Tulelok






Name Birth Date Parent's Name Birth Place Profession Locations Source
Abraham Aharon

Rozalia
Mayer
Trip
Seini

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Mauthausen survivors list
Abraham Edith
1923
Berger Rozalia
Bixad


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Elizabet

Abraham Roza
Weisz Jozsef


Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Abraham Ferenc Efraim
husband of Braun Edit
1910
1906
Goldstein Roza
Jozsef
Satu Mare Eotvos str. 11
Bathanyi 16
75 Bev.Koz
Tel Aviv
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek, N.Stern; Testimony:
Vertes Itzhak, unokatestvere
Abraham Jakab Munyi

Rachel
Jozsef
Bathanyi 16

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Abraham Jakob

Tzipora
Mayer
Trip
Bixad

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Abraham Jeno
1906

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Jozsef
1911

Trip
Somcuta Mare

Deportalva
Personal Karte Dachau
Abraham Mordechaj

Berger Rachel
Zwi
Trip
Livada

Moshav Tzafrir
Israel
Testimony
Mauthausen survivors list
Abraham Paraschiva


Moiseni/Moisei

Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Abraham Rivka

Holander Berta
Josef David
Trip
Bixad

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Abraham Regina

Sara Rivka
Samuel
Trip
Bixad

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Abraham Samuel

Goldstein Roza


Deportalva
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Abraham Tibor
1928
Weisz Regina
Ferenc
Satu Mare, Eotvos str. 11


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Mauthausen survivors list, Arolsen-archives
Abrahami (Pollak) Zwi

Gluck Paula
Abraham Andor


Kibutz Messada
Testimony
Ackerman Geza
1910
Iczkovita P.
Somcuta Mare
Satu Mare

110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Arolsen-archives
Adler Adolf
1926

Izsak
Tompa 19

Deportalva
fogsag
Mathausen survivors list
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Adler (Levendel) Borbala, wife of Arpad
1914
Goldberger Hani
Moritz
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem, Birth registery
Adler Bela
1926




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Adler Bernath
1904

Vardomb str.22


Dachau kartotek
Adler gyerek1

Prager Hani Feige
Aharon
Negresti


N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Adler gyerek 2

Prager Hani Feige
Aharon
Negresti


N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Adler gyerek 3

Prager Hani Feige
Aharon
Negresti

Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Adler

Nandor


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Adler Erno Menachem Wolf
Samuel Margit first wife, Majer Icuka Hava second wife
1912
Wieder Zseni
Moshe
Satu Mare Hunyadi str.17
painter
Satu Mare
Israel
Klarsfeld; Mathausen P. K., Arolsen-archives
Mayer Robi, nephew, Elefant Anna, friend
Adler Eva

Klaber Gina
Sandor
Caraseu

Willwordale
Canada
Testimony
Adler Frida
1914
Daszkal Berta
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober, Arolsen-archives
Adler Haym

Einhoren Malka
Bejila, Itzhak


Kfar Hasidim
Israel
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler (Majer) Icuka Hava
Erno Kabane
1920
Weisz Eszter Haya
Asher Anshel Antal



Kiriyat Shaul temetoi
sirko felirat
Adler Judit

Bluma
Mayer


Ramat Hasharon
Israel
Testimony
Adler (Levai, Schlanger)
Matild, Janosne
1920
Waldner Piroska
Geza
Beius Banat str.4
Satu Mare
Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Kiriat Shmuel
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Adler Mihaly Misu
husband of Glancz Jolanda
1912
Braunstein Sara
Emil
Budapest
Kazinczi str. 34
kereskedo
Satu Mare
Csalad: Adler Miki Minyo, fia
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Adler Moshe

Einhoren Malka Bejle
Itzhak


Kiriyat Yam
Israel
Testimony: Adler Moshe
Adler Nandor Nachum Ferdinand
1922
Frischman Eszter
Haym
Campulung La Tisa
tailor
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Adler (Spiegel) Paula Piri

Fried Amalia
Nancy, Samuel


Ramat Hanasi
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
emlektablat alapitott
Adorjan Istvan
1923

Botiz


Dachau kartotek
Altman Jehuda

Beckert Ilka
Moshe
Halmeu

Bnei Brak Israel
Frankfurt
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Testimony
Akos (Kaufman) Erno
1911
Bechert Ilona Ilka
Izidor
Carei


Testimony
birth registry
Altman Laszlo Vasile
1909
1910

Craidorolt
Satu Mare, Petofi. str. 42


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek, Arolsen-archives
Amitaj (Moldovan) Kati

Izidor



Tzfat

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Amszel Etel
1925




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Amszel Regina
1923




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Amszel Szeren
1925




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Andor Mihaly




Israel
Toronto
level, Kamil Manohoz
110/57 szazadba volt
Antal (Schlanger) Judit wife of Shaul Kornel
1926
Wartenberg Maria
Seini
Cluj/Satu Mare
doctor
Haifa
Izrael
Arolsen-archives
Csirak Csaba, Elefant Gyuri:"zsidok az egeszsegugyben"
Apai (Schwartz) Ibolya
wife of Lajos
1912
Salyi Matild
Simon
Beltiug

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t
Klarsfeld: Nevek; Hauler
Tibor, levele
Apai Jozsef
1920
Weisz Bella
Mor
Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare, Malom square 1

forced labor
101/34
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives
Apai Jozsef
1913
Kiraly (Veres)
Luiza, Adolf
Craidorolt
russian prizoner
forced labor
110/14, USA
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek
Apai Lajos
husband of Rosa A
1911
Weisz Bella
Mor
Viile Satu Mare
Malom ter 1

forced labor
106/5
Mauthhausen P. K. survivor
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Apai Sandor
1926
1929
Weinstock Jozefa
Samu
Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare, Malom ter 1

Deportalva
Mauthhausen Personal Karte, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Apel (Berger) Anna
Eszter


Reiter Berta

Satu Mare, Banyai u 27

Ashkelon
Israel

Testimony
Aptowitzer (Adler) Gitta
Gizella
1929
Bergman Josephine
Jozsef
Gombos Gy. str.14

Israel
Otawa
Testimony
iskolai kivonat 1943-44
Blum(Arieli) Roza Sosana
1919
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Abraham Adolf
Carei

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Aron (Grunfeld) Hermina Hanna wife of Izidor
1908
Mermelstein Fani
Jozsef


Satu Mare
USA/FL
Holocaust Survivor and Victime Database, Arolsen-archives
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca, birth registry
Aron Izidor Abraham
husband of Grunfeld Hermina






Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Asher (Banyasz) Hana


Smilovits Rozalia

Csokonay str.10

Canada
Haifa

Testimony
Auszfeld
Karolyne
1875




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Auschpitz Jozsef
1900




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Avidan (Izsak) Eli

Ludovic
Tudor Vladimirescu
Seini

Haifa
Israel

Testimony
Axelrod



mernok


Deportalt hirado, julius 8
Axelrod (Lindenfeld) Mirijam


Rejzel


Israel
Kiryat Onu

Testimony
Bar Josef (Fried) Sara
1925
Rosenfeld Taube
Itzhak Moshe


Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Barabas Sandor

Zali Herskovics
Bertalan
Satu Mare


Israel
Ayalon (Barabas) Gabriella, leanya
Barabas Zoltan
1914
Zali Herskovics
Bertalan
Satu Mare

Wien
Mittelman (Barabas) Maria Gabby, leanya
Arolsen-archives
Barak Berkovics Itzhak

Mordechaj


Hedera
Israel
Testimony
Barac (Adler) Magda Malka
1922
Fried Sara
Jeno Eugen
Teleki str. 4

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony, Hisardut, emlekkonyv
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bardos (Barabas) Riza

Zali Herskovics
Bertalan
Satu Mare

Koln
Germany
Mittelman (Barabas) Maria Gabby, unokahuga
Bareli (Kain) Zelig

Sara Judit
Jozsef Eliezer
Craidorolt

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Barkai (Berkovits) Jeshajahu

Spiegel Rifka
Berl
Halmeu

Kiriat Motzkin Israel
Testimony
Barkai (Berkovits) Lajos Jehuda Lipot
husband of Sara
1908
1909
Rosenberg Sara
Batsheva, Henrik Haym
Satu Mare, Petofi str.16
office clerk
Ness Tziona
Israel
Testimony, family tree
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Dali David Gedalia
husband of Gottdenker Sara, remarried with Erna Eszter
1902
Rosenberg Sara Batsheva
Henrik Haym
Satu Mare, Petofi str.16
Karoly koz str.2

Ramle
Israel
family tree
Klarsfeld: Names 110/15 forced labor
Berkovits Bernat Dov
husband of Elza Karniol, Holocaust martyr, Beri remarried with Lupash Elisheva
1900
Rosenberg Sara Batsheva
Henrik
Satu Mare Bratianu 23
Valea lui Mihai

Kibutz Dan
Israel
Testimony, family tree
Arolsen-archives, deadh 1965
Barminka Sosana


Camarzan

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Barna Gyula
1883
Hirschler Rozsa
Munkas Mihaly str.29

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Barna Imre
1912
Braun Sara
Antal
Cluj
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, Arolsen-archives
Barna Istvan
1913
Braun Sara
Antal
Satu Mare


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Baruch (Klein) Elisheva

Rosenbaum Gizella
Abraham


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Basch (Kalmar) Hana Anci
1923
Schwartz Rivka Regina
Samu
Satu Mare

Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Basch (Lowy) Susan

Gottesman Lenke
Jozsef


USA
Testimony
Baum (Krausz) Ella

Israel Helena
Peter
Rosiori

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Baum Sara
1924
Sara
Nathan



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Baumel (Goldenberg) Lea
1923
Weinberger Eszter
Samuel


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Basch Emil (Michael)




Israel
Testimony
Beck Kato
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Becski Alexander
1940




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Brassai (Becski) Iren wife of Viktor
remarried with Fulop Andrei
1900
Gottlieb Roza
Jeno
poet, psychological specialist
Livada Mica
Budapest

Csirak Csaba
birth registry, Arolsen-archives
Becski Andor
Iren, testvere
1898
Gottlieb Roza
Jeno

poet, writer, editor
Livada Mica
Budapest
birth registry
Becski Sandor
1905
Izsak Johanna Ilona
Samu
Livada Mica Apponyi str.6
Satu Mare


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Beer (Schwartz) Erzsebet wife of Miklos
1915
Lux Malvin
Vas 5

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek Survivor
Beer Miklos
1903
Fried Helen
Vilmos
Vas 5
fuszer uzlet
tulajdonos
Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek Survivor
Bem Jehuda
1924
Hana
Mendel



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ben Jakob (Lichtman) Mayer
Miklos

Sara
Jakab
Oar

Naharia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Ben Zwi (Hirsch) David

Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel


Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Bendov (Weisz) Sara

Haya
Bencze


Hulon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Benedek Alexander
1925
Friedmann Riza
Haym Mihaly
Caraseu

Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Benedek (Schwartz) Eva




Karmiel
Israel
Testimony
Benedek (Blum) Ida
Antalne
1885

Carei


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Benedek Imre




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Benedek Lili
1926

Carei


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Benedek (Bracha) Oren




Kibutz Dalia
Israel
Testimony
Benedek Pal
1907
Reiter Ela
Satu Mare
Lucaciu str.3
lawyer
Paris
Testimony: Wieder Anna, unokatestvere, Benedek Ella lapjan
Arolsen-archives, Tankoczy
Benedek Tibor

Reiter Ela

Satu Mare, Lucaciu str. 3
Israel
lawyer
Testimony: Wieder Anna, unokatestvere, Benedek Ella lapjan
Arolsen-archives, Tankoczy
Benedek (Borgida) Vera

Bernat
Dina
N. Stern szerint
martir

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Benedikt Itzhack

Eisler Terez
Sandor


Israel
Testimony
Berall Edith

Adolf
Henriette
Boszormenyi 23
gyogyszeresz
Satu Mare
Israel
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
emlektablat alapitott
Berger (Reiter) Berta
Patyi, Martonne (Guth a masodik ferje)

Mozes Maria
Mor
Porumbesti
Halmeu

Satu Mare
N.Stern; Test: Appel (Berger)
Eszter Hana, leanya
Berger (Holits) Adela Frumet
Majsi Mose Eliene

Bernat Dov
Fani Fajge
Odoreu

Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Berger Agnes
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Berger Anci

Berta
Patyi


Ashkelon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger (Friedmann) Bozsi

Hermina
Dezso


Holon
Berger Moshe, martirnak adta be a Yad Vashembe
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Berger Dov Jiszachar

Katz Eszter
Salamon Jeku Jehuda


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Berger Dov

Lazar Dina
Jakab Mayer


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Berger Duci



Herman, soap maker


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Berger Eva
1925

Herman, soap maker
Satu Mare Vorosmarty str.6


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
polgari iskola 1933-34
(Berger) Feigi

Zalman
Eszter


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger (Borgida) Gizi
(Jacobs Mikenne) Andorne

Bernat
Dina


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berger Herman Hecki
1921
Rosenberg Lenke
Satu Mare Cosbuc str.22

Satu Mare
Szabad elet 17.11.1945
Arolsen-archives
Berger Janos
1924
Berkovits Rozalia
Satu Mare

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berger Josef

Rachel
Moshe Jehuda
Carei

Ramat Amidar
Israel
Testimony
Berger Jozsef
1924
Katz Eszter
Salamon Jeku Jehuda


Wien
N.Stern; Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Berger Klara
1923
Katz Etel
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Berger Lajos Lazar
1890
Fischer Gizella
Bela


Deportalva
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berger Majsi Mose Elie
Holits husband of Adela Frumet


Itzhack Mordechaj
Odoreu

Kidron
Israel
Csalad: Holits David
Berger Malka

Rachel
Moshe Jehuda
Carei

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Berger Marcel
1896
1894

Varalmas
Cluj
ujsagiro, iro
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Natania
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Berger Menyhert


Tompa str. 16
gepesz
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Berger Olga
1930
1926
Katz Etel
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Berger Salamon
1896

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Berger Sanyi
1930
1928




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berger Sandor
1895
Weinberger Eugenia
Odoreu


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Berger Tova
1927



Izrael
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berger Zoltan
1925
1920

Petin


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Berger

David


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bergman Bernath
1917
Kopel Cilli
Satu Mare, Jozsef herceg str.10


Mauthausen K.T.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Bergman Lipot
1916

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Berk Kalman
1927



Canada
ON
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berk Zwi

Etel
Mordechaj


Jerusalim
Testimony
Berko Jeno Eugene
1927
1929
Reich Hanna
Israel
Bercsenyi str.51

Bronx N.Y.
Testimony, Mauthausen K.T.
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berko Ignac
1915

Negresti


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Berko Margit
1927




Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Berko Majsi

Reich unoka


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovics Abraham Jehoshua




Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Berkovits Andor

Stein Paula
Fejge, Moshe


Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Emlektablat alapitott a temetobe
Berkovits Andras
husband of Jeremias Anna

Satu Mare



Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits (Jeremias) Anna wife of Andras
1923
Wasserblatt Szeren
Marton
Seini
Satu Mare


Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Arolsen-archives, parents martyr list
Berkovics Arthur
Blitzer Eva masodik neje
1904
Mann Berta
Aiud
Satu Mare Deak ter 18
gyogyszeresz
Megvalto
Satu Mare
Austria
Csalad: Berkovics (Blitzer) Eva
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek, Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Bernat
1915



Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berkovics (Falkovics) Dvora




Jerusalim
Testimony
Berkovics (Marton) Edith Laszlone
1925
Majerovics Hanna
Farkas
Satu Mare, Kisfaludi str.54

USA
Stutthof k.t.
csalad: Farkas Tomi, unokaocse
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berkovics Fajvel

Blime
Smil


Montevideo
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovits Ferenc
husband of Herskovits Elza





Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 12
Eljegyzesi hirderes
Berkovits (Schlezinger) Gizella
Leopoldne





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Berkovits Gizella Rella
1931
1928



Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29 USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berkovits Hanna

Blime
Smil


Buenos Aires
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovits Haym
1921




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Berkovics Itzhak Zeev

Gedalja
Rachel


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovits Jeno
1926
1928

Satu Mare


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berkovits Kalman
1913



Satu Mare
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berkovics Lajos
1923
Stein Paula
Fejge, Moshe



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Emlektablat alapitott a temetobe, Csalad: Berkovics Gyuri, fia
Berkovics Laszlo

Mann Berta

Aiud
Satu Mare
Satu Mare
Israel
Csalad: Berkovics Gyuri
Berkovits Leopold Lejb
husband of Schlezinger Gizella





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Berkovits Lili
1930

Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29 USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berkovits Lilly
1922



Bergen Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berkovics Magda
1927
Weisz Golda Gizella
Zalman Dov Zoltan
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Testimony: Singer Eszter, testvere
Berkovics Magda
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Berkovics Margit
1922
1927

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945 HVSD
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berkovics Marton
1909
Zseni
Abraham
Batarci


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Berkovits Mirijam
1928

Nathan


Rishon Letzion
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Nathan
1927




Buchenwald
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berkovits Moshe

Tzipora
Jehuda


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Berkovics (Klein) Perl
Snitzlerne a masodik hazasaga




Naharia Israel
Israel
Testimony
Berkovics Piri
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Berkovics Rachel




Tel Hanan
Israel
Testimony
Berkovits Rozsi
1925




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berkovics Sandor
1923
Stein Paula
Fejge, Moshe



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Emlektablat alapitott, a temetobe
Berkovics Slomo Yehuda

Blime
Smil


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Berkovits Zoltan
1926
Szerena
Zalman Leib
Seini

USA
Mauthausen P. K. internet
Berkovits Wilmos
1924
Rachel
Gedaljahu




Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Berla Emil
Klein Magda, elso neje
1907
Goldstein Lotti
Israel
Halmeu
Satu Mare, Libertatii square 13
cipesz
Satu Mare
USA
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Rosenbaum Edith, leanya, Arolsen-archives
Bermann (Klein) Sosana

Weisz Rachel Lea
Ilona, Ferencz Zwi
Carei

Moshav Lehman
Israel
Testimony
Bernath (Barnea) Zwi

Sandor


Kiriat Bialik
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Bernath Eva Hava
1927
Sandor
Satu Mare, Hunyadi str.35

Paris
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34, HSVD
Bernath Miklos
1921
Jakabovics Ilona
Herman
Satu Mare, Battyanyi str.1

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Lili sister, testimony martyr list
Arolsen-archives, polgari iskola 1933-34
Binder Sara
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Biro (Blau) Henrik
husband of Fried Lili
1904
Grosz Maria
Blau Samuel
Satu Mare


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, birth registry
Arolsen-archives, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Biro (Fried) Lili, wife of Henrik
1910
Glukszman Rella
Kalman
Satu Mare


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, birth registry
Biro (Meislik) Erno Zwi




Kiriat Bialik
Israel
Testimony
Biro (Paul) Maria, wife of Endre
1869
Farkas Cecilia
Benjamin



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Biro (Roth) Szerena, wife of Sandor
1897
Honigsburg Etel

Budapest

USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Biro Zsuzsana
1938
Fried Lili
Henrik
Carei

Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bisztritzer (Abramovits) Sara

Roza
Moshe


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Black Lily
1930



USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Blasz Olga
1924
Krausz Ida
Karoly

Klarsfeld: Nevek

Csilag Iren, testvere
es emlekonyve: Shards of memory
Blasz Tibor
1924
Rosenbluth Etel Eszter
Bernat Dov
Satu Mare, Barthori str. 45

Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Blasz Istvan
1927
Rosenbluth Etel Eszter
Bernat Dov
Satu Mare, Barthori str. 45

Israel
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15, Arolsen-archives
N.Stern; Testimony, Mauthausen P.K
Blattberg Gizi
1914

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Blei (Holits) Helen Hella
1917
Elenbogen Berta
Jehuda


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Holits David, Arolsen-archives
Bleier (Grun) Etel, Morne
1894
Trebits Hani


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bleier Magda
1922
Weisz Roza
Satu Mare Batthanyi str. 12


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Bleiner (Goldberger) Lea
1923
Weinberger Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare Bathanyi str.36


Israel
Csalad: Izrael testvere
Blum Bela

1913
Jakab
Libermann Valeria
Satu Mare Petofi str. 63

doctor
Budapest
101/71
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Blum Oszkar
1922
Grossinger Iren


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Blum Zwi




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Blumensternova Dora
1923




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Blutner (Izsak) Eszter

Hanna
Haym Zwi


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Blutner Alter

Fani
Ignatz
Oar

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Bodek Eliezer

Moshe Betzalel


New York
Csalad: Wiesel Motke,
unokatestvere
Bodek Mordechaj

Moshe Betzalel


New York
Csalad: Wiesel Motke,
unokatestvere
Bohm Helen
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Bohm Klara
1924



Argentina
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Borgida Anti

Jozsef


Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Armin Bagyi

Dina
Bernat



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Gabor
husband of Samuel Nusi
1906
Reiter Zelma
Lajos
Eotvos str.
Calea Traian 14
konyvelo
Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, csaladfa
Arolsen-archives
Borgida Emil

Dina
Bernat


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Feri

Dina
Bernat


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Imre
husband of Weisz Sari
1912
Reiter Zelma
Lajos


Toronto
Borgida Gabor csaladfaja
arh. de Stat szuletese
Borgida Jeno

Dina
Bernat


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Jozsef
Markovits Boriska elso neje, Moskovits Flora a masodik neje
1893
Schwartz Cecilia
Dezso
Eotvos str. 15
Petru Maior str. 15
notary
lawyer
Toronto
N.Stern; Testimony, Tankoczy
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15, Mauthausen P.K.
Borgida Jozsef
husband of Lancery Lucien
1905
Reiter Zelma
Lajos

gastro orvos
Parizs
Catherine, leanya e-mail
Borgida Julia
1925




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Borgida Mayer

Dina
Bernat


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Sandor

Dina
Bernat


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Zoltan
Neumann Kato elso neje, deportalva, Nicola Eleonora a masodik neje
1908
Reiter Zelma
Lajos
Eotvos str. 20
lawyer
USA
Borgida Gabor csaladfaja
110/17 szazad, Tabori munkasszazadok címtara
Arolsen-archives
Boros Pista Stefan
1918
Grunstein Fani
Adolf Abraham

merchant
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Bozsan (Fischer) Stefania, weif of Jozsef
1883
Honig Johanna


Budapest
Dozsa Gy 29
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Brach Jechezkel

Shlomo


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun

Ignatz


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Bela
husband of Farkas Rozalia

1910
Marton Roza
Mendel
Satu Mare Vardomb str.23
nogyogyasz

emlektablat alapitot a temetoi emleksatorba
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Braun Dezso
husband of Keszler Leona
1895Grosz Roza
Samuel
Satu Mare, Tulipan u, Kalvin ter5
Rakoczi str. 7, 9
dermatologist
Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy, emlektablat alapitot a temetoi emleksatorba
Braun Dov




Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Braun Emanuel

Sara
Aron
Carei

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Braun Emil

Eszter



Satu Marei temetoi emleksator
alapitotta, az anya emlekere
Braun Feri Zwi

Zwia
Jehiel


Satu Mare
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Frigyes
1916

Micula


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Braun Gyula
1914
Krammer Margit
Armin
Satu Mare

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Braun Haym




Kibutz Dalia
Israel
Testimony
Braun Ihijel

Weisz Regina
David


Jerusalim
Testimony
Braun (Elias) Ilona wife of Miklos
1916
Schmilovits Emma
Marton
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.4
Stutthof k. t.
Satu Mare
Israel
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Klarsfeld; Tankoczy, Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Braun (Feldman) Ilona Helena, Vilmosne
1890
Klein Lotti
Adolf



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Braun Jakab
1919
1915

Satu Mare


Dachau kartotek, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Braun Kalman
1872
Klein Toni


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Braun Laszlo Sandor
1922
Braun Mirel Mirijam
Samuel
Sanislau
notary
Israel
Braun Tibor, testvere
Arolsen-archives
Braun Lipot
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Braun (Engel) Manyi

Roza
Samuel


Johannesburg
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Braun Mayer Lipot Jehuda Leopold
1917
Friedmann Maria Mirijam
Abraham
Carei

merchant
Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Braun Frederika
1924
Friedmann Maria Mirijam
Abraham
Carei

merchant
Kiriat Ata
Israel
Arolsen-archives
Braun Ilonka
1922
Friedmann Maria Mirijam
Abraham
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Braun Miklos
husband of Elias Ilona
1915
Weisz Gizella
Satu Mare Eotvos str. 4
gasoline dealer
106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Tankoczy, Arolsen-archives
Braun Miklos
1924

Satu Mare, Hajnal str.13


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15, Arolsen-archives
Szabad Elet 1945.11.17
Braun Mordechaj Miki

Izsak Regina
Aron
Bixad

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Braun Moshe




Jafo
Israel
Testimony
Braun Rozalia
1926

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Braun Shalom Mozes

Rachel
Itzhak Eizik


Kvar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Braun Tibor David
1926
Braun Margit Mirel Mirijam
Samuel
Sanislau
Carei

Budapest
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Braun Tzipora




Jafo
Israel
Testimony
Braunwasser Klari
1920
1925
Berger Roza
David
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Braverman Hilel

Friedmann Debora
Moshe David



Testimony
Brecher gyerek

Kesztenbaum Pnina
Haym Jehuda
Eotvos str.4


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Brecher Lazar Szimha Laszlo
1925
Kesztenbaum Pnina
Haym Jehuda
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.4

Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Brecher Zwi Hugo
1918
Grinberg Sara Pnina
Haym Jehuda
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.4

Kiriat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Mauthausen P.K.
Bretler Mor





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Briederman Szidi
1922

Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Brody fiu



ferfikalap kereskedo
New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Brody Elza Erzsebet
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Brody Eva




Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Brody Magda
1926
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bruckstein Elizabeth
1927
1924

Satu Mare

USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Bruder Efraim

Braun Rachel


Givat Haym
Hameuhad
Testimony
Bruder Eszti
1920
Meseles Amalia
Mor
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 23


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Bruder Sari Szeren
1921
1924
Meisels Amalia
Mor
Satu Mare, Toltes str. 23


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Klasfeld: Nevek, polgari iskola 1933-34
Brull Sandor
husband of Novak Erzsebet
1923
Klein Juliana
Herman
Carei
Mikszath Kalman 3
tailor
window dresser

Csirak Iren, daughter
Testimony
Buck Irene
1922




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Burger Elemer (Mordechai)

Grunzweig Margit
Mayer


Melbourne
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Burger Iren
1925
Friedmann Golda
Matyas


USA
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Burger Laszlone
1917




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Burger Miklos Moshe

Grunzweig Margit
Mayer


Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Carmona (Jakabovits) Helen Lisette


Moskovits Fany



Givataym

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csernin Cecilia Cili
1921
Mariska
Jakab
Satu Mare Vagohid str. 13
Satu Mare Battyannyi str.27

Israel
Haifa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34
Csernin Jakab
husband of Mariska

Moshe Haym Hilel
Satu MareVagohid str. 13
Satu Mare Battyannyi str.27
meszaros
Antwerpen
Haifa
Testimony
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csernin Mariska Hila
Jakab

Eszter
Mayer
Satu MareVagohid str. 13
(sirko adat)

Antwerpen
Haifa
Testimony
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csernin Tzadok Cudik
1925
Mariska
Jakab
Satu Mare Vagohid str. 13

Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Ciment Jeno
1927
1920
Haya
Zwi Haym
Bathori str. 5


Mauthausen P.K.
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ciment Lipot Leopold
1929



Buchenwald K.T.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Yad Vashem
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ciocanescu Maria
1925

Certeze

Sutthof k. t.
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Klarsfeld
Cohen Rachel




Israel

Testimony
Csehi (Klein) Gyula

1911

Hartmann Regina


egyetemi tanar

Cluj
Csalad: Klein George
unokaocse
Csengeri Majer Karoly
1917
Korach Rozalia
Mihaly


Izrael
Mayer Michel, fia
levelezes Elefant Gyurival
Csillag (Blasz) Iren
1925
Krausz Ida
Mozes, Karoly
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek

Canada
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Testimony
Czigler Abraham
1927



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Czimmermenn
wife of Marton





Zsido Noegylet alelnoke 1946
Czukor (Daszkal) Hanna

Karoly



Haifa

Testimony
Czukor Karoly

Viorica
Ladiszlo


Tel Aviv
Testimony
(Czutrin) Ilona
1921

Berveni

Sutthof k. t.
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Klarsfeld
Dagan (Eisikovits) Olga

Nussan Eszter
Mendel


Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Darvas Erzsebet

Reich Malvin
Armin
calea Traian 19
gyogyszeresz
Satu Mare
Somcuta Mare
Velicsek Guszti, nephew
Darvas (Roth) Rella, wife of Laszlo
1905
Honigsberger Etel Eszter
Mor

Budapest

USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Darvas Vilmos
1873
Dominus Rozsi



Klarsfeld: Nevek
Daszkal (Katz) Bella
wife of Simon
1902
Weisz Roza
Micula

Budapest
Klarsfeld, survivors list
Daszkal Blanka

Reizel
Dov
Batarci

Haifa
Testimony
Daszkal (Katz) Blima
1924

Moiseni/Moisei


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Daszkal Eszter

Farkas Roza
Abraham Alter


Ramat Amidar
Israel
Testimony
Daszkal Gitta
1925




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Daszkal Hanna


Mayer


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Daszkal Haym Majer Mano
1910
1906
Genuth Beila
Itzhak


Moshav Bania
Israel
Testimony
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Daszkal Hermina
1907




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Daszkal Ibolya
1933
Katz Bella
Simon


Budapest
Klarsfeld, survivors list
Daszkal Jozsef
1904



Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Daszkal Manci
1916

Moiseni/Moisei

Israel
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Mendel




Israel
Testimony
Daszkal Michael




Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Daszkal (Fuchs) Piri Perl




Moshav Bania
Israel
Testimony
Daszkal Rivka


Mayer


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Daszkal Sara
1920
Hercz Golda
Mozes
Stutthof k.t


Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
David Dov




Ramat Hahajal
Israel
Testimony
David Feri Eliezer
1926
1928



Natzeret Ilit
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Dachau kartotek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
David (Bernath) Hadasza Agi


Sandor


Kiriat Bialik
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
David Herman
1897

Halmeu


Dachau kartotek
David Imre Itzhak Emeric
1925
1926
Kohn Regina
Herman Hilel
Satu Mare Batthanyi str.18

Natzeret Ilit
Kiriat Bialik
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, polgari iskola 1933-34, Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives wrong mother name
David Josef




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
David Kato
1925
1915
Mark Ilona
Illes Elias
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
David Imre Emeric
1920
1915
Mark Ilona
Illes Elias
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
David Lili
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
David Miklos (Moshe)

Kohn Regina
Herman Hilel
Batthanyi str.18

Natzeret Ilit
Haifa, Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
David Rozsi
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Davidovics Baruch




Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Davidovics Ibi
Sanyine



teacher
Satu Mare
Australia
N.Stern Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Rozsi, sogorno, Zsido Noegylet valasztmanyi tagja 1946
Davidovics Jakab

Shlomovics Dina
Shlomo


Cleveland
Testimony
Dr. Engel (Davidovits) Lenke Lili Henrikne
1921
Etelka Tehila
Armin


Tzfat, Haifa
Israel
Davidovics Rozsi, sogorno
Arolsen-archives
Davidovics (Schlesinger) Margit
Ferencne
1900
1903
Klein Rozalia
Budapest
Arad


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Mauthausen survivor list
Davidovics (Rosenberg) Rozsi wife of Mendi Melchior
1924
Wasserstrum Eva
Samuel


Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, wrong mother name
Davidovics Sanyi
husband of Ibike
1917
Etelka Tehila
Armin

Satu Mare Eminescu str.2
teacher
Satu Mare
Australia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Deportalt Hirado
Yad Vashem, Suta Janos bujtatta. HSVD, Arolsen-archives
Davidovics lany1

Baruch


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics lany2

Baruch


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovits (Ungar)
Hermanne




Hertzlia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovics Yom Tov Zwi

Feige Yeta
Arie


Ramat Itzhak
Israel
Testimony
Davis (Davidovics) Alex

Farkas Reize
Baruch


Toronto
Testimony
Danzinger (Fulop) Csarna

Eszter
BenTzion


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deblinger Eva
1923
Kahan Eszter
Mihaly
Viseu de Sus


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Deblinger Itzhack
1904
Apel Henda
Hana, Shlomo


Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Deblinger Michael
1905
Apel Henda
Hana, Shlomo


Sade Itzhack
Israel
Testimony, Kliger Eszter,
martirnak hitte es emleklapot irt
Dellman Bandi
husband of Grunfeld Magda


Kazincy str. 6
kereskedo

Csirak Csaba: Kardos Ella emlekei
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Dellman (Grunfeld) Magda
wife of Endre
1921




Csirak Csaba: Kardos Ella emlekei
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, haboru bunosok eleni tanuvalomas
Demeter Eva
1922

Halmeu


Sao Paolo
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bergen Belsen
Demeter Bela
1924

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
De Primo (Matrai) Izabella
Etel
1923
1919
Friedler Szeren
Armin Jehuda Z.
Satu Mare

Montevideo
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Deutsch (Jakab) Amalia, wife of Aladar
1914
Herskovits Szeren


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Deutsch Ari

Stern Regina
Ferenc


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch (Kertesz) Edith

Szeren
Max Miksa
Carei

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Deutsch Haym

Stern Regina
Ferenc


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch Hershu

Stern Regina
Ferenc


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch Ibolya
1926



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Deutsch Imre
1904
Blum Zseni
Sandor
Carei
Accountant
forced laboralat
Carei
Popescu (Deutsch) Julia, niece
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Lili
1927

Carei

Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Deutsch Irma





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Deutsch (Katz) Lili
1916
Menhert Emilia
Katz Antal
Satu Mare

Los Angeles
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Majsi

Stern Regina
Ferenc


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deutsch Marton
1905
Blum Zseni
Sandor
Carei
Satu Mare Dobrogeanu Gherea str.6
pulmonologist
101/25 forced laboralat
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deutsch Moshe
1928
Sosana
Abraham



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Deutsch Sandor
1920




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Deutsch Szimha Simon

Weiszman Berta
Bernat Mayer
Carei
pek
Moshav Sitrya
Israael
Testimony
(Deutsch) Anna
1921
Kis Rozalia
Samuel



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, N.Stern
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Bernat (Deutsch) Olga
1908
Kis Rozalia
Samuel



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
N.Stern, arh. de Stat szuletese
Diamant (Lazar) Anna Ignacne
1926
Messinger Laura
Lajos
Ratesti
Satu Mare, Petofi str.27
konyvelono
Haifa
Tel Aviv
Testimony
Elefant Gyurival beszelgetes
Diamant Asher

Steinberger Lea
Gyula Jehuda
Satu Mare Csilag str.1

Jaffo
Israel
Testimony
Diamant (Mozes) Frida wife of Andor
1900
Weisz Amalia
Leopold
Caraseu
Carei


Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Mauthausen survivor list
Diamant Ignac
husband of Lazar Anna
1914
Abraham Lotti
Bela
Negresti
Satu Mare, Petofi str.27
wood dealer
Satu Mare
Haifa
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Arolsen-archives
Diamant Henrik
1905
Abraham Lotti
Bela
Negresti

Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Diamant Majsi
1916




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Diamant Sandor Samuel
1908
Abraham Lotti
Bela
Negresti
wood warehouses
Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Diamant (Lazar) Anna, sogorno, beszelgetes Elefant Gyurival
Diamantstein Agnes
1920



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Diamantstein Moshe




Tivon
Israel
Testimony
Dicker Ibolya
1926

Samu

Carei


Sweden
Samu Diecker Testimony, Lieberman Aliz, unokatestvere
Arolsen-archives
Dicker Klara
1926
Marton Berta
Karoly
Carei

Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Dicker Lili


Samu

Carei


Swiden

Samu Diecker Testimony, Lieberman Aliz, unokatestvere
Diener Katalin Sandorne


Eotvos str.12


Satu Mare
Status-Quo temeto
Diener Miklos

Noe Rozalia
Csenger


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Diener Pali
1929



Buchenwald K.T.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Yad Vashem
Diener Sandor
husband of Kato


Eotvos str. 12
elektrotehnikus
Satu Mare
110/17 szazad, Tabori munkasszazadok címtara
Dollinger Rozalia
1927




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Donath (Benedek, Weisz)
Mirijam

Klepner Roza
Bluma, Mayer
Seini

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Donnenberg (Friedmann) Rozalia

Batsheva
Hersh


Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Dornfeld Ilona
1923



Israel
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Dratler Efraim




Kiriat Shmuel
Israel
Testimony
Dratler Wolf Zeev
Berger Izabella is his wife
1911

Leordina
Satu Mare Matyas Kiraly str.20

Israel
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mauthausen P.K.
Drummer Elias

Wiesel Itta
Salamon
Supuru de Jos

USA
Testimony
Drummer Shalom Saul
Soli Salamon
1930
1923
Samuel
Bathory str.23

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Theresienstadt, emlekkonyv
Edelman Shaya


Eotvos str.6
olajgyaros
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, 110/17 szazad
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara
Edelman Salamon
Felberman Sara az elso neje
1916

Carei

Deportalva
Testimony
Edelstein Dov
1927
Berger Haya
Itzhak Jakab

reformatus rabbi
Natania
Israel
Testimony, internet
Edelstein Herman
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Edelstein Mano
Markovits Ilu az elso neje, masodik Schonberger Sari
1905




Satu Mare
Kahan Israel, unokaocse
Edelstein (Schonberger, Schonfeld) Sari
Manone (masodik ferje)
1910




Satu Mare
Kahan Israel, unokaocse
Edelstein Shalom Sandor
1909

Arany Janos str. 44

Even Jehuda
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Efrati (Stern) Aviva




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Efrati (Stern) Sosana

Stern Hana Libe
Geza Asher


Pardes Hana
Israel
Testimony
Egri Cili Cella
1920

Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Ehrenreich Abraham Jehuda
1931
Gross Yahat
Jehoshua


Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ehrenreich Tobi

Malka
Simon Zeev


Jerusalim
Testimony
Ehrentheil (Lowenberg) Iren, Morne
1878
Lebovits Betty


Budapest
Dob 31
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Erlich Miklos
1917
Gluck Szerena Sara
Sandor
Piscolt


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, find his brother
Arolsen-archives
Einholzer Balazs
1895

Homorodu de Jos


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Einhorn Aron
1910
Zichtman Roza Rachel
Moshe Pszacya
Acas

New York
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Einhorn Jozsef
1908
Rachel
Moshe Pszacya



Csalad: Roller (Einhorn)
Judy,unokahuga
Einhorn Mati
1921
Rachel
Moshe Pszacya



Csalad: Roller (Einhorn)
Judy, unokahuga
Einhorn (Grosz) Dora
Izsakne
1885
Salamon Zseni
Nepszinhaz 40


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Einhorn Ilona
1908
Grosz Dora
Nepszinhaz 40


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Einstein Simon
1918
Salpeter Fani


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Eisenberg Bertalan
1922
1924

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Eisenberg Fishel

Weiszberger Berta
Azriel


Kvar Salame
Israel
Testimony
Eisenreich Abraham
1910
Ackerman Hani
Baruch Bernat
Halmeu

Migdal Ashkelon Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Eizikovics Lili
1922




list of Theresienstadt
Ejlon (Weinberger) Ahron Zwi

Sara Rachel
Jehoshua Pinchas rabbi


Jerusalim
Testimony
Elefant (Weiss) Anna Picu
wife of Miklos
1921
Zakarias Sarolta
Emanuel
Satu Mare Vardomb str.10

Satu Mare
New York
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Elefant Itzhak Icu
husband of Hirschenbein Amalia
1924
Szalavetz Rivka
Jeno


Israel
New York
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Elefant Miklos
husband of Weiss Anna Picu
1918
Szalavetz Rivka
Jeno


Satu Mare
New York
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Elefant (Katz) Rozsi wife of Tibor
1919
Weinberger Eugenia
Samuel
Satu Mare Hunyadi str. 17
sewing instructor master
Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Elefant Tibi
husbnd of Katz Rozsi
1917
Szalavetz Rivka Regina
Jeno Jakab
Satu Mare, Hunyadi str. 17
merchant
Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Arolsen-archives
Elefant Sandor Pityu Stefan
Kiraly Magda second wife
1910
Szalavetz Rivka Regina
Jeno Jakab
Satu Mare 25 Octombrie str. 1

Satu Mare
Csalad: Elefant Gy, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, birth registry in Somcuta Mare.
Elefant (Kiraly) Magda wife of Sandor Pityu
1922
Grunfeld Szeren
Sandor Samuel
Kismarja
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Csalad: Elefant Gy, Arolsen-archives
Weisz (Kiraly) Ibolya Csimbi wife Zoltan
1923
Grunfeld Szeren
Sandor Samuel
Kismarja
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Csalad: Dietz (Elefant) Anny, Arolsen-archives
Eles (Gluck) Ilona Jitu
Janosne
1920
Kolb Lea
Lenke, Samuel
Caraseu
Satu Mare viile satu Mare road 33
kotono
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Csalad: Eles Bandi, fia
Elias (Frank) Fanni, wife of Fulop
1880



Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Elias (Adler) Irina

Gizella Golda
Herman Zwi
Negresti

Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Elias Annus


Satu Mare Szivarvany str. 11


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Elias Eva
1927

Negresti


list of Theresienstadt
Elias Eszter


Satu Mare Attila str. 17


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Elias Ilona
1929

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Elias Imre
1908
Schmilovics Emma
Marton
Satu Mare Baia Mare road 20

Budapest
Satu Mare
telfonkonyv 1959
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Elias Karoly

Schmilovics Emma
Marton
Satu Mare Rakoczy str.31

Satu Mare
telfonkonyv 1959
birth registry
Elias Rosa
1927

Negresti


list of Theresienstadt
Elias

Salamon Ilonka
Marton



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery,
emlektablat alapitott
Ellenbogen Terez
1925




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Engel (Davidovics) Lili Lenke

Etelka Tekila
Armin


Tzfat
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Engel Etel
1879
Pfeffer Pepi


Budapest
Vorosmarty 46
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Engel Gershon Mayer

Rachel Roza
Samuel


Givataym
Johannesburg
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Engel Janka
1919




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augysztus 5
Engel Margit
1927




list of Theresienstadt
Hainichen tabor fogsagbol
Engel Samuel (Dundi)
husband of Rezmuves Helen
1911
Beck Rozalia
Jakab

Mauthausen KT, 110/17 battalion
Malmo
Sweden
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Engel Stefi





list of Theresienstadt
Engelstein (Pollak) Regina Rivka
1924
Mark Eszter Bejle
Marton Mordechaj
Carei
Romuli
Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Hedera
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Engelstein (Frank) Terez
1923
Hercz Sprincze Cecilia
Shlomo
Carei

Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives
England Mor
1917




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Englander Marton
1928


Buchenwald k.t.
Mauthausen

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Yad Vashem
Englander Sodan
1905

Trip
Somcuta Mare

Deportalva
Personal Karte Dachau
Epstein Jehoshua

Eszter
Jozsef


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Epstein (Apshan) Jehuda Leib
1910
Steinmetz Sara
Jehuda


Haifa
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Epstein Lenke
1915
1923
Perl Frida
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Epstein Lili
1920
1925
Perl Frida
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Epstein Marton
1899




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Epstein Mayer
1911
Goldberger Etel Eszter
Jakab Jozsef


Antwerpen
Belgia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Birth Registry
Epstein Roza Rachel
1928
Perl Frida
Satu Mare

Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Erdelyi George

Rothbart Margit
Jeno


Paris
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Erdelyi Laszlo

Rothbart Margit
Jeno


Bet Shemes
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Erdelyi Palma

Rothbart Margit
Jeno


Yavne
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Erdelyi Rene

Rothbart Margit
Jeno


Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Erdman (Volvovics) Blanka
1926
1925
Davidovics Fanni
Mendel Menachem


Beer Sheva
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Erdos Pal
1916
Reisman Irma
Matyas
Hurezu Mare
Satu Mare
painter, sculpture artist
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido Emlekek
Csalad: Erdos Judit, leanya
Erdos Lili
1927



Canada
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Falkovics Herman
1928




Dachau kartotek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Falkovics Margit
1928
Lefkovits Zeindel



Klarsfeld: Nevek
Falkovics Rachel




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Farago Laci


Dezso


Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Adalbert

Izsak Eszter
Samuel


Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Farkas Adel
1921
Jeremias Frida
Vilmos


Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Aladar
1909
1906
Vitriol Terez
Ujpest
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Farkas Alexander

Jeremias Zseni
Adolf Abraham
Livada Mica

Jerusalim
Testimony
Farkas Andor
1926

Adolf
Ardud
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Mauthausen survivors list, Arolsen-archives
Farkas Andor
1922

Lazuri
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Armin
husband of Elefant Lili
1904
Abraham Roza
Kalman Akiva
Ture
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Sibiu
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Farkas Aron

Batya
Jehoshua Shije
Turt

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Farkas Bernathne
1915




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Farkas (Gerendas) Blanka
1915
1919
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert Menachem

Stutthof K.T.
Jerusalim
Testimony; Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Farkas (Rosenberg) Bozske Rivka

Rachel Zisel
Jozsef


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Dezso


Filipescu str.3

Satu Mare
telfonkonyv 1959
Farkas Emanuel
1923

Botiz


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Farkas A. Endre
1894
Moldovany Szeren


Budapest
Terez krt 6
Klarsfeld: Nevek
(Farkas) Eva Hava

Bela


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Erno
1927




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Farkas Ervin
1929
Frankel Frida
Jeno
Ambud
pszihologus

Testimony
Farkas Fani
1941?



Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Farkas Haym

Shapira Haya Sara
Israel Baruch


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Farkas Helen
1920
1919



USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Golda

Rivka
Simon


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Farkas Ilonka
1920




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Feldman Laura
1925

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Feldman Margit
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Etel
1919



Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Farkas Lili
1922
1925

Lajos
Satu Mare, Kolcsey str.1


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Personal Karte Mauthausen, Arolsen-archives
Farkas Ignatz
1927




list of Theresienstadt
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Farkas Imre
1893
Katz Vilma


Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Farkas Jakob Junkus Jenci

Bela


Kiriat Motzkin
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Jeno
1913

Bela
Sat Mare Hunyadi str. 22
Deak ter 22


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Farkas Jeno Ogen
1907



Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Farkas (Schwartz) Lea
wife of Jenci Junkus

Rachel
Marton


Kiriat Motzkin
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Lajos Leib
Jozsef

Mindel
Nute


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt hirado, julius 22
Farkas Leopold Baba




Satu Mare
Natania
csalad: Farkas Tomi a fia
Farkas (Grun) Klara
wife of Salamon
1927
Golberger Szeren
Herman
Carei

Natania
Israel
Deportalva Stutthof k.t., Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Farkas Kalman Klonimusz

Mindel
Nute


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt hirado, julius 22, brothers find
Farkas (Marton) Katalin husband of Baba Leopold
1926
Majerovics Hanna Helen
Farkas
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Natania
csalad: Farkas Tomi fia
Arolsen-archives, Stutthof k.t.
(Farkas) Miryam
1920
Bela


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Farkas Mor
1899
Herskovits Roza
Jakab

Micula

Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Arolsen-archives
Farkas (Rosenberg) Regina
Kalmanne
1914
Zion Rozalia
Jozsef


Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Farkas (Katz) Roza
1925
Benovits Eszter
Aron


Costa Mesa
California
Brettler E, unokaocse, e-mail
HSVD
Farkas Rozsi
1926

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 julius 8
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Salamon




Natania
Israel
Testimony: a felesege,
Klara
Farkas Sandor
1923
Friedmann Zseni
Satu Mare

USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Sandor
1923

Botiz
Satu Mare Digesztor 13


Dachau kartotek
Farkas Sandor
1925
Gottlieb Sarolta
Adolf Albert

lawyer
110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld; Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek
Farkas (Braun) Zsofi Sofia
1929
Braun Margit Mirel Mirijam
Samuel
Sanislau
Oradea
Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Farkas Vilmos
1905
Katz Lenke
Jakab
Gherta Mica
Satu Mare

Deportalva
Yad Vashem
arh. de Stat birth registry
Farkas Yona

Tzipora
Moshe Jehuda
Petofi str. 7

Jerusalim
Testimony
Farkas Zoli


Csokonai str.36


Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
telefonkonyv1959
Farkas Zoltan
1923

Botiz
Toltes str.27

Satu Mare
Mauthausen P. K.; Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Farkas Zoltan
1927
Frankel Frida
Jeno
Ambud

Menli Park, CA, USA
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Farkas Zoltan
1919

Lajos
Matyas Kiraly str. 54

Deportalva
USA
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fazekas Magda
1919



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feig Samuel
1927



Canada
ON
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feig Sari
1924

Viseul de Sus

Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Arolsen-archives
Fekete Jeno





Emlektablatt alapitott a Satu Marei
emleksatorba
Feldman Antal Tony

Davidovics Sara
Samuel Smelke


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony
Feldman Erno
1891
Brauer Maria

doctor

Katona Jozsef
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Feldman Frida
1897
Tischler Eva
Moshe
Zrinyi str.1
Desi Getto

Deportalva
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
F. Lipa testvere nem adot be emleklapot
Feldman Gyerek 1

Ignatz


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Gyerek 2

Ignatz


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Ignatz


Bathori
Sor kereskedo
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feldman Ilona
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Feldman (Ungar) Margit
Ignatzne
1885

Bathori

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Feldman Izidor
1883
Katalin
Viile Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Feldman Jakab



soros

Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Feldman Jidu Jehuda

Davidovics Sara
Samuel Shmelke


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; Testimony
Feldman (After) Lipa




Kvar Ahim
Testimony
Feldman Livia
1925




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Feldman (Ungar) Margit Ignacne
1885
Guttman Fanni


Budapest
N.Stern szerint Martir
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feldman Margit
1920




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Zsido Noegylet titkara 1946
Feldman Samuel
1893
Klein Lotti
Weselenyi 40


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Feldman Sara
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Feldman (Weinberger) Majsine

Berish


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fenyves Armin


Ocsko Terez str.7
orvos
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
telefonkonyv 1959
Fenyves (Blasz) Olga
1923
Krausz Ida
Karoly


Budapest
unokahuga Csillag Judy
Ferber Abraham

Malvina
Jakab
Carei

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Ferber Bandi Endre Asher Gedalija
1914
Mermelstein Vilma
Tompa str.
szobafesto
Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
107/7 Klarsfeld: Nevek; deportalt Hirado, Julius 8
Ferber Eta
Bandine




Satu Mare
USA
Elefant Gy
Ferber (Jakab) Klara
wife of Zoltan

Betti
Samuel


Satu Mare,
Givat Shmuel
Testimony
Ferber Zoli Jehuda Arie
husband of Jakab Klara

Mermelstein Vilma Hana Lea
Herman


Satu Mare
Givat Shmuel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; Testimony
Ferencz Abraham Bumi

Roth Eszter
Jakab
Craidorolt

Strasbourg
France
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek
Testimony
Ferencz Herman

Roth Eszter
Jakab
Craidorolt

USA
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek
Ferencz Jakab
1918
Hirsch Eszter
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Ferencz Samu

Roth Eszter
Jakab
Craidorolt

USA
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek
Ferenczi Erno
Ferenc Nikola Elias
1923
Haimovics Faigi
Hani, Bela Haym


Bat Yam
Israel
Fried Jehuda
Testimony
Fesztinger Mordechaj Marton
husband of Rosenberg Judit Jente


Dej
Carei, Weselenyi str.
merchant
Israel
Rosenberg Tibi, unokasogor
The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Feuer Anna
1924



Bergen-Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feuer (Eidlitz) Blanka
1911
Gizella
Ignatz


Bergen Belsen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feuer Bumi Abraham

Gizella
Ignatz



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Feuer Erno

Gizella
Ignatz



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuer Ernone
1912




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Katz (Feuer) Erzsebet
1919
Regina
Itzhack
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare, Arolsen-archives
Breban Manuela, book
Feuer Gizella
1927
Regina
Itzhack
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Feuer Ilona
1904
Friedmann Fani
Pannonia 33


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Feuer (Bloch) Kato




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Feuer Magda
1927
1917 hibas, 17 eves
Gizella
Ignatz



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feuer Mrijam
1917



Bergen Belsen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Feuer Sandor
1929



NJ
USA
str.S. Holocaust muzeum
Feurstein Lenke Lili
1922

Satu Mare

Svedorszag
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Feuerstein Lipot Leopold
1911
1913
Altman Ilus
Marci
Satu Mare

Malmo
Sweden
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, HSVD
Feuerstein Moritz

Altman Ilus
Marci
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuerstein Sandor

Altman Ilus
Marci
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Feuerwerger Erno
1925
1912
Malek Rachel
Jeruham
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Feuerwerger Jakab
1927
Malek Rachel
Jeruham
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu de Sus

deportation
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Testimony
File Janos
1923




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Filman (Hartman) Reizi

Gitel
Zwi


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Finiasz Miklos
1925
Lipot


Deportalva
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Finkelstein (Fried) Katalin

Farkas Ilona
Nathan


Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Fisch Aron Hersh

Betzalel


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch
Aron Hersh testvere

Betzalel


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch Erno Jakab
1916
Elefant Terry
Fulop
Satu Mare
tipographer
cantor
Tel Aviv
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Arolsen-archives
Fisch (Linder) Fanny
wife of Jozsef
1887
Goletzky Maria


Budapest
Hunyadi ter 8
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fisch Iby





list of Theresienstadt
Fisch
wife of Jozsef
1920




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Fisch Juliana
1922




list of Theresienstadt
Arolsen-archives
Fisch Mozes
1925
Rosenberg Ilona
Lipot
Satu Mare Madach str.2

Deportalva
Personal Karte Mauthausen, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Fisch Nachum Zwi


Lazar

A Bixadi rabbi fia
rabbi
New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisch Sandor


Satu Mare, Hunyadi str. 6
fuvaros
110/8
forced laboralat
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Arolsen-archives
Fischbein (Varadi) Anna
wife of Herman
1875
Rottmuller Cecilia
Carei

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fischbein (Weil) Blanka Bluma wife of Shmuel
1926
1928
David Pepi
Jozsef
Halmeu
Satu Mare
Stutthof
Haifa
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Fischbein Mor
1895
Rosenbuck R.
Supuru de Jos
Carei


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Fischbein Shmuel
husband of Weil Blanka Bluma
1923
Levi Rina
Lazar

cipesz
Haifa
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer Abraham

Rachel
Izrael


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fisher Andor

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel
Satu Mare Hermann Mihaly str.12

Natzeret Ilit
Israel
Testimony
Fischer (Bohm) Angela

Etelka
Eugen


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Fischer Bandi Andrei
husband of Simsovics Lidia
1928
Fancsi
Samuel


New York
N.Stern; Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca, HSVD
Fischer Daniel


Gyula
Craidorolt

Usa
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekek
Fischer Dushi

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer (Adler) Ella
1922
Acsady Ignac
unokaja



Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Fischer Eta
1928
1926
Samuel Paula
Satu Mare

Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Fanni Fancsi Samuelne
1900
Satu Mare, Attila str. 14


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Fulop (Fishu)

Kapli unoka



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Gabi
1922
Adler Ella
Jozsef
Seini

Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Goldi
1925




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Fischer Gyuri

Jozsef


Paris
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Hamajda
1930




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Fischer Henrik Haym

N.Stern aposa

eszencia keszito

N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Hermin
1879
Honig Johanna
Dozsa Gyorgy 29

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fischer (Junger) Ibi
Mirijam Rivka

Dvora, Samuel
a Tora iro


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer (Klein) Iren Sandorne

Satu Mare

tanitono
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Fischer Jakab Bela

Katz Roza
Aron


Or Jehuda
Israel
Testimony
Fischer (Weisz) Jente
Abrahamne

Eszter
Jehezkel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Josef
1927
Steinfeld Lea
Zeev
Bixad

Jehud
Israel
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer Jozsef



konyvelo
Beer Sheva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Jozsef


Puspok str.8
lakasa, Attila str.15
ugyved
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Majsi

Izrael
Rachel


San Paulo
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Margit
1916

Negresti

Deportalva
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Fischer Pali

Kapli unoka



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Rezi

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Sandor Abraham Majer
husband of Klein Iren

1901
Spitz Hani
Antal Ignatz
Satu Mare Gh. Doja str.1
karmester
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
telefonkonyv 1959, Mauthausen kartotek
Fischer (Nuszbecher) Sara

Eszter
David
Satu Mare Petofi str.42
foldbirtokos
Sao Paolo
Testimony
Fischer Sejndel

Henrik masodik neje



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Szendi

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel


Natzeret Ilit
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer Shmil Aron
1923
Rachel
Izrael


Milano
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Fischer Szeren
1924



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischer Tibor
1924
Schwartz Szerena
Herman
Satu Mare Deak ter 21
architect
Timisoara
Rehovot
N.Stern; Deportalt Hirado
Mauthausen survivor list
Fischer Udu

Weisz Peszil Pepi
Samuel


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fischer (Weiss) Zella
1890



Kasztner vonat
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischmann Erzsebet
1926

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Fischmann Helen
1920

Viseu de Sus
Stutthof k.t.
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fischman Lea
1927
Sprincze
Shlomo



Dachau kartotek
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fischmann (Salamon) Sarolta
Lipotne
1883
Deutsch Netty
Kazincy 30


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fixler (Tirnauer) Sara

Rozsa
Jozsef


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Fleischman Iren
1920

Salamon
Battyanyi str. 23


list of Theresienstadt
polgari iskola 1933-34
Flecker Iby




Kiriat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Fleger (Weisz) Iren

Rachel
Mayer
Ratesti


Testimony
Fleger Vilmos
1909
Weiser Zali
Haym
Munkacs Zalnoc
Satu Mare Erkel Ferenc str.3

110/45
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
emlektablat alapitott
Fodor (Perlmutter) Franciska, Mihalyne
1884
Klein Zseni


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fodor (Markovits) Sarolta, Jakabne
1896
Rosenbaum Fani


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fogel Adolf
1912
1908
Stern Magda
Carei
Oradea


Arolsen-archives, Dachau kartotek
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fogel Helen





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Fogel Henrik
1894
Klein Eszter
Bajcsy Zsilinszky u 21
doctor
Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fogel Jeno Eugen
1927
1926

Satu Mare
NY
USA
Deportalva
Buchenwald k.t.
Deportalt Hirado,j ulius 22
roman fogjok, Yad Vashem, HSVD
Fogel Lipot
1913

Alsokalinfalva


Deportalt Hirado, Julius 15
Mauthausen survivors list
Fogel
Samuelne
1911




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Foldes Lajos
1894
Bergl Eugenia
Sandor

doctor

Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Foldvari Bela
1925



Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Folian Anna Imrene




Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
Testimony
Folian (Friedmann) Imre
1912
Moskovits Sarolta Sari
Arpad
Satu Mare Csokonai str.29
lawyer
Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
N.Stern; Deportalt Hirado, Arolsen-archives
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek. Imre made Memorial plaque in the memorial tent in ortodox cemetery. birth registry.
Fonda (Ackerman) Betty




Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Forrai/Friedmann Dezso
1885
Bacher Paula
Lajos


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Frank Itzhak

Treiszer Berta
Moshe
Carei


Testimony
Frank Samuel
1876
Lichtman Sarolta
Vetis

Deportalva
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Frankel Alexander Sandor
1924
Rosenberg Terez
Dezso
Carei

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Jeno
1893

Caraseu

Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Frankel Jozsef
1926




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Frankel Lenke
1929

Negresti

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel Maria
1929



Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel Margit
1918



USA
FL
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Frankel Margit
1927

Negresti
Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado,julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel (Fried) Rosalie

Davidovics
Margareta, Salamon
Dubove(CZK)

New York
Testimony
Frankel (Klein) Magda

Jakab Roza
Mor
Apa

Ramat Efal
Israel
Testimony
Freidel Amalia


Carei

Kfar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Freiman Dumi

Schreiber Matild Henrik


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freiman Frimet Klari
1924
Schreiber Matild
Henrik
Satu Mare

Ramat Yosef
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Freiman Jidu

Schreiber Matild
Henrik


Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freiman Jozsef
1919
Schreiber Matild
Henrik
Eotvos str.9

Ramat Yosef
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Freiman Lisu

Schreiber Matild
Henrik


Ramat Yosef
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freiman Sandor Szendi
1913
Schreiber Matild
Henrik

110/45
forced laboralat
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Freimovits Jona
1923
Lea
Haym


Deportalva
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Freizler Amalia

Sara
Haym Itzhack
Carei

Kvar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Frankel Pinhas

Jeno


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Frankel Zoltan
1902
Spitz Karolina



Deportalt Hirado
Emlektablat alapitott a Satu Marei emleksatorba
Freier Czepi
1922
Bejle
Ignatz


Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Freund Arie Majsi




Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Freund Eva
Jedidia Rachel nem emliti

Weisz Margit
Fulop


Deportalva
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freund Fabianne
1900



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Freund Hana Malka

Gizella Gitel
Jehoshua


Jerusalim
Testimony
Freund Haym Leopold
1927
Dretler Eszter
Tobias
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 7, 12, 14

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy, Mauthausen P.K.
Freund Haym


Regi vasarter 12
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 18
textilgyaros
Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Freund Iren
1921
1923

Jozsef
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.7


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 jul 8
polgari iskola 1933-34
Freund Lili
1924




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Freund (Roth) Jente Jolanda

Kohn Hana
Shalom Zeev


Israel
Testimony
Freund Joszef

Haym
Batiz ut 7
Satu Mare, Petofi str. 1
petrolium
finomito
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek, Tankoczy
Freund Markus
1931
Rachel
Elek
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.13


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Freund Nathan
1928
Rosenfeld Malka
Samuel
Satu Mare, Ady Endre str.6

USA
Testimony, HSVD
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Freund Salamon





Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia es Foldes Dezso bujtatta a padlasan.
Freund Sandor

Haym
Botiz road 7
petrolium
finomito
Bucuresti
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Freund (Fisch) Sara

Yite
Baruch
Carei

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Freund Szender


Satu Mare Erzsebeth kir. 3
Vajay str. 4

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
, Testimony, Tankoczy
Freund Tova

Haym


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Freund Valvis Vilmos
1916
Dretler Eszter
Tobias
Kolcsey str.12

Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
tanuskodot a haboru bunos perbe
Freund Zsigmond
1914




Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia es Foldes Dezso bujtatta a padlasan
Arolsen-archives
Freundlich (Hoffmann) Kato

Singer Rozsi
Jeno


Migdal Haemek
Israel
Testimony
Satu Mare temetoi emleksator
Freunlich Elisabeta Elza
1922
Weinstock Etel
Zoltan


Satu Mare
Cluj
Holocaustul evreilor romani
Testimony, HSVD
Fried

Helen
Salamon


Gav Yam
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Abraham
1924
Golda
Alter Arie Zise


Ramle
Israel
Testimony
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fried Adolf
1882
Weisz Cecilia
Carei

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fried Abraham Baruch

Rivka
Jozsef


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Adalbert
1915




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
/td>
Fried (Roth) Bluma Nitza
Jehudane

Rivka Regina
Haym Jehuda


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Elemer
1914




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Fried Elena
1920




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Fried Eliezar David

Helen,
Salamon


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Erno

Pepi
Israel
Arany Janos str.42

Oradea
Testimony
Fried Eszter




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Fried (Klein) Ettel
Adolfne
1884
Engel Jozefin


Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Fried (Berger) Hanna

Eszter
Zalman


Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Jakob

Rosenfeld Matild
Tobe, Izsak Moshe
Kinizsi str.

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fried Jehuda Jozsef
1926
Levendel Helen
Salamon
Satu Mare Bathory str. 9

Zichron Jakob
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Fried Jehuda Jozsef
1922
Rosenfeld Matild
Tobe, Izsak Moshe
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.
Bathory str.23

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz SzatmarraArolsen-archives
Fried (Jager) Lili Lea
wife of Tibor
1922
Izrael Ida Judit
Jakab


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Organizatia Socialista Evrreieiasca, HSVD
Fried Kato
1918



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fried Klari
1922



Tel Aviv
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fried Mano
1910

Botiz


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Fried Margareta
1922




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Fried Moshe

Glikszman Reli
Kalman


Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Fried Paul

Klein Maria
Bela
Carei
Satu Mare Vasile Lucaciu 6

Rishon LeZion
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Fried Szeren
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Fried Tibor Abraham Moshe
husband of Jager Lili
1915



Bnei Brak
Israel
Organizatia Socialista Evrreiasca
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Fried Viorica
1927




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Friedler (Guth) Rozsi

Locsa Rachel
Sandor


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedkesz (Spiegel) Eszter
1926
1927
Citrom Luiza
Emanuel Mano


Haifa
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek Stutthof k.t
Friedmann (Frankl) wife of Jozsef Shije

Freund Etel Eszter
Mihaly Jechiel


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Adolf Abraham Itzhak
husband of Lina


Satu Mare Vagohid str. 26
clerk
Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann (Steiner) Aliz
1925
Jeno, a tejes


Caracas
Venezuela
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Amnon Jehoshua

Lenke
Farkas


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Arthur
1922
Friedmann Rella
Ignac Eizik
Odoreu
Satu Mare

Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Arie Zoltan
Bajbi
1922
Grossinger Rezsi Eugenia,
Sandor Shabtay
Micula
Satu Mare

Ashdod
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Friedmann Arnold
1871
Hartmann Hana


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Bandi Andrei
1924




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Bela/Foldvari
1925
Halpert Johanna
Kalman


Budapest
e-mail: Foldvari Zsuzsanna, leanya
Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra: a vagonirozasbol szokot meg
Friedmann Bella
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Bella
1926
Farkas Fani
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Berta
1922
Zicherman Maria
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Berta
1924
1923
Friedmann Lina
Adolf
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.26

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
civic school 1933-34
Friedmann (Csendes) Bori
1923

Odon
Satu Mare, Hunyadi str. 17

Satu Mare
Haifa
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, julius 8
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Friedmann (Farkas) Edith
1919
1918


Satu Mare
Petah Tikva
Israel
Bergen Belsen, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, 29
Testimony, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Ella
1919

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann (Toren) Erno
1925
Lenke
Farkas


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Erzsebet
1926

Abraham

Stutthof k.t.

Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Friedmann Gabriella

Englender Lena Lenke
Satu Mare
Cluj


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Friedmann George
1920



Canada
ON
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann (Stern) Gizella




Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Helen
1928




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Yad Vashem
Friedmann (Kaszner) Ilona Hana
Ella
1921
1924
Steinberger Rivka
Izrael
Carei

Deportalva
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Testimony
Friedmann (Freiman) Ilona wife of Lajcsi
1917
Schreiber Matild
Henrik
Satu Mare

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern; Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Friedmann wife of Imre


Fo ter


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Zsido Noegylet valasztmanyi tagja 1946
Friedmann (Moldovan) Iren
1919
Roth Hana
Vilmos
Botiz
Tolgyes road 2

Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Friedmann Ishajahu

Grosz Terez
Mayer
Tiszaujlaki ut 87

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Israel

Neufeld Mirijam
Moritz
Orasu Nou

Kvar Truman
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Jehoshua

Rosenberg Hanna
Yona


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Jehoshua

Weisz Frida
Eizik


Holon
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Jeno
1927
Grozinger Rezsi
Eugenia, Sandor


Beer Sheva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Friedmann Jozsef

Grozinger Rezsi
Eugenia, Sandor



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Jozsef
1893
Kaufman Mari
Carei
Klauzal u Bp

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Friedmann Jozsef Salamon
1922
Tevjovits Lenke
Farkas
Satu Mare

Caracas
Venezuela
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
HSVD, Arolsen-archives
Friedmann (Herskovits) Klara

Rosenfeld Feige
Lipman
Negresti

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Lajcsi

Grossinger Rezsi Eugenia
Sandor
Micula


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Lajcsi
husband of Freiman Ilona
1915
Hermina
Dezso

kereskedo
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Miki, fia
Friedmann Laszlo
1920




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Friedmann Laszlo Ladislau
1924
Jonas Jolan
Carei


Klarsfeld: Nevek Survivors
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen K.T.
Friedmann Lili
1920

Satu Mare

Stutthof k.t.
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Friedmann Lili
1925
1926

Satu Mare

Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Livia
1925



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Magda
1922
Jakab Fani
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Friedmann Magda
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Friedmann Mihaly
1869
Hartman Hani


Budapest
Nepszinhaz 19
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Miklos
1921
Rosenberg Maria
Benjamin
Carei


Dachau kartotek, Arolsen-archives, brothers martyr record
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann (Berger) Mirijam

Frankel Hendel
Hana, Abraham


Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Moshe

Fisher Eszter


Eilat
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann (Herskovits) Olga wife of Ede
1925
Czigler Blanka


Budapest
Tar 6
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Pinchas

Hoffman Anna
Geza
Chilia

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann (Helprin) Rozsi Rachel
1922
Katz Regina
Lajos
Seini
Stutthof k.tKiriat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Friedmann (Meisner) Renne

Bohm Gizella
Henrik


Antwepwen
Testimony
Friedmann (Zilberstein) Rozalia




Tel Mond
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann (Iczkovits) Rozsi wife of Zsiga
1922
1923
Feldman Tobe
Zoltan Zalman Leib


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Friedmann Regina
1929
Lowy Juliana
Jozsef
Satu Mare Vagohid str. 17


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Samuel
Smilku Babony
1914
Jakab Fani Feige
Haym
Dobolt
Satu Mare

Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Samuel Benjamin

Rosenberg Haya
Abraham Hanoch


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Friedmann Samuel
1919



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann (Jakab) Sari
wife of Jeno Eugen
1927

Carei

USA
Tesmony: Rosenberg Tiberiu, unokasogor
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Sari
1913




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Friedmann Szeren
1925
Farkas Hermina
Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Szonja
1924




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Friedmann Vilmos
1920
Lovi Paula
Lajos
Carei

II/6 TMSZ
forced laboralat
Klarsfeld: Nevek, nincs a Carei emlektablan
Friedmann S. Zalman

Katz Regina
Lajos
Seini

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Friedmann (Spiegel) Zwia wife of Gabriel
1943
1940
Steinmetz Zelma-Zlata
Jozsef

Spitzer Dezso es Piri neveltek
Holon
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Friedmann Zsiga Jehoshua

Mariska
Jozsef


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Frisch) Juliska July
1923
1922
Izrael Maria Malka
Lajos Aron Eliezer
Satu Mare Jozsef Foherceg str.39

Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Frisch Jonas
1919
Izrael Maria Malka
Lajos Aron Eliezer
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39

Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Frisch Marton
1913
Izrael Maria Malka
Lajos Aron Eliezer
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39
110/8
forced laboralat
Bat Yam
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Frisch Sandor
1926
Izrael Maria Malka
Lajos Aron Eliezer
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str.39

Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Frischman Alexander
1923
1925
Katz Judith
David
Petofi str. 33

Jerusalem
Israel
Personal Karte Mauthausen
Rootsweb's family tree
Frischman Gyiora

Mirijam
Maximilian


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Frischman Hershu Haym Zwi
1905
Englender Eszter
Mayer

kereskedo
Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rootsweb's family tree
Frischman Hugo Henrik
1905
Englande Eszter
Mayer
Satu Mare Bem str. 2
ujsagiro
kereskedo
Satu Mare
Israel
N.Stern, Csirak Cs, Deportalt Hirado, foszerkesztoje
Frischman Lilly


Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frischman Noemi Vera




Jerusalim
Testimony
Fruchter (Moskovits) Ella

Tabak Sara
Josef


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fruchter Fisi

Rezsi
Lazar


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fruchter Gitta
1926
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Fruchter Haym




Bnei Brak Israel
Testimony
Fruchter Marton Marci

Rezsi
Lazar
fogsag

Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Fruchter S. Fulop
1911

Hegyi str. 4b
fakereskedo
110/8
forced laboralat
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Fruchter Shlomo




Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Fruchter Szeren
1920




Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
(Fulop) Peszil

Eszter
Ben Zion


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Fuchs Alexander

Hercz Margit
Izidor


Kiriat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Fuchs Dezso
1921
Farkas Rozalia
Izidor
Dragffy str. 54


Satu Marei emleksatorba
emlektablat alapitott, polgari iskola 1933-34
Fuchs Efraim




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Fuchs (Spiegel) Etelka, Bertalanne
1878
Klein Rozalia


Budapest
Tatra str.20
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fuchs Favel
1913
Neuhauzer Rivka
Szimcha Ascher



Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Fuchs Mayer




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Fuchs Piri
1919




list of Theresienstadt
Fuchs (Reichman) Sara
1922
Dina Delin
David Sol
Satu Mare

Tel Aviv
N.Stern; Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Fuhrer (Goldglancz) Iren

Weisz Ilona Helen
Bernat Barel
Satu Mare, Nagyret str. 58

New York
Testimony
Fulop Baruch

Eszter
Benzion


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Fulop (Kesztenbaum) Erzsebet Janosne
1907
Max Emma
Csaky 14

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Fulop (Schwartz) Magda
Imrene
1911
Herman Erzsebet
Carei


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Gabel (Engel) Stefi

Roza
Samuel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony
Gaber (Weinberger) Ilona Lisa

Marmor Berta
Moritz


Boca Raton
USA
Testimony
Galeczki Henrik
1892
Goldstein Jozephin Pepi
Lajos



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gantz Abraham
1920




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gantz (Stern) Bina

Feige Ester
Jozsef


Kvar Pines
Israel
Testimony
Gantz Ella
1920

Negresti
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Gantz Eva
1923
Malek Zseni
Moiseni/Moisei


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Gantz Nandor
1927

Sulen

Tito str.12

Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Gantz (Fried) Rachel

Rivka
Jozsef


Kvar Ata
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gantz Zwi

Frumet
Joszef Yomtov


Kiriat Haym
Israel
Testimony
Garai Sandor
1905
Markovits Gizella
Pal

doctor
Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gedeilovits Lenke
1925




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gelb (Jelenik) Magda, wife of Miklos
1911
Steiner Borbala



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Geller Shlomo
1925
Szabo Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Batthanyi str.

Kiriat Bialik
Israel
Testimony
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Databas
Geller Hersch
1893

Satu Mare
umbrela maker
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Geller (Mozes) Sara

Mirijam
Moshe
Negresti

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Geller Zwi




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Genutz Frida
1927

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Genutz Sara
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Georgescu Livia
1926



Bucuresti
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gerendas Elisabeth




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Gerendas Eva
1927
1925
Weisz Hana
Jozsef

Satu Mare Bathory str. 12

Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, polgari iskola 1933-34
Gerendas Ibolya
1924
Izsak Eszter
Menyhert
Sanmiclaus

Stutthof k.t.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Gerendas Ihijel




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Gerendas Jeno
husband of Goldenthal Maria

Izsak Eszter
Menyhert


Deportalva
csalad: Gerendas Maria, neje
Gerendas Jeno
1905

Satu Mare Batthanyi str. 14
Piscolt
uveg es porcelan kereskedo
Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, Dachau kartotek
Gerendas Klari
1929




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gerendas Magda
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gerendas (Braun) Mirijam

Braun Naci


Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gerendas Merim

Braun Mirijam
Jeno


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gergely Marta





Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
Gero (Katz) Gizella, Laszlone
1915
Weinberger Zseni
Samuel


Budapest
Jozsef krt.33
Elefant Gy, unokaocse
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gero Jeno
1885
Deutsch Szidonia


Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gero leany

Sandor, a getto ongyilkosa



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gerstel Stephan
1923



Astralia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gertner


Bathori str.


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Gerzberg Samuel
1928




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Getzovits Efraim
1920




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gewurtz (Borgida) Iren

Dina
Bernat



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gewurtz Laszlo
1928

Livada Mica


Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
Mauthausen k.t. survivors list
Ginstler Moshe

Unger Maria
Jozsef


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Givati (Grosz) Abraham




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Glanz Dezso
1912




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Glanz Magda
1929
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Glazer Gamliel

Jocheved
Zeev


Moshav
Israel
Testimony
(Gluck) Gizi Gitel

Miryam
Ignatz


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Abraham

Mordechaj


Kvar Haroe
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Adolf
1908
Mayer Eszter
Seini
Zalau


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Andras
1940


engineer
Haifa facebook, Satu Mare tribe group
Gluck Bela
1927

Satu Mare Temesvar str. 17


Dachau kartotek
Gluck Bela Bill
1930
Moldovan Perla
Satu Mare

Canada
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Gluck (Friedmann) Cecilia
Malka, Endrene





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Gluck Endre Simcha
Friedmann Cecilia a neja





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Gluck Etel
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gluck Frederika
1911




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gluck (Deutsch) Hana

Levi Rachel
Moshe


Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Gluck Haym

Mordechai


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Henrik
1924
Adolf
Satu Mare Vardomb str.6

Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, telefonkonyv 1959
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gluck Herman

Zelda
David


Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Fisch (Gluck) Izabella
1929
Melmerlstein Anna
Moritz


Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Testimony
Gluck Jaszi

Miryam
Mor


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Jehuda

Golda
Jozsef


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Jeno
1909
Friedmann Maria
Mozes

merchant

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mauthausen k.t. Survivors
Gluck Jozsef
husband of Mandel Elisabeta
1896
Grun Roza
Henrik
Satu Mare
Arad


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
birth registry, Arolsen-archives
Gluck (Gorog) Klari
Lajosne
1914
Krahl Ella
Miksa
Vajaj str.
Kisfaludi str.
mikrobiologus
Ashkelon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Grosz Kati, leanya
Gluck Klari


Erno



Deportalt hirado, julius 29
Gluck Lajos
husband of Gorog Klari


Satu Mare Vajaj str.
Kisfaludi str.

Ashkelon
Israel
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Csalad: Grosz Kati, leanya
Gluck (Diamantstein) Lea

Malka
Izrael



Testimony
Gluck Lisa
1930




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gluck Malka




Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Gluck Miklos
1924
Weisz Margit
Adolf Abraham
Toltes str.50

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
polgari iskola 1933-34
Gluck Margareta

Katz Gizella
Zindl
Batarci

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Gluck Patyi

Miryam
Mor


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gluck Pintyu Pinchas

Kolb Lea Lenke
Samuel


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Eles Bandi, unokaocse
Gluck Rozsi
1928

Erno
Satu Mare


Deportalt hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Sandor


Muranyi str. 15
traveling, farming
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Gluck Sari
1901



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gluck
Morne


Satu Mare Luko Bela str. 16

Deportalva
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Gluckman (Schwartz) Lea

Nandor Naftali Zwi
Carei
Satu Mare Petofi str.67

Jerusalim
Testimony
Goidel Ferenc


Toltes str.45
tailor
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Gokun (Berkovics) Puiu Pnina
1930
Gizella
Kiva


Hedera
Izrael
Testimony
Gold (Kalman) Lenke, Emilne
1877
Grunwald Fani


Budapest
Bartok Bela 20
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Gold (Klein) Eszter
Moshene

Mindel
Dov Berl


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Goldberger David

Weinberger Eszter
Samuel


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldberger Erzsi
1914

Sanislau


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Goldberger Izidor
1922
1925



Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldberger Izrael
1922
Weinberger Eszter
Samuel
Bathanyi str.36
borkereskedo
Nir Galim
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; Testimony
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Theresienstadt, HSVD
Goldberger Jehuda

Weinberger Eszter
Samuel


Rishon Lezion
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldberger (Fisch) Jolan Sandorne
1910
Berger Etel


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldberger Moshe

Rosenbaum Haya
Samuel


Israel
Testimony
Goldberger Shlomo

Weinberger Eszter
Samuel


Tel Aviv
N.Stern Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldenberg David

Gluck Emma
Livada


Testimony
Goldberger Miklos Nikolai
1918



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldenfeld Nachman

Perl
David Isahsar
Odoreu

Israel
Testimony
Goldfinger (Braun) Ibolya Tibor Miklosne
1925

Satu Mare


tanu, a haboru bunosok perrebe
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Goldglancz Albert Bela
1924
Weisz Roza
Vilmos
Banyai str.

New York
Testimony; Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Klarsfeld, Mauthausen survivors list
Goldglancz Alex

Libi Rachel
Jehuda Leib


New York
Testimony
Goldglancz Bella
1921




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Goldglancz Baba
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Goldglancz Erzsi
1927




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Goldglancz Helen
1930



USA
FL
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldglancz Iren
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Goldglancz Jeno
Weisz Margit, masodik neje
1886

Beltiug
orvos
Beltiug
Hauler Tiboor, e-mail
Goldglancz Jozsef
1926

Jeno
Beltiug

Beltiug
Hauler Tibor, e-mail
Zimlichman (Goldglancz) Laura Salamonne
1912
Deutsch Lenke Linka
Herman
Satu Mare, Nagyret str.


Testimony: Sapir Jakob, unokatestvere, Yad Vashem
arh. de Stat birth registery
Goldglanc Livia
1913




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Goldglanc Sara
1926




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Goldman (Klein) Aviva




Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Goldman (Friedmann) Boske

Hermina
Dezso


Satu Mare
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldman Gyula
husband of Simon Ilonka

Weisz Szeren
Farkas



Satu Marei emleksatorba
tablat alitott a csaladjarol, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Goldner (Rapapport) Iren wife of Laszlo
1918

Samuel
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Stutthof k.t.
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldner Iren
1924

Negresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Goldner Laszlo





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Goldsmith (Deutsch) Mirijam

Weisz Regina
Jozsef Szimha


Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Goldsmith (Nuszbecher) Sara

Blau Juliska
Judit, Jekutiel
Negresti

Szade Elijahu
Israel
Testimony
Goldstein Agnes
1930
Schwartz Izabella


Budapest
Pozsonyi ut1
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldstein Bernat Baruch
1917
Grosz Zseni
Zoltan
Carei

Toronto
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Eliezer

Mirijam
Moshe


Ranaana
Israel
Testimony
Goldstein (Feuerstein) Etus

Altman Ilus
Marci


Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Eva
1931
Stern Ilona


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldstein (Perl) Gitel Gizella
1922
Englander Rivka
Lazar Eliezer
Carei

Toronto
Stutthof k.t. Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Goldstein (Eisenberg) Helen

Sara Liba
Itzhak


Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Goldstein Itzhack

Szima
Jozsef


Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein (Pollak) Ibolya
1926
Weisz Erzsi Szeren
David


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Ignac


Vardomb str.47
fuszer
kereskedo
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Goldstein Jozsef
1924
Haja
Fejvel

szabo

USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
ilegalis bevandorlas
Goldstein Judith
1925



Bergen Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
(Goldstein) Malka

Ede Jehezkel


Givat Rambam Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Pinchasz

Hana Bracha
Shalom Josef
Petofi str.21

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Goldstein Samuel
1929
Gottlieb Helena
Carei
Satu Mare


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Samuel
1907




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Goldstein Simson Baruch

Szima
Jozsef


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein (Lefkovits) Sosana Zsuzsa
1922
Kiss Ilona
Armin
Carei
Gyulai Pal str.5
Bergen Belsen
Givataym
Israel
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Shalom

Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Petofi str.6

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Goldstein Tibor
1930
Stern Ilona


Budapest
Dob.u21
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldstein Vilmos
1926
Klein Roza
Ignatz
Satu Mare Karoly way 11

New York
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Goldstein

Zalman, a meszaros


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldstein Zoltan Zelig

Lea
Moritz


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Goldzeiger Maria
Samuelne
1897
Maria



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Gonczi (Klein) Ilona, Sandorne
1890
Rosenfeld Irma


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gorali (Geller) Mordechaj

Szabo Judit
Zwi
Sighetu Marmatiei
Batthanyi str.
Stutthof k.t.
Acco
Israel
Testimony
Gorog Livia
1925
Krahl Ella
Miksa
Satu Mare, Vajaji str.

Ashkelon
Israel
Csalad: Grosz Kati, unokahuga
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Julius 15
Gotlieb Jehezkel

Eszter
Simson Eliazar


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Gottdencker Bernath Dov
Feurstein Rivka, elso neje
1905

Potau


Deportalt Hirado, Julius 15
Grun Eliabeth, masodik neje
Gottdencker (Grun) Elisabeth wife of Bernath




Haifa
Testimony
Gottesman (Moldovan) Vera
Vilmosne

Edith
Erno


Rehovot
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottesman Vilmos

Edith
Erno


Rehovot
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Gottlieb Jeno
1908
Spitz Eszter
Carei


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Gottlieb (Klein) Lili
Jozsefne
1910
Szenderovics Piroska
Libertatii str.22

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Survivor Budapest 1946
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, keresi hugat
Gottlieb (Fischer) Sara

Gold Blima
Moshe Leib


Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Gottlieb Shlomo

Kahan Mindel
Abraham
Carei

Israel
Testimony
Gren (Bleier) Eva
1925
Blau Cecilia
satu Mare

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Greengrass Stefif

1918

Munkacs Getto

SUA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Greda (Rothbart) Eva

Pista

Uj Kelet
munkatarsa
Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Greiner (Weisz) Lea

Horovitz Hanna
Itzhack


Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Griffel Jehiel

Gluck Rosa
Gershon Haym
Luko Bela str.12

Ramat Gan
Testimony
Griffel Mordechaj

Gluck Rosa
Gershon Haym
Luko Bela str.12

Kiriat Onu
Israel
Testimony
Grinberg Jeshijahu




Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Grinberger (Sonnenschine) Lili
1917
Amsel Malvin
Salamon
Carei

Nahal Shorek
Israel
Testimony
Gross Laura
1925



Seini
Kosuth 5
Dachau kartotek
Grosz Babika Vali
Palne
1906



Cluj
Natania
Csalad: Maior Peter
Grosz Bela
1909



Buchenwald K.T.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Yad Vashem
Grosz Beno
1909
Wirtheim Dora
Izidor


Paris
Csalad: Maior Peter
Grosz Bumi

Ida
Bernat
Petofi str.50

Miami Beach
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Elijahu Betzalel

Steiner Krejncse
Shmuel
Carei

Jerusalim
Testimony
Grosz (Berger) Erzsebet, Gyulane
1914
Klein Szerafin
Samuel
Sighetu Marmatiei
Stutthof k.t.
Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, 15, julius
Grosz (Guttman) Fany

Johanna
Jehoshua
Gherta Mare
Satu Mare

Deportalva
Lazar Ilona, unokahuga szerint martir.
remarried with Farkas Vilmos in 1950, birth registry
Grosz Feri Perec
1925
Rachel
Samuel
Satu Mare

Antwerpen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Geza Gershon
1899
Klein JuliannaJ
Samuel
Caraseu
Cluj

Ashkelon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Grosz (Lorincz) Gizella
1928
Fried Jolan
Jozsef
Lipau
Satu Mare

Even Jehuda
Israel
Testimony; Deportalt Hirado, Arolsen-archives
Satu Mare 1945
Grosz (Elias) Gizella
Ignacne
1921
Salamon Ilona
Marton
Viile Satu Mare
Rekettye str.11
Satu Mare
Rishon Lezion

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Stutthof k.t.
Gross Gizella
1921
Weisz Leni Lenke
Ignatz
Moftinu Mic
Domanesti


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Gyuri
1930
Herskovits Lili
Jeno
Satu Mare
fogorvos
Australia
Csalad: Maior Peter
Grosz (Izsak) Hanna

Haya Lea
Mordechaj
Seini

Israel
Testimony
Grosz Hana
1921



Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grosz Hermann
1892
Roth Zseni
Slajme Gad
Satu Mare Hunyadi str.49
kereskedo
Kiriat Ata
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Maior Peter
Grosz Imre Emeric
1927
1929
Fulop Iren
Botiz Horty road 368
Satu Mare


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Ignatz
1914

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Grosz (Jonas) Irma
1920
Rosenblatt Regina
Zoltan


Bialik
Israel
Testimony; Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Izrael
husband of Riesel Serena
1910




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Grosz Izso

Ida
Bernat
Satu Mare Petofi str.50

Sidney
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grosz Jehoshua

Izrael Hana
David
Pomi

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Grosz Jeno


Tiszaujlaki ut 19
cipesz
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Grosz Jeno

Katz Aranka
Jozsef



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz Jidu Eugene

Ida
Bernat
Satu Mare Petofi str.50

Paris
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, polgari iskola 1933-34
Grosz Jolan
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Grosz Joan
1898

Moftinul Mare

Dachau
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grosz Jozsef


Der str.27
berkocsis
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Grosz (Linder) Kati wife of Miklos
1922



Satu Mare
Csalad: Maior Peter
Grosz Klari
1925



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grosz Maior (Friedmann) Klari Sandorne
1918
Hermina
Dezso
Satu Mare Vorosmarty str. 11
elarusitono
Satu Mare
Karmiel, Israel
Csalad: Maior Peter, Testimony, Zsido Noegylet valasztmanyi tagja 1946
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grosz Majer
1923




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Grosz Miki
1916
Wirtheim Dora
Izidor
Satu Mare Balcescu str.8
konyvelo
Satu Mare
Craiova
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Maior Peter, telefonkonyv 1959
Grosz Miklos

Goldman Fani
Samuel Ferenc
Satu Mare Malinovski str.11
6 BEV Koz
forced labor
Zur Shalom
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony, telefonkonyv 1959
Grosz Miklos

Katz Aranka
Jozsef



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz Miklos
1914



Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grosz wife of Mor





Zsido Noegylet valasztmanyi tagja 1946
Grosz Noah




Izrael
Testimony
Grosz Pal Pavel Pinkasz
1894
Roth Zseni
Slajme Gad
Satu Mare
Cluj
merchant
Izrael
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, birth registry
Csalad: Maior Peter, Arolsen-archives
Grosz Sandor

Katz Aranka
Jozsef



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Grosz Sandor
1881
Roth Fanni
Carei

Budapest
Istvan 41
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Grosz Sara
1936


Satu Mare

Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grosz Maior Sandor
husband of Friedmann Klara
1905
Roth Zseni
Slajme Gad
Satu Mare Vorosmarty str. 11
Eotvos str. 1
nogyogyasz
sebesz
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek, Tankoczy
Grosz (Riesel) Szerena
Sara, wife of Izrael





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Grosz Tibor

Stefanie Fani
Ignatz


USA
Testimony
Grosz Magda
1910
Wirtheim Dora
Izidor


Paris
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Maior Peter
Grosz Zeev

Moskovics Golda
Markusz Zalman


Haifa
Testimony
Grossinger Jozsef

Jolan
Marton


San Jose CA
Testimony
Grossmann Sandor
1897

Satu Mare Rakoczi str. 10, 22
internal medicine and x-rays
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs; Deportalt Hirado 1945
Buchenwald K.T.; Tankoczy
Grossmann Sandorne


Satu Mare Rakoczi str. 10

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
telefonkonyv 1959
Gruber(Pollak) Dvora

Fanni
Abraham


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Grun Aranka
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Grun Edith
1923
Weinberger Matild
Carei
Portita
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Arolsen-archives
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Grun Erzsebet
1922
Weinberger Matild
Berveni
Carei
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Grun Eta
1922
Schwartz Helen
Satu Mare
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, 29
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grun Jeno
1908
Mayer Szerena
Samuel

fiakeres

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, birth registry
Grun Katalin
1927
1923
Weinberger Matild
Berveni
Carei
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Grun Klara
1925

Livada Mica
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Grun Manci
1923

Satu Mare
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grun (Keiser) Margit
1909
1908
Berger Rozsa
Aron


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Deportalt Hirado, 1945
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Grun Rozsi
1925

Satu Mare
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29 Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grun Sara


Homorod


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Grun (Maier) Szerena, wife of Samuel
1880
Katz Eszter
Jakab


Budapest
Vaci str.10
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grun Tibor
1925
Roth Ilona
Bela
Satu Mare, Jozsef Foherceg str. 12
doctor
Manheim, Germany
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
polgari iskola 1933-34
Grun Tova




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Grunbaum Ferenc

Weiszberger Berta
Eduard
Hirip

Zihron Jakov
Israel
Testimony
Grunbaum Rella




Kiriat Haym
Israel
Testimony
Grunberg (Grosz) Eszter

Haya
David
Petru Rares str.35

Jerusalim
Testimony
Grunberger Lajos
1929




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22, 29
Grunberger (Roth) Erzsi, wife of Sandor
1907
Kalman Karolin


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grunberger (Jaszkovits) Rozsi
1921
Hinda
Jozsef


Lauswill
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
HSVD
Grunberger Smuel David

Friedmann Reize
Blime, Naftali
Satu Mare Toltes str.27

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Grunberger) Sajndel

Friedmann Reize
Blime, Naftali
Satu Mare Toltes str.27

Izrael
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld

Kalman
Bathori str.

Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld Abraham
1918

Satu Mare Vagohid str. 7
merchant
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Alex

Mermelstein Fani
Jozsef


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld Agnes
1930




list of Theresienstadt camp
Grunfeld Antal
1921
Reich Hermina
Herman
Satu Mare Teleki str. 36

Deportalva
Mauthausen
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grunfeld (Herskovits) Bella
Henrikne





Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Testverei emlekere
Grunfeld Bertalan





list of Theresienstadt camp
Grunfeld Elsabeth
1918
1911



list of Theresienstadt camp
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grunfeld Ferenc
1900

Kert str.


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, 12
Grunfeld Ferenc
1919
Reich Hermin


Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, Dachau kartotek
Status-Quo temeto
Grunfeld Ferenc
1923
1922

Satu Mare V.Roaita str.5
confectioner
politics
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek, telefonkonyv 1959
Grunfeld Helena
1929
1926




list of Theresienstadt camp
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grunfeld Hermina
1908

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Ilonka Hava

Lea Gittel
Haym Hilel


Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld Jehoshua

Rella
Bela


Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld Jeno
1912




list of Theresienstadt camp
Grunfeld (Jeshayau) Miki

Lea Gittel
Haym Hilel


Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld Pinchas Eliezer

Lea Gittel
Haym Hilel


Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Grunfeld Samuel
1904

Camarzana
Sziget str.8


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Dachau kartotek
Grunfeld Sandor
1900

Decea


Dachau kartotek
Grunfeld Sandor
husband of Weisz Iren
1908

Satu Mare Matyas Kiraly str.59


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Mauthausen P. K.
Grunfeld Tibor
1923
Kristal Iren

Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database

Grunfeld Zoltan
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Grunfeld wife of Samuel
1900




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
(Grunfeld) lany

Rella
Bela


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Grunfeld) Lili

Nimberger Gizella
Mor
Satu Mare Kazinczy str.


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
tablat keszitett a szuleinek
Grunstein (Weisz) Eva
1923
Friedman Josephine
Ignatz
Carei

Sydney
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Grunstein Ilona

Weisz Erzsi Szeren
David
Satu Mare

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Grunstein (Weisz) Lea

Bracha
David
Satu Mare Tompa str.1

Kiriat Bialik
Israel
Testimony
Grunzweig Lili
1916




Deportalt Hirado, Julius 8
Bergen Belsen K.T.
Grunwald Adolf
1887
Hemley/Kendei Betti
Jozsef


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grunwald Aron Erno Lajos
1921
Schwartz Mali Malvin
David
Carei
kereskedo
Ramat Hasharon
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Grunwald (Klein) Irma

Zicherman Rachel
Farkas


Jerusalim
Testimony
Grunwald (Goldstein) Malka Agnes




Givataym
Israel
Testimony
Grunwald Jozsef


Pazsit str. 29

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12, levelet kapot
Gutfreund (Bohm) Barbara
1919
Mandelman Fani
Herman
Acas

Moshav Mazor
Israel
Testimony
Guth Alfred Frici




Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Guth Anti Arnold
Borgida Cella Cecilia second wife

Pomerancz Dvora Dolcsi
Lajos


Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Dezso csaladfa, Borgida Catherine e-mail. arh. de Stat Arnold szuletese
Guth (Borgida) Cecilia Cella, wife of Anti

Markovits Boriska
Jozsef


Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Borgida Catherine e-mail, unokatestvere
Guth (Pomerancz) Dolcsi Dvora, wife of Lajos


Bucuresti
Attila str. 10

Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Guth Gyuri Jehijel

Regina
Miksa


Sidney
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Guth Lajos
husband of Pomerantz Dvora Dolcsi


Satu Mare Deak ter.7, Csokonay str.10
Attila str. 10 Bucuresti
dugogyaros
Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Guth (Hollander) Locsa
Laura Rachel, Shevahne


Satu Mare Deak ter 6

Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Guth Pista (Menachem)

Regina
Miksa


Holon
Izrael
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Guth Sandor
Hitkozsegi elnok


Satu Mare Attila str. 10, Hunyadi str.31
Vajai str.30, Csokonay str.10
Parafa es fadugogyaros
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Guth Viktor
1924
Pomerantz Dolcsi
Lajos
Satu Mare Attila str. 10

Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34
Guttman Adolf


Sziget str.10
zsAcas
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Guttman Gizella
1926


Bergen-Belsen

Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Guttman Hanna




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Guttman Haym Jehuda

Rachel
Joszef


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Guttman Jeno Eugen
1920



USA
FL
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Guttman Jozsef
1914
Burger Emma Eva
Moshe
Carei, Jakobini str. 51
Budapest
merchant
forced labor 110/14
Klarsfeld: Nevek; The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, taviratot kapot
Guttmann Katalin
Belane


Arpad str. 28

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Tankoczy
Guttmann leany

Katalin
Bela
Arpad str. 28

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Guttmann Lipot

Berman Hermin

Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database

Guttmann (Schwartz) Margit
1925
1926
Kepecs Berta
Karoly
Carei
Debreceni Istvan 16

New York
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Testimony
Guttmann Marton
1921

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Guttmann Miklos
1921

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Gyorfi/Grosz Lajos
1893
Wolf Lenke
Ignatz


Budapest
Legrady Karoly str.18
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Gyorgy (Perlmutter) Blanka
1890
Klein Zsuzsi Zseni
Farkas


Budapest
Dohany str.12
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Haber (Wolf) Eszter

Fuksz Henja
Jakab Joel


Israel
Testimony
Hacker Jozsef

Karsel
Jehuda Moshe


Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Hasenfeld Hersh Majer

Steinmetz Regina
Zsigmond


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hasenfeld Iszachar Szuszu

Steinmetz Regina
Zsigmond Shaje
Deak ter 26

Givat Alia
New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; Testimony
Hager (Berger) Eta Eszter

Sara
Jakab Zwi
Batthany str. 1

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony
Hajda Gheorghe
1892

Moiseni/Moisei


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Halasitz Dezso

Lukacs Regina Rivka
Jozsef
Carei
trafikos
Carei
Csirak Csaba: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
brother birth registry
Halasitz Jeno

Lukacs Regina Rivka
Jozsef
Carei
vasas
Carei
Memorial plaque on mother in cemetery in Carei
brother birth registry
Halasz
Hugone
1914




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Halberstein Moric
1929




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Halberstein Mozes
1919

Nasod


Dachau kartotek
Halberstein Rachel
1926




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Halberstein Rozalial
1926


Trebisov


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Halpert Eva
1926



USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Halpert (Feldman) Nelly
Az utolso Satu Marei Rabbi neje




Satu Mare
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Halpert Naftali
Az utolso Satu Marei Rabbi




Satu Mare
Israel
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Handler Hilel





Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia bujtatta,
Foldes Dezso, Baia Mare-ra szalitotta
Handler Izidor





Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia bujtatta,
Foldes Dezso, Baia Mare-ra szalitotta
Handler Jozsef





Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia bujtatta,
Foldes Dezso, Baia Mare-ra szalitotta
Handler Moritz





Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia bujtatta,
Foldes Dezso, Baia Mare-ra szalitotta
Handler Olga
1923
Lob ReginaCampu Cetatii
Satu Mare

Salzwedel
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Handler





Yad Vashem, Antal Rozalia bujtatta,
Foldes Dezso, Baia Mare-ra szalitotta
Happ (Frank) Magdolna, Janosne
1879
Grun Katalin


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Harfanes Nochem
1919




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Harnik (Fried) Kato wife of Sandor
1918
1917
Kun Margit
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Cluj

Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Hartman gyerek 1

Ika (az elso hazasagbol)


Argentina
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hartman gyerek 2

Ika (az elso hazasagbol)


Argentina
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hartman gyerek 3

Ika (az elso hazasagbol)


Argentina
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hartman Itzhak Daniel Ika

Leutcher Rajze
Mano
Tompa str.11

Haifa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Hartman Jakab
1923
Frankel Szeren Haya
Jehoshua Shije
Satu Mare

Bnei Brak
Yad Vashem, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Hartman Josef Jaszi




Brazilia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hartman (Brach) Malka

Hartman Rozsi
Jehuda


Givat Olga
Israel
Testimony
Hartman Matyi Mordechaj

Gitel
Zwi


Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hartman Moshe

Golda
Abraham


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Hartstein (Purjesz) Ilona wife of Sandor
1905
Weisz Maria


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Hartstein Lipot
1896
Rooz Katalin
David


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
birth registry
Hartstein Moshe

Miriam Margareta
Mediesu Aurit

Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Hasenfeld Sandor
1924



Aushwitz
Dachau kartotek
Hass (Niederman) Edith
1926
Csaszar Szerena
Abraham
Satui Mare, Zrinyi str. 49

Brooklyn NY
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Hauer Klara
1916

Tataresti

Brgen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julis 22
Haupt Gyorgy
1928
1924



tortenesz
Parizs
Buchenwald k.t., Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, 1945, julis 8, 29, Yad Vashem
Haupt Mircea





Informatia de Duminica 28.7.2013
Havas Arpad
1907
Katz Iren
Izidor
Carei
Jokai ter

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Havas Istvan
husband of Kalocsay Katalin
1910
Somcuta Mare
Satu Mare

forced labor

Cordoba-Argentina
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony, Mauthausen P.K.
Heder Leo
1927



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Hegedus (Molnar/Kohn) Anna
Zoltanne
1897
Moskovits Fani
Henrik

journalist
Satu Mare
South America
Csirak Cs; Stern N. Deportalt Hirado
Satu Mare 1945 julis 8, Miert? Emlekonyv szerzoje, Arolsen-archives
Hegedus Janos Joan
1926
1927
Molnar Anna
Zoltan
Satu mare

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Arolsen-archives, Miert? Anyja Emlekonyve
Hegyi fiu

Sandor
Tavasz str.8

Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Heilbrun (Junger) Hanna

Heilbrun Sara
Menachem Dov


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Heilbrun Herman
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Heimfeld Elisabeta
1930



USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Heimfeld Jehuda

Peszia Malka
Aharon
Kiralyhaza
Satu Mare Toltes str. 18

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Heimlich Asher Zwi

Frankel Margit
Herman


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Heimlich (Landau) Tzirel

Ilovics Rozalia
Henrik Haym


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Heimovits (Kovacs) Julia Marta




Lima
Peru
Testimony
Heimovits Janos
1913




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Heller (Feuer) Bozsi

Gizella
Ignatz


Norvegia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hellman Ilona
1918


Satu Mare

Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Deutsch (Henner) Regina
1924

Andrid

Bergen-Belsen
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Testimony
Hercska (Weisz) Rozalia
1877
Katz Fani


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Hercz A
felesege Markovits

Jozsef


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Hensel (Janovits)Eva




New York
Testimony
Herman Akiva

Gotlieb Hanna
Shmuel Eliezer
Satu Mare Jozsef foherceg str.

Satu Mare
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony
Herman wife of Dezso
1904
Satu Mare



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Herman Majsi

Gotlieb Hanna
Shmuel Eliezer
Satu Mare Jozsef foherceg str.

Satu Mare
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Herman Rachel




Kvar Saba
Israel
Testimony
Herman Sara
1909



Canada
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
(Herman) Blimcsu

Smil Eliezer


Australia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Herskovits) Bella

Majer
Feige


Brooklyn
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hersh Olga


Viile Satu Mare

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Hersch Gizella
1922



USA
CA
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Herscho (Klepner) Maria

Herskovits Roza
Rachel, David Zwi
Vamfalu

Moshav Tzfaria
Israel
Testimony
Hersko Josef Zwi

Zimlichman Malka
Martin


Moshav Tzfaria
Israel
Testimony
(Herskovits) Mindu

Feige
Majer


Ashkelon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Herskovits (Rooz)

Matilda
Asher Zelig
Seini

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Herskovits Armin

Berger Szeren
Beni



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Herskovits Aron Israel

Leib


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Herskovits Bella
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits (Marton) Dvora Vera
1927
Abraham Margit
Mirijam, Herman
Calinesti-Oas

Haifa
Israel
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Elek
1870
Klein Julia
David


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
birth registry
Herskovits Erno Bumi Abraham
1917
Neuman Bertha
Nandor
Negresti/Orasul Nou

Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Erzsebet
1919
1918
Weisz Gizella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, julius 22, augusztus 5, 12
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Herskovits (Bernath) Eszter

Roth Hana
David



Testimony
Herskovits Farkas
1900




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits Feri

Leib


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Herskovits Gizella
1920

Mozes



Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Klarsfeld
Herskovits Helena
1924



Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Herskovits Ilona
1925


Negresti

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Herskovits Imre

Berger Szeren
Beni



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Herskovits Iren
1921
Neuman Roza
David

Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Herskovits (Izsak) Judit
1926
Rosenberg Sara
Szeren, Mor
Carei
Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Haifa
Klarsfeld: Nevek; Testimony
(Herskovits) Lili



doctor
Afula
Israel
Testimony
Herskovits Katalin
1927
1931
Wolf Roza
Bela
Satu Mare

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, 12
Herskovits Jozsef Joel

Hanna Helen
Moshe Jehuda
Craidorolt
fogorvos
Israel
Craidorolt, Yad Vashemi
az Emlekmu szerzoje
Herskovits Jozsefne
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Lazar
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits (Klein) Klari, Belane
1914
Weiszhausz Hana


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Herskovits Magda
1927
1920
Weissman Roza
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Majer
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits Mor
1874
Weinberger Eszter
Negresti
Satu Mare Arpad str. 12

Budapest

Herskovits Piroska
1926
1924

Marton
Carei
Sutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfel: Nevek
Herskovits Regina
1915




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits Rozsi


Seini


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Herskovits Samu




Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Herskovits Sari
1925




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits Szerena
1914




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Herskovits (Fried) Vera

Moskovics Leona
Ignatz


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Herskovits Vilhelm
1914




Dachau kartotek
(Herskovits) Zelma

Berger Szeren
Beni



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Herskovits (Zisu, Katz) Zita




Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Herz (Markovits) Ernone

Majer
Elek unokaja


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hesko Anna
1922

Tataresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Hesko Gizella
1915

Tataresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Hesko Rozsi
1921

Tataresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Hiller Marton
1911
1901

Tamaseni


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Heimfeld (Szalpeter) Bella
1930
1925
Krausz Zelda Lenke
Sandor Shaul
Satu Mare, Carei road 4

Israel
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony, emlektablat alapitott a temetobe, Iskolai kimutatas 1938-39
Hirsch Bella
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Hirsch (Illyes) Boske

Kepes Irma
Elek



Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hirsch David

Groszman Etel
Moricz
Viile Satu Mare

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Hirsch Dudi

Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel


Naharia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hirsch Imre
1928




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Hirsch James
1928
Herman Eva
Ferenc
Carei

Florida
USA
Testimony
HSVD
Hirsch Jeno
1918




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Hirsch Lili
1927
1923




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Hirsch Marci
1917
Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel

107/7
forced labor
Naharia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Klarsfed: Nevek
Hirsch (Friedmann) Roza

Trebits Feige
Abraham Pinchasz


Kiriyat Onu
Israel
Testimony
Hirsch Simi

Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hirschhorn Tibor Mordechai
1927
Helen
Leopold


Herzlia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, HSVD
Berner Judith unokatestvere, martirnak tudja
Hirschler Ilona




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Hirschler (Grunfeld) Iren, Karolyne
1901

Markus Julia


Budapest
Nagy Lajos str.
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Hitter Haya




Kvar Saba
Israel
Testimony
Hoch Haym Zwi

Dreiza
Haym Eliezer
Certeze

Rananna
Israel
Testimony
Hoch Moshe Moritz
1927
1925
Klepner Roza Rachel
David
Orasu Nou

Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Hoch Sandor
1928
Klepner Roza Rachel
David
Orasu Nou 352

deportation
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Hoffman Elek
1931

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22, 29
romanian prisoners, Yad Vashem
Hoffman Haya

Rivka
Ignatz


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hoffman (Frischman) Ilona, Ignacne
1913
1914
Englander Eszter
Mayer


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Hoffman (Gross) Haya Adela




Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Hoffman Moric
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Hoffman Sandor
1931



Buchenwald K. T.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
roman fogjok, Yad Vashem
Hoffman (Pollak) Regina

Haya Rachel
Izrael


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Hold Sanyi





Ferber Zoli
Holits Andor Adolf Abraham
1914
Weisz Fani Feige
Bernat
Odoreu
Satu Mare
107/7
forced labor
Petah Tikva
Israel
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra,
Karsfeld; Holits David, fia
Holits (Herskovits) Eszter
Elimelech Jenone

Matild


Kidron
Rehovot
Csalad: Holits David
Holits Hella
1919




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Holits Jakab Jozsef
1913
Weisz Fani Feige
Bernat
Odoreu
Satu Mare
forced labor
Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Holits David
Holits Jeno Elimelech

Feige
Bernat


Kidron
Rehovot
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony
Holits (Frank) Lea Breindel
Bruria Helen, Andorne
1922
Gitel Tova
Kopel David


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Holits David, HSVD
Holits (Klein) Magda

Rachel
Nathan


Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Holits Melech

Elenbogen Berta
Jehuda


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Holits) Rozsi
1922
Elenbogen Berta
Jehuda



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hollender Zwi

Mermelstein Etel
Jonas Jona


Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Hollo Bandi
1916



USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Holczer Acas


Carei

Carei
Csirak Csaba: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Holczer (Rosenberg) Alte Csarne Rozi

Simson


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holczer Jakob Bela

Rosenberg Alte
Csarne, Aladar


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12, keresi nejet
Holczer Dov

Rosenberg Alte
Csarne, Aladar


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holczer Nahum

Rothstein Blanka
Leopold


Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Holczer Smil Samuel
1910
Rosenberg Jolan Alte Csarne
Aladar
Negresti

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Honig Miklos
1916


nyomdasz
Satu Mare
Status-Quo temeto
Honig Mirijam





Israel
Testimony
Horiner (Schwartz) Amalia Malka, wife of Bela
1924
Klein Hay Hermina
Jehuda


Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Horiner Bela

Reich Lea Leona
Bernat
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str.51

Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Horiner Miklos
1925
Reich Lea Leona
Bernat
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str.51

Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Horn Margareta

Epstein Rivka
Josef


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Horodencker (Gottesman) Gita

Bejla Berta
Moshe Meyir


Givataym
Israel
Testimony
Horovitz Jechiel

Heller
Tel Aviv
Testimony
Horovitz Jozsef Jehuda

Klara
Emanuel


Beit Lekija
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Horovitz (Rosenfeld) Eva

Helen
Marton



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Hortobagyi (Schwartz) Hanna

Spietz Eszter
Benjamin
Bathory str.9

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Horvath (Medgyesi) Cecilia
Dezsone
1887
Teitelbaum Julia


Budapest
Garay str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Horvath (Klein) Erzsebet
1906
Friedrich Sara
Ignatz
a forabbi
testvere

Satu Mare
Toronto
Informatia de Duminica, 15 februar 2008
birth registery
Horvath (Fuchs) Vilma
Ernone
1907
Spiegel Etelka


Budapest
Erzsebet ut53
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Hubert (Grozinger) Tzipora

Berger Nicha
Izrael


Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Hunter (Reiss) Hedwig

Polgar Julia
Emil


Australia
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Husz (Rosenzweig) Boriska, Ferencne

Zinger Cecilia


Budapest
Nagymezo 26
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Iczkovits (Zeif) Gabriella Agneta Moshene

Klein Ilona
Abraham
Satu Mare, Szamospart str. 3

Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Iczkovits (Berger) Hana

Rachel
Josef
Orasu Nou

Ness Tziona
Israel
Testimony
Iczkovits Imre
1928

Apa


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Iczkovits Israel

Sara
Shlomo


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Iczkovits Jozsef
1914

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Iczkovits (Weisz) Marcsa
wife of Peter, divorced





Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Julius 8
Iczkovits Moshe Moric
husband of Zeif Agnes

Feldman Tobe Terez
Zoltan Zalman Lejb
Satu Mare

Beer Sheva
Israel
N.Stern; Deportalt Hirado
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Iczkovits Jakob Shmuel




Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Ignatz Jeno
1923
Markovits Anna


Budapest
Abonyi 3
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ignatz (Baumel) Kamilla
wife of Adalbert
1909

Moftinu Mic
Bergen Belsen K.T.
Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Ignatz Vera
1845
Kron Zsuzsana


Budapest
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Illyes Abraham

Kepes Irma
Elek


Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Illyes Jakob

Keles Irma
Elek


Baia Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Illes (Katz) Szidonia
1919
Moszkovits Bella
Mozes

konyvtaros
Temesvar
Romania
Csaladfa az internetten
Ilovits Ethel




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Ilovits Meyir




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Ilovits Salom
1921



Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Israeli (Weinberger) Jehoshua




Natania
Israel
Testimony
Israeli (Davidovics) Mirijam

Farkas Reize
Baruch
Negresti

Tel Aviv
Israel
Testimony
Iszakovits Zeev Todor

Borsovai Klotild
Haym Henrik


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
polgari iskola 1933-34
Itzhick Frida

Herskovits Roza
Rachel, David


Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Ivany Ilona
1916



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Izrael Abraham

Sara
Benjamin Azriel
Certeze

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Aron

Hirsh Sara
Jehuda Lejbish
Calinesti

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Bella
1924
Hani
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Arolsen-archives
Izrael David

Hirsh Sara
Jehuda Lejbish
Calinesti

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Erzsebet
1927



Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Izrael Eszter

Hanni
Shmuel
Negresti

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Eszter
1919

Negresti

Kirijat Eliezer
Israel
Testimony
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Izrael Ibolya
1925
Hani
Satu Mare


Salzwedel
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Izrael Itzhack


Calinesti

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Jakab
1929
Eszter Soshana
Josef
Solduba
Homorodu de Mijloc

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Izrael Josef

Marton Gizella
Zoltan Azriel
Negresti

Magdiel
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Matyas
1912
Marton Gizella/Lazar Zali
Zoltan Azriel
Calinesti-Oas
Negresti

Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Izrael Moshe

Grun Berta Fanny Bejle
Mordechaj
Turulung

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Moshe

Rachel
Mordechaj


Kirijat Eliezer
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Pinchas
1919

Tarsolt

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mauthausen survivors list
Izrael Sari
1922
Katz Helen
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Shmuel

Steinberger Lea Lenke
Dezso David
Negresti

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Izrael Zwi


Negresti

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Izsak (Zeif) Aranka wife of Samuel
1920
Rottenstein Emma
Jeno
Borhid

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Izsak Dudi
husband of Ica



szabo
Satu Mare
Elefant Gy
Izsak Eliezer

Zelda Sarl
Asher Zelig


Moshav Tzafrir
Israel
Testimony
Izsak (Abraham) Eszter

Berger Roza Rachel
Zwi Herman
Trip

Moshav Tzafrir
Israel
Testimony
Izsak (Rosenberg) Ibi Sosana

Starck Margit
Mordechaj Marton


Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Izsak Ignac Shaju
1920

Satu Mare Maria str.

Petah Tikva
Israel
Satu Mare Azkara resztvevoje 2010
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Izidor
1925
Davidovics Malvin
Jozsef
Calinesti-Oas
Negresti

Deportalva
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Izsak Jeno
1923
husband of Markovits Anna


Budapest
Abonyi 3

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Izsak Judit
1926
Rosenberg Sara Szeren
Mor
Carei
Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Izsak Jozsef
1909
Markusz Roza
Marton
Satu Mare Kolcseyi str.
110/45
forced labor

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Izsak Karoly
1897
Steiner Hani
Mozes


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Izsak Marton
1885
Reich Frida
Tarsolt

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mauthausen survivors list
Izsak N

Rosenfeld Eszter
Moshe


Antwepen
Belgia
Testimony
Izsak Pinchas

Mozes Rejzel
Jozsef Haym



Emlektablat alitott az Emleksatorba
Izsak Samuel
1915
Markusz Roza
Marton
Satu Mare Kolcseyi str.
Valea Vinului
110/15
forced labor

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Izsak Sandor
1914




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Izsak (Grosz) Rozalia wife of Jozsef

Grosinger Mariska
Salamon
Seini

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Izsak Terez

Shol Rivka
Janos


Kiriat Onu
Israel
Testimony
Izsak Tibor




Natania
Israel
Testimony
Izsak Zaharia

Friedmann Rivka
Simon
Negresti

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Izsak Zalman

Mozes Rozalia
Jozsef Haym
Digesztori borgyar

Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Izsak Zoltan





Yad Vashem, Suta Janos bujtatta 9 forced laboralatosal
Suta Janos, edesanya, Weisz Mihaly ovonoje keresere
Izsak Zoltanne




Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Jager Ilona




Afula
Israel
Testimony
Jager Jozsef
1930
1928
Eszter
Jakab
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.14

Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony, Mauthausen P.K.
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, Arolsen-archives
Jager Simon
1904
Deutsh Gizella
Izrael Abraham


Satu Mare
Klarsfeld; Mauthausen P. K.
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, Deportalt Hirado augusztus 12, Arolsen-archives
Jager Zoltan Shmuel
Zeev
1924
Izrael Ida Judit
Jakab


Kiriat Haym
Israel
Mauthausen Personal Karte, Yad Vashem
Testimony
Jakab Abraham Michael

Risza, Herman
Zwi David
Satu Mare Zrinyi str.24

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Jakab Amalia
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Jakab (Kolb) Aranka
Morne
1876
Weisz Maria
Ardud


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Jakab (Schwartz) Berta Dvora Antalne


Satu Mare Vardomb str. 25

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Jakab Bertalan
1908
Gluck Eszter
Abraham, baker
Satu Mare

forced labor 189/1Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
the State Archive birth registery
Jakab (Deblinger) Eva
1924
Kahan Eszter
Haym Mihaly
Viseu de Sus

Natania
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony
Jakab Frida
1919
1917

Mozes
Satu Mare

Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jakab Herman
1921
Klein Ilona Haya
Moshe Jehuda
Satu Mare Bathory str.19
Jewish community employee

Auschwitz, Jerusalim
Arolsen-archives, Dachau kartotek
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jakab Jakab

Klein Ilona Haya
Moshe Jehuda

military officer
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jakab Jeno
1922
1923
Ilona
Mor



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Jakab Jozsef
1925
Zeisler Gizella
Seini


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Dachau kartotek, Arolsen-archives
Jakab Judit




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Jakab (Weisz) Lili

Sara Perl
Elias
Satu Mare Jozsef foherceg str. 6

Toronto
Testimony
Jakab Lajos
1936




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Jakab Marta





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Jakab Mechel
1924
Risa
Zwi David



Dachau kartotek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jakab (Rosenfed) Mirijam
Margit
1915
Weisz Hermina Haya
Mor Haym
Micula
Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Kiryat Ono
Israel
Testimony
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Jakab Moshe Shalom Mozsi

Schwartz Berta Dvora
Antal
Satu Mare Vardomb str.25

Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Jakab Mozes




Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Jakab Regina
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Jakab Tibor
1914
Czeisler Giza
Seini


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Jakabovits Aranka
1925




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Jakabovits Baba


Satu Mare Petofi str. 42


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Jakabovits Benjamin

Goldenberg Hermina
Marton


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Jakabovits Edith
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Jakabovits Izidor
1927



Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Jakabovits Jolan


Satu Mare Petofi str. 42


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Jakabovits Kalman

Dratler Mirijam
Sara, Itzhack


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Jakabovits Klara
1926

Vamfalu
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Jakabovits Leopold Lajos
1905

Kisvarda

Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jakabovits Lili


Satu Mare Petofi str. 42


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Jakabovits Manci
1926

Tataresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Jakabovits Maria
1924

Vama


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Jakabovits Olga
1918

Vamfalu
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Jakab Klari
1921

Tataresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Jakobi (Klein) Tehila

Grunfeld Lili
Elemer Ihijel


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Jardeni (Finiasz) Miklos Zwi
1925
Bach Mirijam
Eliezer Lajos
Satu Mare Hunyadi str.26
Mauthausen P.K.
Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12, polgari iskola 1933-34
Arolsen-archives
Jaszkovits Shlomo Slajme
1903
Muler Hinda
Roza, Jozsef


Ashkelon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mauthausen P.K., birth registry
Jaszkovits Bumi

Muler Hinda
Roza, Jozsef


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Jehiel (Weisz) Rachel

Rifka
Ignatz


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Jeremias Tibi

Singer Rozsi
Zsigmond

Eleset, mint
katona
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Johansohn (Nuszen) Helen




Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Jonas Dezso


Satu Mare Arpad str.42
Odoreu road 58a
wood dealer
Szentveren, Hunyadi str.32
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
110/17 szazad, Tabori munkasszazadok címtara
Jonas Mayer Miklos
1881
Klein Fani


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jonas Menashe

Jakab Sarolta Mimi
Dezso
Satu Mare Arpad str.42

Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra Testimony
Jonas (Farkas) Rozsi Rachel

Roth Bozsi
Miksa Yehiel


Moshav Ben
Ami, Israel
Testimony
Jonas Sandor
1925




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Jonas Zoltan

Rosenblatt Regina
Zoltan



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Jordan Benjamin Zeev Viktor

Rosenfeld Lea
Sandor
son of chief rabbi
Satu Mare Vardomb str.39, Szecsenyi str. 11
or, ful, gegesz
Jerusalim
Jarden Elinor es Eylon,
testverenek, unokaja, Tankoczy
Jordan Ilonka
wife of Jeno, Steiberger Eugen, felvette a Jordan nevet

Rosenfeld Lea
Sandor
a forabbi leanya

Jerusalim
Jarden Elinor es Eylon,
testverenek, unokaja, Ronen Gil, unokaja
Jordan Lajos Ludwig

Rosenfeld Lea
Sandor
son of chief rabbi

Jerusalim
Jarden Elinor es Eylon,
testverenek, unokaja
Jordan Menachem Viktor
1915
Ilona Flora
Aladar Abraham
a Status Quo
grandson of chief rabbi

Kvar Macabi
Israel
Testimony
Jozsef Haym

Herskovits Sima
Abraham


Kvar Saba
Israel
Testimony
Jozsef Miklos
1921
1920




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Josef (Mandel) Sara

Reisman Eszter
Herman



Testimony
Junger Bentzion

Lea
Mordechaj


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Junger (Iczkovits) Fani
1917
Szeren
Szimcha
Odoreu

Kidron
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Junger Hanna Chanki




Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Junger Michaly Mihaly
1928




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Junger Moshe
1927



Anglia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Junger Mozes
1929



Buchen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Judkovits (Kirschner) Rachel Rella

Moldovan Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare Eotvos str.30


Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Junger Regina
1926




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Jurovits Sandor
1918
Weinberger Lenke Lea
Aron
Carei

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Jurovits Jeno
1913
Weinberger Lenke Lea
Aron
Berveni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Jurovits Magda
1927
Weinberger Lenke Lea
Aron
Berveni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Jurovits Ferenc
1928
Weinberger Lenke Lea
Aron
Berveni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Jurovits (Yariv) Arie

Weiberger Lenke Lea
Aron
Carei
Satu Mare, Bem str. 5


Testimony
Kovacs Nandor
1891
Adler Katalin
Carei


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Kaczer (Stern) Illes
1887
Roth Fani
Jozsef


Iro
London
Jerusalim

Kovacs (Braun) Paula
wife of Mor
1874

Carei


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Kovari (Gluck ) Erzsebet
wife of Jeno
1899
Neuwohner Zseni
Hernad str.22


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Kovari Samuel Erno
1905
Grosz Frida
Eugen Jeno

pensiune owner
Ashkelon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; Testimony
Kovari Jeno


Satu Mare Hunyadi str. 2
szalaggyaros
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Kovari Tibor
husband of Belenyesi Szerena
1904
Kovacs Blanka
Izsak
Telciu, Beszterce
Satu Mare Eotvos str.20, 26, Kosuth Lajos str. 7
internal medicine and x-rays
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Tankoczy
Kovari (Berko) Szidonia

Stark Mirijam Rachel
Benjamin


Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Koves (Szabados) Irma
1905


painter
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Koves Laszlo
husband of Marika
1915
Weiszhausz Hanna
Klein Mayer


Satu Mare
Neolog temetoi Klein Koves sirko
Koves Perl

Guttman Fanni
Vencel Bentzion
Petofi str.6

Israel
Testimony
iskolai kivonat 1938-39
Kozlovski (Preisler) Emma
1924
Mezei Kato Golda Gitel
Mano Menachem
Satu Mare Vajay str. 2

Tel Aviv
Testimony, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Kozma (Weisz) Malvin, Belane
1879
Markovits Sara

Budapest

Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kramar Tibor

Rosenfeld
Blanka, Antal

Satu Mare Zrinyi str. 20
Brooklyn NY
Csalad: Kranczer Yitzhock, unoka
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Kranczer Jeno Eugen
1926
Friedmann Fani Fejge
Antal
Satu Mare Zrinyi str. 24

Brooklyn
Testimony, Mauthausen K.T.
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Krausz Alexander




Or Jehuda
Israel
Testimony
Krausz Aron

Stern Hana Libe
Geza Asher


Pardes Hana
Israel
Testimony
Klein (Krausz) Ella

1925

Krausz Peter
Crucisori


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Breban Manuela, book
Krausz Erno

1928

Carei


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
romaniai fogjok, Yad Vashem
Krausz Erno
1908
Steinberg N.
Alba Iulia
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Krausz Fani

1920




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Krausz Lulu Leon YomTov
1923
1918
Friedlender Ida Adel
Jozsef
Satu Mare Viile Satu Mare road 7

Sweden
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Dachau kartotek
Krausz Mariska

1914




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kraszner Menyhert Emmanuel
1883
Schefteli Hani


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kreiner (Weisz) Lea

Horowitz Anna
Izsak


Bat Yam
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Kreiczer (Adler) Margareta

Iczkovits Gizella
Mihaly


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Kremer Andor

Terez
Lajos


Givat Shmuel
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Kremer (Erdelyi) Anna, wife of Oszkar
1896
Brody Jolan
Miksa


Budapest
Bajcsy Zsilinszky 24
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kremer Berta




Jafo
Israel
Testimony
Kremer Boris
1918

Sanislau

Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Kremer Izsak


Toltes str.

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Kremer Jehoshua,




Jerusalim
Testimony
Kremer Laszlo

Terez
Lajos

Satu Mare Eotvos str.6
lawyer
Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Kramer (Paszternak) Margalit
1900
Guttman Rozsi
Rudolf
Dindesti

Afula
Israel
Testimony
Kremer (Friedmann) Margit
Manci, wife of Andor

Jakab Feige Fani
Haym


Givat Shmuel
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra; Testimony
Kremer Piri Perl
1930
Haya
Menachem



Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kremer Sari
1928
Haya Ela
Menachem Moshe



Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kremer (Katz) Szerena

Levi Fani
Herman
Satu Mare Kolcsey str. 37

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Kreszmann Alexander
1897




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
ha Lejb, lengyel fakereskedo, testvere halotnak hitte
Kubicsek (Hartman) Ilona, wife of Simon
1878
Kesztenbaum Roza


Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kun (Diamanstein) Agnes
1926
Kohn Eta
Dezso
Satu Mare

Los Angeles
Testimony, HSVD
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, 22
Kun Andor
son of goose dealer




Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Kun Erzsebet
1896
Fried Josefin
Satu Mare, Istvan square


Klarsfeld: Nevek
birth registry
Kun Ferenc
1898
Fried Josefin
Satu Mare, Istvan square


Klarsfeld: Nevek
birth registry
Kun Pal
1901
Fried Josefin
Satu Mare, Istvan square


Klarsfeld: Nevek
birth registry
Kun Sandor
1889
Fried Josefin
Satu Mare, Istvan square

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
birth registry
Kupfer (Grunwald, Roth) Jolan
G. Jozsef first husband

Kohn Hanna
Shalom Farkas


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Kupferman Jolan
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Kupfershmidt Ferenc
1905
Rosenthal Janka


Budapest
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Kwartler Jakab Jeno
1926
Weisz Hana
Oszkar Jehoshua
Satu Mare Zrinyi str.43

Natania
Israel
Testimony, List of Hungarian Jews liberated from Dachau
Arolsen-archives, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lampel (Illyes) Margit Mirijam
wife of Dezso David

Kepes Irma
Elek


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
birth registry
Lampel (Kreisler) Eta wife of Jeno
1897
Singer Malvina
Satu Mare Erzsebet kir. 22


Zsido Noegylet elnoke 1946, Arolsen-archives
fia, Miklos a 1938-39 iskolai kivonatban
Lampel Lajos
Fuchs Roza first wife
1904
Klein Amalia
Ignatz
Sighetu Marmatiei deportalas

Mauthausen K.T.
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database. Remarried in 1947.09.20 with Davidovits Gabriela. arh. de Stat szuletesek.
Landau (Gluck)

Mordechaj


Bnei Brak Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Landau (Feldman) Lea

Friedmann Jente
Moshe
Satu Mare Werboczi str.4

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Landau Marton Jeno
husband of Burger Vera
1922
1925
Frank Eszter
Elias Elijahu
Pomi 210
doctor
Bnei Brak
Haifa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Testimony; Mauthausen P.K., Csirak, Elefant: Szatmar jews in the service of health
Landau (Friedmann) Rachel

Rosenberg Hanna
Yona


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Landau Salamon Samuil
1919
Frank Eszter
Elias Elijahu
Pomi 210

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony; Mauthausen P.K.
Landau Salamon

Katz Rachel
Eliezer


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Landau Samuel

Landau Hana
Stern Jakab


Moshav Jagur
Testimony
Landesman Meshulam

Bluma
Haym Eliezer


Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Lane Hilda
1922

Sanislau


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Langstar Zoltan
1915
Marta
Mendel



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Laufer Jozsef
1927




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Laszlo Imre


Satu Mare Puskin str.4

Satu Mare
Neolog temetoi sirko
e-mail Delczeg Gabor, telefonkonyv 1959
Laszlo Joska

Susitzky Gabriella
Bela


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Laszlo Magdolna




Satu Mare
tombstone in Status-Quo cemetery
Lazar Anna
1926
Popper Ilona
David
Ratesti
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Dezso
husband of Weisz Ilona

Grosz Hermina
Vilmos
Satu Mare Postakert 7

Satu Mare
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Lazar (Schreiber) Hanna

Holczer Hava
Hersh Jozsef


Sweden
Testimony
Lazar Eliezer
1925
Malka
Yeshajahu


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
HSVD
Lazar Erneszt Erno
1911
Markovits Pepi
Mihaly
Satu Mare Konyok str.4
electrician

Israel
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek; 110/8 forced labor; Testimony,
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, Yad Vashem, Suta Janos bujtatta. birth registry
Lazar Erno
1917
Bracha
Anczel



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lazar Erzsebet
1929
Popper Iliana
David



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lazar Eszter
1926
Marton Lenke
Pepi, Mihaly
Satu Mare Konyok str.4>
Stutthof k. t.


Klarsfeld: Nevek; Lazar Erneszt
testvere, nem irt emleklapot
Lazar Ida

Jakab Hana
Shay


Metula
Israel
Testimony
Lazar (Popper) Iliana
wife of David
1900
Breine
Eliezer Zwi
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str.68

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lazar (Weisz) Ilona
wife of Dezso

Grosz Hermina
Vilmos
Satu Mare Postakert 7

Ashdod
N.Stern; Testimony
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Lazar Joli



Torgau k.t

roman deportaltak listaja
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lazar Jozsef
1892
Peszil
Jeno



Ortodox temetobe 1949

Lazar Lajos
husband of Weisz Laura


Satu Mare Matyas Kiraly str.4

Bnei Brak
Israel
Deportalt hirado, julius 22
keresi jovendo ferje
Lazar Lajos


Malinovski str. 16


Deportalt hirado, Augusztus 12
keresi feleseget
Lazar (Weisz) Laura Lea
Lajosne
1920
Fried Helen
Hanna, Ludovik
Matyas Kiraly str.4

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt hirado, julius 22
Lazar Stefan




Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Lazar Zoltan
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Zwi Izsak

Leopold


Moshav Zafria
Israel
Testimony
Yediot Ahronot 1.5.2008
Lasz Gyula



zsido korhaz
sebesz foorvos
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Lazarovits Ignatz

Weinstock Sarolta
Sandor
Carei

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Lazarovits Zoltan
1923

Tarna Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lazarovits (Steinberg) Irma
Lajosne
1874
Krausz Reghina
Carei


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lax Batsheva
1925



Frankfurt
Testimony
Lax Bernat
1927
Finiasz Mirijam
Alter Aladar
Faraktar 6


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Lax (Jeger) Fejge Serl

Gantz Sprince
Betzalel Jehuda


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Lax Jozsef
1925
Finiasz Mirijam
Alter Aladar
Faraktar 6

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Lax Mordechaj Marton
1925
Finiasz Mirijam
Alter Mor
Caraseu

Azur
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Dr. Fischer Lax Pal
1917
Fischer Miklos
nevelt fia
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare
doctor
Holon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Lax Rozsi
1926
Finiasz Margit
Shmuel Alter
Caraseu


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lax Szidonia
1924
Finiasz Margit
Shmuel Mor
Caraseu
Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Le Roy Hedy
1929



USA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Leba (Schwartz) Paula
1926
Schved Szerena
Izidor
Livada Mica

Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebi Dezso Dezideriu
1924
Guttman Gizella
Jakab
Satu Mare Dragffy 34

Cape Town
South Africa
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, 12
Lebi Erno
1929
Rosenberg Eva
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Lebi Eugen
1918




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Leb(i) Frida
1919

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lebi wife of Lipot
1925
1913

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lebi Majsi Hersh



termenyes
edeny, porcelan
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lebi Majsi wife of Hersh




Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lebi Mozes
husband of Berkovits Etel


Karolyi str. 5, 8
produce dealer

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
keresi nejet
Lebi Pinchas


Battyhanyi str. 17


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Lebi Tibor
1920
Steinberger Regina
Ignac
Satu Mare

VI KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek; Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Arolsen-archives, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lebi Zoltan
1918
Grunwald Llenke
Seini
Baia Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Leany

Berger Etel
Bernat a borbely


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lebovits Anna
1917



Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Lebovits Bela




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Lebovits Blanka
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Buba

Wasserstrom Mari
Samuel


NewYork
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lebovits David Levi

Stern Aranka
Miksa
Satu Mare

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Lebovits Edith
1925
1926
Fanny
Nyiregyhaza
Satu Mare

Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Eliezer

Stern Aranka
Miksa


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lebovits Erno
husband of Gelbstein Klari
1918

Satu Mare Arpad str.26
tisztviselo
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, Julius 22, Mauthausen survivors list,
Neolog temetoi sirko, telefonkonyv 1959
Lebovits Erzsi
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Eta
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Ferenc
1924

Negresti


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Fishel


Batarci
ugynok
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lebovits Greti
wife of Lajcsi



varono
Satu Mare
Israel
Elefant Gy
Lebovits Haym
1927
Berger Etel
Bernat


Ramat Gan Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Helen
1911
Friedmann Szeren
Laszlo
Leipzig
Satu Mare
Sutthof k.t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Ilona
1923



Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Lebovits Jehuda Zeev

Stern Aranka
Miksa


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lebovits Jehuda

Frida
Shmuel Zwi


Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Lebovits
Jenone
1913




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Jolan
1926

Halmeu

Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Lebovits Jozsef
1913
Wasserstrom Mari
Samuel


NewYork
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lebovits (Freimovits) Karolina
wife of Samuel





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Lebovits (Gelbstein) Klari wife of Erno
1922

Satu Mare Arpad str. 26
kalapos
Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Julius 22
eskuvoi hirdetes, Neolog temetoi sirko
Lebovits Klari
1919
1927

Satu Mare

Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Lajcsi
husband of Greti
1914

Moshe Itzhack

kereskedo
Satu Mare
Elefant Gy
Lebovits Lenke

Wasserstrom Mari
Samuel


NewYork
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Lebovits Lili
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Lili
1928
Roza
Seini


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Ludovik



doctor
Holon
Israel
Testimony
Lebovits Maria
1917




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Margit
1925

Halmeu

Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Lebovits Malvin
1921




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Matyi

Wasserstrom
Mari, Samuel


Sud America
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lebovits Mendel
husband of Elefant Sara





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Lebovits Moshe

Gelb Sajndel
Levi Satu Mare Eotvos str.20

Givataym
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lebovits Samuel
Freimovits Karolina a neje





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Lebovits Sandor
1917




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mauthausen survivors
Lebovits (Elefant) Sara Mendelne

Satu Mare



Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Lebovits Shalom

Gelb Sajndel
Levi Itzhak
Eotvos str.20

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Testimony
Lebovits Sutyi

Bernat a borbely


Australia
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lebovits Willy
1910
Wasserstrom Mari
Samuel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra, HSVD
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Lebovits Zahava
1923



NY
USA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lebovits (Eizikovits) Zlata
1924
Berger Rachel
Hersch


Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
ilegalis bevandorlas
(Lebovits) Ahuva

Stern Aranka
Miksa


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
(Lebovits) Eszter

Stern Aranka
Miksa


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
(Lebovits) Sara

Stern Aranka
Miksa


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lefkovits Anna
1924
Kiss Ilona
Armin
Carei
Satu Mare Gyulai Pal str.5
Bergen Belsen
Holon
Israel
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lefkovits Baruch Bela
1925

Leopold


New York
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34
Lefkovits Eduard
1919



Satu Mare
tanuskodot a haboru bunos perbe
Lefkovits (Rosenberg) Eszter

Berta
Baruch
Satu Mare Kolcsey str.9

Tzfat
Israel
Testimony
Lefkovits Lajos
1911




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lefkovits Lipe


Leopold
Kolcsey str.9

New York
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lefkovits Moshe Jehezkel
Fajbis
1923
Leopold
Kolcsey str.9

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34
Lefkovits Zwi

Mirijam
Avraham


Bnei Brak Israel
Testimony
Lehner Arthur
1922
Regina
Moritz
Banyai str.45

Australia
Testimony
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Leichtag Eugen
1904

s



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Leichter Dov

Sara
Haim


Israel
Testimony
Leier Jozsef
Sternberg Edit a neje
1924
Strimber Jozephina
Izrael

lakatos

Hayal Haivri 1944, ilegalis bevandorlas
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Leitner Klara





Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
Lerner Jeno


Kazincy str.12


Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
phonebook 1959
Levai (Ettinger) Rella
Mihalyne
1893
Feivirt Paula
Sanislau

Budapest
Vilma kir.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Levai (Borgida) Rozsi
Elekne

Schwartz Cecilia
Dezso


Deportalva
Borgida Dezso csaladfa
Levendel Berta
1907
1908
Goldberger Hanni
Moric
Satu Mare
Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives, birth registery
Levendel Borbala

Goldberger Hanni
Moric



Emlektablat alitott
szulei emlekere
Levendel Hugo

Sicherman Margit
Abraham Adolf


Otawa
Canada
Testimony
Levendel Ilon

Goldberger Hanni
Moric



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Levendel Lipot

Goldberger Hanni
Moric



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Levendel Mihaly Miksa
1910
Goldberger Hanni
Moric Abraham



Emlektablat alitott szulei emlekere
Arolsen-archive, birth registry
Levendel Sandor Pityu

Gluck Rozsi
Jeno


Frankfurt
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Levi (Frankel) Jakob

Eta
Haym
Negresti

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Lev(b)i Rozsi
1923
1925

Ferenc
Vama
Satu Mare
Bergen Belsen
Stutthof

Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Levi Shaul

Lea
Menashe
Lechinta

Kvar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Levy Hela
1914



Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lewi Emil
1903




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lewi Ibolya
1923




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Levinson Mayer




Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Libanon (Weisz) Abraham

Roth Haya Ruth
Hillel Herman
Orasu Nou

Kibutz Dan
Israel
Testimony
Lichtbraun (Jurovics) Roza

Weinberger Lenke Lea
Aron
Carei
varrono
Jerusalim
Testimony
Arolsen-archive
Lichtman (Teitelbaum) Berta Brejndel
1925
Leona
Henrik


Tel Aviv
Mauthausen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Lichtman Erzsebet


Satu Mare Attila str. 17


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Lichtman Imre
1925
1924
Borgida Szerena
Jeno
Satu Mare Arpad str.16


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archive
Mauthausen P.K, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Lichtman Jozsef
1921



Deportalva
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lichtman wife of Jozsef
1920
Botiz
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Lichtman Karoly Jehuda
1906
Sara
Jakab
Oar
Satu Mare
101/34
force labor
Bustan Hagalil
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lichtman (Markovits) Roza

Terez
Izidor


Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Lichtman (Borgida) Szerena wife of Jeno

Dina
Bernath
Satu Mare Arpad str.16
Oar


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, for husband
Lichtman Tibor
1929
Grun Ibolya
Bela Benjamin
Oar
Satu Mare Matyas Kiraly str. 73


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P. K.
Lichtenstein (Feldman) Hedvig, wife of Sandor
1910
Ungar Margit


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims ,
Lichtenstein Jozsef
1929
Shejndel
Baruch

Satu Mare
Canada
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Lichtenstein Moshe

Shejndel
Baruch



USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lichtstein

Emma
Samuel



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Lichtstein 2

Emma
Samuel



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Lieberman Mihaly





Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Lieberman Ignatz
1887


Francia deportalas
Deportalva
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ligeti Gyorgy
1925
Kriegel Ilona


Budapest
Katona Jozsef str.31
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lindenfeld Desiderio
1919
Farkas Zsenka
Erno Mordechaj


Montevideo
Uruguay
Testimony; Csalad:
Weisz Kati, unokahuga, HSVD
Lindenfeld (Hartman) Eszter

Sara
Jehoshua


Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lindenfeld Nora
Sandor Jozsefne



Carei
orvos
Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Lindenfeld Sandor Jozsef



Carei
doctor
Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Linder Mordechaj (Shuki) Nicolae
1922
1929
Roth Rezsin
Salamon Sandor


Kibutz Megido
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, HSVD
Linder Sandor
1910
Hermina
Adolf
Satu Mare Verboczi str. 5

Deportalva
Venezuela
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Lobel (Lissauer) Eva
1927
1928
Gottlieb Regina
David
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Loriusz Imre
Lorius Imoc
1928




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lovi Elimelech

Menachem


Sidney
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lovi gyerek

Menachem


Belgia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Lovi Jolanda
1924



Argentina
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lovi Klara
1923


Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Low (Blasz) Sara, wife of Fulop
1916
Katz Roza


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowensohn Azriel

Rachel
Haym Zwi


Peteh Tikva Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lowensohn Hilel



sakter
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Lowensohn (Stern) Jocheved

Zlate
Jekutiel Salamon


Peteh Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Lowi Alfred Lajos

Markbreiter Hana
Samuel
Seini
Arpad str.5

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Lowi (Neufeld) Elisabeta
1926
Simon Ilona
Jeno
Orasu Nou

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Lowi Ferenc
1908

Vamfalu


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Lowi (Hausches) Franciska
Arminne
1881
Spiegel Roza


Budapest
Peterdy str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lowi Izabella
1921
Mor
Karolyi ut

Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
polgari iskola 1933-34
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
(Lowy) Magda
1926
Zseni, Lebovics Roza
Moric



USA Today, Spietz Elisebeth testvere emlekinterviu,
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowinger Grete

Grunzweig Berta
Sarkadi

Budapest
Klauzal str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lowinger Jafa

Goldstein Terez
Marton
Mediesu Aurit

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Lowinger Lipot
1871

Acasi

Budapest
Raday str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lowinger (Katz) Maria
1881
Fried Betti
Carei
Teleki str.3


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lowinger Mor
1895
Braun Fanni
Halmeu

Budapest
Kiraly str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lowy Ignatz
1926




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowy Jona
1929



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowy Leopold
1923

Viile Satu Mare

Bergen-Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowy Lili
1922



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowy (Hausches) Franciska, wife of Armin
1881
Spiegel Roza


Budapest
Peterdy 18
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowy Nathanel
1908
Brejndel
Shmuel


Herzlia
Israel
Testimony
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lowy Sandor


Hunyadi str. 9
kereskedo
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Lowy Zeev


Carei

Kvar Saba
Israel
Testimony
Luger (Friedmann) Jolan wife of Lajos
1907
Zicherman Mariska Mirijam
Jozsef
Felsoveresmart/Rakasz Ukrajna
Apa/Satu Mare

Hertzlia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, brother martyr list
Lukacs Peter
1884
Klein Pepi


Budapest
Csaky 14
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lukacs (Hirschler) Szeren, wife of Istvan
1898
Max Eszter


Budapest
Kisfuvaros str.4
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Lusztig David
1901

Roosvelt str.20
meszaros
Satu Mare
Tanu a haboru bunos perekbe
telefonkonyv 1959
Maier (Rosenfeld) Ida
wife of Jeno Kuli
1907
Maier Leona Helen
Karoly
Satu Mare Petofi str. 20

Satu Mare
USA, Israel
Csalad: Rolf Slajmi, son
birth registry
Maier Jeno Kuli Haym
husband of Rosenfeld Ida
1905
Grunzweig Maria
Slajmi
Satu Mare Petofi str. 20

Satu Mare
USA, Israel
Csalad: Rolf Slajmi, son
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Maier (Nudelman) Eszter
Maximilian Mordechajne


Satu Mare Horea str. 9

Satu Mare
Los Angeles
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Maier Maximilian Mordechaj
Nudelman Eszter a neje

Weisz Eszter Haya
Asher Anshel Antal
Horea str. 9

Satu Mare
Los Angeles
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Majer Bucu

Jozsef a betonos


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mandel Bela
1933
Spitz Gabriella


Budapest
Hernad str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mandel Bernath

Rothman Eszter
Jehezkel


Kiryat Onu
Israel
Testimony
Mandel Frida
1924
Rotmann Eszter Zwia
David
Botiz
Satu Mare

Haifa
Testimony
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Mandel (Spitz) Gizella wife of Adolf
1903
Weisz Aranka
Negresti

Budapest, Hernad str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives
Manelrmin
1917



Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mandel Laszlo
1928




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Mandel Jenone

Elias a szemfedo
gyar tars tulaj


Natania
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mandel Marton
1894
Goldner Lina
Carei

Budapest
Szovetseg str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mandel Miklos
1925
Kalman Regina
Lajos
Corod


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mandel Piroska
1910

Matyas kir. str.


Deportalt Hirado, auguszts 5, 12
Mandel Sandor
1888
Fried Jetty
Carei

Budapest
Sziv str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mandel Zoltan
1912

Carei


Dachau kartotek
Mandelbaum Elsa
1925



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Manor Mirijam
1927



Tel Aviv
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Margosches (Haasenfeld) Frajdu

Zsigmond
Regina


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Markovits Arthur
1909
Kohn Regina
Lipot
Kolcsey str.
optikus
Satu Mare
Klarsfeld; forced labor 110/15
emlektablat alapitott a temetobe
Markovits (Eisenstaedter)
Edith, Emilne
1914
Schwartz Laura
Samuel
Satu Mare, Kosuth L. u
Sighetu Marmatiei
doctor
Satu Mare
Natania
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Markovits Guszti, fia
Markovits Emil
1906
Leichtman Malvin
Miksa
Odoreu
Satu Mare, Kosuth Lajos str, Malinovski str.6
doctor
Satu Mare
Natania
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Markovits Guszti, fia, telefonkonyv 1959. birth registry.
Markovits Eugen

Anna
Laszlo


Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Markovits Eszter
1914



Israel
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Markovits Erno
1912
Kohn Regina
Lipot
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Hertzlia
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Markovits Izidor
1928
1926
Sejndel
Simon
Ardud
Satu Mare Kinizsi str.75


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mauthausen survivors list
Markovits Jolan Rita

Hershko Helen Lea
Herman
Tarna Mare

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Markovits Jozsef Janko
Eva a neje

Salamon
Elek grandson


Rishon Letzion
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Markovits Jozsef


Satu Mare Hunyadi str. 24
internist
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Friedmann Jozsef
1919
Schreiber Matild
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Markovits Jozsef



pharmacist
Satu Mare
USA
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Markovits Katalin
1924
Grosz Erzsebet Elisabeta
Seini


Dachau registery
Arolsen-archives
Markovits Klari
1911
Leichtman Malvin
Miksa
Odoreu
accountant
Cluj
USA
Markovits Guszti, unokaocse
Markovits Klari
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Markovits Lilli
1917
1927
Kohn Regina
Lipot



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, Arolsen-archives
Markovits (Grosz) Maria
Davidne
1877
Friedmann Etel
Homorod

Budapest
Wesselenyi
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Markovits Marton
1869
Abraham Maria
Seini
Satu Mare

Budapest
Prater str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Markovits Matyas
1885
Mandel Zelma


Budapest
Terez krt.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Markovits Miklos
1911
Leichtman Malvin
Miksa
Odoreu
Filipescu str.12

USA
Markovits Guszti, unokaocse
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22, telefonkonyv 1959
Markovits Miklos
1925

Odoreu

Cluj
Romania
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Markovits Miksa
1901
Grossz Maria
Homorod

Budapest
Wesselenyi
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Markovits Piroska
1917
1929




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Markovits Rozsi
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Markovits Rose
1919



Canada
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Markovits Shmuel

Reizel Terez
Izrael Izidor
Petin

Ber Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Markovits Simon

Friedmann Hermin
Kalman
Seini
Grunfeld Tibor according, he martyr
Asdod
Israel
Testimony
Markovits Zsigmond
1889
Scwarz Regina
Satu Mare Madach str. 4
shop in Rakoczi str.42
Carpenter and furniture dealer
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Tankoczy
Markusz Karoly Arie




Petah Tikva
telefonalt az Azkara 2014 alkalmabol
es erdeklodot a Darvas Armin csaladjarol
Markusz (Rosenthal) Iren wife of Arpad1903
Lindenfeld Sarolta
Ignatz
Satu Mare Eotvos str.4

Tel Aviv
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
birth registry, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12, keresi a fiat
Marton (Falkovics) Mirijam

Lefkovics Sajne
Yishai


Ness Tziona
Israel
Testimony
Matyas Izidor
1903
Weisz Sara
Satu Mare


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Matyas Sandor
1907
1914

Erkel Ferenc str. 11
dentist
Satu Mare
Israel
110/8 forced laboralat, Csirak Cs; Klarsfeld;
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Mauskopf Karoly


Cosbuc.u 17

Satu Mare
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
telephon book 1959
Max Jeno
1890
Grosz Fani


Budapest
Sip str.16
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mayer Albert

Neihaus Haya
Haym Jakab


Sip str.16
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mayer Dezso
1912

Potau


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Mayer (Klein) Frederika
Mihalyne
1908
Mandel Fanni Rebeka
Seini

Budapest
Felso erdosor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mayer Gabor
1885
Weisz Ida


Budapest
Visegradi str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mayer Izidor
Gluck Iren az elso neje
1905
Reisman Laura
Herman
Piscari
fogorvos
Satu Mare
Israel
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekmu
The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Mayer Jakab
1891
Heistein Rozsa
Turulung

Budapest
Kiraly str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mayer Marton
Szenes Viola elso neje
1901
Reisman Maria Laura
Herman
Satu Mare Kazinczy str. 6
Piscari, Brener Bela str.2
dentist
Satu Mare
Givataym
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Tankoczy, telefonkonyv 1959. birth registry Terebesti
Mayer Mihaly
1883
Gluckman Fanni
Homorodu de Mijloc

Budapest
Bihari str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mayer (Joszovits) Rivka




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Meisels Jakab
1919




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Meisels Maria Margit
1924
1923
Freund Zseni
Kalman
Satu Mare

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Meister Emanuel

Guttman Rivka
Moshe Shmuel
Micula

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Melchner Miklos
1910
Markovits Szerena
Herman


Bergen Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
birth registry
Mendel Helen
1921

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Mendel Sari
1919

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Mendelovics Moshe

Rejzel
Josef Shaul


Kvar Salame
Israel
Testimony
Merksammer Aladar


Satu Mare Republicii 12
lawyer
Satu Mare
Haifa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca, telefonkonyv 1959
Merksammer Imre Itzhak
husband of Treiszer Klara
1906
Kohn Irma
Izrael Lejb
Satu Mare M. Pavel str.13
lawyer
Satu Mare
Haifa
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca, telefonkonyv 1959
Merksammer (Treiszer) Klara Frici wife of Imre
1924
Lowi Piroska
Fulop Efraim
Szeged
Satu Mare M. Pavel str.13

Haifa
Israel
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, write in Deportalt Hirado Satu Mare 1945 julius 8
Secretary General of the Jewish Women's Association 1946
Mermelstein Alexander
1922
Cecilia
Moritz
Viile Satu Mare

Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Mermelstein (Grunstein) Alisa




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Mermelstein (Lowinger) Gizella wife of David
1883
Schwarcz Regina
Vetis

Budapest
Kazar str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mermelstein Hermina
1918



Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mermelstein Jozsef


Gh.Cosbuc str.23

Satu Mare
Izrael
telefonkonyv 1959
Mertz leanya

Samuel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mertz Ludovic Leopold Lipe
1918
Samuel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Mertz Eugen Moshe Majse Lajb
1922
Samuel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Miko Ervin
1919

Sangeorgiu de Padure
Valea Vinului
iro, riporter
Igazsag, Utunk
Cluj
Csirak Csaba
Vulturescu G.
Mihaly Mozes
1919




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mindszent Samuel
1875
Blau Pepi

Istvan ter 9

Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mittelman Jeta

Mirijam
Haym


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Mittelman Salamon
1921
Heimfeld Gizella
Halmeu


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Moldovan Abraham

Edith,
Erno


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Moldovan wife of Jeno
1920

Halmeu
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Moldovan Jozsef
1914



AustraliaHolocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Moldovan Lili
1925
1923
Peszia Pepi
Mordechaj Shlomo


Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Moldovan Magda
1923




Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Moldovan Sari
1922



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Moldovan Stefan

Roza
Moritz


Canada
Testimony
Morgenstern Miksa
1919



Deportalva
Auschwitz
Dachau kartotek
Morgenstern (Linder) Rozsi, Lipotne
1889
Galetzki Maria
David


Budapest
Hunyadi ter 8
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Moskovits Abraham

Reizner Regina
Rivka, Aron
Moiseni/Moisei

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Moskovits Abraham

Csaszar Rachel
Jehiel Mechl


BatYam
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Moskovits Armin
1910
Csaszar Rachel
Jehiel Mechl


Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Moskovits Feige
1925
Sara
Haym



Israel
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
ilegalis bevandorlas
Moskovits Jehuda

Reizner Regina Rivka
Aron David
Moiseni/Moisei

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Moskovits Josef
apja halala utan szuletett

Tabak Alte Sara
Jozsef


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Moskovits Lajbi

Tabak Alte Sara
Jozsef


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Moskovits Jocheved

Recse Rejze
Efraim Shalom


Tel Aviv
Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Moskovits Lajos


Arpad str. 11
soap maker
110/8
forced labor
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Moskovits (Daszkal) Margit
Gezane
1916
Gantz Ida
Bela
Moiseni/Moisei


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
M(B)oskovits Marta
1930



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Moskovits (Marton) Mindel

Waldman Klara Karmela
Samuel


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Moskovits Moshe

Csaszar Rachel
Jehiel Mechl


Beer Sheva
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Moskovits Mozes
1924

Satu Mare Petofi str.19

Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Moskovits Rivka




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Mozes (Herskovits) Elisabeta
1929

Wolf Rozalia


Givataym
Israel
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mozes Gyula




Satu Mare
Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mozes Ilona
1924

Negresti


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Mozes Jakab

Sejndel
Zeev


Ranana
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Mozes Salamon
1897
Friedmann Linka
Certeze

Budapest
Ipar str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Mozes (Geller) Sara
1922
Hersch


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Mozes (Markovits) Sara

Weinstock Luiza
Lajos Lejb


Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Mozes (Herskovits) Erzsebet
1929
Wolf Rozalia
Adalbert Bela
Satu Mare Battyhany str.4
CSK

Givataym
Israel
Testimony
Muller Abraham

Margareta
Mihaly
Camarzan

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Muller Eliezer Leizer

David Malka Matild
Shlomo


Kvucat Shiller
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Emlektablat alitott a temetoi emleksatorba
Muller (Klein)
Margit wife on Odon
1908
Weisz Eszter
Satu Marei szuletesu

Budapest
Szegedi str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Muller Moshe Muci

David Malka Matild
Shlomo


Ramat Elijahu
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Muller (Kepecs) Pnina

Lea
Itzhack
Carei

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Muszkal (Grunzweig) Gabriella
1924
Erzsebet
Shlomo Jozsef
Ardud

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, Muszkal Moshe, fia
Muszkal (Marton) Ilana
1926
Waldman Klara Karmela
Samuel
Certeze

Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Muszkal Mordechaj
1929
Wolfssohn Jolan
Bela Jakab Dov
Seini
Horty str.22

Israel
Testimony
Mauthausen Peresonal Karte
Naftalin Joska
1899
Rozner Berta
Pal
Pta. Libertatii 20


telefonkonyv 1959
Arhiva Jud Satu Mare reg 1551
Nagler Abraham
1916




Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Nagler (Goldenberg) Fanni
Markne
1879
Knoll Eszter
Sanislau
Kazinczy 10


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Naor Mirijam




Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Nathan Aron




Jerusalim
Testimony
Nathan Izrael




Nir Israel
Testimony
Nathan (Nuszen) Joszef

Eszter
Menachem


Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Nathan (Nuszen) Jozsef

Katz Judit
Pinchas Peter


Haifa
New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Nathan Mihaly
1868
Salamon Ilona
Seini

Budapest
Garay ter
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Nathan Nela

Katz Judit
Pinchas Peter


California
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Nasch (Rosenberg) Ilonka Hinda
1920
Rozalia Rachel Zisel
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Petah Tikva
Israel
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archive
N.Stern; Klarsfeld: Nevek, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Nebel Abraham

Gluck Boriska
Arie Lejb

ugyved
Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Nemes Robert
1929



Canada
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Neufeld Jozsef
1926





Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Neufeld Moshe
1926
Genuth Rozsi
Herman
Decebal str.12
technikus
Kibutz Barkay
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra, Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Neuman Antal
1876
Rotchild Matild
Elemer
Mediesul Aurit

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Azriel

Gluck Eszter
Shalom


Hedera
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra;
Testimony
Neuman Efraim

Hartman Jenta
Jehoshua


Petah Tikva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Neuman Efraim Ferenc
1923
Gluck Eszter
Shalom
Vajaji str.40

New York
N.Stern; Mauthausen P. K.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Neuman (Fried) Eta

Rivka
Jozsef


New York
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Neuman (Izsak) Fanny Feige
1925
Taub Roza Eszter Lea
Efraim Jehoshua
Satu Mare

Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Neuman (Sandor) Fanni
Morne

Berkovits Josefin


Budapest
Kisdiofa str.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Frida
1926
Ziegler Ida
Mor

Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman (Weisz) Gitel

Samuel Karolina
Zwi
Carei

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Neuman (Izsak) Hanna

Hartman Jente
Jehoshua


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Neuman Helen
1920
Ziegler Ida
Mor

Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Ibolya
1924




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Neuman (Majer, Riederman) Henda Iren, Aronne
1917
1920
Gluck Sarolta
Lipot
Satu Mare
Satu Mare
New York
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Neuman (Elias) Ilona, wife of Jeno
1903
Frank Fanni


Budapest
Worosmarty
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Iren
1919
Mayer Zseni
Samuel

Stutthof k. t.

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, 12
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Jehuda

Izrael Mirijam
Menachem Lejb


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Neuman Jeno
1921




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Neuman Jeno
1914

Halmeu


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Neuman Jeno
1906
Friedlander Roza


Budapest
Worosmarty
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Jozsef Beer
1911
Gluck Eszter
Shalom


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Neuman Laszlo
1942




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Neuman Lea Lenke
1923
Czigler Libe Ida
Jakab Mor

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Holon
Israel
Testimony
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neuman Malvin
1923




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Neuman (Kaufman) Margareta, wife of Samuel
1923
Berger Nelly Jente Sara
Adolf
Satu Mare

Montreal
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Testimony, HSVD, Arolsen-archives
Neuman Moric Mauritiu





Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
romaniai fogjok listaja
Neuman Moshe Jozsef

Hartman Jenta
Jehoshua


Paris
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Neuman Moshe

Gluck Eszter
Shalom


Paris
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Neuman Piri
1921




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Neuman (Friedmann) Rivka

Rejzel
Shmariahu


Afula
Israel
Testimony
Neuman Shamaj

Hartman Jenta
Jehoshua


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Neuman Samuel
1924
Izrael Mirijam
Menachem Lejb


Montreal
Testimony
HSVD
Neuman Sari

Eszter
Shalom


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Neuman (Deutsch) Shulamit

Gotlieb Iren
Abraham


Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Neuman (Teszler) Szeren
1925
Weisz Rozalia
Zoltan



Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, 12
Testimony
Ney Erneszt




Jerusalim
Testimony
Niederman Isaac Ignatz
1923
Berkovits Hana
Jakob
Baia Mare Getto

USA
LA
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Niederman Samuel
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Noeh Herman
1891
Steiner Jenny


Budapest
Matyas ter 4
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Nove Herman

Indig Dora
Jakab
Satu Mare Bathory str.
rendor
kapitany
Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Nove Mendi Melchior

Indig Dora
Jakab
Satu Mare Bathory str.

Satu Mare
USA
Csalad: Nove Judith, leanya
Nuszbaum Tibor


Satu Mare Puskin str.54
kereskedo
Ramle
Israel
telefonkonyv 1959
Nuszbecher Tili
1919
Deutsch Eszter
David
Petofi 42
kereskedo
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Nuszbecher Usi Aladar Asher
1911
Deutsch Eszter
David
Satu Mare Petofi 42
Gh.Lazar str. 3
merchant
Ramle
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Baumann Beatrice, leanya, telefonkonyv 1959
Nussen Alexa
1907




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Nussen Helen
1920



Deportalva
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Nussen Jolan
1924



Bergen-Belzen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Nuszen Sari
1927




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Nuti Elek
Kiss Juliana first wife
1906
Herskovits Pepi
Moritz
Satu Mare
Baia Mare
shoe maker
Deportalva
Arolsen-archives wrong Alex name, birth registry
Mauthausen P.K.
Obrlander (Kronovitz) Hava




Natania
Israel
Testimony
Ofer (Herskovits) Zwi

Reich Linka
Helena, Shmuel


Kibutz Dan
Israel
Testimony
Ordentlich Gyula
Hauer Klara a neje
1910

Satu Mare Kolcseyi .u 34
Gombos Gyula str.22
epitkezesi anyag
merchant
Israel
Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Mauthausen P.K.
Ossias (Liechtman) Judith

Peretz Hanna
Mordechaj


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Osztereicher (Katz) Jolan
1909
1908

Mordechaj



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Otvos Bela



Mauthausen
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Ovits David




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Ozminski (Huber) Jolan
1920
Pollack Haya Sara
Jeno Jehuda


Sweden
Bergen Belsen
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Pachman (Holczer) Lea

Rosenberg Alte
Csarne, Aladar


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Pajkovits Anna
1918

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Pasch (Davidovits) Cecilia, wife of Jozsef
1883
Goldstein Fanni
Mihaly


Budapest, Fay Andras 14
Klasfeld: Nevek
Pavel Rozsi
1923




Bergen Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Paszternak Sara
1925
Szabo Fanni
Tobias
Dragomiresti
Stutthof k.t.
Jerusalim
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Pener Tibor
1891
Majer Roza

dr,
Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Perl Bertalan
1923
Rottenstein Helen
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Perl (Mermelstein) Eszter
Mozesne
1890
Schreiber Sara
Batarci

Budapest
Nagyatadi Sz
Klasfeld: Nevek
Perl (Katz) Ilona

Lazarovits Roza
Marton
Seini

Jerusalim
Testimony
Perl Jehuda
1924
Daszkal Bella
Itzhack
Felso Viso
Zrinyi str. 47

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Dachau kartotek
Perl Jolan
1919



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Perl Livia
1911
Appel Frida


Budapest
Lonyai str.
Klasfeld: Nevek
Perl Miklos
1913
Appel Frida


Budapest
Dob str. 10
Klasfeld: Nevek
109/1 forced labor
Perl wife of Nandor





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Perl Regina
1928



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Perl Rozsi
1927

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Perl Rudolf
1924

Viseu
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Perl Sari Sala
1928
1927




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Perl Zwi

Englander Rivka
Lazar Eliezer
Carei

Kyriat
Motzkin
Testimony
Perl Zsuzsa
1927




USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Perlstein Armin
Gotlieb Jolan a neje
1916




Mauthausen Survivors
Perlstein (Wald) Sari Haja
Arminne

Rachel
Efraim



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Perlstein Tobias
1927
Fleischman Gizella
Ignac
Tompa str.15


Mauthausen Survivors
Petersile Eva
1925



SUA
FL
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
ozv.Pichler (Fischer) Sarolta, Ferencne
1881
Konig Johanna
Jakab
Csavoly

Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Pimentel (Roth) Flora
Feige Gitel

Rivka Regina
Haym Jehuda



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Platcheck (Levi) Rella Eszter

Weisz Haya Malka
Gergely


Stockholm
Testimony
Pogany (Gruber) Katalin

Krausz Josephin
Jakab
Debrecen

Canada
Testimony
Pollak Abraham Mordechaj
1902
1907
Bejle
Zwi


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Pollak (Muller) Fanni wife of Herman
1869
Wertheim Ilona
Sarkad

Budapest
Teleki ter 5
Klasfeld: Nevek
Pollak Iren
1922
Taub Frida
Mihaly
Satu Mare Tompa u,24

Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Pollak Imre Itzhak
1914
Gluck Paula
Andor
Satu Mare 25 Octombrie str.1

Naharia
Israel
Testimony, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Yad Vashem, telephon book 1959, Matrai Isabela knew to be a martyr
Pollak Leibu

Taub Frida
Mihaly
Satu Mare Tompa u,24

Antwerpen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Pollak Regina
1925




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Pollak (Taub) Rachel

Friedmann Sejndel
Moshe


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Pollak Shlomo

Mozes Blanka Bluma
Gyula


Jerusalim
Testimony
Pollak (Levendel) Anna
wife of Imre Itzhak
1926
Gluck Rozsi
Jeno


Naharia
Israel
Testimony, N.Stern, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Pollak (Bergman) Cecilia wife of Istvan
1922
Rosenberg Jozsa
Odoreu

Budapest
Luiza 36
Klasfeld: Nevek
Pollak (Weisz) Dvora Ilonka
1920
Horowitz Anna
Izsak Izrael


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony; Klarsfeld: Nevek
Pollak (Zeichner) Ilonka Lili
1920
Kalman Regina
Zwi


New York
Stutthof k.t. Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Pollak Marton
1911
Fischer Blanka
Viseu de Sus
Satu Mare Zrinyi str. 26


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Pollak Mihaly
1894


tailor
Israel
Antwerpen
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Pollak Sanyi

Mozes Blanka Bluma
Gyula


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Pollak Shlomo

Mozes Blanka Bluma
Gyula


Jerusalim
Testimony
(Pollak) Vera


Jozsef Simon


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Pollak) Anna

1929
Taub Frida
Mihaly
Satu Mare Tompa str.24

Israel
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, iskolai kivonat 1943-44
(Pollak) Blanka

Taub Frida
Mihaly
Satu Mare Tompa str.24

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Pollak) Magda

Frida
Mihaly
Satu Mare Tompa u,24

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Polatsek Elza
1925

Sanislau


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Pollatsek Erno Jozsef
1925
Feuer Gizella Jetel
Mor Moshe
Satu Mare, Rakoczi str. 30
epitesz
Tel Aviv
Testimony, internet
Polatsek Ilas
1922

Sanislau


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Pollatsek Jozsef
1925



Tel Aviv
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Polatsek Klara
1925

Sanislau


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Polatsek Margit
1920

Sanislau


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Politze (Gluck) Eszter wife of Simon

Weisz Julia


Budapest
Jozsef krt.34
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
wife of Pomeranc





Deportalt Hirado, Julius 15
Porat (Lindenfeld) Gila

Kremer Rivka
Moshe
Carei

Rishon Letzion
Israel
Testimony
Popper (Bergman) Cecilia
wife of Istvan
1923
Rosenfeld Jozsa
Jeno
Odoreu

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Popper Katalin
1927



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Popper Miksa
1896
Weisz Berta
Lajos
Felso Szamospart 2

Satu Mare
Arh. nat de Stat
Poppovics Elza



Bergen-Belsen

Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Poppovics fiu

Herman
Satu Mare Zrinyi str.

a hataron
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Posner (Illyes) Csela

Kepes Irma
Elek


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Prager Markusz


aliaztak,
a haboru elott
fa kereskedo
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Prager Pepi
wife of Markusz




Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Preiszler Ferenc
1921
1916

Maramaros
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Dachau kartotek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Preiszler Manci
1912




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Princz Amalia
wife of Armin




London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Princz Armin


Satu Mare Attila 20,37
gepeszmernok
gyar tulaj
London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankocy
Princz Endre

Amalia
Armin


London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Princz (Reiter) Lilly

Iren
Michel Viktor
Satu Mare Szechenyi str. 16

Satu Mare
Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony: Vidor Tunne
Princz Miklos

Amalia
Armin

Satu Mare Malom str.1
London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Princz Miklos

Libmann Cecilia
Dezso
Attila str.18
mernok
malomtulajdonos
Argentina
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Princz Pal
1911
Weisz Helen
Jozsef
Ham Janos str.9
gepgyar igazgato
forced labor 110/15, Auschwitz
Argentina
Klarsfeld: Nevek
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Dachau Kartotek
Princz Sandor

Weisz Helen
Jozsef


Argentina
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Princz Tibor

Libmann Cecilia
Dezso


Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Racz Sandor
1904
Steinhardt Anna

dr.
Budapest
Nandor 8
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rajna (Friedmann0 Ilona, Sandorne
1892
Fisch Betti


Budapest
Budafoki ut 32
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Raksi (Grunfeld) Szerena




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Ranzenberg (Weil) Rachel Ella
1920
David Pepi
Jozsef


Kvar Giladi
Israel
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Testimony
Rappaport Lipot Leib
1906
Rosenberg Sara
Szure, Mordechaj
Kosuth Lajos 9
termenykereskedo
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Marton fia, az iskolai 1938-39 kimutatas, Dachau kartotek
Ratiu (Roth) Ludovic

Fried Eugenia
Bernath


Cluj Napoca
Romania
Testimony
Reich (Roth) Anna
1925
Jakab Margareta
Adolf
Carei

USA
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Reich (Lebovits) Helen
weif of Jehoshua

Stern Aranka
Miksa
1933
aliaztak

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca>Testimony
Reich Izidor Izrael Jehezkel
1898
Fulop Szeren
Moshe Mozes
Buciumi-Salaj
Satu Mare, Arpad str.20, I.G.Duca str.9, Buzias
cardiolog
Satu Mare
Frankfurt
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, telefonkonyv 1959, Erdelyi szemelyek
Reich Jozsef
1893
Stern Gizella
Carei

Budapest
Sip str.
Klarsfed: Nevek
Reich Laura
1926
Weishaus Margit
Carei

Budapest
Izabella str.
Klarsfed: Nevek
Reich (Gottlieb) Margit
weif of Maximilian





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Reich Margit
Albertne
1900




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Reich Maximilian
husband of Gottlieb Margit





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Reich Miklos

Klein Dora Dina
Tamas Haym


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reich Miklos
1901




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Reich Miksa Patyu

Adolf
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str.

Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reich (Farkas) Rachel

Nove Hinda Haya
Abraham Katriel


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Reich (Gluck) Szara
wife of Gyorgy

Kolb Lea,
Samuel
Satu Mare Vajay str.

Beer Sheva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reich (Maier) Zsenka
wife of Albert
1891
Grunzweig Maria
Slajni
Ratesti

Budapest
Damjanich u
Klarsfeld: Nevek; Csalad: Maier Rolf Slajmi, nephew
Reichard Zeev

Peszel
Kopelovics
Satu Mare Batthany str.1

Holon
Israel

Testimony
Reichman (Zemler) Aranka

Hani
Vilmos


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reichman (Rosenfeld) Berta wife of Sandor
1868
Janka


Budapest
Torokbalint
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Reichman Jajli

Weinstock Fani
Menachem Mendel


Naharia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reichman Jehuda Jozsef

Weinstock Fani
Menachem Mendel


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Reichman Jehuda Jozsef
1916
Rooz Debora Dina Deliu
Izidor David
Halmeu
Satu Mare

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Reichman Sara
1925
Rooz Debora Dina Deliu
Izidor David
Halmeu
Satu Mare


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Reichman Sandor
1915
Blau Szeren
Satu Mare
Oradea


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Reichman Lajos Lipi Lipot
1920
Weinstock Fani
Menachem Mendel
Satu Mare

Herzlia
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Reichman Majsi

Weinstock Fani
Menachem Mendel


Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reichman Simon

Weinstock Fani
Menachem Mendel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reichman Simon

Rooz Debora Dina
Izidor David


Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reinhertz (Fried) Lea

Zelda
Haym


Jerusalim
Testimony
Reiter (Klein) Sarah
1928
Feuer Mirijam
Satu Mare

Toronto
Testimony, HSVD
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Reisz Itzhak

Baruch

parents also survivors
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Reisz wife of Adolf





Zsido Noegylet valasztmanyi tagja 1946
Reizner Berta
1926




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Rentner (Rottenberg) Zelda

Friedmann Rivka
Jehoshua


Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Revesz Arpad
1882
Katz Cecilia


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
ozv.Revesz
Gyulane





Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rezmovics Mihaly Michael
1928
Feuerwerger Dvora
Nachman
Satu Mare Vagohid str. 3

Rishon Lezion
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Rezmovics Sari
1922
Feuerwerger Rebeka
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Rezmuves Hella
1924

Mediesu Aurit


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Arolsen-archives
Rezmuves Leopold
1924




Dachau k.t.
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Riederman Dugyu

Juskovits Boriska Dvora
Lazar


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Riederman Hershi

Juskovits Boriska Dvora
Lazar


Miami
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Riederman Majsi Mor
1914
Juskovits Boriska Dvora
Lazar
Satu Mare

Holon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
in Arolsen-archives, wrong mother name
Riederman Sanyi (Kacski) (Shlomo?)

Juskovits Boriska Dvora
Lazar
Satu Mare

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Riederman Szidi
1922
Juskovits Boriska Dvora
Lazar
Satu Mare, Banyai road 36
Bergen Belsen

Miami
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, in Arolsen-archives, wrong mother name
Ring Cili
1914
1920
Braun Fani
Naftali
Orasu Nou
Satu Mare

Stutthof k.t.
Izrael
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Rivel (Rosenberg) Faya
Jehuda Jeno Jozsefne
1894


a fo kantor
neje
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rivel Erno

Rosenberg Faya
Jehuda Jeno Jozsef


Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rob (Berkowicz) Lea Magda
1927
Gizela
Kiva


Holon
Israel
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Rochlitz Jeno
1924
Goldberger Malvin


Budapest
Sweden
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, polgari iskola 1933-34
Rona Erwin
1925
Balkanyi Magda
Sandor
Satu Mare Vajay str. 27
doctor
Norrkoping
Sweden
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, polgari iskola 1933-34
Rona (Diamant) Gizella wife of Alajos
1892
Braun Lina
Negresti

Budapest
Legrady Karo
Klarsfed: Nevek
Rona (Szendrei) Klara wife of Andor
1888
Fischer Janka


Budapest
Damjanich
Klarsfed: Nevek
Rona (Baneth) Roza wife of Gabor
1867
Kaufman Fani


Budapest
Klarsfed: Nevek
Ronai Zwi




Kiriyat Motzkin
Israel
Testimony
Rooz (Friedmann) Berta wife of Marton
1876
Ostreicher Roza
Carei

Budapest
Barcsay str.
Klarsfed: Nevek
Rooz Dov




Jerusalim
Testimony
Rooz Mozes
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosen (Fisch, Rivel) Ibolya wife of Sandor
1917
Rosenberg Faya
Jehuda Jeno Jozsef
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
USA
Csalad: Elefant Gy, Arolsen-archives
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Rosen (Fisch) Sanyi Israel
husband of Ruvel Ibolya
1912
Elefant Tery
Fulop
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
USA
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Arolsen-archives
Rosenbaum Ede
1890
Grosz Hilda
Halmeu

Budapest
Nepszinhaz u
Klarsfed: Nevek
Rosenbaum (Rosenthal) Ella
Efraim Ferencne




Satu Mare
Kvar Ata
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Rosenbaum Efraim Ferenc
wife of Rosenthal Ella




Satu Mare
Kvar Ata
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Rosenbaum gyerek 2

Goldberger Sara
Samuel



Testimony: Goldberger Izrael, uncle
Rosenbaum gyerek3

Goldberger Sara
Samuel



Testimony: Goldberger Izrael, uncle
Rosenbaum gyerek 4

Goldberger Sara
Samuel



Testimony: Goldberger Izrael, uncle
Rosenbaum Helen

Avigdor


Haifa
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenbaum Jolan
1911


Auschwitz

Dachau kartotek
Rosenbaum Manci

Avigdor


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenbaum Marton Mordechaj
wife of Heilbraun Rozsi


Jakab
Gombos Gy str. 48

Magdiel
Israel
Testimony
telefonkonyv 1959
Rosenbaum (Zalman) Regina wife of Marton
1919
Gross Rozsa
Mozes
Livada Mica

Izrael
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Judith, leanya szuletes bizonyitvany
Rosenbaum Pityu

Avigdor


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenbaum (Feller) Rozsi wife of Odonn
1914
1916
Kauffman Sarolta
Boineşti

Budapest
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfed: Nevek
Rosenbaum Sari
1913

Satu Mare Hunyadi str.6
Auschwitz

Dachau kartotek
Rosenbaum Stefania
1927




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosenbaum wife of Zoltan
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Abraham Adolf
1928
Mayer Fanni Fejge
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Rosenberg Adolf (Bucsi)
Laszlo Terez first wife
1905
Wasserstrum Eva
Samuel
Satu Mare Vajay str.36
vas kereskedo
Tel Aviv
110/17 szazad
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Davidovits Rozsi, sister
Rosenberg Agnes
1926

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Albert
1925
Friedman Sari
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Arie Leib

Eszter
Itzhak
Kosuth Lajos str.

Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Rosenberg Elizabeth
1914

Carei


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Rosenberg Eva
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosenberg Herman
1926
Weisz Tamar
Marton Mordech
Livada

Kiriyat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Henrik Haym Benjamin

Lea Linus
Simon

Naderer, in Bar Kochba football team
Satu Mare
Naharia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenberg (Zissovics) Ibolya Viorica wife of Erno
1922
1921
Maramaros Ida
Korosmezo
Satu Mare


El Salvador embassy Geneva
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Ignac
1928




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosenberg Imre
1921
Berta
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado,julius 22
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg (Kroo) Klara
Lajosne



Unio

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Rosenberg Loli
1927

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Maria
1922
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Sarolta
1925

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Miklos Robert




Wien
Testimony
Rosenberg Moric Moshe
1928

Satu Mare Gh. Cosbuc 41


founded emorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Nachman

Weisz Tamar
Marton Mordech


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Rosenberg (Farkas) Pnina

Nove Hinda Haya
Abraham Katriel


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Rosenberg Rejzel

Lea Lina
Simon
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.


Kohn Rachel, the neighbor thought sthe neighbor thought she was a martyrhe was a martyr
Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenberg Robert
1943
Zissovics Ibolya
Erno
Korosmezo
Satu Mare


El Salvador embassy Geneva
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Salamon
1930
1927




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mauthausen Survivors list
Rosenberg Samuel




Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Rosenberg Sara

Fuchs Libe Sara
Haym Josef


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenberg Shalom

Eszter
Itzhak
Kosuth Lajos str.

Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenberg Simon




Naharia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenberg Shmuel

Eszter
Itzhak
Kosuth Lajos str.

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenberg Tiberiu
1921
Roth Laura Lea
Eugen Elimelech
Carei
kereskedo
Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Rosenberg Vilmos
Rossenwasser Dora elso neje
1904
Wasserstrum Eva
Samuel
Pap Geza str.
vas kereskedo
110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Davidovics Rozsi, sister
Rosenberg Zoltan
1928
1926/24
David Pepi
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Rosenbluth (Roth) Hermin wife of Marton
1873
Nasch Zelma
Carei

Budapest
Klarsfed: Nevek
Rosenbluth Sandor
1901


tailor
Bergen Belsen
Theresienstadt
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rosenfeld Andor




Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenfeld Berta
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosenfeld David
1910
1912
Finiasz Szeren
Satu Mare
NY
USA
108/46
forced labor
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rosenfeld (Samuel) Ella Elizabet
1920
Markovits Ilonka
Moritz
Pomi

New York
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Rosenfeld Eugene

Mozes Malvin Mali
Zalman Shlomo
Pomi

New York
Testimony
Rosenfeld Eva
1926
1925
Helen
Marton
Papp Geza str.4


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
polgari iskola 1933-34
Rosenfeld Ferencz
1904
Mayer Leona
Karoly



Csalad: Maier Rolf Slajmi, unokaocse
arh. de Stat
Rosenfeld Helen
Martonne
1899




N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosenfeld Herman
1927




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rosenfeld (Stern) Ibi
Miklosne




Satu Mare
Tel Aviv

Rosenfeld Itzhak

Hava
Moshe


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Rosenfeld Jeno
Blech Jenti a neje





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Eljegyzesi hirderes
Rosenfeld Lajcsi

Leona
Karoly



Csalad: Maier Rolf Slajmi,
unokaocse
Rosenfeld Jehoshua Shije

Fischer Feige
Salamon


Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenfeld Majer
1931
1933
M
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Rosenfeld Majsi

Stark Eszter
Mihaly

kantor
New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenfeld (Lindenfeld) Matilda
1925
Kepecs Mali
Herman


Kiryat Haym
Israel
Stutthof k.t, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony
Rosenfeld Miklos


Satu Mare Calea Traian 8

Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
telefonkonyv 1959
Rosenfeld Mor
1904

Hagymaslapos
Satu Mare Csokonay str.10


Dachau kartotek
Rosenfeld Samuel Shmil

Fischer Feige Salamon


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenfeld Simi Simon
1909
Maier Leona Lea
Karoly
Satu Mare


Csalad: Maier Rolf Slajmi, nephew
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Rosenfeld Sandor
1911
Maier Leona
Karoly
Ardud


Csalad: Maier Rolf Slajmi, nephew
birth registry
Rosenthal Jack

Rivka
Jakab
Comlausa

New York
Testimony
Rosenwaser Simon

Schwartz Reizel
Shlomo


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Rosenzweig Alex




New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenzweig (Nuszen) Jolan

Katz Judit
Pinchas


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Roth) Jolan

Kohn Hani
Farkas


Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rosenman Edith
1919




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rosman Eliezer

Apter Fanni
Jakab
Carei

Kvar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Rosman Helena
1921
Apter Fanni
Jakab
Viseu de Sus
Carei

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek; testvere
nem adott be az emleklap
Rosner (Hirsch) Helena

Feiga
Zelda
Valea Vinului

New York
Testimony
Rosner Jozsef
1925

Mihaly
Zrinyi str. 31


Mauthausen survivors list
polgari iskola 1933-34
Rosner (Lowy) Klara
Sandorne
1912
Csendes Fanni


Budapest
Rakoczi u
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Rosner Miksa
1926

Mihaly
Zrinyi str. 31


Mauthausen survivors list
Rosner Moshe

Eszter Bracha
Elimelech Simon


Jerusalim
Testimony
Rosner Regina Rozsi
1923

Homorodu de Jos
Stutthof k.t.

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Rosner Sandor
1908
Schreiber Ilona
Carei

Budapest
Rakoczi u
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Rost de Havas (Rosenberg) Eva
1924
Kroo Klara
Lajos
Koauth Lajos str.

Cordoba
Argentina
Testimony
polgar iskola 1933-34
Rotenstein Elisabet




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Rottenstein (Lazar) Regina
1924
Rozsi
Mayer
Calinesti-Oas

Jerusalim
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Roth Andor
1928




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Roth Asher

Rivka Regina
Haym Jehuda


Eilat
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Barbara
1926

Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Roth (Ungar) Edit
1921
1924
Illes Julia
Ferenc
Carei
clerk
Naharia
Israel
Stutthof k.t. Klarsfeld: Nevek, The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Roth Elza
1928

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Roth (Rottman) Emma, wife of Janos
1911
Csengeri Karolina
Bernath
Carei

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
arh. de Stat szuletese.
Roth Flora
1923
1922

Carei
Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Roth (Rooz) Gizella wife of Izsak
1913
Davidovics Hani
Ferenc


Budapest
Rakoczi u
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Roth Imre
1919
Roth Eszter
Carei
110/15
forced labor
merchant
Klarsfeld; Csalad: Rosenberg Tibi
Deportalt Hirado, 15 julius, The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Roth (Adler) Iren

Fried Sara
Jeno Eugen
Teleki str. 4

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Roth Itzhak

Rachel Rozalia
Ludwig


Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Roth Jeno
1924
Rosman Roza
Emanuel


New York
Testimony
Klarsfeld, Mauthausen survivors list
Roth Jeno Eugen
1905
Mayer Eszter
Zsigmond
Mediesu Aurit

Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Roth Jonathan Bernat

Gizella Mordechaj


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Joska

Jolan


Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Kalman
husband of Frankovits Borbala
1905
Braun Terezia
Robert
Satu Mare
Baia , Kosuth L. str. 4
gynecologist
Mauthausen P.K., Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Roth Klara
1924



Offenbach
Germany
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Roth Laci

Armin

conductor
Bat Yam
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Lajos
1909
Fried Eugenia
Bernath
Seini
Satu Mare


He made a memorial plaque in the tent of the Orthodox cemetery in Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Roth Lajos
1905
Herskovits Regina
Martirii Deportatiilor 19
doctor
forced labor
110/14
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony: Rosenberg Tibi, rokon
Roth Manci
Endrene




Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Margit

Frankl Szerena


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Klarsfeld, Mauthausen survivors list
Roth Mihaly
1907
Rosner Rosa
Emanuel
Carei


Klarsfeld: Nevek
forced laboralat 110/14
Roth Miklos
Kasztner Jozeffa elso neje
1892
Schober Berta
Zsigmond Izrael
Seini

Budapest
Kiraly u
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Vadasz Peter, unoka
Roth Miklos
1909
Segal Paula
Pomi
doctor
Budapest
Harsfa u
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Roth Moric
1921




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Roth Olga
1924

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Roth Piroska
1919
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Roth (Sefteli) Roza
Morne
1868
Scheitelbaum
Julia


Budapest
Garay u
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Roth Rozsi
1927


Satu Mare

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Roth Rozsi Rachel wife of Jeno

Satu Mare


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth (Izsak) Rozalia

Adela Odel
Simon
Ambud

Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Roth (Friedmann) Sajdel

Rosenberg Hanna
Yona


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Sandor
1928




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Roth Sandor
1901
Grosz Fani
Oradea
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Roth Sandor


Carei

Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Roth (Deutsch) Szeren

Regina
Ferenc


Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Zoltan Zelig Asher

Rivka Regina
Haym Jehuda



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Roth Zsuzsa
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
(Roth) Erzsebet

Gizella
Mordechaj


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Roth) Rotzi

Gizella
Mordechaj


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rothbart Jozsef
1927

Miklos
Satu Mare Arpad str.9

Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Mauthausen survivors list
Rothbart Laszlo
1922
Maria
Istvan Pista
Satu Mare

Los Angeles
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Rothbart Zsigmond

Jozsef


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rothtchild (Schwartz) Lea

Hartman Hinda


Hemed
Israel
Testimony
Rothkirchen Olga




Kiriat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Rothman Dov
1927
Farkas Kati
Moric
Tolgy str.15

Kibutz Megido
Israel
Testimony
HSVD
Rothstein Goldi

1922



Brazilia
Rio
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rottenstein David
1920




Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rottenberg Berl Bernath
Lichtensein Feige a neje
1896

Satu Mare Szirmay str. 8


Testimony
El Salvador embassy Geneva
Rottenberg (Lichtensein) Feige Barbara
Berl Bernathne
1903

Lechinta
Satu Mare Szirmay str. 8


El Salvador embassy Geneva
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rottenstein (Cziment) Judit

Basch Helen


Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Rottenstein Shlomo

Mirel
Mordechai


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rottenstein Samuel
1911
Berkovits Roza
Miksa
Calinesti-Oas
101/37
forced labor
Kfar Ata
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony
Rosner (Markusz) Lea

Iczkovits Eszter
Mordechaj
Odoreu

Jerusalim
Testimony
Rubin Salamon
1926
Teller Margit
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Arolsen-archives
Rubin Smuel

Haym Flisztiger
Satu Mare Toltes str.
Aguda school music teacher
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rublinski (Hirsch) Bella

Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Rulf Rezsi
1920



Svedorszag
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Rupp Etel
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Ruttkai (Spitz) Linka, Salamonne
1891




Klarsfeld: Nevek
Ruz Jakab
1922



Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sagi (Weisz) Ilona
Morne
1891
Frank Magdalena Leni
Moritz


Budapest
Mozsar str.7
Klarsfeld: Nevek
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Salamon Abraham Itzhak

Henrik Haym


Tzfat
Israel
Testimony
Salamon (Grunzweig) Angela
Izidorne

Mayer Roza
Homorodu de Jos

Budapest
Baross 70
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Salamon David
1926




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Salamon Elza
1922

Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Arolsen-archives
Salamon (Klein) Hermin
Lajosne
1891
Klein Sari


Budapest
Ajtosi Durer
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Salamon Jolan
1920
1919
Roth Regina
Samuel
Moftinu Mic
Turc

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Salamon Katalin
1929
Roth Laura
Sandor
Satu Mare
Apa

Satu Mare
Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Salamon Lajos
1905




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Salamon (Lebi) Lilly Ileana
1924
Steiner Josephin
Jozsef


Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Salamon Mayer

Regina
Samuel
Homorod

Canada
Testimony
Salamon Ozis
1925
Adela
Shlomo



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Salamon Rozsi
1930
Pnina
Samuel
Moftinu Mic
Carei

Stutthof
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Salamon Samuel
1923
Herskovits Sara
Dej
Satu Mare

USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Salamon (Hold) Tekla Eta
1926
Lichtman Regina
Lajos
Ghirisa
Satu Mare

Naharia
Israel
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Salamonovits Rivka

Sthul Ilana
Itzhack
Ardud

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Salovitz (Borgida) Szeren

Dina
Bernat


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samir (Schwartz) Andor Abraham


Satu Mare
1939-be
tisztviselo a
Reiter gyarba
Ramat Aviv
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samir (Berger) Maca wife of Andor
1904

Elhagyta Satu Maret
1939-be

Ramat Aviv
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samir Jancsi Haym

Berger Maca
Andor Abraham
Elhagyta Satu Maret
1939-be
tortenesz,
egyetemi tanar
Ramat Aviv
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samir Simon

Berger Maca
Andor Abraham
Elhagyta Satu Maret
1939-be

Ramat Aviv
Israel
N.Stern : Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samuel Bandi Endre

Ignatz
Satu Mare A. Ipatescu 10
Arany Janos str.19
ugyved
Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
telefonkonyv 1959, Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Samuel Bela

Ignatz


Bat Yam,
Izrael
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samuel Berta
1916




Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Samuel (David) Elza
1926
Sali
Bernat
Satu Mare, Atilla str.5

Rehovot
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Samuel Itzhak Aron

Moshe Slajme


Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samuel Jehezkel

Moshe Slajme


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Samuel (Finiasz ) Margareta

Levi Terezia
Salamon
Szabadsag ter 4

Bat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Samuel Mordechaj
Reisman Rachel a neje martir


Carei


Testimony: Neuman Gitel,
Rachel, neje, unokatestvere
Sander Bernard
1914




Buchenwald
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sandor (Schwartz) Berta
Imrene
1888
Lindenfeld Hanna


Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Sandor (Weitz) Etelka
Belane
1898
Neufeld Hermina


Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Sandor Ignac
1889
Brunner Rozalia
Szovetseg 30
Budapest

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Sandor Katerina
1923



Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sandor Menyhert
1887
Adlere Hani
Soroksari 18
Budapest

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Sandor (Klein) Pepi
Ignacne
1889
Lebovits Paula
Foldvari 5
Budapest

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Sarkany Alajos Lajcsi
1912
Grosz Ida
Leopold Lipot
Petofi str. 10, 13
Waldeburg k. t.
dentist
Satu Mare
Roma
Csalad: Maior Peter; N.Stern
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15, Tankoczy, telefonkonyv 1959
Sarkany Baba
Miklosne
1922

Berzenczey
Budapest


Csalad: Maior Peter
Sarkany Imre
1916
Grosz Ida
Leopold Lipot
Satu Mare Vorosmarty str.
tisztviselo
Kiriat Tivon
Israel
Csalad: Maior Peter
Sarkany Miklos
1919
Grosz Ida
Leopold Lipot
Satu Mare Vorosmarty str.
kereskedo es
musor szervezo
Satu Mare
San Francisco
Csalad: Maior Peter
Klarsfeld: Nevek, 110/14 szazad
Sarkany Sanyi
1909
Grosz Ida
Leopold Lipot
Satu Mare Vorosmarty str.20
fogtehnikus
Satu Mare
Australia
Csalad: Maior Peter
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Sarvasy (Rosenblum) Hermina

Najovits Pepi
Abraham


Los Angeles
Testimony
Saudek Gyorgy
1899
Haberfeld Kornelia
Bela


Budapest
Terez krt.33
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schafar Fanni
1918




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schafar Helen
1913




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Scharf Anna
1927
1925
Davidovits Etel
Mendel
Satu Mare

Stutthof k.t.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Scharf Jozsef
1918




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Scharf Milu

David


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Scharf Nandor Tuti
1919
Lowy Pepi

forced labor
110/15
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Schechter Alfred
1933




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schechter Tzipora
1928



Jerusalem
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Scheimann Jeno
1907

Satu Mare Istvan square
barber
Deportalva
Neolog temetoi sirko
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Scheimann wife of Jeno
1916
1909

Satu Mare Istvan square


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Eilenburg lager, julius 8
Elias (Scheimann) Lili Livia wife of Imre
1920
1919

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Eilenburg lager, julius 8
Schein Mozes
1921



SUA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Scher (Meisels) Elisabet
1924
1926
Schlezinger Gizella
Herman
Carei
Satu Mare Verboczi str. 17

Hedera
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Scher Margit
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Scher Marton
1921
1928

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
List of Hungarian Jews, from Dachau, Arolsen-archives
Scher Izidor




Hedera
Israel
Testimony
Scher Shalom Itzhak




London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Scher Szeren
1926




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Scher Szidonia
1920

Vagohid str.5
Stutthof k.t.


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Klarsfeld
Scher (Schwartz) Zelda
Shalom Itzhakne

Bina
Azriel, a sakter


London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schiff Bela
1896
Beck Betti
Carei

Budapest
Falk Miksa
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schiff (Rosenberg) Szerena wife of Sandor
1882
Heilbron Hanna


Budapest
Csaky 46
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schiff David
1874
Schlesinger Roza
Carei

Budapest
Dob 27
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schlager Samuel
husband of Morgenstern Eszter Mirijam
1902
Schwartz Aranka
Benjamin
Satu Mare

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
birth registry
Schleifer Odon
1895
Lefkovits Terez
Zoltan


Budapest
Satu Mare Petofi str.6
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schlesinger Adolf
1891
Berger Roza
Botiz

Budapest
Dob 84
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schlesinger (Roth) Haya

Weisz Blanka
Salamon


Ranana
Israel
Testimony
Schlesinger Jeno
1922



SUA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sharon (Spitz) Alexander

Rivka
Jozsef
Sanislau

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Shlomovits (Jakabovics)
Tikva, Sprince

Pollack Sara
Gitel, Efraim


Los Angeles
Testimony
Shlomovits Eliezer


Deportalva

Jerusalim
Testimony
Schmidl Armin
1907
Weisz Terezia


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schnitzler Erno
1919
Mendelfreund Jetti
Eugen


New York
Testimony
Schon Moshe

Klein Henriette
Arman Herman
Petin

Izrael
Testimony
Schonberger Abraham Andras
1920
Klein Tereza
Henrik Haym
Petofi str. 3
Kolcsey 24

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34
Schonberger Andor
1923
1908

Satu Mare

Deportalva
Buchenwald
Roman deportaltak listaja
deportalt Hirado julius 8, 22
Schonberger Gabi Geza
Davidovics Mirijam a neje

Klein Tereza
Henrik Haym
Petofi str. 3

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
telefonkonyv 1959
Schonberger Jehuda

Klein Tereza l
Henrik Haym
Petofi str. 3

Hertzlia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schonberger Jozsef Jaszi

Klein Tereza l
Henrik Haym
Petofi str. 3

Hertzlia
Izrael
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
(Schonberger) Margit Rivka

Klein Tereza l
Henrik Haym
Petofi str. 3

Hertzlia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schonfeld Abraham

Bracha
Eliezer Lipa


Holon
Izrael
Testimony
Schonfeld Haym Lajos
Genuth Olga a neje
1896
Braun Pepi
Majer

doctor
Natania
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Arh. S-M de Stat, szuletesek
Schonfeld (Gluck) Iren Peszi, wife of Laszlo
1918
Kolb Lea Szerena
Samuel
Corod
Crisan str.

Natania ,
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Stutthof k.t. Klarsfeld: Nevek
Burger (Schrage, Noe) Iren Rivka, Paulne
1927
Wald Hanna Hermina
Adolf Abraham Leib
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str. 47

Stutthof
New York
Testimony, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Schreiber Abraham

Rothschild Frejde
Emil Menachem


Tel Aviv
Israel
Testimony
Schreiber Adele
1922



Stockholm
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schreiber Eliezer

Mendel


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schreiber Eszter




Kibuc ein hanatziv
Israel
Testimony
(Schreiber) Fruma

Mendel


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schreiber (Reich) Eva
1925
Klein Dora Dina
Tamas Haym
Satu Mare

Tel Aviv
USA
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schreiber Jupi

Mendel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schreiber Jozsef
1920




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schreier Sandor



pszihiater
Satu Mare
Israel
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Schtock Ignac



orvos
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Schuller (Weisz) Juliana, Tivadarne

Neufeld Hermin


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwartz Abraham
1918
Rozalia



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Schwartz Abraham
1921


sakter
Satu Mare
Bnei Brak
Csirak Cs; Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schwartz Andor

Lampel Regina
Haym
Satu Mare Kolcseyi str.1


Testimony; Deportalt Hirado,
augusztus5, keresi S. Belat
Schwartz Armin
1926
Klepner Rozalia
Simon
Negresti


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Beno
Klein Karolina a neje
1905
Lazar Aranka
Ignatz
Satu Mare Csokonay str. 12

Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Arhiva de Stat, szuletesek
Schwartz Bela
1906




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Mauthausen survivors list
Schwartz Bela
1921
1913
Gotlieb Szeren Hermina
Gusztav
Halmeu
Satu Mare

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schwartz Bernath
1926

Trip


Mauthausen survivors list
Schwartz David

Haya Hermina
Jehuda


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartz David

Herskovits Lea
Zwi


Ilanot
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz (Guttman) Dvora

Irma
Zsigmond


Kiriat Ata
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz (Holczer) Dvora

Rosenberg Alte Csarne
Aladar


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Schwartz Eduard
1912




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schwartz Elek
husbad of Katz Hermina
1903
Guttman Hani
Abraham
Satu Mare Deak square 21
tailor

Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Arolsen-archives
fia, Zoltan, iskolai kivonat 1943-44, birth registry
Schwartz Eliezer

Lebovits Fani
Emanuel
Satu Mare Kazinczy str.1

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Elza


Carei

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Schwartz Erno
1912
Lampel Regina
Haym
Satu Mare Kolcsey str.1

Montreal
Testimony, Mauthausen survivors list
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus5, keresi S. Belat
Schwartz Erno
husband of Berkovits Iren
1908
Haber Scheindel Sofia
Karoly
Satu Mare Dambovita str.9
Muranyi str.24

iron dealer
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, made Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
telefonkonyv 1959, forced labor 110/17, birth registry
Schwartz (Herman) Erzsebet
Vilmosne
1889
Berkovits Rozalia
Carei

Budapest
Izabella 74
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Erzsebet
1925




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
augusztus 5, 12
Schwartz Erzsebet
1915



Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Schwartz Eugene
1930



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwartz (Kopf) Gizella
Iganacne
1887
Rottman Fanni


Budapest
Mozsar 12
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Gyuri
husband of Steingisser Lici Rachel
1925
Beer Magda
Zoltan
Oradea
Satu Mare Rakoczy str./Cluj

Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca, Yad Vashem
Schwartz Haym Hersch

Lea, Jehezkel
Itamar Tajvje


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz (Schwartz) Helen wife of Miklos
1903
Salyi Matild
Simon
Beltiug
Satu Mare Zarda str. 32


Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
birth registry
Schwartz Herman
1927




witness in his Fekete Erzsebet trial
Schwartz Herman


Kolcsey str.2
candlestick owner
Budapest
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartz Hilel

Katz Helena Hava
Samuel Jekutiel


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Ibolya
1912
Salyi Matild
Simon
Beltiug
Satu Mare Zarda str. 32


Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Schwartz Imre
1918
Lichtman Malvin
Sandor
Apa

Jerusalem
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz (Adler) Ilona
Jakabne
1902
Adler Giza


Budapest
Lehel 32
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz (Moldovan) Iren
1922
Weisz Szerena
Ferencz
Ambud
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Schwartz Jolan
1925
Weisz Szerena
Ferencz
Ambud


Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Istvan
1914
Krausz Margit
Batthyany str. 16
doctor
Budapest
Paulay Ede
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Itzhak

Feldman Haya
Elkana


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz (Lazar) Jafa




Hedera
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Jeno
1894
Lichtman Eszter
Elimelech Ignatz
Carei
1947 meghalt
Carei
Grunwald Aron, unokaocse
Schwartz Jeno
1924
Hercz Sara
Herman
Kolcsey str. 2

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tanu a haboru bunosok perebe
Schwartz (Muller) Jocheved

Farkas Etelka
Shmuel Shlomo
Vama Turului

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz (Weisz) Jolan

Szamet Szerena
Jakab
Bercsenyi str. 22

Monsey
New York
Testimony
Schwartz Jozsef
1929



Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwarcz Jozsef
1875
Emilia
Carei

Budapest
Csengery 59
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Jozsef

Lampel Regina
Haym
Satu Mare Kolcseyi str.1


Testimony; Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, keresi Schwartz Belat
Schwartz Katalin
1918

Satu Mare

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Schwartz Kraindel

Lea, Jehezkel
Itamar Tajvje


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartz Laci

Emanuel,a poszto
kereskedo



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Schwartz Lajcsi

Hercz Sara
Herman
Kolcsey str. 2

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwarcz Lajos
1882
Kohn Eszter Erzsebet


Budapest
Erzsebet krt 12
Klarsfeld: Nevek
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwartz Lea
1915



Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare, julius 29
Schwartz (Steingiszer) Lici Rachel wife of Gyuri




Satu Mare
Cluj
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Schwartz Lipe

Bina
Azriel, a sakter

sakter
Satu Mare
Jerusalim
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwarcz Ludovik
1923



USA
NY
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwarcz Magda
1919
Lieberman
Eugenia


Budapest
Szindy 37
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Schwartz Majsi

Bina
Azriel, a sakter


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartz Majsi

Ignatz a
cipo kereskedo


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartz Marton
1920

Gyula
Satu Mare

Deportalva
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, szerint martir
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Menyhert

Haber Scheindel
Karoly


Deportalva
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
alapitotta emlektablat
Schwartz Mihaly
1874
Klein Mali
Craidorolt

Budapest
Kun 11
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Mirijam




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Mirijam
1922




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schwartz Miklos
1922
Hercz Sara
Herman
Satu Mare Kolcsey str. 2

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Mordechaj

Steinfeld Frida
Kalman
Bixad

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Olga

Regina
Jakab
Seini

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Pinchas




Abu Tor
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Rachel

Matilda
Gedalia
Carei

Haifa
Izrael
Testimony
Schwarcz (Rosenberg) Riza
Sandorne
1874
Brull Katalin


Budapest
Izabella 45
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Rozsi
1924




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Schwarcz Samuel
1886
Kohn Levi Eszter


Budapest
Nefelejts
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Sandor Alexander
1923




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwartz Sandor
Bozske a neje
1907

Satu Mare Vagohid str.

Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, aug. 5, Status-Quo sirko
Schwartz Samu Milu

Rachel
Marton


Calgary
Canada
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartz (Rottenberg) Sara Barbara
1930
Lichtenstein Feige
Bernath
Satu Mare Szirmay str. 8


Testimony, El Salvador embassy Geneva
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Schwartz Sara
1924

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archive
Schwartz (Hercz) Sara
Hermanne
1898

Kolcsey str. 2

Budapest
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tanu a haboru bunosok perebe
Schwartz Siegfried
1922
1926
Satu Mare



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Schwarcz Simon
1906
Schlesinger
Rebeka


Budapest
Szt. Istvan Krt
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Schwartz Vilmos
1902

Gherta Mare

Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido
emlekek, Kardos Ella apja
Schwartz (Weisz) Viorica


Samuel
Carei

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Schwartz Zeev

Niszal
Samuel
Carei

Jerusalim
Testimony
Schwartz Zoli Shmuel Zalman

Klein Hermina
Jehuda


Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Schwartz Zwi Dov

Frida Fani
Shalom


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
(Schwartz) Lili

Sara
Herman


Budapest
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Schwartzenberg (Friedmann) Ora

Farkas Szidonia
Lajos
Carei

Givat Oz
Israel
Testimony
Seelenfreund Anna
1926
Lazar Ilonka
Samuel
Racsa
Orasu Nou

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Grosz (Seelenfreund) Anna adomanya
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Seelenfreund Erzsebet
1920
Lazar Ilonka
Samuel
Racsa
Orasu Nou

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Grosz (Seelenfreund) Anna adomanya
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Seelenfreund Gizella
1924
Lazar Ilonka
Samuel
Racsa
Orasu Nou

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Grosz (Seelenfreund) Anna adomanya
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Seelenfreund Klara
1928
Lazar Ilonka
Samuel
Racsa
Orasu Nou

Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Grosz (Seelenfreund) Anna adomanya
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Segmann (Wolf) Flora, Herman
1878
Ostreicher Hanna


Budapest
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Seif Erzsebet
1924



Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Sebok (Klein) Roza

Weinberger Fani
Ignac
Seini

Arad
Israel
Testimony
Seinberger Jehuda

Klein Teszel
Haym Zeev
Petofi u 3

Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Seid(l)ner (Herman) Klara, Zsigmondne
1909
Herz Roza
Jozsef, Jeno

Hajdu deportalas
Budapest
Elemer 23
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Seiner (Lebi) Katalin, Lajosne
1914
Schachter Hermin
Jozsef


Budapest
Vay Adam 8
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Selcer
Haymne





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Semmel Nachman




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Shahar (Berger) Izabela Jafa




Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Sheer (Maisels) Elisabet

Schlezinger
Gizella, Herman
Carei
Verboczi str. 17

Hedera
Israel
Testimony
Shefi (Lilienfeld) Michael

Elefant Lea
Jakob


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Shur (Schwartz) Simon




Kibuc Somrat
Israel
Testimony
Sicherman Mano
1916




Hirek az Elhurcoltakrol, 1945
Simon Elisabeth

Izrael Etelka
Leopold Jehuda



Satu Marei emleksatorba
emlektablat alitott fel
Simon (Herskovits) Etel
Vilmosne
1887
Klein Juliana


Budapest
Dobozi 11
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Simon Laszlo

Markovits Matild
Adolf
Seini


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Simon (Markovits) Lili Lea
1925
Moldovan Ida Fruma
David
Mediesu Aurit

Moshav Kidron
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Simon Salamon

Izrael Etelka
Leopold Jehuda



Satu Marei emleksatorba
emlektablat alitott fel
Simonovits Karoly
1921

Moric Zsigmond 24


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
telefonkonyv 1959
Simonovits Lili
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Simsovits Abraham
1906



Deportalva
Bergen-Belsen
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Simsovits Berta
1899



Deportalva
Bergen-Belsen
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Singer Alice
1926



USA
NY
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Singer (Berkovics) Etu Eszter
1922
Weisz Gizella Golda
Zalman Dov
Kolcsey str.43

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, polgari iskola 1933-34
Singer (Grosz) Frida




Israel
Testimony
Singer (Goldberger) Klara
Lajosne
1923
Pollak Jozefin


Budapest
Montevideo
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Singer Odon
1916
Kedner Erzsebet

doctor
Budapest
Vas str. 11
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Singer Zsenka
1898




Zagreb
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Slager Samuel




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Slezak Vera
1925



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sloszer (Schwartz) Rachel

Haya
Aron Zwi


Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Smuck (Stern) Hana

Stern Berta Maria
Abraham Zwi


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Smuelevits (Pollak) Roza Rachel Regina
1926
Mark Eszter Bejle
Marton Mordechaj
Romuli
Carei
Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Hedera
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek, The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Testimony
Smulevits Eva
1925



USA
PA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Somogyi Vilmos
Grunfeld Rozsi az elso neje
1904
Ferencz Pepi Perl
Bertalan
Mikszath Kalman str.9
Kert str.5
Mauthausen k.t.
Satu Mare
Satu Marei emleksatorba emlektablat alitott fel
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad, arh.de Stat, szuletesek
Speiser (Saltzer) Malvin, Ignacne
1885
Rosner Betti


Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sperling Dvora Rosa, Albertne
1928
Sara Moskovits
Haym


Haifa
Israel
Testimony, Ilegalis bevanorlas
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spiegel Abraham Baruch Buli




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spiegel Adolf Adi

Fried Amalia
Nancy, Samuel David


Kibutz Dalia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
emlektablat alapitott
Spiegel Aharon Jehezkel Hetzi




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spiegel Dezso




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spiegel Eszter
1926
Citrom Lujza
Mano


Haifa
Stutthof k.t.
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spiegel Hava
1924


Cseh deportalas

USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spiegel Itzhak Naftali Icu




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spiegel Nehemia

Lujza
Mano

katona tiszt
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spiegel Mordechaj Miklos Marton

Fried Amalia
Nancy Samuel David


Givataym
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
emlektablat alapitott
Spiegel (Rosenberg) Vera
1928
Klara
Ludwig
Satu Mare

Jerusalim
Testimony
Spielman Betzalel

Mirijam
Shlomo


Kvar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Biener (Spielman) Margit wife of Ludovic
1916
Wolf Szerena
Samuel
Satu Mare Zrinyi str.14
Baia Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Spielman Sandor
1927

Satu Mare Karoly koz 3a


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
iskola kivonat 1938-39
Spiro Susan

Funk Gizella
Ervin
Carei

Canada
Testimony
Spitz Abraham

Csibi
Menachem
Carei

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Spitz
Dezsone
1908




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Spitz (Lowy) Elizabeth
1921
Zseni
Moric


New York
USA Today
HSVD
Spitz (Weisz) Fanni
Lipotne
1898
Kuperschmied
Sara
Beltiug

Budapest
Pozsonyi 46
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Spitz Gizella




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Spitz (Maisels) Hana

Epstein Beltze
Efraim Fishel


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Spitz Jermijahu

Klein Rivka
Jozsef


Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Spitz Istvan Stefan
1916
Schutz Margit
Ignatz


Bat Yam
Israel
Klarsfeld; 106/5 szazad
Testimony
Spitz Laszlo
1919
Klein Elizabeth
Bela
Vorosmarty str.11

Deportalva
Mauthausen Personal Karte, Fried Jehuda:
kenyszerult elhagyni Satu Maret, kapo viselkesdese mijat.
Spitz Laszlo Johanan
Farkas Lili a neje





Organizatia Socialista Evreiesc
Spitz (Farkas) Lili Lea
Laszlone





Organizatia Socialista Evreiesc
Spitz Marko
1922





Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spitz Marton
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spitz Rozsi
1920
Klein Regina
Jozsef
Sanislau
Calea Traian 24
Stutthof K.T.

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, aug. 5, 12
Klarsfeld: Nevek, telefonkonyv 1959
Spitz Sandor
1912
Schutz Margit
Ignatz


106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
testvere nem irt emleklapot
Spitz Sandor
Sharon Alexander
1918
Klein Regina
Jozsef
Sanislau

Holon
Israel
Klarsfeld; 106/5 szazad
Testimony
Spitzer Dezso
1907

Izrael
Deak ter 33
Bercsenui str.23
szonyeg, zsak
szonyegkereskedo
Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Spitzer (Klein) Erzsebet
Endrene
1914
Tennenbaum Cecilia


Budapest
Kiraly str.19
Klarsfeld: Nevek
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spitzer Gabriella
Endrene
1913
Hirsch Stefania


Budapest
Ferenc Jozsef rakpart 12
Klarsfeld: Nevek
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spitzer Majsi gyerekei es Csaladjuk


Bathori str. a
fuszer bolt

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spitzer Matild
1931



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Spitzer Norbi




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spitzer Sam




Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Spitzer (Spiegel) Sara
Bejle Piri, Dezsone

Steinmetz Zelma
Jozsef
Jozsef
Foherceg str.

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Spitzer Shlomo

Helen
Marton


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Spitzer Tobias
1924
Grosz Karolina
Henrik
Satu Mare Bathory str.18


Mauthausen P. K., Arolsen-archives
Murafa, roman fogjok nevsora, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Springer Aladarne
1907

Carei


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Spyers (Szendrei) Gizella
Jenone
1882
Fischer Hani Janka
Salamon


Budapest
Kiraly 35
Szuletesi regiszter
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Stabzyb (Rozmarin) Matilda
1901
Stern Zali
Mordechaj Markusz

Ardud
Satu Mare
Motza Ilit
Israel
Testimony
arh de Stat, birth registery
Stark Eugen

Mendelbaum
Helena, Mor
Banyai str. 12
utazo
Tel Aviv
Testimony
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Stark Frida
1926

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Stark Herman
1876
Fanni


Budapest
Dob 93
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Stark Katalin
1921



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Stark Klari
1918



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Stark Naftali

Nicha
Jehoshua
Boszormenyi str. 46

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Stark (Herskovits) Rozalia, Hermanne
1886
Goldstein Julia


Budapest
Dob 99
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Staub de Rona Eva




Argentina
Testimony
Stauber Edit
1923
Satu Mare



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Stauber Hersh
1912
Fejge
Viseu
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Majer Jozsef
1910
Rachel
Azriel Izidor



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Stauber (Moskovits) Nelli

Tabak Sara
Josef


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Steier Jozsef
1901




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Testimony
Stein Baruch



asztalos
Israel
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Stein Laci David

Rozsi Reizel
Gyula Jehuda


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stein (Schwartrz) Leona




Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Stein Michael
1927





Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steinberger Dezso
1912
Stern Roza Rivka
Adolf Abraham
Ardud
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
California
Testimony
made Memorial plaque in the memorial tent in ortodox cemeter
Steinberger Erno Pipi
1915
Stern Roza Rivka
Adolf Abraham


Satu Mare
Germany
made Memorial plaque in the memorial tent in ortodox cemeter
Steinberger (Engel) Gizella
Miksane
1887
Pfeffer Pepi


Budapest
Vorosmarthy
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steinberger Ibi
Dezsone




Satu Mare
California

Steinberger (Lazar) Iren wife of Marton
1919
David Roza
Ignatz


Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
brother martyr list
Steiberger (Katz) Lea Fejge
1922
Benovits Eszter
Aron


Mision Viejo
California
Brettler E, unokaocse, e-mail
Steinberger Manyi
Erno Pipine




Satu Mare
Germany

Steinberger Marton
1909


Dreptatii str.2
Satu Mare
telefonkonyv 1959
Steinberger Mozes Moshe
Schacter Lea elso neje


Kazinczi str. 30

Kiriyat Yam
Israel
Testimony
Steiner Bandi
1923

Jeno, a tejes


Caracas
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
HSVD
Steiner Bertalan
1923



Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Steiner (Lengyel) Erzsebet
Dr.Lajosne
1902
Jeremias Regina
Jozsef


Budapest
Vilma kir.8
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steiner (Gerendas) Hanna
Izidorne
1883
Roos Betti
Carei

Budapest
Kassai 108
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steiner (Farkas) Helen
Imrene
1889
Wollner Fanni


Budapest
Nemet str. 14
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steiner (Rosenbaum) Ilona Jolan
wife of Zoltan
1911
Frankel Juliana
Sandor
Satu Mare

Natania
Israel
Testimony
sister martyr list
Steiner Olga
1918



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steiner (Kohn) Rezsin
Mihalyne
1885
Schiff Eszter
Carei

Budapest
Legrady Kar.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steiner Szeren
1920



Svedorszag
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steiner (Czutrin) Sosana

Rivka
Moshe
Carei

Acco
Israel
Testimony
Steiner Zoltan
1894
Mendelbaum
Sarolta


Budapest
Iply 16
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steiner Zoltan
husband of Rosenbaum Ilona
1911
Grunbaum Amalia
Jozsef
Satu Mare

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Steinfeld Haym

Bamberger Rozsi
Marton


Tel Aviv
Testimony
Steinfeld Mihaly Michael
1917
Majer Pepi Peszil
Moshe
Certeze

Tirat Hakarmel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Steinfeld Jozsef
1922
Majer Pepi Peszil
Moshe
Certeze


Arolsen-archives
Steinmetz (Grozinger) Aliz
Baruch Buline




Australia
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Steinmetz Abraham
Baruch Buli, Grozinger Aliz a neje
1923
Uhlman Hilda
Emil


Australia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steinmetz Aranka
1922




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steinmetz David
1927
1925


court judge
Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steinmetz (Davidovics) Ela

Farkas Reize
Baruch


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Steinmetz Gedalija




Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Steinmetz Helena
1922




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Steinmetz Jeno
1920

Nyirbator

Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Steinmetz (Klein) Magda
Belane
1926
Reich Anna
Vamosujfalu

Budapest
Dozs Gy. 86
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steinmetz Moshe

Rosenberg Minde
Haym


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Stemmer Elza




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Stern Bernath





Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
Stern David
1907
Grosz Hani
Samuel


Satu Mare
arh. de Stat szuletese
Stern David

Zlate
Salamon


Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stern David
1915
Rosenfeld Sara Szerena
Haym Moshe


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
HSVD
Stern Eugen
1929




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Stern Haym

Zlate
Jekutiel Salamon


Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stern Gizella
1918
1919
Gluck Roza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Stern Gyula
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Stern (Fischer) Ilonka Fradi Ferrenczne
1912
Katalin Gitel
Haym Henrik


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
arh de Stat szuletese
Stern Jeno
1920
1925

Salamon
Satu Mare Zrinyi str.47

Deportalva
Mauthausen P.K. survivors list
Arolsen-archives
Stern Jolan
1926
Hellman Lotti
Salamon
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Augusztus 5
Stern wife of Jozsef





Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Stern Jumi

Zlate
Jekutiel Salamon


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stern (David) Lili Lea

Hermen Rivka


Natzeret Ilit
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stern Magda





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Stern Majsi

Zlate
Jekutiel Salamon


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stern Naftali



Author of the memorial book
Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Stern Nelly





Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Stern Sandor Alajos
1927
Weisz Julia
Satu Mare

USA
FL
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Sternberg Sandor



szemesz foorvos
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Sternthal (Goldstein)
Gizella, Belane
1874
Silberstein
Johanna
Sarkad

Budapest
Vaci 9
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Sternthal Jeno
husband os Fish Joli
1911
Hartstein Maria
Antal Naftali
Pir
Satu Mare Tompa str.12
merchant
Satu Mare
Beer Sheva
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Arolsen-archives
Csalad: Elefant Gy, telefonkonyv 1959
Sternthal (Fisch) Joli wife of Jenta, Jeno
1920
Elefant Tery
Fulop
Tompa str.12

Satu Mare
Beer Sheva
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Stiller (Weisz) Eva
wife of Jozsef
1875
Roza
Carei

Budapest
Peterfy S.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Stossel Miklos Mayer
1908
Izsak Fani
Tarsolt
Carei

Israel
merchant
Klarsfeld: Nevek 110/14
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Straus (Weiszberger) Elza Edit
1929
Stern Helen
Jozsef Jehoshua
Erkel Ferenc str. 5

Natania
Israel
Testimony
iskolai kimutatas 1943-44
Strigberger Hela

Rivka
Jakob


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Stricker (Hecht) Erzsebet, Jozsefne
1898
Gantz Terez


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Stroll (Weisz) Iren

Weinstock Eszter
Itzhak Jehuda


Irvington NY
Testimony
Strulovits Mor


Mediesu Aurit


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Stuhl Mordechaj

Hana
Itzhack


Nahalal
Israel
Testimony
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sugar Katalin Ecaterina

1922



Izrael
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Sugar Laci Laszlo

Margit
Henrik
Satu Mare
Oradea

Romania
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Yad Vashem, Suta Janos bujtatta
9 forced laboral. Suta Janos, edesanya, W.Mihaly ovonoje keresette
Sugar Sara


Negresti

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Susa (Friedler) Sara


Satu Mare


Testimony
Friedler Sara Adina
1934
Roza
Moshe Haym
Micula
Oradea

Haifa
Israel
Yad Vashem
Schved (Grosz) Klara
1918
Hoffman Frida
Simon
Negresti

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Sweiger Eliezer

Terez Tova
Izrael


Ramat Amidar
Israel
Testimony
Swimmer (Fulop) Haja Szure

Eszter
BenTzion


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szabo (Katz) Adel
Jozsefne
1893
Polak Klara
Sarkad

Budapest
Nagydiofa 25
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szalpeter Sarika
1923
Zelda
Shaul


Zurich
Berger Belsen
Testimony
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szander Ilona





Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Szatmari (Klein) Mihaly

Goldstein Jolan
Samuel


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Szatmary Menyhert
1878
Apfel Lotti


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szanto Mihaly
1897
Salamon Roza


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szasz (Szendrei) Julianana, Jozsefne
1884
Fischer Janka
Salamon


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szego (Sharf) Szeren, Manone
1891
Braun Fani


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szekely Aliz

Grunwald Karola
Carei

Budapest
Wesselenyi
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szekely (Nagy) Aranka
Laszlone
1901
Kohn Ilona
Vamosujfalu

Budapest
Damjanich
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szekely Bela

Kardos Erzsebet
Stern Dezso
Seini

Beaverton
USA
Testimony
Szekely (Weisz) Erzsebet
1903
Blum Mali
Carei

Budapest
Lehel str.19
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szekely (Steiner) Hermin
Tivadarne
1883
Lowinger Etel


Budapest
Pozsonyi ut 39
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szekely (Moseting) Regina
Illesne
1890
David Julia
Seini

Budapest
Abonyi 25
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szender Bernath
1914



Deportalva
Deportalt Hirado julius 22
Szender wife of Mayer





Zsido Noegylet valasztmanyi tagja 1946
Szenderovics (Grunberger) Sara Rivka
1927
Friedmann Reize Blime
Naftali
Satu Mare Toltes str.27

Kiriat Benjamin
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Szenes Elijahu Endre

Heves Terez Cipora
Jeno Itzhack


Kibutz Maagan
Israel
Testimony; Klarsfeld: Nevek 106/5, forced laboralat
Szep Szapir Aron


Mayer
Andrid
tailor
Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Szep Bella wife of Jeno
1908

Craidorolt
Satu Mare

Israel
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekmu
Szep Lajos Zeev

Bella
Jeno
Craidorolt
He died as a pilot in 1948
Israel
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekmu
Szep (Schon) Erno
1884
Lowenheim Matild
Samuel
Huszt
iro, kolto,
ujsagiro
Budapest
Liszt F. ter 11
Csirak Cs: Satu Mare zsido emlekek
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Szilagyi Gyorgy
Virag Magda a neje
1916
Kepecs Lotti
Adolf
Carei
N.Filipescu 3
doctor profesor
Satu Mare
New York
Szatmari zsidók az egészségért, Csirak Csaba es Elefant Gyuri 2012
Szilagyi (Virag) Magda Gyorgyne
1916
Samuel Ella Emma
Jeno
Tasnad/Sauca

USA
Yad Vashem
Szampolinszki Ilana Regina
1920
Lea
Haym Itzhack


Rishon lezion
Israel
Testimony
Szmuk (Stern) Hanna

Mirijam Dvora
Abraham Zwi
Ardud

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Szmuk Jehoshua

Nagler Regina
Jehuda
Seini

Tel Aviv
Testimony
Szmuk Klara

Goldstein Regina Rivka
Shmuel


Tyvon
Israel
Testimony
Szmuk Matild
1909




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Szmuk Miksa

Nagler Regina
Jehuda
Seini
a testvere nem
irt emleklapot
Deportalva
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Szmuk Sandor
1924

Nagler Roza
Seini


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Szobel Armin
1874
Berger Julia


Budapest
Nepszinhaz u
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Szinetar (Katz) Elizabeth

Szerena
Jozsef


Natania
Testimony
Szobel Miklos
1920
Zimermann Liszauer Piroska
Samuel
Craidorolt
Miskolc

Satu Mare
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekmu
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Szobel Roza
19220
Zimermann Liszauer Piroska
Samuel
Craidorolt
Miskolc

Satu Mare
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekmu
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Szobel Helen
1903
1909

Ardud
Bergen Belsen
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Szobel (Feuer) Rozalia
1927
Regina
Itzhak
Lazuri
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Beer Sheva
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Szobel Zoltan

Liszauer Piroska
Samuel
Craidorolt

Satu Mare
Ber Sheva
Testimony
Herskovits Lajos: Emlekmu
Szoke Ferenc

Ujhely Elisabeth
Nicolas


Satu Mare
Testimony
Szoke Lajos
1883
Spitz Eszter


Budapest
Haris bazar
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Szoke Sandor
1899


texil tehnikus
Haifa
SS Darien II ilegalis bevandorlas 1941
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Szonder Lea


Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Sztrulovics Leba
1905

Kazincy str.

Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Sved (Grosz) Ilona wife of Lajos
1919
Weisz Lenke
Ignatz
Moftinu Mic
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Sved Marton
1899
1900
Mozes Eszter
Boinesti
Seini


Dachau
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Tabor (Farkas) Sara

Maria Mirijam
Alexander


Kibutz Yagur
Israel
Testimony
Tannenbaum (Markovits) Jolan, Sandorne
1893
Low Eszter
Mihaly


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Tishbi (Schwartz) Hertz

Kremer Gizela
Nandor Naftali
Carei
Petofi str.67

Jerusalim
Testimony
Tishbi (Schwartz) Ishajahu
Salamon

Kremer Gizela
Nandor Naftali
Carei
Petofi str.67

Jerusalim
Testimony
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Taub (Guttman) Bluma

Tzipora
Jakab


Beit Gamliel
Israel
Testimony
Taub (Hasenfeld) Malka
Margaret

Steinmetz Regina
Zsigmond


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Taub Sari
1927

Pomi


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Taub Sari
1911



Izrael
Jerusalim
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Tauber David
1922
Freiman Sarolta
Sara, Zwi Hersh
Carei
Grof Karolyi Istvan 9
Mauthausen P.K.
merchant
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Tauber Jehuda Aron
1923
Freiman Sarolta
Sara, Zwi Hersh
Carei
Weselenyi str. 20
merchant
Melbourn
Australia
Testimony
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Teichman Alter Itzhack
1923
Berkowicz Hinda
Dina, Haym Zwi
Bem str.2

Israel
Los Angeles
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Teitelbaum Alte Fejge
Joelne




New York
Elefant Gy: a Kastner vonattal,
vitas menekules
Teitelbaum Dora
1928




Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Teitelbaum Erzsebet
1921

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Teitelbaum Hilda
1928

Satu Mare

Bergen Belzen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Teitelbaum Izrael
1927




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare julius 29
Teitelbaum Joel
1888
Hanania
Yom Tov Lipe
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare, Jozsef kir. foherceg str. 3, 5
rabbi
founder of the Hasidic Satmar
New York
Tankoczi
(Teitelbaum) Leona wife of Henrik
1901

Cicarlau
Satu Mare Bathori str.

Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Teitelbaum Olga
1925

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Teleki (Goldberger) Olga, wife of Tibor
1926
Pollak Jozefin


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Teltzer(Weinstock) Berta wife of Zeev
1918
Weisz Eszter
Mendel Menachem


Kvar Ata
Israel
Mauthausen P.K., Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Teszler (Mandel) Rivka

Reizel Roza
Dov Mendel
Negresti

Deportalva
Testimony
Tenenbaum Elvira
1932



USA
NJ
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Tevjovits Eva
1925

Moric
Sau Mare Zrinyi str.15


Mauthausen survivor list
polgari iskola 1933-34
Tevjovits Laszlo
1921




Mauthausen survivor list
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Timis Vasile
1896

Moiseni/Moisei


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Tirnauer Abraham Wolf




Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Tirnauer (Grunfeld) Davidne

Baruch
Bathory str. 3

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tirnauer Abraham Zeev

Itzhak


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tirnauer Ely David

Itzhak


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tirnauer Jakob Jehoshua

Itzhak


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tirnauer Margit
1926
1928
Elefant Roza
Jozsef
Satu Mare

Petah Tikva
Israel
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Stutthof k.t.
Tirnauer Mordechaj Jehuda

Itzhak


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tirnauer Szerena
1922
Elefant Roza
Jozsef
Satu Mare

Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives
Tishler Zusia




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Tischler Haym Izrael

Wieder Eszter
Lipa
Camarzana

Vancouver
Canada
Testimony
Tischler Samuel
1896
Abraham Lenke
Satu Mare
Cluj


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Tomajga Vasile
1896

Moiseni/Moisei


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Torok Imre

Reichenburg
Katalin, Sandor



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Torok Laszlo

Reichenburg
Katalin, Sandor



Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Torok Sandor
1876



Budapest
Zsigmond K.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Toren (Tevjovits) Andrei
Mozes Eva, martyr

Kolb Szerena
Satu Mare Eotvos str.28, 25
Deak ter 21
ugyved
Tel Aviv
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Toren (Weisz) Margit wife Erno
1924
Horowitz Anna
Izsak


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Toth Roth Imre
1921
Szerena
Abraham

matematikus
filozofus
Regensburg
Paris
Beszelgetes Vardy Peterel
autobiography
Trager Ignac
1905

Gherta Mica


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Traub


Satu Mare Eotvos str.


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Traub Iren
1920
Katz Lenke
Halmeu
Satu Mare

Bergen Belzen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Trebits Bella
1922
Grosz Fani
Sandor
Bűdszentmihály
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archive, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Trebits Janos
1928
Grosz Fani
Sandor
Satu Mare, Petofi str.4


Mauthausen P. K.
Arolsen-archive
Trebits Olga
1926
Grosz Fani
Sandor
Bűdszentmihály
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archive
Trebits Olga
1926
Friedmann Mirijam
Shlomo


Izrael

Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Trebits Hersh
1929




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Trebits Szerena
1926
Grosz Fani
Sandor
Bűdszentmihály
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augudztus 5
Treiszer Armin
husband of Czigler Mila Malka

Fulop


Satu Mare
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Treistman Maya

Feurstein Erzsebet
Bertalan


Hedera
Israel
Testimony
Uhlman Moshe



cukorkas
Kvar Saba
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Uhlman Sandor
1907





Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Ullman Magda
1922



Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Deportal Hirado, julius 8
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Ullman (Markovits) Mindel
Moshene

Sejndel
David


Kvar Saba
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Testimony
Ungar Ella




Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Ungar Jozsef
1897
Goldberger Czili
Ignatz
Culciu Mare
Satu Mare Kosuth Lajos str.


Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Ungar Majer




Holon
Israel
Testimony
Ungar Marta
1926
Huber Aranka
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Antwerpen

Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Ungar Samuel


Tataresti

Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Ungar (Pollacsek) Zelma
wife of Jozsef
1879
Widder Zsofia
Carei

Budapest
Bakats ter
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Ungar Ella
1925
Sara Sarolta
Satu Mare

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Unterberger (Klein) Olga
1916
Hartmann Regina
Mozes

teacher
Satu Mare
Csalad: Klein George, unokaocse
Urnai (Marton) Piri
1929
Abraham Margit
Mirijam, Herman
Calinesti-Oas

Haifa
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Vadasz (Grunwald) Pal
1909
Gluck Etelka/Krausz Jolan
Sandor/Izidor
Carei
tanar
Kibutz Beit Kama
Israel
Testimony; Klarsfeld: Nevek
Vago Endre
husband of Darvas Matild
1909
Weisz Ilona Rivka
Imre Izidor

Satu Mare Bercsenyi str. 35
glass merchant
forced labor 110/17
Arolsen-archives
tomb in Status-Quo cemetry, birth registry
Vago (Darvas) Matild wife of Endre
1918
Reich Malvin
Armin
calea Traian 19

Satu Mare
Velicsek Guszti 2014
tomb in Status-Quo cemetery
Vajda (Hirsch) Roza, wife of Mor
1878
Weisz Fanni


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Vajda (Weisz) Andras
1909


actor
Budapest
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Yad Vashem
Valko (Burger) Angela, Endrene
1904
Herzbrun Emma


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
ozv.Valyi (Deutsch) Piroska, Andor Felixne
1885
Brody Johanna


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Vamos Laszlo
1914
Springer Hermina
Aron
Traian road 16
doctor
Satu Mare
Haifa
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek, Arolsen-archives
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, telefonkonyv 1959
Vamos Zoltan
Bohm Sara a neje



vasutas
Satu Mare
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12, keresi csaladjat
Varadi Gyula
1886
Stern Maria


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Vegh (Hirsh) Ilona

Zelig Malka Malvin
Jozsef Itzhak
Negresti

Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Vegh (Klein) Jente

Marhal Haya Lea
Naftali Hertzka


Jerusalim
Testimony
Vegh Zeev

Finiasz Hanna
Abraham Jehuda


Jerusalim
Testimony
Velicsek (Darvas) Sara
1916
Reich Malvin
Armin
Satu Mare Traian way 19
pharmacist
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Vereczkey (Klein Jeremias)
Eva

Singer Rozsi
Sara, Zsigmond


Budapest
Testimony
Veres Margit
1902
1908

Viile Satu Mare

Bergen Belsen
Deportalt Hirado, 1945
Julius 8, 29
Verfel Jocheved

Szmuk Haya Lea
Feibish
Apa

Haifa
Testimony
Vermes (Herskovits) Hermina, Jakabne
1895
Berger Ilona


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Vertes Itzhack




Haifa
Testimony
Vertes (Stern) Matild, Jenone
1879
Krammer Fanni
Ignatz


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Vida (Rothstein) Etel, Palne

Krauthammer Emma
Sziget str.40

Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Vidor (Reiter) Anna

Braun Margit
Mor Abraham
Satu Mare VWorosmarty str.8

Satu Mare
Sydney
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Wachtel (Farkas) Ella
1927

Livada
Satu Mare Arpad str.2

Satu Mare
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, telefonkonyv 1959
Wald Bela

Szidi
Samuel


Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wald Jozsef
1911

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archive
(Wald) Gita Gizi
1911
Biel Sara
Mendel Menachem Emanuel
Satu Mare Kosuth Lajos str.1
Haboru elott aliazott

Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wald Jossi, unokaocse, arh. de Stat szuletese
(Wald) Iren

Szidi
Samuel


Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wald Izrael
Trebits Lenke Lea a neje
1905
Biel Sara, Mendel
Menachem
Kosuth Lajos 1

Haifa
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra,
Testimony
(Wald) Lili

Szidi
Samuel


Wien
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wald Zwi

Eszter
Israel Nachum


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Waldman




USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Waldman Misi Jehuda

Hava
Menachem


Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Walter Margit
1925
1926
Szobovits Gizi
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Walter Sarolta
1926
1924




Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Mauthausen P.K.
Weber Aranka
1927




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Wexler Mor





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weidberg Izrael




Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Weinberg (Friedmann) Zelda

Rosenberg Hanna
Yona


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weinberger Beri

Berta
Samuel Zwi
Satu Mare


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weinberger Bernat
1884
Borgida Sarolta
Oar
Furesz str.24 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weinberger (Friedmann) Elizabeth
Ella
1931
Ferenc Roza
Albert Abraham
Satu Mare Kazincy str.10

Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
iskolai kivonat 1943-44
Weinberger Emil
1926
1924
Marmor Berta
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Weinberger Ilona
1921
Marmor Berta
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Weinberger Eszter
1919




Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weinberger gyerekek

Berta
Samuel Zwi


USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weinberger (Doblinger)


Salamon
Dobo str. 8

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weinberger Iren
1929
1925


Satu Mare

Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archive
Weinberger (Wohl) Katalin
1930
Kolb Anna
Miklos

Satu Mare, Eotvos str.1

actor
Holon
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Elefant Gyurival beszelgetes 2015
Weinberger Margit
1923



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weinberger Mor





Mauthausen survivors list
Weinberger (Berger) Rozsi


Satu Mare Corvinilor str.17

Satu Mare
Elefant Gy, neighbor
Weinberger Nachman

Lea Lenke
Moshe Moricz


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Weiner Edna
1927



USA
NY
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weiner (Einhorn) Margit
1910
Grosz Dora
Sandor
Nepszinhaz 40
Budapest


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weinfeld Gabor
1917
Bardi Iren
Izidor
Satu Mare Pazsit str. 40

Jerusalim
Testimony
189/1, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Weinfeld (Gluck) Sara Rozsi Rachel, Gaborne
1920
Kolb Lea
Samuel Menachem
Satu MarePazsit str. 40

Haifa
Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Testimony, Deportalt Hirado
Weingarten Jozsef

Herstick Rachel
Lev Lejbish


Givat Ishajau
Israel
Testimony
Weingarten Jeremia




Tel Aviv
Testimony
Weiser Zsigmund
1928
Rabenstein Szidi
Sara, Moshe
Satu Mare Kert str. 16

Male Adumim
Israel
Testimony, Buchenwald
romanai fogjok nevlista, Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Weisler Sari
1923




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weiss Bernath
1924
Klepner Roza
Seini


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Weiss (Virag) Eva Michael Majkune
1919
1923
Samuel Ella Emma
Jeno
Tasnad/Sauca

USA
Elefant Anna, sister-in-law
Yad Vashem
Weiss (Kahan) Hajuta
Samuel Hershne





Testimony: Tamir (Kahan)
Eszter
Weiss Jeno
1912
Schreter Malvin
Seini
Dej


Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Weiss Jozsef Zwi
1926

Caraseu

Deportalva
Dachau kartotek
Weiss Julia
1925




Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weiss Michael Majku
Virag Eva a neje
1913
Zakarias Sarolta
Emanuel
Satu Mare Kolcsey str. 3
women's tailor
USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csalad: Elefant Anna, huga
Weiss (Fischer) Szeren
1924
Szinetar Emma
Mor


Brooklyn
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Julius 8
Weisz Abraham




Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Weisz Adelle
1925



USA
CA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz (Mozes) Aliza

Gizella
Efraim


Naharia
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Alter

Haya
Bencze


Jerusalim
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Amalia
1892
Krausz Fanni
Carei
Conti 11 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz (Blum) Amalia
1887
Schwartz Mari
Carei
Dob 21 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Anna
1924

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Antal
1873
Weinberger Sara
Orasu Nou
Vorosmarthy Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Aranka
1922

Totkomlos
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Armin
1891
Schonfeld Mina
Seini
Klauzal 31 bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz wife Armin
1914




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weisz H.Armin
1874
Spitz Rozalia
Carei
Nagyatadi Sz Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Arthur
1904

Carei


Dachau kartotek
Weisz
Belane



taxis

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz Bandi

Braun Roza Rachel
Ignatz
Livada Mica

Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz (Fried) Berta
Ignacne
1877
Goldstein Lencsi
Karoly u Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Bertalan
1878
Pollak Fanni
Carei
Dohany 47 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz (Libe) Catherin

Lefkovits Blanka
Henrik


Los Angeles
Testimony
Weisz Cili


Satu Mare Toltes str. 24


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz fiu

Elemer owner Viktoria hotel


Montreal
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz David Dezso
Majer
1924
Kalman
Satu Mare Karoly koz

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
polgari iskola 1933-34
Weisz Dora
1918

Sat Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Dov Bernat
1924
Finiasz Fanni Fajge
Abraham
Weselenyi str. 80

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weisz Ella
1928
1921
Schonfeld Matild
Calinesti


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, augusztus 5, 12
Weisz (Weisz) Ella wife of Jozsef
1904
Izsak Eszter

Stutthof k.t
Budapest
Nagymezo 41
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Eta
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Erno Jona Zwi
Fisher Iren a neje


Satu Mare Malinovski str.10


Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
telefonkonyv 1959
Weisz Erno
1908


mechanic
Haifa
SS Darien II ilegalis bevandorlas 1941
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Erno
1922

Izsak
Budapest
Sziv str.28


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Weisz Erno


Banyai str. 18


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
keresi nejet, Frankl Gizellat
Weisz Eszter





Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Weisz (Egri) Eszter

Weisz Cecilia
Abraham

Ambud


Testimony
Weisz Eva

1925
Toltes str. 24


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz (Urbach) Fanny
1902


Holand lista


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Favel
1941




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weisz (Pollak) Fejge

Rejzel
Jozsef Bernat


Kvar Ata
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Gertrude
1923



CA
USA
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Gizella
1918

Carei

Bergen-Belsen
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Weisz (Farkas) Gizella
Jakabne
1871
Fon Terez
Budapest
Romanelli 16

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Golda


Bixad

Israel
Testimony
Weisz Haym

Rachel
Jakab Eliezer


Varmdo
Sweden
Testimony
Weisz Herman
1930




Deportalt Hirado julius 22
Weisz Herman
1915




Mauthausen survivors list
Weisz (Schwartz) Helena
Miklosne
1905
1903
Salyi Matild
Simon
Beltiug
jogasz
Satu Mare
Klarsfeld: Nevek Hauler Tibor,
Beltiugi Monografia
Weisz (Sirf) Hermina
Sandorne
1870
Feinsilber Regina
Budapest
Csengery 59

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Ibi
Iczkovits (Weisz) Marcsa, huga





Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Julius 8
Weisz (Lindenfeld) Ibolya
Laszlone
1917
Farkas Zsenka
Erno Mordechaj

jogasz
Satu Mare
Cluj
Csalad: Weisz Kati, leanya
Weisz (Davidovics) Ica

Bela


Naharia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Idu




Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Weisz Ilona


Satu Mare Batthyanyi str.18

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Imre
1889
Herskovits Fani
Sandor


Or Jehuda
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Imre




Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Imre

Weisz Roza



Izrael
Weisz Jeno es Bozske
levele Jozsefhez 1937
Weisz (Fisher) Iren Rejzel, Ernone





Organizatia Socialista Evreiasca
Weisz (Rosenfeld) Iren wife of Jozsef
1924
Weisz Hermina Haya
Mor Haym
Micula

Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Weisz (Schwarzer) Iren
Simonne

Grosz Berta
Budapest
Paulay Ede

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Izrael Shlomo

Anna Perl
Sejndel, Mor
Micula

Petah Tikva
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Izrael

Horowitz Anna
Izsak


Tzur Shalom
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Izrael

Goldstein Rachel
Itzhak Jakob


Jerusalim
Testimony
Weisz Jakab

Klein Piroska
Marton


Cesaria
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Jehoshua Shije

Rifka
Ignatz


Bnei Brak Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Jeno
1887
Berger Roza
Budapest
Kiraly 106

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Jeno
1927
1929




Mauthausen
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Klarsfeld
Weisz (Eisner) Jenone

Herman


Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz (Markovits) Jenone

Elek unokaja


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Jolan
1915




Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Joska

Grosz Hermina
Vilmos

enekes
London
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Jozsef
1875
Eszter
Budapest
Alsoerdosor

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Jozsef




Natania
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Jozsef

Weisz Roza


USA
Csalad: Weisz Kati, leanya
Weisz Jozsef

Findel Anna Perl
Mor
Seini

Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
forced laboralat 108/57 szazad
Weisz Jozsef

Eszter
Jehezkel


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Jozsef
1899
Schwartz Franciska
Budapest
Nagyfuvaros

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Julius
1923



Australia
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Klara
1920



Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Katalin
1926
1927
Steiner Margit
Izidor

Stutthof k. t.

Klarsfeld: Nevek, HSVD
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Arolsen-archives
Weisz (Honigsberg) Karolin wife of Simon
1886
Rosenbaum Julia
Budapest
Aggteleki 4

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Laci
Lindenfeld Ibolya a neje
1912
Weisz Roza
Ferenc Zwi

jogasz
Satu Mare
Cluj
Csalad: Weisz Kati, leanya
Dietz Anny, rokon
Weisz Lajos
Lajos remarried with Perl Malvin
1907
Reiser Helena
Endre
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Weisz Laszlo Laci
Guth Stefi a neje

Braun Roza Rachel
Ignatz
Livada Mica

Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Lajos
1891
Gross Giza
Seini
Lehel 19 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz (Lowi) Lea

Frankel Ilonka Ite
Bentzion


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Lea



Arany J. 21

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz Liba

Hendel
Aron Dov
Negru Voda str.

Jerusalim
Testimony
Weisz (Spietz) Lili

Roth Maria
Samuel
Carei
Kosuth Lajos str.3

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Weisz (Klein) Lilly
1924


Bergen Belsen K.T.
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Julius 8
Weisz (Groszman) Livia Gyulane
1886
Kohn Regina
Panonia 8 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Magda
1925
Spitzer Jolan
Satu Mare

Salzwedel fegyver gyar
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Weisz (Czutrin) Magdalena
1918
Schwartz Sarolta
Ignatz
Carei
Kaplony road 26

Naharia
Israel
Testimony; Klarsfeld
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz (Lorincz) Magdalena
1926
Fried Jolan
Jozsef
Satu Mare

Ashdod
Israel
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
(Weisz) Margo

Jeno a szonyeges


Gedera
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Margit
1919

Satu Mare

Deportalva
Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Weisz weife of Marton
1910

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Mayer

Finiasz Fanni Fajge
Abraham
Satu Mare Weselenyi str. 80

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Menachem

Spietz Szerena
Samuel Smelke


Hertzlia
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Menachem

Sarlota Sara
Samuel
Satu Mare Matyas Kiraly str.4

Kiriyat Haym
Israel
Testimony
Weisz (Rosenberg) Mirijam

Eszter
Elijahu


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Mihaly
1920
Levendel Roza
Halmeu
Satu Mare

Mittenwald
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Mihaly





Yad Vashem, Suta Janos bujtatta 9 forced laboralatosal.
Suta Janos, edesanya, W.Mihaly ovonoje keresere.
Weisz Mirijam

Jolanda
Aron
Satu Mare str. 12

Holon
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Miska

Weisz Roza


Izrael
Csalad: Weisz Kati, unokahuga
Weisz Mordechaj


Kalman
Satu Mare Karoly koz

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Mordechaj

Judit
Zwi Levi
Negresti

Beer Sheva
Israel
Testimony
Weisz Moric

1915
Berki Gizella
Sanislau
Satu Mare

Canada
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Moshe
1924
Iren
Nandor


USA
FL
Testimony
HSVD
Weisz Nathan

Klein Gizella
Izidor
Botiz

USA
Testimony
Weisz Olga
1894
Markovits Regina


Budapest
Petofi Sandor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Pal
1927

Marton
Satu Mare Vagohid str. 13
Oradea

In the Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery, martyr
Mauthause P. K. Survivors, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Dachau kartotek
Weisz (Waldman) Paula Peszi
1920
Treiber Fani Hava
Mano Menachem

Salzwedel fegyver gyar
Hertzlia
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weisz Salamon
1918




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weisz Samuel





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz Sandor Alexander

Grosz Hermina
Vilmos


Ashdod
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Weisz Sandor

Popper Malvin
Adolf


Deportalva
Stutthof k.t.
Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery

Weisz Sanyi

Braun Roza
Rachel, Ignatz
Livada Mica

Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz Sari





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weisz Sara

Sarlota Sara
Samuel
Satu Mare Matyas Kiraly str.4

Tzfat
Israel
Testimony
Weisz (Wexler) Sarolta
1923
Moldovan Hanna
Efraim Joszef
Satu Mare

Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Simon


Kalman
Satu Mare, Karoly koz

Montevideo
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz (Berkovics) Smilune

Weisz Golda
Gizella, Zalman Dov


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weisz (Guth) Stefania
Lacine
1913
Pomerantz Dvora Dolcsi
Lajos


Toronto
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
HSVD
Weisz Simon




Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Weisz Szeren
1891
Grun Fani
Carei

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weisz Tilda
1930
Schonfeld Malvin
Calinesti-Oas

Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Terezia

Tereza Betti
Zsigmond
Csevi 25 bp

Israel
Testimony
Weisz wife of Vilmos
1911




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Weisz Zeev

Blasz Gita
Lajos Eliezer Moshe
Bathori str.45


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Weisz Zoltan (Albu)
Kiraly Csimbi a neje
1914
Weisz Roza
Ferenc Zwi

tisztviselo
Satu Mare
New York
Csalad: Weisz Kati, Dietz Anny,
unokahugai, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Weisz Zoltan Haym
1925
Zaif Fanni
Baruch
Koto str. 3
Corod

Ramat Gan
Israel
Testimony
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Weisz Zsigmond
1917
Berko Fani
Bela
Halmeu
Satu Mare Kert str.10, Clujului str. 3

Hertzlia
Israel
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
telefonkonyv 1959
Weiszbrunn wife of Karoly
1922
Majer Ella
Baia Mare
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Arolsen-archives
Weiszbrunn Zoltan

Grosz Margit
Jeno
Satu Mare Petru Rares str.
Kolcsey str.10
ugyved
Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tankoczy
Weiszbrunn wife of Zoltan





Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Weiszfeld Hermina
1925



Stutthof K. T.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfed: Nevek
Weiszfeld Illes
1907
Gantz Julia
Maria Terezia
Budapest

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Weiszgold (Grunstein) Judit

Katz Rozsi
Sandor
Viile Satu Mare

Ranana
Israel
Testimony
Weiszhaus Bella

Leiner Malka
Jakab



Testimony
Weiszman M.Endre Andrei
1923
Heimovics Kato
Elemer
Satu Mare

New York
Deportalt Hirado, Julius 15
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Weltz Jehoshua

Weisz Hanna
Aron
Satu Mare, Istvan ter 12

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Weltz Jehuda Jeno Eugen
1922
Weisz Hanna
Aron
Satu Mare, Istvan ter 12

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Werner Aranka
1922



Deportalva
Bergen-Belsen
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Werner Roza
1908



Deportalva
Flosseburg
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Wertheimer Azriel
husband of Kaufman Golda
1916
Fischer Eszter
Mozes
Satu Mare

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Wertheimer Eliezer Lazar
husband of Glazer Iren
1921
1920
Wirtzberger Rachel
Jozsef
Satu Mare Petofi str. 1

USA
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra. Mauthausen survivors list, Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29 hazasagi hirdetes
Wertheimer (Glazer) Iren wife of Lazar
1918

Carei
Petofi str. 1

USA
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29 hazasagi hirdetes
Wertheimer Elijahu Erno
1926
1919
Braun Sejndel Zseni/Irina
Hilel Herman
Mediesu Aurit

Petah Tikva
Israel
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Mauthausen survivors list
Wertheimer Itzhak Eizik Izsak
1908
1904
Fischer Eszter
Mozes

Satu Mare Zrinyi str.3

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, HSVD
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Dachau kartotek, Arolsen-archives
Wertheimer Itzhak

Rivka
David Jehuda
Livada Mica

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Wertheimer Israel

Fischer Eszter
Mozes


Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Wertheimer Jozsef Mayer
1911
1915
Fischer Eszter
Mozes
Satu Mare Petofi str.22

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen survivors list, HSVD
Wertheimer Reizi

Fischer Eszter
Mozes


New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wertheimer Smil

Fischer Eszter
Mozes


Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wertheimer Tibor

Gabanyi Katalin
Sandor

gyogyszeresz
Tzfat
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Wertzberger Haym



sakter
Satu Mare
Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Wertzberger (Sandor) Lea

Brettler Hana Malka
Farkas
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str. 8

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Wettenstein Hugo Haym
1894

Satu Mare Battyanyi str.30
bor kereskedo
Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Wettenstein Imre
1924
Rachel
Hugo Haym
Satu Mare Battyanyi str.30
fogorvos
Natania
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12, polgari iskola 1933-34
Wieder Bela
1927

Apa


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Wieder Berl

Majsi



N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wieder Henrik

Jeremias Helen
Mozes


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Wieder Samuel
1916
Blau Pepi
Tasnad


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Wiener Mordechaj

Farkas Fani Perl
Zwi


Ashdod
Israel
Testimony
Wiener (Lowy) Sara

Kaim Jolan
Ignatz
Satu Mare, Vajay str.4

Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Wiener (Szamet) Tova Viorika

Izsak Regina
David Daniel
Satu Mare, Barcsay str.6

Jerusalim
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Wiesel Bella Bejle
1927

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Wiesel Erno Eliezer
1924
Budek Mucsnik Hanna
Ignatz
Satu Mare Vardomb str.57

Sidney
Csalad: Wiesel Mordechaj brother
Wiesel Fejge
1912




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Wiesel Herman

Grunfeld Sajndel
Alter


Chicago
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Wiesel Ilonka





Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Wiesel Jakob

Grunfeld Sajndel
Alter


Brooklyn
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wiesel Jeno
1922




Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Wiesel Lajcsi



bor diszmuves
Satu Mare
Israel

Wiesel Matyi Marton Mordechaj
1929
1927
Budek Mucsnik Hanna
Ignatz
Satu Mare Vardomb str. 47

Kibutz S.N
Jerusalim
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Wiesel Marton
1920



Australia
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Wiesel Mayer Maximilian
1929
Budek Mucsnik Hanna
Ignatz
Satu Mare Vardomb str. 47

Jerusalim
Csalad: Wiesel Mordechaj
testvere
Wiesel Mirijam
1922
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Wiesel Shmuel

Grunfeld Sajndel
Alter


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Wilkovits Bela
1898
Weinberger Rezsi
Seini
Satu Mare Rakoczi str.30
gynecologist
Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Willinger Armin
1918


Satu Mare Vajay str.41
uzemvezeto
forced labor
110/17 szazad
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Willinger Hershi Zwi

Groszman Lana
Efraim


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Willinger Jozsef

Einzig Regina
Acas
Budapest


Klarsfeld: Nevek
Willinger Jozsef

Kohn Eszter
Adolf

101/20
forced labor
Berlin
Testimony
Willinger Jakob Yoel
Jajli

Groszman Lana
Efraim


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Willinger (Freund) Lea

Willinger Terez
Tobias


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Willinger Shlomo

Groszman Lana
Efraim
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str.23

tegla es cserepgyar
Australia
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Tabori munkasszazadok címtara, 110/17 szazad
Willinger Shmuel
1930
Groszman Lana
Efraim


Tel Aviv
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Winkler Pali David
1913
Spitz Erzsebet Eszter
Lajos
Craidorolt
Carei, Kosuth str.
iron dealer

Arolsen-archives, Testimony
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Winkler (Fried) Ilona wife of Sandor
1877
Shulhof Roza


Budapest
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Wirssel Arthur
1908




Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Wittman Ernest

Izsak Adele
Bernat
Satu Mare Toltes str. 47

Wien
Testimony
Wittman Gyuri
1925
Izsak Adele
Bernat
Oradea
Satu Mare Toltes str. 47


Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
polgar iskola 1933-34
Wohl Andras
1908
Englander
Erzsebet, Endre


Bucurest
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Testimony, Deportalt Hirado,
Miert? Hegedus Anna emlekkonyve
Wohl Jeno
1884
Blau Roza
Szondy 40 Bp

Budapest
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Wolf Andras
1928
1929

Blomberger G.
Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Arolsen-archives
Wolf (Roth) Catherine

Fridenstein Amalia
Ignatz
Carei

New York
Testimony
Wolf Etel
1927

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Wolf (Stern) Rozalia

Etelka Eszter
Herman Hersch
Pomi

Pardes Hana
Israel
Testimony
Wolitzer (Schwartz) Klara, Zoltanne
1915
Krausz Margit


Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Zafir fiu 1

Rozsi
Kalman
Satu Mare Petofi str. 52


N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Zafir fiu 2

Rozsi
Kalman
Satu Mare Petofi str. 52


N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Zafir Sandor
1926
Rozsi
Kalman
Satu Mare Petofi str. 52


N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Deportalt Hirado, julius 15, pogari iskola 1933-34
Zahavi (Sobel Gluck)
Margit Mirijam
1924
Kolb Lea Lenke
Samuel
Satu Mare Petofi str.21


Testimony, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Csalad: Eles Bandi, unokaocse
Zakarias Samuel
1884
Katz Bella
David


Budapest
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Zaks Hinda

Feier Sheva
Moshe


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Zala (Honig) Aranka wife of Nathan

Adler
Budapest
Robert 86
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Zeif Julius
1922
Lindenfeld Zali
Moritz
Apa

New York
Testimony
Zeif Erzsebet
1924
Sarolta
Satu Mare
Andrid

Stutthof k.t.
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Arolsen-archives
Zeif Samuel
1928
Klein Ilona
Abraham
Satu Mare Szamospart str.3
testvere nem
irt emleklapot

Mauthausen Personal Karte
Zelig Jeno
1925
Tzila
Abraham Moshe
Satu Mare Pazsit str.29
Sweden
Deportalva
Mauthausen P.K., Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Zelig Jehoshua Hersh


Abraham Moshe


Givat Ada
Israel
Testimony
Zelig Laszlo
1922

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Julius 22
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Zelig Lea

Bergfeld Rozalia
Ignatz
Ardud

Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Zelikovits Adalbert Baruch

Lebovits Helen
Moshe Mauritiu
Seini

Ramat
Hasharon
Testimony
Zelikovics (Berkovits) Gita Gizella
1910
Spiegel Rivka
Berl
Halmeu

Kvar Ganim
Israel
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Zelinger Berta
1900




Zagreb
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Zelinger (Diamant) Mirijam

Steinberger Lea
Gyula Jehuda
Csilag str.1

Natania
Israel
Testimony
Zemler Ignatz

Reisman Hani
Vilmos


Beer Sheva
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Zemler Kato
1923

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Julius 15
Arolsen-archives
Zemler Mor
1912
Reisman Hani
Vilmos
Satu Mare

Budapest
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Zemler Vilmos
Hani a neje
1881
Kinzler Roza

lakatos
Budapest
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra szerint, martir
Zeyira (Klein) Asher

Weisz Berta
Arnold


Haifa
Israel
Testimony
Zicherman Jeno Shlomo
1922
1924
Vilmos
Mirijam
Satu Mare Vardomb str.10
Cluj


Polgari iskola 1933-34
Testimony: Zicherman Bella feltestvere
Zicherman Laszlo
1914




Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 12
Zicherman Lenke Lili
1921

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Arolsen-archives
Zicherman (Hirsch) Livia Libe
1922
Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel
Satu Mare

Bnei Brak
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra; Testimony
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Zicherman Mayer




Ashkelon
Israel
Testimony
Zicherman Rivka

Pasternak Freide
Itzhack


Bnei Brak
Israel
Testimony
Zicherman Shlomo

Mandel Regina Rivka
Jozsef


Natania
Israel
Testimony
Ziman (Izsak) Mirijam Manci Malvina
1922
Kun Eszter
Antal


Ranana
Toronto
Testimony
HSHD
Zimmerman (Jakab)
Helen, Martonne
1899
Schwartz Dvora
Antal Asher
Vardomb str.
Arpad str.57

Ramat Gan
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
El Salvador embassy Geneva
Zimmerman Marton
1898

Satu Mare Arpad str.57
borkereskedo
cipo uzlet
Satu Mare
Ramat Gan
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Zoldan (Hirsch)
Rozsi Rachel
1921
Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel
Satu Mare

New York
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Zsoldos Ilona




Hollywood
Testimony
Zuber (Gancz) Jente




Brookline
Testimony
Zuckerman Benjamin
1923

Szilagyfalva


Deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5
Dachau kartotek
Zuckerman Eugen




Philadelphia
Testimony
Zuszman Bluma

Deutsh Gizella
Perl, Abraham
Satu Mare Karoly koz

Rehovot
Israel
Testimony
Zuszman Haym

Lichtenstein
Frida, Jozsef
Satu Mare Bathanyi str.

Rehovot
Israel
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Testimony
Zuszman (Zusman) Karl




Los Angeles
N.Stern: Emlekez Szatmarra
Zussman (Szalpeter) Tova

Krausz Zelda Lenke
Sandor Shaul


Israel
Testimony
emlektablat alapitott a temetobe
Zybert (Roth Frankel) Eva

Winkler Laura
Dezso


Milano
Testimony
Simon Jozsef
1904
1909
Weisz Leni
Lajos


Satu Mare
birth registry
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives/
Simon (Sandor) Ilona Magdalena wife of Jozsef




Satu Mare
arh. de Stat, Simon Jozsef birth registery
Schwartz Mor
1904
Herskovits Zali
Samuel
Satu Mare


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Lowinger Jeno
1905
Fischer Ilona
Samuel


Satu Mare
birth registery
change name to Sandor
Korai Jeno
1906
Bruszt Jolan
Arnold


Satu Mare
Testimony
Katz Ignatz Arpad
Feuer Erzsebet a neje
1907
Ehrenstein Rebeka
Samuel


cobbler
Satu Mare
birth registry. Dead 1981.11.15
Berkovics Lipot
1912
1908
Rosenberg Sari
Henrik
Satu Mare Bathory str.

Satu Mare
Testimony: Martin Sher, Italia szerint martir
birth registry. Marriage in 1948.
Nove (Schwartz) Aurelia wife of Herman
1912
Orenstein Zseni
Gyula
Satu Mare Arpad str.
ipar iskolaba tanarno
Deportalva
Testimony: Nove Herman, second husband
Acas Erno
1911
Bechert Ilona
Izidor
Carei
Oradea


Testimony
Mauthausen P.K.
Scheer Izidor
Wiesel Erzsebet first, Meisels Erzsebet second wife
1911
Hirsch Katalin
Mihaly
Carei


Testimony
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Barany Jozsef
Friedmann Jolan a neje
1911
Katz Cecilia
Marton
Carei


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Finkelstein Mihaly
Zimlichman Klara a neje
1899
Klein
Pomi


Personal Karte Mauthausen
birth registry
Ligeti Ilona
1904
Friedmann Hermina
Lichtman Lajos
Pelisor

Bercu
Testimony
birth registry
Weisz
Gyula
1923
Paskesz Giza
Moshe
Satu Mare


lanya hozam intezet levele
Felberbaum Lajos
Grunfeld Helen first wife, martyr, Friedmann Terez, second
1906
Csenger Sari Szerena
Jakab
Livada Mica
Orasul Nou


Testimony: Grunfeld Helen
birth registry
Weisz Dezso
Katz Ibolya elso neje, Czutrin Magdolna masodik neje.
1907
Katz Pepi
Adolf
Sanislau

forced laboralat 110/15
Sanislau
Klarsfeld: Nevek
arh. de Stat szuletese
Mozes (Grunwald) Bella Viktorne
1909
Weinberger Katalin
Herman
Sanislau


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Nevek
birth registry, Arolsen-archives
Katz Marcel
married first with Schon Regina, second with Lastafka Olga
1911
Weisz Piroska
Bertalan
Sanislau

482 KLGS
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
arh. de Stat szuletese
Katz (Dikker) Klara


Sanislau

Givat Ada, Israel
Stutthof K. T.
Testimony
Zelig (Grosz) Lea

Bergfeld Rozalia
Ignatz
Ardud


Aushwitz
Testimony
Weisz Aron

Katz Hana
Jeno
Batarci


forced labor
Testimony
Salamon Szeren
1914
Ilona Haya Dina
Izrael David
Batarci
Oradea deportalas

Stutthof
Testimony: Klarsfeld: Nevek
Lax (Weinstock) Klara
1927
Weisz Sara Hinda
Herman Zwi
Berveni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen P.K.
Fischer Ella
1918Taub Helena
Ferenc
Tasnad

Testimony
Harag Gyorgy
1925Kadar Magda
Jeno
Tasnad
Marghita
rendezoTargu Mures

Csaszar Karoly
1906
Stern Fanny
Jakab
Carei


Yad Vashem, remarried 1948
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Davidovits Mano
1912
Fulop Regina
Carei
Oradea

Deportalva
Yad Vashem
birth registry, Arolsen-archives
Sheer (Schlesinger) Karolin Jakabne
1901
Klein Amalia
Mor
Carei


arh. de Stat szuletese
Ferenci Neli Kornelia
1922
Sternberg Hermina
Armin
Carei


Testimony
Ferenci Laszlo
1914
Sternberg Hermina
Armin
Carei

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Neli a testvere nem adot be emleklapot
Weisz (Kaufman) Katalin
1925
1928
Ignatz Margit
Lajos
Carei


Stutthof
Testimony, Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives
Weintraub (Kohn) Fani
1922
1928
Elias Tilda
Simon
Carei

Klarsfeld: Nevek
Stutthof
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Kohn Magda
1928
1931
Elias Tilda
Simon
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Stutthof
Elias Ignac
1909
Zussman Hani
Albert
Carei

101/18
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
birth registry
Dornfeld Alexandru
1914
Szollosi Szerena
Ludwig
Cig

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Testimony
Frohlich Dezso David
1924
Salamon Peszi
Abraham Jozsef
Halmeu
Vadu Crisului

Deportalva
Testimony
Yad Vashem
Gluck Jozsef
1921
Muller Eszter
Herman
Halmeu


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Markovits (Neuman) Frida
1927
Groszinger Szeren
Ferenc
Halmeu

Deportalva
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Kellner (Zuszman) Olga
1918
Mentshenfreud Rejzel
Mor
Halmeu

Deportalva
Testimony
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Heimfeld Jakab
1922
Rachel
Moshe
Halmeu
jeshiva student
Deportalva
Dachau
Testimony
Yad Vashem
Salamon Herman
1923
Friedmann Helen
Zindel Asher
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Elisha Michael
Scheinfeld Jocheved a neje


Halmeu

Deportalva
Yad Vashem, religious books housed
Katz Tibor
1927
Telcser Elisabeth
Andor Aron
Livada Noua

Deportalva
Testimony
Yad Vashem
Bernath Pinchas
1913
Herskovits Sejndel Jaffa Zseni
Nathan
Negresti


Testimony
Arolsen-archive
Felberbaum Lajos
1918
Markovics Eszter
Herman
Seini

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Testimony: Friedmann Sosi leanya
Majer Izidor
1905
Reisman Laura
Herman
Piscari, Terebesti
Debrecen
dentist dr.
110/14
forced labor
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
arh. de Stat, birth registry
Fettmann Marton Mordechaj
1925
Bod/Perl Cecilia Mirijam
Lazar David
Piscolt
Oradea, Baros str.8

Deportalva
Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Mauthausen P.K
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Lebi (Bohm) Regina
1919
Lazar Eszter
Berl Majer
Porumbesti
Halmeu, Orasu Nou

Deportalva
Testimony
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz (Knopf) Margit Malka
1918
Roth Fani Fejge
Sandor Shlomo
Porumbesti
Halmeu

Givat Olga
Testimony
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Silberger Lipot Leopold
Mautner Margit Viorica a neje
1897
Vinkler Hermina
Jeno
Racova
Dobra, Cehu Silvaniei

Deportalva
Mauthausen P.K.
Yad Vashem
birth registry
Fleischman Roza
1897
Gizella
Nathan


Deportalva
Testimony
Goldberger Izidor
1907
Wirth Hani
Jakab
Sanislau
Carei

Deportalva
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
arh. de Stat, birth registery
Spitz Sandor
1904
Hoffman Maria Masha
Erno Haym
Cehal
Sauca

Deportalva
Testimony
Salamon (Katz) Erzsebet Elizabeth
1924
Lichtman Malvin
Supuru de Jos

Deportalva
Stutthof
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Majer Albert
1927

Turt

Tzfat
Testimony
Izrael (Stark) Eva
1925
Klein Maria
Shmuel
Turulung

Ashdod
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Mor
husband of Fuchs Libe
1912Nutovits Szerena
Jakab
Tasnad

Testimony
Precz (Iszakovits) Szidonia
1927
Davidovits Eszter
Samuel
Tasnad

Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Berger Vilmos Zeev
1924
Weiszberger Rachel
Itzhack Ejzik
Unimat
Simleul Silvaniei

Izrael
Testimony
Mauthausen P.K.
Diamantstein Agnes
1926
Kohn Ella
Dezso
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.18


Testimony
Goldberger Emil
1913
Jolan
Adolf
Satu Mare


Mauthausen Becsi arhivum
Testimony
Hercz Erno
1926




Mauthausen Becsi arhivum
Testimony
Herskovits Andor

Rosenberg Eszter
Leoplod
Satu Mare


Testimony
Indig (Herskovits) Magdalena

Gelb Fani
Majer
Satu Mare
Rehovot

Testimony: Indig (Herskovits) Magdalena, testvere
Kranczer Jeno
1926
Friedmann Fani Fejge
Antal Anshel Asher
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.24

Deportalva
Mauthausen P.K.
Testimony
Katz Ari Andor
husband of Lowensohn Eszter
1915
Mandelbaum Iren Hava
Haym Jakab
Satu Mare
lawyer

Mauthausen P.K.

Katz (Lowensohn) Eszter wife of Ari Andor
1926
Neuman Paula Perl
Zsigmond Shije
Satu Mare


Mauthausen P.K.
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Lebi Menyhert
1920
Klein Ida
Majer
Satu Mare

forced labor VI KMSZ
Testimony
Klarsfeld: Nevek
Steinberger Miklos Moshe
Zelig Katalin his wife
1923

Itzhak
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.

Deportalva
Jewish community president
dead 2005
Steinberger (Zelig) Katalin Miklos Moshene
1925
1926
Zicher Rozalia
Simon
Satu Mare, Papp Geza str.

Deportalva
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Klein (Schwartz) Mirijam Maria
1928
Klepner Rozi Rachel
Sandor Shemtov
Vama

Kvar Saba
Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Freunlch (Weisz) Erzsebet
1921

Zoltan
Satu Mare

Cluj
Breban Manuela, book
Kain Helena Ernone
1923
Honig Roza
Moritz
Dindesti

Dindesti
Breban Manuela, book
Kain Erno
1923

Dindesti

Dindesti
Breban Manuela, book
Klein Lajos
1913

Babasesti
Israel

Breban Manuela, book
Klein Miklos


Babasesti

Israel
Breban Manuela, book
Klein Armin


Babasesti
Israel

Breban Manuela, book
Farkas Miklos
Helen a neje
1923
Lazar Dora
Turt


Breban Manuela, book
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Helen Miklosne


Turt


Breban Manuela, book
Roth Friedrich
husband of Emilia (not jewish)

1930
Kalafoni Frida
Jozsef
Carei


Breban Manuela, book
Roth Paul

Kalafoni Frida
Jozsef
Carei
Israel


Breban Manuela, book
Salamon (Moskovits) Frida Wilhemne
1933

Batarci


Breban Manuela, book
Salamon Wilhem
Moskovits Frida a neje
1912

Turt


Breban Manuela, book
Blum Iren
1921
1923
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Adolf
Carei
dressmaker
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Blum Rozalia
1918
1921
Rosman Gabriella Ella
Adolf
Carei
dressmaker
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Berkovits Bela
1912

Carei
merchant
deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Mandel Aranka
1920
1923
Ackerman Lea
Halmeu


The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Arolsen-archive
Morgenstern Miklos
1914

Ukraine
Carei
merchant

The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Rosenberg Nandor
1923
1926
Jeno
Carei
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.

merchant

Mauthausen Personal Karte
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Rosner Olga
1926
Kain Gizella
Carei
clerk

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Sandor Jeno
Weiner Eszti his wife, Holocaust Martyr. Remarried with Deutsch Gizella
1902
Weiner Hani
Salamon
Carei
Petresti
clerk
deportation
Yad Vashem
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Weisz (Rosner) Lili wife of Miklos
1923
Kain Gizella
Carei


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Kahan (Fekete) Katalin
1914
Reiter Rozsi
Samu
Satu Mare, Arpad str.17

USA
Jean Axelrad Cahan, daughter
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Fekete Peter/Gabor
1912
Lukacs Klara
Dezso
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.1
lawyer
Budapest

all family converted to Cath. religion 1920.05.07
Barth Ferenc
1937
Tarcza Erzsebet, Roman Catholic religion
Lajos
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Her grandmother was only a Jew
Braun (Simon) Magda
1914
Wiener Gizella
Menyhert
Seini
Satu Mare

Satu Mare
Beer Sheva
Braun Robi, son
Arolsen-archive
dr.Klein Erno Menachem Mendel
1899
Fridrich Roza
Ignatz
Satu Mare
Satu Mare
rabbi, linguist
Satu Mare
Toronto
Shloimie Schwartz, grandchild, internet
married with Gabriela Schattin 1935
Aron Paul
1919
Roth Maria
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archives
Becski Emil
1910

Galgau
Carei
watchmaker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Becski wife of Emil
1919

Simleu Silvaniei
Carei
dressmaker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Benedek Jeno Eugen
1910
Berger Maria
Pagaia
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archives
Benedek Sandor
1912

Pagaia
Carei, Satu Mare
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Bela
1904

Barsana
Carei
shoemaker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Berkovits Rozalia
1914
1913
Rosenberg Hani
Ujfeherto
Carei
dressmaker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archive
Bruder Adel
1917

Marghita
Carei


The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Bruder Annus
1922

Marghita
Carei


The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Eichel Sandor
1905

Spisska Nova Ves
Carei
pharmacist

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Ehrenstein Samu Zoltan
1888

Carei
broker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Farkas Leopold
1905

Reteag
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Fischman Wolf
1909

Leordina
Carei
circumciser

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Fischman (Stern) Helen Wolfne
1918

Surduc
Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Friedmann Gyongyi
1923

Tarliusa
Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Friedmann Herman
1917

Tarliusa
Carei
tipographer

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Friedmann Ibolya
1929

Nyirlugos
Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Gellis Fani
1914

Carrei
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Goldberger Mozes
1892

Carei
agricultor

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Grunbaum Sandor
1903

Simleu Silvaniei
Carei
waiter

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Hermel Jeno
1913

Potau
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Korosi (Fenster) Kornelia Sandorne
1904

Carei
contractor

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Krausz Laszlone
1920

Seleus
Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Lowy (Mendelovics) Olga Leopoldne
1920

Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Lowy Leopold
1913

Mada
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Majtenyi Bela
1922
Reisman Ella Helen
Miklos
Moftinu Mic
Carei
farmer

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Bertalan
1906

Vienna
Carei
tailor

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Markovits Bozske
1917

Sighetu Marmatiei
Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
May EmmaEmilia
1922
Weinstock Sara
Carei
tailor

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
May (Berkovits) Etus wife of Ignatz
1905

Ujfeherto
Carei
dressmaker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Ovics Samuel
1912

Romuli
Carei
textile worker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Pollak Gabor
1924

Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Rosenberg Agoston
1922

Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Rosenberg Oszkar
1921

Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Rosenberg Ibolya
1925

Carei
dressmaker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Rosenberg Olga
1926

Carei
clerk

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Roth Ferenc
1907
Eszter
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archive
Roth (Farkas) Regina wife of Ferenc
1913
1914

Reteag
Carei
housewife

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archive
Roth Miklos
1915

Jibou
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Roth Laszlo Vasile
1922

Carei
merchant textil

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Roth Sandor
1918

Fehergyarmat
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Weisz Abraham
1904

Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Weisz Gizella
1914

Carei
shop assistant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Weisz Laszlo
1919
Fenszter Ilona
Carei
tailor

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archive, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Weisz Miklos
1917
Schreintz Frida
Carei
textile worker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Samuel
1909

Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Weisz Sandor
1913

Carei
farmer

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Wieder Izidor
1911

Sighetu Marmatiei
Carei
merchant

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Wieder Jeno
1921

Carei
textile worker

The survivors's inhabitants of Carei jewish congress in 1946
Abraham Lajos
1928

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Adler Helen
1914

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Adler Lili
1924

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Adler Mozes
1916

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berger Sandor
1930

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Bergfeld Edith
1913

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berkovits Bernat
1889

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Burger Jozsef
1919
Friedmann Gizella
Matyas
Satu Mare, Tompa str. 26

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Csendes Laszlone
1922

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Egry Lenke
1926

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel Arminne
1889

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Herskovovits Bela
1909

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Kalmar Ilona
1928

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Katz Laszlo


Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Kinczler Jeno
1889

Satu Mare
Gherta Mare
Davidovits Roza
Jozsef

Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives, Birth registery
Klein Balint
1928


Satu Mare

USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober, Birth registery
Klein Bella
1910

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Klein Elza
1925

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Klein Ibolya
1930
1928
Feuer Maria
Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives
Abraham (Klein) Magda
1922
1921
Moldovan Eszter
Itzhack Gerson
Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Klein Klara
1930
Zicherman Rella
Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives
Kohn Jozsef


Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lazar Vendel
1924

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Levi Etel
1908

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lampel Mirijam wife of Zoltan
1915

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Pollatsek Ibi
1931

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Politzer Erzsebet
1928

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Reiszfeld Zoltanne
1912

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Abor (Zelig) Edith
1924

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony
Stein Roza
1920

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony
Zussman Ignatz
1914

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony
Szalpeter Gizi
1925

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony
Mermelstein (Weinberger) Adele
1926
1927
Debora
Samuel Zwi
Satu Mare, Vorosmarty str.18

deportation
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
civic school 1933-34. Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Weisz Beno Zindu
1917

Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Weisz Rozsi


Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Wiesel Berta

1927
Satu Mare


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Deutsch Dezso

1930
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel Samuel
1927

Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Kassy (Kaszovits) Pal
1927
Kronovits Ilona
Karoly Ferenc
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Testimony
Klein Ignac


Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
153/1, russian prisoner camp
Krausz Erzsebet
1923
1920
Stern Gizella
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives
Najovits Iren

1921
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Najovits Rozsi

1923
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Rosenfeld Elisabeth

1914
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Roth Ilona
Neuman Szerena
1925
Carei
Budapest


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives
Schreiber Dora

1928
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Schreiber Iren

1919
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Schreiber Lili

1923
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Schreiber Piri

1921
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Schwartz wife of Izidor
1922
Neuman Szerena
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archive
Schwartz Zsigmond

1926
Carei


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Herskovits Aladar

1928
Bixad


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berger Lili
1927

Bercu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Iczkovits Henrik
1928

Botiz


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Weisz Miksa


Caraseu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Basch Bernatne
1908

Negresti


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Deutsch Ignatz
1923

Negresti


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grunfeld Vali
1928

Negresti


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grunfeld Vera
1925

Negresti


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Abraham Marta


Halmeu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Donnenberg Blanka
1928

Halmeu


Salzwedel
Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Donnenberg David
1929

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Dr.Roth Lajos
1915

Halmeu

deportation
Buchenwald
Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Farkas Fani
1926

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Friedmann Elias
1911
Grossman Regina
Herman
Halmeu


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober, brother birth registry
Gewurtz Cecilia


Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Gewurtz Blanka


Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Gewurtz Iren


Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Gluck Eszter
1918

Halmeu


Salzwedel
Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grunfeld Ilona
1918

Halmeu



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Hirsch Elek
1893
Reichman Zali
Halmeu
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Hitter Zsuzsa
1928

Halmeu



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Jeremias Gabriella
1922

Halmeu



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Jeremias Magda
1927

Halmeu



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Jeremias Piri
1926

Halmeu



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Katz Margit
1923
Stern Margit Margareta Malvin
Halmeu
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Kiss Helen
1930

Halmeu


Salzwedel
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lebovits Marton
1902




Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lebovits Vilmosne
1921





Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Mandel Kornelia
1918





Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Rappaport Leo
1924





Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Stark Jolan
1928

Halmeu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Stark Marton
1929

Halmeu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Teitelbaum Lea
1925

Halmeu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Weisz Albert
1919

Halmeu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Zelikovits Regina
1929

Halmeu


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Grunfeld Miklos
1918
Veron
Turt


Klarsfeld: Names, forced labor 153/1
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Klein Anna
1926

Turulung


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Rosner Rozsi
1915

Turulung


Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Davidovits Marica Mirijam
1927Schwartz Piroska
Ludwik
Tasnad
Marghita

Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Iren
1923
Tasnad

Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel Magda
1927
Tasnad

Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Frankel Margit
1921
Tasnad

Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Jakab Ida
1924
Lowi Fani
David
Tasnad, Borlesti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Keller Rozsi Rozalia
1920

Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Keller Ilona
1923
1924
Epstein Bella
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Szmuk Evi

1923
Tasnad



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Szmuk Lili

1928
Tasnad



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Szmuk Margit

1926
Tasnad



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Szmuk Sari

1921
Tasnad



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Abraham Miksa
1920

Tarna Mare



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Berger Dezso
1923

Tarna Mare



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Lazarovits Jolan
1926

Tarna Mare



Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Aner Stefan
1896


Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Adler Boske
1909


Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Bikes Izso
1896


Seini


Arolsen-archives
Benedickt Marta
1922
Eisler Terez
Sandor
Seini


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Benedickt Erzsebet
1917
Eisler Terez
Sandor
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Berger Etel
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Blum Izso
1909

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Iren
1913

Satu Mare
seamstress
Ravensbrück camp
Arolsen-archives
Epstein Cecilia
1922
Perl Frida
Lipot
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Epstein Rozsi
1926
Perl Frida
Lipot
Satu Mare, Zrinyi str.


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Ege(r)i Sandor
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Finiasz Lea
1918
1911
Gantz Etel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Finiasz Szeren Sara
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Finiasz Elza
1924
Gantz Etel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fischel Jozsefne
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Margit
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fodor Anna
1925

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fischof Helen
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Sara
1925
1923

Ferenc
Carei


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Gaal Juliu

1889

Baia Mare
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gaal Imre


Baia Mare
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grossinger Farkas
1929

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hartstein (Gantz, Stern) Malvin Mendelne
1914
Rozsa
Jozsef
Csenger
Satu Mare

Stutthof k.t.
Brooklyn
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Agnes
1928
Schwartz
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Halpert Abraham
1921
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Heilmann Endre
1911

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Judovics Albert
1911
Markovits Emma
Jozsef
Potau


forced labor 110/15
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Judovics Iren
1922
1929
Markovits Emma
Jozsef
Seini


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Judovics (Markovits) Albertne
1919

Seini


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Jonas Sandor
1911
Herskovits Gizella
Antal
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registery
Klein Mihalyne
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Tivadar Teodor
Mozes Ileana is his wife
1912
Berger Emilia
David
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
birth registery in the State Archive
Kohn Klara
1940
Fejge
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Kohn Eva
1941

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Karoly
1914
Weinberger Roza
Rudolf
Satu Mare


forced labor 101/31
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Kalman Miklos
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Katz Piroska
1918
Menhert Emilia
Katz Antal
Satu Mare


Terezin camp, Arolsen-archives
Levi Sarolta


Baia Mare
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
London Paula
1906
Friedenstein Maria
Ferenc
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Birth registery
Lazar Imre
1914

Seini


Arolsen-archives
Lazar Nusi
1923

Seini


Arolsen-archives
Lowinger Helen
1942

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Mars Jeno
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Mars Lajos
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Mermelstein Agnes
1925
1927
Iren
Mozes
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Mermelstein Roza
1922
1927
Iren
Mozes
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Mozes Sandor
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Mandel Margit
1926
1929
Kalman Regina
Lajos
Corod
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Mandel Margit
1928

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Markovits Margit
1915

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Moldovan Laszlo
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Nussen Sara
1924
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Perl Margit
1921
Englander Rivka
Lazar Eliezer
Carei


Stutthof k.t. Klarsfeld: Nevek
Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Magda
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Illes
1898
Heilbraun Berta
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Steingott Bernath
1925

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Schick (Wieder) Haya Matyasne
1908
1904

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Szabo Frida
1919
Appel Rivka
Tobias
Borsa
Saru Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Jeno
1928
1927
Nuszen Szerena
Certeze
Satu Mare

deportation
Personal Karte Mauhausen
Arolsen-archives
Herstik Roza
1929
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Braun Izrael
1907

Braun Frida
Satu Mare, Vardomb str.21


Arolsen-archives
Lazar Alexandru
1907
1905




Arolsen-archives
Mayer Rozsi
1915
1914
Grunfeld Berta
Samuel
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Ilona
1924
1928
Lebi Bella
Samuel

Satu Mare, Kazinczy str. 19


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
civic school 1933-34
Scheuermann Jeno
1916

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Scheuermann Livia
1919

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Scheuermann Lilla
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Sandor
Berger Marareta wife
1895
Katz Eszter
Lajos
Carei


Arolsen-archives
birth registery
Schwartz Zelma
1926
Margit
Zsigmond
Satu Mare, Kert str.11

Stutthof k.t
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives, civic school 1938-39
Schwartz Regina
1928
1927
Margit
Zsigmond
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.5


Arolsen-archives, Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
civic school 1938-39
Schwartz Aladar1927Klein Eszter
Bixad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz (Scharf?) Ida
1928

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Aranka
1906

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Samuel Sarolta
1928

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Stern Jozsef
1896
Schwartz Debvora
Shaja
Craidorolt
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Schon Eva
1927
Klein Szeren
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Weisz Ilona
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Wass Edit
1927

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Weiszman Andor
1904

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Wertheimer ‏Izrael
1916
1917
Gizella Sternlich
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Weinberger Sandor
1928
Helen Hanna
Jakab Majer
Satu Mare
Haifa


Arolsen-archives
Weisz Samuel
1895
Finkelstein Giza
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Orasu Nou


Arolsen-archives
Wolkenfeld Mayer
1929
Finkelstein Giza
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Winkler Lajos Ludovik
1900
1899

Jand
Satu Mare

Tel Aviv

Arolsen-archives
the family survived, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Winkler wife of Lajos Ludovik
1905

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
the family survived
Aron Ignatz
1904
Abraham Gizella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Abrahamovics Jozsef
1916
Strulovits Sara
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Adolf1922Zali
Trip, BixadYad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Aron Erno1923Eszter
Satu Mare
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Jeno1921Reich Sara
Racsa
Arolsen-archives
E(A)delstein Jozsef1911Adalbert Sara

Arolsen-archives
Abraham David1910Cecilia
Somcuta MareshoemakerArolsen-archives
Abraham Andrei1913Abraham Roza
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Adler Nathan1895Handelsman Aurora
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Apfel Frida1919Apfel Rebeka
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Apfel Frida1922Apfel Blanka
Borsa
Seini
Arolsen-archives
Auspitz Jozsef1895Schwartz Julia
Carei
Arolsen-archives
Aron Sandor1922Lowy Matilda
Halmeu
Arolsen-archives
Aron Miksa1924
Porumbesti
TerezinYad Vashem>
Berger Miklos1913Grunfeld Rezi
Satu MaremerchantArolsen-archives
Berger Adalbert 1918Grunfeld Rezi
Satu MarelocksmithArolsen-archives
Berger Adolf1901
1908
Edelman Regina
Satu MaremerchantArolsen-archives
Braun Armin1910Moskovits T.
Satu MaremerchantArolsen-archives
Braun Paul1930Kohn Helen
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Braun Evelin1938Kohn Helen
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Braun Vasile Laszlo1928Kohn Helen
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Becski Miklos Bela1904Lichtman Ida
Mozes Jozsef
Halmeu110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
birth registery
Berkovits Mark1916Berger R
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Dr.Brodi Miklos Mordechaj1877
CareiArolsen-archives
birth registery
widow Brody Andorne1894
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Basch Gedalia1912Lea
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Berger Izidor1909Rozalia
Satu MareArolsen-archives
Borgida Istvan1918
Satu Mare
Bohm Zoltan
1918
Roth Matilda
Sanislau

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Peter
1912
Markovits Giza
Seini
cobler

Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Dezso
1921
Steinberger L.
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Lajos
1918
Steinberger L.
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Bernath Karoly
1917
Lazar Lujza
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Jozsef
1921
Berger Regina
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bleier Miksa Maximilian
first wife of Lax Gizella, Holocaust martyr, remarried with Morita Matilda and reremarried with Botos Ilona
1906
Klein Czili
Sandor
Satu Mare Bercsenyi str.48


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Becski Armin
1910
Grunfeld Heni Helen
Livada Mica


Arolsen-archives
Braun Ferdinand
1918
Izsak Regina
Aron
Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Braun Sandor
1910
Weisz Juliska
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Brody Leopold
1914
Brody Fani
Izrael
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Berger Erno
1912
Grunfeld Rezi
David
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Berger Erno
1918
Roth Rozalia
Izidor
Bercu


Arolsen-archives
brother, birth registry
Berger Eugen Jeno
1920
Roth Rozalia
Izidor
Bercu


Arolsen-archives
brother, birth registry
Dr.Bernath Jozsef
1897
Krausz Lotti
Jeno
Botiz
Micula


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Braun Bela
1910
Marton Roza
Mendel
Botiz
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Blasz Kalman
1902
Katz Fani
Jozsef
Ambud
Petin


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Berkovits Marton
1920
Spiegel Regina
Bernat
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
brother, birth registry
Berger Erno
1908
Moskovits Lidia
Budapest
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Benedickt Adalbert
1910
Stern Zali Seindel
Abraham Adolf
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Berger Moritz Mauritiu
husband of Klein Maria
1914
Szalavetz Roza
Lajos
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Szalavetz familly tree, Elefant Gyuri
Biro Stefan Pista
1907
Neuman Ilona
Erno
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Geza brother, martyr
Berkovits Sandor Alexandru
1908
Stern Paula
Berindan

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Lajos Ludovic
1913
Stern Paula
Berindan


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Szerena
1915
Stern Paula
Berindan


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Andrei
1910
Stern Paula
Berindan
driver

Arolsen-archives
Berger Jonas
1913
Wolf Hana
Berindan


Arolsen-archives
Bernat Herman
1911
Herskovits Zseni
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Bohm Olga
1922
Kain Hani Johanna
Mendel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Margit, sister birth registry
Bohm Mozes
1913
1922
Kain Hani Johanna
Mendel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Margit, sister birth registry
Bohm Mozesne
1913
Lieberman Hani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Margit, sister birth registry
Brach Izsak
1913
Edelheid Lenke Lina
Jehuda
Lechinta


Arolsen-archives
Brach Menyhert
1912
Edelheid Lenke Lina
Jehuda
Lechinta


Arolsen-archives
Berger Dezso
1910
Grosz Regina
Micula


Arolsen-archives
Burger Elemer
1921
Klein Magda
Livada


Arolsen-archives
mechanic
Brach Herman
1922
Waldman Etel
Crasna


Arolsen-archives
Bisztritzer Etel
1926
Geller Roza
Brusture


Arolsen-archives
Brach Samuel
1919
Fleischman Gizella
Nathan
Satu Mare

soap maker
Arolsen-archives
Berger Ferenc
1902
Rosenfeld Gizella
Csenger

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Berko Sandor
1902
Beck Regina
Dorolt

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Bolgar Pal
1917
Handler Regina
Lorinc

clerk
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Victor
1921
Markovits Hermina
Zagar

tailor
Arolsen-archives
Berger Sandor
1906
Markovits Hermina
Nemesvid

clerk
Arolsen-archives
Borek Lajos
1908
Lezman Szerena Zali
Botiz

carpenter
Arolsen-archives
Berger Herman
1907
Perl Jolan
Batarci


Arolsen-archives
Burger Ferenc
1903
Hollander Karolina
Albert
Supuru de Sus

butcher
Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Bart Lajos
1903
Roth Rozsi
Breasta

clerk
Arolsen-archives
Braun Sandor
1914
Feuer Emmai
Micula
Satu Mare

clerk
Arolsen-archives
brothers birth registry
Berkovits Jozsef
1903
Klein Maria
Herman
Careseu
Carei


Arolsen-archives
brothers birth registry
Beck Jozsef
1921
Grunhut Regina
Herman
Careseu
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Burger Laszlo
1922
Wagner Fejge Eszter
Herman
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Bleier Maximilian
1910
Rosemberg Sari
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Blum Jozephin
1893
Blum Jozephin
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Eszter
1925

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bleier Miklos
1916
Weiser Pepi
Eger
Livada Noua


Arolsen-archives
Berger Sandor
husband of Klein Eva Evelyn
1915
Szalavetz Roza
Lajos
Somcuta Mare
USA, Florida
merchant
Arolsen-archives
Szalavetz familly tree, Elefant Gyuri
Braun Elemer
husband of Miklos Anna
1910
Markovits Ilona
Moricz
Satu Mare, Kosuth Lajos str.14


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Berkovits Imre Emeric
1922
Weisz Dora
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berla Mozesne
1907
Herskovits Gizella
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Eta
1916
Berger Sara
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Jeno
1907
Mermelstein Helena
Izsak
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
brother Szerena, Birth Registry
Berger Judit
1943
Mandel Zseni
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Lajos
1904
1910
Grunfeld Terez
David
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Berger Simon
1904
1912
Edelman Regina
Gyozo
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Berger (Gottlieb) Margit Simonne
1914Edelman Regina
Gyozo
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
husband Birth Registry
Berkovits Gantz Herman
1922
Feuerverger Ida
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Gantz Hermanne
1923
Jugler Cipora
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bernat Miklos Nicolae
1918
Lichtman Hani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Miklos
1906
Leib Ella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Olga
1937
Klein Roza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Brecher Bela Adalbert
1927
Kesztenbaum Pepi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Brecher Jeno Eugen
1927
Grunberg Zali
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Sandor
1923
Katz Blanka
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bleier Miklos
1918
Davidovits Ida
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Bela Adalbert
1900
Wieder Bella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Marton
1899
Schon Rozalia
Herman
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Csernikov Jozsef
1924
Neuman Szerena
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Citrom Marton
1912
Bergstein E
Madaras


Arolsen-archives
Cziment Herman
1897
Braun Zseni
Marton
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Cziment Jehuda
1922
Hanni
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Czeiger Jeno
1914
Weisz Irma
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Czeiger Gyula
1921
Sara
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Csendes Laszlo
1915
Pollak Anna
Bela
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Czigler Sari
1923
Herskovits Roza
Samuel
Nagypalad


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Davidovits Adolf Bumi
1916
1915
Kahan Etelka Tehila
Armin
Satu Mare
lawyer
Venezuela
Arolsen-archives
Davidovics Rozsi, sogorno, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Davidovits Mendi Emil
1917
Kahan Etelka Tehila
Armin
Satu Mare Hunyadi str.17
lawyer
Satu Mare
Tel Aviv
Arolsen-archives
N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra,Davidovics Rozsi, felesege
Davidovits Jidu Jeno Eugen
1921
Kahan Etelka Tehila
Armin
Satu Mare
textile engineer
USA
Arolsen-archives, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Davidovics Rozsi, sogorno
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Daszkal Marton Martin
1922
Majerovits Aranka
Satu Mare

USA
Arolsen-archives
Danczinger Josephin
1921
Spitz Etelka
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Dressner Andrei
1921
Klein Elena
Aladar
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Erno brother, Birth Registry
Dobo Imre
1909
Lipsita Jolan
Bekescsaba
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem, forced labor
Deutsch Sandor
1905
Barany Gizellla
Oradea
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem, Magdalena sister, Shoah Victims' Names
Drummer Wilhem
1906
Wiesel Itta
Salamon
Supuru de Jos


Arolsen-archives
Dery Erno
1921
Deutsch
Livada Noua


Arolsen-archives
Deresz (Darvas, Deres?) Laszlo
1906
Helesz (Halasz) Lili
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Aranka Aurora
1924
Gantz Ida Jetti
Bela
Moiseni/Moisei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Stutthof
Daszkal Dora
1926
1928
Gantz Ida Jetti
Bela
Moiseni/Moisei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Stutthof
Ehrman (Drummer) Ella
1930
Tabak Regina
David
Supuru de Jos
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Drummer Margit
1928
1926
Tabak Regina
David
Supuru de Jos


Arolsen-archives
Drummer (Kaufman) Lidia
1921
Drummer Margareta
Sighetu Marmatiei
Supuru de Jos


Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek, Stutthof
Deuetelman Alice
1928
Sinko Ilona
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Erno
1902
Lilienfeld Fani
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Deutsch Agi
1923
Kasner Rozalia
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Eisner Miklos
1916
Salamon Hani
Herman
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Emil brother, Birth Registry
Elias Erno
1918
Weiszhaus Fani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Elias Sandor
1921
Zuszman Janka Hani
Albert
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Emil brother, Birth Registry
Elias Victor
1864

Livada Noua


Arolsen-archives
Engel Marton
1917
Rozalia
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eidlitz Zoltan
1912
Lauderer Fanny
Ignatz
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Eisenberg Adalbert
1914
Fischer Berta
Azriel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Lenke sister, Birth Registry
Einhorn Maximilian
1919
Zichtman Roza Rachel
Moshe Pszacya
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eidlitz Szerena
1915
Lauderer Fanny
Ignatz
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eisenberg Paul
1915
Braun Szerena
Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Eisikovits Izidor
1907
Steinberger Fani
Hershel
Hust


Arolsen-archives
Elias Marton
1895
Abraham Zseni
Herman
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Moritz brother, Birth Registry
Elefant/Tirnauer Jakab
1908
Elefant Roza
Tirnauer Jozsef
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
unmarried parents
Elek Simon
1909
Kiss Sara
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Erdos Erno
1908
Moszkovits Franciszka
Andrid


Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Nevek, forced labor
Eidlicz Gyorgy
1922
Berger Iren
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Ernstein Zoltan
1888
Schiffman N
Carrei


Arolsen-archives
Egri Elemer
1914
Egri Szerena
Satu Mare
Somcuta Mare
driver

Arolsen-archives
Eckstein Andrei
1921
Hellman Malvina
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eckstein Edith
19231
Hellman Malvina
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eckstein Andreine
1922
Weisz Cilli
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eckstein Jeno
1944
Weisz Iren
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Eisikovits Lajos
1923
Nussen Etel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Engel Herman
1896
Weisz Frida
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Egri Herman
1928
Lowinger Emma
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Engel Barbara
1918
Hegedus Kornelia
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Engel Imre
1918
Hegedus Kornelia
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Engel Olga
1924
1922
Hegedus (Hirsch) Kornelia
Jozsef
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Elek Ignatz
1915
Samuel Gizella
Satu Mare
Dej


Arolsen-archives
Fischer Andor Andrei
1915
Weisz Pepi Peszil
Samuel
Satu Mare, Hermann Mihaly str.12


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Falkovits Sandor
1911
Fischler Hermins
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Erno
1921
Schonfeld Fani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Freuner Imre
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Arthur
1917
Kepecs Gizella
Jakab
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registery
Farkas Samuel
1912
Salamon Maria
Satu Mare
Comlausa


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Henrik
1912
Etel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
y
Fre(i)umovits Jozsef
1917
Leni
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fischer Andor
1916

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fogel Bernat
1912
Czinner Mili Mali
Simon
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Frank Marton
1908
Friedmann Hermina
Zsigmond
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registery
Frank Adolf
1911
Friedmann Hermina
Zsigmond
Carei

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Birth Registery
Feldheim Moritz
1908
Weisz Eszter
Satu Nou de Jos


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Erno
1921
Weisz Sarolta
Sighetu Marmatiei


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Sandor
1914
Farkas Szerena Zali
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registery
Farkas Kalman
1912
Malkner Matilda
Bicau
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bela brother, martyr registry
Farkas Jozsef
1907
Grosz Szerena
Ignatz
Madaras


Arolsen-archives
Miklos brother, Birth Registry
Farkas Albert
1911
Grosz Szerena
Ignatz
Madaras


Arolsen-archives
Miklos brother, Birth Registry
Fischer Elias
1907
Feuerwerger Laura
Viseu de Sus


Arolsen-archives
Fischer Adalbert
1921
Lebovits Zseni
Bernath
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fischer Herman
1921
Friedmann Tili
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Zoltan
1920
Berger Jolan
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Victor
1922
Hercz Margit
Izidor Jehuda
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fischer Filip
1915
Lebovics Zsenni
Bernath
Satu Mare, Vagohid str.


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Herman
1916
Jakabovits Maria
Csenger
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Ferenc
1912
Neuhauser Regina
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Elemer
1918
Czeisler Maria Mirijam
Jozsef
Vetis
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fisch Izidor
1922
Simon Eszti
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Fried Simon
1911
Marton Ilona
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Fischer David
1913
Jakab Berta
Turt

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Ludovic Lajos
1906
Majer Dora
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Freimovits Jeno
1922
Berger Lenke
Tarna Mare
plumber

Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Sandor
1912
Friedmann Anna
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Fenyo Laszlo
1921
Weisz Frida
Bela
Seini


Arolsen-archives
parents martyr list
Fenyo Arthur
1923
Weisz Frida
Bela
Seini


Arolsen-archives
parents martyr list
Friedmann Jozsef
1921
Neufeld Maria
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Jozsef
1913
Grunfeld Berta
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Abraham
1922
Salamon Regina
Valea Seaca


Arolsen-archives
Dr.Fejes Laszlo
1914
Berwald Frida
Lajos
Jibou
Satu Mare
doctor

Arolsen-archives
parents martyr list
Frankel Zaharia
Levi Stefi Feige his wife
1921
Samuel Fani
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Feldman Jehuda
1917
Fuchs Sara
Samuel
Porumbesti


Arolsen-archives
Freund Sandor
1893
Stern Haya Fani
Haym
Kurima


Arolsen-archives
Freiman Erno
1906
Schreiber Matild
Henrik
Bodrogkeresztur


Arolsen-archives
Freiman Andor
1907
Schreiber Matild
Henrik
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Feuer Herman
1910
Gelb Magdalena
Henrik
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Frankel Erno
1913
Farkas Ilona
Satu Mare

clerk
Arolsen-archives
Fried Kalman
1925
Satum Amalia
Apa


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Bela
1911
Braun Ibolya
Carei

carpanter
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Jozsef
1916
Grossinger Zseni
Micula


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Abraham
1905
Neuhaus Eszter
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Marton
1919
Werler Vilma
Bence
Csenger


Arolsen-archives
brothers, martyr registry
Friedmann Henrik
1916
Schor Zseni
Elemer Asher
Turulung

Yad Vashem
the State Archive, brothers birth register
Friedmann Adolf
1909
Zicherman Maria Mirijam
Jozsef
Kopania
Satu Mare

Natania
Testimony: Guttman (Friedmann) Elisabeth sister
Steinkhol (Friedmann) Etel
1913
Zicherman Maria Mirijam
Jozsef
Kopania
Satu Mare

Givataym
Israel
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem, N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Friedmann Salamon Jehoshua
1911
Zicherman Maria Mirijam
Jozsef
Kopania
Satu Mare

Tel Hasomer
Testimony: Guttman (Friedmann) Elisabeth sister
Arolsen-archives
Guttman (Friedmann) Elisabeth Bella
1923
Zicherman Maria
Jozsef
Kopania
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Testimony
Fuchs Jeno
1923
Schwartz Regina
Jozsef
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare

agricultor
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Jeno
1910
Reich Regina
Orasul Nou
Satu Mare

agricultor

Farkas Marton
1921
Reich Regina
Orasul Nou, Racsa
Satu Mare

agricultor
Arolsen-archives
Frank Ignac
1915
Elias Fani
Lazuri
Satu Mare

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Jozsef
1913

Craidorolt


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Ignac
1906
Eszter
Samuel
Lazuri
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Finiasz Bernat
1920
Finiasz Fani
Satu Mare

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Moric
1910
Kepecs Gizella
Jakab
Carei

merchant
Arolsen-archives
brothers birth registry
Fischler Lajos
1902
Majerovits Lenke
Tarsolt

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Fleger Lajos
1916
Roth Regina
Supuru de Sus


Arolsen-archives
Fischer Janos
1920
Barth Irma
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Ferenc
1913
Moskovits Hani
Porumbesti

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Bernat
1916
Fischer Rozalia
Porumbesti

cobler
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Margit
1911
Fischer Rozalia
Porumbesti


Arolsen-archives
Fulop Karoly
1914
Schwartz Regina
Satu Mare

tipographer
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Herman
1908
Lowy Vali
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Fulop Jeno
1907
Berger Hermina
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Fried Jozsef


Sacaseni
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Finkelstein Herman Hilel
1894
Krafta Rozalia Regina
Ignatz
Tasnad

butcher
Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Finkelstein Dezso
1923
Gluck Berta
Tasnad

tailor
Arolsen-archives
Finkelstein Jeno
1921
Gluck Berta
Tasnad

tailor
Arolsen-archives
Feldman Erno Haym
1923
Klein Rozsi
Satu Mare

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Feldman Sandor
1921
Klein Rozsi
Satu Mare

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Jozsef
1909
Kohn Maria
Sacaseni


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Leopold
1913
Waldman Etel
Satu Mare

merchant
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Leopold
1917

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Freund Olga
1928

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Freund Roza
1920
1916
Fleischman Janka
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Armin
1919

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Ilka


Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Freund Elka
1933

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Freund Bella
1935

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fried Henrik
1915

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fried Itzhack
1914

Carei


Arolsen-archives
Freund Henrik
1912
Spitzer Etel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Freund Taube
1913
Feher
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Freund Benjamin
1939
Feher Taube
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Frieschman Jozsef
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fleischman Zseni
1897
Abrahamovits Dora
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Friedmann Rene
1930
Szerena
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Etel
1932
Szerena
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Ilona
1933
Szerena
Satu Mare
Petrosani


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Salamon
1936
Szerena
Satu Mare
Petrosani


Arolsen-archives
Fried (Roth) Magdolna Margit Sandorne
1920
Epstein Szerena
Carei
Satu Mare/Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Bernat
1923
Acs Julia
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Farkas Eta
1926
Jakabovits Maria
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Farkas Mor
1922
Jankelovits Blanka
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Dr.Feldner Andrei
1894
Weinstein Riza
Bernath
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Fischer Ignatz
1913
Steinfeld Pepi
Ardud
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischman Rozsi

Daszkal Sarolta
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Fuller Ida
1926
Gantz Sara
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Fuller Izidor
1919
Gantz Sara
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Fuller Salamon
1921
Gantz Sara
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Fliegerman Sandor
1921
Schreter Hajnal
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Freund Moise
1903
Goldberger Zali
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Fried Frida
1925
Jakabovits Roza Rachel
Alter
Satu Mare


brothers martyr record
Arolsen-archives
Fried Szeren
1929
1922
Klein Etel
Adolf
Satu Mare, Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann (Weingrab) Ella Sandorne
1913
Bauner Frida
Adolf
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Sandor
1912
Gluckman Szerena
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Sandor
1924
Lowy Juliana
Jozsef
Satu Mare, Vagohid str. 17



Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Arpad
1920
Egri Szerena
Herman
Ambud
Satu Mare Vardomb str.

101/34
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Karoly
1903
Lichtman Gizella
Jeno
Satu Mare

dentist

Arolsen-archives
mother martyr registry
Friedmann Ella
1930
Farkas Hermina
Bernat
Ardud Vii
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
mother martyr registry
Friedmann Jeno
1920
Mermelstein Hani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Herman
1898
Teller Franciska
Adolf Abraham
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
in birth registry dead in 1942
Friedmann (Klein) Iren Miklosne
1910
Littman Hani
David
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Friedmann Salamon
1915
Herskovits Malvin
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archives
brother martyr registry
Friedmann Edit
1944
1942
Klein Iren
Miklos
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
father martyr registry
Feldman Jeno
1912
Weisz Fani
Antal
Carei


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Friedmann Sandor
1906
Izsak Blanka
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Gizella
1927

Negresti


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Lilly
1925
Najovits Sejne Shirl
David Jozsef
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Lilly
1930

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Izsak (Abraham) Iren
1925
Najovits Sejne Shirl
David Jozsef
Negresti

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Testimony
Braunstein Adolf
1906

Csenger


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Henrik
1915
1916
Spiegel Regina
Bernat
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Benedickt Miklosne
1912

Seini


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Mendel
1923
1920

Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Ehrenfeld Magda
1924
Nussbaum Eszter Agnes
Mor
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Friedmann Lipot
Klein Eugenia is his wife
1908
1906
Herskovits Malvin
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas
merchant

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
parish archives Satu Mare, birth register
Friedmann Jozsef
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Riza
1925

Seini


Arolsen-archives
Fried Jozsef
1909

Botiz


Arolsen-archives
Fischman Ilona
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Rozalia
1926
Roth Elizabeth
Miksa
Vetis


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Freiman Ella
1930

Viile Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Sandor
1913

Craidorolt


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Vilmos
1923

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Finkelstein Eszter Jehoshuane
1916
Herstik Hani
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Maria
1928
Donnenberg Lenke
Majer Zwi
Porumbesti


brother's martyr registry
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Dezso
1924

Turt


Arolsen-archives
Glattstein Elly
1911
Lowy Sara
Samuel Jozsef
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Erno
1912
Grunfeld Kati
Hiller
Satu Mare Petofi str.13


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Goldner Otto
1923

Orasu Nou


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Grosz Jeno
1916

Nisipeni


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Graber Baruch
1894

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Gluck Izidor
1923

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Magda
1929
Jeremias Ida
Farkas
Halmeu


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Goldberger Erzsebet Jenone
1914

Mariapocs
Sanislau


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Grosz Erzsebet
1908

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Grosz Izsak
1927
Salamon Helen
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Halasi Berta Gyongyi
1909
Rivka Regina
Lipot Majer
Mediesu Aurit


Testimony: Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hirsch Jolan
1918
Reichman Zali
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits David
1914
Rosenfeld Fani
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Hellman Endre
1911

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hamajda Hani
1926
1925
Eszter Henja
Moshe Benjamin
Satu Mare


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare
Izrael Rozalia
1910
1911
Steinberger Lenke Lea Blima
Dezso David
Negresti


Arolsen-archives, Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
the State Archive, brother birth register
Jakabovits Jakab
1921

Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Jonas Margit
1929
Grunstein Lenke
Albert
Tasnad

Dachau
Yad Vashem, parents martyr list
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 Satu Mare, Arolsen-archives
Jungreisz Ella
1924

Csenger


Arolsen-archives
Katz Ilona
1923
Lichtman Malvin
Supuru de Jos
Budapest


Stutthof
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Names
Kaufman Erzsebet Erzsebeth
1924

Sighetu Marmatiei
Supuru de Sus


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Klein Malvin
1923

Tasnad

Arolsen-archives
Kaufman Jozsef
1921

Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Kalmar Miklos
1920

Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Kessler Anna
1923
Jonas Iren
Lajos
Carei

Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Names
Klein Nandorne
1923

Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Klein Lili
1912
Brenner Aranka
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Olga
1918

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Low Matyas
1927
Feldman Gizella
Mediesu Aurit


Arolsen-archives
Low Matyas
1902
Feldman Gizella
Mediesu Aurit
Pomi
milk trader
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Lazar Lajos
1921

Certeze


Arolsen-archives
Lebovits Hani
1927
Nelli Rosenberg
Ignac
Tarna Mare
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Leb(i) Rozsi
1924
1925
Ferenc
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Lessner Eva
1925

Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Lowinger Adel
1924

Seini

Arolsen-archives
Lowinger Lidia
1922

Seini

Arolsen-archives
Meisels Ibolya
1924

Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Markovits Sandor
1911

Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Mayer Aranka
1922
Aron
Camarzana


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Mandelovits Abraham
1921

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Moldovan Martonne
1904

Dara


Arolsen-archives
Markovits Cornelia Helly
1913
Csendes Zseni
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Neuman Ilona
1922

Turt


Arolsen-archives
Najovits Jakab
1926

Camarzana


Arolsen-archives
Nuszbecher Ilona Hana Alte
1921
1922
Schwartz Eszter
Moshe
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Perl Magda
1925

Galospetreu
Supuru de Sus


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Perl Lazar
1922

Berveni


Arolsen-archives
Pfeffer Iren
1926
Rubinstein Margit
Halmeu


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Taub Helen
1922
Brane
Calinesti-Oas
Turt


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Rappaport Miklosne
1913

Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archives
Rosenberg Balint
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Zelikovits Lili
1924

Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Zimlichman Ignatz
1928

Orasu Nou


Arolsen-archives
Waldman Samuel


Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Weisz Maria
1924
1926
Majer
Seini


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Wieder Ella
1924
Freiman Ethel
Sanislau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wieder Szeren
1922
Freiman Ethel
Sanislau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spielman (Stern) Rozsi
1914
1912

Satu Mare
Halmeu


Stutthof k.t.
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Spiegel Lili
1921
1924
Szerena
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Klarsfeld: Names
Sandor (Roth) Hermina Samuelne
1907
Kain Etel
Majer
Satu Mare Mare


Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Brenner Robi, grandchild
Stein Ignatzne
1911

Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Scharf Ida
1927
Davidovits Etel
Mendel
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Nandor
1923

Andrid
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Staub Szeren
1923
Ellenbogen Fani
Turulung


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Sandor
1918

Livada Mica
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Ignac
1934

Vama


Arolsen-archives
Schwalb Laura
1902

Livada Mica


Arolsen-archives
Salamon Sara
1924
1926
Herskovits H
Henrik
Seini


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Salamon Jozsef
1928
Farkas Hana Helen
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Friedmann Jeno
1925
Roth Szerena
Ardusad


Mauthausen P.K.
Braun Piroska
1903
1909
Szender Roza
Herman
Doba
Boghis


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Braun Borbala
1903
1909

Boghis


Arolsen-archives
Chajm Rozalia
1926
Herskovits Pepi
Certeze


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Davidovits Marton
1898

Lechinta


Arolsen-archives
Dicker Fani
1898

Breb


Arolsen-archives
Davidovits Victor
1928

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Rozsi
1926

Vetis



Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Erzsebet Elizabet
1924

Negresti


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Gross Margit
1923
Perl berta
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottlieb Blanka
1923
Salamon Malvin
Abraham
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Shatz (Izrael) Klara
1926
Grun Berta
Mordechaj
Certeze


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Manci
1921

Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Bella
1926

Hadad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Simon
1921

Pomi


Arolsen-archives
Kneller Katalin
1927
1928
Weisz Julia
Bernat
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Landesmann Antal
1895
Klein Ilona
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Roza
1925

Certeze
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Lazar Berta
1928

Certeze


Arolsen-archives
Markovits Ilona


Valea Vinului


Arolsen-archives
Malek Samu
1924

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Mandelovits Abraham
1921

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Neuhaus Ilona
1921

Turt


Arolsen-archives
Reingewurz Erna Lea
1927
Frida
Salamon
Csenger


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem, Lindenfeld Zaharia
Sandor Herman
1907

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Stern Miklos
1922

Berveni


Arolsen-archives
Hirsch Izidor
1915
Handler Szeren
Ardud
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hirsch Lotti
1922
Friedmann
Supuru de Jos


Arolsen-archives
Hirsch Moritz
1898
Neuman Kato
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hirsch Marton
1927
Fischer Frida
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Altman Laszlo
1921
Lindenfeld Berta
Tasnad
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Amsel Mozes
1914
Kahan Fani
Izidor Izrael
Satu Mare, Toltes str.5


Registery of Mauthausen
Rozalia sister birth registry, Arolsen-archives
App(f)el Abraham
1913

Satu Mare


Regisetry of Mauthausen
Rozalia sister birth registry, Arolsen-archives
App(f)el Abrahamne
1912

Satu Mare


Regisetry of Mauthausen
Rozalia sister birth registry, Arolsen-archives
Ausch Alex
1915
Markusz Lea
Valea Vinului
Hideaga


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Aladar
1902
Wieder Berta
Samuel
Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Abraham David
1919

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Herman
1923
Reich Ida
Aron
Orasul Nou/Racsa


Arolsen-archives
mother birth registry
Abraham Irina
1925

Satu Nou


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Jeno
1906
Handler Szeren
Nagyszollos
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Jozsef
1909
Herskovits Eszter
Abraham
Orasul Nou/Calinesti Oas


Arolsen-archives
brothers birth registry
Abraham Lili
1930
Fried Roza
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Nelli
1927
Pring Sarolta
Carei
Dej


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Lajos
1924
Pring Sarolta
Carei
Dej


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Olga
1927
Berkovits Cecilia
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Olga
1923
Jakab Eszter
Pomi


Arolsen-archives
Bernad (Paneth) Anna
1901
Adler Berta
Geza
Tasnad
Dej


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Barta (Kohn) Hana Endrene
1902
Koller Regina
Jozsef
Carei
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Ball Mor
1906
Berkovits
Jakab
Orasul Nou
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Barany Denes Dionisie
1924
Katz Czili
Marton
Carei


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Benedek Agnes
1927
Zicherman Maria
Istvan Aron Zwi
Piscolt


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
mother martyr list
Friss (Benedek) Edith
1922
Zicherman Maria
Istvan Aron Zwi
Piscolt


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Benedek Martonne
1912
Schwimmer Debora
Satu Mare
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Berger Anna
1928

Csenger


Arolsen-archives
Berger Ella
1925

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Henrik
1918
Mermelstein Helena
Izsak
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Berger Jolan
1919
1906
Salamon Zali
Armin Herman
Micula


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Berger Margit
1920
Friedlander
David
Satu Mare
Cluj


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Berger Maria
1923

Micula


Arolsen-archives
Berger Salamon
1908
Berger Lina
Adolf
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Andor, brother birth registry
Berger Salamonne
1896

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Sandor
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berger Sara
1927

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berko Gizi
1918

Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Berko Jozsef
1900

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berko Margareta
1926
Beck Regina
Oar


Arolsen-archives
Berko Margareta
1927

Craidorolt


Arolsen-archives
Berko Zoltan
1907

Chotín
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Roza
1909

Doba


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Aron
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Bernat
1937
Berkovits Gizi
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Haym
1923

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Jeno
1909
Rozalia
Doba


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Helen
1922
Hersig Rachel
Arie Jehezkel
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Hermanne
1923
Ingber Tzipora
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Kalman
1937
Berkovits Gizi
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Vilmos
19237

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bernat Ella
1926
Schwartz Malvin Malka
Moricz Moshe Jehuda
Vama
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berwald Mor Mauritiu
1927
Hemler Roza
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
dr.Binder Lazar
1899
Perlmutter Julia
Maladia
Supuru de Jos



Izsak (Blasz) Aliz
1928
Fani
Mayer
Ambud
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Bleyer Istvan
1903
Szecsenyi Blanka
Mark
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Blum Mihaly
1903

Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bluttner Piri
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bohm Babi

Keller Maria
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Bohm Klara
1925
Roth Matild Keller
Ignatz
Sanislau


Arolsen-archives
Bohm Edith
1922
Roth Matild Keller
Ignatz
Sanislau


Arolsen-archives
Albert, brother birth registry
Braun Emanuiel Manone
1905
Weisz Regina
Sanislau
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Braun Jozsefne
1908
Lowy Roza
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Braun Miksa
1909
1910
Weisz Ilona
Halmeu
Satu Mare

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Braun Mor
1903
1904
David Regina
David
Vama
Cehul Silvaniei


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Braun Rozsi
1914

Micula


Arolsen-archives
Brettler Samu
husband of Friedmann Zseni
1913
Stern Gizi
Satu Mare, Battyhany str.18


Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen p.k.
Brull Eva
1928
Liebstein Roza
Carei
Cluj

deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Brull Magda

1928
Sandor Olga
Carei

deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zeichner Magda

1925
Kalman Regina Rivka
Herman Zwi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Chajom? Roza

1926

Orasul Nou


Arolsen-archives
Chajom? Roza

1926

Orasul Nou


Arolsen-archives
Czalik Sandor

1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Czallovits Elena

1927

Tarna Mare
Baia Mare


Arolsen-archives
Zoldan Fischel Fulop

1911
Grun Etel Zseni Jente
Moshe Lejb Arie
Batarci


Testimony, Aranka, sister birth registry
Klarsfeld: Names
Daszkal Akiva

1907
Malek Dora
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Golda


Moiseni/Moisei
, Satu, Viseu


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Jozsef

1910

Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Irenke

1932

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Daszkal wife of Sandor

1918

Batarci


Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Erno

1923

Livada
Satu Mmare


Arolsen-archives
David Gizella

1922
Malek Eva
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
David Margareta

1927
Malek Eva
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
David Rozalia

1926
Malek Eva
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
David Rezsi

1925
Malek Eva
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
David Szeren

1912

Atea
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Davidovts Blanka
1926
Teszler Elisabeth
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Davidovts Herman
1926
Izrael Berta
Jakab
Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archives
parents martyr list
Davidovts Ica
1924

Bela Dov
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Davidovts Sandor
1923
1920

Satu Mare/Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Deutelbaum Alica
1923
Simko Ilona
Satu Mare
Topolcany


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Deutsch Agnes
1924
Adler Sara
Zelig
Campulung la Tisa
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Henrik
1919
Stein Regina
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Dachau kartotek
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Henrik
1913
Fried Szeren
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Ignatz
1942
Deusch Jolan
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Jakab
1927
Weiszhausz Berta
Bernat
Carei


Personal Karte Mauthausen
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Jeno
1912
Rin Roza
Bernat
Vama


Personal Karte Mauthausen
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Menyherne
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Roza
1923
Muszkal Sarolta
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Salanon
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Samuel
1926
Weisman Berta
Carei


Personal Karte Mauthausen
Arolsen-archives
Diamant Alice
1925
Israel Matild
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Diamant Rozalia
1921
Israel Matild
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Diamant Maria
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Dobblinger Eva
1924
Kahan Eszter
Viseu
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Dobblinger Eva
1926
Kahan Eszter
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Dobblinger Sara
1927
Weiszenberg J
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Donnenberg Moric
1927
Margit
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Henrik
1926
Haya
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Henrik
1926
Malka
Seini
Wien


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Herman
1906
Malka
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Lea
1918
Fisch Lia
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Margit
1910
Frankel Fani
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Marton
1912
Regina
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Sofia
1935
Davidovits
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Eidlitz Berta
1912
Zauberer Fanni
Jozsef
Satu Mare
Oradea


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Eidlitz Jakab
1896
Zauberer Fanni
Jozsef
Micula



Arolsen-archives
Eichner Vera
1918
Weinberger E.
Jozsef
Carei



Arolsen-archives
Elias Ignatz
1920

Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Winkler (Elias) Klara
1922
Gizella
Benjamin
Lazuri
Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Elias Klara
1922

Carei
Cluj



Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Engel Boris
1928
Hegedus (Hirsch) Kornelia
Seini



Arolsen-archives
Engel Eva
1924
1923
Grosz Adel
Israel Menachem
Tasnad
Halmeu



Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Erdan Wolf
1911
Regina
Moiseni/Moisei
Salgotarjan



Arolsen-archives
Erdelyi Klara
1916
Moskovits S
Satu Mare
Cluj



Arolsen-archives
Falk (Eisenberg) Roza Lajosne
1916
Fischer Berta
Azriel
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Antonia
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Berta
1916
Jankelevits
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Berta
1920
Jankelevits
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas David
1926
Volvovits Roza
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Dezso
1903
Davidovits Regina
Turt
Marghita


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Farkas Edith
1923
Ehrenfeld Roza
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Lenke
1921
Ehrenfeld Roza
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Erzsebet
1920
Steinberger Mari Mirijam
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Erzsebet
1924
Noe Hermin
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Iren
1919
Noe Hermin
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Emil
1925
Berger Paula
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Etel
1916
Steinmetz Giza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Eva
1930
Katz Terez
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Eva
1925
Sachs Szerena
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Frida
1924
Steinmetz Giza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Ilona
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Izidor
1924
Grosz Szeren
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Jeno
1913
Max Szeren
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Lotti
1928
Katz Terez
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Magda
1928
Donnenberg Lenke
Halmeu


Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Marton
1895

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Mirijam
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Regina
1916
Mayer E
Satu Mare
Cluj


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Rozalia
1928

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Sara
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Farkas Wilhelm
1919
Spiro Maria
David
Carei


Arolsen-archives
brothers birth registry
Farkas Wilhelm
1923
Steinberger M.
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Feuerwerger Eva
1925
Malek Rachel
Jeruham
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fleger Fani
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fleischer Frida
1923

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fleischer Roza
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Endre
1927
1928
Goldberger/Goldfinger Fani
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Hermina
1922
1924

Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Fischer (Kramer) Gizella Ignatzne
1914
1916
Steinfeld Pepi
Certeze
Surduc


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Iren
1928

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Maria
1917

Cluj
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fischer (Gold) Sara
1926
Hava
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fogel Elias
1925
Rosenberg Fani
Moiseni/Moisei
Tecuci


Arolsen-archives
Fogel Eva
1924
Regina
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Arolsen-archives
Fogel Lazar
1896
Neulander Bejle
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Frank Bernat
Finkler Laura is his wife
1929
Hercz Cecilia
Slomo

Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frank Izidor
1927
Kroner Agneta

Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Margit
1928


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Terez
1922
Roza

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Zoltan
1905


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frund Lili
1924


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Freund Margit
1924


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Freund Markusz
1931


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Izidor
1923
Marton Ilona
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Piroska
1928
Fried Etel
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Sari
1926
Marton Ilona
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Sari
1925
Preisler Fani
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Zseni
1921
Marton Ilona
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Viorica
1927
Feldman Johanna
Satu Mare
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedenstein Matyas Zeev
1924
Gantz Sara Malka
Simon
Carei

Haifa
Israel
Testimony,Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedler Sara Adina
1927
Zalman Ida

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann-A.
1914


Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Andor
1912
Lowy Paula
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Alex-ne
1913

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Bela-ne
1928
Fried Sari
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Berta
1923

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Cecilia
1922
Grunfeld Iren
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Ede-ne
1928

Carei


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Erno
1922
Weisz Jolan
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Erzsebet
1927
1925
Friedmann Szerena
Izidor
Satu Mare/Vama
Seini

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Erzsebet
1926

Abraham
Satu Mare


Stutthof
Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Eva
1926
1927
Roth Szerena



Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Ferencz
1903
Schwartz Terez
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Iren
1919
Rozalia
Abraham
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Zweig Haya notification
Friedmann Jeno
1894
Schwartz Olga
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Jenone
1911

Somcuta Mare
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Ladislau
1920

Satu Mare



Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Laci
1920
Frida
Jehuda
Satu Mare Cuza Voda str.16



Fonda Betty, he wife notification
Friedmann Mayer
1927
Friedmann Eszter
Tarsolt
Debrecen
business man

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Olga
1926
Grunfeld Iren
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Samuel
1923
Lebovits Hadasza
Mordechaj
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Sara
1916

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Szeren
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Szeren
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Zsuzsa
1942
Klein Iren
Miklos
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Frisch Sandor
1926

Satu Mare
Budapest


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fisch Ernone
1918
Rosenthal Berta
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Abraham1925Bodnar Cili
Tasnad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Dezso
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Furst Lili
1931
Nussbaum Dora
Carei
Unimat


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gantz Elisabet
1920
Simon Frida
Vama


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gantz Peterne
1925
Lefkovits Maria
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gantz Rozalia
1928
Malek Malvin
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldzeiger Szidonia Szidi
1922
Jakabovits Gizi
Samuel
Satu Mare


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives, wrong name and year of birth
Goldzeiger (Jakabovits) Gizella Samuelne
1897
1904
Roth Maria
Abraham
Tataresti


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names, brother bird registery
Arolsen-archives, wrong name and year of birth
Galut Margit
1924
Sari
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gelbmann Elsabeta
1917
Hollander Terez
Supuru de Sus


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Genuth Sarolta
1925
Pollak Jides



Arolsen-archives
Gedajlovits Szerena
1921
Braun Regina
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Gerendas Dezso
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gitli Eugen
Haym Haya is his wife
1912
Braun Eszter
Moricz
Homorodu de Jos
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
the State Archive brothers birth register
Gitli (Haym) Haya Eugenne
1912

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Glancz Dezso
1912
Staub Antonia
Turulung


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Glancz Dezso
1917

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gladstein Ilona
1922
Lowi Roza
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Glazer Gabor
1925

Borsa/Jeud
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Glazer Gizella
1915
Doblinger Fani
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Antal
1929
Haya
Haym
Satu Mare


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Arthur
1928
Schwartz Etel
Samuel
Carei, Karoly Istvan str.20


Personal Karte Mauthausen
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Dora
1915
1917
Fischer Szeren
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Etel
1926

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Farkas
1921
Grunberger L
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Herman
1891

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Ilona
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gluck Jeno
1924
1928

Samuel
Carei, Karoly Istvan str.20


Personal Karte Mauthausen
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Laszlo
1920

Tiszaszentimre
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gluck Szeren
1921
Mayer Eszter
Marton
Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Roza
1925
Kupfer Perl (wrong name)
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Gold Abraham
1929
Pollak Cili
Moiseni/Moisei

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Gold Anna
1926
Pollak Cili
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Gold Berta
1929
Malek Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gold Eva
1928
Malek Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gold Lili
1916
Malek Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gold Izidor
1887

Moiseni/Moisei
Odorhei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gold Jozsef
1891
Deutsch Eszter
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gold Mor Mauritiu
1899
Stern Lili
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gold wife of Mor
1902

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gold Mozes
1927
Izrael Fani
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Gold Simonne
1898
Fischer Lujza
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Goldberger Kalman
1922

Micula


Arolsen-archives
Goldberger Gy-ne
1899
Hirschler Sara
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldberger Izidor
1922

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldglancz Bela
1924

Satu Mare, Baia Mare road


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Goldglancz Bella
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldglancz Baba
1926

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldglancz Erzsi
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldglancz Iren
1926

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldner Gitta
1923
Grunfeld Sari
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldner Margit
1911
Schlesinger Regina
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldner Valeria Vali
1925
Grunfeld Sari
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Erzsebet
1926
Gottlieb Helena Haja
Antal Naftuli
Satu Mare M.Kogalniceanu str 14


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Lili
1927
1926

Satu Mare


Bergen-Belsen k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Goldstein Mor1925
Weisz Maria
Tasnad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottdenker Bernat
1905

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottlieb Elisabeta
1902
Weisz Roza
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Elisabeta
1924
Izrael Frida
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Ella
1926
Farkas Roza
Csenger
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Moritz
1923
Farkas Roza
Csenger
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Iren
1929
Farkas Roza
Csenger
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Moritz
1922
Elek Frida
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottesman Karolina
1916
Elek Frida
Carei Honved str.23


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Guttman Anna
1924

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Grosz Anna
1927
Marton Lea
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Aranka
1919
Gewurtz Hani
Marton
Halmeu


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Blanka
1923
Gewurtz Hani
Marton
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Grosz Bernath
1903
Markovits Ida
Saji
Gherta Mica
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Grosz Bela
1901
Grossinger Maria
Salamon
Gherta Mare
Satu Mare

forced labor 109/38
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Dezso
1912
Gewurtz Hani
Marton
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Jeno
1911
Grossinger Maria
Salamon
Gherta Mare


brother birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Gizella
1929
Salamon Borbala
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Hajnal
1919
Donnenberg A
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Helen
1911
Grunfeld
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Henrik
1913
Katz Roza
Marton
Gherta Mica
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Grosz Ignatz
1914
Katz Roza
Marton
Gherta Mica
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Grosz Ilona
1920
Salamon Borbala
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Markovits (Grosz) Rita Jolan
1926
1925
Hershko Helen Lea Tova
Herman
Tarna Mare

deportation
Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Grosz Jozsef
1905
Weisz Rebeka
Ignatz
Supuru de Jos


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Lili
1927

Ardud


Yad Vashem
Grosz Magda
1927
Neufeld Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare

deportation
Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Margit
1923
Perl Berta
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Mor brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Miklosne
1903
Jakab Zsenka
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Grosz Oszkarne
1910
Lebovits Eszter
Mediesu Aurit
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Roza
1918
Salamon Borbala
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Roza
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Zsigmond
1895

Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Zseni
1920
Gewurtz Hana
Marton Matitijahu
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Groszman Emeric
1909
Sauber Zseni
Santau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grossinger Herman
1908
Izsak Zali Roza
Simon
Turt

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Gruber Baruch
1894
Hager Fani Frida
Itzhak
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem, brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Gruber Elvira
1922
Lazarovits Fejgi
Jozsef
Piscolt


Gruber Eliezer, brother Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Gruber Livia
1926
Lazarovits Fejgi
Jozsef
Piscolt


Gruber Eliezer, brother Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Gruber Mozes Jakab
1923
Abasch I
Moiseni/Moisei
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grun Eva
1928

Micula


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grun Eva
1925
Klein Regina
Porumbesti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grun Frida
1920
Roth Lenke
Comlausa


Stutthof k.t.
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grun Gizella
1926
1918
Czeiger Amalia
Izsak
Mediesu Aurit
Micula


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Deportalt Hirado, julius 29, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Grun Izidor
1912
Regina
Homorod
Ulmeni


Arolsen-archives
Grun Jeno
1924
Gluck Ilona
Satu Mare
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Grun Klari
1923
Klein Regina

Porumbesti


Arolsen-archives
Grunblatt Anna
1928
1926
Haym Regina
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunberger Roza
1930

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Abraham
1918
Jeremias Ida
Farkas
Halmeu


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Grunfeld Arminne
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld (Lazarovits) Aurelia Jenone
1916

Satu Mare

doctor
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Berta
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Emilia
1920
Leb Berta
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Jeno birth registery
Grunfeld Erna
1928
Salamon Eszter
Satu Mare
Targu Lapus


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Eva
1925
Salamon Eszter
Satu Mare
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Fani
1925
Fogel Matild
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Vilma
1923
Fogel Matild
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Jeno
1912
Deutsch Eszter
Kalman
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registery
Grunfeld Ilona
1929
1928
Lax Gizella
Baruch
Satu Mare, Batthory str.3


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Arolsen-archives
civic school 1938-39 iskolai kimutatas 1933-34
Grunfeld Magda
1922
Salamon Eszter
Satu Mare
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Mor
1914
Moskovits Ilona
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld (Strulovits) Moritzne
1920
Zeif
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Oszkar
1930

Satu Mare
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Piri

Handler Fani
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Roza
1930
Hartman Berta
Satu Mare
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunstein Endre
1928

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grossinger Alice
1921
Weinberger Olga
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunwald Erzsebet
1907
Fleischman Hermin
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunwald Kato
1904
Grunstein Kato
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunwald Lili
1924
Grunstein Kato
Merk
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Halasi Berta
1909
Mayer Rivka Regina
Lipot
Mediesu Aurit


Arolsen-archives
Holits Adel
1923

Berindan


Arolsen-archives
Halasitz Anna
1912
Lukacs Regina Rivka
Jozsef
Carei


Arolsen-archives
brother birth registery
Halpert Roza
1922

Seini


Arolsen-archives
Halpert Shaul
1925
Grunfeld Malvin
Satu Mare
Crasna


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hamerstein Blanka
1914
Steinberger Hanna
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
(Ka)hana Haym
1920

Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Haraszti Miklosne
1925
Farkas Adela
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hegyi Gyorgy
1923
Gabanyi Magda
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hecht Laszlo
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hecht Roza
1927

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Heilbraun David Alter


Satu Mare


Testimony
Heilbraun Davidne
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Heilbraun Herman
1915

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Heimfeld Jakab
1921
Jeremias Roza
Moshe
Halmeu


Yad Vashem, Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Heinrich Johanna
1916

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Heisler Margit
1923
Markovits Terez
Moshe
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Heisler Helen
1925
Goldstein Eszter Etel
Moshe
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hellman Lea
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hellman Rozalia
1928
Petranka Rezi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Horez Sandor
1915

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herman Andrei
1911

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herman Izidor
1922
Maria
Tasnad
Marghita
forced labor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herman Hugo
1913
Grosz Eva
Nagyszollos
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Herman Ignatz
1923
Klein Roza
Nagyszollos
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Herman Jozsef
1914

Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Herman Margit
1910

Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Herman Paula
1918
Grosz Eva
Nagyszollos
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Hersko Helen
1924
Nandor Maria
Vama
Oradea

Arolsen-archives
Hersko Helena
1912
Elias Fani
Zsigmond
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Adolfne
1899
Klein Eszter
Calinesti-Oas
merchant

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Adolfne
1900

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Aurora Galdi
1928
1927
Helen
Jozsef
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Armin
1925
Engel Maria
Hersh Zwi Herman
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herskovits Ella
1918
Engel Maria
Hersh Zwi Herman
Halmeu Socond

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herskovits Elek
1926
Engel Maria
Hersh Zwi Herman
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herskovits Hajnal
1921
Engel Maria
Hersh Zwi Herman
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herskovits Ileana
1919
Engel Maria
Hersh Zwi Herman
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herskovits Erzsebet
1930
Samuel Sarolta
Satu Mare
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Erzsebet1924
Bixad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Farkas1900
Bixad
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Etel1927Braun Sari
Nagyszollos
Bixad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Gizi1923Abraham Szeren
Bixad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Hedvig
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Henrik
1927
Weinberger
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Iren
1921
Neuman Roza
David
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Iren
1925
Neuman Bertha
Nandor
Negresti/Orasu Nou


N.Stern: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Judith
1924
Zuszman
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Lazar


Socond
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Marton1900Zeif Helen
Bixad
Jibou

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Piroska Paraschiva1922
satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herskovits Regina
1924

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Regina
1914
Silberstein Mali
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Szeren
1915
1920
Silberstein Mali
Turt


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Zseni Jeny
1924

Turt


Arolsen-archives
Herstik Cili
1927

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herstik Bernath
1895
Paszternak Debora
Moiseni/Moisei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Poszi Peszil
1926
Kind Fani
Moiseni/Moisei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Fani
1901
Braun Sara
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Helen
1922
Fruchter Gizella
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseul de Sus


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Elena
1896
Feuerwerker R
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Herman
1925
Margit
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Leb
1928
Margit
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Sara
1930
Lea
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseul de Sus


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Viorica
1932
Kind Fani
Moiseni/Moisei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Herstik Roza
1925

Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Hirsch Adalbert
1921

Satu Mare
Cluj


Arolsen-archives
Hirsch Aron
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hoch Fani
1924

Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hoch Szeren
1918

Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Holczer Bela
1914
Feldman Maria
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Holczer Ella
1920
Feldman Maria
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Holczer Ilona
1927
Feldman Maria
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Holczer Belane
1917
Holczman Margit
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Holczer Jeno
1924
Frank Irina
Majer
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Holczer Jozsef
1916
Rosenberg Rozi
Aladar Izsak
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Holczer Lea
1937
Klein Ilona
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Horovitz Bernath
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Horovitz Ella
1930
1928
Farkas (Drock) Klara
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Hutter Maria
1927
Frankel Roza
Acas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hutter Ladislau
1924
Frankel Roza
Acas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hutter Morne
1905

Acas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hutter Mor
1894
Feldman Hani
Acas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Hungar Ilonka
1915
Hollander A
Satu Mare
Reghin


Arolsen-archives
Huszar (Weisz) Erzsebet Palne
1910
Klein Pepi
Moritz
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ilkovits Berta
1915
Lebovits Helen
Pomi
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Iczkovits Franci
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Iczkovits Gizella
1929
Rosenberg Elsa
Botiz
Debrecen


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Iczkovits Gizella
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Iczkovits Ignaczne
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Iczkovits Jozsef
1919

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Iczkovits Jozsef
1928
Grunberg Gizella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Iczkovits Paula
1900

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Iczkovits Sarolta
1927
Regina

Calinesti-Oas
Mateszalka

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Indig Moshe
1918
Tzipora
Comlausa


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Indig Zise
1918
Tzipora
Comlausa


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Jurovits Kato
1924
Weinberger Zali
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Jungreisz Leopold
1924
Brummer Margareta
Supur
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
(E)ilovics Ilona Livia
1914
Jakab Hermina



Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Ignatz Paul
1924
Grosz Fani
Livada
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Ingber Izrael
1921
Perl Eszter
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Ingber Susa
1925
Perl Gizella
Viseu


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Abraham
1918
Eugenia
Shlomo
Negresti
Jibou


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Izrael Berta
1921
1924
Gizi
Turt/Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Izrael Bela
1918
Farkas Helen
Comlausa
Nagyszollos


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Izrael Eszter
1922
Burger Pepi
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Izrael Eszter
1912
Lejbi Hani
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Izrael Eszter
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Izrael Frida
1923
Klein Maria
Turulung


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Frida
1926
Farkas Helen
Comlausa
Nagyszollos


Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Gizella
1916
Lazar Malvin
Ferencz
Turt


Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Izrael Helena
1929

Tarna Mare

Arolsen-archives
Izrael Herman
1906
Grosz Zseni
Jozsef
Livada
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Izrael Iren
1913
Klein Maria
Turulung


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Helena
1925
Kauf Gizella
Turt


Stutthof
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Helena
1925

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Jakab
1924
Farkas Hermin Helen
Comlausa
Nagyszollos


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Judit
1924
Knal Frida
Korosmezo
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Jolan
1911
Klein Maria
Turulung
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Klara
1926

Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Lili
1923
Lazar Malvin
Ferencz
Turt


Stutthof
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Manci
1921

Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Mauritiu
1914
Weisz Sara
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Roza
1926
Burger Pepi
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Roza
1919
Knal Frida
Korosmezo
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Szerena
1919
1922
Farkas Helen
Samuel
Comlausa
Nagyszollos


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Izsak Alexandru
1907
Friedman Fani
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Eta
1907

Negresti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Etus
1919
Friedman Roza
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Iren
1925
Friedman Roza
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Iren
1920

Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak wife of Izidor
1915
Friedmann Eva
Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Judith
1926
Rosenberg Szeren
Carei


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Izidor
1919
Fuchs Margit
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Maximilian
1907
Jonas Borbala
Tarsolt


Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Paul
1907

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Rachel
1928

Ratesti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Roza
1914

Ambud
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Sara
1924

Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Sara
1922
Perl Pepi
Bernat
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Vera
1922

Ratesti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Vera
1924

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak wife of Zoltan
1920

Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Vera
1922

Ratesti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izsak Zseni
1925
Davidovits Malvin
Jozsef
Calinesti-Oas
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jakab Jeno
1923
Berger Szerena
Remetea-Oas
Miresu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jakab Jeno
1907
Funk Roza
Moritz
Satu Mare


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Jakab (Spitz) Rozalia wife of Jeno
1915

Satu Mare
Oradea


Jeno birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Jakab Jozsef
1906
Kaufmann Eszter
Lajos
Odoreu
Marghita


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jakab Klara
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Jakab Miksa
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Jakabovits Aranka
1925

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jakabovits Dezso Dezideriu
1928
Goldenberg Hermina
Marton
Seini
Satu Mare


parents martyr list, Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, wrong born date
Jakabovits Hedi Hedvig
1927





Arolsen-archives
Jakabovits Jeno
1912
Berta
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jakabovits Joli
1925
Weisz Margit
Csenger
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Jakabovits Maria
1914
Weisz
Satu Mare
Cluj


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Jaszkovits Salamon
1903
Muller Roza
Jozsef
Satu Mare


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Jager Lili Livia
1922
1923




Bergen Belsen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Jeremias (Lebovits) Etel wife of Jeno
1919

Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jeremias Agnes
1923

Ardud


Arolsen-archives
Jonas Roza
1929
Zelikovits Helena
Mor
Sacueni
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Jonas Rozalia
1929
Jakabovits Helena
Mor
Sacaseni
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Judovits Albert
1911
Markovits E
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Judovits wife of Albert
1919
Walla Roza
Sighetu Marmatiei
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Judovits Iren
1922
Markovits E
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kohn Elemer
1930
Katz Piroska
Moftinul Mic
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, wrong dates
Kahan Samuel
1927
Berkovics Perl
Mendel
Sajo
Carei


brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Kain Elza Eszter
1925

Izidor
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.30


civic school 1933-34
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Keller Izidor
1918
Lieberman Hani



Arolsen-archives
Kalman Eva
1928
Lusztig Karola
Satu Mare
Cluj


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Kalman Kato
1922

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Koppel Ella
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Koppel Margit
1925

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kassirer Geza Gershon
1896

Hust
Satu Mare, Attila str.8


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Kaszovits Olga
1924
1928
Elefant Boriska Barbara
Samuel
Carei
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Kaszovits Aurora
1923
Elefant Boriska Barbara
Samuel
Carei
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives
Kaszovits Rozalia
1925
Elefant Boriska Barbara
Samuel
Carei
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives
Katona Roza
1928
Rosenberg Helena
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Katz Arpad
Klein Blanka is his wife
1907

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz (Weisz) G
husband o Beno
1897
Noe Regina
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Katz Ella
1916

Dorolt
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Emma
1922

Madaras
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Katz Erno
1931

Hust
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Katz Elisabeta
1924

Madaras
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Katz Elisabeta
1921
Fischer Fani
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Elisabeta
1930
Nemeth Sarolta
Zalau
Tasnad

Dachau
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Farkas
1909

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Ferenc
1928

Bustina
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Katz Herman
1916

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz wife on Herman
1914

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Ilona
1913
Gelbmann Roza
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Katz Iren
1919
Gelbmann Roza
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Katz Margit
1913
Gelbmann Roza
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Katz Iren
1917
Grunfeld Fani
Satu Mare
Sighetu Marmatiei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits (Katz) Klara
1922
Kalman Fani
Marton
Ciumesti
Carei


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Katz Lili
1916

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Lipot
1904
Weisz Roza
Bernat
Micula
Cluj


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Katz Lajos
1925
Herman
Satu Mare, Tiszaujlaky str.31


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Katz Malvin
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Katz Mor
1920
Pavel Hanni Haya
Majer
Carei


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Katz Mina
1903

Storoginet
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Katz Mozes
1930
Bernat F
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Katz Piroska Paraschiva
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Katz Rozalia
1927
Maria Margareta
Klein Abraham
Satu Mare
Apa


Arolsen-archives, Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Katz Roza
1920
Weiszberger Jenny
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives, Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Katz Rozalia
1925
Berkovits Eszter
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives

Katz Samuel Slajme
1901
Berkger Gitel
Sighetu Marmatiri
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Katz Szeren
1917

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kaufman Arpad
1911

Vetis
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kaufman Arthur
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kaufman Dezso
1920
Weisz Cili
Satu Mare
Munkacs


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kaufman Erzsebet
1904
Rosenberg Eszti
Mediesu Aurit
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kaufman Kato
1925
Manes Amalia
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kepecs wife of Abraham
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kepecs Laura
1924
Simon Ilona
Seini
Baia Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kendi Tibor
1915
Herman Nora
Mano Emanuel
Craidorolt
Baia Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kern Mihaly
1907

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kesztenbaum Rachel
1922

Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kind Etel
1927
Fuchs Frida
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kind Fanny
1913
Laufer Lotta
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kind Herman
1918
Kahan Jente
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kind Jakab
1927
Lax Lea
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Kind Sarolta
1914
Laufer Lotta
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kind Sejndel Szidi
1915
Laufer Lotte
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kind Sure
1924
Kind Csarne
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Elu Albert
1914
Frank Rezi
Ignatz
Satu Mare
window dresser

Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Klein Bela Adalbert
1922
Frank Rezi
Ignatz
Satu Mare


Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Klein Sandor
1921
Schonfeld S
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Adela
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Antal
1905

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Armin
1917

David
Satu Mare
Budapest


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P. K.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Klein Borbala
1920
Stern Mili Eszter
Bernat
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Klein Karoly
1914
Weinberger Roza
Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Karoly
1909
Feldman Fani
Antal
Satu Mare


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Klein Klara
1925

Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Ella
1923

Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Klein Endre
1926
Rosenberg Szerena
Beno
Satu Mare
Halmeu


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen P.K.
Karmeli (Klein) Gabor Baruch
1925
Sejndel
Ignatz
Satu Mare

painter
Petah Tikva
Yad Vashem, Stern Naftali: Emlekezz Szatmarra
Arolsen-archives
Klein Jeno
1922
1926
Holtzman Margit
Satu Mare


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Klein Eva
1922
Militzer Elisabeta
Mediesu Aurit
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Klein Gabor
1923
Katz Fani
Tiszabokeny
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Klein Hermina
1922
1923
Stern Mili Emilia
Bernat
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Klein Ibolya
1915
Rosenberg Etel
Bucuresti
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Klein Itzhack
1911

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein wife of Ignatz
1915
Koller Gizella
Mano
Carei
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Klein Ilona
1926
Ferencz Roza
Calinesti-Oas

deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Ilona
1912
Friedman Matild
Hakmeu


Arolsen-archives
Klein Ilona
1926
Roza
Bixad
Ulmeni


Arolsen-archives
Klein Iren
1927

Berend


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Iren
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Ilona
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Janka
1923

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein wife of Jozsef possible Schwartz Margit
1913

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Klara
1925
Lehrman Cecilia
Halmeu
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Lajos Jakab
1928
Berta
Ignatz
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein (Lowinger) Erzsebet wife of Lajos
1917
Steinfeld Malvin
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Lili
1911

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Lili
1922
Domanesti
Berend

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Lajos
1930

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Mari
1917

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Fulop (Klein) Maria wife Mozes Mano
1902
Friedman Borbala
Izsak
Santau


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Klein Marton husband of Herskovits Rozsi
1897
Fischer Hani
Seini
Baia Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Klein (Goldner) Maria, wife of Maximilian
1905
Schlesinger Regina
Jakab
Bixad
Baia Mare


Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Yad Vashem
Klein Mihaly
1926
Goldstein Jolan
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Nicolae
1924
Grosz Fani
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein wife of Mor
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein (Lowy) Rozsi, wife of Nandor
1924
Weisz Szeren
Halmeu
Turulung


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Klein wife of Nandor
1914

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Klein Miklos
1906
Weisz Maria
Lajos
Carei
Budapest


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Klein Miklos
1916
Roth Emilia
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Piri Paula
1912
1911
Berger Fani
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Piroska
1927

Berend


Arolsen-archives
Klein Roza
1926

Ambud


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Rozalia
1926
Shor Elizabet
Samuel
Vetis


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Klein Roza
1922

Dara


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Roza
1913

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein wife of Samuel
1902
Friedman M
Satu Mare
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein wife of Samuel
1914

Satu Mare
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Sandor
1906
Schiff Sara
Lipot
Carei


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Klein Sara
1926

Dara
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Sara
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Zoltan
1928
Zicherman B
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein wife of Zoltan
1919

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klein Zseni
1919
1918

Martinesti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Abraham (Klein) Ella
1923
Herskovits Roza
David Zwi
Ciuperceni
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Klepner (Roth) Szerena wife of Ferenc
1914
Paszomat Matilda
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klepner Maria
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Klepner Paul
1924
Salamon Berta/Lowi Margit
Zoltan
Vama


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Knecht Jeno
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Knoll Gizella
1924
Berkovits Aranka
Fertosalmas
Halmeu

Arolsen-archives
Koch (Gold) Piri wife of Jozsef
1926
Izrael Fani
Seini
Budapest

Yad Vashem
Koffler Terezia
1917
Laufer Lotte
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Koffler Rozalia
1927
Rosenthal Ethel
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Koffler Samuil
1927
Rosenthal Ethel
Moiseni/Moisei
Jibou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kohn Sandor
1894
Grosz Lina
Batarci
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Kohn wife of Sandor
1903
Hartman Fani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Kohn Elisabet Bozske
1922
Blau Hermina
Antal
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Kohn wife of Henrik
1914
Spira Fani
Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Kohn (Davidovits) Hilda wife of Jozsef
1925
Polak Malvin
Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives
Kohn Klara
1940
Ausch Feige
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kohn Peszi
1926
Davidovits Maria
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Kohn Sandor
1924
Weisz Terez
Satu Mare
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Kohn wife of Stefan
1912
Volvovics Neche
Eliezer
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Kohn (Gottlieb) Szidonia Sara wife of Armin
1915
Reichman Zali
Halmeu
Budszentmihaly


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kohn Zoltan
1894
Indig
Lazar
Carei
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Kolb Anna
1912

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Konig Sara
1920
Rosenthal Ethel
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Koppel Erzebet
1927
Friedman Hana
Mordechaj
Vama


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother Testimony
Klein (Koppel) Malvin
1919
Friedman Hana
Mordechaj
Vama


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Testimony
Korn Jehuda
1932
1926
Weinberg Frimet
Jakob Jehezkel Sraga
Satu Mare, Vardomb str.32


Testimony
Kornbluth Ilona
1919
Zilber Rachel
Haym
Satu Mare


brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Kornbluth Dov
1919
Zilber Rachel
Haym
Satu Mare


Testimony
Kornbluth Hersch
1924
Zilber Rachel
Haym
Satu Mare


brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Kornbluth Pinchas
1922
Zilber Rachel
Haym
Satu Mare


brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Kranczer Miklos
1925
Friedmann Fani
Antal
Satu Mare, Viola str.2


Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen Personal Karte
civic school 1938-39
Krausz Abraham
1894
Blum Fani
Jozsef
Ardud
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
brother martyr list
Krausz (Klein) Ilona wife of Abraham
1896
Neuman Zseni
Izrael
Halmeu
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
brother birth registry
Krausz Sandor Alex
1905

Haym
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Krausz (Klein) Fany wife of David
1906
Weinstein Hani
David
Sanislau
Oradea


birth registry, Yad Vashem wrong data
Arolsen-archive
Krausz Ibolya
1903

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Muller (Krausz) Mirijam
1927
Menschenfreund Pepi Batja Pnina
Jeno Jakab Itzhack
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Kohn (Krausz) Sara
1924
Dina Adel
Jona
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Krausz Vera
1925

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
/td>
Krausz Iboly Viorica
1929

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
/td>
Kremer Aurora Aranka
1924
1925
Rosner Terez
Ferenc
Sanislau
Carei/Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Kremer Borbala Boris
1920
1918
Rosner Terez
Ferenc
Sanislau
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives
Kremer Gizella
1922
Katz Ilona
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Kremer (Maramaros) Frida wife of Henrik
1902
Rath Sara
Korosmezo
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives, Zsido Noegylet alelnoke 1946
Yad Vashem, Salvador embassy
Kremer Ignatz
1921

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Kupfer Sarolta
1928
Ingber Blanka
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Laira Samuel
1912
Abraham
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Landau (Weisz) Helen wife of Adolf
1904
Mark Eszter
Fischel
Satu Mare
Oradea


Usa, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Landau Dora
1927
Landau Helen
Grusev
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Landau Hani
1922
Trebits Hajnal
Batarci


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Landau Martin
1922
Klein Ottilia
Elias
Pomi 210
Somcuta Mare


Yad Vashem, Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Lampel Benjamin
1897
Leichtman Sarolta
Seini
Baia Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lampel Jeno
1891
Hirsch Cili
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Lampel Miklos
1936
Kreisler Eta
Jeno
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
1938-39 iskolai kivonatban
Landesmann Antal
1921
Freintrieb Bejle
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Landesmann Eva
1921
Feintuch Pepi
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Landesmann Lea
1928
Feintuch Pepi
Moiseni/Moisei
Budapest


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Landesmann Jozsef
1925
1926
Appel Dora
Anschel
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Landesmann Marton
1912
1926
Friedman Eszter
Seini
Baia Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Lazarovits Edir
1926
Donenberg Ida
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazarovits Roza
1905
Konigsberg F
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Ana
1905
Hirsch Pepi
Livada
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Bela
1909
Grosz Eszter
Jehuda Majer
Satu Mare
Cluj


birth registry, Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Erzsebet Elisabeta
1918

Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Herman
1922
Kleprag Piroska
Vama


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Irma
1914
Hirsch Pepi
Livada
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Jolan
1911
1918
Grosz Eszter
Izidor
Satu Mare
Cluj

Eilenburg
Deportalt Hirado, julius 8, birth registery
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Lazar Lajos
1906
Katz Bella
David
Satu Mare
Sighetu Marmatiei


birth registery
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Lazar Maria
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Lazar Mor
1913
Katz Szeren
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lazar Alexandru Sandor
1907

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lax Frida
1922
1926
Aranka
Tarna Mare
Oradea


Stutthof
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Klarsfeld: Names
Lebovits Sandor Alexa
Grun Eta is his wife
1916
1917
Moric
Satu Mare, Toltes str.32


Arolsen-archive
Klarsfeld: Names, Mauthausen Personal Karte
Lebovits Arthur
1932
David Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits wife of Bela
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Eszter
1934
David Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Erno
1939
David Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Emanuel
Kohn Rozalia is his wife
1908

Pelisor
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Mauthausen P.K.
Lebovits Hani

Zali
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Helena
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Iren
1933
David Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Ignatz
1906
Berger Mariska
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Jehiel
1940
David Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Jolan
1925

Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archive
Yad Vashem
Lebovits Moshe
1943
David Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Lebovits Roza
1928

Tarna Mare
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lebi Renee
1929
1925
Salamon Mili
Turt


Stutthof
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Klarsfeld: Names
Lebi Regina
1923
Leni
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lebi Judit
1924
Weisz Regina
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lebi Adel
1923
1921
Salamon Mili
Turt


Stutthof
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Klarsfeld: Names
Lebi Abraham
1926
Dorner Zseni
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lebi Erzsebet Elisabeta
1921
1920
Weisz Regina
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lebi Sara
1927
Salamon Mili
Turt


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Klarsfeld: Names
Lebi Terez
1929
Friedmann Szerena
Vama


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Leger Karoly
1915
Jekvits Hani
Batarci


Arolsen-archive
Lebi Frida
1915
Klepner Terez
Simon Moshe
Prilog
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Yad Vashem, brother birth registry
Leichtman Zoltan
1910
Staub Sarolta
Berveni

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Laufer Rozsi
1918
Mohr Roza
Satu Mare
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Laufer Regina
1928
Traub Ilona
Seini
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Laufer Ilona
1924
Traub Ilona
Seini
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Leichtman Natan
1924

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Leichtman Agnes
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lenerovits Magda
1927
Mauskopf Zali
Vama


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lerner Eszter
1915
Feuerwerker Mali
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Levai (Weisz) Rozalia wife of Mihaly
1921
Mozes Eszter
Lajos
Socond
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Lichtman Sandor Alex
husband of Berger Helen
1909

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Goldstein (Lichtman, Fulop) Ilonka wife of Albert
1917

Tasnad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lichtman Alice
1927
Farkas Adel
Aladar
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lichtman (Farkas) Adel wife of Aladar
1899
Markovits Eszter
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lichtman Ida
1927

Ardud
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lichtman Roza
1924

Ardud
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lieberman Mayer
1924
Wiesel Maria
Abel
Satu Mare, Koto str.3


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archive
Teszler (Lindenfeld) Iren Richardne
1923
1922
Kepecs Amalia
Herman
Carei


Salzwedel, Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Lowensohn Izidor
1919

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Elisabet
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Erzsebet Elisabet
1922
Neuman Malvin
Herman
Orasul Nou

Stutthof k.t.
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Frida
1923

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Herman
1904
Schwartz Gizella
Jakab
Carei
Satu Mare


birth registry
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Hermina
1929

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Hilda
1903
Friedmann Eta
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Karolina
1929
Friedmann Eta
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Lajos
1912
Schwartz Gizella
Jakab
Carei
Jibou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive, birth registry
Lowy Magda
1926
Lebovics Roza
Mozes
Satu Mare


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Salamon
1924
Lebovics Roza
Mozes
Carei, Debreczeni road 13


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Regina
1924
Grossinger Helen Sejndel Haya
Mordechaj
Turt

Stutthof
Testimony: Grossinger Haym, brother
Arolsen-archive, Klarsfeld: Names
Lowy Salamon
1924
Neuwohner Sarolta
Carei


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archive
Lowy Regina
1923
Schwartz Gizella
Jakab
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowinger Abraham
1920
Rosenfeld Eszter
Tasnad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowinger Edit
1926
Salamon Berta
Tasnad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowinger Jeno
1923
Rosenfeld Etel
Tasnad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Lowinger Sarolta
1929
Goldstein Terez
Marton
Mediesu Aurit
Seini


Arolsen-archive
Lowinger (Lando) Zseni wife of Moritz
1912

Kisvarda
Mediesu Aurit


Arolsen-archive
May wife of Ignatz
1903
Rosenberg Hani

Carei


Arolsen-archive
Majkszner Hermin
1923

Budapest
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Majerovits Aranka
1924

Tarna Mare
Halmeu


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Majerovics Izidor
1928

Simon, Mediesu Aurit
Ardud
Satu Mare, Kinizsi str.75

doctor

Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archive
Marton Eszter Edit
1925
Majerovics Hanna Helen
Farkas
Satu Mare
Budapest


Stutthof
Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archive
Marton Frida
1925
Waldman Klara
Certeze


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Makusz (Kesztenbaum) Erzsebet wife of Adalbert
1914
Jakab Rozalia

Acas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Makusz Boris
1927


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Makusz Elisabet (Elza)
1916


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mandel Andor
1908


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mandel Jeno
1912


Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mandel Miklos

1922
Lax Margit
Caraseu
Odoreu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Ella
1927
Salamon Szerena



Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Fanny
1921
Walter Matild
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Mendel
1929
Walter Matild
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Lenke
1922
Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Regina
1926
Walter Matild
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Regina
1928
Gerst Hana
Negresti
Sacuieni


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Regina
1923
Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Malek Schiffel
1915
Walter Matild
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mayer Marton
Neuman Regina is his wife
1902
Nathan Hani
Seini
Dej


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archive
Mayer Marton
1903
Grunfeld Berta
Samuel
Turt

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive, birth registry
Markovits Bernat
1904
Zseni
Seini
Cehu Silvaniei


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Cecilia
1923
Muller Maria
Vama


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Cili
1920

Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Malek Szerena
1923
Indig Haya
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Markovics Ilona
1923
1924

Homorodu de Jos
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Klari
1923
1927

Halmeu


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Moritz
1917
Elena
Homorodu de Jos
Budapest


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Magda
1913

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Mirijam
1930

Tataresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Lea
1920
Rosenberg Sarolta
Elijahu
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Markovits Lili
1923

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Markovits Livia

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Markovits (Ovits) Simon
1924
Rosenbeg Sarolta Batsheva
Lajos Elijau
Halmeu


Arolsen-archive
Testimony
Markovits Zoltan
1901
Katz Gizella
Marton
Negresti
Cehu Silvaniei


Arolsen-archive
birth registry
Marmorstein Agnes
1922
Jaszovits Maria
Abraham Zwi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
parents martyr list
Marmorstein A
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Marmorstein David
1928

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Marmorstein Ilona
1922
Jaszovits Maria
Abraham Zwi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
parents martyr list
Mermelstein Ignatz
1886
Lebovits Golda

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Marmorstein Magda
1922
Jaszovits Maria
Abraham Zwi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
parents martyr list
Mermelstein Lisi
1927


Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Mermelstein Roza
1922
Moskovits Szerena

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Mermelstein Roza
1927


Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Matyas David
1910


Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Mendelovits Ignatz
1909


Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archive
Mendelovits Olga
1926
Deutsch Helena
Carei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Arolsen-archive
Yad Vashem
Moskovits (Meisels) Sari wife of Samuel
1924
Moskovits Eszti

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Meisels Sari
1928


Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Melchner Gita
1923
Mihaly Sarolta

Priblesti


Arolsen-archive
Meten Herman
1915

Ardud
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Mihaly Iren
1899
Csuka B
Seini
Cluj


Arolsen-archive
Mihaly Mozes
1919

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Mihaly Vera
1924
Farkas Roza
Turt
Budapest


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mittelman Nathan
1924
Heimfeld Gizella Gitel
Jakab

Halmeu


Dachau
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mittler David
1926
Jakabovits Gizella
Gyula
Satu Mare
Targu Mures


Mauthausen Personal Karte, Arolsen-archive
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mittler Majer
1924
Jakabovits Gizella
Gyula
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.8
Targu Mures


Mauthausen Personal Karte, Arolsen-archive
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Mittler Endre Jehoshua
husband of Czitrom Magda

Jakabovits Gizella
Gyula
Satu Mare, Eotvos str.8
Targu Mures


Testimony, Mauthausen Personal Karte, Arolsen-archive
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Moldovan Jakab
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Moldovan wife of Marton
1904

Dara


Arolsen-archive
Moldovan Mor
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Moskovits Ilona
1914

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Arolsen-archive
Moskovits Olga
1909
Rottstein Berta
Zsigmond
Halmeu
Cluj


Dachau
Arolsen-archive, Yad Vashem
the State Archive, brother birth register
Moskovits Szerena
1919
Jakab E
Halmeu


Dachau
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Bela
1912
Farkas Roza
Batarci
Calinesti-Oas

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Alex
1921

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Ebea
1927
Farkas Zseni
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Emilia
1906

Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Ibolya
1924
Farkas Zseni
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes (Mandel) Eva wife of Jakab
1926
Apfel Roza
Satu Mare
Seini

Ranana
Israel
Arolsen-archives
Mozes Jakab
1907
Lebovits Fani
Bixad
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Jakab
1905

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes wife of Jakab
1907

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Lenke
1922
Farkas Roza
Batarci


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Mili
1908

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Mozes Simon
1922

Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Muszkal Jehuda
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Muszkal Jehuda
1909
Goldstein Berta
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Muller Mozes
1910

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archiveYad Vashem
Najovits Margit
1922
Ma(e)rk Lenke
Negresti


Arolsen-archive
Neuhaus Lili
1921
Tobi
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neulinger (Leichtag) Haya wife of David
1902

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neulinger Edit
1926
Leichtag Haya
David
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neufeld Sandor Alexander
1920
Simon Ilona Helena
Jeno
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neufeld Jolan
1928
Simon Ilona Helena
Jeno
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neufeld Szerena
1924
Simon Ilona Helena
Jeno
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neufeld Miksa
1895

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Neuman Eva
1924
Herceg Blanka
Satu Mare
Oradea


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Neuman Frida
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Neuman Helen
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Nove Roza
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Nussen Iren
1923

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Oranovits wife of David
1923

Viile Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Osztreicher Ferenc
1903
Weiszglasz Laura
Tobias
Satu Mare
Cluj


Arolsen-archive
birth registry
Perl Lili
1923

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Schwartz (Perl, Vilkovits) Frida wife of Mozes Moritz
1919

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Testimony
Perl Suzana
1927
Ganz Pepi
Jozsef Shlomo
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu de Jos


Yad Vashem
Pinkaszovits wife of Samuel
1919
Lebovits Lili
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Pollak (Stern) Ilona wife of Ignatz
1911
Waldman Rozsa
Jozsef
Csenger
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Grunstein (Pollak) Ilona
1925
Weisz Erzsi Szeren
David
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Pollak wife of Izidor
1906
Golda
Carei


Arolsen-archive
Yad Vashem
Pollak wife of Jozsef
1915
1921

Carei


Arolsen-archive
Yad Vashem
Pollak Jozsef
1921
Horowitz Anna
Izsak Izrael



Arolsen-archive
Pollak Rozsi
1920




Arolsen-archive
Pollak Tibor
1943
Weisz Szerena
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Preisler Gizella
1923
Mezei Kato Golda Gitel
Mano Menachem
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Preisler Margit
1912
Glazer Fani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Rapapport Mozes
1923
Eva
Halmeu


Arolsen-archive
Rapapport (Lebi) Margareta wife of Miklos
1913
Guttman Gizella
Jakab
Halmeu


Arolsen-archive
Roth Sara
1921
Fanny
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Roth Roza
1923
Fanny
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu de Sus


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Reismann Erzsebet
1923
Samuel Hanni
Jozsef
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Reismann Gizella
1921
Samuel Hanni
Jozsef
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Reisfeld (Schwartz) Rozalia wife of Adolf

1912
Ornstein Zseni
Gyula Joel



Arolsen-archive
birth registry
Reichard Margit
1926

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Remenyi Malvin
1905
Goldstein Roza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Revesz Ioan
1902
Goldglancz Fani
Oradea
Pomi


Yad Vashem
Rosner Aranka
1921

Homorodu de Jos
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Rosner Ernest1901
Bixad

Arolsen-archive
Yad Vashem
Rosner Gizella1924
Carei

Arolsen-archive
Rosner Ibolya
1924
1925
Kain Gizella
Carei
deressmaker

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
The Survey of the World Jewish Congress in 1946
Rosner Jeno1910
Oradea
Satu Mare

Arolsen-archive
Rosner Jozsef
1925

Mihaly
Satu Mare Zrinyi str.31


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archive
Rooz Olga
1913
Fischer N
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Rooz Piri
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Arpad
1916
Majer Fani
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou
Jibou


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Elemer
1923
Majer Fani
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Elisabeta
1923
Jozsef Helena
Anton Asher
Tasnad
Budapest

Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Hani
1903
Zilber Roza
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Helen
1927
Gold Rosa
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu de Sus


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Itzhack Ignatz
1928

Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Irma
1931

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Jeno
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Jolan
1918
1924
Mayer Fanni Fejge
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Lipot
1894
Lengyel Eszter
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Margareta
1920
Majer Fani
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Maria
1922

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Mor
1888
Weisz Julia
Zsigmond
Carei


Arolsen-archive
brother birth registry
Rosenberg (Lindenwald) Julia wife Mor
1890

Carei
Budapest


Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Odon
1915
Ehrman Eszter
Ignacz


deportation
Mauthausen
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archive, Yad Vashem, brother birth registry
Rosenberg Sarolta
1918
Majer Fani
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Sara
1921
Majer Fani
Jeno Haym
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Szerena
1923

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Rosenberg Ibolya Viorica
1921
Stein Maria
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archive
Rosenbaum Eva
1924

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenbaum Illes
1898
Heilbraun Berta
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenbaum Maria
1938
Marchis Lenke
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem, wrong date
Rosenbaum (Mandel) Iren wife of Miklos
1938
Marchis Lenke
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem, wrong date
Rosenbaum Rozalia
1927
Joszovits Elena
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenbaum Eta
1923

Micula


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenfeld Hani
1921
Farkas Berta
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenfeld wife of Herman
1895
Fuchs Gittel
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenfeld Jozsef

1881
Blum Fani
Miksa
Satu Mare
doctor
birth registry, Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rosenfeld (Hollander) Erzsebet, wife of Jozsef

1882
Weisz Zseni
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rosenfeld Roza
1887
Weiss Julia
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Rosenfeld Livia
1928

Micula


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Roth wife of Sandor
1899
Br(a)un Lenke
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Roth Katalin
1927
Schreter Hanna
Carei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Roth Iren
1922
Izrael Szerena
Moric
Livada
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Rothbart Eva
1924
Bleier Roza
Satu Mare

deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rottman Odon Edmond
1919
Csengeri Linka Karolina
Abert
Carei
Budszentmihaly


Mauthausen P.K, Arolsen-archives
the State Archive, Rozalia brother birth register
Roth Elisabeta
1920
Izrael Szerena
Moric
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rosenthal Jeno
1924
Katz Etel
Marton
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenthal Jozsef
1916
Katz Etel
Marton
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenthal Margit
1919
Katz Etel
Marton
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rosenthal Simon
1921
Katz Etel
Marton
Nagyszollos
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Roth Ignatz
1927

Livada
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rottenberg Boris
1930

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rottenberg Helen
1927
Grosz Hermin
Pomi
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Rottenstein Helen
1924
Hoffman Szerena
Ignatz
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rottenstein Lipot
1916
Lebovits Aranka
Ignatz
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rottenstein Lenke
1924
Hoffman Szerena
Ignatz
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rottenstein Sandor

Hoffman Szerena
Ignatz
Tarna Mare


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Rottenstein Salamon
1910

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rub Margareta
1927
Roza
Moiseni


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rubinstein Simon
1925
Blanc Etel
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Rupp Salamon
1923

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ruvel (Rosenberg) Faya wife of Jozsef
1904

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Adolf
1926
Mark Dora
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schved Mozes1913
Bixad

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Rozalia1924
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Samuel1911
Bixad

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz SamuelKlener Gizella
Carei

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz wife of Sandor
1922
Roth Matild
Sanislau
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Sandor1899Egri Debora
Carei
Oradea

Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Simon
1900
1906

Negresti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Zsigmond
1905
Grunfeld Ilona
Carei
Satu Mare, Petofi str.21, Kert str.11
wood merchant

Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen, Wien archivea
List of camp forced laborers, 110/17 battalion
Schwartz Vilhelm
1936
Grunstein Maria
Satu Mare
Crasna


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Bella
1938
Grunstein Maria
Satu Mare
Crasna


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Szabo Ilona
1923
Berger Zseni
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Blanka
1926
Etel
Calinesti-Oas
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Elisabet
1925
Katz Rivka
Samuel
Carei
Moftinu Mic


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Ileana
1921
Pepi
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Iren
1922
Lazar Sarolta
Kis Geres-Slovakia
Tasnad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Lajos Ludovic
1921
Krausz Regina
Porumbesti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Majer
1924
Grun Elsa
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Majer
1918
Roth Regina
Samuel
Moftinu Mic
Carei


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Nicolae
1923
Krausz Regina
Porumbesti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Miklos Nicolae
1915

Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Mor
1924
Lazar Sarolta
Ghirisa
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Salamon Rozalia
1920
Krausz Regina
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Roza
1930

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Sandor
1928

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Sandor
1928
Krausz Regina
Halmeu

deportation
Yad Vashem
Salamon Terez
1918
Krausz Regina
Halmeu

deportation
Yad Vashem
Salamon Sari
1920
Etel
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Tobi
1919
Etel
Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Salamon Vilmos
1912
Weisz Zseni
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Saji Pinkasz
1907
Kohn Matilda Malvina
Mozes
Porumbesti


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
the State Archive brother's birth register
Samuel Andor
1923

Micula


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Samuel Berta
1916

Micula


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Seelfreund Ana
1926
Lazar Ileana
Samuel
Orasu Nou Racsa


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Seelfreund Ana
1922

Vetis
Satu Mare


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Seelfreund Gizi
1924
Lazar Ileana
Samuel
Orasu Nou Racsa


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives,Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Seelfreund Klara
1928
Lazar Ileana
Samuel
Orasu Nou Racsa


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives,Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Zicher Malvin
1924

Satu Mare


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives,Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names
Zicherman Bella
1920
Farkas Hermina
Halmeu


Stutthof
Arolsen-archives,Yad Vashem
Klarsfeld: Names, Testimony
Zicherman Andor
1926
Farkas Hermina
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Izidor
1912
Farkas Hermina
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Jeno
1924
Farkas Hermina
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Erno
1917
Farkas Hermina
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Kato
1929
Jolan
Farkas
Piscolt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Lenke
1904

Satu Mare


Eilenburg lager
Torgau k.t.,roman fogjok nevlista
Arolsen-archives, Deportalt Hirado, julius 8
Zicherman Livia
1925
Jolan
Farkas
Piscolt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zicherman wife of Matyas
1914

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Stefi
1926
Davidovits Zseni
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zicherman Zoltan husband of Klein Ilona
1910
Stern Eti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, wife birth registry
Zilber Sarolta
1904
Braun Roza
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Simonovits Gizella
1915

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Simovits Adalbert
1928
Zimlichman A
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Simon Jozsef
1909

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Simonovits Lili
1928

Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zinger Tibor
1919
Tirnauer Sara
Satu Mare
Budapest


Yad Vashem, Deportalt Hirado, julius 29
Arolsen-archives
Slomovits Helena
1927
Trager Fani
Gherta Mica
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Slomovits wife of Hersch Lejb
1914

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Slomovits Szerena
1929
Jager Sarolta
Moiseni


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Slomovits Szerena
1939
Kind Berta
Moiseni


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spiegel Erno
1916
1915

Munkacs
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Spielman Jakab
1906
Wolf Szerena
Samuel
Iloncza
Satu Mare, Batthyanyi str.12
locksmith
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Spielman Gyula
1900
Wolf Szerena
Samuel
Satu Mare, Karoly koz 3a
Kert str.39


Stern N.: Emlekezz Szatmarra, Deportalt Hirado, julius 15
Yad Vashem, wrong name (Julia) in Arolsen-archives
Spitz Dezso
1928
Berger Irina
Atea
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Eta
1925
Berger Irina
Atea
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Olga
1922
Berger Irina
Atea
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Erno
1908

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Elisabeta
1923
Goldberger Lenke Lea
Gabriel
Irina
Sanislau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Ibolya
1924
Goldberger Lenke Lea
Gabriel
Irina
Sanislau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Bella wife of Jeno
1908
Schwartz Terez
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz wife of Jozsef
1920
Feldman Etel
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Lili
1924
Roth Maria
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitz Salamon
1922
Mendelovits Hana
Sandor Jeshajau
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Spitz wife of Vasile
1916
Grosz Zseni
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitzer Lipot Lorand
1911

Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Spitzer Sari
1918
Tabak R
Moiseni/Moisei
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Sporn Bela



Satu Mare, Vagohid str.
vendor
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Arolsen-archives
Stark Adalbert
Klein Szerena
Sandor
1917
Seini
Baia Mare


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Stark Adolf
1926
Helen
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stark Rozalia
1923
Lowinger Helen
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
(Staub) Helen Weif of Samuel
1910
Freimovits Roza
Ignatz
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Staub Vilmos
1910
Freimovits Roza
Ignatz
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Dezso Desideriu
1919
Szerena
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Goldi
1926
Rachel
Petrova
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Margit
1922
Fanny
Viseu de Sus
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Salamon
1907
Rozalia
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber wife of Salamon
1907
Katz Frida
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Tobias
1924
Feintuch Rachel
Petrova
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stauber Wolf
1925
Muller Jente, sister
Ruscov
Seini


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Steier Jozsef
1914

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinmetz Sandor
1914

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinmetz Gizella
1912
Berta
Moiseni


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stein Gizella
1911
Lowinger Szerena
Apa
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stein Salamon
1918

Hust
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Felszabadult deportaltak reszleges nevsora 1945 julius-oktober
Steinberger Blanka
1922
Weisz Gizella
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinberger Daniel
1928
Weisz Hana
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinberger wife of David
1922
Isakovits Fani
Carei
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinberger Dezso
1923
Goldstein Roza
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinberger Elisabeta
1926
Fried Hani
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinberger Helen
1919
Weisz Gizella
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinberger Lili
1914
Weisz Gizella
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Nemes (Steiner) Malka
1928
Mittelman Veronka
Jozsef
Tasnad

Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Steinfeld Mihaly

1917

Negresti

deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinkohl Elias
1909

Salamon
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Steinkohl wife of Lajos
1891
Weisz Eszter

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Steinkohl Bela Adalbert
1939
Weisz Eszter

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
wrong date
Steinfeld Sandor Alex
1926

Marton
Satu Mare, Bathory str.13


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Steinfeld Ladislau
1929

Marton
Satu Mare, Bathory str.13


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Stern wife of Bela
1911

Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Stern wife of Miklos
1901

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Stern Jolan
1930

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Stern wife of Jozsef
1918

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Stern wife of Jozsef
1903

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Stern Olga
1929
Abraham Malvin
Crucisor
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stern Salamon
1918
Goldberger Amalia
Efraim
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stern Szerena
1918
Fanny
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stern Terez
1920
1922

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stiller Sandor
1914
Hartstein Roza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Strauszman Olga
1917
Rosenberg Maria
Samuel
Kecskemet
Carei


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives wrong date
Zuszman Gabriella
1919
Mentshenfreud Rejzel
Mor
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Susswein Klara
1926
1924
Spiro Shapira Sara
Abraham Mayer
Satu Mare


USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Sved Jozsef

Sarolta
Izidor
Satu Mare


Testimony
Sved Peter
Melchner Mariska is his wife
1895

Prilog
Satu Mare, Zrinnyi str.34


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Sved Andrei
1921
Melchner Mariska
Peter
Satu Mare, Zrinnyi str.34


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Sved Ludovik
1909

Satu Mare/Budapest
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schaffer Eta
1918

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schaffer Helen
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Scher Helen
1923

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schik (Wieder) Haya wife of Matyas
1906

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Shalev (Schlager) Daniel
1925
Morgenstern Eszter Mirijam
Samuel
Satu Mare

Givat Amos
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database, Yad Vashem
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Schlager Magda
1926
Morgenstern Eszter Mirijam
Samuel



Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945
Arolsen-archives
Benedek (Schlesinger) Kato wife of Sandor
1914
Grosz Regina
Dezso
Carei


Weisz Oszkar, nephew
Yad Vashem
Schlesinger Kato
1922
Grosz Zseni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Schme(a)ltz Sandor
1895
Izsak Juliana
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Schmeltzer Fulop
1926
Roth Zali
Turulung


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schmeltzer Bernat
1918
Roth Zali
Turulung

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Rosenbaum (Schonberger) Ilona wife of Ilia
1906
Feder Mari Malka
Jakab
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Schonfeld wife Bence
1924
Grosz Hermin
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Schonfeld (Goldstein) Sara wife of Imre Aladar
remarried with Edelstein Majer
1916
Schonberger Debora
Abraham
Satu Mare
Carei


Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Yad Vashem
Schwartz Adolf
1912
Izsak Juliana
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem, wrong date, maybee he wife
Reisfeld (Schwartz) Aranka wife Moshe
1901
Kramer Pepi
M
Satu Mare
Sanislau


Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Yad Vashem
Schwartz Abraham
1908
Izsak Juliana
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Schwartz Edit
1928
Grunfeld Margit
Kiralyhaza
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Schwartz Ella
1926
1928

Sibiu
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Eva
1924

Satu Mare, Toltes str.14


civic school 1933-34
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Eva
1928
Lowy Rozalia
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Gabriella
1928

Satu Mare


Deportalt Hirado, Satu Mare 1945, Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz wife of Herman
1908

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Ila
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Iren
1928

Mediesu Aurit


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Iren
1922
Gottlieb Hermina
Gusztav
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother martyr list
Schwartz Jakab
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Jozsef
1920

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Katalin
1927
Lowy
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Katalin
1926

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Ludovic
1921

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz (Weisz) Margit
1910
Sebesteny Malvin
Seini
Baia Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Mariska
1928

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz Miklos Nicolae
1928

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Szarvas Klara
1922

Dara
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Szegal Herman
1925

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Szigeti Ferenc
1908

Cehalut
Surduc


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Szmuk Emil
1921
Jeremias Ida
Apa


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Szmuk Miksa Max
1931
Lowinger Maria
Zalman Lejb
Tasnad

Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Mauthausen P.K.
Szobel Sara
1918
Fridlander Roza
Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Mauthausen P.K.
Taub Andor
1922
Neuman Roza
Piscolt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Szobel Jakab
1911
Fridlander Roza
Satu Mare

Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Mauthausen P.K.
Taub Giza
1927
Wieder Haya
Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Taub Izrael
1926
Wieder Haya
Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Taub Izrael
1899
Sajovics S
Calinesti-Oas
Targu Mures


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Tobias Ilona
1911
Sternberg Matild
Gabi
Carei


Arolsen-archives
brother birth registry
Tevjovits Abraham
1923
Farkas Berta
Tarsolt
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Tevjovits Tivadar
1907

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Teichman Lea
1916
Neuman Dora
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Teitelbaum Rafael
1923
Knopp Rachel
Lazar
Tasnad
Carei, Oradea


the memorial plaque in the Carei cemetery
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Teszler Herman
1920

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Teszler Nelli
1925
Reich Stefi
Micula
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Teitelbaum (Hoffman) Sari
1919
Berko Paula Frida
Lipot
Vama
Borsec/Toplita

Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Tincas Elza
1925
Gancz Eta
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Tincas Lea
1911
Gancz Eta
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Tincas Sara
1911
Gancz Eta
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Aron (Trebits) Ilona
1927

Eliezer
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Trebits Erno
1929

Herman
Satu Mare, Apony str.2
Halasz Ferenc str.2


Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Burger (Trebits) Julia wife of Miklos
1924

Lebi Justina
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Trager Simon
1917
Mozes Leni
Jakab
Gherta Mica


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Trager Bernat
1898

Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Torok Gizella
1925
Szabo Margit
Herman
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Tyukodi (Katz) Szerena wife of Sandor
1906
Klein Roza
David
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Ullman Sandor
1904

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Ungar (Katz) Sara wife of Ludovic Lajos
1904

Marghita
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Ungar Nicolae Miklos
1921
David Leona
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Varfalfi Laszlo
1914
Kaszovits Margit
Ardud

doctor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Varfalfi (Jeremias) Anna wife of Laszlo
1920
Berger Sara
Ardud

doctor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Vass Edit wife of Izsak
1924
1927
Grun Magda
Carei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Vax Amalia
1918
Kind Sarolta
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu


Arolsen-archives
Vax Helena
1927
Kind Sarolta
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Vax Tilda
1928
Kind Sarolta
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Friedman (Malek) Helena

Vax Frida
Zalman
Moiseni/Moisei


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Vegh Lenke
<1928
Finiasz Helen Hanna
Abraham
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Weil Jonas
1901
Schwartz Zali Sara
Matyas Matitijau
Turt
Turulung


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Weinberger (Grunwald) Malvin wife of Bela
1890
Beck Lonczi
Merk
Berveni


Arolsen-archives
Emeric, son Testimony
Weinberger Emeric

Grunwald Malvin
Bela
Berveni


Testimony
Weinberger Ludovic
1917
Grunwald Eszter
Samuel
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weinberger Alexander
1927
Lowy Ilona
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weinberger (Ellenbogen) Eva wife of Simon
1924
Katz Ilona
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Weinberger Laszlo Vasile
1924
Grunwald Amalia
Merk
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Weinberger Zoltan
1908




Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Weinberger Zoltan
1916
Blau Gizella
Lajos



Arolsen-archives
brother birth registry
Weiner Gizella
1926
Wieder Elena
Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weinstein Nessi/Rezsi
1918
Markovits Jolan
Negresti
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weintraub Isac
1909
Bejle
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Weisz Sandor
Roth Iren is his wife
1901

Satu Mare, Mussolini str. 10


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Andrei Endre
1909

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Anna
1920

Viile Satu Mare
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Aranka
1922

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Bence Benjamen
1910
Goldstein Roza
Jakab
Ardud
Satu Mare

110/14
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Weisz Bernat
1923

Caraseu



Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Bernat
1929

Satu Mare



Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz David
1920
Grosz Regina
Carei


Mauthausen Personal Karte
Arolsen-archives
Weisz David
1909
Herskovits Rozalia
Negresti
Baia Mare



Arolsen-archives
Weisz Dezso
1912
Weisz Zseni
Turt
Nagyszollos


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Edit
1934
Frankel Juliana
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Jozsef
1941
Frankel Juliana
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weiss Erno
1922
Friedmann Pepi
Izsak
Carei
Budapest

deportation
Mauthausen P. K., Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Weiss wife of Erno
1898

Satu Mare

deportation
Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Weisz Etel
1923
1924
Kalman Malvin
Marton
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Weiss Jeno
1912
Cili
Botiz


Arolsen-archives
Weisz Farkas
1913
Reisman Borbala
Vezendiu
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Favel
1940

Vatra Dornei
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Helena
1923
Farkas Hermina
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weiss Hilda
1926
Schwartz Aranka
Sanislau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weiss wife of Hirsch
1900

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weiss wife of Ignatz
1905

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Stein (Weiss) Haya/Iren
1920
Klein Bella Taube
Zalman
Seini


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Schwartz (Weiss) Iren
1912
Osztreicher Fanny
Adolf
Satu Mare


birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Iren
1923

Sandra
Stu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Irina
1921
Klein Ida
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Isak
1927
Farkas Hermina
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Jolanda
1914
Weisz Hermina
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Lili
1914

Viile Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Weisz Lili
1923

Micula


Yad Vashem
Weisz Magda
1915
Weisz Hermina
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Magda
1927

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Margit
1925
Ackerman Szerena
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz vife of Moritz Geza
1913
Grun Stefania
Carei
Budapest, Matyas ter


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Marton
1909
Jeremias Rozalia
Supuru de Jos


Buchenwald
Deportalt Hirado, 1945 julius 8
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Weisz Marton
1925
Roth Haya Helen Ruth
Hilel
Orasu Nou
wine merchant
land owner

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Miklos
1926
Grun Erzsebet

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Miklos
1924
Klein Szerena

Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Nandor
1922
Klein Bella
Seini
Pomi


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Roth (Weisz) Olga
1925
Roza
Armin
Tasnad


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Piroska
1911
Klein Laura
Turulung


Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Renee
1926

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Rozalia
1918
Lebovits Eszter
Abram
Supuru de Jos


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Roza
1920

Micula


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Salamon
1912

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Sandor Alexandru
1921
Grunfeld Amalia
Bela
Tasnad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz wife of Sandor
1904
Pepi
Bela
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Sara
1912
Cili
Botiz

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisz Valeria
1907
Ilona
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weiszman Ilona
1915
Berger Roza
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Weisner
1924
Moldovan Sarolta
Supuru de Jos
Somcuta Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wieder Rozalia
1915
Blau Pepi
Tasnad

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wiener Bela
1919
Farkas Pepi
Seini

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Winternitz Bertalan
1923
1926
Weisz Rozalia
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wiesel Helen
1918
Feder Dora
Carei

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wiesel Miksa
1929

Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wiesel Sara
1930

Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wiesel Szeren
1919

Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wohl wife of Herman
1907
Friedenstein Amalia
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Wolf Ilona
1923
Gluck Mali
Tasnad
Oradea

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Volvovics Lenke
1920
1923
Davidovics Fanni
Mendel Menachem
Satu Mare


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
Zahler Berta
1922
Gottlieb Frida
Haym Mordechaj
Carei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zahler Gizella
1923
Gottlieb Frida
Haym Mordechaj
Carei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zahler Janka
1931
Gottlieb Frida
Haym Mordechaj
Carei
Sighetu Marmatiei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zalman Margareta
1918
Grosz Roza
Mozes
Carei
Livada


Yad Vashem, brother birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Zalman Eszter
1910
1916
Grosz Roza
Mozes
Carei
Livada


Yad Vashem, brother birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Zalman Regina
1918
Grosz Roza
Mozes
Carei
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zelig Jakab
1927
Berger Roza
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zelig Izidor
1912
Grunfeld Ida
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zelig Leopold
1929
Marton Gizella
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zelikovits Helen
1925
Weisz Frida
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zelikovits Berta
1922
Weisz Frida
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Zemler Katalin
1923
Braun Eta
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zicherman (Schiff) Emilia wife of Sandor
1911
Rosenberg Szerena
Sandor
Carei
Baia Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Zicherman wife of Imre
1919

Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Zilberstein wife of Jozsef
1919
Goldstein Regina
Supuru de Jos
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zimlichman Roza
1922
Cecilia
Orasul Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ziszovits (Mormerstein) Ida wife of Zsigmond
1898
Roth Sara
Korosmezo
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zimlichman Bernat
1930

Orasul Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zoltan Marta
1927
Einhorn Iren
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Zuckerman Eva
1930
Goldberger Paula
Majer
Satu Mare, Bathory str.42


civic school 1943-44
Arolsen-archives, HSVD
Zweig Iren
1920

Martinesti
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Ablakos Eszter
1924
Taub Berta
Calinesti-Oas
Budapest


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Ablakos Aurica
1926
Taub Berta
Calinesti-Oas
Budapest


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Adler Samuel
1910
Teszler Regina
Breb
Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Appel David
1912
Moskovits Rozalia
Menachem Mendel
Sasausi
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Appel Isak
1905
Perl Debora
Jod
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Auspitz Jeno
1923
Salamon E
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Abraham Berta
1910
Schwartz Margareta
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ausch Jakab
1909
Friedlander Zali
Lupeni
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Ella1925Hollander Berta
BixadYad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Abraham Jeno
1922
1920
Farkas Roza
Jozsef


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Ferenc
1910
Farkas Roza
Reteag
Satu Mare

Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Abraham wife of Isac
1900
Berger Roza
Halmeu
Oradea

Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Livia
1915
Schwartz Margareta
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Ludovic1928Lazar Helena
BixadYad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Abraham Pepi
1915

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, survivor
Abraham Regina
1908
Sternberg Roza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
deportalt Hirado, augusztus 5, survivor
Abraham Regina1930Hollander Berta
BixadYad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Abraham Bozsi
1912
Schwartz Margareta
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Sarolta1929Grun Eszter
BixadYad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Abraham Sara1925Hollander Berta
BixadYad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Abraham Sara1935Hollander Berta
BixadYad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Abraham Szerena
1926
Farkas Cecilia
Certeze


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Abraham Tibor
1928
Weisz Regina
Satu Mare
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Balassa (Bleyer) Lili wife of Jeno
1901
Szecsenyi Blanka
Mark
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Baum Tibor
1920
Fried Hermina
Satu Mare
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Barany Andrei
1918
Katz Czili
Marton
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Becski Eszter
1904
Schwartz Margareta
Samuel
Livada
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register
Benedek Borbala
1923
Margit
Fulop
Boghis
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Benedek Istvan Stefan
1930
Margit
Fulop
Boghis
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Benedek wife of Miklos
1912
Steiberger Helen
Fulop
Seini
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Sandor Alexandru
1923
Schreiber Eszter
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Bernat
1910
Berger Rozalia
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Abraham
1910
David Gizella
Halmeu
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Bela
1924
Lazar Lili
Turulung


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Gizi
1927
Schreiber Eszter
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Herman
1924
Schreiber Eszter
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger wife of Jozsef
1908
1906
Guttman Regina
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Mor Mauritiu
1905
Friedman Gizella
Nagyrahoc
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Alexander Sandor
1915
Grunfeld Roza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berger Sari
1926
Schreiber Eszter
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berko Ignatz
1915
Abraham Zseni
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Eszter
1912
Einhorn Tzipora
Porumbesti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Bernath Aranka
1912
Goldstein Lotti
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Emerich Imre
1913
Friedenstein Eszter
Santau/Szentendre
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Gizi
1939
Stern Lujza
Dov Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Kalman
1927
Stern Lujza
Dov Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Lili
1931
Stern Lujza
Dov Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Magda
1922
Stern Lujza
Dov Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Roza
1924
Stern Lujza
Dov Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovits Jeno Eugen
1925
Stern Lujza
Dov Bernat
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Berkovics Laszlo Ladislau
1915
Markovits Gizella
Seini

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Berkovics Laura
1931
Markovits Szerena
Seini


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
widow Berkovits wife of Zsigmond
1909
Klein Matild
Halmeu
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Horvath (Bernath, Lazar) Lujza wife of Marton Mordechaj
1894
Weisz Eszter
Adolf
Carei
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Bernath Bela Adalbert
1908
Herskovits Zseni
Vama/Negresti


Mauthausen Wien archive Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Blasz Zoltan
1928
Braun Anna
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Blei Tobias
1896
Scharf Eszter
Seini
Reghin


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Blutner Mihai
1923
Reich Zseni
Viile Apei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Blutner Regina
1922
Reich Zseni
Viile Apei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Bohm Olga
1923
Paula
Ardud
Ardusat


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Braun Adolf
1916
Weisz Ileana
Halmeu
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Braun Abraham
1906
Klein Zali
Mihaly
Negresti
merchant
restaurant owner
deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Braun Alex Sandor
1897
Salamon Hermin
Somcuta Mare
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Braun Izrael
1907
Frida (unmarried)
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Braun Lajos
husband of Herskovits Hermin
1909
widow Markovics Ilona
Mor
Satu Mare

106/5
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, birth registery
Braun (Friedman) Margit wife of Sandor Alex
1904
1914
Fisch Betti
Ferenc
Satu Mare
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, wrong year of birth, birth registery
Braun wife of Zoltan
1922
Grunfeld Katalin
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Breiner Menyhart
1910
Pollak Gitel
Naftali
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, mother martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Brettler Erna
1927
Handler Karolina
Mendel
Satu Mare

Salzwedel
USA, Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Testimony, Arolsen-archives
Brody Leopold
1914
Salamon Pepi
Satu Mare

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Burger Eugen Jeno
1924
Klein Rozalia
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Burger Paul
1924
Klein Rozalia
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Burger Tibor
1926
Klein Rozalia
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Burger Hajnal
1921
Motzen Roza
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Burger Margit
1916
Weisz Berta
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Burger Bertalan
1925
1926
Jonas Roza
Carei
Oradea


Buchenwald
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Haym Rozalia
1926
Herskovits Pepi
Certeze


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Csendes Erno
1926
Lichtman Sidi
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Czeiger (Schlesinger) wife of Lajos1923Klein Hani
Ignatz
Tasnad
seamstress
Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Czikk Jozsef
1924
Regina
Izsak
Tarsolt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Antal
1891
Stein Regina
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Daszkal (Esztergalyos) Frida
1912

Moiseni/Moisei
Budapest


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Daszkal Hermin
1922
Katz Roza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Daszkal wife of Lazar
1920
Weinberger Szerena
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Neuhaus Farkas
1915
Farkas Jozefa
Turt

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
wrong name in Arolsen-archives, Daukauss
David Bella1929Krausz Szerena
Jozsef
Bixad
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
David Hugo
1927
Klein Rozalia
Livada


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Davidovits Matias Matyas
1909
Izrael Berta
Calinesti-Oas
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Davidovits wife of Mor
1914
Lichtman Matild
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Deblinger Izidor
1897
Indig Debora
Moiseni/Moisei
Ditrau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Dellman Alexandru
1908
Burstein Pepi Perl
Izidor Srul Lejb
Satu Mare
Cluj


Arolsen-archives, Yad Vashem
the State Archive brother birth register
Deutsch Nicolae Miklos
1925
Stein Regina
Ferenc
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Deutsch Erno
1915
Ring Roza
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Sandor (Deutsch) Gizella wife of Jeno Eugen
1912
Lilienfeld Fani
Farkas
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Henrich
1919
Stein Regina
Ferenc
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Deutsch Piroska
1920
Ring Roza
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Deutsch Szerena
1915
Stein Regina
Ferenc
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Dicker Sandor
1901
Schwartz Sara
Farkas
Carei
Targu Mures


Yad Vashem, brother birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Dozsner Magda
1925
Markovits Margit
Izsak
Orasu Nou
Baia Sprie


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Dozsner Lili

Markovits Margit
Izsak
Orasu Nou
Baia Sprie


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Dozsner Victor
1929
Markovits Margit
Izsak
Seini
Baia Sprie


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Dozsner Rozalia
1926
Markovits Margit
Izsak
Seini
Baia Sprie


Yad Vashem
Dratler Abraham
1902
Herskovits Szeren
Rozalia
Satu Mare, Bathory str.45


Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Eckstein Lea Leona
1910
Spitz Aranka
Jeno
Carei

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Bernat
1926
Berger Helen
Berveni
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Edelstein Majer
remarried with Goldstein Sara
1905
Perl Frida
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Eger wife of Jeno
1921
Katz Mali
Moiseni/Moisei
Dej


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ehrenfeld Adel
1926
Marton Roza Rachel
Abraham Haym
Tamaseni
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Egri Klara
1925
Lowinger Erika
Apa
Agris/Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Egri Elek
Klein Rozalia is his wife
1912
Grunfeld Bella
Lazar
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ehrenfeld Lajos Ludovic
1924
Marton Roza Rachel
Abraham Haym
Tamaseni
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ehrenfeld Izrael Dov

Marton Roza Rachel
Abraham Haym
Tamaseni
Satu Mare

Kiriat Ata
Yad Vashem
Testimony
Ehrenwald wife of Wilhelm (Holocaust martyr)
1907
Frida
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives wrong name
Eidlitz Miklos
1908
Lauderer Fanny
Ignatz
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Birth Registry
Einhorn Lazar
1912
Grosz Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Einhorn Lazar
1912
Grosz Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Eisenberger Paul
1915
Braun Szerna
Lajos
Satu Mare Csokonay str. 15


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Eisenreich Samuel
1906
Ackerman Hani
Baruch Bernat
Halmeu
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Eisikovics Bernath
1919
Nussen Ethel
Satu Mare

br>Dachau Concentration Camp Records
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Eisikovics Eta
1936
Giza
Satu Mare
Radauti

br>
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Eisikovics Matyas
1904
Wiesel Rachel
Kaszomezo
Satu Mare



Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Eisikovics Paula
1913
Weisz Sari
Satu Mare

br>
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Elefant Mor
1917
Roza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Elias Illes
1908
1908
Kohn Pepi
Gherla
Satu Mare

Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Elias (Weisz) Anna wife of Karoly
1920

Halmeu
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Elias Lejb
1928
Steinmetz Terez
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Engel Jeno Eugen
1908
Sternthal Hermina
Herman
Pir


Mauthausen
Yad Vashem, brother birth registry
Arolsen-archives
Engel Jozsef
1910
Weisz Rivka Regina
Bernath Baruch
Sauca
Tasnad


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Engelstein Blanka
1922
Weisz Regina
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fitman (Engelstein) Margit Mirijam
1927
Weisz Regina
Negresti


Yad Vashem, Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Erdan Haym
1926
Pollak Tzipora
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Erdan Elena
1927
Moskovits Berta
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Erdan Juda
1928
Preisler Berta
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Falkovics Herman
1928
Lefkovics Vera Sejne Hinde
Emanuel
Satu Mare, Kazinczy str.
Liliom str.8


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Sandor
1923
Jeremias Zseni
Botiz
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Aranka
1920
Spiro Ana
Hust
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Bela
1917
Izsak Eszter
Samuel
Satu Mare


Testimony, Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Lili
1925
Schonfeld Janka Hana
Lajos
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Kalman
1906
Freimovits Fani
Jozsef
Turt
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Farkas Jeno Eugen
1906
Izsak Eszter
Samuel
Lazuri

deportation
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth register
Dozsner (Farkas) Gizella
1924
Reich Regina
Izsak
Orasu Nou


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Farkas Iren
1917
Epstein Roza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas (Schlesinger) Karolin wife of Jakab
remarried with Scheer Alexandru
1901
Klein Amalia
Mor
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Farkas wife of Jeno Eugen
1919
Schwartz Katalin
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Jeno Eugen
1930
Zelig Regina
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Marton
1905
Jakab Lina
Bernat
Comlausa


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registery
Farkas Mauritiu1901David Fanny
Bixad
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives/td>
Farkas Maximilian
1915
Frankel Regina
Negresti
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Mihaly
1913
Moskovits Szerena
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Mauritiu Mor
1912
Schonfeld Janka Hana
Lajos
Halmeu
Satu Mare Kolcsey str.1


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Roza
1923
Schonfeld Janka Hana
Lajos
Satu Mare Kolcsey str.1


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Sandor Alex
1925
Frida
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Farkas Zoltan
1919
Schonfeld Janka Hana
Lajos
Satu Mare Kolcsey str.1


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Feldman Erno
1921
Kahan Piri
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Feldman Lipot
husband of Grunspan Roza
1908
Tischler Eva
Mozes
Satu Mare
Borsa


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen P.K. birth registery
Felberbaum Jakab
1914
Markovics Eszter
Herman
Seini
Husag


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Ferenczi Jeno
1907
Fried Regina
Albert
Micula
Satu Mare


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives
Ferenczi Jeno Eugen1924Rosenberg Emma
Bixad
Arolsen-archives
Ferenci Neli Cornelia
1922
Sternberg Hermina
Armin
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Ferencz Nandor1928Klein Etel
Moricz
Bixad
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Festinger Abraham
1900
Fogel Malka
Calinesti-Oas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fettmann Bela
1928
Bod/Perl Cecilia Mirijam
Lazar David
Piscolt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Ferenc Adolf
1914
Weisz Kata
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Feuerwerger Fejvel
1895
Muller Jente
Moiseni/Moisei
Gura Humorului


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Feuerwerger Hilda
1924
Tilla (Abraham Matild)
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Feuerwerger Rachel
1920
Bella
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Finkelstein Izidor
1906
Klein Hermina
Pomi 181
Cehu Silvaniei


Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Finkelstein Mihaly
husband of Zimlichman Klara
1899
Klein Ida
Pomi 181


Yad Vashem, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Finiasz Miklos Nicolae
1925
Bach Malvin Mirijam
Lajos Eliezer
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fisch Andrei
1925
Weisz Regina
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fisch Izidor
1913
Berger Eszter
Satu Mare, Pomi
shoemaker
forced labor
110/17 battalion
List of camp forced laborers, Hungary
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Fisch Moritz
1925
Simon Eszter
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischbein Jozsef
1905
Szinetar Lenke
Supuru de Jos

=
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Andrei
1923
Marton Sarolta
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Bernat
Burger Ileana is his wife
1902
Steiner Berta
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
birth registery
Fischer Ilona
1912
Katalin
Haym
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem, birth registry
Fischer Izrael
1922
Katz Margareta
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Yad Vashem
Fischer Laura wife of Jozsef
1904
Kind Dora
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Miklos Nicolae
1923
Herman Margit
Satu Mare


Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Fischer Margit
1911
Rozalia
Porumbesti
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer wife of Marton
1903
Grosz Szerena
Nadas
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer Szerena
1924
Samuel Paula
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fischer (Goldfarb) Maria
1919
Weisz Roza
Dezso David
Carei
Budapest

deportation
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Fodor Ferencz
1906
Grunfeld Emma
Ferenc
Carei
Satu Mare
dentist

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fogel Herman

1925
Jakabovits Sara
Calinesti-Oas
Teceu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fogel Ladislau

1942
Weiner Bori
Budapesta
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frank Antal
1912
Weisz Janka Sarolta
Mor
Carei
Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Frank Gyorgy Gheorghe
1910
Silberstein Szerena
Ferencz
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registery
Frank Helena
1922
Strauss Gizella
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Bela
1915

Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Abraham
1904
Herstig Aranka
Borsa
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Arpad
1911
Weinstein Leni
Illes Elias
Certeze


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Bernat
1914
Katz Helen
Satu Mare

110/15
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Edith
1927
Neuman Irina
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Eugen Jeno
1918
1916
B(L)ina
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Gheorghe Gyorgy
1926
Epstein Maria
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Herman
1914
Lowy Julia
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, sister martyr list
Friedmann Herman
1922
Falkovits Blanka
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Gheorghe Gyuri
1920
1919
Diamant Margit
Endre
Carei

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Ilona
1920
1927
Ileana
Hodos

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Majer
1927
Eszter
Tarsolt
Debrecen
business man

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fried Moritz
1923
Eszter
Tarsolt
Debrecen
business man

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Ida
1925
1927
Hoffman Elza
Tarna Mare


Stutthof
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Ilona
1926
Lebovits Hermina
Tarna Mare
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann wife of Imre Emerich
1921
Hegedus Elisabeta
Nyiregyhaza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Jeno Eugen
1928
Hartman Anna
Sandor Simon
Bercu
Satu Mare/Acas


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen P.K.
Friedmann Jozsef
1924
Hoffman Elza
Jeno
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother martyr list
Friedmann Jozsef
1910
Izsak Blanka
Seini


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Klara
1919
Englender Lena Lenke
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Klara
1925
Sara
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Lipot
1901
Lebovics Hani
Halmeu
Valea lui Mihai


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Klara
1925
Englender Lena Lenke
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Margit
1904
Fisch Betti
Ferencz
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
parish archives Satu Mare, birth registery 1356
Friedmann Mihaly
1919
Ujhelyi Regina
Tarna Mare
Crasna/Oradea


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Nicolae Miklos
1921
Salamon Margit
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Mor
1911
Schon Jenny
Terebest
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Roza
1908
Fischer Eszti
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Roza
1926
Herskovits Fanny
Hust
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Roza
1923
Farkas Etel
Tarna Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Roza
1922

Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Samuel
1897
Grunbaum Berta
Hilel
Turt
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
in the State Archive Satu Mare, birth register child name is Maria.
Friedmann Samuel
1918
Motzen Blanka
Halmeu

forced labor
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Sosana
1924
Stern Berta Bejle
Szinaj
Satu Mare
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann (Farkas) Szidonia wife of Lajos
1920
Benjamin T
Cluj
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Friedmann Zoltan
1926
Weisz Jolan
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Freiman Ileana
1916
Friedmann Sara
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Magda
1925
Eidli Sarolta
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Frankel Mihaly
1906
Farkas Roza
Abraham
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Frankel Sandor
1920
Klein Berta


101/37
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Freund Bela
1924
Spitzer Eszter
Tuvia
Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives, parents martyr list
Freund Judit
1923
Grosz Etelka
Seini
Baia Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Freund Leopold
1928
Spitzer Etel
Tuvia
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, parents martyr list
Fuchs Alexander
1923
Goldstein Helen
Seini
Somcuta Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Margareta
1925
Goldstein Helen
Seini
Somcuta Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Marton
1926
Friedmann Roza
Sanislau


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Fuchs Mor
1910Kilroicz Szerena
Tasnad
Oradea

Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gantz Elias
Friedmann Ilona is his wife
1886
Herstik Sara
Moiseni/Moisei
Bistrita


Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen P.K.
Katz Leopold Jenci Lipot Sinai Leib
husband of Nagy Anna
1916
Weinberger Eugenia Jenny
Samuel Smil Smelke
Satu Mare Petofi str.5

russian prisoner
Csalad: Elefant Gy
Arolsen-archives
Gantz Marton
1904
Herstik Rachel
Moiseni/Moisei
Carei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Miklos Nicolae
1929
Simon Aranka
Ignatz
Seini


Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Genuth Eugen
1903
Indig Frida
Moiseni/Moisei
Sighetu Marmatiei/Viseu de Sus


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Genuth Fanny
1926
Pollak Ides
Moiseni/Moisei
Viseu de Sus


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Genuth Fulop
1914
Hart Roza
Viseu de Sus
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gewurtz Vasile Laszlo
1928
Pintye Babi
Livada
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Rozalia
1920
Lerner Malvina
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Aurora Aranka
1924
Lerner Malvina
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck (Mermelstein) Roza wife of Bela
1902
Ackerman Etel
Turt
Valea lui Mihai


Yad Vashem, Bela martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Gluck wife of Endre
1919
Gluckman N.
Orasu Nou
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Erno
1927
Moldovan Piroska Perl
Jozsef
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Henrik
1922
1921
Weisz Margit Malka
Adolf Abraham
Satu Mare


Mauthausen Wien archive
Arolsen-archives
Fisch (Gluck) Isabela
1929
Melmerlstein Anna
Moritz
Satu Mare
Valea lui Mihai


Testimony
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Abraham
1898
Kupfer Perl
Moritz
Moiseni



Arolsen-archives
Gluck wife of Mor
1905
Freund Roza
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gluck Nicolae Miklos
1924
Weisz Margit
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gold Simon
1918
Malek Roza
Moiseni/Moisei


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldberg Ilona
1923
Salamon Frida
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Goldberg Roza
1922
Salamon Frida
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Goldberger Blanka
1894
Gluck Lea
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldberger Edmund
1900
Rosenberg Betti
Farkas
Tasnad
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Goldenberg Maria
1917
Betti
Halmeu


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldenberg Rella
1920

Halmeu
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldfarb Eugen Jeno
1910
Illes Ida
Ferencz
Hodod


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, brother birth registry
Goldman Arpad
1906
Weisz Szerena
Farkas
Socond


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Goldner Laci Vasile
1913
Lobl Leontina
Halmeu
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Goldstein Anton
1913
Klein Terezia
Halmeu
Cluj


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Goldstein Klara
1921
Mandula Malvina
Cluj
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Goldstein Ibi
1927
Weisz Olga
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Gottlieb Szeren
1926
Mozes Regina
Samuel
Batarci
Pagaia


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Sandor Alexandru
1919
Nyiszli Berta Isabella
Arie
Tasnad
Bucuresti/Cluj
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Katalin
1924
1923
Grunfeld Ida
Carei
Reteag


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Erno Ernest
1905
Grosinger Maria Mariska
Salamon
Gherta Mare Apponyi str.9
110/8 forced labor

brother martyr list
Arolsen-archives, Csirak Cs: Szatmarnemeti zsido emlekek
Grosz Eszter
1930
Zicherman Elisabeta
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Grosz (Elias) Gizella Ignacne
1921
Salamon Ilona
Marton
Satu Mare


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Jozsef
1905
1900
Rosenfeld Fani
Alesd
Carei
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names, Arolsen-archives
Grosz Marton
1918
Salamon Borbala
Turt

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Mozes
1925
Salamon Borbala
Turt


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Alexandru Sandor
1909
Singer Berta
Seini
Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosz Sara
1927
Jakabovits Maria
Halmeu
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Grosz Terez Tobi
1923
Franck Etel
David
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grosinger Maya
1922
Berger Sarolta
Satu Mare
Oradea


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grun Alexandru Sandor
1898
Regina
Arad
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grun Sandor
1910
Czeiger Amalia
Izsak
Mediesu Aurit/Kantorjanosi
Satu Mare

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grun Ana
1926
Schwartz Helen
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grun Erno Ernest
1923
Goldberger Szeren
Herman
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grun Jozsef

1913
Borgida Olga
Adolf
Porumbesti
Satu Mare

forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grun Jozsef

1919
Davidovits Eszter
Majer
Nagyszollos
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grun Jozsef

1920
Csendes Eszter
Samuel
Carei


Arolsen-archives
brother birth registry
Grun Maria

1924
Schwartz Helena
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunbaum Laura Lora
1904
Gluck Eszter
Sanislau
Carei


Arolsen-archives (wrong 1910 y)
birth registry
Grunberg Erzsebet Elisabeta
1918
Schlesinger Josefa Pepi
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Grunberger Blanka
1921
Goldberger Eszter
Kiralyhaza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunberger Gizella
1925
Goldberger Eszter
Kiralyhaza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunberger Sara
1925
Goldberger Eszter
Kiralyhaza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Ana
1921
Lowy Roza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Armin
1916
Grunberger Veron
Turt


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Babi
1926
Israel Regina
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Elisabeth
1926
Grosz Fanny
Szamos-Kraszna
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Ferenc
1900
Hollander Fanny
Izrael
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Grunfeld Jozsef
1912
Markusz Hani Magda
Ede Farkas
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Grunfeld Jozsef
Katz Isabella is his wife
1910
Spitz Etel
Natan
Andrid
Oradea


Arolsen-archives, Mauthausen K.T.
Grunfeld Lajos Ludovic
1908
Reich Hermin
Herman



Holocaust Survivors and Victims Database
Arolsen-archives, birth registry
Grunfeld Lipot
1912
1924
Tabak Roza
Salamon
Halmeu


Mauthausen
Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Moritz
1930
Fogel Margit
Izidor
Negresti


Mauthausen P.K.
Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Miklos Menyhert Menachem Mendel
1906
Schon Roza
Izrael
Tasnad
Gherla


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Grunfeld Samuel
1904
Najovits Lotti
David
Camarzana
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Grunfeld Samuel
1907
Veron
Gherta Mica


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Sandor Alexandru
1908
Fried Bella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunfeld Tibor
1916
Markusz Hani Magda
Ede Farkas
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
brother birth registry
Grunspan Dezso
1919
Neuman Etel
Izidor
Carei
Oradea

110/14
forced labor
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Kamil Emanuel: Erdelyi sarga karszalagosok
Grunstein Margit
1925
Fleischer Regina
Kalman
Sanislau


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Grunstein Manci
1927
Fleischer Regina
Sanislau


Arolsen-archives
Grunstein Samuel
1905
Stern Hani
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Grunwald Margit
1922
Weinberger Katalin
Herman
Sanislau
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Arolsen-archives, Klarsfeld: Names
Grunwald Sara
1923
Moskovits Ileana
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Gutkovits Samuel
1924
Rosenthal M
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Guttman Ilona
1921
Schwartz Sarolta
Berveni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Guttman Janos Johanan
1923
Lowinger Margit Mirijam Gita
Nandor Eliezer
Debrecen
Tasnad


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Guttman Magda
1918
Schwartz Sarolta
Berveni
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Guttman wife of Eugen Jeno
1911
Bohm Frida
Piscolt
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
Halpern Elias
1926
Roza
Satu Mare
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Halpern Inge
1930
Roza
Satu Mare
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Halpern Rosen
1900
Roza
Satu Mare
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Halpern Samuel
1890
Lando Szeren
Satu Mare
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Herman Abraham
1905
Abraham Ilona
Izrael
Gherta Mica

108/72
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Hercz Sandor
1915

Satu Mare, Arany Janos str. 4
Batthyanyi str. 34


deportation
Arolsen-archives, Memorial plaque in the tent in Satu Mare Ortodox cemetery
Tankoczy, Yad Vashem
Herman Izidor
1921
Gizella
Moiseni


Arolsen-archives
Hersko Helena
1921
Klein Roza
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hersko Jakab
1923
Klein Roza
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hersko Jolan
1916
1920
Elias Fanni
Zsigmond
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Hersko Mor Mauritiu
1910
Klein Sarolta
Vama
Hida


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Hersko Regina
1919
1923
Elias Fanni
Zsigmond
Carei


Stutthof k.t.
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Hersko Jakab
1925
Klein Roza
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Adalbert Bela
1919
Weisz Gizella
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Adolf
1922
Kahan Zali
Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Abraham
1911
Lebovits Helena
Jozsef
Andrid
Satu Mare

forced labor
110/14 TMSZ
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Bandi
1925
Herskovits Roza
Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Dezso Dezideriu
1913
Markusz Roza
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Herskovits Dezso Dezideriu
1915
Rosner Matild
Seini
Baia Mare


Arolsen-archives
Mauthausen Personal Karte
Herskovits Erno1920Izsak Roza
Bixad

Mauthausen
Yad Vashem, Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Etta
1917
Lebi Matild
Orasu Nou


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Ferdinand
1931
Jonas Irma
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits wife of Ignatz
1920
Gerendas Gizella
Csenger
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Imre Emerich
1927
Izrael Sarolta
Corund


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Jolan
1925
Braun Zseni
Negresti


Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Magda
1929

Martinesti


Yad Vashem
Herskovits wife of N
1908
Katz Eszter
Ortelec
Negresti


Yad Vashem
Herskovits Regina
1925
Hersko Helen
Jozsef
Livada
Satu Mare/Budapest


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Salamon
1907
Krakker Gizi
Satu Mare


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Istvan Stefan
1921
Rosner Matild
Seini
Baia Mare

XI KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Szerena
1921
Blanka
Keselymezo
Halmeu

XI KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Vilmos
1920
Landau Gizi
Satu Mare

XI KMSZ
forced labor
Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Wilhelm
1914
Mendelovits Fanny
Satu Mare
Marghita


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herskovits Zoltan
1924
Izrael Zseni
Satu Mare


Klarsfeld: Names
Arolsen-archives
Herstik Hedy
1926
Helena
Moiseni/Moisei
Budapest


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Hercz Lili
1926
Markovits Szerena
Carei


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Hiller Moise
1920
Grunfeld Lea
Sighetu Marmatiei
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Hillmann Armin
1921
Spitz Stefi
Tarna Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Hirsch wife of Henrich
1919
Ovits Hani
Lazuri
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Yad Vashem
Hirsch Julia
1926
Paszternak Hilda
Satu Mare
Baia Mare


Arolsen-archives
Hirsh Marton
1917
Handler Szeren
Mano Mendel
Satu Mare, Pazsit str.

107/7
forced labor
Klarsfed: Names
Arolsen-archives wrong name, Marta
Hirsh Samuel
1917
Lobl Gizella
Henrik
Viile Satu Mare
Halmeu


108/76 forced labor
Klarsfed: Names
Arolsen-archives
Hoffman Ella
1921
Berko Paula
Vama
Budapest


Arolsen-archives
Hoffman Imre
1921
Rejzel
Tasnad
Cehu Silvaniei


Arolsen-archives
Hollander Miklos Nicolae
1910
David Blanka
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Huber Anna
1923
Rosner Rozalia
Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Armin
1929
Muller Szerena
Calinesti-Oas


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Ferenc Francisc
1896
Spitz Zseni
Lazar
Bixad
Somcuta Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Izrael Herman
1921
Iren
Tarsolt


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Ilona Ileana
1921
Marton Gizella
Zoltan Azriel
Negresti


parents martyr list
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Ilona Ileana
1924
Rosner Rozalia
Bixad


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Iren
1890
Fischer Helena
Tarsolt


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Lajos Ludovic
1914
Fried Eszter
Tarsolt
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Mor
1929
Lazar Malvin
Ferencz
Turt


Yad Vashem
Arolsen-archives
Izrael Nandor
1905
Spitz Zseni
Lazar
Bixad
Oradea


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Weisz (Izrael) Rozsi
1926
Braun Pepi
Adolf Abraham
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Izrael Rozalia
1922
Iren
Tarsolt


Arolsen-archives
Izrael Sandor Alexandru
1914
Grun Berta Fanny Bejle
Mordechaj
Turulung


Arolsen-archives
Izsak Adolf
1910
Friedman Hani
Seini


Arolsen-archives
Izsak Dezso
1910
Deutsch Eszter
Lajos
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives
birth registry
Weisz (Izsak) Elisabet
1929
Salzberger Dora
Jozsef
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Fenyo (Izsak) Zsuzsana Sosana
1927
Salzberger Dora
Jozsef
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Testimony
Izsak Eva
1923
Schonberger Berta
Halmeu


Arolsen-archives
Izsak Ilona
1923
Farkas Verona
Tarsolt


Arolsen-archives
Izsak Ilona
1923
Farkas Verona
Tarsolt


Arolsen-archives
Izsak Juci
1929
Farkas Verona
Tarsolt


Arolsen-archives
Izsak Sandor Alexandru
1914
Lebovits Berta
Satu Mare


Arolsen-archives