Salamon
Satu Mare, Bathory str.9

deportation
Personl Karte Mauthausen
Fried Dezso David
Goldfarb Hermin is his wife
1889

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Ede
1931
Goldfarb Hermin Eva
David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Edene


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Elias
1916
Beile
Camarzana

108/64
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Elias
1929
Davidovics Margareta
Salamon
Dubove(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Fried)
Rosalie, his brother
Fried Elizabeth
Mayerne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Elijahu

Rivka
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried (Sugar) Ella Zoltanne
1908
Luiza
Alexander
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Felker Iby, relative
Fried Emil Efraim
Stern Jolan Judit is his wife
1914


electrician
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Frei Judit, relative
Fried Emilia
1910
Schwartz Regina
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Endre


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Endrene


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Erika

Mann Margit
Abraham Adolf


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried (Borgida) Eszter Ignatzne

Schwartz Cecilia
Dezso


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Borgida Dezso familly tree
Fried (Klein) Etel Adolfne
1884
Engel Josephin
Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Eva
1928
Tibor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Eva
1932
Rozalia
Geza
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery; family: Fried Pali
Fried Ferenc
1929
Goldfarb Hermin Eva
David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Gabor
1929

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Fried (Freizler) Gita Baba
Zalmanne
1900
Rivka
Moshe Arie


deportation
Testimony: Haroszt (Fried)
Judit,daughter
Fried Gita
1938
Hinda
Jehuda


deportation
Testimony:Reinhertz (Fried) Lea,
aunt, Gantz Rozalia, relative
Fried Gizella and family
1921
Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 42

deportation
N.Stern
civic school 1933-34
Fried (Klein) Gizella Lajos Ludovikne


Carei
Tiszaujlak

deportation
Testimony: Fried Pali, nephew
Fried (Nemet) Gizella
Arminne
1900

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz) Eva, relative
Fried child 1

Katz Haya Ilonka
Simon


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dov, uncle
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried child 2

Katz Haya Ilonka
Simon


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dov, uncle
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Gyuri
1925
Klein Maria
Bela
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Fried Pali, brother
Fried Gyuri
1933
Ilona
Sandor
Seini
Jozsef Johan

deportation
Testimony: Keller Ferenc, uncle
Fried (Feldman) Hana Jakabne
1885
Schwartz Mali
Jozsef Johan
Satu Mare
Săcueni

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Fried) Maria, step daughter
the State Archive birth register
Fried (Katz) Haya Ilonka Simon Shalomne
1914
Eszter
Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Katz Dov, brother
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Haym
1942
Stern Jeta
Emil Efraim


deportation
Testimony: Frei Judit, aunt
Fried Helen Salamonne
1895

Carei

deportation
Auschwitz
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fried (Levendel) Helen Hermina Salamonne
1900
Berkovits Dina
Menachem Mendel
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 9

deportation
Testimony: Fried Jehuda, son
Fried Helena
1903
Schwartz Szerena
Ferencz Vilmos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby, relative
the State Archive, born reg
Fried Herman
1914

Dombo


Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Fried Herman
Iren is his wife
1900
Hertzka Sara
Itzhak
Carei
shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz) Eva, relative
Fried (Goldfarb) Hermin Eva Dezso Davidne
1900

Hodod
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz) Eva, relative
Fried (Rosenbeg) Hermina


Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, grandchild
Fried Hinda Jehudane
1912

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Fried (Beer) Ibi Istvanne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Ignatz
Borgida Eszter is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Borgida Dezso familly tree
Fried Izrael David Dudi
1917
Weisz Hinda Sara
Jakab
Satu Mare
Sacuieni
Yeshiva student
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Fried) Mirijam, half brother
Fried Ilana Ilus
1922
Goldfarb Hermin Eva
David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried (Keller) Ilona Sandorne
1914
Gizella
Ludovic
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Keler Ferenc, brother
Fried Iren
1917
Helen
Salamon


deportation
Bergen Belsen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Fried Istvan
Beer Ibi is his wife
1912
Diamant Margit
Endre
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra. the State Archive birth register
Fried Ital Hershtok
1935
Golda
Alter Arie Zise


deportation
Testimony: Fried Abraham,
brother
Fried Itzhak Izsak Moshe
Rosenfeld Matild is his wife
1886
1880
Leichman Ety
Jehoshua
Carei
sewing machine
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Bar Josef Sara,
daughter, family: Fried Jehuda, son
Fried Izidor
Rosenberg Hermina, is his wife
1887
Malka
Jozsef
Piscolt
Abis
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Fried Irina Olga, daughter in law
Fried Izsak
Rosenberg Hermina, is his wife
1872

Seini
accountant
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, grandchild
widow Fried Izsakne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Jehiel Michael

Elizabeth
Mayer


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Jehoshua

Helen,
Salamon


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Jehuda
1910
1909
Zelda
Haym
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Reinhertz (Fried) Lea, brother
Fried Jeno
1934
Sara
Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried (Stern) Jetta
Emil Efraimne
1915
Salamon Judit
Abraham Shlomo

lingerie seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Frei Judit,
niece
Fried Jocheved

Helen,
Salamon


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried (Stern) Jolan Judit
Jite, Emilne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Jozsef
1896
Egri Eugenia
Abraham
Carei
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Kovacs (Fried) Zsuzsa, Kretsch Judith, daughter
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fried Jozsef
1890
Malka
Eljahu
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Fried Jozsef
1938
Davidovics
Margareta, Salamon
Dubove(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Fried) Rosalie, his brother
Fried Jozsef
1940
Iren
Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried Jozsef
1921
Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 42

deportation
civic school 1933-34
widow Fried Jozsefne
1894



deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 566, 568 kerdoíve
Fried Judit
1928
Nemet Gizella
Armin
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz) Eva, relative
Fried Kalman

Borgida Bernath son in law
Satu Mare, Banyai way 16

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Kalman
Glucksman Rachel is his wife
1878
Moshe
Nyirmada
accountant
deportation
Testimony: Fried Moshe, son
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Kalman
1915

Medias
Carei

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Zilberstein Jehoshua, nephew
Fried Kalman
1906
Rachel is his wife
Eszter
Abraham
Nyirmada
Satu Mare
gardener, merchant
deportation
Testimony: Kaufman Matild, brother
Zilberstein Jehoshua, cousin
Fried Lajos Ludovik
Klein Gizella is his wife
1896

Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Fried Pali, nephew
Fried Lazar
1931
Davidovics
Margareta, Salamon
Dubove(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Fried)
Rosalie, his brother
Fried Lili Henrietta
1930
Levendel Helen
Salamon
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 9

deportation
Testimony: Fried Jehuda, brother
Coeducational Jewish Civil School 1943-44
Fried Margareta
1934
Davidovics Margareta
Salamon
Dubove(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Fried) Rosalie, brother
Fried Margareta
Salamonne
1904
Wiesel Risa
David
Sinevar(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Fried)
Rosalie, his mother
Fried (Kun) Margit Jozsefne
1896
Josefin
Lajos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Harnik (Fried) Katrin, daughter
widow Fried Malka
1869

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Fried (Klein) Maria
Adalbert Belane
1896

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Fried Pali, son
Fried Molche

1892



deportation
Auschwitz
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jodelsohn Lili, Stockholm
Fried (Mann) Margit
Abraham Adolfne

Herskovits Anna
Samuel Mozes


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Marton Lajos
1878
Pepi
Izrael
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str.42, 37

deportation
Testimony: Fried Erno, son
Tankoczi
Fried Mendel
1913
Klein Etel
Satu Mare

forced labor
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fried Miklos
1905
Krausz Amalia
Carei

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Misi Mordechaj
1941
Wertheimer
Bozske, Adolf


deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Itzhak,
family: Fried Jehuda unclei
Fried Mor
Friedmann Roza is his wife
1871

Piscolt
Sacuieni
tinsmith

deportation
Testimony: Fried Jozsef, son
Fried Mor
1902
Schwartz Regina
Turt

108/88
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Moshe
1898
Eszter
Abraham

merchant
deportation
Kaufman Matild tetvere, Zilberstein
Jehoshua, cousins
Fried Moritz




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Mozes
1934
Davidovics Margareta
Salamon
Dubove(CZK)

deportation
Testimony: Frankel (Fried)
Rosalie, his brother
Fried Pepi Haymne
1914
1913
Zelda
Haym
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Reinhertz (Fried) Lea, brother
Fried Perl




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried (Friedman) Perl Moshene


Jakab
Odoreu
Tiszalok

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fried Perl Salamone
1880

Halmeu
Nyiregyhaza

deportation
Testimony: Bloj Jehoshua, relative
Fried Peter
1942
Monika
Istvan Stefan
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Fried Peter, cousin
Fried Piri
1923
Goldfarb Hermin Eva
David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz)
Eva, relative
Fried (Glucksman) Rachel Rella Kalmanne
1884

Nyiregyhaza
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fried Moshe, son
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Rachel
1926
Freizler Faige
Zalman

seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Haroszt (Fried)
Judit, brother
Fried (Jakabovits) Rachel Alterne
1894
Satu Mare


deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
widow Fried Regina
1879

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Eszter, grandchild
Fried Sara Rivka




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Rozalia Gezane


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery; family: Fried Pali
Fried (Friedman) Ruth Benzionne
1909

Jakab
Baia Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Samuel, umnokaocse
Fried Salamon
Levendel Helen Hermina is his wife
1870
Lichtman Jehet
Jehoshua
Carei
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 47, Bathory str.9
textil merchant
private
deportation
Testimony: Fried Jozsef Jehuda, son
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Tankoczy
Fried Samuel
Roza is his wife


Toltes str. 42
tailor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fried Samuel
Lovenberg Lonci is his wife
1909
Rosenberg Hermin
Izsak
Seini
Orasu Nou
gyari worker
110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Grosz Gizella, niece
Fried Sandor

1912
Klein Fani
Benjamin
Odoreu
Devecser

deportation
Yad Vashem
Fried Sandor
1900
Szeren
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Keller Ferenc, his brother in law
Fried (Holtzer) Sara
1900

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kaufman Matild, brother-in-law
Fried (Weisz) Szeren Marton Lajosne
1888
Grosz Eszter
Abraham
Satu Mare, Arany Janos str.42, 37

deportation
Testimony: Fried Erno, son
Fried (Schwartz) Szeren
1875

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby, relative
Fried Szeren
1929
Klein Etel
Adolf
Satu Mare, Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Fried Tamas

Borgida Eszter
Ignatz


deportation
Borgida Dezso familly tree
Fried (Rosenfeld) Taube
Matild, Itzhak Moshe Izsakne
1882
Fani
Moshe
Csenger

deportation
Testimony: Bar Josef Sara, daughter
Fried Jehuda, son
Fried Tibor
1938
Iren
Herman
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Benedek (Schwartz) Eva, relative
Fried (Jungers) Tobe




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Vera
1929
Rozalia
Geza
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery; family: Fried Pali
Fried Veruka

Beer Ibi
Istvan
Carei

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fried Zalman
1897
Zwia
Viktor Mordechaj
Satu Mare, Ferenc Jozsef str.
locksmith
deportation
Testimony: Haroszt (Fried)
Judit, daughter
widow Fried Zelda, Haymne
1884
1882
Gitel
Samuel Koppel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Reinhertz (Fried) Lea, daughter
Fried Zoli Zalman Zacharia
1926
Jakabovits Rachel
Alter
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Fried Zoltan

Borgida Bernath son in law


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Zoltan
1903
1904
Szerena
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, Fleker Iby, relative
Fried Zwi Hirsch
1916
Jakabovits Rachel
Alter
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Gantz Rozalia, relative
Friedenstein Bella

Heller Malvina
Izidor
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedenstein Ferenc

Heller Malvina
Izidor
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedenstein Herman
Henrik Joel Zwi
1922
1930
Ganz Sara Malka
Simon
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedenstein Zeev, brother
Mauthausen P.K.
Friedenstein Izidor
1900

Carei
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Heller Jozsef, relative
Friedenstein (Heller)
Malvina, Izidorne
1902
Berta
Michael
Crasna
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Heller Jozsef,
relative
Friedenstein Rozsi Riza
1932
Ganz Sara Malka
Simon
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedenstein Zeev
brother
Friedenstein Matyas
1924
Ganz Sara Malka
Simon
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedenstein (Ganz) Sara Malka Simonne
1892

Sapanta
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedenstein Zeev, relative
Friedenstein Vera

Heller Malvina
Izidor
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedlender Abraham
Haya Sara is his wife
1882


Carei, Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Roth Itzhak nephew
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedlender Haya Sara Abrahamne
1884
Lea
Elijau

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Roth Itzhak nephew
Friedlender Adolf and family


Madach str. 14
Matyas Kiraly str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Friedlender (Horvat) Ilonka Davidne
1901
Sara
Jakob
Orasu Nou

deportation
Testimony: Horvat Abraham brother-in-law
Friedmann Aba Salke
Fajge Mindel is his wife
1868

Csomakoz
Lengyelorszag

deportation
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Abraham
1904

Micula
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, cousin
Friedmann Abraham
arva child
1937
Perl
Lejbish
Vama Turului

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Ella,
aunt
Friedmann Abraham Aron

Rosenberg Hanna
Jona


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Abraham Adolf
1925
Malka
Samuel Asher
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, brother
widow Friedman Abraham Hanoch
Haya is his wife
1869
1865
Rachel
Zwi Jehuda
Nagytapolcsa
rabbi
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony:Friedman Samuel,a son
Friedmann Abraham Moshe Asher
1922
1920
Golda
Alexander Eliezer
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Gluck Sosana
Friedmann Abraham and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Abraham Albert
Ferencz Roza is his wife
1893
Sara
Zalman
Satu Mare, Mussolini str.10
clock repair
deportation
Testimony: Karni Jehudit, grandchild, Weinberger Ella, daughter
Zwig (levi) Haya, relative, civic school 1943-44
Friedmann Abraham Szimcha
1888

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, nephew
Friedmann Agi

Weisz Ilonka
Zoltan


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Agi
1931
Halpert Johanna
Kalman


deportation
e-mail: Foldvari Zsuzsanna, niece
Friedmann Eizik Jozsef
Hersh Zahava Zise Hela is his wife
1891
1889
Rejzel
Shmariau
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Neuman Rivka, brother
Friedmann Albert
Salamon Lenke is his wife
1901
1905
Gizella Zali
Hershi Samuel
Chilia
Moftinu Mic

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, nephew
Mayer Salamon, his brother in law
Friedmann Alexander Eliezer
1892
Golda
Salamon Aron
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Friedmann Abraham, nephew
Friedmann Sandor Alexander
1909
1913
Rosenberg Maria
Mirijam,Benjamin
Carei
watchmaker
75 Bev.Koz.
forced labor
Testimony: Rosenberg Tiberiu Moshe, cousin,
Klarsfeld
Friedmann Alexander
1938

Carei

deportation
Testmony: Rosenberg Tiberiu Moshe, relative
Friedmann (Schwartz) Alexanderne
1911

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tiberiu Moshe, relative
Friedmann Aliza
1921
Weisz Eszter
Jozsef Jekujel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Moshe, brother
Friedmann Ani
1922
Halpert Johanna
Kalman


deportation
e-mail: Foldvari Zsuzsanna, niece
Friedmann (Hoffman) Anna Hana Geza Gershonne
1901
1902
Hoffman Dvora
David
Basesti
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, son
Heiter Haya,brother-in-law
Friedmann Aniko
1942
Schwartz Magda
Adolf
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Guttman (Friedman) Elisabeth, niece
Friedmann Anshel
1932
Ganz Meita
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Blima, relative
Friedmann (Hartmann) Anna Sandor Simonne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Armin
Weisz Rivka is his wife

Friedmann Rivka
Shalom
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eliezer, relative
Friedmann Aron
1876
Dobrish
Lajbis
Calinesti-Oas
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, niece
Friedmann Aron
Mozes Tobi is his wife
1911
Malka
Samuel Ascher
Calinesti-Oas
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, brother
Friedmann Aron
1914
Lichtman Gizella
Bercu

107/7
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Aron


Jakab
Odoreu
Oradea

deportation
Yad Vashem
widow Friedman Arpad
1883

Hrip
Deak square 22
lawyer
deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs.: Szatmari zsido Memories
Testimony: Folian Anna, daughter in law
Friedmann Arpad
1920
Egri Szerena
Herman
Vardomb str.
Ambud

101/34
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Arpad
1911
Trebits Fani
Pinchas
Lazuri

106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Arpad
1911
Weinstein Leni
Illes
Certeze


Yad Vashem
Friedmann Asher

Rivka
Alexander Szender


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Sosana, aunt
Friedmann Baba
1930

Naftali Ignatz
Crucisor

deportation
Testimony: Frank Michael, relative
Friedmann Bat
1935
Grosz Terez
Mayer
Tiszaujlaki way 87

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Ishajahu, brother
Friedmann Batsheva Hersch
1897
Golda
Efraim
Baia Sprie
Satu Mare, Battyhany str.30

deportation
Testimony: Donnenberg (Friedman) Rozalia, daughter
Friedmann Bela

Gluck Hani
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Schwatz) Judit, relative
Friedmann Bela Zwi


Jakab


deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Schwatz) Judit, relative
Friedmann Bela Berl
1916

Seini

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Hana, grandchildtetvere
Friedmann Bella
1925
1926
Farkas Fani
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Friedmann Benzion
1902
Rejzel
Alexander
Satu Mare
Tacovo-Slovakia

deportation
Testimony: Muller Tzipora, cousin
Friedmann Benjamin Beno
Rosenberg Mirijam is his wife
1879

Carei, Vasut str.

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tiberiu
Moshe, nephew
Friedmann Benjamin Beno
Neuman Gitel is his wife
1900

Satu Mare, Honved str.
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Feldman Perl,
niece
Friedmann Bernat and family



textil
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann (Farkas) Hermina Bernatne
1898
Hermina
Asher
Ardud Vii

forced labor
Testimony: Klepner Szeren, daughter
Friedmann Bernat
Farkas Hermina a felesege
1891
Sara
Toni
Dara
Ardud
spirit factory owner
forced labor
Testimony: Klepner Szeren,
daughter
Friedmann Bernat
1910
1914
Katz Helen
Satu Mare

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Bella
1923
Zicherman Maria
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Friedmann Berta
1924
Friedmann Lina
Adolf
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.26

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
civic school 1933-34
Friedmann Bita
1899

Satu Mare
Celldömölk

deportation
Testimony: Wolf Nehama, his brother in law
Friedmann (Klein) Betty
1876
Rivka
Elijahu
Odoreu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, grandchild his brother
Friedmann (Huber) Blanka Blima, Sandorne
1916
Haya Sara
Jehuda
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Ozminski (Huber) Jolan, brother
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Bobi
1927
Weisz Lea
Bumi
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, uncle
Friedmann Brendel Ferenczne


Shalom
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Eliezer, relative, uncle
Friedmann Bumi
1901

Chilia
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, his brother in law
Friedmann Bozsi Abrahamne
1906
1915
Jakab Hermina
Dezso Eizik
Micula
Fehergyarmat

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, cousin
Schonstein Iren, niece
Friedmann Bozske
1918
Ida
Jozsef
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Hana,
cousin
Friedmann Bracha
1919
Luba
Abraham Szimcha
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Friedmann Cserna Jozsef Itzhakne
1878
Tova
Majer
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Freizler Efraim, nephew
Friedmann David
1936
Grosz Terez
Mayer
Satu Mare, Tiszaujlaki way 87

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Ishajahu, brother
Friedmann David Dezso
1895

Betzalel
Halmeu
Bardejov-CSK
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Marva Asher, relative
Friedmann David Dezso
Jakab Hermina is his wife
1881

Jonas
Micula
accountant
deportation
Testimony: Kallus Evelyn, daughter
Friedmann David Dezso
1911
Margit
Certeze

deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Dezso David
1925
Weisz Frida
Ignac Eizik
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.2

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Jehoshua, brother
Grunwald Irma, relative
Friedmann Dezso and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Dezso Eizik
1888
1878

Mor Modechaj
Micula
farmer
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Jakab Mirijam, Berger Moshe, relative
Friedmann (Salamon) Dora Majerne
1910
Hani
Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Aranka, brother
Friedmann (Freund) Dvora Rivka

1912
Mirijam Fejge Mirel
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Jidis felirat
Testimony: Friedmann Benzion, cousin
Friedmann Dubi
1938
Klara
Lajos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Arie Zoltan, uncle
Friedmann Ede Ida
Lishu a felesege
1909
Slezinger Zseni
Sandor
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam, relative
Friedmann Edith
1920
1923
Weisz Frida
Ignac Eizik
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.2
hairdresser
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Jehoshua, brother
Grunwald Irma, relative
Friedmann Edith
1925

Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Edith
1936



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 161/3 kerdoíve
Friedmann Edith
1927
Batsheva
Hersh
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Battyanyi str.30

deportation
Testimony: Donnenberg (Friedman) Rozalia, brother
Friedmann Ejzik
Blima is his wife
1906
Rejzel
Alexander
Satu Mare>merchant
deportation
Testimony: Muller Tzipora, cousin
Friedmann Eliezer
1936
Daum Ella
Kalman
Resighea
Brno-CSR

deportation
Testimony: Shalev (Friedman) Eliezer, uncle
Friedmann Elijau
1936

Naftali Ignatz
Crucisor

deportation
Testimony: Frank Michael, relative
Friedmann Elza

Feige
Haym


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Erika


Vilmos
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Erno
1922
Weisz Jolan
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Erno Eliezer
1926
1924
Jakab Hermina
Dezso Eizik
Micula
agricultor
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Farkas Adel, Berger
Moshe relativeok, Mauthausen B.A
Friedmann Erzsebet Ajda
1891
Rejzel
Shmariau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Rivka, brother
Friedmann Erzsebet
1927
1926
Friedmann Szerena
Izidor
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Eszter
1922
Ferencz Rozalia
Albert Abraham
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zweig (Levi) Haya, relative
Friedmann (Farkas) Eszter Belane

Melchner Matild
Nathan

Satu Mare, Park str.18

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Farkas) Edith, brother-in-law
Friedmann (Hoch) Eszter Abrahamne
1909
Fogel Sara Jente
Benjamin
Certeze Huta

deportation
Testimony: Hoch Haym Zwi, brother
Friedmann Eszter Malka
1907
Dvora
Shalom
Gherta Mare
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Jona, brother
Friedmann (Herskovits) Eszter
Samuelne
1918
Roza
Benjamin Lejb
Lapuseni

deportation
Testimony: Kremer Margit, brother-in-law
Friedmann (Markovics) Eszter

Fani
Asher
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Sosana
Friedmann (Lowi) Etel Lajosne
1907

Satu Mare
Belgia

deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann (Grosz) Etel
1907
Groziger Mariska
Salamon
Gherta Mare
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Rozalia, brother
Friedmann (Zuckerman) Ethel Eszter Sandorne
1898
Fani
Oradea
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Teszmony: Friedmann Imre, son
Friedmann Eva
1926



deportation
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Eva
1938



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 161/3 kerdoíve
Friedmann Eva
1927
Klein Margit
Moric Marcel
Satu Mare, Toltes str.16

deportation
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, relative
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , civic school 1933-34
Friedmann (Filip) Fani Fancia
Jona Jehezkelne
1915

Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel, brother
Friedmann Farkas Zeev


Banyai ut
carter
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, daughter in law
Friedmann (Frischman) Feige Shmajane
1897
1896
Hana Rachel
Jakab
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo, relative
Friedmann Feri

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann (Jakab) Feige Fani Haymne
1880
Margit Malka
Mozes


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Kramer Manci, daughter
Friedmann (Treibits) Feige Abraham Pinchasne
1875
Gutfreund Haya Szima
Wolf Zalman
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Roza, daughter
widow Friedman (Farkas) Frida
1891
Tzipora
Moshe Jehuda
Calinesti-Oas
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Yona, brother
Friedmann (Weisz) Frida Eizikne
1886
1898
Juliana
Aron
Livada Mica
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.2
hairdresser
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Jehoshua, son
Grunwald Irma, relative
Friedmann (Monath) Frida Zsigmondne
1885

Jozsef
Austria
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.16

deportation
Testimony: Ackerman Fonda Betty, daughter in law
Friedmann (Hartman) Fradel Sandorne
1910
Hendel
Shraga
Satu Mare
Silo

deportation
Testimony: Rothschild Lea, niece
Jozsef and Jakab, sons have been killed.
Friedmann (Moldovan) Frida Jozsefne
1914
Roth Hana
Vilmos
Botiz
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Moldovan)
Iren, brother
Friedmann Frida Fejge
1935

Jozsef


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Geza Gershon Marton
Hoffman Anna is his wife
1891
1892
Egri Gizella
Hersch Samuel
Chilia
farmer
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, son
Heiter Haya, brother-in-law
widow Friedman (Lichtmann) Gizella Judith, Jenone


Aron Jehuda


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Ortodox cemetery, husband tombstone
Friedmann (Egri) Gizella Hersch Samuelne


Motis
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, grandchild
Friedmann Gizi

Jakab Feige
Haym


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann child

Schwartz
Alexander
Carei

deportation
Teszmony: Rosenberg Tiberiu
Moshe, relative
Friedmann child
1941
Lishu
Ede
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam, relative
Friedmann child 1

Fogel Hermina Haya
Moritz Tuvia


deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel)
Fruma, aunt
Friedmann child 2

Fogel Hermina Haya
Moritz Tuvia


deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel)
Fruma, aunt
Friedmann child 3

Fogel Hermina Haya
Moritz Tuvia


deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel)
Fruma, aunt
Friedmann child 4

Fogel Hermina Haya
Moritz Tuvia


deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel)
Fruma, aunt
Friedmann child 1

Fischman Feige
Shmaja


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo, relative
Friedmann child 2

Fischman Feige
Shmaja


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo,
relative
Friedmann child 3

Fischman Feige
Shmaja


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo,
relative
Friedmann child 4

Fischman Feige
Shmaja


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo,
relative
Friedmann child 1

Lea
Mordechaj


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham,
relative
Friedmann child 2

Lea
Mordechaj


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham,
relative
Friedmann child 3

Lea
Mordechaj


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham,
relative
Friedmann child Jozsef
1922
Tevjovits Lenke Lea
Zeev Farkas
Satu Mare, Banyai ut

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, brother-in-law
Yad Vashem
Friedmann child 2

Tevjovits Lenke Lea
Zeev Farkas
Banyai ut

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam,
brother-in-law
Friedmann child 1

Sejndel
Leopold Jehuda
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Friedmann child 2

Sejndel
Leopold Jehuda
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Friedmann child 3

Shajndel
Leopold Jehuda
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Friedmann child 4

Shajndel
Leopold Jehuda
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Friedmann child 5

Shajndel
Leopold Jehuda
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Friedmann child 6

Shajndel
Leopold Jehuda
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Friedmann child 1

Mozes Tova
Aron
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, aunt
Mozes Mayer, uncle
Friedmann child 2

Mozes Tova
Aron
Negresti

deportation
Testimony:Izrael Sara, aunt,
Mozes Mayer, uncle
Friedmann child 1

Filip Fani
Jona Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel,
uncle
Friedmann child 2

Filip Fani
Jona Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel,
uncle
Friedmann child 3

Filip Fani
Jona Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel,
uncle
Friedmann child 1

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann child 2

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann child 3

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann child 4

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann child 5

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann child 6

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann child 7

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann (Rosenberg) Hanna Jonane

Liebe
Simson

flour merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
widow Friedman (Gluck) Hani
1876
Eszter
Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Burger) Gabriella, niece
Friedmann (Brach) Hava Frumet Jehoshuane
1917
Luba
Abraham Szimcha

seamstress
deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Friedmann Hay
1942
Tova
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Niszal H, cousin
Friedmann (Fogel) Hermina Haya Tuviane
1909
Czinner Mili Mirijam
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Itzkovics (Fogel) Fruma, brother
the State Archive, birth register
Friedmann Haya Sara
1940
Neuman Gitel
Benjamin Beno


deportation
Testimony: Feldman Perl, relative
Friedmann Hava Eszter Eva
1930
Ferentz Roza
Albert Abraham
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Karni Judit, aunt
Weinberger Elizabeth, brother
Friedmann Haya

Filip Fani
Jona Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel, uncle
Friedmann Haym Mihaly
1925
Farkas Szidonia
Lajos
Roznov
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Schwartzenberg Michaeli (Friedman) Ora, brother
Friedmann Haym
1917
Luba
Abraham Szimcha

merchant
deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Friedmann Haym
Hirsch Sara is his wife
1903
Braver Tzipora
Jehuda Lev
Satu Mare
Bekecs

deportation
Testimony: Schonberger (Friedman) Iren, niece
Friedmann Haym

Ica
Lishu


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Haym
Jakab Fani is his wife
1879
Szima
Samuel

merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tesmony: Kremer Margit, daughter
Friedmann Haym Moshe
Zelda
1900
Cserna
Jozsef Itzhak
Calinesti-Oas
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Teszmony: Freizler Efraim, nephew
Friedmann Helen
1896

Odoreu

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 527 kerdoíve
Friedmann Herman
Egri Sara is his wife
1887

Apa, Ambud
Decebal str. 33

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Sandor, son
Friedmann Herman Aron Zwi


Azriel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
alapitatta Eva, a daughter, Weisz Erno son in law es Mann Miklos
Friedmann Herman
1922
Jeno
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str.6
Halasz Ferenc 4

deportation
Personal Karte Mauhausen
civic school 1933-34
Friedmann Herman
1926
Nuszen Szerena
Certeze

deportation
Personal Karte Mauhausen
Friedmann Hermanne


Carei

.
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann (Jakab) Hermina Dezso Eizikne
1880
1897
Lazar Helen
Jozsef
Viile Satu Mare
Micula

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Berger Moshe relative, Jakab Miri, Farkas Adel, relativeok
Friedmann Hersch Alexander
1930
1936
Salamon Leona
Albert
Chilia
Moftinu Mic

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, cousin
Mayer Salamon, uncle
Friedmann Hersch Fajbel
1920
Shajndel
Samuel Arie
Dara

Yugoslavia
forced labor
Testimony: Muszkal(Friedman) Ella, relative
Friedmann Hersch Rafael
1919
Malka
Samuel Asher
Calinesti-Oas

Ukrajna
forced labor
Testimony: Izrael Sara, brother
Friedmann Hersch
Batsheva is his wife
1895
Zali
Marton
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Battyhany str.30
teacher
deportation
Testimony: Donnenberg (Friedman) Rozalia, daughter
Friedmann (Lowy) Hizel Elijahune
1897
Heylbron Eszter
Aladar
Satu Mare, Toltes str.7

deportation
Testimony: Sher Martin, olasz hitkozseg nevebe
Friedmann (Weisz) Iboly Eszter Jozsef Jekutielne
1890

Moshe Shabtay


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mohe, son
Friedmann Ignac Eizik
Weisz Frida is his wife
1898
1897
Betty
Eliezer
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.2
cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Jehoshua, son
Grunwald Irma, relative
Friedmann Ignac Eizik
Friedmann Rella is his wife
1898
Rivka
Jakab
Odoreu
textile shop
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Arthur, son
Friedmann Ignatz and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Ilona Willyne
1922
Rosenberg Maria
Mirijam, Benjamin
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tiberiu Moshe, cousin
Friedmann (Weisz) Ilonka Libe Zoltan Jehezkelne


Josef Haym


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Imre

Klein Margit
Moric Marcel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann (Kornreich) Iren Rejzel Karolyne


Shaul Halevi


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testimony: Katz (Salamon) Rachel, relative
Friedmann Iren Oszkarne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Iren
1923
1921
Lina
Adolf
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.26

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
civic school 1933-34
Friedmann Iren
1926
Lebovits Nelli
Jozsef
Satu mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Iszaszchar Dov
Paneth Haya is his wife

Rosenberg Hanna
Jona


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Itzhak
1884
Gitel
Shlomo

shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Hertz Erno
Friedmann Itzhak Izsak Itzhack
1932
Lowy Hiczel
Elijahu
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 6

deportation
Testimony: Sher Martin
Friedmann Itzhak
1934
Grosz Terez
Mayer
Satu Mare, Tiszaujlaki way 87

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Ishajahu, brother
widow Friedmann Itzhack
Schwartz Rachel is his wife


Micula

deportation
Ortodox cemetery, neje tombstone
Friedmann Izsak and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Jakab Kopel
Sejndel is his wife
1869
Mirijam
Naftali
Crucisor

deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Herskovics) Lea Rachel, grandchild
Frank Michael, relative
Friedmann Jakab
1899
Betty
Eliezer

cobbler
deportation
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, relative
Friedmann Jakab

Wiener Riza Rivka
Satu Mare, Csatorna str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiener Mordechaj, brother-in-law
Friedmann Jehoshua Falek
Brach Hava is his wife
1901
Grunwald Rachel
Hanoch
Satu Mare
Bratislava

deportation
Testmony: Friedmann Bernath, son
Friedmann Jehuda
1920
Nisan Sara Csarna
Abraham Elie
Certeze

deportation
Testmony: Fischman (Friedman) Mirijam Lea
Friedmann Jehuda Jidu
1917
Rejze
Itzhak
Kisvarda
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, unkabrother
Friedmann Jeno

Weisz Ilonka
Zoltan


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Jeno
1913

Herman
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Edith
1936



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 11/1 kerdoíve
Friedmann Jeno Eugen
Jakab Sari is his wife
1906
1912
Rosenberg Maria
Mirijam, Benjamin
Carei
electrician
110/14.
forced labor
Tesmony: Rosenberg Tiberiu Moshe, cousin
Klarsfeld
Friedmann Jeno
1920
Lowi Julia
Satu Mare

106/16
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Jeno
1909

Micula

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Friedmann Jeno
1928
Nuszen Szerena
Certeze

deportation
Personal Karte Mauhausen
Friedmann Jenoke Jakab

Kornreich Iren Rejzel,
Karoly


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann (Rosenberg) Jenta, Davidne
1897
Haya
Abraham Hanoch


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel, brother
Friedmann Jitte
1897
Rejzel
Shmariau


deportation
Testimony: Neuman Rivka,
brother
Friedmann Jocheved
1921
Malka
Samuel Ascher
Calinesti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, brother
Friedmann (Halpert) Johanna
Kalmanne
1900

Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
e-mail: Foldvari Zsuzsanna, grandchild
Friedmann Jona Jehezkel
1914
Haya
Abraham Hanoch
Rosenberg Simson son in law
Satu Mare
deportation
N.Stern: N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel, brother
Friedmann Jozsef and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Jozsef Itzhak
Cserna is his wife
1876

Calinesti-Oas
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Freizler Efraim, nephew
Friedmann Jozsef
Joszipovits Bluma is his wife


Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, brother-in-law
Friedmann Jozsef Jekutiel
Weisz Eszter is his wife
1890
1891
Fischer Roza
Illes Elijahu
Kossuth Lajos str.1
chief rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Moshe, son
Frigyesi Gyorgy, nephew
Friedmann Jozsef
Lindenfeld Ibi ,elso husband
1910
Monath Frida
Zsigmond
Berettyoujfalu
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.16
textil technician
110/15
forced labor
Testimony: Fonda (Ackerman) Betty, brother-in-law
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Jozsef
1881
Jute
Asher Zelig
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.
grocer and shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Appel David, son in law
Friedmann Jozsef
Kaufman Sara is his wife
1918
Jocheved
Jakab
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Taub Guttman Bluma, aunt
Friedmann Jozsef
1901
Klein Eszter
Dara

108/65
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Jozsef
1917
Lowy Paula
Carei

107/7
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Jozsef
1932
Hoffman Anna
Geza
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, brother
Friedmann Jozsef
1943
Roza
Mihaly


deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Jozsef
1910

Jehuda Mendel


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Jozsef
Mirijam Fejge is his wife


Jehoshua


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Jidis felirat
Friedmann Jozsef
1879
Regina
Jehoshua Solomon
Comlausa
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str. 47
carrier
deportation
Testimony: Guttman (Friedman),
relative, Elizabeth, daughter, N.Stern
Friedmann Jozsef Eliezer Moshe


Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Jozsef
Jakab Erzsebet is his wife
1917

Satu Mare, Boszormenyi str.3
Kisvarda

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Mauthausen, Auschwitz
Friedmann Jozsefne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Jozsika

Hartmann Anna
Sandor Simon


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Jozsika

Weisz Ilonka
Zoltan


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Judit


Herman
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Kalman
Daum Ella is his wife
1907
Mirijam
Menachem Samuel
Resighea
Brno-CSR

deportation
Testimony: Shalev (Friedman) Eliezer, brother
Friedmann Kalman
1922
Golda Rivka
Alexander Eliezer
Satu Mare, Udvari way 1
Petofi str.22

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Gluck Sosana, aunt, Tankoczy
Friedmann Kalman
Halpert Johanna is his wife
1892

Micula

flour dealer
deportation
e-mail: Foldvari Zsuzsanna, grandchild
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Mauthausen korhazi kimutatas
Friedmann Klara Lajosne
1920
1918
Grozinger Zseni Sejndel
Sandor Shabtaj
Micula
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Zoltan, brother, Jakab Mirijam, relative
Gerendas Elizabet, Berger Moshe, cousins
Friedmann Klara
1937
Wiener Riza Rivka
Jakab
Satu Mare, Csatorna str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiener Mordechaj, uncle
Friedmann Lajos Ludwik
Etel is his wife
1904
Klein Zali
Marton Mordechaj
Halmeu
Antwepeni deportation

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Hugo, relative
the State Archive birth register
Friedmann Lajos
Farkas Szidonia is his wife


Satu Mare
Carei
rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Schwartzenberg Ora Bella, Biksz (Friedman) Adel, daughter
Friedmann Lajos Lali
1922
Weisz Frida
Ignac Eizik
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.2
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Jehoshua, brother
Friedmann Lajos
1920

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Friedmann Lazar Lazar Eliezer Nachman
1905

Jakab
Satu Mare
shochet
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Libe, brother
Friedmann Lea Mordechajne
1912

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Friedmann Lea


Lazar Elezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Libe, aunt
Friedmann Lea
1929
Lewy Jutte
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.

deportation
Testimony: Appel David,brother-in-law
Friedmann Lea
1908
Roza
Mihaly
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Yad vashem
Friedmann Lea Rachel
1898
Dvora
Shalom
Gherta Mare
Nagyszollos deportation

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Jona, brother
Friedmann (Weisz) Lea Bumine
1909
Rivka
Samuel
Moftinu Mic
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, his brother in law
Friedmann (Sonnenschein) Lea Dov Bernatne
1919
Amsel Malvina
Salamon
Vranov-Slovakia
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grunberger (Sonnenschein)
Lili brother
Friedmann Lejb
1904
Aron
Calinesti-Oas
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Yona, brother-in-law
Friedmann Lejb

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann Lejb

Mjte
Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ganz Nissan, cousin
Friedmann Lipot
Klein Eugenia is his wife
1908
1906
Herskovits Malvin
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas
merchant
deportation
Yad Vashem
parish archives Satu Mare, , birth register
Friedmann (Tevjovits) Lenke Lea Zeev Farkasne
1908

Satu Mare, Banyai ut

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, daughter in law
Friedmann (Salamon) Leona Albertne
1902
1905
Regina
Samuel
Moftinu Mic
Chilia
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, nephew, Salamon Mayer, Zoltan, brother
Friedmann Leopold Jehuda Lajbis
1906
Malka
Samuel Ascher
Calinesti-Oas
Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, tetvere
Friedmann Lipe
1911
Rejzel
Alexander
Satu Mare
Tacovo-Slovakia

deportation
Testimony: Muller Tzipora, cousin
Friedmann Libe
1890
Golda
Salamon Aron
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Guttman (Friedman) Elisabeth, brother-in-law
Friedmann Abraham, nephew
Friedmann (Berkovics) Lili Rivka, Lipane
1922
1920
Weisz Golda Gizi
Zoltan Zalman Dov Meshulam
Satu mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Singer Eszter Eta, brother
Friedmann (Schwartz) Magda, Adolfne
1917

Satu Mare

deportation
Friedmann Abraham, nephew
Gluck Sosana, cousin, Guttman Elizabeth, his sister in law
Friedmann Magda

Jakabovits Zelma Ziszel
Bela Zwi


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Magda
1943
Rivka Lili
Lipa
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Singer Eszter, niece
Friedmann Malka Samuel Asherne
1890

Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, daughter
Friedmann Malka
1940
Lowy Hiczel
Elijahu
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 6

deportation
Testimony: Sher Martin
Friedmann Malka
1914
Eszter
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hertz Erneszt
Friedmann Malvina Malka, Alexanderne
1896
Bertha Bejla
Lorincz Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stammer Elza, relative
Friedmann Manyi
1910



deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 161/3 kerdoíve
widow Friedman (Rosenberg) Margaret Jenone
1885
Satu Mare


deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie,
familiar, Neolog cemeteryhusband tombstone
Friedmann Marcel Moric
Klein Margit is his wife
1900
Betty
Eliezer
Satu Mare, Toltes str.16
Koto str.4
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, relative
Mauhausen P.K., Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann (Klein) Margit Marcelne
1903
1906
Frank Rezi
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Toltes str.16
pharmacist
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, relative, Klein Anna, his sister in law
Friedmann Margit


Satu Mare, Deak square 22
persian carp weave

Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Friedmann (Zicherman) Maria Mirijam Jozsefne

Rotenstein Hani
Marton
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.47

deportation
Testimony: Guttman (Friedman),
relative, Elizabeth, daughter
Friedmann Mariska (Feige)




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Mayer
1934
Salamon Leonka
Albert
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, cousin
Friedmann Matitijau Zwi
1929

Naftali Ignatz
Crucisor

deportation
Testimony: Frank Michael, relative
Friedmann Mayer
Grosz Terez is his wife
1890

Tiszaujlaki way 87

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Ishajahu, son
Friedmann Mechel
Wiesel Hava Golda is his wife
1908
Nisan Sara Cserne
Abraham
Certeze
Sapanta

deportation
Tesztimony: Fischman (Friedman) Mirijam Lea
Friedmann Menachem Gershon


Jakab
Odoreu
Gava

deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Menachem


Lazar Elezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Libe, aunt
Friedmann Miksa Mayer
1890
Mirijam
Maximilian

textil dealer
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Ghiora, son
Friedmann (Rosenberg) Margit Jenone
1894
Rottman Joszefin
Ignatz


deportation
Teszmony: Rosenberg Robert
Miklos, cousin, Status-Quo cemetery tombstone
Friedmann (Rosenberg) Mariska Mirijam, Benjaiminne
1884
Kepes Juliana
Jehoshua
Carei Vasut u

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Tiberiu Moshe, nephew
Friedmann Mirijam Fejge Jozsefne


Mordechaj


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Jidis felirat
Friedmann Mirijam Frida Salamon Zalmanne


Kisvarda

deportation
Teszmony: Berger Jozsef grandchild
Friedmann Marton and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Michael
1905
Mirijam Lea
Abraham Eli
Certeze
animal skin merchant
deportation
Teszmony: Friedmann Mirijam, niece
Friedmann Miklos
Klein Iren is his wife
1907

Halmeu
Satu Mare, Budapest

deportation
Dachau
Testimony: Ejal (Friedman) Judit, daughter
Friedmann Miklos
1928
1930
Salamon Leonka
Albert
Chilia

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, cousin
Salamon Zoltan, uncle
Friedmann Mirijam

Joszipovits Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Talmud, teacher
deportation
Testimony: Andan Tserna, aunt
Friedmann Miska

Gluck Hani
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Friedmann Mita
1885
Rivka
Nisan
Satu Mare

deportation
Teszmony: Friedmann Abraham, relative
Friedmann Moise Szender
1910
Mirijam Lea
Abraham Eli
Certeze
shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Mirijam, niece
Friedmann Mordechaj Lejb

Mirijam Fejge
Jozsef


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Yiddish inscription
Friedmann Mordechaj
1910
Luba
Abraham Szimcha
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Friedmann Mordechaj
1883

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, relative
Friedmann Mor


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Morne


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Mor
1911



deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Friedmann Moritz
Neufeld Mirijam is his wife

Abraham Moshe
Orasu Nou
shoemaker
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Izrael, son
Friedmann Moshe
1923
Rejzel
Alexander
Satu Maremerchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Friedman) Mindy, niece
Muller Tzipora, cousin
Friedmann Moshe
1938
Daum Ella
Kalman
Resighea
Brno-CSR

deportation
Testimony: Shalev (Friedman) Eliezer, uncle
Friedmann Moshe
1876
Fruma
Arie Lejbis
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Braun Mayer Jehuda, nephew
Friedmann Moshe Sandor
1910
Nisan Sara Csarna
Abraham Elie
Certeze
Turulung
Head of Halmeu Yeshiva
forced labor
Testimony: Fischman (Friedman) Mirijam Lea, niece
Friedmann Moshe
1932
Kaufman Sara
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Taub Guttman Bluma, relative
Friedmann Moshe David
Brisk Hana


Jakab
Odoreu
Oradea
rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Yad vashem
Friedmann Moshe
1913
Malka
Samuel Asher
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, brother
Friedmann Moshe
1928
Ganz Meita
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Wertheimer Blima, relative
Friedmann Moshe Efraim
1937
Lowy Hiczel
Elijahu
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 6

deportation
Testimony: Sher Martin
Friedmann Moshe Zelig
1922
Lewy Ytte
Jozsef
Satu Mare. Kossuth Lajos str.

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, brother-in-law
Friedmann Naftali Ignatz
1899
1902
Sajndel
Jakab Kopel
Crucisor

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Izsak (Herskovics) Lea Rachel, niece, Frank Michael, relative
Yad Vashem
Friedmann (Lebi) Neti Jozsefne
1909
Klepner Terez
Simon
Prilog

deportation
Testimony: Majer (Lebi) Terez, brother
Friedmann Noemi
1930
Farkas Szidonia
Lajos
Roznov
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Biksz (Friedman) Adel, brother
Friedmann Noemi
1944
Tova
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Niszal H, relative
Friedmann Olga
1942
Hermina
Bernat
Ardud Vii

forced labor
Testimony: Klepner Szeren, brother
Friedmann Oszkar
1932
Salamon Leonka
Albert
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas,
cousin
Friedmann Oszkarne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Pal
1919
Weisz Ibolya


X KMLSZ
forced labor
Bus Janos: Beke poraikra
Friedmann Paul Elijahu
1919
Weisz Eszter
Jozsef Jekutiel
Satu Mare

forced labor
Testimony: Friedmann Moshe,
brother
Friedmann Perl
orphan child
1938
Perl
Lejbish
Vama Turului

deportation
Testimony: Abraham Ella,
aunt
Friedmann Peszel
1931
Sejndel
Samuel Arie
Dara

deportation
Teszmony: Muszkal (Friedman) Ella, relative
Friedmann Abraham Pinchas
Treibits Feige is his wife
1875
Klein Kejle
Reuven David
Bilke-Slovakia
Lazuri
teacher
deportation
Testimony: Hirsch Roza, daughter
Friedmann Philip Pinchas
Levi Rebeka is his wife
1886
1894
Weisz Fradel
Nathan Zeev
Satu Mare
France
watchmaker
deportation
Auschwitz
Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance
Testimony: Ernst (Friedman) Erna Eszter, niece
Friedmann Smil Pinchas
1927
Hoffman Anna
Geza
Chilia

deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Pityu Pinchas
1939
Katz Szerena Sara


deportation
Testimony: Zuszman Bluma,
aunt
Friedmann Rachel
1941
Lowy Hiczel
Elijahu
Satu Mare,Toltes str. 6

deportation
Testimony: Sher Martin
Friedmann Rachel
1938
Grosz Terez
Mayer
Satu Mare, Tiszaujlaki way 87

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Ishajahu, brother
Friedmann Rachel

Mjte
Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ganz Nissan, cousin
Friedmann Rachel
1918
Golda
Alexander Eliezer
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, cousin
Friedmann Rachel

Rivka
Aexander Szender


deportation
Testimony: Gluck Sosana,
aunt
Friedmann Regina





Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
founded by Friedmann Imre
Friedmann Regina
1924
Friedmann Szerena
Izidor
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Rejzel Shmariaune
1862
Rivka
Arie Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Rivka, daughter
Friedmann Rivka Alexander Szenderne
1894

Satu Mare

deportation
Teszmony: Friedmann Abraham, relative
Friedmann (Wiener) Riza Rivka Jakabne

Fani
Zwi
Satu Mare, Csatorna str.

deportation
Testimony: Wiener Mordechaj, brother
Friedmann Robert
1941
Klara
Lajos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam,relative
Friedmann (Ferenc) Rozi Albert Abrahamne
1895
Hana
Noah
Satu Mare, Mussolini str.10
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Weiberger Elizabeth, daughter
Karni Jehudit, grandchild , Zweig (Levi) Haya, relative
Friedmann (Klein) Rozsi Aronne


Salamon


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Rozsa
1905

Carei
Belgia
seamstress
deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Rozsi Rivka
1911
Jakab Feige Fani
Haym
Halmeu
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimo: Kremer Margit, brother
Friedmann Rudi Reuven
1872
Fruma
Arie Lajbis
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony; Braun Mayer Jehuda, nephew
Friedmann Salamon and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Salamon Zalman
1853


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Berger Jozsef, grandchild
Friedmann Salamon
1914
Salamon Regina
Valea Seaca

108/66
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Salamon
1915
Hershner M.
Calinesti-Oas

deportation

Friedmann Samuel


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Samuelne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Samuel
1929

Zalman Lejb
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Herman, brother
Friedmann Samuel

Jakab Hermina
Dezso Eizik
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam,
familiar
Friedmann Samuel Asher
1883
Dobrish
Lejbis
Calinesti
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, daughter
Friedmann Samuel
1904
Sara
Abraham
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Hertz Erno
Friedmann Samuel Arie
1889
Haya
Naftali
Dara
Satu MAre
vegetable trading
deportation
Testimony: Muszkal (Friedman) Ella, relative
Friedmann Sandor Simon
Hartmann Anna is his wife


Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Sandor and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Sandor
1923
Hermina
Bernat
Ardud Vii

forced labor
Testimony: Klepner Szeren, brother
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Sandor
1900
salamon Gizella
Carei
Budapest

Sopronbanfalva
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Sandor
1913

Carei

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 11/1 kerdoíve
Friedmann Sandor
1883
Zuckerman Eszter
Samuel
Oradea
Viile Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Imre, son
Friedmann Sandor
1908
Weintraub Leni
Certeze
Turterebes

108/63
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Sandor Shabtay Sabsze
Grosinger Sejndel Zsenka is his wife
1894
1887
Fuchs Mirijam
Modechaj
Micula
land owner
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Arie Zoltan, son, Berger Moshe, relative
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Sandor
1927
1929
Weisz Lea
Bumi
Chilia

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, uncle
Friedmann Sandor
1909
Trebits Fani
Pinchas
Lazuri

deportation
Pesonal Karte Mauthausen
Friedmann Sara
1896

Satu Mare
Celldömölk

deportation
Testimony: Wolf Nehama, his brother in law
Friedmann Sara
1908

Satu Mare
Belgia
seamstress
deportation
Yad Vashem
Friedmann (Weinberger) Sara
1894
Kahana Rejzel
Zwi Elimeleh
Satu Mare
Mako

deportation
Tesztimony: Goldberger Izrael, nephew
Friedmann (Nisan) Sara Csarna Abraham Eliene

Freide
Abraham
Certeze

deportation
Tesztimony: Fischman (Friedman) Mirijam Lea
Friedmann Schmil Arie
Sejndel
1889
Haya
Naftali
Dara
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Muszkal (Friedman) Ella, relative
Friedmann Shalom

Mjte
Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Ganz Nissan, cousin
Friedmann Shalom

Rosenberg Hanna
Jona


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Sejndel Leopold Jehuda Lajbishne


Vama

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara,tetvere
Friedmann Sejndel Schmil Ariene
1893
Hana
Jehuda Lejb
Dara
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Muszkal (Friedman) Ella, relative
Friedmann Shmaja
Feige Fischman a felesege
1895
Hana Rachel
Jakob
Sighetu Marmatiei
watchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Shlomo, relative
Friedmann Silka
1938
Lowy Hiczel
Elijahu
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 6

deportation
Testimony: Sher Martin
Friedmann Smil Hershi
1937
Hoffman Anna
Geza
Chilia

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, brother
Friedmann Szaszi

Feige
Haym


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann (Katz) Szerena Sara
1912
Gitel Perl Gizella
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Zuszman Bluma
brother
Friedmann (Roth) Szerena Zoltanne
1897

Ardusat

deportation
Testimony: Bojtor (Friedman) Agi, grandchild
Friedmann (Farkas) Szidonia Lajosne
1906

Borsa-Cluj
Roznov, Carei

deportation
Testimony: Schwartzenberg Ora, Biksz (Friedman) Adel, daughter
Friedmann Szima
1942
Herskovits Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kremer Margaret, aunt
Friedmann Szimha
1912
Lewy Jutte
Jozsef
Kossuth Lajos str.

deportation
Testimony: Appel David, brother-in-law
Friedmann Terry
1930
Batsheva
Hersh
Satu Mare, Battyhany str.30

deportation
Testimony: Donnenberg (Friedman) Rozalia, brother
Friedmann Tibi
1939
Ferencz Rozalia
Albert Abraham
Satu Mare, Mussolini str.10

deportation
Testimony: Zweig (Levi) Haya, relative
Friedmann Tibike Abraham Jonathan

Hartmann Anna
Sandor Simon


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann (Mozes) Tova Aronne
1912
Shajndel
Farkas
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Izrael Sara, brother-in-law,
Mozes Mayer, his brother
Friedmann Tova Moshene
1917
Jente
Ishajahu


deportation
Testimony: Niszal H, niece
widow Friedman Zalman Lejb
1890
Rivka
Majer
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Herman, son
Friedmann Zeev
1927

Zalman Lejb
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Herman, brother
Friedmann Zelda Haym Moshene
1902

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Freizler Efraim, cousin
Friedmann (Jakabovits) Zelma Ziszel, Bela Zwine

Heller
Mordechaj Aron


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Zoltan Jehezkel
Weisz Ilonka is his wife


Jakab


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Zoltan and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Zoltan
1900
Herskovics Borbala Biri
Mihaly
Satu Mare

101/47
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive birth redgister
Friedmann Zoltan
1924

Satu Mare Vardomb str 17

deportation
Personal Karte Mauhausen
Friedmann (Grozinger) Zseni Sejndel, Sabsze Sandorne
1892

Miksa Haym Zeev
Garbolc
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Arie Zoltan, son
Berger Moshe, relative
Friedmann (Schlesinger) Zseni Sandorne
1888

Hodos
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Jakab Mirijam, relative
Friedmann Zsiga
Lili is his wife
1881

Wien
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Desiderio, familiar
Friedmann Zsigmond Jehuda Zindel
Monath Frida is his wife
1881
1882

Jehoshua
Comlausa
Satu Mare Eotvos str.16
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fonda (Ackerman) Betty, daughter in law
Friedmann Zsigmond
1920
Salamon Regina
Valea Seaca

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Friedmann Zsigmond Jehuda Zindel
1932

Jozsef


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Edith
1936



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 161/3 kerdoíve
Friedmann Zsoson


Jozsef
Carei

.
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Friedmann Zsuzsika

Weisz Ilonka
Zoltan


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Friedmann Zwi Jehuda

Filip Fani
Jona Jehezkel


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Samuel,
uncle
(Friedman) Peszil Lea
and family

Rosenberg Hanna
Jona


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Friedman) Rivka and family

Rosenberg Hanna
Jona


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Frisch Aron Eliezer Lajos
1888

Jonas

tailor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmara
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, son
Frisch Bella Bina Hermanne
1886
Hanna
Csenger

deportation
Testimony: Frisch Marton
Mordechaj, nephew
Frisch Hanna
1921
Malka
Aron Eliezer Lajos
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmara
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, his brother
Frisch Helena
1927
Malka
Aron Eliezer Lajos
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmara
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, his brother
Frisch Hilel
1930
Malka
Aron Eliezer Lajos
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, his brother
Frisch Iren
1912
Bina
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, cousin
Frisch Malka
Aron Eliezer Lajosne
1896

Markusz Izrael
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, son
Frisch Tibor Haym Hersh
1933
Malka
Aron Eliezer Lajos
Jozsef Foherceg str.39

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmar
Testimony: Frisch Marton Mordechaj, his brother
Frischman Dezso David
Katz Judit Jolan is his wife
1896
Englender Eszter
Mayer
Satu Mare, Bem str. 3
Petofi str.33
internist
vegetable trading
deportation
N.Stern, Csirak Cs.; Rootsweb's family tree
Frischman Noemi Vera, daughter in law
Frischman Erno David Izrael
1940
Izrael Magda
Hesh
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rev Marianne, relative
Frischman Eszter
1936
Katz Judit Jolan
Dezso David
Satu Mare, Bem str. 3

deportation
Testimony: Frischman Noemi Vera, brother-in-law, Kellerman Livia, brother
Frischman Fanni Tzipora
1904
1908
Englender Eszter
Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Frischman Noemi Vera, relative
Brettler E, nephew, e-mail
Frischman (Katz) Judit Jolan Dezso Davidne
1904
Jakab Regina Rebeka
Adolf Abraham Hersh
Petin
Satu Mare, Petofi str.33


Testimony: Frischman Noemi Vera, daughter in law
Kellerman Livia, daughter, Katz Moshe, brother, the State Archive birth register
Frischman (Izrael) Magda Haya Lea, Hershne
1903
Jakab Ilona Lea
Mendel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rev Marianne, niece
Frischman Mayer
1870
1872
Sara
Moshe
Satu Mare, Bem str. 3
religion teacher
deportation
Testimony: Frischman Noemi Vera, is his wife, Kellerman Livia, grandchild
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Frischman Moshe Jehuda
1939
Katz Judit Jolan
Dezso David
Satu Mare, Bem str. 3

deportation
Testimony: Frischman Noemi Vera, niece
Kellerman Livia, brother
Frischman Moshe
Malvin is his wife
1899
Englander Eszter
Mayer
Satu Mare, Bem str. 3
Budapest
dentist
deportation
Testimony: Frischman Noemi Vera, niece
Kellerman Livia, brother
Frischman Sara
1939
Katz Judit Jolan
Dezso David
Satu Mare, Bem str. 3

deportation
Testimony: Frischman Noemi V. brother-in-law,
Kellerman Livia, brother
Frischman Zleta


Efraim
Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Epstein Rachel, relative
Fruchter Abraham and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fruchter (Kolb) Bozsi Rejzel Jehoshua Simonne
1911
1913
Steinberger Rozalia
David
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Katalin, cousin
Ortodox cemeteryKolb David tombstone. the State Archive birth register
Fruchter (Davidovics) Cerna Sari
Shlomone
1900
1910
Rachel
Jakab Mendel
Sighetu Marmatiei

deportation
Testimony: Fruchter Shlomo,a
husband, E.Zola brother, Gencz Malka, Geiger Lea, niece
Fruchter Dezso
Gizi is his wife
1906
Rozalia Rezsi
Lazar

merchant
forced labor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Grunbaum Rella, grandchildhis brother
Fruchter Dezso and family



wood merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fruchter Eli

Kolb Bozsi
Shaja Simon


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Katalin, aunt
Ortodox cemeteryKolb David tombstone
Fruchter (Spitz) Erzsi Zelda Zali Moshe Moritzne
1900
Schwartz Berta
Lajos Eliezer
Feketeardo-Ukrajna
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fischer Deutsch
Madeline, niece
Fruchter Golda

Kolb Bozsi
Shaja Simon


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Katalin, aunt
Ortodox cemeteryKolb David tombstone
Fruchter Hodaya Hedy
1934
Cerna Sari
Shlomo


deportation
Testimony: Fruchter Shlomo, his father, E.Zola, uncle
Fruchter Itzhak+6
1892

Dragomiresti

deportation
Testimony: Aplevics Fani, niece
Fruchter Itzhak Fishel
1906
Judit
Nathan Lejb


deportation
Testimony: Fruchter Filke, his brother in law
Fruchter Jehuda


Berveni


Carei and surroundings
Memorial book
Fruchter Jehudane


Berveni


Carei and surroundings
Memorial book
Fruchter Josef
1938
Cerna Sari
Shlomo
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fruchter Shlomo, his father
E.Zola, uncle
Fruchter Jozsef


Jehuda
Berveni


Carei and surroundings
Memorial book
Fruchter Lazar and family


Regi vasarter

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fruchter (Lax) Lea Hava
1916
Gluck Rachel
Mayer Asher
Moiseni

deportation
Testimony: Lax Hana Feige, relative
Fruchter Moshe Moritz
Spitz Erzsi is his wife
1890
Roza Rejzel
Viseu de Sus
Satu Mare
accountant
deportation
Fischer (Deutsch) Madeline, relative
Isakson Szeren, cousin
Fruchter Rivka


Moiseni

deportation
Testimony: Peltzer Tehila, neighbor
Fruchter (Weisz) Rozsi
Klafter no Fruchter, Ferenczne
1910
Katz Pepi
Adolf
Sanislau

deportation
Testimony: Davidson Sara niece
the State Archive birth register
Fruchter Shlomo


Moiseni
butcher
deportation
Testimony: Peltzer Tehila, neighbor
Fruchter Simon Jehoshua
Kolb Rejzel Bozsi is his wife
1900

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Katalin, cousin
Ortodox cemeteryKolb David tombstone
Fuchs Adel

Farkas Rozsi
Izidor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fuchs Alice
1927
Hercz Margit
Izidor Jehuda
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Zeltzer (Fuchs) Aviva, relative
Fuchs Alexander, brother
Fuchs Laszlo
1933
Kaufman Anna
Bertalan
Carei
Oradea


Testimony: Fuchs Jozsef, uncle
Fuchs (Kaufman) Anna
Bertalanne
1906
Shongut Rozsi
Jozsef
Carei
Oradea


Testimony: Fuchs Jozsef, his brother in law, the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
the State Archive, Anna es Bertalan birth register Terebesti
Fuchs Gusztav
1937
Kaufman Anna
Bertalan
Carei
Oradea


Testimony: Fuchs Jozsef, uncle
Fuchs Eliezer
1888

Hust

deportation
Testimony: Scheinkopf (Moskovits)
Frida, niece
Fuchs (Rosenberg) Eszter Itzhak Elimelechne
1900
Matilda
Abraham Matitijau


deportation
Testimony: Cohen Rachel, brother
Fuchs Erneszt Erno Aldezon
Berkovits Paula is his wife
1903
1900
Neuhauzer Rivka
Szimha Asher
Sighetu Marmatieii
ghetto
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Mayer, Fuchs Efraim
brother
Fuchs Eszter Malka

Weisz Rachel
Asher


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Fuchs Hadasza
1937
Szerena
Mayer


deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Mayer, his father
Fuchs Helena
1883
Eszter Mirijam
Jakab Shmuel


deportation
Testimony: Pollak Rivka, relative
Fuchs Herman Josef Hirsh
Berger Edit is his wife
1912
Simon Eszter
Izrael Michael
Satu Mare, Dragfi str.4
Galanteria store
deportation
Testimony: Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri, brother
Fuchs Itzhak Elimelech
1897



deportation
Testimony: Cohen Rachel,
brother-in-law
Fuchs Izidor Izrael
Farkas Rachel Rozalia is his wife
1890

Mayer David
Satu Mare, Dragffy str. 54
milk dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fuchs Izidor Jehuda
1890

Itzhack


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fuchs Alexander, son
Fuchs Jakabne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fuchs Jeno
1899
Szobel Pepi is his wife
Nihzer Rivka
Szimcha Asher
Satu Mare, Csokonay str.4
journalist
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fuchs Efraim, brother
Fuchs Jeno
1878


doctor
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
, Status-Quo cemetery Grossman tombstone
Fuchs Lajos and family


Satu Mare, Szivarvany str. 26

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fuchs Lajos and family


Satu Mare, Dragffy str.54
milk dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Fuchs Lejb
1920
Gitel
Shmuel


deportation
Testimony: Kahelet Golda
Fuchs (Hercz) Margaret
Izidor Jehudane
1896

Simon


deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Alexander, son
Fuchs Marika


Bertalan
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fuchs Matyas Shmuel
1936
Szerena
Majer


deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Mayer, his father
Fuchs (Szobel) Pepi Jenone
1900

Satu Mare, Csokonay str.4

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Mayer Fuchs Efraim, his brother in law
Fuchs Peszil Zelda

Weisz Rachel
Asher


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Fuchs (Weisz) Rachel
Asherne

Lea
Shlomo


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Fuchs (Weihauser)
Regina, Simonne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fuchs (Farkas) Rozalia Izidorne
1902
Izsak Eszter
Samuel
Lazuri
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Farkas Adalbert, brother
Fuchs (Grossmann) Sari
Jenone
1890
Fried Maria
Adolf


deportation
Status-Quo cemetery Grossman tombstone
Fuchs Simon
Weihauser Regina is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fuchs Stefi




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Fuchs Szerena
Mayerne
1912
Hana
Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Fuchs Mayer, husband
Fuchs Zise Lejb
1924
Rosenberg Eszter
Itzhak Elimelech
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Cohen Rachel, aunt
Fuedenberg Salamon


Borlesti
worker
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Fulop Agnes
1926
Fejer Erzsebet
Lajos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Bracha (Benedek) Oren, relative
Fischer Tibor, familiar
Fulop Bentzion
1886
Gitel
Baruch
Nagyilonda
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fulop Baruch, son
Fulop Eszter Bentzionne
1888
Hava Sara
Haym Zwi
Tarna Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Fulop Baruch, son
Fulop Herman


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Fulop Jeno


Bocskayi str.138
Merk
grocer
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Fulop Lajos
Fejer Erzsebet is his wife
1902
Zseni
Gabor

director
deportation
Testimony: Bracha (Benedek)
Oren, relative
Fulop (Diamant) Regina Rivka Michaelne
1901
Rachel
Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Rivka, brother-in-law
Furst Lajos and family



notary
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Furst (Izsak) Olga
Lajosne
1886
Rozalia
Dezso


deportation
Testimony: Fenyo Sosana, niece
Gaal (Halasz) Erzsebet
1905



deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gaal Gusztav


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gaier (Moldovan) Margit Mihalyne
1910
Roth Hana
Vilmos
Botiz

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann (Moldovan) Iren, brother
Gal Lily


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gal (Gross) Jeno
Grossmann Lenke is his wife
1877
Lindenfeld
Josika str.12
architect
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Lindenfeld Sandor, relative, Tankoczy, Status-Quo cemetery Grossman tombstone
Gal (Grossmann) Lenke
Jenone
1887
Fried Maria
Adolf
Josika str.12

deportation
Testimony: Lindenfeld Sandor, relative
Status-Quo cemetery Grossman tombstone
Gal Samu


Carei



the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gal Samune


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Ganz Abraham
1940
Schtamber Rozi
Zwi


deportation
Testimony: Ganz Zwi, his father
Ganz Erno


Marton
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Ganz Ferdinand (Mozes and family)


Mozes
Banyai way 15

deportation
civic school 1938-39
Ganz Geza Alter



merchant
deportation
Testimony: Moskovits Jehuda, brother-in-law
Ganz Gitel

Sajovics Berta
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Baruch, cousin
Ganz Haym Hersh
1924
Sajovics Berta
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Baruch, cousin
Ganz Itzhak

Sajovics Berta
Itzhak

worker
deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Baruch, relative
Ganz Itzhak
Lea is his wife
1894
Malka
Moses

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Lax Batsheva, niece
Ganz Jeta
1912
Golda
Haym Lejb
Viseul de jos

deportation
Testimony: Lemes Zahava, niece
Ganz Judit Szasza Hana
1938
Schtamber Rozi
Zwi


deportation
Testimony: Ganz Zwi, his father
Ganz Magda
1932
1925
Lea
Itzhak


deportation
Bergen Belsen
Testimony: Lax Batsheva cousin
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Ganz Malvin
boy

Sajovics Berta
Itzhak
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Baruch, cousin
Ganz (Stern) Malvin
Mendelne
1914
Rozsa,
Jozsef
Csenger

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Ganz Martonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Ganz Metzu Mirijam
girl

Sajovics Berta,
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Baruch, cousin
Ganz Mozes and family



wood merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ganz Roza
1926
Lea
Itzhak


deportation
Testimony: Lax Batsheva,
cousin
Ganz (Schtamber) Rozi, Zwine
1910



deportation
Testimony: Ganz Zwi, husband,
Ganz Rozsi
1922
Sajovics Berta
Itzhak
Satu mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Davidovits Baruch, cousin
Ganz (Moskovits) Sari Sprince Haya, Alter Gezane
1913
1909
Reisner Regina
Rivka, Aron

seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Moskovits, Abraham, Jehuda, brother
Ganz Tibor


Marton
Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Ganz (Pollak) Tilly Shlomone
1910
Malka
Mordechaj
Carei


Testimony: Czarny (Erdan) Rella, niece
Ganz Zwia
1875



deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, relative
Ganz Jozsef Itzhack
1941
Goldner Eszter Bejle
Hershu
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Fried Rachel, Gantz David, Rothstein Sara, brother
Gaspar Ede Eduard Odon




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gaspar Judit
1928
Jeremias Rozalia
Odon Eduard


deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Lobl) Noemi, cousin
Gaspar Katalin
1920
Jeremias Rozalia
Odon Eduard


deportation
Testimony: Izsak (Lobl) Noemi, cousin
Gaspar (Jeremias) Rozalia Eduardne
1894
Herskovits Etelka
Samuel
Potau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Noemi, niece
Gelb (Farkas) Berta Dezsone
1917
1920
Maria Mirijam
Alexander
Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Tabor Sara, brother
Efrati (Stern) Klara
Gelb (Kalman) Betti Blima
Itzhak Eizik Izsakne


Eliezer


deportation
Testimony: Solomon Jakob
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gelb Czela Cecilia
1932
Elefant Hanni
Izrael
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gy
birth register
Gelb Elemer
1904
Csillag Sarolta
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
Gelb Eszter
1923
Elefant Hanni
Izrael
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gy
Gelb Gedalia Geza

Kalman Betti
Itzhak Izsak


deportation
Testimony: Solomon Jakob
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gelb Gittel

Elefant Hanni
Izrael
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gy
Gelb child 1


Jeno


deportation
Testimony: Efrat ( Stern) Aviva
Gelb child 2


Jeno


deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
Gelb (Elefant) Hanni Izraelne
1896
Weisz Kati Gittel
Itzhak
Sanislau
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gy
Gelb Herman
Csillag Sarolta is his wife
1869
Trebits Sari
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 55
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1349
Gelb Hinda
1921
Elefant Hanni
Izrael
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gyuri
Gelb Ilona
1941
Farkas Berta
Dezso


deportation
Testimony: Tabor Sara, aunt
Efrat (Stern) Aviva
Gelb Iren
1911
Csillag Sarolta
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
Gelb Itzhak
1930
Elefant Hanni
Izrael
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
Testimony: Lejb Rachel, niece, Elefant Gy, relative, birth register
Gelb Itzhak Eizik Izsak


Samuel


deportation
Testimony: Solomon Jakob
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gelb Izsak Izrael
1890
1899
Maria
Jakab
Kossuth Lajos str.23
synagogue shamus
deportation
Testimony: Lejb Rachel, niece, Elefant Gy, relative
Stern N. Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gelb Jeno
1901
Csillag Sarolta
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern)Aviva
Gelb Rozsi
1914



deportation
Bergen-Belsen k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gelb Runyi Rozalia
1926
Elefant Hanni
Izrael
Satu Mare, Kossuth Lajos str.23

deportation
family: Elefant Gy
Gelb (Csillag) Sarolta Hermanne
1880

Oradea
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.55

deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
(Gelb) Margit
1901
Csillag Sarolta
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
the State Archive birth register
Gelb Nandor
Auschpitz Jolanda is his wife
1903
Csillag Sarolta
Herman


deportation
Testimony: Efrat (Stern) Aviva
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Gelbstein Abraham Zwi


Menachem


deportation
Testimony: Ortodox cemetery, Herskovits Rivka tombstone
Gelbstein Adela
1924
Jakabovits Mili
Samuel
Satu Mare
Antwerpen-Belgia

deportation
Testimony: Galant Samuel, nephew
Gelbstein Eugene
1921
Jakabovits Mili
Samuel
Satu Mare
Anvers-Belgia

deportation
Testimony: Galant Samuel, nephew
Gelbstein (Niederman) Haya Izraelne


Jozsef Jehuda


deportation
Ortodox cemeteryHerskovits Rivka tombstone
Gelbstein Izrael
Niederman Haya is his wife


Menachem


deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker Grun Erzsebet, relative
Ortodox cemeteryHerskovits Rivka tombstone
Gelbstein Lalika
Jozsef Jehuda
1937
Jolanda
Andor
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker Grun Erzsebet, aunt
Ortodox cemeteryHerskovits Rivka tombstone
Gelbstein Lili
1927
Jakabovits Mili
Samuel
Satu Mare
Antwerpen-Belgia

deportation
Testimony: Galant Samuel, nephew
Gelbstein (Jakabovits) Mili Samuel
1891

Satu Mare
Antwerpen--Belgia

deportation
Testimony: Galant Samuel, grandchild
Gelbstein Sara
1921

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Geller David
1918
Szobol Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gorali Mordechaj, Mozes Miijam
Geller Shlomo, brothers, Geller Zwi, his father
Geller Eszter Perl Ita
1921
Szobol Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Mordechaj, Mozes Miijam,
Geller Shlomo, brothers, Geller Zwi, his father
Geller Haym Szender
1923
1927
Szobol Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.
upholsterer
deportation
Testimony: Gorali Mordechaj, Mozes, Mirijam, Geller Shlomo, brothers, Geller Zwi, his father
Geller Herschne and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Geller Hersch
1893

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Geller (Szobol) Judit
Zwine
1895
Rivka Rachel
Mendel Wolf
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Gorali Mordechaj, Mozes Mirijam,
Geller Shlomo, him children, Geller Zwi, husband
Geller Naftali
1929
Szobol Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Gorali Mordechaj, Mozes, Mirijam, Geller Shlomo, brothers, Geller Zwi, his father
Geller Rivka Rachel
1931
Szobol Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.

deportation
Testimony: Gorali Mordechaj, Mozes, Mirijam, Geller Shlomo, brothers, Geller Zwi, his father
Geller Salamon and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Geller Sara
1922

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Gellis Mozes
1912
Neuschloss Julia
Jakab
Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 170/1 kerdoíve. the State Archive Eszter brother birth register
Gellis Mozesne
1916

Carei

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 170/1 kerdoíve
Gellis (Neuschloss) Julia Jocheved Jakabne
1916

Gabriel Samuel
Carei

deportation
YadVAshem, tombstoNamesre veset Names gyujtedaughter in law
Genuth Antal
1910




Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Genuth Bejla
1930
Appel Rozi
Mayer Wolf
Borsa

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Malka,
aunt
Genuth Betzalel Itzhak




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Genuth (Daskal) Bejla Perl
Itzhak Betzalelne
1886

Shmuel
Viseu

deportation
Testimony: Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri, daughter in law
Genuth David
Henja is his wife




deportation
Ortodox cemetery, daughter tombstone
Genuth Henje
Davidne




deportation
Ortodox cemetery, daughter tombstone
Genuth Izrael

Henja
David


deportation
Ortodox cemetery, brother tombstone
Genuth Mayer Wolf
1906
Sara
Baruch
Viseu
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 87
milk trader
deportation
Testimony:Itzhaki Malka, brother-in-law
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Genuth Mendi
1941
Appel Rozi Rachel, Mayer Wolf
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 87

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Malka, aunt
Genuth Moshe Izrael
1937
Appel Rozi Hay
Mayer Wolf
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 87

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Malka, aunt
Genuth Motti Mordechaj
1935
Appel Rozi
Mayer Wolf
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 87

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Malka, aunt
Genuth (Appel) Rozi
Rachel, Mayer Wolfne
1909
Sara
Tuvia
Viseu
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 87

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Malka, brother
Genuth Ruth
1933
Appel Rozi
Mayer Wolf Zeev
Borsa
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 87

deportation
Testimony: Itzhaki Malka, aunt
Gerendas Dori Dvora
1932
Ilona Lea
Jeno Jonas
Satu Mare, Batthany str.

deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Gerendas) Blanka, brother
Gerendas Edith Eddo
1929
Weisz Hana
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Bathory str.11

deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, Gerendas Eva, brother
civic school 1938-39, es 1943-44
Gerendas (Izsak) Eszter Menyhert Menachemne
1884
1894
Regina
Mor
Satu Mare, Hasdeu str.28
Kert str. 28

deportation
Farkas (Gerendas) Blanka, brother
Gerendas Ihijel, brother-in-law
Gerendas (Grantz) Frida
1912
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, relative
Gerendas (Weisz) Hana Anna Jozsefne
1894
1902
Moskovits Rejzel
Shmuel
Satu Mare, Bathory str.11

deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, Gerendas Eva, daughter
Gerendas Hay
1936

Sejndel
Ihijel

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihijel, his father
Gerendas (Katz) Helena Eliezer Zwine
1888
Rachel
Jehiel
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lili, grandchild
Gerendas Jehijel, son
Gerendas Ilona Lea
Jeno Jonasne
1912
1910
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert
Batthany str.
merchant
deportation
Gerendas Jehijel, brother-in-law, Farkas Blanka, brother, Kertesz Mirijam
Gerendas Izrael Moshe
1918
Katz Helena
Eliezer Zwi
Piscolt
Beclean
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Jehijel, brother
Gerendas Jakab
1927
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert


deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam,
relative
Gerendas Jozsef
Weisz Anna is his wife
1892
Sara Haya
Izrael
Peles
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 11
textil dealer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, Gerendas Eva, daughter
Gerendas Judit
1930
Weisz Hana
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Bathory str.11

deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, Gerendas Eva, brother
Gerendas Manci Sara
Margit
1929
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert
Satu Mare, Kert str.28

deportation
Testimony: Farkas (Gerendas) Blanka, brother
Kertesz Mirijam, relative, civic school 1943-44
Gerendas Menyhert Menachem
Izsak Eszter is his wife
1884
Haya
Izrael Moshe
Debrecen
Satu Mare, Hasdeu str.28
merchant
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Farkas Blanka, daughter
Gerendas Ihijel, nephew, Tankoczy
Gerendas Rivka
1924
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihijel, cousin
Gerendas Sandor
1927
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert
Kert str.28


Testimony: Farkas (Gerendas) Blanka, brother
Gerendas Sejndel Ihijelne
1910
Regina
Moshe Arie


deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihijel, husband
Gerendas Shmuel Ervin
1933
Weisz Hana
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 11

deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, Gerendas Eva, brother
Gerendas Vera Perl Veronika
1931
Weisz Hana
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Bathory str. 11

deportation
Testimony: Kertesz Mirijam, Gerendas Eva, brother
civic school 1938-39, es 1943-44
Gerendas Vera
1938
Ilona Lea
Jeno Jonas
Satu Mare, Batthany str.

deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Ihijel, uncle
Kertesz Mirijam, relative, Farkas Blanka, aunt
Gerendas Zwi Eliezer
Katz Helena is his wife
1883
Haya Lea
Izrael Moshe
Piscolt
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Weisz Lili, grandchild
Gerendas Ihijel, son
Gergely Anna




deportation
Ortodox cemeteryFarago Dezso tombstone
Gergely Erzsebet




deportation
Ortodox cemeteryFarago Dezso tombstone
Gergely Janos and family



doctor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gerhardt Gitta

Goldman Malka
Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gerhardt (Goldman) Malka, Jozsefne
1894

Jehezkel
Carei
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Covrigaru Terez, brother
Gerhardt Paula

Goldman Malka
Jozsef
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gero Agnes
1933
Schwartz Klara
Istvan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gero (Schwartz) Klara, his mother
Gero Imre
1928
Schwartz Klara Etus
Istvan
Satu Mare
Kisvarda

deportation
Buchenwald
Testimony: Gero (Schwartz) Klara, his mother
Burger Wolf, uncle
widow Gero Sandor
Fischer Erzsebet is his wife
1883

Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.
the Sweden house
soap maker
grain merchant
a ghetto ongyilkosa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs; haboru bunosok pere, Status-Quo cemetery tombstone
Gerstel Agnes
1930
Somogyi Rozalia
Sandor
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str. 4


Testimony: Barkai Sara, relative
civic school 1943-44
Gerstel Asher
Weisz Zelda




deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Gerstel Mordechaj

Weisz Zelda
Asher


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Gerstel Samuel Ari

Weisz Zelda
Asher


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Gerstel Sandor
Somogyi Rozalia is his wife
1897
Sara
Itzhack
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str. 4
printer

Testimony: Barkai Sara, relative
Gerstel (Weisz) Zelda Asherne

Lea
Shalom


deportation
Ortodox cemetery Weisz Shlomo tombstone
Ginsberg Eszter
1939
Kahan Fejge
Izrael
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Kahan Izrael, uncle
Ginsberg (Kahan) Fejge
Izraelne
1913
Rachel
Jekutiel
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Kahan Izrael, brother
Ginsberg Jehuda Lejb
1933
Kahan Fejge
Izrael
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Kahan Izrael, uncle
Ginsberg Sejndel
1942
Kahan Fejge
Izrael
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Kahan Izrael, uncle
Ginsberg Zenbil
1937
Kahan Fejge
Izrael
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Kahan, Izrael uncle
Ginstler Anna Hanna
1930
Unger Maria
Jozsef Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Ginstler Moshe,
brother
Ginstler Efraim
1927
Unger Maria
Jozsef Jehuda

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Ginstler Moshe,
brother
Ginstler Antal Zwi
1914
Unger Maria
Jozsef Jehuda


deportation
Testimony: Ginstler Moshe,
brother
Ginstler Jehuda
1940
1938
Schwartz Rozsi Antal Zwi


deportation
Testimony: Ginstler Moshe,
uncle, Leba Paula,aunt
Ginstler (Unger) Maria Mirijam Jozsefne

Hanna
Efraim


deportation
Testimony: Ginstler Moshe,
son
Ginstler (Schwartz) Rozsi Rivka
Antal Zwine
1920
1914
Sved Szeren
Izidor
Livada Mica
gyariworker
deportation
Testimony: Ginstler Moshe,
brother-in-law, Leba Paula, brother
Gitli Buba Erzsebet
1929
Krausz Lea
Marton Mordechaj
Homorod
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.2, soldier József 21.

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, uncle
civic school 1943-44
Gitli Haym
Friedmann is his wife
1906
Sejne
Jehuda
Homorod
Hosszúfalu-Slovenia

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, brother-in-law
Gitli child1

Friedman
Haym
Homorod

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, uncle
Gitli child2

Friedman
Haym
Homorod

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, uncle
Gitli Helena
1921
Regina
Abraham
Homorodu de Jos
Baia Mare ghetto

deportation
Testimony: Fisher (Gitli) Margareta, brother
Gitli Jozsef Andras
1926
Krausz Lea
Mordechaj
Homorodu de Jos
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.2, soldier József 21.

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, uncle
civic school 1938-39
Gitli (Krausz) Lea Ilona Mordechaj Martonne
1898
Rejzel
Shmuel
Homorodu de Jos
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.2, soldier Jozsef str.21

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, brother
Gitli Mordechaj Marton
1896
1900
Sejne
Jehuda
Homorodu de Jos
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.2, soldier Jozsef str.21
lawyer
deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, his brother in law
MauthausenWien archive
Gitli Regina Abrahamne
1898

Homorodu de Jos
Baia Mare

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Fisher (Gitli) Margareta, daughter
widow Gitli Sejne
1876

Homorod

deportation
Testimony: Krausz Alexander, son in law
Glancz Jeno




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Glancz Jolanka




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Glancz Jozsika




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Glancz Rozsi




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Glatt Jeno
1911
Kohn Frida


deportation
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Glattstein David
1918
Lowy Sara
Samuel Jehoshua
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Rozman David, cousin
Glattstein Eszter
1916
Sara
Samuel
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Rozman David,
cousin
Glattstein Jozsef Samuel Jeshajahu
Lowy Sara is his wife
1890
1886
Gellman Hanna
Simon
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Rozman David, nephew
Roth Nicolas, relative
Glattstein Jehoshua Shiju
1926
Lowy Sara
Samuel Jozsef
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Roth Nicolas, cousin
Glattstein Eszter Etel
1922
1916
Lowy Sara
Samuel Jozsef
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Roth Nicolas, Rozman David, cousins
Yad Vashem
Glattstein (Lowy) Sara Samuel Jozsefne
1890
1888
Ella
David
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Rozman David, nephew
Roth Nicolas, cousin
Glattstein Simon
1920
1915
Lowy Sara
Jozsef Samuel
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Rozman David, Roth Nicolas
cousins
Glazer Adolf
1926

Certeze

deportation
Flossenburg
Yad Vashem
Glazer Albert
1911
Klein Regina
Satu Mare

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Glazer Bela


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Glazer Belane


Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Glazer (Taub) Bejle Izrael Davidne
1933
Einhoren Snejdel
Josef
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, daughter
Glazer Bina
1935
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, brother
Glazer Dvora
1921
Jocheved
Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Glazer Gamliel, brother
Glazer (Gottlieb) Ella Rivka Jozsefne
1912
Rachel
Mor

Secretary
deportation
Testimony: Glazer Moritz,
Glazer Eszter
1927

Simson Jakob


deportation
Testimony: Impel Dora, cousin
Glazer Geza


Bela
Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Glazer Frida
1929
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, brother
Glazer Haya Jente
1918
Jocheved
Zeev


deportation
Testimony: Glazer Gamliel,
brother
Glazer (Srtrigberger) Haya Sara Berl Samuelne
1876


agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Impel Dora, grandchild
Glazer Hersh Abraham
1937
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, brother
Glazer Herman Haym
1938
Gottlieb Ella
Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Glazer Moritz
Glazer Ihijel
1943
Gottlieb Ella
Jozsef


deportation
Testimony: Glazer Moritz
Glazer Jeno
Spitz Elisabeta is his wife
1908
Klein Regina
Mor
Satu Mare
Oradea, Budapest
electro technician
deportation
Testimony: Glazer Istvan Jehiel, son
Glazer Jocheved
Zeevne
1885
Rivka
Haym


deportation
Testimony: Glazer Gamliel, son
Glazer Josef
1931
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, brother
Glazer Jozsef
1912
Malvina,Herman
Haym Jakab Zwi

printer
deportation
Testimony: Glazer Moritz
Glazer Moshe
1933
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, his brother
Glazer Perl Pnina
1941
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, brother
Glazer Rachel
1939
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter
Glazer Rozsi


Bela
Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Glazer Sejndel Jafa
1943
Taub Bejle
Izrael David
Calinesti-Oas
Berbesti

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits (Glazer) Eszter, brother
Glazer Simson Jakob
1909
Srtrigberger Haya
Sara, Berl Samuel


deportation
Testimony: Impel Dora, niece
Glazer Tuli


Bela
Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Glickman Bela Dov
Goldstein Gitel is his wife



accountant
deportation
Testimony: Koves Perl, brother-in-law
Gluck (Gal) Amalia Sandorne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gluck
1927
Etta
Jehoshua


deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz)
Judit, niece
Gluck
1938

Gyula
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Burger) Gabriella, relative
Gluck
1938
Berger Rella
Jehezkel Hersh
Satu Mare
Debrecen

deportation
Testimony: Hager Etel, aunt
Gluck Abraham

Ferencz Malvina
Hersh
Bixad
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Yagur (Karpen) Lea, niece
Gluck Abraham
1936
Berger Rella,
Jehezkel Hersh
Debreceni
Gettobol

deportation
Testimony: Hager Etel, aunt
Gluck Adolf Abraham
Weisz Margit Malka is his wife
1885

Henrik
Kisvarsany
Satu Mare, Toltes str.50
warehouse owner
deportation
Testimony: Konigsberg Eszter, niece
Gluck Miklos, son
Gluck Armin
1914

Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Gluck (Melmerlstein) Anna, Moritzne
1895
Etel
Mor
Jokai str.5
Turia Remete-Ukrajna

deportation
Testimony: Fisch (Gluck) Isabela
daughter, Marton Aron Status-Quo cemetery tombstone
Gluck Arthur
1928
Schwartz Etel
Samuel
Carei, Karoly Istvan str.20

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Gluck Suzan
1928
Schwartz Etel
Arthur
Carei, Karoly Istvan str.20

deportation
Yad Vashem
Gluck Bandi Andras
1927
Melmerlstein Anna
Moritz
Satu Mare, Jokai str.5

deportation
Testimony: Fisch (Gluck) Isabela, brother
Marton Aron, civic school 1933-34
Gluck Bejla


Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Wetheimer Itzhak,
brother-in-law
Gluck (Weiser) Bella
1915
Grunfeld Haya
Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weiser Sigmund, nephew
Gluck Betzalel
Engel Sari is his wife




forced labor
Ukrajna
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Engel Gershon, his brother in law
Gluck (Lowinger) Bracha Berta
Moshe Arie Morne
1906
1914
Lowy Sarolta Haya/Rejzel
Jehuda Lejb/Mordechaj
Mediesu Aurit
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas, cousin
Wetheimer Itzhak, brother-in-law, uncle
Gluck David
1935
Ferencz Malvina
Hersh
Bixad
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Yagur Lea, niece
Gluck Eduard
1925




Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Gluck Erno
1891


accountant
deportation
Testimony: Jacoby Mark, nephew
Gluck Erno
Lobl Rachel is his wife
1890

Carei
Budapest
vegetable dealer
deportation
Testimony: Avidan (Gluck) Aviva, daughter
Izsak Aviva, relative
Gluck Erno
1925

Samuel
Satu Mare, Valea Timocului 2

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
civic school 1938-39
Gluck Eszter
1927
Frici
Majsi
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck Eszter Ejzikne
1894

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Tarsus Dvora, niece
Gluck Ethel
1940
Lowinger Bracha Berta
Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas, uncle
Gluck Ethel
1905

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Raksi Szerena
Gluck Etta
Jehoshua Shijune


Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck
1927
Etta
Jehoshua Shiju
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck Eva Hava
1917
Sejndel
Szimha
Cauas
Tasnad

deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Pinchas, uncle
Gluck Eva
1936
Lowinger Bracha Berta
Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas, uncle
Gluck Eva Shejndel
1933
Haya Mindel Minu
Simon
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Gil (Gluck) Meshulam, brother
Gluck Fani
1937
Lowinger Bracha Berta
Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas, uncle
Gluck Frici Majsine


Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck Gitel


Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Wetheimer Itzhak, brother-in-law
Gluck Golda Jozsefne


Satu Mare, Jozsef foherceg

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child 1

Miryam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child 2

Miryam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child 3

Miryam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child 4

Miryam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child 5

Miryam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child 6

Miryam
Mor


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck child, girl 1

Lowinger Bracha
Berta, Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas
uncle
Gluck child, girl 2

Lowinger Bracha
Berta, Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas
uncle
Gluck child 1

Katz Hilda
Elemer


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Katz Dov, uncle
Gluck child 2

Katz Hilda
Elemer


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Katz Dov, uncle
Gluck child 3

Katz Hilda
Elemer


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Katz Dov, uncle
Gluck child 4

Katz Hilda
Elemer


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Katz Dov, uncle
Gluck child 5
1939
Engel Sara


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Gyula
1900
1903
Mili
Samuel Samu
Satu Mare, Karoly koz 5
carrier, merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Burger) Gabriella, relative
Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Gluck Haym David and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Helen


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gluck Henrik
1922

Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Gluck Herman
1930
Lowinger Bracha Berta
Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas
uncle
Gluck Herman Zwi
Katz Otilia is his wife
1897
1898
Bracha
Shlomo
Carei
Satoraljaujhely

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Schremer Bracha, daughter
Gluck Shlomo
1926
Katz Otilia
Herman Zwi
Satoraljaujhely

deportation
Schremer Bracha, aunt
Gluck David
1934
Katz Otilia
Herman Zwi
Satoraljaujhely

deportation
Schremer Bracha, aunt
Gluck Jehudit
1944
Katz Otilia
Herman Zwi
Satoraljaujhely

deportation
Schremer Bracha, aunt
Gluck Hershi
Rosenfeld Szerena is his wife

Aranka Golda
Jozsef Jehoshua
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck Hershi Jehezkel
Berger Rivka Rella is his wife


Ignatz
Satu Mare
Debrecen

deportation
Testimony: Hager Etel, brother-in-law
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
Gluck (Katz) Hilda Perl Elemerne
1911
1912
Benovics Eszter
Ahron


deportation
Testimony: Katz Dov, brother
Brettler E, nephew, e-mail, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gluck Imre and family

Regi vasarter


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Gluck Ivan
1938
Jeremias Lily
Mihaly
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vereczkey (Klein) Eva, cousin
Gluck
1915
Mayer Eszter
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Rosenberg Abraham, cousin
Gluck

Mayer Eszter
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Hirsch Shaj, cousin
Gluck Jakab
1940
Berger Rella
Jehezkel Hersh
Satu Mare
Debrecen

deportation
Testimony: Hager Etel, aunt
Ortodox cemetery,his grsndfather tombstone
Gluck (Mayer) Eszter Mordechajne
1880
Mindu
Dov Beri
Pomi
Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Rosenberg Abraham, nephew
Gluck
1932

Asher ben Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Rosenberg Abraham, relative
Gluck Jehoshua
1905
Mayer Eszter
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Rosenberg Abraham, nephew
Gluck Jehoshua Shije
Etus is his wife

Aranka Golda
Jozsef Jehoshua
Satu Mare, Jozsef kir. herceg str.48
rawhide merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck Jeno and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Jeno
1926

Zsigmond
Satu Mare, Boszormenyi str.26

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Coeducational Jewish Civil School 1938-39
Gluck Jeno
1924

Samuel
Carei, Karoly Istvan str.20

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Gluck Jozsef


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gluck Jozsefne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gluck Jozsef
1901
Rozsa
Satu Mare

101/46
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Gluck Jozsef
Farkas Emma is his wife
1895
Herman Rose
Adolf
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Brown Tessie, brother
Gluck (Schumacher) Jozsef
1929

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Raksi Szerena
Gluck Jozsef and family


Satu Mare, Jozsef kir. herceg str.48

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Gluck Jozsef
Helen is his wife
1912
Zelda
David
Targu Lapus

deportation
Testimony: Gluck Herman
brother
Gluck Judit
1939
1938
Szobel Ilona
Imre
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Sipos (Szobel) Imre, cousin
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 595/468 kerdoíve
Gluck Judit

Fleiger Terez
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Klein (Gluck) Rozalia, niece
Gluck Golda
Jozsefne


Satu Mare, Jozsef foherceg

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Lajos





Klarsfeld: Names
Gluck Lajos Eliezer
Pahmer Rozalia is his wife
1879
Funk Sali
Marton
Satu Mare
Bratislava


Testimony: Gluck Andrei, son, Yad Vashem
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1349
Gluck Lea
1927
Lowinger Bracha
Berta, Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas, uncle
Wetheimer Itzhak
Gluck Lea




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Lea
1937
Berger Rivka Rella
Jehezkel Hersh
Satu Mare
Debrecen

deportation
Testimony: Hager Etel, aunt
Gluck (Kolb) Lea Lenke Samune
1899
Rivka
Mayer
Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.

deportation
Testimony: Zahavi (Gluck) Mirijam, daughter
Gluck (Klein) Lili Jenone

Shije


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck (Jeremias) Lily Mihalyne
1911
Singer Rozsi Sara
Zsigmond


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra;
Testimony: Vereczkey (Klein) Eva, niece
Gluck Majsi
Frici a felesege

Aranka Golda
Jozsef Jehoshua
Satu Mare
rawhide merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra;
Testimony: Shahar (Schwartz) Judit, relative
Gluck Majsine




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck (Ferencz) Malvin Hirshne
1896

Bixad

deportation
Testimony: Yagur Lea,
grandchild
Gluck (Weisz) Margit Malka Abraham Adolfne
1889
Rachel
Moshe
Socond
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 50

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Konigsberg Eszter, niece, Gluck Miklos, son
Gluck Moshe
1930
Weisz Margit Malka
Abraham Adolf
Socond
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 50

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Konigsberg Eszter, cousin
Gluck Zwi
1928
Weisz Margit Malka
Abraham Adolf
Socond
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 50

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Konigsberg Eszter, cousin
Gluck Miklos
1929

Ignatz
Seini

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
widow Gluck (Wald) Miryam Margit Mindel
1913
Sara
Mendel Menachem
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Wald Izrael, brother
Gluck Mihaly



Satu Mare, Vajay str.43

forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Gluck Miryam




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Mor
1898
Stern Aranka
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Luko Bela str. 16
rag merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
parish archives Satu Mare, , birth register
Gluck Mordechaj Marton
Majer Eszter is his wife
1876
Goldstein Regina
David
Satu Mare
Talmud Tora clerk
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1349
Testimony: Rosenberg Abraham, nephew
Gluck (Majer) Eszter Marton Mordechajne
1880
Mindu
Beeri Dov


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Rosenberg Abraham, nephew
Gluck Moshe Arie
Bracha is his wife
1910

Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Wetheimer Itzhak, brother-in-law
Gluck Musi

Adolf
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Nandor
1918

Lipau

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
MauthausenWien archive
Gluck (Moldovan) Perla
1900
Roth Hana
Vilmos
Botiz
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Friedman (Moldovan) Iren, brother
Gluck Rachel




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Rozsi
1932
Lowinger Bracha Berta
Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas
uncle
Gluck (Lowinger) Rivka Rezsi Armin Hershelne
1916
1918
Haya Sara
Lejb
Mediesu Aurit
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Wetheimer Itzhak, brother-in-law
Schwartz Pinchas, cousin
Gluck (Berger) Rivka Rella
Jehezkel Herschne
1910
1912
Sara
Jakab Zwi
Satu Mare
Debrecen, Livada Nua

deportation
Testimony: Hager Etel, brother, Halpern (Gluck) Eva Eszter, niece
Ortodox cemetery, aposa tombstone
Gluck (Horovitz) Rozsi Lajosne
1918
Katz Klari
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Gluck Samuel


Ignacz


deportation
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
Gluck Samuel Samu
Kolb Lea Lenke is his wife
1891
Rivka Eszter
Pinchas Shaul
Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.
agricultor
merchant
deportation
N.Stern; Zahavi Mirijam, Gluck Pinchas, Seinfeld Iren, him children
Gluck Sandor
Gal Amalia is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gluck Sara
1914

Kolmics

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Gluck (Engel) Sara Haya
Betzalelne
1921
Rotter Roza
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Engel Gershon, Gabel Stefania, brother
Gluck Szeren
1921
Mayer Eszter
Marton
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Gluck (Rosenfeld) Szerena Hershne

Fani
Moritz
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Shachar (Schwartz) Judith, relative
Gluck Tibor
1930
Farkas Emma
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Brown Tessie, aunt
Gluck Vilmos
1927

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Gluck Zoltan
1926

Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Gluck Zsigmond
1934
Lowinger Bracha
Mor
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Pinchas, uncle
Gluck (Lazar) Zseni
Zalman Itzhakne
1880

Eszter


deportation
Testimony: Schwartz (Burger)
Gabriella, relative
Gluck Zsuzsa

Gal Amalia
Sandor


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
(Gluck) Haya Eszter family
David Samuelne


Ignacz


deportation
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
(Gluck) Hana family
Haymne


Ignacz


deportation
Orthodox cemetery, father's burial tomb
Glucklich family




deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Glucklich (Mendelbaum) Margit
Sandorne

Rosenfeld Loti
Ede


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Gluckmann Bela Benjamin Dov
Goldstein Gizella Gitel is his wife
1898
Weisz Zali
Samuel
Satu Mare, Petofi str.6
accountant
deportation
Testimony: Kabos Perl, brother-in-law
parish archives Satu Mare, , birth register
Gluckmann Beer
1898

Kazincy str. 8

Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Gluckmann Eva
1928
Goldstein Gizella Gitel
Bela Dov
Satu Mare, Petofi str.6

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Kabos Perl, aunt
Gluckmann (Goldstein) Gizella Gitel Bela Benjamin Dovne
1905
Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Satu Mare, Petofi str.6
hair salon and cosmetics
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld; Testimony: Kabos Perl, Goldstein Shalom, brother
Gluckmann Istvan Stefan
1930

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Glucksman Mor


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Glucksman
Morne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gold Adel
1922
1925
Paplanos Ilona
Lajos Jehuda
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.8

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld; Testimony: Fried Mordechaj
Gold Batya Mano Maye
1890

Moiseni

deportation
Testimony: Gotileb Sara,
niece
Gold Henrik and family
Dominusz Iren is his wife
1896
Spitzer Roza
Mor

soda factory owner
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Gold Lajos


Satu Mare, Kolcsey str. 8
soda factory owner

Klarsfeld: Names
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Gold Lipot
Spitzer Edith is his wife
1909

Satu Mare, Szechenyi str.12
carter
deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Gold (Paplanos) Ilona
Jakab Jehuda Lajosne

Benjamin
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.8

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Grunwald Wilhelm, familiar
Gold Malka

Klein Eszter Moshe


Budapest
Testimony: Klein Eszter,
anya
Gold Moshe
1886
1900
Malka
Asher


Budapest
Testimony: Klein Eszter,
felesege, Cohen Dvora, brother-in-law
Gold Reizel
1934
Klein Eszter Moshene


Budapest
Testimony: Klein Eszter,
anya
Goldberger Aron
1940
Volvovics Jente
Samuel
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, uncle
Goldberger Bluma Zwine
1908
Hermina
Eizik
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, cousin
Goldberger Dori
Weisz Regina is his wife
1896

Corod

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Zoli Haym, his brother in law
Goldberger Edmond
1940
Weisz Regina
Dori
Corod

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Zoli Haym, uncle
Goldberger Eszter
1937
Goldberger Sara
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldberger Moshe, Goldberger Izrael, uncles
Goldberger Eszter
1928
Malka Malvin
Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldberger Moshe, brother
Goldberger Feige Naftaline
1898

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Laufer Rachel, relative
Goldberger Herman
1895

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Blum Zwi, relative
Goldberger (Weisz) Golda Simonne

Lea
David Majer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stark Hentse, cousin
Goldberger (Rosenberg) Ida Ziszel Morne
1891
1901
Rachel
Jozsef
Kiralyhaza-Ukrajna
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Klein Mirijam Manci, Nash Hana, brother
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 140/1 kerdoíve
Goldberger Imre
1937
Weisz Regina
Dori
Corod

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Zoli Haym, uncle
Goldberger Itzhak
1942
Volvovics Jente
Samuel
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, uncle
Goldberger Jakab
1901

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldberger Lea, cousin
Goldberger Jakab Jeno
Rosenbaum Sara Haya is his wife
1913
1912
Weinberger Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare
printer
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Goldberger Moshe es Izrael, brothers
Goldberger (Volvovics) Jente Samuelne
1905
Naha Nehama
Eliezer
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, brother
Goldberger Jozsef Majer
1938
Volvovics Jente
Samuel
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, uncle
Goldberger (Weinberger) Malka Malvin Moshene
1902
Kahana Reizel
Zwi Elimelech
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldberger Moshe, Izrael, son
the State Archive birth register
Goldberger (Moldovan) Margit Dezsone

Weisz Szerena
Ferenc
Ambud
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Schwarcz (Moldovan) Iren, brother
Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Goldberger Menachem Mendel Mano
1913
1914
Weinberger Eszter
Samuel
Baia Mare
cloth shop owner
deportation
N.Stern
Testimony: Goldberger Izrael es Moshe, brothers
Goldberger Morne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldberger Naftali
1896
Sara
Mordechaj

religion teacher
deportation
Testimony: Laufer Rachel, relative
Goldberger Rachel
1930
Weinberger Eszter Malka
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Goldberger Izrael, brother
Goldberger (Weisz) Regina Dorine
1915
Fani, step
Baruch
Corod

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Zoli Haym, brother
Goldberger Samuel
1938
Volvovics Jente
Samuel
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, uncle
Goldberger Samuel
1910
Rachel
Menachem
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, brother-in-law
widow Goldberger Samuel
1890
1892
Lea Reizel
Moshe
Hust
the shop in Satu Mare, Batthany str.
wine merchant
deportation
N.Stern, Goldberger Moshees Izrael, son
Goldberger Lea, niece
Goldberger Sandor
1927

Satu Mare

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Goldberger Sara
1868
Hana
Zwi Dov


deportation
Testimony: Klein Nehama,
daughter
Goldberger (Rosenbaum) Sara Haya Jakab Jenone
1914
1913
Weinberger Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern;Testimony: Goldberger Moshe, Goldberger Izrael, brothers
Goldberger Shmelke
1936
Volvovics Jente
Samuel
Batarci

deportation
Testimony: Volvovics Samuel, uncle
Goldberger Simon
Weisz Golda is his wife
Lea
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stark Hentse, cousin
Goldberger (Lampel) Szidi
1912

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldberger Moshe, Goldberger Izrael, brother-in-lawok
Rosenbaum Zwi Elimelech
1935
Goldberger Sara
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldberger Moshe, Goldberger Izrael, unclei
Goldberger Zwi
1906

Micula
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, cousin
Goldenberg (Meister) Blanka Bluma, Belane
1911
Guttman Rivka
Moshe Shmuel
Ilva Mica
Micula
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Meister Emanuel, brother
Goldenberg David
1942
Meister Blanka
Bela
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Meister Emanuel,
uncle
Goldenberg (Gluck) Emma Moshene


Ignatz
Livada
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldenberg David son
Goldenberg Haya Fredel

Mariska
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Susa (Friedler) Sara, cousin
Goldenberg (Jeremias) Ilona
1908
Herskovits Etelka
Samuel
Potau
Baia Mare

deportation
Testimony: Izsak Noemi, niece
Goldenberg Ilona
1922


Satu Mare
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldenberg Izrael Izidor
1901
Gluck Emma
Mozes
Livada Mica
Mediesu Aurit

deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Goldenberg David, brother
Yad Vashem
Goldenberg Lili Tova
1935
Meister Blanka
Bela
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Meister Emanuel, uncle
Goldenberg (Klein) Mariska

Friedmann Haya
Itzhak
Micula

deportation
Testimony: Susa (Friedler) Sara, niece
Goldenberg Gizella Tova
1923
1922
Rachel
Jakab
Satu Mare
Krakow


Testimony: Goldenberg Dov, brother
Goldenberg Miklos Moshe
1918
Rachel
Jakab
Satu Mare
Krakow
baker assistant

Testimony: Goldenberg Dov, brother
lehet tulelo! Washingtoni HSVD
Goldenberg Nathan and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldenberg Rachel Rivka Regina Jakabne
1918

Benzion
Krakovi deportation


Tesztimony: Goldenberg Dov, son
Goldenberg Roza
1920


Satu Mare
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldenfeld Bernat




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldenfeld Rozsika




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldfarb Jozsef
1892

Jakab
Carei
Cluj

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Farkas (Reihenberger) Abraham, son
widow Goldfarb (Weisz) Roza Dezsone
1890
Linka
Jakab
Nyiregyhaza
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Fischer Mirijam, daughter
Goldfinger Ancika
1942
Braun Ibolya
Tibor Miklos



Haboru bunosok pere
Goldglancz Ariene
1848

Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, grandchild
Goldglancz Abraham Shmil
1930
Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Berl
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58

deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, brother
Goldglancz Albert, grandchild
Goldglancz Baruch
1940
Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Berl
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58

deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, brother
Goldglancz Bejle Fischelne
1914
Malka
Dezso
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz Bernat Berl
1892
Klein Libi Rachel
Leopold Jehuda Lejb
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, daughter
Goldglancz Cherkus
1928
Malka
Dezso

Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz child
1931
Malka
Dezso

Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz David Zeev

Levi Malka
Itzhak Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, uncle
Goldglancz Dezso
Malka is his wife
1884

Arie
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.
farm owner
deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz Dezso and family
1890

Vetis
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 70

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
MauthausenWien archive
Goldglancz Emanuel

Spiegel Jolan
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmara
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Goldglancz Eva
1930
Ilona
Iles
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz Feige

Levi Malka
Itzhak Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, uncle
Goldglancz child 1

Mandel Hana
Mozes Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mandel Moshe, uncle
Goldglancz child 2

Mandel Hana
Mozes Moshe
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mandel Moshe, uncle
Goldglancz child 1

Deutsch Linka
Herman
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz child 2

Deutsch Linka
Herman
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz child 3

Deutsch Linka
Herman
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz child 4

Deutsch Linka
Herman
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz child 5

Deutsch Linka
Herman
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz child
1942
Ilona
Iles
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz child 1
1938
Helen
Moshe
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz child 2
1940
Helen
Moshe
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz child 3
1936
Helen
Moshe
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz child
1932
Jozsef
Spiegel Jolan
Satu Mare

deportation

Testimony: Sapir Jakab, nephew
Goldglancz (Mandel) Hana Mozesne
1909
Mirijam
Benjamin Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mandel Moshe, brother
Goldglancz Herman
Deutch Lenke is his wife
1884
Klein Libi Rachel
Leopold Jehuda Lejb Arie
Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 93
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, niece, Sapir Jakob
Tankoczy
Goldglancz (Weisz) Ilona Helen Bernat Berlne
1900
Gittel
Baruch
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, daughter
Sapir Jakob, nephew
Goldglancz Illes Itzhak Haym
1880
1889
Klein Libi Rachel
Leopold Jehuda Lejb
Satu Mare
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, niece, Goldglancz Alex, brother, Sapir Jakob, nephew
Goldglancz Iren
1914
Becski Julia
Adolf
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Istvan, brother
Goldglancz Iren
1904
Klein Libi Rachel
Leopold Jehuda Lejb
Satu Mare

deportation
the State Archive, birth register
Goldglancz Jehoshua

Levi Malka
Itzhak Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, uncle
Goldglancz Jehuda Lejb
1937
Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Berl
Satu Mare, Nagyret str. 58

deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, brother
Goldglancz (Spiegel) Jolan Rivka Jozsefne
1902
Fried Amalia
Samuel David
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; the State Archive birth register
Testimony: Spiegel Abraham, brother, he memorial plaque founded her brother, Sapir Jakab
Goldglancz Jonathan Jenoke
1934
Spiegel Jolan
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Spiegel Abraham, uncle
Goldglancz Josef

Levi Malka
Itzhak Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, uncle
Goldglancz Josef
1932
Ilona
Iles
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz Josef
1935
Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Berl
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58

deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, brother
Goldglancz Jozsef
Spiegel Jolan is his wife
1895
Klein Libi Rachel
Leopold Jehuda Lejb Arie
Satu Mare, Nagyret str. 3
agricultor
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Spiegel Abraham, brother-in-law, Fuhrer Iren, Sapir Jakab, the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Goldglancz (Becski) Julia Adolfne
1917
Hani
Herman
Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Istvan, son
Goldglancz Laura
1914
Linka
Hermus
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakob, cousin
Goldglancz Magda
1934
Jozsef
Spiegel Jolan
Satu Mare

deportation

Testimony: Sapir Jakab, nephew
Goldglancz (Levi) Malka Dezso Itzhak Haymne


Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, brother-in-law
Sapir Jakob, nephew
Goldglancz Matyas
1936
Jozsef
Spiegel Jolan
Satu Mare

deportation

Testimony: Sapir Jakab, nephew
Goldglancz Mozes Moshe
Mandel Hentse is his wife
1901
Klein Libi Rachel
Leopold Jehuda Lejb Arie
Satu Mare
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Mandel Moshe, brother-in-law, Fuhrer Iren, niece
Mauthausen B.A., the State Archive birth register
Goldglancz Pal
1917
Becski Julia
Adolf
Halmeu
hairdresser
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names; Istvan, brother
Goldglancz (Lebi) Rachel Jehuda Lejbne
1865
Fradel
Abraham Shmil
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, grandchild
Goldglancz Rivka Eva
1933
Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Berl
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58

deportation
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, brother
Goldglancz (Weisz) Roza Vilmosne
1898

Leopold
Nagyszolos
Satu Mare, Banyai str.

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Albert, son
Goldglancz Sandor
1928
Ilona
Iles
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz Sandor
1929
Weisz Helen
Bernat
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Fuhrer Iren, brother
Goldglancz Sara
1926
Levi Malka
Itzhak Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, uncle
Dep. Hirado, survivor
Goldglancz Tzira

Levi Malka
Itzhak Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Alex, uncle
Goldglancz Vili Valvel
1936
Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Berl
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.58

deportation
Testimony: Moshe mendel, relative
Goldglancz Wili
1928
Ilona
Iles
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz Vilmos
Weisz Roza is his wife
1894
Gelb Roza
Abraham
Tasnad
Satu Mare, Banyai str.

deportation
Testimony: Goldglancz Albert, son
Goldglancz Vili
1933
Ilona
Iles
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.

deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz Zwi
1939
Mandel Hana
Mozes Moshe

Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Mandel Moshe, uncle
Goldglancz Zwi Vili
1924
Malka
Dezso

Satu Mare
deportation
Testimony: Sapir Jakab, cousin
Goldglancz Zsuzsa Magdus
1937
Spiegel Jolan
Jozsef
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmara
Testimony: Spiegel Abraham, uncle, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Goldman Farkas
Weisz Szerena is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Goldman (Simon) Ilonka Gyulane
1908
Markovits Matild
Adolf
Seini
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Lazar Jafa, niece
he memorial plaque in Status-Quo cemetery Simon tombstone
Goldman Moshe
1862
Sara Gitel
Izrael
Satu Mare
Oradea
rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Moshe Mendel, relative
Goldman Samuel Zeev
1870
Sara Gitel
izrael
Satu Mare
Oradea
rabbi
deportation
Testimony: Moshe Mendel, relative
Goldman Farkas
Weisz Szerena is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Goldman (Weisz) Szerena, Farkasne




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Goldner Adolf and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldner Albert and family
Katalin is his wife


Cluj
retired state inspector
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Schwartz Lazar Jafa, familiar
Goldner David
1888
Golberger Malvin
Tibor
Palad-CSK
Negresti

Halal menet
Testimony: Barak (Klein) Mirijam, grandchild
Goldner Rudolf
1926
Grunfeld Sarolta
David
Negresti

Halal menet
Testimony: Barak (Klein) Mirijam, niece
Goldner (Grunfeld) Sarolta, Davidne
1894
1889
Braun Rivka
Salamon
Negresti


Testimony: Barak (Klein) Mirijam, grandchild
Goldner Salamon
1917
Grunfeld Sarolta
David
Orasu Nou/ Negresti


Dachau k.t. kartoteka
Testimony: Barak (Klein) Mirijam, relative
Goldner Tibor
1925
Grunfeld Sarolta
David
Negresti

Halal menet
Testimony: Barak (Klein)
Mirijam, relative
Goldner Bernat and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldsmith Johanan
1896

Tzfat
officer
deportation
Testimony: Widder Mirijam Rejzel, relative
Goldsmith (Gottlieb) Dvora Gitel Johananne
1897
Rivka
Abraham


deportation
Testimony: Widder Mirijam Rejzel, relative
Goldsmith Jakob
1930
Gotlieb Dvora Gitel
Johanan


deportation
Testimony: Widder Mirijam Rejzel, relative
Goldsmith Mendel
1928
Gottlieb Dvora Gitel
Johanan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Widder Mirijam Rejzel, relative
Goldsmith Rivka
1920
Gottlieb Dvora Gitel
Johanan


deportation
Testimony: Widder Mirijam Rejzel, relative
Goldsmith Sara
1922
Gottlieb Dvora Gitel
Johanan
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Widder Mirijam Rejzel, relative
still 8 brothers have been killed
Goldstein Abraham
1916

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Kenati (Berenblut)
Shmuel, relative
Goldstein Abraham
Itzhak, Gotlieb Hana is his wife
1901
Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 6
soda water maker
deportation
Testimony: Kabos Perl
Goldstein Shalom, brothers
Goldstein Abraham
Wercsberge Roza is his wife
1907
Grosz Zseni Sari
Zoltan
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Goldstein Abraham Erno
Guth Berta Bejle is his wife
1905
1901
Weisz Bella
Mor
Satu Mare
Targu Mures
agricultor and miller
deportation
Testimony: Guth Laura, anyosa, Reitzer Lea, niece
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Goldstein Adolf


Ferenc
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Antal
1912

Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Goldstein Antalne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Arpad



Mireșu Mare
iron merchant
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Goldstein Baruch
1941
Moskovics Golda
Haym Henrik


deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Eliezer, brother
Goldstein Baruch
1919
Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 6

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Shalom, brother
Goldstein Bernat
1905

Jakab
Satu Mare
stockings factory owner
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Testimony: Zahavi Mordechaj, relative
Goldstein (Guth) Berta Bejle
Abraham Ernone
1908
Hollander Laura Rachel
Shevah
Satu Mare
Targu Mures

deportation
Testimony: Guth Laura, daughter
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Ortodox cemetery his father tombstone
Goldstein (Freuer) Bella
1894

Hammer Helen
Hersh

deportation
Status-Quo cemetery Freuer tombstone
Goldstein Bella Beila
Ede Eduardne


Halasz Ferenc str.15

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Bentzion Vencel
Guttman Frejde is his wife
1876
1875
Lea
Josef Zwi
Sibiu
Satu Mare
shochet and torra teacher
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Shalom, son
Kabos Perl, daughter
Goldstein Bernat Dov
Weisz Fejge Rachel is his wife
1900
Rachel
Adolf
Berveni
merchant
deportation
Carei and surroundings Memorial book
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, his brother in law
Goldstein Bluma
1932
1940
Blumenfeld) Ginendil
Moshe
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Piskovits Fejge, aunt
Blumenfeld Zwi, uncle
Goldstein Cziril Haymne
1897
Moskovics Golda
Markusz Zalman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Zeev, brother
7 children have been killed
Goldstein David
1937
1936
Blumenfeld) Ginendil
Moshe
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Piskovits Fejge, aunt
Blumenfeld Zwi, uncle
Goldstein Dvora
1938
Zeiss Zlate
Mozsi Moshe Shalom
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, uncle
Goldstein Ede Eduard Jehezkel
Bella Beila is his wife
1900
Jakab Szima Szeren
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Halasz Ferenc str.15
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Grunwald Malka Agnes, daughter
Goldstein Edith


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Efraim Eliezer
Mann Lea Malka is his wife
1893
Frida
Aron
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Iagoda Mirijam Margit, niece
Kenati (Berenblut) Shmuel
Goldstein Elhanan Zwi Herman Shlomo
1942
Frank Eva
Baruch
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, his father
Goldstein Erzsebet


Antal
Carei


he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Erzsebet
1924

Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldstein Erzsebet
1926
1921

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Matrai Isabella, friend
Goldstein Eszter
1937
Handler Gizella
Simon Shmuel
Satu Mare, Petofi str.21

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Pinchas, uncle
Goldstein Eszter
1935
Moskovics Golda
Haym Henrik


deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Eliezer, brother
Goldstein Eva


Antal
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Eva

Lea
Moric
Bem str. 9

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
civic school 1933-34
Goldstein (Frank) Eva Szilo Baruchne
1920
Hercz Cecilia Sprince
Salamon Shlomo
Carei
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, husband
Engelstein Terezia, brother
Goldstein (Weisz) Fejge Rachel, Bernat Dovne
1904
1907
Roth Mirijam Lea
Izrael Jakab
Berveni

deportation
Carei and surroundings Memorial book
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, brother
Goldstein Ferenc and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Ferenc
1918
Berta
Satu Mare
Oradea

101/36
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldstein Ferenc


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Ferencne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Frida Frimed Aronne
1862

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Iagoda Mirijam Margit, niece
Goldstein Fulop
Spiegel Margareta is his wife
1901

Satu Mare, Papnovelde str. 8

lawyer
deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
110/17 battalion, List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Goldstein (Handler) Gizella Gitel, Simon Shmuelne


Satu Mare, Petofi str.21

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Pinchas, his brother in law
Goldstein (Roth) Gizella Gitel Salamonne
1890
Feige
Moshe
Caraseu
Potau

deportation
Testimony: Zussman Shlomo, grandchild
Goldstein Goldi
1915
Lea
Haym Moricz
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Konigsberg Judit, brother
Goldstein Golda
1933
Weiszman Lea
Haym Moshe
Satu Mare, Szabadsag square 22

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Asher Zelig, brother
Goldstein (Moskovics) Golda Haym Henrikne
1902
Hava
Abraham
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Haym, brother
Goldstein (Moskovics) Golda Markusz Zalmanne
1874

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Zeev, son
Goldstein child 1

Zeiss Zlate
Mozsi Moshe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein child 2

Zeiss Zlate
Mozsi Moshe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein child 2

Wiedder Zsoka Janka, Samu Smil


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein children

Lea Elza
Itzhak


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein (Gotlieb) Hana Abraham Itzhakne
1907
Eszter
Simon
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Kabos Perl, brother-in-law
Neuman Sulamit, niece
Goldstein Gyula Joel Itzhack
Rosenthal Malka Sheva is his wife
1897
Frida
Aron
Carei
Valea lui Mihai
confectioner
deportation
Testimony: Iagoda Mirijam Margit, daughter
Goldstein (Blumenfeld) Ginendil Moshene
1909
1905
Bluma
Majer
Jad
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Piskovits Fejge, brother
Blumenfeld Zwi, relative
Goldstein Hana Bracha
1939
Handler Gizella
Simon Shmuel
Satu Mare, Petofi str.21

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Pinchas, uncle
Goldstein Hana
1943
Frank Eva
Baruch
Carei
deportation
Testimony: Engelstein Terezia, aunt
Goldstein Hana
1917
Lea
Haym Moshe Hertzel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Konigsberg Judit, brother
Goldstein Hana
1927
Weiszman Lea
Haym Moshe
Satu Mare, Szabadsag square 22

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Asher Zelig, brother
Goldstein Haya Sara
1925
Moskovics Golda
Markusz Zalman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Zeev brother
Goldstein Haym Henrik
Moskovics Golda is his wife
1911
1900
Mirijam Fejge
Moshe

tailor, merchant
forced labor
Austria
Testimony: Goldstein Eliezer, brother
Moskovics Hana, his brother in law
Goldstein Haym Moshe
Weisman Lea is his wife
1898
Tzipora Fejge
Nachman
Ilosva-Ukrajna
Satu Mare, Szabadsag sguare 22

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Asher, son
Goldstein (Melik) Helena Martonne
1906
1904
Batja
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas
Antwerpen deportation

deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Melik Abraham, brother, Vig Rafael, nephew
Goldstein Herman
1892

Halmeu

deportation
Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Goldstein Herman


Bernat
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Herman
Weisz Olga is his wife
1889
Helen
Halmeu
Satu Mare
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Valerstein Viorica, daughter
Goldstein Hermanne


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Hinda Rachel
1918

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Kenati (Berenblut)
Shmuel, relative
Goldstein Ida Lajosne
1884
Golda
Asaf


deportation
Testimony: Farkas Mirijam, cousin
Goldstein Ilona


Antal
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein (Weisz) Ilona Haya Zlata
1912
Sara
Menachem Zeev
Petofi str. 25

deportation
Testimony: Weisz Shalom, brother
Goldstein Iren Sara
1926
Gitel
Shlomo
Supuru de Sus
Potau

deportation
Testimony: Zussman Shlomo, nephew
Goldstein Itzhak
1938
Handler Gizella
Simon Shmuel
Satu Mare, Petofi str.21

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Pinchas, uncle
Goldstein Itzhak
1900

Satu Mare, Karoly koz 11

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Rivka, relative
Goldstein Izsak



Satu Mare, Sarkadi M. str.2
chemical factory owner
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Goldstein Jakab
1885



deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldstein Jakab
1925
Klein Roza
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Karoly koz 11

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Goldstein Jehoshua
1937
Moskovics Golda
Haym Henrik


deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Eliezer, brother
Goldstein Jehezkel
1936
Widder Zsoka Janka
Samu Smil
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, uncle
Goldstein Jeno


Iriny
worker
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Goldstein (Grosz) Jeni
Zoltanne
1874
Sara
Marton
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, son
Goldstein Jozsef David
Jakab Szerena Szima is his wife
1874
1878
Sara
Jehezkel
Copalnic-Mănăştur
Satu Mare, Halasz Ferenc 15
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, son
Grunwald Malka, grandchild
Goldstein Jozsef Zia
1928
Stern Hinda
Fejvel
Satu Mare
Budapest, Dob str.21
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Shmuel, brother
Goldstein Judit


Antal
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Katalin Mirijam
1934
1940
Weisz Fejge Rachel
Bernat Dov
Berveni

deportation
Carei and surroundings Memorial book
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, brother
Goldstein Lajos and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Lajos
1880



deportation
Testimony: Farkas Mirijam, cousin
Goldstein Lazar Eliezer
Klein Golda is his wife
1889
Hana Bracha
Jozsef Shalom
Seini
Welki Kopanja-Ukrajnaa
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Goldatein Pinchasz, brother
Goldstein (Weisman) Lea Haym Moshene
1902
Rejzel
Naftali Hertzke
Rakovitz-Slovakia
Satu Mare, Szabadsag sguare 22

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Goldstein Asher, son
Goldstein Lea Moriczne
1890
Roza
Hertzel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Konigsberg Judit, daughter
Goldstein Lea Lilian
1937
Guth Berta Bejle
Abraham Erno
Satu Mare
Targu Mures

deportation
Testimony: Guth Laura, brother
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery es Ortodox cemeteryGuth Shevah tombstone
Goldstein (Mann) Lea Malka Efraim Eliezerne
1895
Guttman Rivka
Menachem Zwi
Kallo
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Kenati (Berenblut) Shmuel, relative
Goldstein (Friedman) Lea Elza Szaszi Ignatzne
Itzhack survivor
1912
Jakab Fani Fejge
Haym
Dabolc
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Kremer Margaret, brother
Goldstein Liba

Miriam Manci
Simson Baruch


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Lili
1927
1927



deportation
Bergen-Belsen k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem
Goldstein Malka
1940
Ilona Haya


deportation
Testimony: Weisz Shalom, uncle
Goldstein Malvin Malka
1896
Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion


deportation
Testimony: Kabos Perl, brother
Goldstein Majer
1939
Blumenfeld) Ginendil
Moshe
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Piskovits Fejge, aunt
Goldstein Manku


Antal
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Margareta Belane


Satu Mare
shop owner
deportation
Testimony: Katz (Salamon) Rozalia, relative
Goldstein Maria


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Markus Zalman
1863

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Zeev, son
Goldstein Marton Mordechaj
1895
Grunwald Fani Fradel
Jonas Yonathan
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Buchenwald
Testimony: Zahavi Mordechaj, son
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1356
Goldstein Marton
1922
Grosz Jeni
Zoltan
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Goldstein Marton
Tambor Malvin is his wife
1903
Klein Roza
Vilmos
Odoreu

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
the State Archive birth register
Goldstein Miklos
1930
1932
Weisz Fejge Rachel
Bernat Dov
Berveni

deportation
Carei and surroundings Memorial book
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, brother
Goldstein Mirijam Manci
Simson Baruch first wife




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Mirijam
1920
Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Shalom, brother
Goldstein Mirijam Tuviane
1913
Batya


deportation
Testimony: Friedmann Abraham, relative
Goldstein Mordechaj
1902
Ida
Lajos
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Farkas Mirijam, niece
Goldstein Moritz


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Moritz Haym Moshe
Lea is his wife
1887
Fejge
Nachman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Konigsberg Judit, daughter
Goldstein Moritz



owner of the knitwear factory
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Moshe
Blumenfeld Ginendil is his wife
1902

Aghires
Dorolt

deportation
Blumenfeld Zwi, relative
Goldstein Mozes


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Mozsi Moshe Shalom
Weisz Elena Eugenia Zlate is his wife
1906
Jakab Szerena Szima
Jozsef

merchant
deportation
N.Stern, Grunwald Malka Agnes, niece
Goldstein Baruch, brother, the State Archive birth register
Goldstein Naftali
Gotlieb Haya, is his wife
1902
Grosz Zseni
Zoltan
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Goldstein (Weisz) Olga Hermanne
1913
1905
Regina
Herman
Halmeu
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Valerstein (Goldstein) Viorica, daughter
Goldstein (Berkovits) Rachel
1907
Bejle
Josef
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Berkovits Baruch, brother
Goldstein (Klein) Rachel Roza, Itzhakne
1904

Karoly koz 11

deportation
Testimony: Frankel Rivka, relative
Goldstein Rachel Rozsi
divorced from Daszkal
1923
Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Testimony: Kabos Perl, Goldstein Shalom, brother
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldstein Rachel
1934
Malka
Efraim Eliezer
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Iagoda Mirijam, cousin
Goldstein Rajzel
1943
Moskovics Golda
Haym Henrik


deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Eliezer, brother
Goldstein Rejzi
1932
Blumenfeld) Ginendil
Moshe
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Blumenfeld Zwi, uncle
Goldstein (Klein) Roza Vilmosne
1870
Rivka
Elijahu
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Grunwald Irma, cousin
Goldstein Rozsi


Ferenc
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Salamon
Roth Gizella is his wife
1886
Eszter
Baruch
Supuru de Jos
Potau
agricultor
deportation
Testimony: Zussman Shlomo, grandchild
Goldstein child

Malek Henja Helena
Marton
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Mauthausen, Wien archive
Testimony: Malek Abraham, uncle, Veg Rafael, cousin
Goldstein Samuel Samu
1930
Malek Henja Helena
Marton
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Testimony: Malek Abraham, uncle, Veg Rafael, cousin
Goldstein Robert
1932

Malek Henja Helena
Marton
Calinesti-Oas
deportation
MauthausenWien archive
Testimony: Malek Abraham, uncle, Veg Rafael, cousin
Goldstein Samu Smil Jakab
Wieder Janka Zsoka is his wife
1904
Jakab Szerena Szima
Jozsef David
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
MauthausenWien archive
N.Stern, Grunwald Malka Agnes, niece
Goldstein Baruch, brother, the State Archive birth register
Goldstein Sara
1915

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Goldstein Sara
1925

Ferenc
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldstein Sara
1922

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Goldstein (Goldschmid) Sari
1912
Lea
Moricz Haym
Satu Mare

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Konigsberg Judit, brother
Goldstein Shalom Josef
1936
Handler Gizella
Simon Shmuel
Satu Mare, Petofi str.21

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Pinchas, uncle
Goldstein Simon and family



merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Simon Shmuel
Handler Gizella Gitel is his wife
1908
1909
Hana Bracha
Shalom Josef
Seini
Satu Mare, Petofi str.21
merchant
deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Testimony: Goldstein Pinchas, brother
Goldstein Shlomo
1934
Blumenfeld Ginendil
Moshe
Dorolt

deportation
Testimony: Piskovits Fejge, aunt
Blumenfeld Zwi, uncle
Goldstein (Jakab) Szima Szeren Jozsef Davidne
1880

Dabolt
Satu Mare, Halasz Ferenc 15

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Grunwald Malka Agnes, grandchild
Goldstein Tibor
1925
1929
Weisz Fejge Rachel
Bernat Dov
Berveni

deportation
Carei and surroundings Memorial book
Testimony: Weisz Jozsef, brother
Goldstein Tibor
1927
Izabella Bejle
Ede Jehezkel
Satu Mare, Halasz Ferenc str.15
Rakoscsaba

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Grunwald Agnes, brother
Goldstein Tobias
Feuerverger Mirijam is his wife
1915
Grosz Jeni
Zoltan
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Goldstein Tserna
1929
Weiszman Lea
Haym Moshe
Satu Mare, Szabadsag square 22

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Asher Zelig, brother
Probably Konigsberg Judith are brothers
Goldstein (Schonberger) Tully
1889
Spiegel Dina
Izrael


deportation
Testimony: Pollak Bela, nephew
Goldstein Vera Roda
1930
Guth Berta Bejle
Abraham Erno
Satu Mare
Targu Mures

deportation
Testimony: Guth Laura, brother
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery , Ortodox cemeteryGuth Shevah tombstone
Goldstein Vilmos
1908
1926

Ignatz
Satu Mare

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Goldstein Zalman and family



butcher
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein (Zeiss) Zlate
Mozsi Moshe Shalomne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Zoltan


Antal
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Goldstein Zoltan


Carei

deportation
Testimony: Goldstein Baruch, brother
Goldstein (Widder ) Zsoka Janka
Samu Smil Jakabne




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldzeiger Adolf
1909
Berger Aliz
Garbolc
Viile Satu Mare

108/31
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldzeiger Szidonia
1922
Jakabovits Gizi
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Goldzeiger (Jakabovits) Gizi
1904

Tataresti

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gombos (Grunfeld) Samuel
Rubinstein Pepi is his wife
1876
Fried Rosa
Ignatz
Satu Mare
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Gabis Jehiel, son
Gonda Albert
Zigelman Roza is his wife
1870

Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Slesinger Arie, relative
Gonda (Wald) Iren Ludwigne
1905

Satu Mare
Budapest

deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, relative
Gonda Jozsef
1898
Weinberger
Laura
Ardud

V KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Gonda Ludwig
Wald Iren is his wife
1902
1905
Zigelman Roza
Albert
Satu Mare, Ham Janos str.10
Werboczy str.26
vilamosagi merchant
deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, relative
Gonda Miklos
1932
Wald Iren
Ludwig
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Slezinger Arie, relative
Gonda (Zigelman) Roza Albertne
1875
Klara
Izidor
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Slesinger Arie, relative
Gonda Sandor
1934
Wald Iren
Ludwig
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Slesinger Arie, relative
Gorog Laszlo
1913
Krahl Ella
Miksa
Satu Mare
dentist
forced labor
family: Grosz (Gluck) Kati, niece
Gorog (Krahl) Ella Miksane
1887

Bácska-Slovakia
Satu Mare, Vajay str.

deportation
family: Grosz (Gluck) Kati, grandchild
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Gorog (Grunstein) Miksa
Krahl Ella is his wife
1885

Slovakia
Satu Mare, Vajay str.dental office in Rakoczy str. 28
dentist
deportation
N.Stern; Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
family: Grosz (Gluck) Kati, Tankoczy
Gottdenker Bernat
1905

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Gottdenker Elisabet Eszter
1912
1910
Braun Roza
Daniel Gedalija
Potau
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Grun Elisabet, brother-in-law
Gottdenker (Feuerstein) Rivka Dovne
1910

Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker Elisabet, husband first wife
Szamis Rachel, brother
Gottdenker Ilona Rivka
1914
Braun Roza
Daniel Gedalija
Potau
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker Elisabet, fhis sister in law
widow Gottdenker (Braun) Roza Gedaliane
1887
1885
Helen
Simon
Potau
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gottdenker (Grun) Elisabet, daughter in law
Gottdiener Ede Izrael
Schindler Rachel Lea
1883
Kolb Hana
Moshe Aron
Satu Mare
Debrecen
baker
deportation
Testimony: Gottdiener Eliezer, son
Gottesman Bentzion
1933
Moskovits Rachel
Sandor Jehoshua
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Weisz (Gottesman) Tzipora, cousin
Gottesman Elizabet
1924

Negresti

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gottesman Elisheva
1928
Moskovits Rachel
Sandor Jehoshua
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horodencker Gita, aunt
Weisz (Gottesman) Tzipora, cousin
Gottesman (Elek)
Frida, Morne


Carei, Honved str. 23


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottesman Ilonka

Elek Frida
Mor
Carei, Honved str. 23


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottesman Jehezkel

Elek Frida
Mor
Carei, Honved str. 23


Yad Vashem
Gottesman Judith

Elek Frida
Mor
Carei Honved str. 23


Yad Vashem
Gottesman Karolina
1916
Elek Frida
Mor
Carei, Honved str. 23

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottesman Marton Moritz
1922
Elek Frida
Mor
Carei, Honved str. 23

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottesman Mihaly

Elek Frida
Mor
Carei, Honved str. 23


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottesman (Moskovics) Rachel Sandor Jehoshuane
1903

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Horodencker Gita, brother-in-law
Gottesman Sandor Jehoshua
1903
Bejla Berta
Moshe Mayer
Hajdunanas
merchant
deportation
Testimony Horodencker Gita, brother, Fish Bella, cousin
Gottesman Zwi Elimelech

Elek Frida
Mor
Carei
Honved str. 23


Yad Vashem
Gottfried Ferenc
1903
Klein Rozalia
Satu Mare

101/2
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Gottlieb Abraham Abe
Kahan Mindel is his wife
1901
Shifra
Sliszel Naftali Lejb
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, son
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb Abraham
1884



deportation
Testimony: Lax Jozsef, familiar
Gottlieb Abraham
Lewy Rachel is his wife
1884


merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schreiber Hana, relative
Gottlieb (Roth) Adel Sandorne
1923
Weisz Blanka
Salamon
Satu Mare
watchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Schlesinger (Roth) Haya, brother
widow Gottlieb Bertha Bejle

Perl
David
Odoreu
Dej

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Nahman, brother
Gottlieb Bertha


Herman
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Blanka
1923
Salamon Malvin
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gottlieb (Goldenfeld) Bejle Bertha
1874
Perl
David Isahsar
Odoreu

deportation
Testimony: Goldenfeld Nachman,
brother
Gottlieb David
1905

Carei

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 744/339 kerdoíve
Gottlieb Davidne
1910

Margitta

deportation
A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 744/339 kerdoíve
Gottlieb Edit
1924
Salamon Malvin
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gottlieb Eszter Eliezer Simsonne
1881
Perl
Jehezkel

merchant
deportation
Testimony: Neuman Sulamit,
grandchild, Gotlieb Jehezkel, son
Gottlieb Ferencne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb (Grosz) Frida Eugen Jakab Jenone
1899
1900

Shmuel
Turulung
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stein Rivka, relative, Gottlieb Marton, son
Liszoar Hava, niece, Kovari Erno, brother-in-law
Gottlieb child 1

Jaszkovits Sara
Abe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb child 2

Jaszkovits Sara
Abe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb child 3

Jaszkovits Sara
Abe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb child 4

Jaszkovits Sara
Abe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb child 5

Jaszkovits Sara
Abe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb child 6

Jaszkovits Sara
Abe


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb Gyula
19?4

Craidorolt

deportation
Herskovits Lajos: Memories
Gottlieb Hana
1942
Roth Lea
Sandor
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Roth Jehoshua, uncle
Gottlieb Haya Rivka Menachemne


Jakab
Odoreu
Piatra Neamt

deportation
Testimony: Yad Vashem
Gottlieb Hana Itzhackne
1907
Eszter
Simson Eliezer
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Jehoshua, Jehezkel, brother
Neuman Shlomit, niece
Gottlieb Herman
1926
Salamon Malvin
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Gottlieb Hermanne
1902

Carei


A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 744/339 kerdoíve
Gottlieb Ignac


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Ignacne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Ignacz


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Ignaczne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Ilona


Baross str.27
soda factory owner
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Gottlieb Izidor and family


Vorosmarty str. 58
Herman Mihaly str. 25

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Gottlieb Jakab
1874



deportation
Testimony: Lax Jozsef, familiar
Gottlieb Jeno and family



chemist
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szabad elet 17.11.1945
Gottlieb Jeno Itzhack Mordechaj
Grosz Frida is his wife
1894
1896
Friedmann Maria Rachel
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare
Turulung
flour mill owner
deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Marton, Lobl (Lisauer) Eva, niece
Kovari Erno, his brother in law
Gottlieb Lenke
1927
Salamon Malvin
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Gottlieb Leona
1907

Piscolt


A Zsido Vilagkongresszus 744/339 kerdoíve
Gottlieb Linus


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Lipshe
1929
Kahan Mindel
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, brother
widow Gottlieb (Friedman) Maria Mirijam Rachel Hermanne
1876
1874
Regina
Asher Zelig

hotel manager
deportation
Testimony: Lisauer Eva, grandchild
Kovari Erno, son in law
Gottlieb Marton and family
1903

Satu Mare, Popa Coresi str.6
flour merchantes
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
MauthausenWien archive, Tankoczy
Gottlieb Matyas


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb Matyasne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Gottlieb (Kahan) Mindel Malvin Abrahamne
1903
Rivka
Haym Shlomo
Halmeu
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, son
Gottlieb Naftali Lejb
Shifra Sliszel is his wife
1876
Mirijam
Abraham
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, grandchild
Gottlieb (Zicherman) Olga Ejzikne

Hanna
Sandor
Piscolt

deportation
Testimony: Weiner Georgina, great-grandchildren
Gottlieb (Lewy) Rachel Abrahamne
1889
1885
Eszter
Elimelech Izrael
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schreiber Hava, relative
Klein Jakob, cousin
Gottlieb Sandor
Roth Lea is his wife
1912

Satu Mare
watchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Roth Jehoshua, brother-in-law
Gottlieb (Jaszkovits) Sara

Muller Hinda
Rivka, Jozsef

Testimony: the mother page of Testimony
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb and family



teacher
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb (Berger) Zali Morne
1862
Berger Cecilia
Resighea
Debrecen

deportation
Testimony: Lenart Gyongyi, grandchild
Gottlieb Zseni Ziszel
1924
Kahan Mindel
Abraham
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Gottlieb Shlomo, brother
Gottlieb Zsigmond and family


Udvari way 60

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Greiner Salamonne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Griffel Gizi Gitel Lea

Lebovics Sara Zali
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel
Griffel Gershon Haym
Gluck Rosa is his wife
1870
Schechter Lea Gittel
Mordechaj Itzhack
Valeni

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel, son
Griffel Herman and family

Satu Mare, Matyas Kiraly str. 15


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Griffel Iren Ruth

Lebovics Sara Zali
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel
Griffel Jeno Jakab Joel
1923
1921
Heimfeld Bella Bluma
Satu Mare, Honved str.13
upholsterer
Budapest
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel, Griffel Mordechaj
Zuszman Itzhack, step brother
Griffel Jozsef
Frida is his wife

Gluck Rosa Rivka
Gershon Haym
Satu Mare, Luko Bela str.22
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel
brother
Griffel Lili Rivka

Lebovics Sara Zali
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel, Zusman Itzhack, mostoha brother
Griffel Max
1926
Davidovics Frida
Mayer
Satu Mare, Luko Bela str.12

deportation
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Griffel Mayer

Davidovics Frimet
Joszef Zwi
Satu Mare, Marasti str.12

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel, Griffel Mordechaj
Griffel Mor and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Griffel Rivka

Davidovics Frimet
Joszef Zwi
Satu Mare, Marasti str.12

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel
Griffel Rivka Regina
1925
Himfeld Bella Bluma
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Honved str.13

deportation
Testimony: Zusman Itzhack, step brother
Griffel Mordechaj
Griffel Tili Tehila

Lebovics Sara Zali
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Griffel Jehiel
Grosinger Anci
1922
Grosz Mariska
Jozsef
Ham Janos
A vilanyora folot

deportation
forced labor
family: Maior Peter
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosinger Gabi
1920
Grosz Mariska
Jozsef
Ham Janos
A vilanyora folot

deportation
family: Maior Peter
Grosinger Herman and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosinger Herman
1925
Bergfeld Rozalia
Ignatz
Ardud

deportation
Testimony: Zelig Lea, brother
Grosinger Izidor


Vorosmarty str.
Bekessy K. str. 11
grocer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Grosinger Jozsef
1885

Ham Janos
A vilanyora folot
host
deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Hercz Ernest
family: Major Peter
Grosinger Lea Haymne
1908



deportation
Testimony: Grosz Yona, cousin
Grosinger (Grosz) Mariska
Jozsefne
1890
Roth Zseni
Gadle Slajme
Satu Mare, Ham Janos
A vilanyora folot

deportation
family: Maior Peter
Grosinger (Weinberger) Olga
1898
Helena
Lipot
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Viorica, cousin
Grosinger Sarolta


Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grossman Gizi Gitel Shaulne
1883

Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grossman Sara, brother-in-law
Grossman George
1936
Schwartz Margit
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jehoshua, uncle
Grossman child boy 1

Kolb Magda
Maria, Jozsef
Toldi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David, cousin
Grossman child boy 2

Kolb Magda
Maria, Jozsef
Toldi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David, cousin
Grossman child Margit
1931
Kolb Magda
Maria, Jozsef
Toldi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David, cousin
civic school 1943-44
Grossman child girl 2

Kolb Magda
Maria, Jozsef
Toldi str. 4

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David,
cousin
Groszman children

Juszti
Samuel
Moiseni
Tankoczy

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grossman Gyurika
1933
Schongut Klara
Sandor


deportation
Status-Quo cemetery tombstone
Grossman Jakab and family


Csokonay str. 26

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Groszman (Mendelbaum) Jolan Vilmosne

Rosenfeld Loti
Ede


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grossman Jonas Jozsef
Kolb Magda is his wife
1903
Neuman Gita
Itzhack
Toldi str. 2/a
merchant
deportation
Testimony; Hirsch David, nephew
Grossman Judit Naftali Hertzne
1896

Carei

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Mordechaj, relative
Groszman Juszti Samuelne
az oras felesege


Kazinczy str. 22

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Groszman Karoly
1925


Odoreu
deportation
Bergen Belsen

Grossman (Schongut) Klara Sandorne
1910



deportation
Status-Quo cemetery tombstone
Grossman Laszlo
1934
Schwartz Margit
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jehoshua, uncle
widow Grossman (Fried) Maria Adolfne
1866



deportation
Status-Quo cemetery Grossmann Antal tombstone
Grossman (Kolb) Maria Magda, Jonas Jozsefne


Satu Mare, Toldy str. 4, 2/a

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David, nephew
Grossman (Schwartz) Margit Mirijam
1911
Weisz Julia Rivka
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare
Mezokovesd
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jehoshua, brother
the State Archive birth register
Grossman Menachem Mendel, Emanuel
1905
Neuman Gita
Itzhack Mayer
Banyai ut
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David
Grossman Jozsef, nephew
Grossman Naftali Hertz
Judith is his wife
1896
Haya Dvora
Bucium
Carei
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Mordechaj, nephew
Grossman Robert
1932
Schwartz Margit
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Schwartz Jehoshua, uncle
Grossman (Elenbogen) Rozsi
Menachem Mendelne
1912

Satu Mare, Banyai ut

deportation
Testimony: Hirsch David, nephew
Grossman Shaul Samuel
1880

Kazinczy str. 22
watchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Grossman Sara, brother-in-law
Tankoczy
Groszman Vilmos
1878
Grunstein Hani Johanna
Leopold Lipot
Halmeu
Trebisov-Slovakia
watchmaker
deportation
Testimony: Grossman Miklos, son
the State Archive birth register.
Grosz
1935
Salamon Kata
Sandor
Herman Mihaly str.7

deportation
Testimony: Goldman (Klein)
Aviva, cousin
Grosz Abraham Itzhack
1935
Lea Lenke
Nisipeni

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Shmuel Itzhak, uncle
Grosz Abraham Shije
1937
1934
Hershko Helen Lea
Herman
Tarna Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Markovits Jolan Rita, brother
Grosz Abraham Jakab

Rachel
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Abraham
Zali is his wife
1870

Jozsef
Ardud
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Zelig Lea,grandchild
Grosz Abraham


Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz
Abrahamne


Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
widow Grosz
Abrahamne


Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Adolf
1920
Klein Hermina
Antal


6 BEV Koz
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Agi
1927
Mermelstein Sari
Vilmos
Satu Mare

deportation
family: Maior Peter
Testimony: Stemer Elza, aunt
Grosz Agnes


Edus
Mediesu Aurit
child
deportation
Testimony: Stein Leona, familiar
Grosz Aladar
1920



deportation
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grosz Albert and family


Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 36
lawyer
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Grosz (Kohn) Amalia
1877
Judith
David
Satu Mare
Timisoara

deportation
Testimony: Kabos Armin, brother
Grosz (Rosenberg) Amalia Malka, Michaelne
1887
1882
Jeremias Hava
Hrip
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Hapten Agneta, grandchild
Yad Vashem
Grosz Andor
1910
Rachel
Samuel
Satu Mare
Cluj
physics teacher
forced labor
Ukrajna
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony: Vago (Rosenberg) Lidia
Golumbic (Pollak) Lynn, Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Grosz Andor


Marton
Domanesti

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Grosz Aniko
1933
Herskovits Sari
Herman Hilel
Satu Mare, Hunyadi str.49

deportation
family: Maior Peter
Testimony: Keren (Grosz) Judit, brother
Grosz Anna
1927
Marton Lea
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Grosz Anna




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz Aranka
1919
Gewurtz Hani
Marton
Halmeu

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz (Katz) Aranka Bernatne
1887
Sara
Abraham
Piscolt
Suiug

deportation
Testimony: Stern Kornelia, daughter
Grosz Armin Abi
1910
Ida
Shmuel
Nisipeni
butcher
forced labor.
deportation
Testimony: Zigler Frida, niece
Grosz Aron
1902
Regina
Comlausa
Batarci

108/74
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Aron


Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Aron
Grosz Rachel is his wife

Steiner Krejncse
Samuel
Carei
Ocna Sugatag

deportation
Yad Vashem
Grosz Aronne


Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Arpad
1908


locksmith
deportation
Testimony: Gerendas Elizabeth, cousin
Grosz Asher
1929
Bergfeld Rozalia
Ignatz
Ardud

deportation
Testimony: Zelig Lea, brother
Grosz Bandi

Pollak Szerena
Marton
Satu Mare
university lector
deportation
Testimony: Peleg (Pollak) Ishay, relative
Grosz Barbara
1918
Anna
Sandor
Satu Mare
Oradea

deportation
Testimony: Fleker Iby, cousin
Grosz Baruch Efraim
1930
Izrael Hana
David
Pomi

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Jehoshua, brother
Grosz Bela and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Bela Benjamin
1904
Herskovits Regina
Samuel
Satu Mare
Budapest
leather merchant
109/38
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Grosz Shlomo, son
Grosz Bela
1901

Satu Mare

109/38
Yad Vashem
Grosz (Markovits) Bella Sandorne

1900
Laura
Adolf
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Neuman Frolichman Laura
Grosz Itzhak Benjamin
1928
Hershko Helen Lea
Herman
Tarna Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Markovits Jolan Rita, his brother
Grosz Bernat Samuel
Schwartz (Fekete) Ida is his wife


Sasvar
Satu Mare, Petofi str.50
jeweler, optician
deportation
N.Stern: Testimony Grosz Eugen, son
Tankoczy
Grosz Bernat Ahron David
1900
Roza
Abraham
Satu Mare, Jozsef kir. foherceg str. 26
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Blobstein Abraham,
grandchildhis brother, Tankoczy
Grosz Berta


Carei

deportation
Testimony: Lazar Judit, relative
Grosz Beila
1937
Wieder Sara
Noah Izrael


deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah Izrael, his father
Grosz Bentzion
Donnenberg Golda is his wife
1884

Haym Mordechaj

Halmeu
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Elefant Sosana, relative
Ortodox cemetery ren daughter tombstone
Grosz Bila

Teitelbaum Rachel
Ihiel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Elijahu Betzalel, cousin
Grosz Blanka
1923
Gewurtz Hani
Marton
Halmeu

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Yad Vashem
Grosz Bluma Roza

Teitelbaum Rachel
Ihiel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Elijahu Betzalel, cousin
Grosz (Ehrenreich) Borbala Dorka, Sandorne
1912
Gluck Kornelia
Lipot
Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.11

deportation
Testimony: Maior (Grosz, Friedman) Klari, masodik Grosz Sanyine, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
the State Archive birth register
Grosz Boske
1913


surgeon nurse
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Lindenfeld Dezso, familiar
Grosz Bracha
1886
Peszil
Mordechaj
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Mittelman Jette, grandchild
Grosz (Torok) Cecilia Jeshajau Davidne
1878

Carei
Seini


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Testimony: Grosz Berta
Grosz David


Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz David
1917
Katz Roza
Gherta Mare

107/7
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz David


Satu Mare, Tisza str.3
leather factory
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
Grosz David


Satu Mare, Petofi str. 35
Hajnal str. 35
hat maker
deportation
Csirak Cs: Jewish memories of Satu Mare
, Tankoczy
Grosz David
1900
Frida
Josef Johanan
Cluj
Pomi
shoemaker
Ukrajna
forced labor
Testimony: Grosz Jehoshua, son
Grosz David Zwi
1929
Friedmann Feige
Mordechj Elijau


deportation
Testimony: Grosz Shmuel Itzhak
Grosz Debora
1875
Besha
Elije
Livada Mica
Gherta Mare, cemeteryszollos

deportation
Testimony: Grosz, son
widow Grosz Debrish Izidorne
1894
Sejndel
Jakab
Turt

deportation
Testimony: Muszkal Dina, daughter
Ortodox cemeteryhusband tombstone
widow Grosz (Wirtheim) Dora, Izidorne
1886

Satu Mare, Petofi str.13

deportation
family: Maior Peter
Grosz Dezso
1912
Gewurtz Hani
Marton
Halmeu

deportation
Yad Vashem
Grosz Ede and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Edus


Mediesu Aurit
land owner
forced labor
Testimony: Stein Leona, familiar
Grosz Elijahu
1942
Hershko Helen Lea
Herman
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Markovits Jolan Rita, Klein Majer, brother
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz (Klein) Elza Zoltanne
1901
Mozes Roza
Herman
Ardud
Cluj

deportation
Testimony: Markovits Jolan Rita, Klein Majer, brother
Grosz (Lehner) Elizabeth Zoltanne
1918
Regina
Moritz
Satu Mare, Banyai str.45

deportation
Testimony: Lehner Arthur, brother
Grosz Emanuel
1904

Carei

deportation
MauthausenWien archive
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Emanuelne


Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Emil Mendel Menachem
Rosenbaum Nehama Neti, neje
1887

Negresti
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Givati (Grosz) Abraham, Ginaton (Grosz) David, son
Grosz Emma
1922

David
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 35

deportation
civic school 1933-34
Grosz Erna
1932
Salamon Kata
Sandor
Satu Mare, Herman Mihaly str.7

deportation
Testimony: Goldman (Klein) Aviva, cousin
Grosz Erno
1913
Amalia
Michael
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hapten Agneta, niece
Grosz Erzsebet

Katz Aranka
Jozsef


deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz (Lichtman) Erzsebet Salamonne
1898
Goszman Zseni
Sandor
Satu Mare, Honved str. 28
Csenger

deportation
Testimony: Szamosi (Grosz) Eli, grandchild
Grosz (Neufeld) Eszter Samuelne
1898

Benjamin
Székelykeresztúr
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 16


Testimony: Grosz Miklos, relative
Grosz Klara, daughter in law, Tankoczy
Grosz (Izsak) Eszter 1913
Mozes Rozalia
Jozsef Haym
Hideaga
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Zalman, brother
Grosz (Berger) Eszter
Menachem Mendelne

Rachel
Izrael
Bercu
Nisipeni

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Shmuel Itzhak, his brother in law
Grosz Etel
1911
Berger Fani
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
the State Archive birth register
Lazar (Grosz) Etel
1888
Johanna
Shije
Gherta M

deportation
Testimony Lazar Ilona, niece
Grosz Ervin
1940
Lehner Elizabeth
Zoltan
Satu Mare, Banyai str.45

deportation
Testimony: Lehner Arthur, uncle
Grosz Eva

Rachel
Samuel


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Grosz Eva
1926

Zoltan
Carei

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Eva
1922

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Grosz Eva
1928
Zsigmond
Orasu Nou
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Evike Martha
1937
1934
Mermelstein Sari
Vilmos


deportation
family: Maior Peter
Testimony: Stemmer Elza, aunt
Grosz (Stern) Faige Eszter Jozsefne
1911
Malka
Asher Zelig


deportation
Testimony: Ganz Bina, brother
Grosz (Gutman) Fani

Johanna
Shije
Gerce
Satu Mare

deportation
Lazar Ilona, niece
Grosz (Goldman) Fani Samuel Salamonne
1888
1898
Feige
Lajos
Halmeu/Livada
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.1

deportation
Grosz (Jonas) Irma, relative, Grosz Miklos, Braun Sosana, brothers
Grosz Ferenc and family


Attila str. 17
merchant
deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Grosz Ferenc and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Fiu 1

Lenke
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Fiu 2

Lenke
Jozsef


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz (Hoffman) Frida Simonne
1882
1890
Dvora
David
Basesti
Negresti

deportation
Testimony: Schveid Klara, daughter
Hiter Haya, brother
Grosz Frimet Asher Zeligne
1893
Jochevet
Moshe
Pirlog
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah,a son
Grosz Frimet
1929
Rosenberg Rivka
Moritz Hanania
Nisipeni

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Shmuel Itzhak,
uncle
Grosz Frimet
1932
Moskovits Mirijam
Jeno
Nisipeni
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Samuel Itzhack, uncle
Grosz Gabi

Pollak Szerena
Marton
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Peleg (Pollak) Ishay, relative
Grosz Geza
Kepecs Manci is his wife




deportation
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz (Landau) Gizella Samuelne
1890
Klein Rachel
Mordechaj David
Pomi
Sărvăzel

deportation
Testimony: Landau Shlomo, nephew
Grosz (Elias) Gizella Ignacne
1921
Salamon Ilona
Marton


deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Giza
1902
Regina
Simon
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Stein Rivka, relative
Grosz Gizella Gitel

Malka
Jakab


deportation
Ortodox cemetery, his mother tombstone
Grosz Gitel
1880

Seini

deportation
Testimony:Elias (Grosz) Mirijam, grandchild
Grosz Golda
1900
Sejndel
Shalom


deportation
Testimony: Tsarnolevski Berta,
relative
Grosz (Donnenberg) Golda
Bentzionne

1890
Bela
Aron

Halmeu

deportation
Testimony: Elefant Sosana, relative
Ortodox cemetery ren daughter tombstone
Grosz child

Schwartz Regina
Ignatz


deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Haya, aunt
Grosz child 1
1936
Rozalia
Jehoshua
Pirlog

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah, uncle
Grosz child 2
1938
Rozalia
Jehoshua
Pirlog

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah, uncle
Grosz child 3
1940
Rozalia
Jehoshua
Pirlog

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah, uncle
Grosz child 4
1941
Rozalia
Jehoshua
Pirlog

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah, uncle
Grosz child 1943
Izsak Eszter
Hideaga
o
deportation
Testimony: Izsak Zalman, uncle
Grosz Gyuri
1937
Ferber Boske
Ignac


deportation
family: Major Peter
Grosz Hana Helen
1919
Klarman Hinda Szerena
Herman Hersch
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Klarman) Bella, cousin
Grosz (Izrael) Hana Dezso Davidne
1900
1897
Fischer Lipshe
David Zwi
Pomi, Borlesti
Satu Mare
seamstress
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Jehoshua, son
Weisz (Izrael) Rachel Rozsi, aunt
Grosz Haya Sara
1925
Friedmann Feige
Mordechj Elijau
Nisipeni

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Shmuel Itzhak
Grosz Haya
1939
Stefanie
Ignatz
Ardud

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Tibor, brother
Grosz (Rosenberg) Haya
Jaszi first wife

Eszter
Itzhak


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Helen
1911
Grunfeld
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Grosz Helen
1925
Bergfeld Roza
Ignac
Ardud
Satu Mare

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Zelig Lea, brother
Gombo (Grosz) Helen Mendel Manone
1895
Friedman Julcsa
Marton
Satu Mare
Kiskunfelegyhaza

deportation
Testimony: Gombo Herman Haym, son
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register 1356
Grosz Helen Lea Hermanne
1905
Regina
Simon
Satu Mare
doctor
deportation
Testimony: Stein Rivka, relative
Grosz (Hershko) Helen Lea Hermanne
1905
Itta
Mordechaj
Tarna Mare
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Markovits Jolan Rita, daughter
Grosz Hendel

Teitelbaum Rachel
Ihiel
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Elijahu Betzalel, cousin
Grosz Herman
1908
Bergfeld Rozalia
Ignatz
Turt
Ardud

deportation
Testimony: Zelig Lea, brother
Yad Vashem
Grosz Herman Zwi
Hershko Helen Lea is his wife
1903
1901
Grozinger Maria Dvora
Salamon Shalom
Gherta Mare
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Buchenwald
Testimony: Markovits Jolan Rita, daughter, Grosz, brother
Yad Vashem
Grosz (Kronovitz) Hermina Samuelne
1895
Fleisher Malka
Samuel
cemeterykallo
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Oberlander (Kronovitz) Hava,
niece
Grosz (Klarman) Hinda Szerena, Hershne
1885
Sara Bella
Yona
Trnopol(CZK)
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Katz (Klarman) Bella, niece
Grosz Hinda Hendel
1926
Steiner Krejncse
Samuel
Carei

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Elijahu Betzalel, his brother
Grosz (Schwartz, Fekete) Ida Adina Samuel Bernathne
1880
Perl Paula
David Hersh
Satu Mare, Petofi str.50

deportation
N.Stern; Testimony: Czigler Frida,
relative, Grosz Eugen, son
widow Grosz (Lowy) Ida Ignatzne
1870

Satu Mare
Göncruszka

deportation
Yad Vashemre
Grosz Ida Dovne
1904
Hermina
Eizik
Micula
Dej

deportation
Testimony: Berger Moshe, cousin
Grosz Ida Judit Mayerne
1906
Klara
Shmuel
Certeze
Seini

deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Mindel, Muszkal Ileana, brother
Grosz Ignac


Abraham
Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Ignac
1883
Roth Fani
Carei
Budapest

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Grosz Erno
1898
Roth Fani
Carei
Budapest

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Yad Vashem
Grosz Ignacne


Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Ignac


Domanesti

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Grosz Ignacne


Domanesti

deportation
Carei and surroundings
list of martyrs
Grosz Ignac


Abraham
Carei

deportation
Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Ignac


David
Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Ignac
1917
Gluckman Ida
Samuel
Negresti

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Ignatz
Stefi Stefka is his wife
1888
Roth Zseni Sejndel
Gadle Slajme
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
butcher, butcher
deportation
110/8 forced labor
N.Stern, Csirak Cs; family: Maior Peter
Testimony: Hercz Ernest
Grosz (Bergfeld) Rozalia Ignatzne
1898
Haya
Herman
Ardud

deportation
Testimony: Zelig Lea, daughter
Grosz Ignatz
Bergfeld Rozaliis his wife
1902
Lea
Abraham
Ardud
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Zelig Lea, daughter
Grosz Ignatz
Schwartz Regina neje
1916
Roza
Shlomo
Satu Mare
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Haya, his brother
Grosz Ignatz
Stefanie is his wife
1902
Fanie
Asher
Ardud

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Tibor,
a son
Grosz Ila
1920

Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Illes
1926
Lichtman Erzsebet
Salamon
Satu Mare, Honved str. 28
Csenger

deportation
Testimony: Szamosi (Grosz) Eli, nephew
Grosz Ilona


David
Carei


Book, list of Carei's martyrs
Grosz Imre Marton
1920
Lichtman Erzsebet
Salamon
Satu Mare, Honved str. 28
Csenger

forced labor
Testimony: Szamosi (Grosz) Eli, nephew
Grosz Imre and family


Sziget str. 3

deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Grosz Imre
1918
Rosenthal Anna
Dorolt

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Imre
Stern Magda is his wife
1907
1908
Niszli Izabella
Lajos Arie
Tasnad
tailor
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Izabella, daughter in law
Weber (Dubsani) Ruth, niece
Grosz Iren

Yohana
Jehoshua Shije
Gherta Mare
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ilona, niece
Grosz Iren
1915
Amalia
Michael
Satu Mare

deportation
Testimony: Hapten Agneta, niece
Grosz Irma
1917
Emilia
Izrael
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Kabos Armin, uncle
Grosz Itzhak
Lili a 26 eves neje

Sejndel
Gadli


deportation
Testimony: Hercz Ernest
Grosz Izrael Srul
1931
Lea Lenke
Nisipeni

deportation
Testimony: Grosz Shmuel Itzhak, uncle
Grosz Izidor


Carei

deportation
the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Izrael
1907
1899

Comlausa
Valea Seaca/Tarna Mare

108/72
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony: Koren Jehuda, relative
Grosz Izsak
1901
Kolb Roza
Satu Mare
Dej

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
widow Grosz Jakabne


Carei

deportation
he memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Jakab

Grunfeld Sara
Zelda, Moshe


deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah,
uncle
Grosz Jakab

Izso
Bernat, Ida grandchild


deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Jakab and family




deportation
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Jehiel
Hinda Rachel is his wife
1872
Fischer Perl
David Dov
Nisipeni
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Samuel Itzhack, son
Grosz Jehuda
1885

Shlomo
Camarzana
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Farkas Aron,relative
Grosz Jehuda

Teitelbaum Rachel
Jehiel


deportation
Testimony: Grosz Elijahu Betzalel, cousin
Grosz Jeno
Herskovits Lilly is his wife
1900
Roth Zseni
Salamon Gadle Slajme
Satu Mare
Cluj
dental technician
deportation
Testimony: Grosz George, son,family: Maior Peter
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz Jeno Jakab Johanan
Brody Rivkis his wife
1916
Rachel
Eljahu Eizik
cemeterykalo
merchant
deportation
Testimony: Moskovics Mindel Rachel, grandchild his brother
Yad Vashem
Grosz Jeno Jehezkel
Moskovits Mirijam is his wife
1901
Hinda Rachel
Jehijel
Nisipeni
Satu Mare, Bercsenyi str. 22
merchant
deportation
Mauthausen
Testimony: Grosz Samuel Itzhack, brother
the State Archive birth register
Grosz Jehoshua
Rozalia is his wife

Frimet
Asher Zelig
Pirlog
Satu Mare
tinsmith
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Noah, brother
Grosz Hendel
1926
Steiner Krejncse
Samuel
Carei
Ocna Sugatag

deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Grosz Betzalel Elijau, brother
Grosz Jekutiel Jehuda
Rubin Lea is his wife
1910
Steiner Krejncse
Samuel
Berbesti
Ocna Sugatag
dajan
deportation
Yad Vashem
Testimony: Grosz Betzalel Elijau, brother
Grosz Jeshajahu
1928
Steiner Krejncse
Samuel
Carei
Berbesti

Carei
deportation
Testimony: Grosz Elijahu Betzalel, brother
Grosz Jolan


David
Carei


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Grosz Jolanda

Yohana
Jehoshua Shije
Gherta Mare
Satu Mare
clerk
deportation
Testimony: Lazar Ilona, niece
Grosz Jozsef Arie Joszi
1930
Marton Ida Judit
Marton Majer
Seini
Certeze

deportation
<